‘Run From IT’ Challenge October

‘Everyone floats down here’ unless you run!

Run/walk and/or cycle as far as you can to get away from ‘IT’ between 22nd and 31st October 2017.

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 22/10/2017 and 31/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 2652 Challenge 162 P. Feiersinger 6380 St. Johann in Tirol
2 424 Challenge 59 R. Byers Preston
3 185.57 Challenge 203 R. Gottmers Nottingham
4 182.16 Challenge 254 J. Anderson Beccles
5 165.27 Challenge 192 J. Strange Gloucester
6 142.1 Challenge 138 K. Carson Tilbury
7 130.05 Challenge 165 M. Wadding tralee
8 130.05 Challenge 230 M. Wadding tralee
9 124.3 Challenge 194 J. Grout Beckenham
10 119.08 Challenge 76 L. Hemp Saffron Walden
11 116.47 Challenge 176 P. Sullivan St. Neots
12 113.77 Challenge 82 J. Hughes BILLERICAY
13 103.18 Challenge 170 J. Maclennan edinburgh
14 103.80 Challenge 253 C. Barnsdall Southampton
15 102.9 Challenge 237 D. Bloom Cowplain
16 99.51 Challenge 35 M. Winterburn Ferndown
17 96.94 Challenge 56 S. Stowe Saffron Walden
18 96.6 Challenge 89 P. Dilloway Fareham
19 86.58 Challenge 218 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
20 83.68 Challenge 201 D. Casillas Champions Gate
21 81.4 Challenge 133 G. Fidler Milton Keynes
22 79.18 Challenge 214 S. Drinkwater Ludgershall
23 79.78 Challenge 236 L. Hall Gillingham
24 79.52 Challenge 72 E. Harrison Lincoln
25 73.1 Challenge 149 J. O'Brien Kent Town
26 71.6 Challenge 36 S. Hillis East Kilbride
27 70.3 Challenge 37 A. Wright-Mullaney Long Eaton
28 69.14 Challenge 71 J. Simpson Slough
29 69.07 Challenge 111 J. Randle Southport
30 68 Challenge 263 G. H. Troon
31 67.39 Challenge 189 T. Tim inverness
32 67.62 Challenge 116 P. Eden Warrington
33 66.44 Challenge 48 T. Murray Bangor
34 65.6 Challenge 70 N. Bedford London
35 65 Challenge 41 C. Hood Perth
36 65 Challenge 157 S. Cooper Leven
37 62.52 Challenge 92 M. Faulkner chigwell
38 61.05 Challenge 181 A. Leitch Aldershot
39 61.2 Challenge 2 J. Moss Swindon
40 60.79 Challenge 15 m. sibbit ARBROATH
41 59.9 Challenge 68 C. Davies Nottingham
42 56 Challenge 123 D. Vinten Swindon
43 56.48 Challenge 46 K. Bainbridge barkston
44 55.6 Challenge 166 J. Cockayne Weston-super-Mare
45 55.36 Challenge 73 C. Labbett Keighley
46 55.12 Challenge 187 J. Turnbull Lossiemouth
47 55.63 Challenge 148 A. Kelly Newcastle
48 54.73 Challenge 57 w. sankey SWANLEY
49 54.7 Challenge 158 W. Duncan Glenrothes
50 52 Challenge 61 L. Wolfe Runcorn
51 51.28 Challenge 78 L. SPEIGEL Romford
52 50.33 Challenge 122 C. Woodland Cannock
53 50.17 Challenge 31 S. DIBDEN-PINE Southampton
54 48.1 Challenge 69 S. McGuinness Farnborough
55 46.11 Challenge 175 V. Fagg Chichester
56 46 Challenge 88 S. Manu-Smith Lincoln
57 46.33 Challenge 139 J. Whitfield Chichester
58 45.5 Challenge 145 S. Welch Buckhaven
59 45.89 Challenge 24 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
60 44.1 Challenge 52 E. Jennings Norfolk
61 44.61 Challenge 128 z. knowles manchester
62 43 Challenge 188 E. Taylor Wickford
63 43.56 Challenge 241 A. Fletcher London
64 42.1 Challenge 209 G. Taylor Halifax
65 39.3 Challenge 125 J. Wadsworth Blackburn
66 39.8 Challenge 245 l. currie Milton Keynes
67 38.9 Challenge 60 E. Hutton Ipswich
68 38.6 Challenge 238 A. Waterstreet Forres
69 37 Challenge 9 Y. Fensome East Dereham
70 37 Challenge 196 l. dangiel Crawley
71 36.92 Challenge 22 k. sparkes Burton-on-Trent
72 36.92 Challenge 200 F. Edwards Basingstoke
73 36.96 Challenge 232 P. ners St Neots
74 36.55 Challenge 156 S. Williams Bridgwater
75 35.01 Challenge 184 S. Prince Nuneaton
76 34.35 Challenge 220 R. Palmer Sheffield
77 33.8 Challenge 115 T. Hunt Ryde
78 33.79 Challenge 151 d. price Swindon
79 32.63 Challenge 81 G. Johnson Sidmouth
80 32 Challenge 249 D. Slaughter Hull
