Top Run

We feel the need, the need for speed in this 5k, 10k and half marathon event!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/07/2017 and 31/07/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 01:37:22 Half Marathon 61 P. Kilbey Birminghsm
2 01:39:23 Half Marathon 63 O. Bryan Derby
3 01:41:15 Half Marathon 13 C. Muirhead Livingston
4 01:43:16 Half Marathon 37 P. Walker Benfleet
5 01:44:37 Half Marathon 10 G. Huddleston Solihull
6 01:44:51 Half Marathon 46 A. Ferguson Kent
7 01:46:24 Half Marathon 156 M. Keen horsham
8 01:47:05 Half Marathon 70 J. Loder Wrexham
9 01:49:43 Half Marathon 60 D. Casillas Champions Gate
10 01:50:21 Half Marathon 44 b. smith Bury
11 01:51:42 Half Marathon 110 S. Ross Sheffield
12 01:53:30 Half Marathon 50 Ben Cottam Machen
13 01:54:40 Half Marathon 11 R. Palmer Sheffield
14 01:56:03 Half Marathon 22 N. CHINCOTTA Eastbourne
15 01:56:08 Half Marathon 149 M. Smith Caerfyrddin
16 01:56:24 Half Marathon 151 B. Jones Newton, Hyde
17 01:56:55 Half Marathon 152 D. Coyle hull
18 01:57:25 Half Marathon 40 A. Smith Nottingham
19 01:57:48 Half Marathon 153 D. Padovano Grantham
20 01:58:07 Half Marathon 137 C. Howell Aldershot
21 01:58:52 Half Marathon 30 H. Hausmann Krefeld
22 01:59:44 Half Marathon 132 A. Satina Liverpool
23 01:59:45 Half Marathon 126 D. Doyle York
24 01:59:51 Half Marathon 56 D. Tye Nottingham
25 02:00:00 Half Marathon 159 I. dellbridge Bedford
26 02:01:32 Half Marathon 144 M. King Cardiff
27 02:02:41 Half Marathon 124 S. Hillis East Kilbride
28 02:02:41 Half Marathon 43 P. Brown Doncaster
29 02:03:58 Half Marathon 68 N. Parry Countesthorpe
30 02:04:55 Half Marathon 108 A. Robertson Suffolk
31 02:05:12 Half Marathon 52 D. Scott Waltham
32 02:06:15 Half Marathon 16 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
33 02:09:00 Half Marathon 96 M. McNeil Lincoln
34 02:09:00 Half Marathon 92 C. Everett Crawley
35 02:09:16 Half Marathon 91 J. Anderson Crawley
36 02:09:17 Half Marathon 150 S. Jain slough
37 02:09:53 Half Marathon 105 C. Newitt Alcester
38 02:11:03 Half Marathon 20 J. Elrick Aberdeen
39 02:13:51 Half Marathon 28 P. Raymond South Croydon
40 02:14:03 Half Marathon 140 C. Thomas Bournemouth
41 02:14:33 Half Marathon 161 J. Tomaz GUARULHOS
42 02:17:38 Half Marathon 14 K. Russell Benfleet
43 02:18:05 Half Marathon 118 m. alderton Chorley
44 02:18:12 Half Marathon 27 S. Males Welwyn garden city
45 02:18:22 Half Marathon 62 N. Hare Exeter
46 02:19:05 Half Marathon 49 L. Forbes Peterhead
47 02:20:20 Half Marathon 97 C. Broadbent Avon
48 02:20:52 Half Marathon 71 L. Korsukova London
49 02:21:00 Half Marathon 111 C. Williamson KING'S LYNN
50 02:22:00 Half Marathon 39 M. Sturland Southampton
51 02:22:09 Half Marathon 21 h. delman Sittingbourne
52 02:23:36 Half Marathon 38 L. Kemp Billericay
53 02:25:11 Half Marathon 133 L. Horton Fulwood, Preston
