Run Like a Time Lord 5k

Earn yourself a medal worthy of a Time Lord by completing our 5k challenge!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/11/2017 and 07/11/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 178.3 Challenge 576 J. Riches Durham
2 104.8 Challenge 1324 E. Horton Eastleigh
3 98.84 Challenge 261 T. Hart Poole
4 96.95 Challenge 865 M. Colley Sheffield
5 91.137 Challenge 204 W. Moorcroft Taunton
6 90.39 Challenge 1014 K. Hannigan Romsey
7 83.99 Challenge 690 C. Bell Bristol
8 82.5 Challenge 1445 K. Holder Bideford
9 78.9 Challenge 445 K. Carson Tilbury
10 76.41 Challenge 712 L. Thomas North Shields
11 72.72 Challenge 826 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
12 70.55 Challenge 270 C. Fraser Arbroath
13 69.5 Challenge 392 J. Maclennan edinburgh
14 67.1 Challenge 1365 J. Marshall Bonnybridge
15 66.83 Challenge 646 D. Evans Cardiff
16 63.89 Challenge 80 J. Brown Camberley
17 62.44 Challenge 312 E. Hopkins Nottingham
18 61.95 Challenge 958 A. McCann Altrincham
19 60.62 Challenge 515 S. Bonnington Leicester
20 58.532 Challenge 1087 K. Wilson Gateshead
21 58.43 Challenge 960 J. Simpson Slough
22 57.23 Challenge 1141 S. Blakeley-Kerr Westminster, London
23 57.17 Challenge 959 V. Redler CULLOMPTON
24 56 Challenge 1167 H. Grey Bowburn
25 56.31 Challenge 58 A. Beck Scarborough
26 52.6 Challenge 792 L. Dillon Darlington
27 52.92 Challenge 1200 A. Jones Whitehill
28 50.38 Challenge 736 J. Gladwin Warwick
29 49.31 Challenge 384 H. Dart Stockport
30 48.93 Challenge 1306 L. Archibald Derby
31 48.7 Challenge 1354 A. Lerner Vallejo
32 47.77 Challenge 441 H. Gardner Newbury
33 46.7 Challenge 552 A. Clark Warwick
34 46.51 Challenge 745 S. Pickett LONDON
35 46.68 Challenge 1473 d. walker Peterborough
36 42.14 Challenge 1151 L. Holford Dartford
37 42.5 Challenge 1433 C. McKeown Warwickshire
38 42.7 Challenge 750 A. Singh New York
39 41.39 Challenge 284 T. Murray Bangor
40 40.8 Challenge 691 K. Newman Sudbury
41 40.07 Challenge 994 A. Taylor Hounslow
42 39.11 Challenge 1161 J. Ting Rotherham
43 38.46 Challenge 160 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
44 38.53 Challenge 69 E. Robinson Stevenage
45 38.8 Challenge 103 T. Hahnen Krefeld
46 37.2 Challenge 1066 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
47 37 Challenge 82 C. Hirst Ilkeston
48 37.31 Challenge 156 K. Bantugan Juffair, Kingdom of Bahrain
49 37.5 Challenge 1034 D. Oldham PLYMOUTH
50 36.33 Challenge 141 J. Cavet Southampton
51 36.91 Challenge 1221 c. white Dorset
52 35.1 Challenge 1065 g. whyte Manchester
53 35.8 Challenge 1139 t. davis Southampton
54 34.03 Challenge 1058 L. Oliver Sunderland
55 33.09 Challenge 145 L. Carr Glasgow
56 33.68 Challenge 705 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
57 33.29 Challenge 1289 M. Miah cheshunt
58 32.16 Challenge 517 s. lee Whittington
59 32.6 Challenge 1303 P. Meadowcroft Oldham
60 31.3 Challenge 36 n. john Walsall
61 30.62 Challenge 12 L. Udall Cheltenham
62 30.72 Challenge 79 K. Openshaw Glasgow
63 30.2 Challenge 569 L. Bancroft Muir-Of-Ord
