SRC

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/07/2016 and 01/08/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:18:38 5k 73 m. deamer Surrey
2 00:19:59 5k 202 C. Turner Chesterfield
3 00:20:07 5k 206 W. Shippin Bedford
4 00:20:24 5k 21 P. McConnochie Nottinghamshire
5 00:20:37 5k 48 D. Hewlett Devon
6 00:21:20 5k 265 i. lloyd Bournemouth
7 00:21:23 5k 148 c. Mahoney Milton Keynes
8 00:21:36 5k 130 m. bates Buckinghamshire
9 00:21:37 5k 283 D. Slaughter Hull
10 00:21:42 5k 234 R. Thorne Woking
11 00:21:47 5k 259 J. McNab Milton Keynes
12 00:22:07 5k 106 S. Carpenter Buckinghamshire
13 00:22:51 5k 264 P. Severn Milton Keynes
14 00:22:57 5k 186 T. Bradley Aylesbury
15 00:23:19 5k 81 N. Clark Leeds
16 00:23:24 5k 168 L. Hunt Nottingham
17 00:23:28 5k 226 C. Hill Nottingham
18 00:23:30 5k 115 S. Le Tocq Buckinghamshire
19 00:23:32 5k 195 c. rettey Buckingham
20 00:23:40 5k 140 J. Black Surrey
21 00:23:41 5k 133 V. Black Buckinghamshire
22 00:23:43 5k 146 S. Leonard Warwickshire
23 00:23:48 5k 124 O. Hyde Hampshire
24 00:24:08 5k 191 D. Lovell Milngavie
25 00:24:13 5k 246 J. Brooke Christchurch
26 00:24:34 5k 7 p. mogridge Dukinfield
27 00:24:35 5k 279 T. Sorrell Nottingham
28 00:24:44 5k 214 C. Huxford Chorley
29 00:24:48 5k 193 S. Hill Southampton
30 00:24:52 5k 166 C. Bexton Nottingham
31 00:24:53 5k 31 s. stokes West Midlands
32 00:25:11 5k 19 J. Short Nottingham
33 00:25:15 5k 260 D. Gregory Eccles
34 00:25:17 5k 249 L. Haghani Redruth
35 00:25:19 5k 8 p. standall Nottinghamshire
36 00:25:33 5k 199 A. Turner Chesterfield
37 00:25:41 5k 255 A. Miguel Milton Keynes
38 00:25:41 5k 280 E. Joseph LONDON
39 00:25:59 5k 114 C. Jeanes Buckinghamshire
40 00:26:00 5k 192 B. Jamieson Newmains
41 00:26:18 5k 188 H. Kay Salford
42 00:26:22 5k 281 s. stewart Milton Keynes
43 00:26:32 5k 125 S. Shaw Hampshire
44 00:26:33 5k 15 A. Cast NOTTINGHAM
45 00:26:39 5k 198 G. Mitchell Milton Keynes
46 00:26:41 5k 116 H. Brown Buckinghamshire
47 00:27:16 5k 87 M. Beaumont Hull
48 00:27:20 5k 247 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
49 00:27:23 5k 160 M. Squire Buckinghamshire
50 00:27:28 5k 49 S. Kimberley Hunstanton
51 00:27:33 5k 25 M. Gemie Nottingham
52 00:27:33 5k 252 R. Allwood Baston
53 00:27:34 5k 9 L. Smith Nottinghamshire
54 00:27:38 5k 181 Z. McVinnie Nottingham
55 00:27:42 5k 167 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
56 00:27:44 5k 210 A. Charles Milngavie
57 00:27:48 5k 127 I. Ripo Buckinghamshire
58 00:27:50 5k 200 S. Giebelmann Woking
59 00:27:51 5k 33 S. MCCLELLAN Greater Manchester
60 00:27:54 5k 189 m. dellaway Milton keynes
61 00:28:05 5k 68 M. Copeland Nottingham
62 00:28:10 5k 96 P. Johnson Buckinghamshire
63 00:28:12 5k 118 a. chessun Hampshire
64 00:28:13 5k 26 a. kelly nottignham
