Run for Pride challenge

Run for Pride challenge – giving something back to all our emergency services. Run or walk as far as you can between 1st August 2017 to 31st October 2017.

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/08/2017 and 31/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 1380 Challenge 496 a. teasdale Ipswich
2 1301.3 Challenge 492 B. Wardle WORCESTER
3 1204.2 Challenge 218 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
4 1191.37 Challenge 629 A. Barnes Chepstow
5 1144.9 Challenge 253 T. Hart Poole
6 1071.34 Challenge 548 J. Hargreaves Staffordshire
7 1050.8 Challenge 145 J. Elrick Aberdeen
8 1001.3 Challenge 247 C. Morris Bristol
9 995.52 Challenge 159 C. Fraser Arbroath
10 972.87 Challenge 437 S. Harpur Catterick Garrison
11 955.6 Challenge 484 J. Maclennan edinburgh
12 944.50 Challenge 167 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
13 936.27 Challenge 108 H. Walker Telford
14 918 Challenge 225 k. horsler drybrook
15 883.28 Challenge 323 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
16 836 Challenge 442 P. Martin aylesbury
17 834.36 Challenge 71 D. Turley Tranent
18 813.76 Challenge 555 L. Engel Coleford
19 805.55 Challenge 177 A. Steptoe Wimbledon Chase
20 800 Challenge 216 C. Holroyd Crawley
21 795.25 Challenge 403 V. Southern-Smith Milton Keynes
22 794.91 Challenge 56 J. Smith London
23 785.1 Challenge 481 L. Ross Bedale
24 772 Challenge 411 P. Venable United States
25 769 Challenge 423 L. Grant Esher
26 759.18 Challenge 579 C. Ting Rotherham
27 747.58 Challenge 214 J. Whittingham Shrewsbury
28 744 Challenge 34 b. fegan amlwch
29 742.13 Challenge 379 C. Orrell Marple
30 710 Challenge 612 K. Deans Brisbane
31 700.64 Challenge 101 D. Picano Eastleigh
32 691.68 Challenge 119 H. Clarke Stafford
33 677.389 Challenge 519 K. Wilson Gateshead
34 676 Challenge 30 L. Dawber Wigan
35 676.32 Challenge 464 v. kirby Lincoln
36 671.6 Challenge 328 L. Udall Cheltenham
37 670 Challenge 70 I. Walters High Wycombe
38 665.1 Challenge 132 J. Crossland Manchester
39 661 Challenge 64 J. Jones Great Dunmow
40 655.4 Challenge 632 I. Duncan Basingstoke
41 653 Challenge 413 W. Shearer Henlow
42 650.75 Challenge 22 A. Udall Pensham
43 650.98 Challenge 466 J. Brock Poole
44 646 Challenge 406 J. Sarlabous Paris
45 638.6 Challenge 330 R. Woodward Cheshire
46 636 Challenge 255 L. McAnespie Liverpool
47 630.3 Challenge 138 T. Murray Bangor
48 622.9 Challenge 319 F. Wanzenboeck Austria
49 622.24 Challenge 96 J. Dunn Hoddesdon
50 620 Challenge 189 J. Skarzynski Bedford
51 609.27 Challenge 81 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
52 603.91 Challenge 269 C. Darbourn Bilsthorpe
53 597.11 Challenge 532 J. Strange Essex
54 595 Challenge 232 A. Douglas Newport
55 590.65 Challenge 404 H. Foy Tullamore
56 587.67 Challenge 157 C. Wildgoose Warrington
57 587.14 Challenge 160 L. Payne Amesbury
58 585.86 Challenge 265 c. saker CROYDON
59 583 Challenge 185 v. beadsworth nottingham
60 568.65 Challenge 457 V. Fagg Chichester