64 30 Challenge 974 G. McBride Dalkeith
65 28.07 Challenge 1382 R. Vickers Exeter
66 28 Challenge 1281 J. Paget Mansfield
67 28.38 Challenge 788 J. Stanley Southend on Sea
68 27.35 Challenge 1383 L. G Exeter
69 27.30 Challenge 1203 R. Lee Bath
70 27.6 Challenge 53 M. Morris Ashby de la Zouch
71 27.92 Challenge 1341 K. Jackson Luton
72 27.5 Challenge 1158 D. Marsden Crawcrook
73 27.25 Challenge 447 R. Baker Leamington Spa
74 26.6 Challenge 39 C. Peakin Brighton
75 26.54 Challenge 1222 R. Fowler London
76 26.58 Challenge 908 S. Nicholas Walton on Thames
77 26.5 Challenge 345 V. Howells Horsham
78 26.1 Challenge 271 H. Palmer Andover
79 25.11 Challenge 192 T. Saywell Okehampton
80 25.35 Challenge 1197 S. McGhee Berlin
81 25.88 Challenge 1135 D. Petherick Bourne
82 25.35 Challenge 1409 S. Pattison Hull
83 25.7 Challenge 451 J. Blackett Tyne and Wear
84 24.7 Challenge 845 M. Buckley Orpington
85 24.6 Challenge 682 R. Castle BRISTOL
86 24.81 Challenge 989 C. Mackenzie Southampton
87 24.5 Challenge 948 G. Wardrop Glasgow
88 24.85 Challenge 1162 J. Verney Kingsclere, Newbury
89 24.85 Challenge 1163 J. Verney Kingsclere, Newbury
90 24.77 Challenge 945 V. Morris Stoke on Trent
91 23.23 Challenge 136 T. Staley Stretton
92 23.51 Challenge 539 N. Wilkinson Great Somerford
93 23.1 Challenge 913 C. Hooton Stevenage
94 23.64 Challenge 409 D. Padovano Grantham
95 22.33 Challenge 464 M. Shortland Northampton
96 22.723937 Challenge 292 R. Hill Winter Haven, Florida USA
97 22.8 Challenge 154 S. Bucheeri Juffair, Kingdom of Bahrain
98 22 Challenge 1363 E. Lomas Cape Town
99 22.17 Challenge 996 N. Southwell ANDOVER
100 22 Challenge 361 R. Carpenter Aberbargoed
101 21.2 Challenge 1348 k. Langfield cirencester
102 21.4 Challenge 257 J. Jardine Blofield
103 21 Challenge 412 M. Cheshire Oakville
104 21 Challenge 40 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
105 21 Challenge 211 C. Logue eglinton
106 21.42 Challenge 1196 A. D CALDICOT
107 21.88 Challenge 443 C. Grice Okehampton
108 21.6 Challenge 212 C. Smith West Lothian
109 21.082 Challenge 626 D. Coyle hull
110 21 Challenge 1185 C. Maldonado Lingfield
111 21.43 Challenge 406 R. Daniels Worlingham
112 21.1 Challenge 279 A. Wilson Cardiff
113 21 Challenge 178 L. Wolfe Runcorn
114 20.2 Challenge 1310 R. Howells Turners Hill, Crawley
115 20.63 Challenge 1176 P. Bennagen Quezon City
116 19.8 Challenge 1420 E. Warwick Liverpool
117 19.68 Challenge 1252 J. Smart SELBY
118 19.9 Challenge 330 J. Foster PETERLEE
119 19.9 Challenge 27 L. Laws PETERLEE
120 19.58 Challenge 1078 C. Hyde Grimsby
121 19 Challenge 1149 C. Gill Halesowen
122 19.15 Challenge 1081 C. Bell barrow-in-furness
123 18 Challenge 1104 S. Goodwin Cambridge
124 18 Challenge 297 H. Adams Cromer
125 18.63 Challenge 98 H. McCann Lancashire
126 18.5 Challenge 873 M. Holloway Bournemouth
127 18 Challenge 993 J. Smith London
128 18.9 Challenge 754 D. MacIver Canterbury
129 17.41 Challenge 476 K. Annells Abingdon
130 17 Challenge 1321 J. Humphreys Norwich
131 17.79 Challenge 70 E. McDonald Camborne
132 17.3 Challenge 302 e. hedderson Nuthampstead
