We’re All Mad Here Challenge

‘Youre entirely bonkers. But I’ll tell you a secret. All the best runners, walkers and cyclists (people) are’ Join the Wonderland and earn your themed medal in our October challenge.

£13.50

Sorry, this race is sold out!

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2017 and 31/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 144.60 Challenge 333 D. Turley Tranent
2 89.48 Challenge 44 J. Brock Poole
3 87.96 Challenge 734 L. Day North Gosforth
4 84.96 Challenge 1027 K. Valentine Southsea
5 79 Challenge 962 J. Merrett Guildford
6 74.15 Challenge 649 J. Van Drunen Apeldoorn
7 68.9 Challenge 796 N. Gilbert Waltham On the Wolds
8 67.5 Challenge 445 E. Ford Brading
9 65 Challenge 434 J. Thompson Portsmouth
10 63.29 Challenge 53 B. Thompson Baldock
11 61 Challenge 1129 j. andrew Wareham
12 56.52 Challenge 11 M. Wadding tralee
13 46.02 Challenge 704 L. Strong weymouth
14 43.23 Challenge 459 j. sherstone Timperley
15 42.6 Challenge 538 C. Thomas Bournemouth
16 42 Challenge 389 M. Oldham-Fox WestYorkshire
17 42.19 Challenge 114 C. Brown Darlington
18 40.8 Challenge 60 s. mckay West Yorkshire
19 40.2 Challenge 857 J. Harris Redditch
20 39.6 Challenge 6 L. Lovett Weston Super Mare
21 39.33 Challenge 917 R. Mckenna East Malling
22 34 Challenge 272 A. Tinsley Golborne
23 33 Challenge 925 S. Hiemstra Apeldoorn
24 32 Challenge 715 A. Crichton London
25 26.46 Challenge 132 r. styles Cheshire
26 25.07 Challenge 126 T. Gibson Cleethorpes
27 24.89 Challenge 1157 h. harris weston super mare
28 21.5 Challenge 207 h. james Barry
29 21.16 Challenge 140 J. Weston Ferndown
30 21 Challenge 448 L. Holme Ryde
31 21.24 Challenge 331 E. Breugelmans Coventry
32 21 Challenge 485 D. Holloway Powys
33 21.2 Challenge 1068 I. Gurney Tewkesbury
34 21.8 Challenge 1056 E. Service Northampton
35 21.1 Challenge 212 s. murray Nuneaton
36 21.72 Challenge 1201 S. Henry Gartcosh, Glasgow
37 20 Challenge 669 s. rainey Southsea
38 20 Challenge 1123 M. Sutton Dursley
39 20.92 Challenge 886 K. Davies Hampshire
40 20 Challenge 830 K. Tuddenham Nottingham
41 19.81 Challenge 237 k. tovey York
42 18.47 Challenge 1161 k. ball London
43 15.63 Challenge 88 H. Stevenson Lancaster
44 14.82 Challenge 904 A. Abdallah São Paulo
45 13.27 Challenge 220 M. Haythornthwaite Preston
46 13 Challenge 246 A. Allen Ellon
47 12.74 Challenge 451 M. Swannack Brighton
48 12.06 Challenge 289 N. Filler Tatsfield
49 12.2 Challenge 696 r. wilson Hatfield
50 12.77 Challenge 627 L. Baxter Norwich
51 11 Challenge 946 s. o'neil North Shields
52 11 Challenge 185 J. Healy Worcs
53 11.00 Challenge 956 A. Thompson Springfield
54 11 Challenge 101 J. Southern Essex
55 10.26 Challenge 944 C. Moakes Sutton
56 10 Challenge 1119 m. crossan Rugby
57 10.49 Challenge 322 A. French Essex
58 10.5 Challenge 1076 S. Laksono Indonesia
59 10 Challenge 1199 K. Trueman Malmesbury
60 10 Challenge 1200 S. Alway MALMESBURY
61 10 Challenge 34 D. Bloom Cowplain
62 10 Challenge 76 s. crowhurst Catford
63 10 Challenge 1101 K. Mitchell Lewes
64 10.3 Challenge 1083 R. Gottmers Nottingham
65 10 Challenge 516 K. Lauwers Keerbergen
66 10 Challenge 21 C. Clough Huddersfield
67 9.96 Challenge 1202 M. Kane Antrim
68 8.97 Challenge 1194 E. Henderson Deeside
69 7.40 Challenge 428 S. Lopes Daly Ballincolling co. Cork
70 7 Challenge 295 K. Bridge Caldicot
71 7.5 Challenge 549 M. Toohey South Woodham Ferrers
72 5 Challenge 161 S. Davies Oswestry
73 5 Challenge 143 S. Hunt Coventry
74 5.68 Challenge 282 J. Paterson Northampton
75 5.47 Challenge 614 K. Comley Bristol
76 5 Challenge 236 H. Knowles Carnforth
77 5 Challenge 769 T. Reeves Bude
78 5.3 Challenge 987 A. Randall Wigston
79 5 Challenge 564 H. Sherry Droitwich
80 5 Challenge 991 d. richardson Nottinghamshire
81 5 Challenge 670 K. Sturt Prince George
82 5 Challenge 643 L. Ford Bristol
83 5.5 Challenge 728 R. Colquitt Burnham-on-Crouch
84 5.25 Challenge 1098 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
85 5 Challenge 1016 L. Murch St Austell
86 5.01 Challenge 1017 G. Owen Rhyl
87 5 Challenge 646 L. COSTELLO Bedford
88 5 Challenge 647 L. COSTELLO Bedford
89 5.67 Challenge 746 C. Andrews Farnham Common
90 5 Challenge 579 R. Smith Nuneaton
91 4 Challenge 454 L. Cunnington Irlam
92 4.2 Challenge 880 C. Oakley Crawley
93 3.1 Challenge 702 J. Poehlmann Haar
94 3.2 Challenge 137 c. pugh Blaenau Gwent

This challenge is open to everyone and you can run, walk and/or cycle as many miles as you can between 1st October – 31st October to earn your exclusive themed medal with charms! This is a cumulative challenge, so please submit once you achieve your monthly total (with no minimum mileage to claim your bling). We look forward to celebrating your achievements.

The race charity is RP Fighting Blindness and they will receive a minimum of 20% of every entry fee.

The deadline to submit is 12 noon on 3rd November.

 


Charities

In aid of RP Fighting Blindness


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!