Run for Millies

Run 5k, 10k or a half marathon in August and support Millie’s Trust celebrate their 5th year!

£12.00
  • Half Marathon
  • 10k
  • 5k

Sorry, this race is sold out!

Race Results

This race took place between 01/08/2017 and 31/08/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 01:32:44 Half Marathon 87 J. Riches Durham
2 01:53:45 Half Marathon 76 S. Gowland BASINGSTOKE
3 01:54:33 Half Marathon 8 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
4 01:59:45 Half Marathon 74 B. Jones Newton, Hyde
5 02:00:40 Half Marathon 2 N. Edwards Bury St Edmunds
6 02:01:17 Half Marathon 89 K. Meacham GLOUCESTER
7 02:04:31 Half Marathon 33 L. Milligan Dukinfield
8 02:06:08 Half Marathon 15 j. hammond Newport
9 02:10:38 Half Marathon 92 a. kelly nottignham
10 02:12:02 Half Marathon 39 K. Neary Edenderry
11 02:13:00 Half Marathon 29 K. Marquis Le Bordage
12 02:20:47 Half Marathon 6 H. Foy Tullamore
13 02:25:00 Half Marathon 50 N. Orman southampton
14 02:26:21 Half Marathon 88 B. Meachin Henley On Thames
15 02:28:00 Half Marathon 38 R. Attwood Barrhead
16 02:32:03 Half Marathon 69 J. Mazurek Manchester
17 02:33:14 Half Marathon 14 a. evans Manchester
18 02:34:42 Half Marathon 94 D. Ridgeway Swansea
19 02:38:40 Half Marathon 19 K. Eastwood Calcot
20 02:44:07 Half Marathon 48 J. Peters Rhydyfelin
21 02:49:24 Half Marathon 82 N. Waters Wakefield
22 02:59:33 Half Marathon 85 C. Causebrook Lincoln
23 03:41:00 Half Marathon 91 A. Martin Lincolnshire
24 03:49:27 Half Marathon 18 E. Foy Gibraltar
25 04:07:19 Half Marathon 90 C. Stairs Walton-on-Thames
26 00:22:10 5k 347 J. MacPherson St Helier
27 00:24:20 5k 403 J. Camp New Mills
28 00:27:11 5k 96 C. Howard Cheshire
29 00:27:22 5k 337 J. Wright-Mullaney Long eaton
30 00:27:25 5k 230 J. Griffin Nottingham
31 00:27:27 5k 334 A. Wright-Mullaney Long Eaton
32 00:28:53 5k 119 L. Milner Eastwood
33 00:29:11 5k 294 A. Burns Cheshire
34 00:29:29 5k 135 L. Fraser SOUTHAMPTON
35 00:29:53 5k 22 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
36 00:30:02 5k 203 k. keown Castlewellan
37 00:30:03 5k 339 M. Bamfield Bristol
38 00:31:00 5k 215 A. Charlotte Manchester
39 00:31:20 5k 73 D. Oswald Tiverton
40 00:31:43 5k 104 B. Waine LANCASTER
41 00:32:04 5k 30 D. Ridyard Lowton Warrington
42 00:32:09 5k 304 m. hines Peterborough
43 00:32:20 5k 387 C. Himmens Southsea
44 00:32:20 5k 311 S. O'Connor Bramhall
45 00:32:41 5k 170 C. Cropley Boston
46 00:32:45 5k 400 K. Rhind Tyldesley
47 00:32:49 5k 310 D. Gray Perth
48 00:33:09 5k 344 c. lee EVESHAM
49 00:33:35 5k 118 A. Price Telford
50 00:33:38 5k 23 K. Lane Essex
51 00:33:43 5k 348 J. Mer Latham St Annes
52 00:34:09 5k 308 M. Ring Chichester
53 00:34:38 5k 95 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
54 00:35:00 5k 153 C. Cooper Portadown
55 00:35:22 5k 376 L. Tbsah NOTTINGHAM
56 00:35:52 5k 370 S. Ross Nottinghamshire
57 00:36:07 5k 100 C. Andrews Farnham Common
58 00:36:10 5k 263 L. Farrell Jupiter
59 00:36:20 5k 298 d. pocock Dartford
60 00:36:43 5k 324 B. Selby Newquay
61 00:36:57 5k 303 F. Maunder Uttoxeter
62 00:37:16 5k 150 L. Sinclair Norwich
63 00:37:16 5k 101 R. Nice Southampton
64 00:37:30 5k 338 N. Turner Worsley
65 00:37:31 5k 395 B. Coates Burnley
66 00:37:31 5k 216 D. Oshea Stockport