61 567.77 Challenge 387 A. Foxwell Seaton
62 563 Challenge 349 P. Worsley Stevenage
63 555.2 Challenge 243 C. Stewart Westhill
64 549 Challenge 111 J. Thomas West Bridgford
65 549 Challenge 113 a. thomas Nottingham
66 549 Challenge 114 b. Thomas Nottingham
67 540 Challenge 220 P. Hallam Burton-on-Trent
68 539.61 Challenge 295 v. outen Warrington
69 529.8 Challenge 434 k. witts Nottinghamshire
70 527.2 Challenge 242 L. Stewart Westhill
71 520.27 Challenge 524 S. NICOLL Malvern
72 511.28 Challenge 251 R. Gumbrell Burgess Hill
73 511.89 Challenge 441 m. sibbit ARBROATH
74 510.162 Challenge 655 T. Winward Middlesbrough
75 505.89 Challenge 590 L. Wiles Nottingham
76 504 Challenge 257 R. Johnson Nottingham
77 503.73 Challenge 198 K. Jenner Gravesend
78 488.39 Challenge 240 H. Dart Stockport
79 488.2 Challenge 512 R. Cohen London
80 484.9 Challenge 653 G. H. Troon
81 482.8 Challenge 98 c. bailey Lancashire
82 477.9 Challenge 517 L. Carpenter Sleaford
83 472.2 Challenge 290 J. Dixon St Helens
84 471.4 Challenge 340 G. Marsh Bolton
85 466.91 Challenge 156 A. Carvill Grantham
86 465 Challenge 435 C. Hodson Haverhill
87 458.32 Challenge 294 D. Dingley Stafford
88 458.8 Challenge 10 P. Gerrard Stockport
89 452 Challenge 184 j. webster Strood
90 450.8 Challenge 644 H. Gallagher Sutton on Sea
91 446.21 Challenge 262 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
92 446.5 Challenge 470 J. Griffin Nottingham
93 446.71 Challenge 324 S. McGhee Berlin
94 434.1 Challenge 475 C. Thorpe Huddersfield
95 433.57 Challenge 103 R. Merlino MARCH
96 431.66 Challenge 459 J. Cavet Southampton
97 431 Challenge 29 L. Woodward Chichester
98 428 Challenge 188 S. Burton Birmingham
99 426.47 Challenge 518 K. Paterson Aberdeen
100 426.5 Challenge 490 B. Paterson Aberdeen
101 423.9 Challenge 166 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
102 422.7 Challenge 471 C. Mills Rugeley
103 422.3 Challenge 291 G. Ingram nottingham
104 415.8 Challenge 25 E. Jennings Norfolk
105 414.2 Challenge 110 Ben Cottam Machen
106 413.7 Challenge 180 S. Patrick Lincs
107 411.5 Challenge 607 A. Clark Warwick
108 410.6 Challenge 120 J. Train Plymouth
109 406 Challenge 388 K. Jennings Tonbridge
110 402.9 Challenge 268 A. Panton Fareham
111 400 Challenge 182 N. Walker Atherstone
112 400.9 Challenge 104 C. Phillips Sheffield
113 396.13 Challenge 207 C. Newins Bishopstone
114 396.8 Challenge 170 R. Johnstone South Ockendon
115 395.4 Challenge 105 D. Bruce Inverness
116 393.34 Challenge 520 k. lavington Crawley
117 390 Challenge 456 J. Fagg Chichester
118 389.04 Challenge 571 N. Gawthorpe Tidworth
119 389.3 Challenge 359 N. Dowling Redditch
120 388.3 Challenge 568 L. Bancroft Muir-Of-Ord
121 380.8 Challenge 301 C. Bennett Cofton Hackett
122 379.46 Challenge 18 A. Taylor Hounslow
123 379 Challenge 57 J. Tuck Bridport
124 379.42 Challenge 332 E. Sheridan SHEFFIELD
125 378.94 Challenge 130 S. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
126 376 Challenge 122 n. john Walsall
127 374.14 Challenge 4 A. Sims Kent.