133 17.0 Challenge 1380 J. Sutherland Telford
134 17.6 Challenge 376 D. McMaster Neilston
135 16.4 Challenge 397 C. Williams Nottingham
136 16.80 Challenge 793 E. Scott Melksham
137 16.01 Challenge 173 D. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
138 16.89 Challenge 1471 T. Phillips Kent
139 16.464 Challenge 1231 J. Kirkham St. Neots
140 16.32 Challenge 612 O. Adams Hamilton, New Zealand
141 15 Challenge 1074 L. Jarvis Telford
142 15.89 Challenge 149 Z. Andrew Southampton
143 15.61 Challenge 850 h. delman Sittingbourne
144 15.2 Challenge 97 G. Douglass Newcastle Upon Tyne
145 15.1 Challenge 129 B. Morley Newport Pagnell
146 14 Challenge 951 M. O'DONNELL Bootle
147 14.99 Challenge 1048 W. Baker Sheffield
148 14.95 Challenge 562 L. Revels Selkirk
149 14 Challenge 1356 S. Bedingfield-Weller Darlington
150 14.81 Challenge 304 J. Pick New Addington
151 14.31 Challenge 1394 P. Gallagher Ashbourne
152 14.7 Challenge 293 A. Drage Kettering
153 14.5 Challenge 971 S. Theobald Fetcham
154 14.6 Challenge 208 N. Breen Cheshire
155 13.77 Challenge 140 G. Macrow Newmarket
156 13.65 Challenge 761 V. Edwards Castleford
157 13.5 Challenge 433 L. Gold London
158 13.6 Challenge 37 S. John Aldridge
159 13 Challenge 1101 T. Ozanne Hants
160 13 Challenge 1102 v. ozanne Hants
161 13.06 Challenge 21 R. Thompson Baldock
162 13.48 Challenge 1364 M. Marshall Bonnybridge
163 13.09 Challenge 1483 n. feerick Bishop's stortford
164 13.88 Challenge 1378 w. mather St. Helens
165 13.4 Challenge 314 E. Bell Wymondham
166 13.25 Challenge 875 C. King Thame
167 13.24 Challenge 349 C. Chisholm Kent
168 13.75 Challenge 776 P. Blakeston Cottingham
169 12 Challenge 1385 J. Davies West Moors
170 12.19 Challenge 363 W. Statham Wellington
171 12.32 Challenge 662 J. Robertson Mansfield
172 12.96 Challenge 538 J. Whittingham Shrewsbury
173 12 Challenge 17 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
174 12.5 Challenge 68 M. Craker Wotton under edge
175 12.7 Challenge 1093 j. andrew Wareham
176 12.38 Challenge 747 K. Colley Sheffield
177 12.71 Challenge 1050 M. McAssey Sheffield
178 12.4 Challenge 1393 W. Atkins Maidstone
179 12.8 Challenge 666 h. crook Oswestry
180 12.87 Challenge 879 R. Bailey Ocoee
181 11.4 Challenge 260 E. Blow GRIMSBY
182 11.58 Challenge 1390 V. Lindsay Weston super Mare
183 11.27 Challenge 1138 J. Thompson BIRMINGHAM
184 11.3 Challenge 92 P. Sullivan Stevenage
185 11.1 Challenge 1460 S. Brierley EASTLEIGH
186 11.265 Challenge 172 C. Hepburn Cardiff
187 11.34 Challenge 587 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
188 11 Challenge 175 J. Dane Woking
189 11.23 Challenge 510 E. West Macclesfield
190 11.48 Challenge 446 L. Dorman Atherstone
191 11 Challenge 1002 E. Lewis Cheadle
192 11.8 Challenge 639 D. Ward Milton Keynes
193 11 Challenge 410 S. Tebbutt nottingham
194 11.10 Challenge 1426 K. Jones-Bell Newport
195 11.6 Challenge 888 N. Ashley-Smith Bristol
196 11.84 Challenge 1165 S. Shave Basildon
197 11 Challenge 130 S. Taberham Ashington
198 10 Challenge 190 L. SPEIGEL Romford
199 10 Challenge 685 M. Tuck Margate
