RMR Summer 10k

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/08/2016 and 01/09/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:00:00 10k 90 K. English Portsmouth
2 00:00:00 10k 137 K. Nightingale Essex
3 00:47:56 10k 76 A. Selhi Ely
4 00:48:42 10k 2 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
5 00:49:27 10k 51 L. Hurr Norwich
6 00:50:06 10k 132 K. Jane Hunstanton
7 00:50:23 10k 242 c. louro Kings lynn
8 00:52:47 10k 406 S. Moore Telford
9 00:52:56 10k 196 s. stokes West Midlands
10 00:53:05 10k 383 j. shelley essex
11 00:53:39 10k 245 E. Bartlett Shepperton
12 00:53:57 10k 379 S. Conlan Barnsley
13 00:53:59 10k 38 F. Brown Biggleswade
14 00:54:04 10k 341 c. robertson Tonbridge
15 00:54:09 10k 162 G. Symondson Manchester
16 00:54:35 10k 89 H. Norman Gloucestershire
17 00:54:48 10k 295 S. Milwicz Rhos
18 00:55:12 10k 375 S. England Taunton
19 00:55:35 10k 178 L. Haghani Redruth
20 00:56:06 10k 135 k. edwards Milton Keynes
21 00:56:08 10k 4 S. TURCZYN Lincoln
22 00:56:19 10k 336 C. Shaw Singapore
23 00:56:37 10k 380 H. Tilley Santa Ponça
24 00:57:00 10k 47 L. Maclaren Invergordon
25 00:57:01 10k 113 N. Truswell Mansfield
26 00:57:06 10k 33 H. Wright Ross-on-wye
27 00:57:13 10k 280 C. Callaway Buckinghamshire
28 00:57:15 10k 304 J. Davies Oswestry
29 00:57:16 10k 189 M. Beaumont Hull
30 00:57:24 10k 221 V. Keegan Lytham St. Annes
31 00:57:26 10k 296 D. Mcdonald Milton Keynes
32 00:57:34 10k 29 K. Weller Gloucester
33 00:57:40 10k 75 L. McMillan Eastburn
34 00:57:43 10k 300 L. Chandler Newport
35 00:57:52 10k 366 R. Allwood Baston
36 00:57:53 10k 356 J. Beaumont Huddersfield
37 00:58:07 10k 195 J. Woodcraft Benfleet
38 00:58:25 10k 305 L. Wray Andover
39 00:58:28 10k 432 l. tomlin Newark
40 00:58:56 10k 293 C. Allin-Garner Essex
41 00:59:04 10k 104 L. Milligan Dukinfield
42 00:59:09 10k 308 M. Dammann Moorooka
43 00:59:12 10k 18 A. Mastrangioli WINDSOR
44 00:59:16 10k 433 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
45 00:59:28 10k 286 l. kirwan Sutton Coldfield
46 00:59:31 10k 35 J. Campbell London
47 00:59:36 10k 12 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
48 00:59:56 10k 170 a. kelly nottignham
49 01:00:00 10k 371 V. Prest Salisbury
50 01:00:06 10k 359 K. Marchant Liverpool
51 01:00:09 10k 405 B. Warr Berkhamsted
52 01:00:11 10k 350 S. Dunsdon Bardwell
53 01:00:24 10k 119 L. Graham Gloucester
54 01:00:32 10k 209 J. Ashford Dorset
55 01:00:37 10k 361 R. McMordie-Jackson Huntingdon
56 01:00:47 10k 222 E. Parkinson Lancashire
57 01:01:06 10k 354 L. Hopkins Calne
58 01:01:10 10k 30 H. Knowles Carnforth
59 01:01:51 10k 261 G. Craig Antrim
60 01:01:55 10k 435 l. righini Radcliffe
61 01:01:56 10k 158 T. Lawrence CHIPPING NORTON
62 01:02:00 10k 332 V. Horne Ballymena
63 01:02:06 10k 276 G. Strickland Rainham
64 01:02:07 10k 213 A. Thomas Swansea
65 01:02:07 10k 144 k. salmon Hersham
66 01:02:10 10k 436 H. Rutter Scarborough
67 01:02:17 10k 110 r. styles Cheshire
68 01:02:25 10k 40 S. Smith Ramsgate
69 01:02:28 10k 46 z. jones Wigston
70 01:02:41 10k 211 I. MARIN LND
