Wonder Runner July challenge

Are you a Wonder Runner? Find out in our mileage challenge!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/07/2017 and 31/07/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 765 Challenge 765 I. Lough London
2 641.76 Challenge 1259 A. Perry Canterbury
3 523.93 Challenge 677 S. Prince Nuneaton
4 417 Challenge 709 H. Hausmann Krefeld
5 413.7 Challenge 429 A. Flannery Preston
6 400 Challenge 122 N. Arthurs Silsden
7 378.54 Challenge 1320 D. Stanley Warks
8 370 Challenge 1081 S. Pepler Folkestone
9 360.38 Challenge 1384 J. MacLennan edinburgh
10 358.99 Challenge 96 T. Hart Poole
11 341 Challenge 1409 E. Russell Wellingborough
12 337 Challenge 266 S. Kaba Telford
13 324 Challenge 1135 H. Gardner Newbury
14 322 Challenge 1661 S. Bonnington Leicester
15 315.8 Challenge 1278 B. Fegan amlwch
16 315.95 Challenge 233 M. Sweeney London
17 306 Challenge 1381 N. McIntyre Cookstown
18 304 Challenge 1489 A. Browne Stone
19 290.2 Challenge 461 L. Page Wakefield
20 290.17 Challenge 1476 S. Pollitt York
21 289.71 Challenge 471 R. Lawry Southampton
22 267.07 Challenge 771 R. Woodward Cheshire
23 266.5 Challenge 1042 J. Smith London
24 260.92 Challenge 313 J. Simpson Slough
25 258.78 Challenge 1289 C. Labbett Keighley
26 257.46 Challenge 92 K. Openshaw Glasgow
27 256.48 Challenge 190 K. Bardell Hucknall
28 252.26 Challenge 907 J. Whittingham Shrewsbury
29 252.54 Challenge 837 L. Webb nr Abingdon
30 249.44 Challenge 204 L. Andrew Wittering
31 246.88 Challenge 983 H. Adams Cromer
32 243.33 Challenge 731 P. Park Stalham
33 243.7 Challenge 776 E. Foy Gibraltar
34 241.67 Challenge 562 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
35 241 Challenge 876 F. Wheeler Wolstanton, Newcastle-under-Lyme
36 239 Challenge 82 L. Wolfe Runcorn
37 238 Challenge 1227 T. Porter Northamptonshire
38 238.86 Challenge 1363 m. sibbit ARBROATH
39 237 Challenge 746 L. mcclurg penicuik
40 234 Challenge 830 c. wilson central scotland
41 233 Challenge 1275 L. Hogg Farnham
42 232.5 Challenge 682 A. Douglas Newport
43 228 Challenge 1269 J. Wetherill Wakefield
44 226.03 Challenge 632 S. Blackham Darlington
45 224 Challenge 770 R. Pitts Harrogate
46 224.72 Challenge 1378 S. Lenton Sidcup
47 224.43 Challenge 134 P. Eden Warrington
48 224.9 Challenge 423 S. Mustoe Croydon
49 224 Challenge 427 P. Morgan Milnthorpe
50 223.5 Challenge 13 L. Park Shaftesbury
51 222 Challenge 140 J. Clark Rainham
52 221.18 Challenge 54 V. Ahern Birmingham
53 219.03 Challenge 20 S. Edwards East Sussex
54 219.19 Challenge 817 L. Udall Cheltenham
55 217.58 Challenge 1373 H. Dart Stockport
56 214 Challenge 1181 V. Bint Banbury
57 214.6 Challenge 1124 S. Condry London
58 214 Challenge 1637 B. Knight COVENTRY
59 212.8 Challenge 652 T. Murray Bangor
60 211.2 Challenge 1208 s. clement Hedgerley
61 211.72 Challenge 1635 J. Fraser Royal Wootton Bassett
62 210 Challenge 340 C. Muirhead Livingston
63 209 Challenge 1646 L. Tapp Plymouth
64 207 Challenge 630 T. Monks Eastleigh
65 200.57 Challenge 804 D. Chincotta East Sussex
66 200.78 Challenge 938 N. Marriott Nottingham
67 200 Challenge 344 M. James Thatcham
68 200.2 Challenge 175 C. Smith West Lothian
69 199.66 Challenge 1733 L. Taylor Dorset
70 197 Challenge 6 V. Pinder Hull
71 196 Challenge 1024 S. Reid Lancing
72 195.2 Challenge 371 R. Lowe Nottingham
73 194.36 Challenge 143 G. Wakefield HUNTINGDON
74 194.37 Challenge 1039 N. Orman southampton
75 193 Challenge 1190 E. Morgan Hawkinge, Kent
76 192 Challenge 569 S. King Grantham
77 191.08 Challenge 418 j. Miller-Glentworth Littlestone
78 190.8 Challenge 781 S. Tabberer Thringston
79 189.38 Challenge 976 V. Kirby Lincoln
80 186.7 Challenge 537 S. Hurlo Southampton
81 186 Challenge 802 W. Dabinett Leighton Buzzard
82 185.76 Challenge 310 A. Sims Kent.