54 02:25:40 Half Marathon 18 A. Keane West Midlands
55 02:26:02 Half Marathon 135 L. Hogg Farnham
56 02:26:03 Half Marathon 75 A. Frost Loughborough
57 02:27:16 Half Marathon 33 T. Pawlak Nottinghamshire
58 02:28:15 Half Marathon 5 D. Spencer Braintree
59 02:28:15 Half Marathon 145 B. Francis Ipswich
60 02:29:17 Half Marathon 78 H. Bryan Hampshire
61 02:29:23 Half Marathon 129 T. Giles Wallasey Village
62 02:32:48 Half Marathon 53 P. Backway Old Town
63 02:32:50 Half Marathon 113 J. Burden Bournemouth
64 02:33:26 Half Marathon 87 C. Saunders Stockport
65 02:34:02 Half Marathon 82 G. McFadden Bournemouth
66 02:35:31 Half Marathon 123 E. Gibbs Harrow
67 02:40:00 Half Marathon 7 S. Walpole Biggleswade
68 02:41:27 Half Marathon 102 B. Moorcroft Taunton
69 02:44:00 Half Marathon 29 K. Wilson Downham Market
70 02:47:15 Half Marathon 3 N. Leonard Southampton
71 02:55:00 Half Marathon 77 N. Griffin Poole
72 02:55:24 Half Marathon 138 D. Proven Rosyth
73 02:57:41 Half Marathon 80 M. Goode Cheltenham
74 03:05:00 Half Marathon 65 K. Davies-Binney Gloucester
75 03:07:40 Half Marathon 120 C. Haynes-Bridges Worcs.
76 03:09:18 Half Marathon 26 J. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
77 03:13:50 Half Marathon 4 P. Eden Warrington
78 03:17:57 Half Marathon 6 C. Stoiber Bridport
79 03:19:00 Half Marathon 139 H. Morris JEDBURGH
80 03:26:19 Half Marathon 74 F. Darmawan Jakarta
81 03:26:58 Half Marathon 109 S. Ruane Didcot
82 03:27:50 Half Marathon 45 E. Foy Gibraltar
83 03:29:00 Half Marathon 104 C. Fitzsimons Glasgow
84 03:34:17 Half Marathon 101 I. Walters High Wycombe
85 03:35:25 Half Marathon 136 C. Fitzgerald Basingstoke
86 03:40:38 Half Marathon 131 M. Ford Redruth
87 03:46:08 Half Marathon 95 M. Urquhart Newport
88 03:47:31 Half Marathon 85 V. Kirby Lincoln
89 04:01:23 Half Marathon 155 R. Lawry Southampton
90 04:15:00 Half Marathon 147 D. Prescott Lyneham
91 04:15:18 Half Marathon 125 S. Khalid Newport
92 04:15:26 Half Marathon 134 K. Marsh Redruth
93 04:39:08 Half Marathon 1 M. Gardner Christies Beach
94 04:39:54 Half Marathon 146 N. McIntyre Cookstown
95 04:59:00 Half Marathon 107 J. Sloan Preston
96 05:10:00 Half Marathon 106 M. Stafford Preston
97 05:14:50 Half Marathon 59 B. Kells Bangor
98 05:22:07 Half Marathon 64 C. Biscombe Newport
99 05:58:06 Half Marathon 130 D. Griffiths Brownhills
100 06:13:00 Half Marathon 121 L. Laws PETERLEE
101 06:13:00 Half Marathon 122 J. Foster PETERLEE
102 06:21:03 Half Marathon 114 A. Lewis MADDISTON, FALKIRK
103 07:43:57 Half Marathon 79 R. West Bicester
104 09:25:30 Half Marathon 83 R. Hally Preston
105 10:10:00 Half Marathon 164 A. Hughes Manchester
106 14:11:20 Half Marathon 15 J. Preston Leicester
107 17:09:28 Half Marathon 162 N. Talbot Southampton
108 00:20:12 5k 97 M. Banham Banbury
109 00:21:41 5k 316 C. Thomson-Hay London