71 01:02:51 10k 302 H. Howden SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
72 01:02:52 10k 92 m. Foreman Kent
73 01:02:58 10k 126 J. Nunnick West Midlands
74 01:02:59 10k 88 E. Forsey Brecon
75 01:02:59 10k 134 L. parker-hann Kent
76 01:03:12 10k 327 R. de Jong Pijnacker
77 01:03:19 10k 333 P. Tyrer Congleton
78 01:03:30 10k 58 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
79 01:03:35 10k 44 J. Williams PRESTATYN
80 01:03:44 10k 65 A. Sizeland Sheringham
81 01:03:49 10k 49 A. PINNICK Hampshire
82 01:03:51 10k 408 J. Smith Wheathampstead
83 01:03:53 10k 417 C. Neenan Milton keynes
84 01:04:00 10k 95 A. Goodwin Crawley down
85 01:04:10 10k 23 l. gleave Cramlington
86 01:04:16 10k 412 S. Hermsen Wooburn Green
87 01:04:18 10k 317 N. Garlick Welling
88 01:04:19 10k 435 A. Sedgwick Doncaster
89 01:04:20 10k 52 A. Howse westbury
90 01:04:21 10k 231 R. Robson Essex
91 01:04:23 10k 239 l. byrom Wilpshire
92 01:04:32 10k 7 d. richardson Nottinghamshire
93 01:04:37 10k 22 A. Marks Portsmouth
94 01:04:41 10k 279 R. Procter North Yorkshire
95 01:04:41 10k 409 s. Prowse doncaster
96 01:04:44 10k 59 r. rich Radstock
97 01:05:00 10k 278 S. Mills Waltham Abbey
98 01:05:08 10k 57 L. Ruggles Oxfordshire
99 01:05:11 10k 55 S. Charlesworth Stoke Ferry, King's Lynn
100 01:05:15 10k 1 M. Orlikowska EastSussex
101 01:05:19 10k 15 S. Clarke Wellington
102 01:05:38 10k 339 C. Buckingham Flamborough
103 01:05:41 10k 273 N. Anderson Hampshire
104 01:05:44 10k 200 m. madhouse Berkshire
105 01:05:47 10k 91 k. robinson Great Fransham
106 01:05:49 10k 225 k. neilly Dorking
107 01:05:51 10k 161 J. Haslem Preston
108 01:05:54 10k 183 C. Farrell CLEETHORPES
109 01:06:00 10k 53 K. Dell Hertfordshire
110 01:06:02 10k 272 s. pearce Caerphilly
111 01:06:13 10k 68 L. Power London
112 01:06:14 10k 322 S. Platts Portsmouth
113 01:06:22 10k 160 L. Kerr Seaton
114 01:06:34 10k 331 L. Marie Burntwood
115 01:06:37 10k 53 A. Howard Hertfordshire
116 01:06:37 10k 35 E. Duce Nottinghamshire
117 01:06:44 10k 9 E. Brett Retford
118 01:06:47 10k 281 N. Maynard Kent
119 01:06:49 10k 54 C. Matthews Bristol
120 01:06:57 10k 422 e. mihulka tweedbank
121 01:07:00 10k 349 z. moss Swindon
122 01:07:00 10k 192 S. Daymond Bognor regis
123 01:07:06 10k 377 N. Fry Llandaff north
124 01:07:12 10k 26 J. van Walt Portsmouth
125 01:07:17 10k 45 K. Wilson Downham Market
126 01:07:17 10k 201 A. Lewin Dorset
127 01:07:22 10k 318 L. Mead Peterborough
128 01:07:25 10k 351 T. Adie Inverness
129 01:07:32 10k 31 H. Richardson Barton under Needwood
130 01:07:32 10k 173 L. Boby Newark
131 01:07:39 10k 266 K. Young newport
132 01:07:44 10k 42 K. Openshaw Glasgow
133 01:07:45 10k 427 S. Dargie Perthshire and Kinross
134 01:07:46 10k 66 S. Breslin New Ash Green, Longfield
135 01:07:51 10k 390 L. Pinckney Newbury
136 01:07:57 10k 143 J. Morris Dunkeswell
137 01:07:57 10k 368 H. Roomes ELSTOW, BEDFORD
138 01:08:02 10k 80 Z. Holmes Dover
139 01:08:14 10k 312 S. Cook Lytham St Annes
140 01:08:15 10k 39 L. Jackson Gloucester
141 01:08:16 10k 319 K. Porter bristol
142 01:08:28 10k 421 C. Ennis Milton keynes