83 183 Challenge 138 M. Macdonald Preston
84 181 Challenge 1575 J. Tebb Peterborough
85 181 Challenge 5 R. Clifford Harpole
86 180.66 Challenge 397 L. Clark Walney
87 178.45 Challenge 915 C. Hirst Ilkeston
88 177.2 Challenge 365 R. Tuach Berkshire
89 175.8 Challenge 1064 E. Savage Nottingham
90 174.09 Challenge 1196 C. Haynes-Bridges Worcs.
91 173 Challenge 531 J. Thompson Portsmouth
92 173.35 Challenge 1387 K. Davies Hampshire
93 172.4 Challenge 1188 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
94 171.34 Challenge 523 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
95 171.02 Challenge 260 A. Simpson LIVINGSTON
96 170.27 Challenge 512 D. Burwell Penicuik
97 170 Challenge 1603 R. Roberts Rufford
98 169.7 Challenge 860 C. Biddle Nottingham
99 168.95 Challenge 392 R. Andrews Hatfield
100 168 Challenge 1223 k. mynott Freckleton
101 167 Challenge 1104 E. Pearce Halesowen
102 167 Challenge 1242 O. Thomas Pinner
103 165.2 Challenge 1589 A. Wattam Leicester
104 165.24 Challenge 128 s. murray Nuneaton
105 164.96 Challenge 1171 a. kelly nottignham
106 163.98 Challenge 772 M. Lay Wigan
107 162 Challenge 564 E. Nicholls SURREY
108 162 Challenge 1551 D. Gray Perth
109 162.866 Challenge 1657 N. Brown Watton
110 161 Challenge 1528 P. Stoker Colsterworth
111 161.578 Challenge 1640 K. Fry Southsea
112 161 Challenge 225 S. Prowse Doncaster
113 161.7 Challenge 668 E. Jennings Norfolk
114 160.94 Challenge 502 J. O'Hara Staines
115 160 Challenge 7 J. Brock Poole
116 160.3 Challenge 43 T. Hahnen Krefeld
117 159 Challenge 573 E. Reynolds Leicester
118 158.6 Challenge 742 J. Davies Doncaster
119 157.91 Challenge 1304 J. Bolger Fareham
120 156.15 Challenge 286 K. Collins Dumfries
121 154.96 Challenge 300 L. Gurden Horton
122 154 Challenge 214 s. bulman Stockport
123 153.8 Challenge 165 K. Burton Chatham
124 151.89 Challenge 603 l. clark Isleham
125 151 Challenge 1740 D. Griffin St Leonard's on sea
126 150 Challenge 1428 V. Rooke Bradley Stoke
127 150.4 Challenge 456 S. Van Empel Todmorden
128 148.9 Challenge 1019 V. Thomas Haverhill
129 148.2 Challenge 448 A. Flinders Surrey
130 147 Challenge 192 E. Hilton Lewes
131 146.72 Challenge 1398 D. Surrey Tonypandy
132 146.8 Challenge 667 P. dovey West Yorkshire
133 146.28 Challenge 44 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
134 144.03 Challenge 674 K. Thatcher Fareham
135 144.2 Challenge 1046 E. Sadler Nunthorpe
136 143.3 Challenge 1321 A. Munro Tullamore
137 143 Challenge 1679 C. Callaway Buckinghamshire
138 142.49 Challenge 208 M. Kilgariff hull
139 141.46 Challenge 1072 C. Brown Horsham
140 140 Challenge 223 T. Saunders Cwmbran
141 139.21 Challenge 604 P. Sandhu-McKenna Nottingham
142 139.23 Challenge 505 J. O'Brien Kent Town
143 139.6 Challenge 887 S. Lewis Nottingham
144 139.11 Challenge 507 R. Grand-Scrutton New Balderton, Newark