110 00:22:31 5k 337 j. randall Radcliffe-On-Trent
111 00:23:08 5k 187 G. walker North Lanarkshire
112 00:23:23 5k 134 D. Brewster Suffolk
113 00:23:54 5k 247 A. Whincup Sheffield
114 00:24:28 5k 205 E. Dowson Bishop Auckland
115 00:24:28 5k 206 J. Dowson Bishop Auckland
116 00:24:32 5k 338 S. Standley Bletchley
117 00:25:12 5k 146 d. jackson Heathfield
118 00:25:32 5k 45 V. Sharma Leeds
119 00:25:39 5k 226 D. Head Morpeth
120 00:26:02 5k 18 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
121 00:26:07 5k 89 T. Raby Grantham
122 00:26:32 5k 182 J. Shannon Cannock
123 00:26:53 5k 29 J. Moss Swindon
124 00:27:19 5k 266 L. Holden Nr Deal Kent
125 00:27:20 5k 79 J. Pattenden Leamington Spa
126 00:27:23 5k 281 B. Beale Winchester
127 00:27:23 5k 361 a. adami London
128 00:27:33 5k 368 C. McCourts Addlestone
129 00:27:35 5k 25 D. Gilbert Milton Keynes
130 00:27:38 5k 64 S. Drake Wantage
131 00:27:41 5k 342 S. Morris Scremby
132 00:27:46 5k 152 S. McCreath Hook
133 00:28:04 5k 376 C. Pratt Chesterfield
134 00:28:04 5k 48 H. Carroll Egham
135 00:28:07 5k 199 J. Griffin Nottingham
136 00:28:17 5k 120 J. Williams PRESTATYN
137 00:28:52 5k 147 S. Lloyd-Jones Ramsey
138 00:29:00 5k 328 m. warren Loughborough
139 00:29:06 5k 222 B. Knight Baginton
140 00:29:16 5k 237 O. Maxwell Newark
141 00:29:26 5k 137 J. Spring Harlow
142 00:29:30 5k 165 C. Howard Cheshire
143 00:29:40 5k 164 G. Ross Carrickfergus
144 00:29:46 5k 117 K. Bainbridge barkston
145 00:29:49 5k 23 P. Deacon Horncastle
146 00:29:59 5k 13 D. Oswald Tiverton
147 00:30:09 5k 276 K. Lee Bideford
148 00:30:25 5k 314 E. Reid WARRINGTON
149 00:30:28 5k 110 T. Jago Surbiton
150 00:30:29 5k 265 S. Marshall Reddish, Stockport
151 00:30:30 5k 268 M. Rowell Fellgate
152 00:30:43 5k 329 D. Inwood Waterlooville
153 00:30:45 5k 1 V. Gearing Trowbridge
154 00:30:46 5k 87 A. McGillivray Telford
155 00:30:51 5k 17 S. Morrison Portadown
156 00:31:00 5k 232 S. Forrester Birmingham
157 00:31:03 5k 261 R. Dashwood RICHMOND
158 00:31:06 5k 24 E. Clark Chislehurst
159 00:31:12 5k 254 S. Ascough Salisbury
160 00:31:16 5k 198 G. Seviour-Crockett Maghera
161 00:31:37 5k 277 W. Martin Cowbridge
162 00:31:43 5k 283 T. Sharp Solihull
163 00:31:49 5k 292 J. Harmer Winchester
164 00:32:02 5k 133 p. Hill Milton, East Knoyle
165 00:32:21 5k 280 C. White Oxford
166 00:32:22 5k 212 D. Roberts Bristol
167 00:32:43 5k 37 P. Mahoney Burghfield, Reading
168 00:32:50 5k 201 J. Mammen Loughton
169 00:32:56 5k 378 S. Morgan Coningsby Lincoln
170 00:32:58 5k 202 R. Mammen Loughton
171 00:33:00 5k 123 J. McCann Scarborough
172 00:33:01 5k 71 A. McNab Birmingham
173 00:33:01 5k 364 M. Brooks Nottingham
174 00:33:10 5k 19 k. collins Banbury
175 00:33:16 5k 2 R. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
176 00:33:22 5k 256 G. Williams Isle of Skye