65 00:28:14 5k 254 P. Gillard Milton Keynes
66 00:28:19 5k 227 H. Murad Walton on Thames
67 00:28:22 5k 75 F. Lewin Nottinghamshire
68 00:28:22 5k 117 P. McErlean BEDFORDSHIRE
69 00:28:36 5k 266 J. Doran Peterborough
70 00:28:38 5k 211 D. Smith Windsor
71 00:28:40 5k 258 L. Hird Milton Keynes
72 00:28:53 5k 102 W. Hebblewhite Buckinghamshire
73 00:28:56 5k 165 A. Smeets Guildford
74 00:29:26 5k 13 m. alderton
75 00:29:26 5k 221 S. Edwards Chorley
76 00:29:28 5k 208 A. Ridgway Milton Keynes
77 00:29:41 5k 38 V. Miller Normanton
78 00:29:58 5k 203 N. Ford Leadenhall Milton Keynes
79 00:30:00 5k 44 T. Pawlak Nottinghamshire
80 00:30:00 5k 215 S. Williams Lancashire
81 00:30:03 5k 256 A. Stringer Milton Keynes
82 00:30:04 5k 174 G. Day South Yorkshire
83 00:30:07 5k 97 D. Gravestock Buckinghamshire
84 00:30:08 5k 57 K. Needham Lancashire
85 00:30:23 5k 152 D. Gaskell Buckinghamshire
86 00:30:26 5k 93 C. Johnson West Yorkshire
87 00:30:37 5k 123 d. dfgh Hampshire
88 00:30:42 5k 137 H. Lonergan Hampshire
89 00:30:46 5k 62 J. Baxter St Jean de Sauves
90 00:30:59 5k 111 C. Harman Rickmansworth
91 00:31:03 5k 4 G. Bullough
92 00:31:08 5k 232 D. Williamson Newport Pagnell
93 00:31:13 5k 52 J. Barnes Nottinghamshire
94 00:31:22 5k 179 H. Church Lincolnshire
95 00:31:22 5k 204 A. Perry Southampton
96 00:31:23 5k 240 T. Howell Milton Keynes
97 00:31:24 5k 29 R. Smith Nottinghamshire
98 00:31:24 5k 37 S. Longfield West Yorkshire
99 00:31:36 5k 135 a. vidow Hampshire
100 00:31:38 5k 136 s. broomfield Hampshire
101 00:31:40 5k 74 H. Pettifer Hampshire
102 00:31:45 5k 28 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
103 00:31:52 5k 1 L. Palmer
104 00:32:08 5k 30 s. britten Lincolnshire
105 00:32:11 5k 128 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
106 00:32:16 5k 143 G. McLauchlan Surrey
107 00:32:20 5k 159 S. Squire North Marston
108 00:32:40 5k 142 R. Pitkin Buckinghamshire
109 00:32:40 5k 229 S. Howell Milton Keynes
110 00:32:43 5k 272 M. Edwards London
111 00:32:45 5k 230 L. Saxon-Bate Chorley
112 00:33:04 5k 172 P. Kane CRUMLIN
113 00:33:11 5k 282 C. Shann Hull
114 00:33:20 5k 2 S. Lightman Nottingham
115 00:33:21 5k 180 A. Wareham Croydon
116 00:33:24 5k 236 C. Dawe newport pagnell
117 00:33:27 5k 190 L. Harman Long eaton
118 00:33:29 5k 147 C. Powell West Yorkshire
119 00:33:40 5k 51 M. Kane Antrim
120 00:33:52 5k 225 L. Moran Chorley
121 00:34:03 5k 101 E. Tribe Buckinghamshire
122 00:34:04 5k 94 L. Jackson GLOUCESTERSHIRE
123 00:34:16 5k 126 J. Paul Stevenage
124 00:34:19 5k 248 C. Mahoney Milton Keynes
125 00:34:26 5k 284 r. rich Radstock
126 00:34:29 5k 16 K. Kapsalis Kent
127 00:34:29 5k 263 s. burgess wootton
128 00:34:34 5k 194 M. Dever Milton keynes
129 00:34:35 5k 285 L. Kelly Manchester