81 32 Challenge 250 D. Slaughter Hull
82 32 Challenge 251 D. Slaughter Hull
83 32 Challenge 33 B. Gwilliam Birmingham
84 31.5 Challenge 32 A. Flinders Surrey
85 31 Challenge 67 w. shackleton Rainham
86 30.72 Challenge 163 P. Dodd Stockport
87 30.2 Challenge 204 K. Hill West Midlands
88 30.6 Challenge 229 M. Orme Swindon
89 30.3 Challenge 124 R. Wadsworth Blackburn
90 30.04 Challenge 58 L. Dorman Atherstone
91 29.03 Challenge 141 K. Millhouse Liverpool
92 29 Challenge 85 d. wright grimsby
93 28.68 Challenge 66 K. Pickles Rhondda
94 28.72 Challenge 206 L. Morley Shepperton
95 27.12 Challenge 159 S. Astill Worcester
96 26.56 Challenge 235 V. Thornton Worcestershire
97 26.8 Challenge 18 M. Gardner Christies Beach
98 26 Challenge 154 M. Briggs Dunstable
99 25.5 Challenge 239 J. Drew Morpeth
100 25 Challenge 108 A. Miles Aylesford
101 25.669 Challenge 252 T. Pickard Bradford
102 24.2 Challenge 212 E. Warrington Benfleet
103 24.40 Challenge 51 C. Lowe Northampton
104 24.14 Challenge 153 N. Morter Cudworth, Barnsley
105 23 Challenge 160 M. Ritson Worcester
106 23.8 Challenge 210 e. hardy Hadleigh
107 22.79 Challenge 28 J. Gray Sunderland
108 22.25 Challenge 96 L. Knowles Cambridge
109 22.5 Challenge 217 S. Millin Camberley
110 22.21 Challenge 198 D. O'Grady Salisbury
111 21.92 Challenge 117 A. Taylor Hounslow
112 21.74 Challenge 44 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
113 20.28 Challenge 12 j. van drunen Apeldoorn
114 20 Challenge 190 R. Dashwood Richmond
115 20.22 Challenge 93 k. cooper Norton, Malton
116 20.4 Challenge 63 T. Stone Aldershot
117 19.9 Challenge 8 V. Wilson Grimsby
118 19.6 Challenge 182 g. foulkes Colchester
119 19 Challenge 186 S. J St austell
120 19.5 Challenge 231 r. wilson Hatfield
121 19.05 Challenge 62 S. Hurst Gorleston, Great Yarmouth
122 18.636 Challenge 228 R. Mccarthy Atherton
123 18.11 Challenge 17 c. wilkinson New denham
124 18.1 Challenge 178 T. Passfield Newbury
125 18.11 Challenge 53 E. Wright Bristol
126 17.92 Challenge 135 K. Simons Wiltshire
127 17.46 Challenge 94 A. Drage Kettering
128 16.32 Challenge 7 g. lazell Epsom
129 16 Challenge 110 d. jackson Heathfield
130 16.5 Challenge 240 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
131 15.44 Challenge 113 S. Robertson Bundoora
132 15.3 Challenge 83 A. FRANCE Manchester
133 15.68 Challenge 55 S. Forrester Birmingham
134 15 Challenge 43 D. Dammes Grantham
135 15.56 Challenge 3 S. Longfield West Yorkshire
136 14.35 Challenge 134 S. Charles Merriott
137 14.99 Challenge 97 c. sparks Leicester
138 13.37 Challenge 258 A. Hamlett Hyde
139 13.2 Challenge 183 R. Buckley Oldham
140 13 Challenge 74 R. Kennedy Birchington
141 12.5 Challenge 109 G. Wigglesworth hull
142 12 Challenge 227 k. deller Hemel Hempstead
143 11 Challenge 118 L. Hamilton Whiteley
144 11 Challenge 168 V. Eadie Lichfield
145 11 Challenge 169 V. Eadie Lichfield
146 11 Challenge 119 M. Sullivan Kettering
147 11.66 Challenge 87 J. Vernon Southampton
148 11.82 Challenge 222 S. kershaw Liverpool
149 11.05 Challenge 143 L. Aberman Egg harbor township
150 11.282 Challenge 248 M. White Tamworth
151 11 Challenge 255 S. Wood Hereford
152 10.2 Challenge 6 J. Sarlabous Paris
153 10 Challenge 173 L. Taylor Solihull
154 10.203 Challenge 11 V. Collins Trowbridge
155 10 Challenge 99 J. Donald Chesterfield
156 10 Challenge 205 D. Talbot Pontyclun
157 10 Challenge 260 m. steele Shepton mallet
158 10 Challenge 84 J. Fisher Baldock
159 10 Challenge 131 K. Tobin Kent
160 10 Challenge 132 D. Kirk Lincoln
161 10.37 Challenge 171 L. Kirkaldy Plymouth
162 10.02 Challenge 77 K. Jaeger-Collins Walkford
163 10.3 Challenge 136 D. Read Waltham abbey
164 10 Challenge 140 E. Bryning Winsford
165 10.59 Challenge 142 L. Gray Haverfordwest
166 10.01 Challenge 244 s. gordon Nottingham