200 10 Challenge 686 L. Cleminson Margate
201 10 Challenge 1264 d. dryden Tyne and Wear
202 10 Challenge 1280 C. Coxon Chester-le-Street
203 10 Challenge 1265 C. Williams Llanelli
204 10.187 Challenge 1005 C. Clarke-Knowles Shepton Mallet
205 10.187 Challenge 1006 I. Clarke-Knowles Shepton Mallet
206 10.93 Challenge 1305 K. Mundey Leamington spa
207 10.86 Challenge 1075 L. Barnes Munno Para
208 10 Challenge 1307 S. Pennell Blackwood
209 10 Challenge 1308 D. Pennell Blackwood
210 10 Challenge 55 l. stokes Cleobury Mortimer
211 10.54 Challenge 840 S. Wheal NorthYorkshire
212 10.1 Challenge 213 C. Allen Lee-on-the-Solent
213 10.11 Challenge 15 L. O'Sullivan Rothwell
214 10.18 Challenge 1407 J. Bloomfield SHEFFIELD
215 10.86 Challenge 1431 N. Monaghan Kilmarnock
216 10 Challenge 480 M. McNeil Lincoln
217 10.12 Challenge 1223 A. Barber Tidworth
218 10 Challenge 1156 J. Davies Dudley
219 10 Challenge 952 c. hoogzaad gouda
220 10.8 Challenge 559 C. Varah Blaydon-on-tyne
221 10 Challenge 731 C. Batley Huddersfield
222 10.88 Challenge 851 J. King Borehamwood
223 10.88 Challenge 852 J. King Borehamwood
224 10.66 Challenge 669 A. Holness Eythorne
225 10 Challenge 744 R. Smith Neath
226 10.8 Challenge 155 S. George Juffair, Kingdom of Bahrain
227 10 Challenge 1112 S. Snow Linton on ouse
228 10.27 Challenge 821 N. Adams Gloucestershire
229 10 Challenge 1474 Sarah lee NORTHAMPTON
230 10 Challenge 1177 c. karagandere Mancot
231 10.59 Challenge 636 G. Beck Boston
232 10.76 Challenge 1368 P. Key Portsmouth
233 10 Challenge 120 E. Louise Eskdale
234 10 Challenge 122 H. Rayward Chirk
235 10 Challenge 1492 Jen Leavesley⚡ Birmingham
236 10 Challenge 189 J. Donald Chesterfield
237 10.10 Challenge 1330 T. Hearn Hampton
238 10.02 Challenge 925 N. McConnachie Elgin
239 10.7 Challenge 241 S. Robertson Bundoora
240 10.2 Challenge 1415 S. Graham doncaster
241 10.187 Challenge 1071 K. Clarke Shepton Mallet
242 10.05 Challenge 695 L. Tandy Penpedairheol
243 10.72 Challenge 615 S. Knagg Blackburn
244 10 Challenge 1064 S. Gotham Plymouth
245 9.9 Challenge 490 S. Ann-Marie Fraddon
246 9.1 Challenge 491 E. Churcher Southampton
247 9.1 Challenge 492 A. Churcher Southampton
248 9.4 Challenge 1254 e. anderson Kincardine
249 9.1 Challenge 1311 L. Somerville Winslow
250 9.17 Challenge 19 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
251 9.6 Challenge 722 R. Foreman Castleford
252 9.4 Challenge 416 S. Gabbutt BOURNE
253 9.15 Challenge 1355 T. Enjaian Alameda
254 9.4 Challenge 87 P. Ridgewell Sittingbourne
255 9.57 Challenge 93 N. Sullivan Stevenage
256 9.9 Challenge 481 S. Mildenhall Newbury
257 9.2 Challenge 742 T. Howley Carindale
258 9.99 Challenge 1359 E. Forster Bexleyheath
259 9.1 Challenge 630 S. Justice Nottingham
260 9 Challenge 1010 J. Hoskin Bodmin
261 9.6 Challenge 915 R. Lowe Nottingham
262 9 Challenge 1472 L. Morrison Ballymoney
263 9.01 Challenge 248 S. Majeed Chifley
264 9.89 Challenge 306 L. Ninnis Leigh on Sea
265 9.91 Challenge 1052 M. smith SANDY
266 9.3 Challenge 157 E. Slade Seaton
267 9.32 Challenge 1218 S. Loughran Bradford
