September 5k

£21.60
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/09/2016 and 01/10/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:14:14 5k 218 R. Allwood Baston
2 00:21:04 5k 161 M. Gemie Nottingham
3 00:23:29 5k 257 J. Elliott
4 00:24:00 5k 266 A. Darling Nicosia
5 00:24:36 5k 78 R. Hughes Berkshire
6 00:25:05 5k 262 K. Drewett Bournemouth
7 00:25:31 5k 176 A. Kowal Southampton
8 00:26:05 5k 1 L. McKay Nottinghamshire
9 00:26:08 5k 113 F. Wanzenboeck Austria
10 00:27:08 5k 249 M. Harvey Wednesbury
11 00:27:08 5k 241 t. brindley mansfield
12 00:27:11 5k 97 M. Beaumont Hull
13 00:27:12 5k 191 H. Strivens 8 Mornington Road
14 00:27:19 5k 88 K. Booth Thirsk
15 00:27:36 5k 280 R. Hover Nottingham
16 00:28:01 5k 205 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
17 00:28:16 5k 230 C. Cammillare Bagillt
18 00:28:19 5k 222 D. Foxwell Dorchester
19 00:28:34 5k 272 s. thornley Wokingham
20 00:28:34 5k 267 C. Biddle Nottingham
21 00:28:44 5k 199 A. Belcher Bexley
22 00:28:45 5k 275 H. Carroll Egham
23 00:28:57 5k 98 L. Cummings Cheshire
24 00:29:03 5k 47 E. Burns New Zealand
25 00:29:05 5k 251 T. Jones West bromwich
26 00:29:27 5k 232 K. Yates Oxford
27 00:29:28 5k 22 H. Milne Angus
28 00:29:34 5k 143 C. Drakeford West Midlands
29 00:29:35 5k 96 C. Mackenzie Southampton
30 00:29:44 5k 198 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
31 00:29:49 5k 142 I. MARIN LND
32 00:29:50 5k 177 Z. Barratt Berkshire
33 00:29:55 5k 204 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
34 00:30:02 5k 72 S. Berry Wiltshire
35 00:30:14 5k 153 N. Foreman-Peck Aylesbury
36 00:31:18 5k 11 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
37 00:31:34 5k 240 C. Bailey West Bridgford, Nottingham
38 00:31:34 5k 244 J. Hookway Gloucester
39 00:31:35 5k 17 J. Williams PRESTATYN
40 00:31:43 5k 180 S. Melrose Nottinghamshire
41 00:32:07 5k 273 D. Cooke Crewe
42 00:32:24 5k 130 M. Parnell Middlesex
43 00:32:27 5k 152 J. Simpson Slough
44 00:32:30 5k 225 K. Clarke Neston
45 00:32:34 5k 52 P. Turner Rugeley
46 00:32:38 5k 227 D. Foster Emersons Green
47 00:32:38 5k 242 S. Smith Nottinghamshire
48 00:32:38 5k 4 N. Figgins Kent
49 00:33:02 5k 123 C. Wildey Norwich
50 00:33:20 5k 125 N. Mullins Leamington Spa
51 00:33:23 5k 50 J. Gabriel Kent
52 00:33:31 5k 149 V. Reynolds Billinge, Wigan
53 00:33:58 5k 110 C. Morgan Clwyd
54 00:34:06 5k 209 B. Krivulka Fareham
55 00:34:15 5k 14 l. lord Eastwood
56 00:34:20 5k 85 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
57 00:34:25 5k 95 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
58 00:34:39 5k 276 T. Simpson Gloucestershire
59 00:34:44 5k 182 A. Luciano Bicester
60 00:34:51 5k 86 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
61 00:34:55 5k 159 L. Hall Edinburgh City
62 00:34:55 5k 268 S. Phillips LEDBURY
63 00:35:00 5k 15 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
64 00:35:26 5k 65 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
65 00:35:27 5k 265 N. Gartley Manchester
66 00:35:28 5k 82 B. COALTER BALLINAMALLARD
67 00:35:42 5k 6 V. Tailor Thurrock
68 00:35:43 5k 254 C. Fitzsimons Glasgow
69 00:35:47 5k 212 V. Williams Devon