167 10 Challenge 150 W. Duncan Glenrothes
168 10.1 Challenge 246 S. MacLellan ROSS-SHIRE
169 9.93 Challenge 5 C. Morgan Watford
170 9.4 Challenge 226 J. Willis Thatcham
171 9.9 Challenge 105 M. Wren skegness
172 9.32 Challenge 100 C. Taylor Essex
173 9.96 Challenge 129 P. Bliss Ennistymon
174 8.75 Challenge 225 R. Lane SOUTHAMPTON
175 8 Challenge 219 C. Farrant Hadleigh
176 8.55 Challenge 233 S. Deplacido whitchurch
177 8 Challenge 164 j. childs BEDFORD
178 8.6 Challenge 224 P. Feltham Lymington
179 7.77 Challenge 195 G. Curtis Kings Lynn
180 7.63 Challenge 42 t. Harris Leslie
181 7.56 Challenge 247 E. Brett Retford
182 6.9 Challenge 161 W. Ritson Worcester
183 6.56 Challenge 199 S. Ellison Preston
184 6.45 Challenge 90 P. Deacon Horncastle
185 6.75 Challenge 114 R. Mason Boston
186 6.02 Challenge 34 K. Bridge Caldicot
187 6.4 Challenge 45 S. Gatenby Petersfield
188 6.26 Challenge 16 S. Carson Dumbarton
189 6.69 Challenge 86 C. Appleby Wiltshire
190 6.1 Challenge 30 L. Whitbread Melton Mowbray
191 5.61 Challenge 80 K. Hunter Caerphilly
192 5 Challenge 213 N. Moorcroft Benfleet
193 5 Challenge 10 G. Evans Droylsden
194 5 Challenge 202 E. Wharton Harlow,essex
195 5.037 Challenge 174 L. Sambridge Black notley
196 5.14 Challenge 14 J. Krakowski Braunschweig
197 5 Challenge 177 L. Jenkins Nottingham
198 5 Challenge 167 A. Farrell Chichester
199 5.27 Challenge 40 D. Miller Rushden
200 5 Challenge 29 N. Gilbert Waltham On the Wolds
201 5 Challenge 19 T. Hearn Hampton
202 5.68 Challenge 185 c. goodyer Hinckley
203 5 Challenge 107 S. Murray Montrose Scotland
204 5.1 Challenge 20 B. Morley Newport Pagnell
205 5.01 Challenge 243 S. Kittiprompong Bangkok
206 5.5 Challenge 120 r. colquitt Burnham-on-Crouch
207 5.10 Challenge 179 W. Payne Gloucester
208 5.2 Challenge 261 A. Imlach Streatham Hill
209 05 Challenge 130 j. sowerby Billingham
210 5.00 Challenge 101 E. Warwick Manchester
211 5 Challenge 75 K. Lees Little Haywood
212 5 Challenge 146 V. Caruana Redditch
213 5.14 Challenge 147 K. Bantock burnham on crouch
214 5.6 Challenge 207 C. Bailey Halifax
215 5.6 Challenge 208 C. Taylor Halifax
216 5 Challenge 50 b. sexton Moulton
217 5 Challenge 193 d. jackson Heathfield
218 5.03 Challenge 23 S. Lopes Daly ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
219 5 Challenge 256 R. Brooks-Brennan Thornton-Cleveleys
220 4.248 Challenge 13 C. Stoiber Hoffman estates
221 4.3 Challenge 64 G. Irvine Norwich
222 4.6 Challenge 262 A. Imlach Streatham Hill
223 4.0 Challenge 47 S. Cairns Milton
224 4.14 Challenge 1 L. Hitchens Bridgwater
225 3 Challenge 26 R. Muldowney Gibraltar
226 3 Challenge 27 M. Muldowney Gibraltar
227 3.6 Challenge 106 R. Hall skegness
228 3.91 Challenge 137 R. Paginton Swindon
229 3.10 Challenge 197 F. Bennie West Linton
230 3.8 Challenge 49 L. Bye Caerdydd
231 3.12 Challenge 242 W. Anthony Bridgwater
232 2.35 Challenge 4 j. webb Nottingham
233 2.15 Challenge 257 j. Morton Bettystown
234 2.3 Challenge 172 M. Lancaster Catterick garrison
235 1.6 Challenge 39 I. Ranby Blaenavon
236 1.99 Challenge 259 D. Johnson Sheffield

‘Everyone floats down here’ unless you run!

This is a challenge race where you run/walk and/or cycle as far as you can to get away from ‘IT’ between 22nd and 31st October 2017.

You can do this in as many outings as you like! We will only need to see your total distance in km.

To get your hands on this limited edition medal:-

Upload your proof via the ‘My races’ section of the website by the 3rd November 2017 at 12 NOON (only submissions showing your total distance will receive your medal, no submission = no medal and down the sewer you will stay!!!) 

 


Charities

A minimum of 20% from every entry fee will be donated to Mudlarks.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!