143 01:08:46 10k 116 J. Pilch Kesgrave
144 01:08:50 10k 363 A. Hakin Blyth
145 01:08:58 10k 190 v. bellingham Runcorn
146 01:09:00 10k 184 k. Marshall Shaftesbury
147 01:09:01 10k 376 L. Bartram Loughborough
148 01:09:03 10k 153 A. Donald Brechin
149 01:09:13 10k 250 L. Ranson Sandy
150 01:09:14 10k 428 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
151 01:09:19 10k 401 E. Vass Whitminster GLOUCESTER
152 01:09:25 10k 282 r. sanders Bristol
153 01:09:25 10k 43 A. Martin EPSOM
154 01:09:25 10k 253 P. King London
155 01:09:27 10k 325 k. gundersen Hazel Gorove
156 01:09:30 10k 301 s. dobson Northampton
157 01:09:48 10k 255 E. Fennell Cwmbran
158 01:09:49 10k 108 C. Rushton- Knight Godalming
159 01:09:53 10k 40 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
160 01:10:00 10k 127 G. Day South Yorkshire
161 01:10:11 10k 123 E. lincoln Hoddesdon
162 01:10:15 10k 7 C. Turtle Fleet
163 01:10:38 10k 206 V. Richens Hampshire
164 01:10:39 10k 25 S. Kelly Newport
165 01:10:55 10k 370 S. Cartwright Shrewsbury
166 01:10:55 10k 230 K. Scriven Seaford
167 01:11:00 10k 287 A. McTurk Elgin
168 01:11:00 10k 410 A. Saunders Portsmouth
169 01:11:04 10k 47 L. Burnett Aylesham
170 01:11:10 10k 215 K. Mandrill
171 01:11:12 10k 36 C. Marks-Menzies LONDON
172 01:11:14 10k 289 T. Wright Braintree
173 01:11:16 10k 138 D. Mullen Middlesex
174 01:11:19 10k 288 G. Riddoch Elgin
175 01:11:20 10k 234 j. greig Invergordon
176 01:11:53 10k 430 K. Brown Aberdeen City
177 01:11:53 10k 434 P. Sandhu-McKenna Nottingham
178 01:12:11 10k 29 V. Hanson Alresford
179 01:12:13 10k 374 H. Blyth Waunarlwydd
180 01:12:16 10k 420 C. Paul Aylesbury
181 01:12:16 10k 382 K. Almosawi Aylesbury
182 01:12:16 10k 386 m. fletcher Aylesbury
183 01:12:19 10k 314 S. Knight Northampton
184 01:12:21 10k 392 S. McLaw Fochabers
185 01:12:24 10k 404 L. Cross Elgin
186 01:12:41 10k 77 S. Butler Essex
187 01:12:43 10k 182 C. Ball Essex
188 01:12:48 10k 330 L. GOODWIN Staffordshire
189 01:12:49 10k 175 s. williams Leicestershire
190 01:13:27 10k 69 H. Biro Norfolk
191 01:13:32 10k 352 J. warwick Bury St Edmunds
192 01:13:33 10k 17 N. Sinclair Standish
193 01:13:41 10k 71 C. Griffiths NORTH ELMHAM,DEREHAM, NORWICH
194 01:14:00 10k 10 K. Steier Bristol
195 01:14:10 10k 426 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
196 01:14:15 10k 177 L. Parkinson Manchester
197 01:14:24 10k 365 S. Berry Wiltshire
198 01:14:34 10k 44 b. richardson Didcot
199 01:14:34 10k 338 L. Hazell Sandy
200 01:14:38 10k 25 D. Whyte Paisley
201 01:14:39 10k 399 n. rudgley Badildon
202 01:14:39 10k 387 J. Draper Letchworth
203 01:14:40 10k 334 f. buckley Montgomery
204 01:14:46 10k 33 M. Parnell Middlesex
205 01:14:47 10k 232 k. henry Milton Keynes
206 01:14:52 10k 218 J. Strong Windsor
207 01:14:54 10k 315 s. vaughan Teesside
208 01:15:00 10k 19 H. Byatt St Neots
209 01:15:00 10k 112 S. Crawshaw Manchester
210 01:15:01 10k 240 L. courtenay-wheeler ashford
211 01:15:10 10k 103 C. Harker Warwickshire
212 01:15:11 10k 434 C. Harker Warwickshire
213 01:15:12 10k 172 C. Ly Portlethen