70 00:35:49 5k 18 a. harrison sheffield
71 00:35:51 5k 107 L. Batten Nottingham
72 00:36:04 5k 200 E. Lawrence
73 00:36:31 5k 131 E. Pickett Todmorden
74 00:36:39 5k 247 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
75 00:36:40 5k 166 s. vaughan Teesside
76 00:36:40 5k 77 S. Giles Shropshire
77 00:36:44 5k 122 C. Thomas Arlesey
78 00:36:49 5k 164 J. Paul Stevenage
79 00:36:54 5k 102 G. Rooke Prescot
80 00:37:01 5k 183 M. Cronin Buckinghamshire
81 00:37:06 5k 38 A. Davidson Dundee
82 00:37:12 5k 219 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
83 00:37:19 5k 190 S. Lewis Jalance
84 00:37:21 5k 145 V. Houghton Surrey
85 00:37:29 5k 155 a. Gibson Gloucester
86 00:37:30 5k 248 J. Adio Hemel Hempstead
87 00:37:36 5k 115 C. Corliss Glasgow
88 00:37:36 5k 217 D. Bruce Inverness
89 00:37:41 5k 252 k. potts salt hill rd
90 00:37:43 5k 111 C. Whitworth West Yorkshire
91 00:37:52 5k 87 j. easom Swadlincote
92 00:38:02 5k 12 p. gunnell Kent
93 00:38:06 5k 100 C. Peters Redditch
94 00:38:07 5k 42 a. peel Bedfordshire
95 00:38:12 5k 71 L. Hall Redcar
96 00:38:33 5k 112 K. Williams West Sussex
97 00:38:34 5k 41 S. Wright York
98 00:38:39 5k 108 L. Roberts Warwickshire
99 00:38:40 5k 175 S. Sutton Caversfield
100 00:38:45 5k 158 H. Webley Perth
101 00:38:56 5k 37 M. Smith Kent
102 00:39:03 5k 228 A. Haldane Wiltshire
103 00:39:09 5k 172 A. Wasden Newquay
104 00:39:10 5k 236 H. King Eccles, Aylesford
105 00:39:33 5k 229 B. Coward Beckenham
106 00:39:39 5k 24 A. Flinders Surrey
107 00:40:00 5k 255 T. Dray Fareham
108 00:40:08 5k 57 K. Radburn Forres
109 00:40:13 5k 237 M. Harris Ballymena
110 00:40:22 5k 132 S. Higgs Gloucestershire
111 00:40:22 5k 226 R. Hibberd Daventry
112 00:40:37 5k 196 W. Brown Wiltshire
113 00:40:37 5k 197 W. Brown Wiltshire
114 00:40:45 5k 133 S. Eves East Sussex
115 00:40:48 5k 81 J. Burt Bedfordshire
116 00:40:55 5k 160 J. Russell Canterbury
117 00:40:56 5k 89 J. Brock Poole
118 00:41:03 5k 114 G. Chudasama Chatteris
119 00:41:22 5k 221 D. Gove Aberdeen
120 00:41:26 5k 34 C. Murphy North Shields
121 00:41:38 5k 278 J. Bore Woking
122 00:41:53 5k 26 P. McCann Essex
123 00:41:58 5k 231 M. Ratcliffe Derby
124 00:42:10 5k 117 J. NORCUP Nottingham
125 00:42:19 5k 163 s. kelly South Ayrshire
126 00:42:26 5k 93 M. Lyle Nottingham
127 00:42:31 5k 261 K. Liu Colchester
128 00:42:32 5k 120 P. dovey West Yorkshire
129 00:42:32 5k 121 r. dovey West Yorkshire
130 00:42:33 5k 66 L. O'Sullivan Rothwell
131 00:42:46 5k 64 l. surridge Newport
132 00:42:51 5k 279 J. Partridge Northampton
133 00:42:57 5k 138 A. Belcher Bedfordshire
134 00:43:00 5k 39 J. Higgs Nottinghamshire
135 00:43:08 5k 9 G. Tennant North Lanarkshire
136 00:43:22 5k 188 L. Luxford Derbyshire
137 00:43:22 5k 28 L. Luxford Derbyshire
138 00:43:24 5k 128 M. Shorthose Derby
139 00:43:31 5k 150 E. Taylor Nottinghamshire
140 00:43:31 5k 33 A. Caldwell Cheshire
141 00:43:35 5k 61 M. Pratt Guernsey
142 00:43:37 5k 76 U. Frost Portsmouth
143 00:44:04 5k 55 R. shorthose Derbyshire
144 00:44:06 5k 235 S. Smithson Rushden
145 00:44:25 5k 92 E. Mone Hannon Co armagh
146 00:44:35 5k 194 C. Simpson Hampshire
147 00:44:45 5k 118 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