177 00:33:26 5k 304 E. Murphy Rugby
178 00:33:40 5k 63 A. Bonson Milton Keynes
179 00:33:47 5k 300 S. Baker THETFORD
180 00:33:48 5k 315 m. maurizi Barnoldswick
181 00:34:01 5k 355 K. Jaeger-Collins Walkford
182 00:34:07 5k 216 P. Davey-Buston Knottingley
183 00:34:15 5k 88 R. Dray Lincoln
184 00:34:24 5k 301 D. Hiley Sale
185 00:34:31 5k 275 F. Maunder Uttoxeter
186 00:34:39 5k 334 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
187 00:34:40 5k 16 V. Wilson-Crane DONCASTER
188 00:34:57 5k 269 H. Tooley Nantwich
189 00:34:58 5k 3 A. Gormley Derry
190 00:35:01 5k 377 V. Morgan Coningsby Lincoln
191 00:35:08 5k 168 M. Fielding Edinburgh
192 00:35:12 5k 287 K. Davies Hampshire
193 00:35:18 5k 258 C. Brook Southampton
194 00:35:23 5k 28 A. Murdock Missoula
195 00:35:24 5k 46 S. Wright York
196 00:35:27 5k 11 S. Learmonth Thirsk
197 00:35:36 5k 231 S. Collins Southampton
198 00:35:37 5k 160 D. Tattershall Leicester
199 00:35:41 5k 80 J. O'Brien Milton Keynes
200 00:35:47 5k 227 A. Fletcher London
201 00:36:08 5k 285 c. batt Middlesex
202 00:36:08 5k 105 K. Lane Essex
203 00:36:14 5k 106 S. Lane Canvey Island
204 00:36:20 5k 245 S. Bolger London
205 00:36:27 5k 327 H. Murad Walton on Thames
206 00:36:30 5k 326 m. Chilinski Nottinghamshire
207 00:36:38 5k 163 D. Fagan Hampshire
208 00:36:41 5k 197 H. Biro Norfolk
209 00:36:44 5k 194 E. Clifford Fareham
210 00:36:48 5k 273 O. Watts Deepcut
211 00:36:50 5k 291 j. semmelroth Newark
212 00:36:51 5k 128 e. singleton Wiltshire
213 00:36:55 5k 373 M. Carr Bishop Auckland
214 00:36:55 5k 126 K. Shemming Epsom
215 00:37:15 5k 225 S. Phillips BRISTOL
216 00:37:33 5k 125 P. Whitmore Buckinghamshire
217 00:37:35 5k 239 k. hannigan Romsey
218 00:37:50 5k 323 S. Mererid Pwllheli
219 00:37:55 5k 228 H. Bennetts Dunton
220 00:37:57 5k 102 L. Bradford Mexborough
221 00:38:00 5k 262 S. McKeown Birmingham
222 00:38:00 5k 58 N. Hibberd Newport
223 00:38:06 5k 26 J. Richards Northolt
224 00:38:14 5k 50 L. Bailey Witney
225 00:38:18 5k 108 V. Thomas Newcastle upon Tyne
226 00:38:18 5k 309 A. Wood Greenfield
227 00:38:18 5k 333 C. Cliffe Hinckley
228 00:38:35 5k 372 C. Webster Southport
229 00:38:43 5k 356 L. Dorman Atherstone
230 00:38:54 5k 59 e. hewitt Essex
231 00:39:04 5k 374 T. Scrase Horsham
232 00:39:18 5k 284 L. Milner Eastwood
233 00:39:24 5k 311 C. Davis Kempsford
234 00:39:31 5k 180 L. Cogger Northfleet
235 00:39:34 5k 34 j. Miller-Glentworth Littlestone
236 00:39:47 5k 62 D. Lincoln Essex
237 00:39:51 5k 272 P. Turner St Albans
238 00:39:56 5k 267 S. Todd Carrickfergus
239 00:40:02 5k 73 J. Miller Hemel Hempstead
240 00:40:04 5k 359 Z. Hedges Braintree
241 00:40:15 5k 271 G. Grimmett Kent
242 00:40:25 5k 185 S. Maynard Prestonpans
243 00:40:38 5k 9 K. Paton Aylesbury
244 00:40:55 5k 348 K. Sutherley Sutton at hone
245 00:40:58 5k 238 K. Comley Bristol