145 138.57 Challenge 1038 k. halpin Hitchin
146 138.8 Challenge 413 J. Mainwaring Rugby
147 137.3 Challenge 1505 A. Oliver Guildford
148 137.5 Challenge 264 j. moody Liverpool
149 137 Challenge 299 K. Preston Lancaster
150 136 Challenge 1300 B. Lloyd Bradley Stoke Bristol
151 135.40 Challenge 1557 L. Carpenter Sleaford
152 133 Challenge 1548 K. Tucker Portishead
153 133.8 Challenge 1749 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
154 133.8 Challenge 361 a. morris Rosommon
155 132.93 Challenge 199 J. Eyre Sheffield
156 131 Challenge 1105 C. Oxley Broadheath
157 131.8 Challenge 1158 J. Abel St Helier
158 131.64 Challenge 783 S. Hart Yateley
159 130 Challenge 1159 S. Gallichan JERSEY
160 130 Challenge 1478 L. Pickard Bedfordshire
161 129.7 Challenge 56 C. Thomas Arlesey
162 129.7 Challenge 801 N. Foster-Kruczek Colchester
163 128 Challenge 1726 D. Francis Warwickshire
164 128.47 Challenge 1544 D. Williams Swindon
165 128.34 Challenge 1738 K. Valentine Southsea
166 128.7 Challenge 688 k. Marshall Shaftesbury
167 128.34 Challenge 367 c. macdonald Nairn
168 127.22 Challenge 460 T. Hoggart Darlington
169 127.4 Challenge 452 L. Tiernan Hailsham
170 127.1 Challenge 36 L. Snow Wiltshire
171 126.17 Challenge 1735 s. osborne Benllech
172 125.04 Challenge 1224 c. batt Middlesex
173 125.3 Challenge 1146 J. Griffin Nottingham
174 125.2 Challenge 156 S. Houlton Gloucester
175 123 Challenge 898 R. Wood Betchworth
176 123 Challenge 496 k. gothard nottingham
177 122 Challenge 1368 s. jackson Warwickshire
178 121.9 Challenge 905 H. Crocker Calne
179 121 Challenge 491 S. McCreath Hook
180 119 Challenge 467 K. Scully Devon
181 119 Challenge 160 S. Threlfall Hertfordshire
182 118 Challenge 913 E. McDonald Camborne
183 117.74 Challenge 1342 R. Barley St Helena
184 117 Challenge 979 L. Harland Biggleswade
185 117.94 Challenge 619 D. Coote Kings lynn
186 115 Challenge 500 A. Perrins Was Dommett Gloucester
187 115.73 Challenge 480 A. Holland Exmouth
188 115.71 Challenge 46 J. Mills Themelthorpe
189 114.9 Challenge 395 A. Caton Oxfordshire
190 114.4 Challenge 457 S. Van Empel Todmorden
191 114.7 Challenge 402 S. Sunderland Todmorden
192 114 Challenge 960 a. leung Norwich
193 113.4 Challenge 207 S. Shipley Nottingham
194 111 Challenge 331 E. Tyler Leeds
195 111 Challenge 1178 T. Woodward Awsworth
196 111.45 Challenge 29 s. riyat Pinner
197 111 Challenge 1195 G. Teague Edinburgh
198 109.72 Challenge 684 A. Crichton London
199 109.80 Challenge 476 b. coxon Long Eaton
200 108 Challenge 1359 V. Cottam Machen
201 107 Challenge 1216 D. Everson Saffron Walden
202 107 Challenge 933 A. Maloney Skipton
203 106.2 Challenge 21 J. Dellow Rochford
204 105.39 Challenge 1237 Z. Hunt Blackpool
205 105.25 Challenge 719 A. Cooper Isle Of Wight
206 105.7 Challenge 321 s. hanna Harrogate