130 00:34:39 5k 107 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
131 00:34:43 5k 41 S. Ward West Midlands
132 00:34:53 5k 40 j. ward West Midlands
133 00:34:55 5k 108 O. Jegunma Milton Keynes
134 00:34:55 5k 237 E. Harrison Flitwick
135 00:34:57 5k 269 K. Davies Milton Keynes
136 00:35:13 5k 141 M. Bennett Hampshire
137 00:35:31 5k 207 k. roberts Southampton
138 00:35:34 5k 242 K. Lockwood Kempston
139 00:35:46 5k 144 M. Cronin Buckinghamshire
140 00:35:48 5k 268 n. fidler milton keynes
141 00:35:56 5k 53 L. Thompson Nottinghamshire
142 00:35:59 5k 233 A. Mitchell Fulham
143 00:36:08 5k 201 s. hebblewhite Roade
144 00:36:11 5k 18 G. Milne Roslin
145 00:36:11 5k 244 A. Hebblewhite Towcester
146 00:36:13 5k 262 K. Judd Milton Keynes
147 00:36:14 5k 98 l. dixon Milton Keynes
148 00:36:23 5k 61 R. Anderson West Yorkshire
149 00:36:28 5k 243 R. Gaines Milton Keynes
150 00:36:36 5k 250 M. Clark Milton Keynes
151 00:36:40 5k 241 a. ellis Hampshire
152 00:36:45 5k 132 a. Walsh Berkshire
153 00:36:48 5k 122 w. lebas Hampshire
154 00:37:05 5k 253 N. Ambrose Milton keynes
155 00:37:08 5k 251 J. Ambrose Milton Keynes
156 00:37:09 5k 100 P. Whitmore Buckinghamshire
157 00:37:15 5k 89 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
158 00:37:16 5k 88 J. Brittain York
159 00:37:17 5k 245 R. Arnott Was Knight Dudley
160 00:37:22 5k 131 J. Neblett Buckinghamshire
161 00:37:25 5k 99 S. Holder Buckinghamshire
162 00:37:28 5k 103 J. Francis-Sturgess Buckinghamshire
163 00:38:06 5k 154 A. Sarang Buckinghamshire
164 00:38:27 5k 22 T. Cawthan Notts
165 00:38:28 5k 80 D. Pickard Sandy
166 00:38:28 5k 110 V. Thornton Worcestershire
167 00:38:28 5k 158 L. Roberts Warwickshire
168 00:38:32 5k 105 K. Radburn Forres
169 00:38:33 5k 288 J. Scadden Bletchley
170 00:38:53 5k 5 T. Brereton Cheshire
171 00:39:00 5k 257 R. PIACQUADIO milton keynes
172 00:39:06 5k 47 A. Hewlett Elliott Devon
173 00:39:17 5k 79 H. Church Lincolnshire
174 00:39:32 5k 69 S. Wright York
175 00:39:36 5k 161 S. Carter Milton Keynes
176 00:39:52 5k 156 K. Sheard Bedfordshire
177 00:39:57 5k 11 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
178 00:40:00 5k 145 L. Gray Milton keynes
179 00:40:08 5k 95 T. Jones Milton Keynes
180 00:40:19 5k 155 D. Critoph Surrey
181 00:40:28 5k 150 c. manley Gloucestershire
182 00:40:29 5k 104 K. Roberts Cheshire
183 00:40:32 5k 50 T. Turton Nottinghamshire
184 00:41:17 5k 134 B. MacDougall Totton
185 00:41:17 5k 278 J. A Cheshire
186 00:41:27 5k 46 K. Unger Derbyshire
187 00:41:40 5k 187 A. Miller Glassford
188 00:41:50 5k 84 R. shorthose Derbyshire
189 00:41:52 5k 197 D. Francis Warwickshire
190 00:42:00 5k 20 T. Smith Buckinghamshire
191 00:42:20 5k 36 J. Burke
192 00:42:29 5k 64 l. Franklin Warwickshire
193 00:42:32 5k 32 A. Mccool
194 00:42:51 5k 261 D. Allen Milton Keynes