148 00:44:55 5k 256 D. Francis Warwickshire
149 00:44:59 5k 157 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
150 00:45:35 5k 260 A. Davies Essex
151 00:45:57 5k 147 C. Ackasovs Wolverhampton
152 00:46:03 5k 250 L. Morrison Portadown
153 00:46:04 5k 119 S. Thornton Wigan
154 00:46:07 5k 253 L. Bradford Mexborough
155 00:46:21 5k 73 k. Marshall Shaftesbury
156 00:46:58 5k 27 J. Simons-Smith Leicester
157 00:47:01 5k 193 A. Simpson LIVINGSTON
158 00:47:04 5k 195 M. Beagrie Portlethen
159 00:47:09 5k 137 K. Unger Derbyshire
160 00:48:24 5k 74 J. Jones Newport
161 00:48:28 5k 171 J. Ginaung GEMENCHEH
162 00:48:40 5k 25 C. Paton Bedfordshire
163 00:48:48 5k 224 n. newton Thetford
164 00:48:50 5k 59 N. Hopkins Berkshire
165 00:49:51 5k 215 K. Annells Abingdon
166 00:50:36 5k 3 a. britton Codsall
167 00:50:53 5k 179 L. Chong Singapore
168 00:50:53 5k 220 S. Wilson Dorchester
169 00:51:20 5k 162 C. Clemons Rugby
170 00:52:10 5k 239 c. dickie Glasgow
171 00:52:30 5k 124 S. Webster Aberdeenshire
172 00:53:07 5k 271 C. Sellick Cullompton
173 00:53:56 5k 84 J. Brittain York
174 00:53:57 5k 69 C. Bass Notts
175 00:54:00 5k 202 j. wilkinson halifax
176 00:54:00 5k 238 L. Millar Erskine
177 00:54:32 5k 67 j. Armstrong Cheshire
178 00:54:49 5k 53 F. Cole Somerset
179 00:55:21 5k 203 R. Farrow briston
180 00:55:26 5k 274 l. blain Wokingham
181 00:56:04 5k 246 J. McCall NorthLanarkshire
182 00:56:52 5k 16 E. Ryan Cumbria
183 00:57:36 5k 129 D. West Wiltshire
184 00:58:06 5k 178 E. Fishwick Aylesbury
185 00:59:28 5k 21 j. smith West Yorkshire
186 01:00:00 5k 169 J. warwick Bury St Edmunds
187 01:00:29 5k 7 L. Evans bedfordshire
188 01:01:42 5k 201 E. Howard Halifax
189 01:02:00 5k 207 M. Drummond Hayes
190 01:03:49 5k 109 T. Demenus Germany
191 01:04:41 5k 185 a. goodman Hook
192 01:05:10 5k 259 l. parker Newcastle upon Tyne
193 01:08:18 5k 46 j. hodge Biggleswade
194 01:09:43 5k 63 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
195 01:10:05 5k 35 A. Hallsworth Nottinghamshire
196 01:11:59 5k 139 L. Huish Evesham
197 01:12:13 5k 234 h. sharpe Wellingborough
198 01:15:00 5k 167 n. bremner Borders
199 01:15:41 5k 165 D. Holloway Powys
200 01:18:00 5k 263 T. IFATUROTI Cheshire
201 01:19:32 5k 213 P. McAuley Andover
202 01:22:09 5k 13 D. Foster Staffordshire
203 02:18:00 5k 10 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
204 02:28:35 5k 174 A. Spencer Nottinghamshire
205 02:45:00 5k 173 S. Lee Eastleigh

In this race, you will get a limited edition Virtual Runner medal AND a t-shirt.  Available sizes include XS, S, M, L, XL and XXL.

The race charity is School for Parents and a minimum of 20% of each entry fee will be donated to them.

Run or walk 5k between 1st September 2016 and 30th September 2016. Please note your t-shirt and medal will be sent in advance of the race start so you can wear your t-shirt and then open your medal pack once you complete. We still require results despite sending your goodies in advance!

Submit proof – Photo with running app, Garmin, running device etc.

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of School for Parents.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!