246 00:41:00 5k 12 U. Frost Portsmouth
247 00:41:01 5k 259 k. witts Nottinghamshire
248 00:41:04 5k 8 D. Wilkins Nottingham
249 00:41:11 5k 47 E. Townsend Billinghay
250 00:41:22 5k 299 A. Turner Yeovil
251 00:41:25 5k 118 G. Roberts Bristol
252 00:41:25 5k 312 P. Fletcher Mid calder
253 00:41:32 5k 234 C. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
254 00:41:32 5k 115 H. Ingham Newmarket
255 00:41:38 5k 345 L. Cusick Arnold
256 00:41:41 5k 250 N. Jones Cardiff
257 00:41:50 5k 286 a. foster-swailes Cardiff
258 00:42:07 5k 192 A. Finlayson Ambleside Cumbria
259 00:42:16 5k 302 G. Thomas PONTYPRIDD
260 00:42:25 5k 166 L. Bullen WEST MALLING
261 00:42:42 5k 66 A. Saunders Nottingham
262 00:42:48 5k 331 N. Vaughan Hampshire
263 00:42:49 5k 31 i. turner Livingston
264 00:42:50 5k 351 s. zalick Thorney
265 00:42:52 5k 188 r. bezzant Swindon
266 00:42:54 5k 293 A. Houghton Southport
267 00:43:00 5k 119 R. Case Shepton Mallet
268 00:43:07 5k 72 C. Golby Redditch
269 00:43:14 5k 4 L. Stone Flitwick
270 00:43:24 5k 35 V. Collins Trowbridge
271 00:43:26 5k 279 G. Hall East Kilbride
272 00:43:41 5k 200 C. Armes Beccles
273 00:43:42 5k 57 M. Wadding tralee
274 00:43:43 5k 81 M. Burke London
275 00:43:47 5k 65 D. Jago Polegate
276 00:43:57 5k 249 I. Hamblin Bristol
277 00:44:00 5k 349 J. Edwards Telford
278 00:44:00 5k 360 J. Blackett Tyne and Wear
279 00:44:03 5k 144 L. Wilkinson Burton on Trent
280 00:44:06 5k 219 S. Ross Sarisbury Green
281 00:44:07 5k 217 S. Majeed Chifley
282 00:44:10 5k 60 C. Stacey Kirkby in Ashfield
283 00:44:34 5k 112 V. Mauron Geneva
284 00:44:39 5k 335 C. Maynard Ware
285 00:44:42 5k 70 T. Harris Leslie
286 00:44:44 5k 150 T. Villa Blackpool
287 00:44:50 5k 223 A. Dew Lee-on-Solent
288 00:44:54 5k 103 L. Webb nr Abingdon
289 00:44:57 5k 157 R. Walder Birchington
290 00:45:00 5k 235 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
291 00:45:03 5k 282 E. Tomlinson Nottingham
292 00:45:05 5k 209 J. Gifford Penicuik
293 00:45:06 5k 305 s. prosser CHELMSFORD
294 00:45:12 5k 100 S. Maynes Dorking
295 00:45:19 5k 53 C. Hodges Chippenham
296 00:45:23 5k 41 R. Lindsey Nottinghamshire
297 00:45:27 5k 52 H. Keefe Suffolk
298 00:45:31 5k 290 P. White Chester
299 00:45:36 5k 303 V. Das Mahesh MELROSE
300 00:45:41 5k 343 S. Morris Lincolnshire
301 00:46:01 5k 289 s. Parlett Hampshire
302 00:46:25 5k 44 L. Thompson Royston
303 00:46:34 5k 313 N. Thomas CAERNARFON
304 00:46:47 5k 362 L. Buckett Cheadle Hulme
305 00:47:14 5k 294 S. Conquer Brixworth
306 00:47:22 5k 43 R. Parry Bethesda
307 00:47:23 5k 310 J. Scott Malton
308 00:47:46 5k 251 S. Tickner Woking
309 00:47:50 5k 84 K. Burge Farnborough
310 00:48:00 5k 318 S. Bedwell Bacup
311 00:48:04 5k 139 C. Tomlinson Thornton-Cleveleys
312 00:48:05 5k 74 S. Ainsworth Huntingdon
313 00:48:39 5k 159 Y. Adams Paderborn