128 370.31 Challenge 241 E. Gray Rushden
129 368.8 Challenge 58 L. Ward Coventry
130 366 Challenge 174 S. Ferris Godalming
131 365.83 Challenge 508 C. Allin-Garner Essex
132 362.5 Challenge 51 s. cobb Swindon
133 362.9 Challenge 463 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
134 362.102 Challenge 627 M. Townend Withernsea
135 361.19 Challenge 635 J. Hornsby Edwalton
136 354.03 Challenge 222 C. Mulvey Stoke-on-Trent
137 353.83 Challenge 491 D. Padovano Grantham
138 353 Challenge 503 b. smith Bury
139 353 Challenge 364 M. Bonner BILLINGHAM
140 348.4 Challenge 396 S. Van Empel Todmorden
141 346.7 Challenge 498 Y. Dean Nuthall
142 346.34 Challenge 224 J. Mills Themelthorpe
143 345.6 Challenge 522 G. Johnson Sidmouth
144 344.7 Challenge 356 C. Cliffe Hinckley
145 341.47 Challenge 465 C. Lowe Northampton
146 326.2 Challenge 11 S. Shipley Nottingham
147 326.98 Challenge 534 H. Williams NEW MILTON
148 325 Challenge 234 H. Hunt Carshalton
149 325.1 Challenge 446 L. Malthouse Lincoln
150 324.42 Challenge 195 C. Davies Nottingham
151 323.75 Challenge 28 S. Jones Shaftesbury
152 323.8 Challenge 59 E. Malt Coventry
153 323.6 Challenge 540 C. Williams Nottingham
154 323 Challenge 401 D. Francis Warwickshire
155 318.42 Challenge 19 G. Beck Boston
156 316.93 Challenge 293 N. Marsh Sheerness
157 312 Challenge 420 D. Louise Iwanczuk Grimsby
158 309 Challenge 483 J. Seymour Gosport
159 306.77 Challenge 623 A. Stark WEST LINTON
160 305.45 Challenge 429 C. Ball Essex
161 304.8 Challenge 63 P. Griffiths leigh
162 304.84 Challenge 128 S. Bonnington Leicester
163 302.557 Challenge 143 L. Haines Chelmsford
164 301.11 Challenge 382 J. Burgoyne DAVENTRY
165 299.7 Challenge 494 C. Labbett Keighley
166 297.63 Challenge 416 D. Rainey Bristol
167 296.6 Challenge 7 P. Deacon Horncastle
168 296 Challenge 200 L. Whitbread Melton Mowbray
169 295 Challenge 192 m. alderton Chorley
170 294.80 Challenge 419 w. sankey SWANLEY
171 293 Challenge 178 H. Palmer Andover
172 293.68 Challenge 244 J. Scarborough Nottingham
173 290.89 Challenge 38 K. Scott Twynholm Kirkcudbright
174 290 Challenge 622 M. Orme Swindon
175 290.92 Challenge 453 K. Phillips Swindon
176 290.74 Challenge 578 P. Moore Poole
177 287.2 Challenge 203 M. Maloney Stratford Upon Avon
178 275.1 Challenge 52 C. Daniels Birmingham
179 271.5 Challenge 642 J. Fedeski Coventry
180 271.65 Challenge 94 K. Barratt RETFORD
181 271 Challenge 118 C. Bonser Swindon
182 269 Challenge 165 L. Cooke NOTTINGHAM
183 268.7 Challenge 502 S. Nightinale Caerphilly
184 266.65 Challenge 531 R. Marshall Gorseinon
185 265 Challenge 292 S. Hatherley Whiteley, Fareham
186 264.72 Challenge 37 D. Tomkinson Walkden
187 264.17 Challenge 127 i. coote Kings lynn
188 263.96 Challenge 158 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
189 262 Challenge 618 e. squires Nottingham
190 261 Challenge 36 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
191 259.51 Challenge 154 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