207 104.5 Challenge 1553 T. Bing Ammanford
208 104.38 Challenge 89 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
209 104 Challenge 1233 K. Parker Southampton
210 103.1 Challenge 1566 C. Sande Lavik
211 103.41 Challenge 1246 K. Voigt Leipzig
212 103 Challenge 220 R. Ralf Havant
213 103.83 Challenge 297 T. Cooper Newport
214 102.99 Challenge 19 A. Gormley Derry
215 102.96 Challenge 25 C. Mountford London
216 102.7 Challenge 83 N. Leonard Southampton
217 102.2 Challenge 159 C. Zheng Grays
218 102 Challenge 100 a. scott prestonpans
219 101.1 Challenge 189 J. Andrew Liverpool
220 101.29 Challenge 704 M. Perkins Cramlington
221 101.2 Challenge 795 E. Alderman Hemel Hempstead
222 101.8 Challenge 17 A. Hopwood Crawley
223 101 Challenge 228 L. Hodgkinson Bolton
224 101.6 Challenge 696 V. Halliden Tervuren
225 100.46 Challenge 600 I. Walters High Wycombe
226 100.3 Challenge 499 J. Burgoyne DAVENTRY
227 100.58 Challenge 911 J. Bartlett Hampshire
228 100 Challenge 354 W. Statham Wellington
229 100 Challenge 1036 k. dobson Sheffield
230 99.9 Challenge 513 L. Burton High Wycombe
231 99 Challenge 1629 m. worsley Stevenage
232 99 Challenge 1630 N. Rudley West Molesey
233 99.3 Challenge 535 K. Hill West Midlands
234 98.5 Challenge 210 E. Duce Nottinghamshire
235 98.31 Challenge 1007 S. Jackson Northern Ireland
236 98.17 Challenge 967 T. Edwards Aberdare
237 98.17 Challenge 1615 K. Binsley Telford
238 97.3 Challenge 1047 c. Rowatt Nottinghamshire
239 97.92 Challenge 557 N. Edwards Bury St Edmunds
240 97.61 Challenge 1001 C. McHale Upper Tean
241 97.01 Challenge 1459 L. Heath BANBURY
242 97.14 Challenge 1018 N. Truswell Mansfield
243 97.5 Challenge 1094 B. Downs DENNY
244 97.26 Challenge 27 s. cole Gloucester
245 96.56 Challenge 49 N. Biggs Chesterfield
246 96.37 Challenge 255 K. Moss ipswich
247 95 Challenge 1607 D. Calland Wigan
248 95 Challenge 556 J. Priestley Stanley
249 95.27 Challenge 930 K. McCrainor Boston
250 94 Challenge 503 L. Dale Erith
251 94 Challenge 1162 L. Little Swindon
252 94 Challenge 1210 J. Richards London
253 93.96 Challenge 541 C. Davies Nottingham
254 93.85 Challenge 171 R. Brown Chellaston
255 92.09 Challenge 558 S. Emery Nottinghamshire
256 91.9 Challenge 309 A. Purdue Beeston
257 90.5 Challenge 1117 S. Cleaver Daventry
258 90.7 Challenge 900 C. Whitworth Hebden bridge
259 90 Challenge 168 D. Kilpatrick Darlington
260 89.16 Challenge 1029 J. Cowell Aylburton Common
261 88.9 Challenge 902 n. john Walsall
262 88.9 Challenge 110 E. Kent Ilkeston
263 88.5 Challenge 612 F. Moore Carlisle
264 88 Challenge 118 D. Golding Nottingham
265 87.2 Challenge 116 J. CLOSE Glos
266 87 Challenge 222 V. Lyon Roslin
267 87.9 Challenge 996 R. Adams Bottesford
268 87.87 Challenge 292 N. Durnell Gloucester
269 86.7 Challenge 743 L. Jayne Walsall