67 00:37:37 5k 321 J. Kelly NOTTINGHAM
68 00:37:40 5k 70 E. Mummery Chelmsford
69 00:38:08 5k 241 J. Gallamore Bolton
70 00:38:13 5k 164 J. Smith Manchester
71 00:38:27 5k 238 L. Strong weymouth
72 00:38:36 5k 193 J. Jones Warwick
73 00:38:43 5k 406 M. Parsons calverton
74 00:38:45 5k 363 L. Lewis ST Athan
75 00:38:45 5k 250 A. O'Brien Rugby
76 00:38:47 5k 244 N. Freeborn LEICESTER
77 00:38:52 5k 265 C. Whitehouse Somerset
78 00:39:00 5k 377 K. Catchpole NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
79 00:39:14 5k 316 L. McGinnes Glasgow
80 00:39:26 5k 140 C. Brownbill Bebington
81 00:39:53 5k 374 T. Katrina Bognor Regis
82 00:40:34 5k 247 T. Bell Whittlesey
83 00:40:48 5k 81 M. Fryer Ipswich
84 00:40:51 5k 115 S. O'Shea ROMFORD
85 00:40:57 5k 64 N. Walters Nottingham
86 00:41:32 5k 317 J. Booth Crewe
87 00:41:41 5k 218 J. Fuller New cross
88 00:42:42 5k 6 S. Lewis Lincoln
89 00:42:53 5k 48 A. Fraser Antrim
90 00:43:22 5k 360 k. mottram Swindon
91 00:43:51 5k 248 E. Fordham Leamington Spa
92 00:43:56 5k 114 L. Smith Kendal
93 00:44:01 5k 38 R. Parry Bethesda
94 00:44:36 5k 1 C. Grange Southend on Sea
95 00:44:54 5k 392 K. Crowe Eaglesfield
96 00:45:00 5k 53 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
97 00:45:00 5k 107 A. Callaghan Horsham
98 00:45:07 5k 262 J. Higgins Poole
99 00:46:08 5k 41 S. Wilkinson Burton on Trent
100 00:46:17 5k 94 V. Render Scunthorpe
101 00:46:33 5k 309 L. Egan MUSSELBURGH
102 00:46:56 5k 179 D. Ashworth Burnley
103 00:47:01 5k 343 G. Pugh Southport
104 00:47:43 5k 378 G. Burrows Upton
105 00:47:56 5k 332 m. applegate Great Yarmouth
106 00:48:52 5k 256 K. Cox-Hockey Lee-On-The-Solent
107 00:49:09 5k 299 J. Van Drunen Apeldoorn
108 00:49:10 5k 196 k. wharmby Stockport
109 00:49:33 5k 131 K. Wright Nottingham
110 00:49:53 5k 365 C. Darlow Waterlooville
111 00:50:00 5k 87 D. Evans Trealaw
112 00:50:40 5k 371 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
113 00:51:59 5k 166 N. Platts-Weston waterlooville
114 00:51:59 5k 167 N. Platts-Weston waterlooville
115 00:52:36 5k 359 S. Mapstone Ashford
116 00:54:00 5k 353 C. Harness Radcliffe
117 00:54:55 5k 372 c. Evans Swanley
118 00:55:15 5k 84 k. brown Hull
119 00:55:44 5k 346 B. Millar TILLICOULTRY
120 00:56:05 5k 255 T. Nairn Runcorn
121 00:56:27 5k 342 L. Hall Southport
122 00:56:30 5k 295 F. Fazarally Portsmouth
123 00:56:48 5k 362 S. Hill IRBY
124 00:56:58 5k 212 v. boyns COVENTRY
125 00:57:00 5k 43 T. Cherrett Chandlers ford
126 00:57:11 5k 181 M. Howarth STOCKPORT
127 00:58:20 5k 402 A. Wentworth-walker HIGH PEAK
128 00:59:25 5k 320 G. Dixon Wirral
129 00:59:29 5k 142 C. Blakeborough Prenton
130 01:00:00 5k 71 c. sparks Leicester
131 01:00:49 5k 27 L. Phillips Kingston upon Hull
132 01:01:31 5k 357 R. Muldowney Gibraltar
133 01:01:31 5k 358 M. Muldowney Gibraltar
134 01:02:39 5k 158 D. Lear Wirral
135 01:02:50 5k 120 A. Mizen St Leonards on sea
136 01:02:50 5k 105 A. Forrest St Leonards on sea
137 01:03:00 5k 133 r. cameron Newtownards
138 01:03:07 5k 300 A. Goodier Dover
139 01:03:38 5k 283 S. Jones doncaster
140 01:04:53 5k 54 K. Burton Chatham
141 01:05:00 5k 124 A. Collen Corringham
142 01:06:49 5k 79 S. Banks sutton-in-ashfield
143 01:09:20 5k 77 P. Johnston Waringstown
144 01:10:00 5k 319 S. Glascott Merseyside