192 256.5 Challenge 448 M. Hoolihan Bracknell
193 255.58 Challenge 309 D. Jordan Chippenham
194 251 Challenge 506 A. Tucknott Weymouth
195 251 Challenge 40 D. Coombs Eastleigh
196 250.92 Challenge 31 A. Newbury Bracknell Berkshire
197 250 Challenge 267 T. Cook Croxdale
198 249.7 Challenge 226 L. Burton Nottinghamshire
199 248 Challenge 235 S. Read Kirkby in Ashfield
200 247.74 Challenge 366 H. Collett Nottingham
201 246.1 Challenge 45 J. Slater Redditch
202 245.7 Challenge 199 L. Morgan Kedington
203 245.1 Challenge 511 L. Bennetts Dunton
204 244 Challenge 75 C. McCourts Addlestone
205 242.18 Challenge 544 L. Plane Kent
206 241.2 Challenge 249 J. Sharman Northamptonshire
207 241.80 Challenge 444 D. Collins Walkford
208 241.80 Challenge 445 K. Jaeger-Collins Walkford
209 240 Challenge 398 A. Zealey Guildford
210 239.58 Challenge 325 A. McGillivray Telford
211 239 Challenge 245 L. Dodson Plymouth
212 239 Challenge 55 S. Holmes Daventry
213 238 Challenge 614 N. Walters Nottingham
214 237.6 Challenge 620 M. Grant Dunfermline
215 234.4 Challenge 62 D. Spencer Braintree
216 234.72 Challenge 331 J. Moss Swindon
217 233.8 Challenge 210 i. Causer Warrington
218 231 Challenge 135 A. Flinders Surrey
219 230.41 Challenge 460 C. Mackenzie Southampton
220 230 Challenge 316 L. SPEIGEL Romford
221 229.74 Challenge 341 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
222 227.08 Challenge 228 t. Harris Leslie
223 226 Challenge 536 A. Parkinson Barnsley
224 225.5 Challenge 313 R. Parry Bethesda
225 224.59 Challenge 231 C. Anderson Leeds
226 221.6 Challenge 14 E. Green Weston super mare
227 221 Challenge 27 K. Brown Aberdeen City
228 221 Challenge 505 A. Williams Chippenham
229 220 Challenge 227 K. Palmer Newcastle Upon Tyne
230 220.30 Challenge 560 S. Ward Pilsley
231 220.30 Challenge 229 Y. Fensome East Dereham
232 220 Challenge 640 Jess Mandeville Cardiff
233 219 Challenge 603 R. Smart Thruxton
234 218 Challenge 658 J. Birchenall Toftwood, Dereham
235 218 Challenge 289 S. Salter North Shields
236 217.10 Challenge 527 N. Anning Swindon
237 216.30 Challenge 155 k. edwards Milton Keynes
238 216.43 Challenge 162 S. Clarke BRACKNELL
239 215.4 Challenge 238 F. Alderton Lancashire
240 214.6 Challenge 516 N. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
241 213.03 Challenge 577 z. hester-moules crawley
242 212.8 Challenge 53 b. sexton Moulton
243 211.3 Challenge 367 T. Norris Evesham
244 210.30 Challenge 217 C. Thorpe Kent
245 210.02 Challenge 39 m. thompson Royston
246 210.81 Challenge 346 S. Clarke dorchester
247 208.04 Challenge 274 l. pugh Chester
248 205 Challenge 47 H. Tooley Nantwich
249 203.919 Challenge 136 C. Stoiber Hoffman estates
250 202 Challenge 6 S. Nicholls Nottingham
251 202.13 Challenge 300 C. Mountford London
252 202.6 Challenge 397 V. Rooke Bradley Stoke
253 201 Challenge 510 M. Carr Bishop Auckland
254 201.29 Challenge 287 A. Woodward Inverness
255 200.89 Challenge 468 c. batt Middlesex
256 199 Challenge 144 C. Beard Norfolk
257 197 Challenge 485 J. Fisher CANNOCK