268 9.29 Challenge 123 G. Ashcroft Staffordshire
269 9.14 Challenge 1493 C. Taylor Grangemouth
270 9 Challenge 929 L. Cooke NOTTINGHAM
271 9.97 Challenge 753 A. Jessup Rochester
272 8.05 Challenge 987 S. Flanagan Burntwood
273 8.46 Challenge 759 j. dean Derby
274 8.2 Challenge 346 S. McGuire PERTH
275 8 Challenge 976 S. Bell North Shields
276 8.85 Challenge 1044 C. Hanley Douglas
277 8.25 Challenge 978 D. Oswald Tiverton
278 8 Challenge 622 M. Tyrrell Broadstairs
279 8.37 Challenge 1404 J. Cresswell Edinburgh
280 8.54 Challenge 704 R. Walker Nottingham
281 8.54 Challenge 869 H. Dickens Atherstone
282 8.44 Challenge 477 K. Cox-Hockey Lee-On-The-Solent
283 8 Challenge 802 l. williams LIVERPOOL
284 8 Challenge 465 K. Losowsky London
285 8.39 Challenge 716 S. Gál Vác
286 8.8 Challenge 10 A. Flinders Surrey
287 8.1 Challenge 1152 K. Sawyer St Helens
288 8.047 Challenge 1199 A. Rodgers sheffield
289 8.23 Challenge 277 s. lisle Tyne and Wear
290 8.33 Challenge 504 A. Tait Gainsborough
291 8.5 Challenge 1343 C. Jones Basingstoke
292 8.69 Challenge 849 K. Sherwood Ely
293 8 Challenge 884 m. james telford
294 8 Challenge 937 R. Sale Broadstairs
295 8.2 Challenge 1287 P. Slade BARNSTAPLE
296 8 Challenge 75 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
297 8.22 Challenge 710 G. Price TREDEGAR
298 8.4 Challenge 417 F. Thompson Baldock
299 8.4 Challenge 418 R. Thompson Baldock
300 8 Challenge 1109 J. Gane Basingstoke
301 8.04 Challenge 185 P. Ebay Hampshire
302 8.04 Challenge 1082 M. Landy Deal
303 8.09 Challenge 171 A. Simpson Leyland
304 8.21 Challenge 671 A. Crichton London
305 8.73 Challenge 90 C. Newbery Sandy
306 8 Challenge 575 S. Stevens Letchworth Garden City
307 8.62 Challenge 24 N. Bentley Sutton in Ashfield
308 8.15 Challenge 1268 t. bain Chippenham
309 8.433 Challenge 1049 E. Carr Colchester
310 8.85 Challenge 1358 A. Forster Bexleyheath
311 8.66 Challenge 305 C. Pick New Addington
312 8 Challenge 592 F. MacZee Chugiak
313 8.9 Challenge 1020 E. Mitchell Croydon
314 8.77 Challenge 1425 B. Southwell Havant
315 8.73 Challenge 1021 H. Myers South Milford
316 8.38 Challenge 1121 E. Shaw Edgware
317 8.25 Challenge 242 A. Bird Kent
318 7 Challenge 1114 G. Head Portsmouth
319 7 Challenge 1115 G. Head Portsmouth
320 7 Challenge 1116 G. Head Portsmouth
321 7.10 Challenge 889 L. Wink Luton
322 7 Challenge 779 P. Dittmer Rotenburg
323 7 Challenge 1251 t. scutt Swindon
324 7.65 Challenge 144 C. Carr Glasgow
325 7.4 Challenge 653 M. Peck Winter Park
326 7.08 Challenge 784 L. Knowles Cambridge
327 7.29 Challenge 982 A. Winward Middlesbrough
328 7.64 Challenge 997 K. Pickles Rhondda
329 7 Challenge 47 n. peace Sandown
330 7.08 Challenge 50 S. DIBDEN-PINE Southampton
331 7.2 Challenge 503 v. bellion Sunderland
332 7.6 Challenge 698 S. Pinkney Doncaster
333 7.1 Challenge 532 T. Pallett Burton on Trent
334 7 Challenge 1092 J. Wallace Southampton
335 7.46 Challenge 278 M. Lisle gateshead
336 7 Challenge 479 T. McNeil Lincoln
337 7.8 Challenge 325 L. Russell Faringdon
338 7.65 Challenge 1454 B. Clack Walton on Thames