270 86.34 Challenge 1433 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
271 86 Challenge 362 N. Giles Aldershot
272 86.2 Challenge 553 N. Shackleton Rainham
273 85.6 Challenge 767 A. Lunn Nottingham
274 85.9 Challenge 653 L. Stevens Ketley, Telford
275 85.31 Challenge 1647 l. smith Reading
276 85.31 Challenge 384 l. smith Reading
277 85.29 Challenge 1295 S. Worrad Aberdare
278 85.68 Challenge 181 A. Osgood Preston
279 84.5 Challenge 389 c. smith Winsford
280 84.5 Challenge 1052 J. NORCUP Nottingham
281 84 Challenge 95 A. Lee Gloucester
282 84.33 Challenge 172 V. Tailor Thurrock
283 83 Challenge 926 K. Watkins Ashington
284 83.8 Challenge 789 J. Slater Redditch
285 83.74 Challenge 1251 J. Chambers Milton Keynes
286 83.5 Challenge 629 g. smith Rothwell
287 83 Challenge 508 W. Hammond Bedford
288 82.8 Challenge 1399 R. Foreman Castleford
289 82 Challenge 441 D. Dubberley Leicester
290 82 Challenge 1514 P. Worsley Stevenage
291 82.57 Challenge 290 A. McArthur Perth
292 81.6 Challenge 1061 l. owens Liverpool
293 81.04 Challenge 52 E. Ayres London
294 81.2 Challenge 352 J. John Marcham
295 81.75 Challenge 277 V. Roberts Berkshire
296 81.16 Challenge 1596 M. Welton Rugby
297 80 Challenge 1151 R. Goodrick Spilsby
298 80.3 Challenge 1430 C. Gleeson Spa Common
299 80.19 Challenge 316 M. Daw Sheffield
300 80.22 Challenge 974 L. Bennetts Dunton
301 80.00 Challenge 868 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
302 80.6 Challenge 642 W. Riseborough Evans Newport
303 79.34 Challenge 62 J. Healey Shepshed
304 79 Challenge 1470 D. Dumbreck Tavistock
305 79.05 Challenge 519 C. Hayman Northampton
306 79 Challenge 1292 H. Palmer Andover
307 78.37 Challenge 1606 J. Tripp weymouth
308 78.1 Challenge 487 a. Epton Nottinghamshire
309 78.4 Challenge 641 K. Riseborough Evans Newport
310 78.1 Challenge 716 L. Robinson Milton Keynes
311 78 Challenge 644 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
312 77.75 Challenge 249 c. lyden Cardiff
313 77.7 Challenge 995 K. Brown Aberdeen City
314 77.4 Challenge 164 E. Murphy Lisburn
315 76.9 Challenge 250 S. Prestage Birmingham
316 76.7 Challenge 1727 R. Beaumont Sheffield
317 76.9 Challenge 119 E. Wordsworth Staffordshire
318 76.1 Challenge 689 K. Lowis Derby
319 76.19 Challenge 1136 D. Lees Telford
320 75 Challenge 81 A. Baker Ipswich
321 75.77 Challenge 466 D. Sawtell Newbury
322 75 Challenge 426 H. Gardner Plymouth
323 74.30 Challenge 1315 C. Robinson Consett
324 74.95 Challenge 117 R. Waterall Grangemouth
325 74 Challenge 279 S. Baldock West Malling
326 74 Challenge 1472 S. Walpole Biggleswade
327 73.59 Challenge 1189 L. Dorman Atherstone
328 73.1 Challenge 662 C. Steele Birmingham
329 73 Challenge 1225 c. evans Ullesthorpe
330 73.5 Challenge 1044 T. Kirby Stanton
331 72.16 Challenge 929 C. Samuel Urmston