314 00:48:39 5k 319 m. worsley Stevenage
315 00:48:40 5k 76 p. cole Gloucester
316 00:48:41 5k 36 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
317 00:48:54 5k 181 T. Clifton-Brown Beckenham
318 00:49:04 5k 242 I. Dempsey Bedford
319 00:49:31 5k 288 J. De'ath Seaham
320 00:50:03 5k 203 J. Moore Southampton
321 00:50:05 5k 350 J. Lamb Godalming
322 00:50:12 5k 358 W. Payne Gloucester
323 00:50:21 5k 77 P. Ohren-Bird Kettering
324 00:50:36 5k 91 H. Palmer Andover
325 00:50:38 5k 220 B. Morley Newport Pagnell
326 00:50:40 5k 154 K. Jones Exeter
327 00:50:42 5k 270 A. Jenkins WORTHING
328 00:50:51 5k 184 v. Gordon leicestershire
329 00:51:09 5k 240 G. Urquhart Bayshore
330 00:51:19 5k 90 d. moore Gilmorton
331 00:51:35 5k 347 G. Hewson Trowbridge
332 00:52:16 5k 306 P. Barker Plymouth
333 00:52:30 5k 15 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
334 00:52:32 5k 49 S. Moores Partington
335 00:52:34 5k 121 K. Hopgood Waterlooville
336 00:52:34 5k 122 l. Hopgood waterlooville
337 00:52:34 5k 191 l. butler Longfield
338 00:52:38 5k 92 M. Geall Thornaby
339 00:53:00 5k 253 B. Newmarch-Christensen Bradford on Avon
340 00:53:00 5k 67 D. Burwell Penicuik
341 00:53:29 5k 85 G. Burge Snodland
342 00:53:35 5k 136 W. Spring Harlow
343 00:53:36 5k 135 P. Schroder Essex
344 00:53:41 5k 172 C. Biro Norfolk
345 00:53:49 5k 320 P. Worsley Stevenage
346 00:53:55 5k 324 R. Jarvis Rye
347 00:53:56 5k 344 M. Welton Rugby
348 00:54:27 5k 263 J. Bolger Fareham
349 00:55:00 5k 27 A. Moussakou King's Lynn
350 00:55:00 5k 330 S. George Dereham
351 00:55:13 5k 33 A. Flinders Surrey
352 00:55:24 5k 336 W. BRIMICOMBE dorset
353 00:55:32 5k 213 S. Bonner Sutton-in-Ashfield
354 00:55:53 5k 176 L. Christiawan Jakarta
355 00:55:56 5k 322 C. Karagandere Mancot
356 00:55:57 5k 22 R. Baldock Rainham
357 00:56:19 5k 186 S. Laksono Indonesia
358 00:56:54 5k 193 K. Bircham SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
359 00:57:11 5k 354 L. Adey Redditch
360 00:57:44 5k 229 T. Porter Northamptonshire
361 00:58:08 5k 365 K. Whitehead Alfreton
362 00:58:08 5k 366 K. Whitehead Alfreton
363 00:58:36 5k 363 R. Bassindale Faringdon
364 00:58:39 5k 56 A. Allen Ellon
365 01:00:00 5k 233 J. Stratfull northampton
366 01:00:43 5k 98 R. Carribine cowdenbeath
367 01:01:00 5k 190 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
368 01:01:04 5k 142 C. Logan Washington
369 01:01:19 5k 244 J. Mohammed Chippenham
370 01:01:42 5k 51 S. Brooker Offham, West Malling
371 01:01:48 5k 14 K. Murphy South Kirkby
372 01:02:00 5k 39 R. Fleming Wrexham
373 01:02:11 5k 75 F. Jones Caergeiliog
374 01:02:41 5k 93 L. Morgan Hampshire
375 01:03:07 5k 129 n. green Fleet
376 01:03:54 5k 208 A. Welton Reservoir
377 01:04:13 5k 78 J. Hill RE Gillingham
378 01:04:19 5k 143 S. Logan Washington
379 01:04:36 5k 155 c. Bramwell Horwich