339 7.93 Challenge 550 S. Nightinale Caerphilly
340 7.2 Challenge 215 D. Lees Telford
341 7.56 Challenge 1062 J. Kibblewhite Hoveton
342 7.59 Challenge 842 D. Coller Kidderminster
343 7 Challenge 732 M. Greenfield Griffin
344 7.27 Challenge 573 N. Pettitt Enfield
345 7.032 Challenge 348 C. Stoiber Hoffman estates
346 7 Challenge 1392 K. Wallis CHESSINGTON
347 7.49 Challenge 768 l. rushton Douglas
348 7.9 Challenge 628 H. Clark Southampton
349 7.24 Challenge 740 ponyhead Farnborough
350 7.72 Challenge 820 C. Wessling FOREST CITY
351 7.82 Challenge 344 S. Blake Salisbury
352 7.32 Challenge 482 M. Haythornthwaite Preston
353 7 Challenge 1269 C. Cairns Stafford
354 7.56 Challenge 1292 C. Ferguson Cathcart
355 7.99 Challenge 1360 n. walker Bexleyheath
356 7.81 Challenge 665 N. Bedford London
357 7.08 Challenge 943 S. DIBDEN-PINE Southampton
358 7.7 Challenge 1193 F. Banks Ivybridge
359 7 Challenge 1215 J. Carson Newton le willows
360 7.56 Challenge 895 M. McCourt Tewkesbury
361 7.16 Challenge 1217 J. Castle Felixstowe
362 7.564 Challenge 1366 C. Morrell Bonnybridge
363 7.32 Challenge 832 C. Widdows Havant
364 7.52 Challenge 1083 S. Purdie Nottingham
365 7.91 Challenge 1164 Y. Jones Miltown Keynes
366 7 Challenge 833 J. Wass Gosport
367 7.00 Challenge 207 b. coxon Long Eaton
368 7.12 Challenge 1396 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
369 7.01 Challenge 1498 A. Brown LOSSIEMOUTH
370 7.8 Challenge 643 E. Ryan High Wycombe
371 7.2 Challenge 1501 M. Quinn Omagh
372 7.43 Challenge 497 j. van drunen Apeldoorn
373 7.5 Challenge 645 R. Parry Chester
374 7.84 Challenge 610 M. Witten Oman
375 7 Challenge 1042 R. Fildes Middleton
376 7 Challenge 837 S. McNally Baldivis
377 6.23 Challenge 617 M. Baynes Coolum Beach
378 6.23 Challenge 618 S. Baynes Coolum Beach
379 6.27 Challenge 975 S. Hill tamworth
380 6.49 Challenge 2 c. micklethwiate York
381 6.26 Challenge 1248 A. V Glasgow
382 6.75 Challenge 823 R. WILLOUGHBY Bedford
383 6 Challenge 647 K. Knott Eastbourne
384 6.72 Challenge 760 K. Feasey Leighton Buzzard
385 6.1 Challenge 499 C. Smith Caldicot
386 6.6 Challenge 777 M. James Milton Keynes
387 6.743 Challenge 660 L. Arnold basildon
388 6.06 Challenge 800 J. Grimshaw Dunfermline
389 6.6 Challenge 420 S. Thomson Angus
390 6 Challenge 1202 S. Williams Cambridge
391 6.7 Challenge 1045 G. Irvine Norwich
392 6.1 Challenge 1405 A. Wallis Chessington
393 6.45 Challenge 258 P. Deacon Horncastle
394 6.1 Challenge 1241 K. Clewer PLYMOUTH
395 6.47 Challenge 1386 D. Goodwin Sleaford
396 6.04 Challenge 1025 A. Burgess Rushden
397 6.5 Challenge 9 J. Gordon St Helens
398 6.63 Challenge 49 H. Bowers Burwell
399 6.8 Challenge 52 M. Beaumont Hull
400 6 Challenge 718 K. Michael Welwyn Garden City
401 6.4 Challenge 514 V. Das Mahesh MELROSE
402 6.1 Challenge 536 s. harris Talbot green
403 6 Challenge 1186 P. Curtis Worthing
404 6.93 Challenge 1376 L. Warwick Waltham Abbey
405 6.3 Challenge 883 A. Radbourne Dereham
406 6.5 Challenge 999 S. Laksono Indonesia
407 6.7 Challenge 1035 M. Hunter Lymm
408 6 Challenge 243 e. bushell Jarrow