332 72.3 Challenge 61 K. Fleur St. Neots
333 71.94 Challenge 123 K. Taylor Rhondda cynon taff
334 71.7 Challenge 1084 J. Blackett Tyne and Wear
335 71.05 Challenge 1266 S. Bolger London
336 71.5 Challenge 591 J. Stones Oswestry
337 70.76 Challenge 1628 C. Herman Chipping Norton
338 70.48 Challenge 1347 S. Paine Wolverhampton
339 70 Challenge 1349 V. Knight-Phillips Huddersfield
340 70 Challenge 1563 C. Bingley Alfreton
341 70.8 Challenge 1205 Z. Anne Cheltenham
342 69.37 Challenge 439 J. Ritchie Binfield
343 69 Challenge 272 R. Pashley mansfield
344 69.08 Challenge 1286 R. Widdows London
345 69.2 Challenge 1599 S. Forrester Birmingham
346 68.21 Challenge 703 R. Perkins Cramlington
347 68 Challenge 685 K. Atherton Netherfield
348 68.4 Challenge 1664 H. Oliver Galashiels
349 68.06 Challenge 1665 C. Bush Swindon
350 68 Challenge 490 A. McGrane Lucan
351 68.13 Challenge 1678 T. Tan Singapore
352 67 Challenge 927 J. Kelsey Hartlepool
353 67 Challenge 125 v. howes Cambridgeshire
354 67.9 Challenge 10 R. Hopwood Crawley
355 67 Challenge 1096 N. Napodano Ware
356 67.77 Challenge 628 S. Sheridan Manchester
357 67 Challenge 869 T. Bainbridge Barkston
358 67.5 Challenge 1335 K. Gall EDINBURGH
359 66 Challenge 1716 J. Fisher CANNOCK
360 66.04 Challenge 1156 D. Tye Nottingham
361 66.3 Challenge 9 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
362 66 Challenge 76 D. Carson Warwickshire
363 66 Challenge 724 T. Wilkinson Great Somerford
364 66.3 Challenge 400 H. Orchard Royston/Barnsley
365 66.2 Challenge 1132 S. Wheal NorthYorkshire
366 65 Challenge 1207 L. Brown Doncaster
367 65.1 Challenge 1720 A. Morrison Maidstone
368 65.28 Challenge 1569 E. Marriott Braintree
369 65.5 Challenge 1263 H. Victoria Newton Abbot
370 65 Challenge 1348 L. Swallow Huddersfield
371 65.4 Challenge 1509 C. Cobb Swindon
372 65.8 Challenge 12 H. King Eccles, Aylesford
373 65.8 Challenge 74 p. martin Huddersfield
374 65.53 Challenge 1193 E. Jackson West Yorkshire
375 65.85 Challenge 509 K. Sherry Telford
376 65.77 Challenge 726 N. Parkinson Farnborough
377 64 Challenge 193 B. Starr Hockliffe
378 64.86 Challenge 437 S. Taylor Pontyclun
379 64.37 Challenge 3 L. Stevenson Romford
380 64.75 Challenge 1411 G. Mawson Carlisle
381 64.21 Challenge 446 V. Gill Swindon
382 64.69 Challenge 135 K. Reant Wittering
383 64.58 Challenge 1168 L. Wones Warner Norwich
384 64.76 Challenge 217 D. Jestico Courtenay
385 64 Challenge 1439 D. Edwards West Midlands
386 64.51 Challenge 1118 T. Ward GLOUCESTER
387 63.8 Challenge 1403 J. Train Plymouth
388 63.67 Challenge 262 T. Harris Leslie
389 63.5 Challenge 238 T. Taylor Bedfordshire
390 63.09 Challenge 699 B. Thompson Baldock
391 63.62 Challenge 1073 l. pinks Hedge End
392 62.26 Challenge 1165 M. Stuart NJ
393 62.97 Challenge 945 D. Hobbs-Burrage Aldershot