145 01:10:20 5k 364 M. Kitchenham Tonbridge
146 01:11:32 5k 315 L. Gilson Aylesbury
147 01:11:34 5k 366 k. hampton Newport
148 01:12:12 5k 205 L. Pearson Tewkesbury
149 01:12:52 5k 75 k. spencer Macclesfield
150 01:16:29 5k 122 k. hannigan Romsey
151 01:20:00 5k 68 F. Potter Scunthorpe
152 01:20:00 5k 279 S. Morgan TEWKESBURY
153 01:20:00 5k 280 S. Prudden Tewkesbury
154 01:20:28 5k 411 P. Jones Swindon
155 01:23:11 5k 85 A. Robertson Glasgow
156 01:27:59 5k 199 T. Aldridge Stockport
157 01:29:09 5k 350 L. Holden Nr Deal Kent
158 01:34:00 5k 15 C. Lowe Northampton
159 01:34:21 5k 297 V. Jopson Manchester
160 01:36:32 5k 111 J. Whitehead birmingham
161 01:37:02 5k 266 E. Russell Friockheim
162 01:37:02 5k 267 A. Russell Friockheim
163 01:44:14 5k 393 R. Dixon Rotherham
164 01:48:06 5k 125 L. Deacon Bradford
165 01:48:13 5k 47 Abi S. Cardiff
166 02:00:00 5k 37 C. Vaughan BOOTLE
167 02:14:35 5k 286 H. Hazell Bridgwater
168 02:24:00 5k 103 C. Vaughan BOOTLE
169 02:30:00 5k 66 G. Wakefield HUNTINGDON
170 02:46:48 5k 226 C. Ridgway Sandown
171 02:53:04 5k 287 J. Hawthorne Bridgwater
172 03:40:14 5k 14 K. Goode Manchester
173 03:40:14 5k 390 A. Page Stockport
174 00:00:00 10k 139 K. Ishmael WIGAN
175 00:45:06 10k 235 E. Wilson Warminster
176 00:53:16 10k 80 K. Scully Devon
177 00:54:35 10k 326 E. Pitman Fleet
178 00:57:27 10k 38 N. Bassett Earl shilton
179 00:57:58 10k 65 L. Dickson Whitley Bay
180 00:58:37 10k 27 M. Beaumont Hull
181 00:58:44 10k 88 D. Wilkinson Laurencekirk
182 00:58:45 10k 259 N. Shackleton Rainham
183 00:58:57 10k 130 N. Jenkinson HUDDERSFIELD
184 01:00:15 10k 94 N. Power Cambridge
185 01:00:24 10k 327 J. Forster Dumfries
186 01:01:01 10k 162 e. spark Burnley
187 01:01:06 10k 188 N. Mitchell Skegness
188 01:01:48 10k 332 S. Hudson Gloucester
189 01:03:53 10k 15 S. Fernandez Southport
190 01:04:14 10k 131 H. Speirs Caldicot
191 01:04:17 10k 262 E. West Macclesfield
192 01:04:25 10k 42 P. Whitley Burton
193 01:04:52 10k 39 D. Hudson BRISTOL
194 01:04:58 10k 78 D. Barton Pontefract
195 01:05:00 10k 311 S. Richards Irthlingborough
196 01:05:34 10k 197 B. James Benfleet
197 01:05:40 10k 292 S. Hughes London
198 01:06:14 10k 230 L. Fantom Breaston
199 01:06:34 10k 174 e. aram Breaston
200 01:06:35 10k 75 k. tovey York
201 01:06:53 10k 151 A. Collinge Stockport
202 01:07:04 10k 153 K. Clark Stockport
203 01:07:08 10k 249 C. Reagan Manchester
204 01:07:08 10k 155 Z. Austin Milton Keynes
205 01:07:10 10k 302 S. Roberts Holywell
206 01:07:16 10k 250 U. Clarke Manchester
207 01:07:27 10k 69 b. coxon Long Eaton
208 01:07:37 10k 300 sonya murden Wakefield
209 01:07:42 10k 97 S. Louise Macclesfield
210 01:07:46 10k 58 s. Tiffany Macclesfield
211 01:07:49 10k 57 J. Byrne Macclesfield
212 01:07:52 10k 41 L. Mason LEICESTER
213 01:07:54 10k 279 A. Ward Derby
214 01:08:00 10k 11 G. Mallon London
215 01:08:02 10k 40 A. Hibberd Rugby
216 01:08:19 10k 236 C. Brown Newent
217 01:08:58 10k 157 P. Chapman Hazel Grove, Stockport
218 01:09:21 10k 178 K. Bell Great yarmouth
219 01:09:23 10k 152 J. Clark Stockport
220 01:09:42 10k 195 C. Holt BLACKBURN
221 01:10:03 10k 234 G. Gowland Basingstoke
222 01:10:19 10k 1 J. Brock Poole
223 01:10:50 10k 225 F. Brinklow Perth
224 01:10:53 10k 269 W. Halshaw Cumbria