409 6.5 Challenge 403 D. Edwards West Midlands
410 6.95 Challenge 549 E. Wells Milton Keynes
411 6.5 Challenge 225 A. Sinclair WIGAN
412 6.31 Challenge 335 K. Best Edinburgh
413 6.3 Challenge 415 L. Dobson Louth
414 6.5 Challenge 728 K. Shuttleworth Skelmersdale
415 6 Challenge 76 A. Baldock Charlton Hayes
416 6.8 Challenge 1137 H. Kirk Ipswich
417 6.5 Challenge 275 A. FRANCE Manchester
418 6.8 Challenge 81 C. Robinson Consett
419 6.86 Challenge 733 G. Strong Helston
420 6.1 Challenge 365 M. BOWDLER Ferndown
421 6.114 Challenge 1127 S. Humphris-Groce Epsom
422 6.49 Challenge 165 T. Keeley Brighton
423 6.98 Challenge 572 C. Hoyle Marlow
424 6.4 Challenge 342 L. Clarke-Butler Brimscombe
425 6.96 Challenge 808 H. Alexandra London
426 6.20 Challenge 1111 T. Sharp Solihull
427 6.06 Challenge 1140 B. Joy Swanley
428 6.6 Challenge 657 m. hilton Derby
429 6.26 Challenge 218 A. West Tipton
430 6.25 Challenge 1142 S. Forsyth NOTTINGHAM
431 6.45 Challenge 1229 P. Campbell Salford
432 6.43 Challenge 331 R. Drury Bristol
433 6 Challenge 1192 S. Sudlow MANSFIELD
434 6.34 Challenge 30 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
435 6.5 Challenge 1119 B. Hyde Grimsby
436 6 Challenge 664 A. Khudonazarova Hull
437 6.91 Challenge 353 T. Sturm Hereford
438 6 Challenge 673 S. Sparkes St Leonard's on Sea
439 6.5 Challenge 174 A. Le Marchant Dane Woking
440 6.43 Challenge 916 J. Glanville Plymouth
441 6.06 Challenge 1001 L. Halford Bearsden
442 6.34 Challenge 468 S. Burgess Tonypandy
443 6.4 Challenge 1478 M. Valdez Runcorn
444 6.25 Challenge 919 S. Hope Pettinain
445 6.11 Challenge 116 K. Tupper Nottingham
446 6.22 Challenge 508 A. Mitchell Bournemouth
447 6 Challenge 854 N. Ferrary Derby
448 6.2 Challenge 1120 A. Tyson Newquay
449 6.56 Challenge 439 J. Dare LEEDS
450 6.11 Challenge 264 K. Cassidy Hatfield
451 6.11 Challenge 265 F. Cassidy Hatfield
452 6.11 Challenge 266 S. Cassidy Hatfield
453 6.49 Challenge 267 R. Jerome Bideford
454 6.04 Challenge 252 A. Dyball Bury
455 6.07 Challenge 962 E. Mander Dunfermline
456 6.1 Challenge 609 S. Howard-Ball Plymouth
457 6.75 Challenge 752 l. pugh Chester
458 6.95 Challenge 1180 A. Cope Whittington
459 6.66 Challenge 391 S. Tardi Newbury
460 6.03 Challenge 613 K. Valentine Southsea
461 6.5 Challenge 675 P. Mousley Nottingham
462 6.4 Challenge 1427 H. Sauvage Leamington Spa
463 6.57 Challenge 133 C. Foster-Mann Hampshire
464 6.11 Challenge 158 D. Burwell Penicuik
465 6.7 Challenge 932 T. Boyer The manse
466 6.57 Challenge 34 S. Farnsworth SANDIACRE
467 6.04 Challenge 1335 K. Munns Fareham
468 5.03 Challenge 180 K. Burge Farnborough
469 5 Challenge 1399 M. Freshney York
470 5.03 Challenge 321 C. Moakes Sutton
471 5 Challenge 1133 P. Knechtl Walton on Thames
472 5 Challenge 1400 L. Jakeman York
473 5.00 Challenge 282 S. Lopes Ballincolling co. Cork
474 5 Challenge 232 J. Dickinson Bedford
475 5.01 Challenge 378 K. Plummer Cheltenham
476 5.01 Challenge 498 A. Privett Thatcham
477 5.4 Challenge 822 j. Mellor telford
478 5 Challenge 933 P. Woods Langney
479 5 Challenge 1401 R. Oxley Doncaster