214 01:15:20 10k 140 H. Church Lincolnshire
215 01:15:27 10k 148 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
216 01:15:34 10k 418 L. Hulley Welham Green
217 01:15:35 10k 23 V. Shepherd Barrow in Furness
218 01:15:35 10k 46 S. Thornton Doncaster
219 01:15:48 10k 237 N. Foreman-Peck Aylesbury
220 01:15:51 10k 27 R. Dixon-Burnett Malvern
221 01:15:55 10k 32 K. Annells Abingdon
222 01:15:55 10k 124 S. Taylor High Wycombe
223 01:16:00 10k 41 G. Cockcroft Biggleswade
224 01:16:26 10k 355 S. Houghton Sydenham
225 01:16:33 10k 425 C. Allen Lee-on-the-Solent
226 01:16:33 10k 11 L. Edwards Dudley
227 01:16:46 10k 30 M. Cooke Bishops Castle
228 01:16:51 10k 61 C. Henderson Dalgety Bay
229 01:16:54 10k 340 E. Lau Leicester
230 01:17:08 10k 224 n. walker kent
231 01:17:08 10k 413 K. Banham Chipstead
232 01:17:18 10k 117 C. Arnott East Riding of Yorkshire
233 01:17:32 10k 358 K. Boyes Moira
234 01:17:37 10k 388 S. Friston Letchworth
235 01:17:41 10k 212 k. alexander aviemore
236 01:17:45 10k 268 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
237 01:17:55 10k 147 j. skingley Hoddesdon
238 01:17:56 10k 41 a. lawrence Letchworth
239 01:18:00 10k 179 J. Hart Morges
240 01:18:00 10k 214 J. Muir Aviemore
241 01:18:00 10k 14 s. zalick Thorney
242 01:18:00 10k 114 V. Draper Bishop stortford
243 01:18:03 10k 309 C. Lundbech Hampshire
244 01:18:10 10k 21 L. Reeve Maidstone
245 01:18:15 10k 145 S. Eves East Sussex
246 01:18:18 10k 220 M. Helen Ely
247 01:18:31 10k 320 a. ellis Hampshire
248 01:18:31 10k 11 K. York Basingstoke
249 01:18:33 10k 107 k. mitchell Leicester
250 01:18:49 10k 343 J. Butler-Delph Abingdon
251 01:18:57 10k 407 F. Granville Cornwall
252 01:19:00 10k 423 C. Vile Wellington
253 01:19:00 10k 416 K. Turner South Yorkshire
254 01:19:00 10k 419 N. Marlow-Vile Wellington
255 01:19:01 10k 369 J. Fisher Baldock
256 01:19:01 10k 398 T. Moran Woodley
257 01:19:04 10k 32 N. Mullins Leamington Spa
258 01:19:13 10k 34 F. Weir Cardigan
259 01:19:16 10k 155 W. Brown Wiltshire
260 01:19:16 10k 156 c. bonser Swindon
261 01:19:18 10k 37 D. Ashley Seaton Delaval
262 01:19:23 10k 299 C. Nightingale Portsmouth
263 01:19:29 10k 256 C. Thomas Arlesey
264 01:19:29 10k 185 L. Aisthorpe Grimsby
265 01:19:48 10k 120 N. Figgins Kent
266 01:19:51 10k 241 s. hodges Romsey
267 01:19:54 10k 313 S. Walker Shipley
268 01:19:58 10k 21 L. Foote Buckinghamshire
269 01:20:00 10k 27 A. Titley Milton Keynes
270 01:20:00 10k 125 H. Parker Hampshire
271 01:20:04 10k 394 R. Tobias Dartford
272 01:20:15 10k 258 L. Hall Edinburgh City
273 01:20:16 10k 335 C. Terry Southminster
274 01:20:51 10k 1 P. Adamson South Yorkshire
275 01:20:53 10k 166 K. Hill West Midlands
276 01:20:54 10k 367 L. Munday Herne Bay
277 01:21:27 10k 329 C. Sutton RETFORD
278 01:21:35 10k 50 S. Langham Wolverhampton
279 01:21:36 10k 78 M. Dourish Kent
280 01:21:44 10k 337 H. deLilla Merseyside
281 01:21:46 10k 6 E. Ward Telford
282 01:21:56 10k 360 S. Allsopp Nottingham
283 01:22:00 10k 180 H. Wilkins Southend
284 01:22:00 10k 109 V. Lupton Nottingham