380 01:05:21 5k 99 Julie Frost GOOLE
381 01:05:28 5k 297 J. Cable Marlborough
382 01:06:11 5k 196 c. brittney Rayleigh
383 01:07:00 5k 113 S. Gravell Bergiers Trimsaran
384 01:07:00 5k 42 M. Rambaut Oxfordshire
385 01:08:52 5k 68 D. Mills Rugeley
386 01:08:52 5k 69 C. Mills Rugeley
387 01:08:54 5k 264 C. Bolger Fareham
388 01:09:06 5k 230 K. Dolby Swindon
389 01:09:39 5k 210 C. Moakes Sutton
390 01:09:49 5k 96 C. Burgess Aberdeen
391 01:10:00 5k 370 K. Carr Southampton
392 01:10:00 5k 371 K. Carr Southampton
393 01:10:17 5k 298 B. Edwards London
394 01:11:44 5k 173 c. micklethwiate York
395 01:11:48 5k 7 Nicola Whiting Worcester
396 01:12:00 5k 367 v. keeble peterborough
397 01:12:37 5k 5 T. Norris Evesham
398 01:12:59 5k 375 J. Poehlmann Haar
399 01:15:00 5k 357 B. Knight COVENTRY
400 01:15:00 5k 40 L. Pendle Rotherham
401 01:15:25 5k 325 A. McDowell Newhaven
402 01:15:38 5k 174 M. Robinson Avon
403 01:16:22 5k 114 t. gunnell Margate
404 01:17:00 5k 131 L. Haines Chelmsford
405 01:17:00 5k 346 C. Howe London
406 01:18:08 5k 127 G. Johnson Sidmouth
407 01:20:41 5k 21 L. Reid Fulham
408 01:20:42 5k 171 K. Holmden Wolverhampton
409 01:21:20 5k 332 C. Hicks Yateley
410 01:21:25 5k 352 M. O'Neill-Cooper Norwich
411 01:21:35 5k 353 M. O'Neill-Cooper Norwich
412 01:22:18 5k 38 J. Griffiths Fordingbridge
413 01:25:45 5k 94 W. Dabinett Leighton Buzzard
414 01:27:00 5k 246 s. baden St helens
415 01:30:01 5k 30 d. ashbolt-smith Southampton
416 01:34:25 5k 32 S. Mustoe Croydon
417 01:36:00 5k 132 F. Potter Scunthorpe
418 01:39:28 5k 170 F. Simpson Inverurie
419 01:40:00 5k 124 J. Humphreys Norwich
420 01:44:00 5k 218 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
421 01:53:53 5k 169 J. Simpson Inverurie
422 02:09:56 5k 10 A. Seggie Stewarton
423 02:10:18 5k 148 P. Skellett Alfreton
424 02:16:28 5k 55 C. Lewis Tonbridge
425 04:00:00 5k 20 J. Donald Chesterfield
426 04:50:00 5k 317 D. Bentham Runcorn
427 09:42:32 5k 107 G. McDougall Cumbria
428 10:00:00 5k 369 L. Tapp Plymouth
429 00:30:00 10k 307 C. Newell Felixstowe
430 00:40:28 10k 350 m. dunkley Gedling
431 00:43:10 10k 423 M. Evennett Parkgate
432 00:44:24 10k 418 C. Weatherburn Salisbury
433 00:45:00 10k 63 S. Taberham Ashington
434 00:46:35 10k 385 P. Doherty Ruislip
435 00:46:56 10k 71 A. Clark Warwick
436 00:47:45 10k 444 I. Tillett Stafford
437 00:48:00 10k 90 D. Watts Bangor
438 00:48:12 10k 387 J. Childs Stowmarket
439 00:48:34 10k 192 A. Wainwright Cambridge
440 00:49:58 10k 427 I. Watkinson Sandhurst
441 00:50:00 10k 44 L. Kemp Billericay
442 00:50:02 10k 255 K. Eades Kidderminster
443 00:51:32 10k 166 S. Wright Penrith
444 00:51:55 10k 320 D. McColm Stoke-on-trent
445 00:51:56 10k 386 M. Doherty Ruislip
446 00:52:02 10k 412 J. Fox Harlow
447 00:52:02 10k 286 d. Yu Peterborough
448 00:52:13 10k 281 C. Hodson haverhill
449 00:52:23 10k 209 C. NOVAIS sertãozinho