394 62.121 Challenge 867 K. Webb Newbury
395 62 Challenge 1068 j. london-willis Portslade
396 62.42 Challenge 1288 S. Ascough Salisbury
397 62.09 Challenge 1028 K. Imrei Luxembourg
398 61.28 Challenge 1380 L. Boyd Edinburgh
399 61.1 Challenge 1297 J. Holton Bridgwater
400 61.79 Challenge 101 J. Farhead Towcester
401 60 Challenge 1742 K. Whybrow Nuneaton
402 60 Challenge 136 s. johnson Newcastle upon Tyne
403 60 Challenge 899 K. Kirkpatrick Sale
404 60.2 Challenge 1515 N. Duncan Nottingham
405 59.2 Challenge 648 K. Unger Derbyshire
406 59 Challenge 1191 D. Brien TyneandWear
407 59.9 Challenge 1631 H. Jones Montacute
408 59 Challenge 1582 J. Verney Kingsclere, Newbury
409 59 Challenge 859 K. Gadd Fairwater
410 59.4 Challenge 1173 L. Hutchinson Randalstown
411 59.7 Challenge 799 L. Morgan Hampshire
412 58.2 Challenge 111 L. McDonald Two Mile Ash
413 58.54 Challenge 736 C. Labbate Long Bennington
414 58.8 Challenge 145 R. Napier Edinburgh
415 57.93 Challenge 849 J. Turnbull Lossiemouth
416 57.6 Challenge 998 S. McGuinness Farnborough
417 57.13 Challenge 885 H. English Flitwick
418 57.72 Challenge 1545 S. Bunn Swindon
419 57 Challenge 1695 T. Dowson Bishop Auckland
420 57.7 Challenge 1594 n. carlin-lander Heanor
421 57.6 Challenge 141 R. Hart Hitchin
422 57.9 Challenge 229 K. Wylie COUNTY ARMAGH
423 57.24 Challenge 969 F. Darmawan Jakarta
424 56.8 Challenge 478 C. Allen Lee-on-the-Solent
425 56.46 Challenge 1724 C. Alchin Ryde
426 56.83 Challenge 1666 K. Losowsky London
427 56 Challenge 4 S. Clarke BRACKNELL
428 56.54 Challenge 1164 N. Pettitt Enfield
429 56.3 Challenge 529 S. Wright York
430 56.48 Challenge 1471 K. Gawadzyn Tavistock
431 56.9 Challenge 170 n. cockburn Chester
432 55.86 Challenge 1692 Z. Kirton Dunmow
433 55 Challenge 15 S. Creak Braintree
434 55.7 Challenge 1743 K. Lock WESTON-SUPER-MARE
435 55.3 Challenge 489 S. Shadey Alton
436 55 Challenge 728 C. Edwards Nottingham
437 54.39 Challenge 106 P. Ebay Hampshire
438 54 Challenge 780 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
439 54.3 Challenge 1301 S. Duke Amesbury
440 54.1 Challenge 337 Y. Greenwood Essex
441 54 Challenge 1285 L. Beard Coleford
442 54 Challenge 1101 S. Potter Livingston
443 54.991 Challenge 1625 L. Revels Selkirk
444 53.60 Challenge 1260 A. Perry Southampton
445 53.4 Challenge 1356 K. Caine High Wycombe
446 53.67 Challenge 1436 m. mclaren Dundee
447 53.3 Challenge 1022 S. Boxford Urmston
448 53.9 Challenge 495 L. Reid Fulham
449 53.83 Challenge 752 V. Huckle Upper Halling
450 52.2 Challenge 584 N. Adams Gloucestershire
451 52.8 Challenge 203 H. Coates Bury St Edmunds
452 52 Challenge 992 J. Houghton preston
453 52.4 Challenge 1128 L. Kerr Seaton
454 52.3 Challenge 93 S. Latham Burntwood
455 52 Challenge 1623 V. Kennedy Selkirk
456 52 Challenge 370 S. Nicholls Nottingham