195 00:42:57 5k 273 S. Lewis Nottingham
196 00:43:12 5k 196 H. Walch Nottingham
197 00:43:23 5k 78 D. Hole Kent
198 00:43:34 5k 56 R. Eames Essex
199 00:43:40 5k 59 R. PORTER Lincolnshire
200 00:43:41 5k 182 J. Cheung London
201 00:44:20 5k 90 J. Jones Newport
202 00:44:20 5k 170 M. Shorthose Derby
203 00:45:14 5k 55 C. Murphy North Shields
204 00:45:37 5k 54 S. Melrose Nottinghamshire
205 00:47:00 5k 157 N. Arthurs Silsden
206 00:47:18 5k 119 B. Perrio Hampshire
207 00:48:00 5k 238 M. Mann Leven
208 00:48:04 5k 228 A. Chadwick Chorley
209 00:48:12 5k 139 T. Ginger Camberley
210 00:48:27 5k 212 A. Hopkinson St Albans
211 00:48:48 5k 63 M. FAULKNER Essex
212 00:48:54 5k 92 A. Flinders Surrey
213 00:49:20 5k 209 L. Agger-Joynes Nottingham
214 00:50:29 5k 109 S. Rogers Cheshire
215 00:50:52 5k 163 J. McCall NorthLanarkshire
216 00:51:03 5k 164 J. STEWART PICKERING
217 00:51:10 5k 277 A. Belcher Bedfordshire
218 00:51:18 5k 42 S. Dickie West Midlands
219 00:51:50 5k 66 D. Edwards West Midlands
220 00:53:03 5k 14 F. Alderton Lancashire
221 00:53:28 5k 276 S. Hynes Newbury
222 00:53:47 5k 65 A. Mitchell Bedfordshire
223 00:54:16 5k 286 A. Sutcliffe Lancashire
224 00:55:11 5k 112 K. Annells Abingdon
225 00:55:28 5k 287 s. marshall Haverhill
226 00:55:45 5k 151 M. Dog Training Skegness
227 00:57:09 5k 239 S. Cottam Penwortham, Preston
228 00:58:35 5k 58 T. Bantoft Suffolk
229 00:58:50 5k 176 A. Wasden Newquay
230 00:59:11 5k 17 C. Doherty Fife
231 01:02:15 5k 70 H. Carver Angus
232 01:03:49 5k 235 C. Heaton Chorley
233 01:05:40 5k 39 S. Palmer Derby
234 01:07:41 5k 10 S. Blain Reading
235 01:08:03 5k 129 S. Harmon Middlesex
236 01:08:03 5k 162 S. Harmon Middlesex
237 01:08:14 5k 120 S. Smith Freshbrook
238 01:08:14 5k 169 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
239 01:08:23 5k 76 P. Perdeaux Kent
240 01:09:27 5k 91 S. Boland Rainham
241 01:10:20 5k 177 M. Smith Kent
242 01:10:25 5k 270 K. Callaghan Montrose
243 01:16:00 5k 289 Z. Escott Paulton
244 01:17:00 5k 27 S. Blackledge Lancashire
245 01:17:36 5k 83 A. Troup Aberdeen City
246 01:19:32 5k 267 s. marshall Haverhill
247 01:28:08 5k 77 T. IFATUROTI Cheshire
248 01:30:56 5k 149 L. Huish Evesham
249 02:07:09 5k 171 R. Cook peel

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Sweatshop Running Community to offer you a very special virtual event with an exclusive medal in exchange for completing a 5k during July 2016!

20% of every race fee will be donated to Faith in Families.

Run or walk your chosen distance between 1st July 2016 and 31st July 2016.

Submit proof – Photo with running app, Garmin, running device etc.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results


Charities

In aid of Faith in families


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!