258 197 Challenge 86 m. thomas Nottingham
259 196.9 Challenge 109 k. unger Derbyshire
260 195.54 Challenge 197 L. Strong weymouth
261 193.4 Challenge 333 D. Tennant Monifieth
262 193.70 Challenge 554 Z. Woolford Wokingham
263 192 Challenge 134 c. micklethwiate York
264 192.15 Challenge 452 L. Scott Southampton
265 191.5 Challenge 263 C. Harness Radcliffe
266 188 Challenge 60 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
267 188.95 Challenge 163 P. Robinson Bracknell
268 186.13 Challenge 557 L. Elliott Milton Keynes
269 185.29 Challenge 193 H. Johnson Stone
270 184.51 Challenge 283 C. Causebrook Lincoln
271 184.76 Challenge 504 J. Gazzard Boreham
272 184.9 Challenge 318 L. Dickson Whitley Bay
273 182.22 Challenge 488 J. Hart Morges
274 182.8 Challenge 121 B. Howard Essex
275 181.38 Challenge 272 J. POLLARD Rossendale
276 181 Challenge 117 H. Hutchcroft ALFRETON
277 180 Challenge 21 j. Spendlove Beccles
278 180.54 Challenge 150 M. Dare Leeds
279 175 Challenge 550 S. Patching Sittingbourne
280 175.3 Challenge 85 N. Randall Havant
281 175.62 Challenge 123 S. John Aldridge
282 174.03 Challenge 147 J. Gray Sunderland
283 174 Challenge 539 B. Bridge Colchester
284 174.17 Challenge 102 D. Hinks Wolverton
285 174.61 Challenge 125 J. Elliott Desborough
286 173.8 Challenge 436 S. Wright York
287 171.11 Challenge 339 E. Marsh Bolton
288 170 Challenge 523 D. Dias Indaiatuba
289 169.8 Challenge 194 S. Catchpole High Halstow
290 167 Challenge 362 C. Haden Banbury
291 167 Challenge 634 y. carlu liss
292 166.91 Challenge 447 J. Anderson Alloa
293 160.24 Challenge 140 j. van drunen Apeldoorn
294 158.55 Challenge 553 N. Hill Emsworth
295 155.5 Challenge 126 B. Jones Rainham
296 154 Challenge 212 L. Nicholson Gosport
297 154.497 Challenge 621 K. Mclellan Leicester
298 153.6 Challenge 421 a. abdallah São Paulo
299 152.5 Challenge 489 S. Stowe Saffron Walden
300 152 Challenge 317 N. Adams Gloucestershire
301 152 Challenge 641 S. James Whiteley
302 152.88 Challenge 233 j. redfern Warwickshire
303 151.11 Challenge 335 F. Pape CARLISLE
304 149.81 Challenge 91 J. Currie Sidcup
305 148 Challenge 355 L. Jefferies Castleford
306 146.35 Challenge 298 A. Barnes Rossendale, Lancashire
307 146.44 Challenge 499 S. Williams Lancashire
308 144.79 Challenge 515 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
309 143.97 Challenge 296 E. Wright Bristol
310 138.72 Challenge 284 L. George Gravesend
311 137.49 Challenge 196 J. Spalding East Dereham
312 137.29 Challenge 273 A. Singh New York
313 136.5 Challenge 1 J. Burden Bournemouth
314 132 Challenge 400 S. Stretton manchester
315 131.87 Challenge 624 T. Cawthan Notts
316 130.50 Challenge 129 A. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
317 129.03 Challenge 386 S. Scott Aldershot
318 128.8 Challenge 187 J. Bloomfield SHEFFIELD
319 127.28 Challenge 179 T. THORPE Kent
320 127.7 Challenge 17 R. Sowerbutts London
321 127.96 Challenge 321 R. Morgan Aldershot
322 127.84 Challenge 191 H. Morrison Stukeley meadows