457 51.1 Challenge 50 R. Moyse Reading
458 51.6 Challenge 554 M. Calderwood Lerwick
459 51.03 Challenge 187 d. clancy pontefract
460 51 Challenge 433 D. Shaverin Ipswich
461 51.6 Challenge 1032 D. Gilbert Sawbridgeworth
462 51.04 Challenge 1220 S. Bedwell Bacup
463 51 Challenge 1550 H. Machin Witney
464 51.7 Challenge 917 K. Tape Kingswood
465 51 Challenge 1518 C. Whitehouse Cornwall
466 51.9 Challenge 1498 F. Drew County Durham
467 51.42 Challenge 1710 J. Alexander Dunbar
468 51.37 Challenge 643 M. Reilly Perth
469 50.8 Challenge 186 L. McNab Montrose
470 50.1 Challenge 498 L. Atkins Boulton moor
471 50 Challenge 1588 S. Webb Cambridge
472 50 Challenge 355 A. Murdock Missoula
473 50 Challenge 893 S. Cutler HASTINGS
474 50.31 Challenge 1087 A. Wilson Cardiff
475 50 Challenge 1680 R. Walne HIGH WYCOMBE
476 49.15 Challenge 1457 L. Chittock ipswich
477 49.4 Challenge 1344 C. Rourke Whiteley
478 49.55 Challenge 1539 D. Moffatt Swindon
479 49.82 Challenge 617 N. Marsh Sheerness
480 49 Challenge 980 C. Daniels Birmingham
481 49.7 Challenge 465 c. delafield Gosforth
482 49.88 Challenge 763 A. McNab Birmingham
483 49.6 Challenge 1069 L. Waterhouse Richmond
484 49.50 Challenge 1255 S. Breslin New Ash Green, Longfield
485 49.6 Challenge 739 e. cox Macclesfield
486 49.9 Challenge 91 N. Bentley Sutton in Ashfield
487 49.4 Challenge 715 D. Norris Aberdeen
488 49.81 Challenge 1391 A. Fletcher London
489 48.47 Challenge 252 M. Stanley Leeds
490 48.22 Challenge 1244 A. Todd Consett
491 48.57 Challenge 1054 J. Burdess Hoseason bishop auckland
492 48.4 Challenge 18 M. Bailey London
493 48.86 Challenge 451 H. Currie Sidcup
494 48 Challenge 1319 A. France Manchester
495 48.01 Challenge 1440 R. Courtley Durham
496 48.21 Challenge 572 M. Haythornthwaite Preston
497 48.5 Challenge 815 S. Diston Newcastle
498 48.52 Challenge 578 J. Lambert Milton keynes
499 48 Challenge 1659 P. Woodland St. Albans
500 47.15 Challenge 108 S. Sawbridge Leamington Spa

This race is open to everyone and you can run or walk or cycle as far as you can (broken down in as many events as you like) between 1st – 31st July 2017 to earn your exclusive medal!

Submissions proving your distance will be required by the 4th August at 12noon to claim your medal. You must achieve a minimum of 10k across the month (not necessarily done in one go) to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted (and please only submit once and when you achieve the minimum distance of 10k), patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation will be given to The John van Geest Cancer Research centre.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

 


Charities

A minimum of 20% from every entry fee will be donated to The John van Geest Cancer Research centre


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!