480 5 Challenge 137 E. Jennings Norfolk
481 5.00 Challenge 256 J. Mainwaring Rugby
482 5 Challenge 1024 T. Winward Middlesbrough
483 5.39 Challenge 138 R. Ballinger Worcestershire
484 5 Challenge 619 S. Brocklehurst Glossop
485 5.03 Challenge 1261 C. Yarranton Rednal
486 5 Challenge 139 K. Clempner Harlow
487 5 Challenge 963 S. Manu-Smith Lincoln
488 5.18 Challenge 1 J. Street York
489 5 Challenge 668 A. Matson Driffield
490 5 Challenge 880 I. Graham Lincoln
491 5 Challenge 1003 B. Aspinall Stockport
492 5 Challenge 1418 S. Clayton Gillingham
493 5 Challenge 3 J. Brock Poole
494 5.01 Challenge 1099 S. Willcox Crowborough
495 5 Challenge 4 J. Murphy Aberdare
496 5 Challenge 620 G. Lochrie nambour
497 5.10162 Challenge 681 K. Martin Dagenham
498 5.01 Challenge 1349 I. King Dorset
499 5.2 Challenge 526 R. Tubbs Fareham
500 5.3 Challenge 1441 A. Waugh Hull

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with The National Autistic Society with a limited edition, spinning Doctor Who themed Tardis medal!

Do you fancy completing our 5km run/walk over the space of a week to earn yourself a medal worthy of a Time Lord? And of course helping to fundraise to support those with autism.

This race is open to everyone and you can run or walk the 5km over the space of 7 days but you must reach a minimum of the 5km distance between Wednesday 1 – Tuesday 7 November 2017 to earn your exclusive medal! The distance doesn’t have to be done in one go so this event is suitable for everyone. The results table will be ranked by the highest mileage completed during the week down to 5k! All submissions must be received ahead of the deadline of 12 noon on Friday 10 November 2017 to claim your medal.

The race charity is The National Autistic Society and they will receive a minimum of 20% of every entry fee.


Charities

In aid of the National Autistic Society.

We ask any runners taking part that if they wish to fundraise that they can set up an online fundraising page (such as JustGiving.com) with NO MINIMUM sponsorship - just RAISE WHAT YOU CAN!

Around 700,000 people in the UK are on the autism spectrum. Together with their families, this means autism is a part of daily life for 2.8 million people.

£5 a month could help a worried parent get advice and information from one of our Helpline Advisers following their child's diagnosis.
£10 a month could help someone attend one of our adult social groups, where they can learn social skills and make friends.
£20 a month can help us to keep campaigning across the UK to make sure that more people understand. Through understanding, more autistic people will be able to lead the life they choose.

Please be sure that you send your online fundraising page link to Rachael in our events team by emailing rachael.lynch@nas.org.uk, who will ensure you receive all the support you need, and send alongside your medal - a Doctor Who themed certificate!

The first person to reach the £100 mark will receive a special sonic screwdriver graffiti artwork canvas.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!