323 127.1 Challenge 425 a. brett Nottingham
324 126.8 Challenge 639 S. Smith Tunbridge Wells
325 126.98 Challenge 417 C. Bass Notts
326 125 Challenge 402 R. Cote Morges
327 125.12 Challenge 370 A. Miles Aylesford
328 124.4 Challenge 509 N. Nettleship Nottingham
329 123.89 Challenge 414 P. Eden Warrington
330 123.067 Challenge 303 V. Collins Trowbridge
331 123 Challenge 600 C. Byrne Stoke-on-trent
332 122.31 Challenge 223 A. Hewlett Elliott Devon
333 121 Challenge 637 A. Martyn Notts
334 121.79 Challenge 43 J. Kimberley Southport
335 120 Challenge 390 K. Coffey Telford
336 120.5 Challenge 12 V. Page Dursley
337 118.5 Challenge 276 S. Edwards Chorley
338 118.1 Challenge 450 H. Stevens London
339 117.08 Challenge 352 Z. Kirton Dunmow
340 117.81 Challenge 566 D. Cotton Stockport
341 117.1 Challenge 221 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
342 116.3 Challenge 611 W. Evo Grimsby
343 116.63 Challenge 13 L. Lou Hartshill nuneaton
344 116.45 Challenge 153 D. Dowse Derby
345 114.81 Challenge 580 L. Green WANTAGE
346 114.4 Challenge 344 j. elson rossendale
347 113 Challenge 361 S. Haden Oxfordshire
348 113.4 Challenge 82 s. newman Manchester
349 113 Challenge 190 H. Adair Spennymoor
350 111.24 Challenge 651 E. Barr High Wycombe
351 109 Challenge 35 P. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
352 108.3 Challenge 610 W. Evo Grimsby
353 108 Challenge 422 N. McConnachie Elgin
354 107.7 Challenge 270 A. Hibberd Hinckley
355 106.82 Challenge 572 G. Pink WORCESTER
356 106.05 Challenge 277 E. Joinson Chorley
357 106.70 Challenge 48 L. Roberts Warwickshire
358 105.57 Challenge 282 P. Ebay Hampshire
359 105.18 Challenge 173 T. Smith Caterham
360 103.73 Challenge 584 L. Rogers Romford
361 103.63 Challenge 24 R. Kennedy Birchington
362 103.71 Challenge 336 S. Gillen Folkestone
363 103 Challenge 266 C. Milburn Croxdale
364 103 Challenge 176 L. Lipsett Carrickfergus
365 102.1 Challenge 280 S. Mustoe Croydon
366 102.4 Challenge 399 K. Tully Southend on Sea
367 101.79 Challenge 438 a. anderson Turriff
368 101.69 Challenge 115 B. Randall Havant
369 99.89 Challenge 87 K. Scoins Weston Super Mare
370 98 Challenge 322 c. brittney Rayleigh
371 98.6 Challenge 99 M. Crow Ashtead
372 97.5 Challenge 215 p. ormerod chorley
373 96 Challenge 308 c. karagandere Mancot
374 96.2 Challenge 312 S. Newland Hertfordshire
375 96.52 Challenge 538 S. Braim Milton Keynes
376 95.6 Challenge 50 M. Henderson Basingstoke
377 94 Challenge 252 R. Drew Bristol
378 93.8 Challenge 3 S. Bedwell Bacup
379 93.5 Challenge 360 R. Hunter Chard
380 91.4 Challenge 5 S. Marshall Reddish, Stockport
381 91.71 Challenge 343 d. elson rossendale
382 89.3 Challenge 525 B. Parker Ipswich
383 89.1 Challenge 345 A. Squires Nottingham
384 89 Challenge 95 J. Moore Potters Bar
385 88.64 Challenge 74 C. Wilson York
386 86.16 Challenge 650 S. Breslin New Ash Green, Longfield
387 86.97 Challenge 152 a. wills Lower Earley
388 86.9 Challenge 432 j. Armstrong Cheshire
389 85 Challenge 342 M. PULLEN CROYDON
390 84 Challenge 49 C. Broadbent Avon