225 01:11:00 10k 12 L. Johansen Guernsey
226 01:11:00 10k 54 A. Wood Greenfield
227 01:11:00 10k 107 C. Foster Tipton
228 01:11:22 10k 163 H. Blandford STOURBRIDGE
229 01:11:31 10k 16 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
230 01:13:52 10k 121 P. Wilson Alton
231 01:13:58 10k 173 S. Carter Great Yarmouth
232 01:14:19 10k 294 v. burden Bodmin
233 01:14:19 10k 330 L. Orrell Marple
234 01:14:26 10k 18 J. Hughes Heywood
235 01:14:57 10k 213 E. Jennings Portsmouth
236 01:15:02 10k 110 L. Wright Amlwch
237 01:15:18 10k 312 H. Victoria Newton Abbot
238 01:15:28 10k 156 J. Evans Stockport
239 01:16:00 10k 51 K. Martin Hertfordshire
240 01:16:37 10k 324 S. Blyth Newton abbot
241 01:16:48 10k 281 v. shaw Tyne and wear
242 01:17:17 10k 245 A. Mortimore Hanham
243 01:17:29 10k 273 Z. Tuffen Burton Latimer
244 01:17:46 10k 22 R. Mckenna East Malling
245 01:19:12 10k 211 L. Clare Stockport
246 01:19:27 10k 198 d. french rotherham
247 01:19:36 10k 270 J. Nash Derry
248 01:20:07 10k 321 H. Nellany Preston
249 01:20:58 10k 175 J. Shaw Wakefield
250 01:21:19 10k 310 S. Maskell Maidenhead
251 01:21:29 10k 263 k. gothard nottingham
252 01:22:31 10k 72 M. Yarranton Rednal
253 01:22:31 10k 7 J. Cooper Birmingham
254 01:24:00 10k 179 S. Phillips langholm
255 01:24:01 10k 71 t. matthews Bradley Stoke
256 01:25:48 10k 4 A. Flinders Surrey
257 01:26:49 10k 36 J. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
258 01:28:01 10k 333 s. cox Chelmsford
259 01:28:03 10k 26 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
260 01:30:00 10k 181 B. Flanagan ENFIELD
261 01:30:02 10k 10 E. Mallon London
262 01:32:20 10k 226 L. Finch Chorley
263 01:33:22 10k 169 S. Barnett Bath
264 01:34:00 10k 227 N. Fish Midleton St George
265 01:35:37 10k 199 P. Maguire Wakefield
266 01:36:00 10k 50 A. McNulty HASTINGS
267 01:38:00 10k 323 N. Oliver Ovingham
268 01:41:00 10k 95 s. welby Kings Somborne
269 01:45:35 10k 334 R. White Telford
270 01:50:10 10k 134 L. Carella Wigan
271 01:51:44 10k 277 K. Wilson Swavesey
272 01:52:25 10k 216 R. Coleman Lowton
273 01:53:00 10k 217 R. Coleman Lowton
274 02:07:00 10k 117 E. Squibb Ashford
275 02:12:30 10k 137 L. Nurdin Wigan
276 02:12:30 10k 221 A. Fletcher London
277 02:14:00 10k 96 L. Welby Kings Somborne
278 02:14:10 10k 144 Z. Bennett Stockport
279 02:17:14 10k 161 C. Goodliffe Scunthorpe
280 02:17:41 10k 308 R. Woolley Heywood
281 02:20:00 10k 180 L. Pearce ENFIELD
282 02:20:00 10k 182 H. Lawrence ENFIELD
283 02:20:00 10k 183 S. Carpenter ENFIELD
284 02:20:00 10k 184 D. Buck ENFIELD
285 02:20:00 10k 185 D. Stone ENFIELD
286 02:30:46 10k 232 S. Blair Montrose
287 02:50:00 10k 275 L. Tait Kirkcaldy

 

Run or walk a 5k, 10k or half marathon (to be done in one go) between 1st – 31st August 2017 to claim your exclusive, bespoke medal! Your event needs done in one go, but you can do it at your pace.

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to Millie’s Trust.

Submit proof – photo with running app, Garmin, running device, screen on the treadmill etc. via the My Races section of the website ahead of the deadline of 12noon on 3rd September.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Millie's Trust



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!