285 01:22:01 10k 157 A. Squires Nottingham
286 01:22:09 10k 154 I. Parris Nottingham
287 01:22:09 10k 411 J. Slater Wordsley
288 01:22:12 10k 402 L. Hillman Dudley
289 01:22:13 10k 84 K. Radburn Forres
290 01:22:31 10k 28 t. bowker Simpson
291 01:22:48 10k 267 D. Askew Hampshire
292 01:22:49 10k 207 S. Doran Worcestershire
293 01:23:22 10k 26 L. Mitchell Durham
294 01:23:27 10k 244 L. Walker North Lanarkshire
295 01:23:28 10k 400 L. Pryor West Midlands
296 01:23:29 10k 285 l. walker Telford
297 01:23:43 10k 424 K. Marshall newcastle under lyme
298 01:24:00 10k 347 S. Brighton Norwich
299 01:24:01 10k 290 B. O'Nion Lee- On- The- Solent
300 01:24:08 10k 291 R. Walker milton keynes
301 01:24:24 10k 275 F. Toogood Ryde
302 01:24:47 10k 2 C. De Castro Walker Wimbledon
303 01:24:50 10k 139 T. Bantoft Suffolk
304 01:25:11 10k 326 S. Harmon Middlesex
305 01:25:22 10k 3 D. Critoph Surrey
306 01:25:26 10k 198 v. howes Cambridgeshire
307 01:26:14 10k 227 H. Sowden Kings Lynn
308 01:26:15 10k 269 J. Lindley Barnsley
309 01:26:23 10k 378 t. shayler Oxfordshire
310 01:26:27 10k 348 S. Boston Weston super Mare
311 01:26:49 10k 55 M. Boddington Grantham
312 01:27:08 10k 99 C. Murphy North Shields
313 01:27:10 10k 254 H. Webley Perth
314 01:27:13 10k 64 s. chaplin Roxwell
315 01:27:59 10k 102 K. Topping Southport
316 01:28:03 10k 199 A. Belcher Bedfordshire
317 01:28:29 10k 130 J. Webb Littlehampton
318 01:29:00 10k 197 T. Porter Northamptonshire
319 01:29:02 10k 82 A. Wasden Newquay
320 01:29:07 10k 395 j. ross Worthing
321 01:29:09 10k 191 S. King Shropshire
322 01:29:14 10k 28 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
323 01:29:28 10k 344 H. Peill SALISBURY
324 01:30:41 10k 306 G. Woods Crawley
325 01:30:42 10k 297 L. Robinson Cambridgeshire
326 01:30:54 10k 20 D. Francis Warwickshire
327 01:31:00 10k 62 S. Granville Truro
328 01:31:00 10k 385 R. shorthose Derbyshire
329 01:31:15 10k 223 A. Nesbitt Liverpool
330 01:31:26 10k 43 M. Finlay King's Lynn
331 01:31:49 10k 39 C. HARDY Kings Lynn
332 01:32:06 10k 324 J. Norris Norwich
333 01:32:34 10k 210 C. Shann Hull
334 01:32:34 10k 298 g. shann Hull
335 01:33:17 10k 257 J. Scholes York
336 01:33:17 10k 259 L. Solanki York
337 01:33:33 10k 246 M. Daw Sheffield
338 01:33:53 10k 252 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
339 01:34:00 10k 13 L. Hewitt Holder Killingworth
340 01:34:01 10k 437 N. Morrow Bedford
341 01:34:55 10k 19 c. scobie Portsmouth
342 01:35:00 10k 205 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
343 01:35:29 10k 49 E. Bernard Diss
344 01:36:00 10k 233 Z. Sullivan Warwick
345 01:36:45 10k 51 T. Hildred Halifax
346 01:37:01 10k 14 s. Parlett Hampshire
347 01:37:40 10k 438 A. Gilbert Hampshire
348 01:38:04 10k 357 K. Dobson Bristol
349 01:39:01 10k 86 H. Butcher Dursley
350 01:39:09 10k 247 M. Agger-Joynes Nottingham
351 01:41:35 10k 168 A. Smith east brent
352 01:42:45 10k 8 E. Howard Halifax
353 01:42:50 10k 243 s. woodward London
354 01:42:57 10k 9 j. wilkinson halifax
355 01:44:06 10k 353 V. Moody Rhondda Cynon Taff