391 84.5 Challenge 93 C. Lisowski St Albans
392 84 Challenge 307 T. Sharpe Billericay
393 83 Challenge 649 M. Baker Canvey Island
394 82 Challenge 206 A. Clifford Fareham
395 82.78 Challenge 297 M. Lowe Dorchester
396 81.26 Challenge 205 E. Clifford Fareham
397 81.86 Challenge 615 B. Russ London
398 80.48 Challenge 353 M. Haythornthwaite Preston
399 80.5 Challenge 9 C. Kelly Matlock
400 80.20 Challenge 306 H. Currie Sidcup
401 79.1 Challenge 142 N. Watson Newton abbot
402 79.39 Challenge 320 S. Turner daventry
403 79.9 Challenge 479 E. Mitchell Croydon
404 79.94 Challenge 351 J. Lamb Godalming
405 75 Challenge 141 M. Seivewright Caterham
406 74.60 Challenge 246 L. Mason LEICESTER
407 74.65 Challenge 260 R. Poultney Pencoed
408 74.34 Challenge 327 S. Humphrey Banbury
409 73.42 Challenge 44 f. horobin Braintree
410 72.4205 Challenge 2 C. Zwetsloot Eynesbury
411 72 Challenge 169 R. Wroblewski Lee-on-the-Solent
412 71.69 Challenge 427 J. Vernon Southampton
413 71.68 Challenge 486 G. Page-Groves North Nibley
414 70.07 Challenge 521 K. Hunter Caerphilly
415 70.4 Challenge 598 D. Cyrek Nottingham
416 70 Challenge 90 C. Lindsay Kettering
417 70.69 Challenge 480 Z. Fowle Shaftesbury
418 68.5 Challenge 393 A. Callaghan Horsham
419 67 Challenge 348 Abi S. Cardiff
420 67.59 Challenge 201 C. Ross Bury St. Edmunds
421 67.2 Challenge 97 A. Keane West Midlands
422 67.56 Challenge 428 A. Smith Southampton
423 65.01 Challenge 409 S. Hunter Yeovil
424 65.79 Challenge 528 s. de la Nougerede Newport
425 64.4 Challenge 286 M. Cheshire Oakville Ontario
426 63 Challenge 426 D. Muldowney Gibraltar
427 63.18 Challenge 338 M. Saunders Tonbridge
428 63.33 Challenge 455 S. Smith Blackburn
429 63.24 Challenge 310 N. Vickery Crewkerne
430 62.64 Challenge 181 A. Walker Atherstone
431 62.31 Challenge 164 K. Kenny Crewe
432 62.14 Challenge 449 L. Playle London
433 61.4 Challenge 171 G. O'Neill Manchester
434 61.4 Challenge 172 C. Maroney Manchester
435 61.7 Challenge 636 A. Meeks St Neots
436 60.44 Challenge 543 A. Higgins Lincolnshire
437 59.5457 Challenge 575 J. Primmera Ipswich
438 59.7 Challenge 394 G. Ross Carrickfergus
439 58.9 Challenge 23 v. gearing Trowbridge
440 56 Challenge 236 J. Williams Tadley
441 56.3 Challenge 219 M. Shadrake Fleet
442 55.9 Challenge 41 H. Dixon Greenfield
443 55.10 Challenge 593 M. Sargison Paddock Wood
444 54.98 Challenge 606 A. Clark SOUTHAMPTON
445 53 Challenge 564 G. Cristiano PETERBOROUGH
446 53.7 Challenge 596 J. Clarke lowdham
447 52.25 Challenge 410 S. Okeefe Yeovil
448 50.97 Challenge 570 A. Hancock Wigan
449 49.42 Challenge 408 N. Hunter Shaftesbury
450 49.34 Challenge 72 C. Harvey Coventry
451 49.5 Challenge 451 R. Dixon Rotherham
452 48.92 Challenge 305 E. Gooch Norwich
453 48.4 Challenge 497 S. Barker Denbighshire
454 47.01 Challenge 487 J. Wallace Southampton
455 45.98 Challenge 495 a. russhard Hucknall
456 44.6 Challenge 371 A. Caldwell Cheshire
457 42.6 Challenge 208 H. James Glossop
458 40.51 Challenge 329 L. Gurden Horton