450 00:52:30 10k 276 S. Bridge Dronfield
451 00:52:38 10k 91 J. Paterson Angus
452 00:52:57 10k 417 C. Adams Gloucestershire
453 00:53:13 10k 448 J. Meenaghan Newton-le-Willows
454 00:53:14 10k 284 C. Hollowood Bolton
455 00:53:18 10k 92 A. Paterson Angus
456 00:53:28 10k 204 D. Baillie Hereford
457 00:53:50 10k 199 J. Norwell leicester
458 00:53:58 10k 322 M. Gentry Ipswich
459 00:53:58 10k 323 A. McQueen Ipswich
460 00:53:58 10k 337 A. Geddes Wishaw
461 00:54:07 10k 428 L. Taylor Solihull
462 00:54:07 10k 366 L. Bates Newark
463 00:54:08 10k 11 D. Bird Northampton
464 00:54:19 10k 187 J. Watts Park Gate Southampton
465 00:54:33 10k 449 M. Hoolihan Bracknell
466 00:54:40 10k 456 A. Simpson LIVINGSTON
467 00:54:46 10k 103 K. Ruck Gloucestershire
468 00:54:47 10k 230 D. Bryant Deanston
469 00:54:57 10k 195 P. Lloyd Sittingbourne
470 00:55:15 10k 376 A. Smith Audley
471 00:55:18 10k 369 L. Breen Wetherby
472 00:55:50 10k 425 s. thorne Swanton Morley
473 00:56:00 10k 382 m. crowe Chirnside
474 00:56:12 10k 285 a. hooton Bolton
475 00:56:21 10k 178 L. Ruggles Oxfordshire
476 00:56:32 10k 277 H. Fothergill Dunstable
477 00:56:42 10k 342 J. Webb Stapleford
478 00:57:00 10k 189 a. goodman Hook
479 00:57:06 10k 206 m. masterson Shenfield
480 00:57:06 10k 327 C. Holt BLACKBURN
481 00:57:13 10k 328 A. Forman Bottesford
482 00:57:14 10k 240 B. McDonald Moray
483 00:57:23 10k 51 N. Stratus (sims) Dorchester
484 00:57:28 10k 40 A. Hughes Lancashire
485 00:57:46 10k 316 j. behrsin Queniborough
486 00:58:01 10k 21 D. Hepburn Glasgow
487 00:58:02 10k 442 G. Wildgoose Warrington
488 00:58:24 10k 105 M. Drury Arnold
489 00:58:32 10k 134 K. Webb Thornbury
490 00:58:34 10k 310 V. Cole BASINGSTOKE
491 00:58:36 10k 272 j. bennell Fareham
492 00:59:18 10k 214 S. James Whiteley
493 00:59:24 10k 420 K. Wells leatherhead
494 00:59:29 10k 375 M. Pearce Westbury
495 00:59:34 10k 457 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
496 00:59:43 10k 330 B. Fegan amlwch
497 00:59:48 10k 396 S. Blight Fawley, Southampton
498 00:59:51 10k 149 C. Bryant Bognor Regis
499 01:00:02 10k 121 A. Ratomska Oswestry
500 01:00:17 10k 404 S. Crickmore Rhosneigr

We feel the need, the need for speed! Run at your high speed in this Top Run event!

Run or walk a 5k, 10k or half marathon between 1st – 31st July 2017 to claim your exclusive, bespoke medal! Your event needs done in one go, but you can do it at your pace.

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to Little Lives, Big Journeys.

Submit proof – photo with running app, Garmin, running device, screen on the treadmill etc. via the My Races section of the website ahead of the deadline of 12noon on 3rd August.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Little Lives, Big Journeys



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!