356 01:44:30 10k 217 R. Lindsey Nottinghamshire
357 01:44:35 10k 193 J. STEWART PICKERING
358 01:45:12 10k 133 S. Crockett Avoch
359 01:46:02 10k 94 S. Dand Ealing
360 01:47:10 10k 128 J. Weston Ferndown
361 01:48:10 10k 251 S. Giles Shropshire
362 01:48:22 10k 431 L. Limb BFPO
363 01:48:44 10k 93 J. Brittain York
364 01:49:15 10k 248 L. Giggles-Johnston Derby
365 01:50:00 10k 24 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
366 01:50:00 10k 106 K. Gowton Carterton
367 01:50:34 10k 372 S. Stewart Enford
368 01:51:31 10k 249 T. COLLINS Farnborough
369 01:52:00 10k 70 T. Menhenitt Wiltshire
370 01:52:00 10k 429 a. napolitano Portsmouth
371 01:52:05 10k 141 L. Grassick Inverness
372 01:52:11 10k 3 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
373 01:52:11 10k 24 C. Homewood Kent
374 01:52:26 10k 186 C. Davis Daventry
375 01:52:40 10k 307 R. Bowers Hamble, Southampton
376 01:53:02 10k 12 H. John Oxfordshire
377 01:53:08 10k 54 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
378 01:53:59 10k 105 S. Mckinstry Armagh
379 01:54:00 10k 5 L. Day Telford
380 01:57:57 10k 149 G. Harris Gravesend
381 01:59:44 10k 18 J. Williams Llandaff Cardiff
382 01:59:48 10k 159 k. parnham Preston
383 02:02:00 10k 283 L. Park Ellon
384 02:02:21 10k 384 N. Mead Bedford
385 02:05:03 10k 111 K. Logan Cramlington
386 02:05:36 10k 100 S. Bampton Bracebridge Heath
387 02:06:41 10k 50 D. Hunter ormskirk
388 02:09:50 10k 216 s. marshall Haverhill
389 02:15:10 10k 163 b. bedford Hastings
390 02:16:00 10k 115 j. hodge Biggleswade
391 02:16:41 10k 5 C. Mills Rugeley
392 02:17:07 10k 37 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
393 02:17:33 10k 316 A. Flinders Surrey
394 02:20:00 10k 22 J. Gower Scunthorpe
395 02:21:00 10k 142 S. Mckelvie Berkshire
396 02:22:49 10k 96 J. Cameron Aberdeenshire
397 02:28:15 10k 169 L. Spree Gillingham
398 02:28:15 10k 174 L. Spree Gillingham
399 02:30:57 10k 226 J. NORCUP Nottingham
400 02:33:06 10k 122 R. Cook peel
401 02:42:23 10k 48 P. McAuley Andover
402 02:42:54 10k 263 S. Lipthorpe Edinburgh
403 02:46:30 10k 203 L. Huish Evesham
404 03:00:00 10k 56 L. Lake Grundisburgh, Woodbridge
405 03:00:05 10k 397 G. Horscroft Uckfield
406 03:18:00 10k 235 J. Simpson Slough
407 04:00:00 10k 228 I. Lucking Enfied
408 04:00:00 10k 167 L. Evans Shropshire
409 04:31:50 10k 31 G. Clarke-Collins LONDON
410 04:45:11 10k 391 s. giles Berkhamsted
411 05:18:00 10k 10 S. Webster Aberdeenshire
412 06:00:00 10k 270 C. Danes Rochford
413 07:19:00 10k 16 T. Monks Eastleigh
414 08:00:00 10k 101 A. Powell Borden
415 10:10:10 10k 152 L. Pickard Bedfordshire

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Run Mummy Run to offer you a very special virtual race with a limited edition themed medal!!

Run or walk 10k between 1st and 31st August 2016 to claim your bling!

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd September at 12noon to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Asthma UK.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Asthma UK



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!