459 40.9 Challenge 559 z. cotton Dudley
460 40.6 Challenge 500 K. Lodge Belvedere
461 39.59 Challenge 561 R. Standen Exeter,
462 39.4 Challenge 299 m. worsley Stevenage
463 39.76 Challenge 415 J. Jones Newport
464 38 Challenge 454 V. Eadie Lichfield
465 38.18 Challenge 84 E. Crumplin Havant
466 37 Challenge 581 E. Mills Bromley
467 36.47 Challenge 369 S. Grice Doncaster
468 34.16 Challenge 151 C. Hellier kent
469 34.5 Challenge 230 L. Cooper Saffron Walden
470 34.79 Challenge 383 T. Kinton Arnold
471 34.15 Challenge 112 N. Figgins Kent
472 32.2 Challenge 69 T. Grainge Partington
473 32.412 Challenge 439 E. Cosentino Devizes
474 32 Challenge 350 W. Brown Wiltshire
475 31.1 Challenge 619 K. Teague Carterton
476 30.2 Challenge 204 A. Dyball Bury
477 30.78 Challenge 139 M. Grocott HEYWOOD
478 30.68 Challenge 168 C. Flint Nottingham
479 30.5 Challenge 601 H. Garlick Whiteley
480 29.6 Challenge 73 K. Simons Wiltshire
481 28.27 Challenge 334 Y. Jones Miltown Keynes
482 27.6 Challenge 131 J. Ilott CROWTHORNE
483 27.99 Challenge 591 M. Greunen Sandy
484 27.57 Challenge 613 G. Smith Colchester
485 27.3 Challenge 562 J. Kelly Wigan
486 26.76 Challenge 592 M. Krason Swadlincote
487 26.29 Challenge 551 J. Maxwell Bedfordshire
488 25.7 Challenge 209 i. Causer Warrington
489 25.8 Challenge 315 C. Wessling FOREST CITY
490 25.53 Challenge 256 L. Garrett Nottingham
491 24.66 Challenge 541 F. Jones Reading
492 24.68 Challenge 617 J. Riley Green Burscough
493 22.8 Challenge 535 C. Haynes-Shepherd Birtley
494 21.3 Challenge 124 K. Yates Oxford
495 20.59 Challenge 377 I. Beniston Leicestershire
496 20 Challenge 558 A. Jowett Stapleford
497 20.55 Challenge 385 A. Bradley-Cooper Somersham
498 19.84 Challenge 258 c. evans Ullesthorpe
499 18.2 Challenge 376 L. Powell Neath
500 18 Challenge 337 A. Smith Folkestone

Run for Pride challenge – giving something back to all our emergency services

Join together to complete as many kilometers either running or walking between 1st August until 31st October, a 3 month challenge to give something back to all our emergency services in light of recent events whether this be terrorist attacks to the awful fire at Grenfell, through to everyday bravery all our emergency services provide.

100% of the profits from this event will be donated to various emergency services charities which will be all announced soon via our Facebook page

Results:-

Submissions are to be submitted via the ‘My Races’ section of the website confirming how far you travel in total. Only submit your total once. Once you have submitted and it is approved then this cannot be amended.

Please note that medals will not be sent until October, so make the most of it as get as many km in as you can!

Deadline for submissions:-

Please submit ahead of the deadline of 12 noon on 6th November

 

 

 


Charities

Donations to TASC.
100% of the profits will be donated (after medals, postage, tax, fees etc) which will guarantee will be £6+.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!