RMR Advent Challenge December 2016

Advent Challenge – minimum 25k Run or Walk from 1st-24th December. Earn your Advent Calendar medal!!

£12.50
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/12/2016 and 24/12/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 312.74 Challenge 27 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
2 286 Challenge 409 J. Hargreaves Staffordshire
3 244.87 Challenge 588 E. Foy Gibraltar
4 231.5 Challenge 164 R. Anne Basingstoke
5 207.55 Challenge 177 L. Hall Edinburgh City
6 190.49 Challenge 710 A. Green Nottingham
7 189.05 Challenge 102 s. coates Birmingham
8 188.32 Challenge 282 A. Selhi Ely
9 154.3 Challenge 436 R. Hart Hitchin
10 151.9 Challenge 14 S. Shipley Nottingham
11 147.13 Challenge 173 n. windsor baines bracknell
12 146.2 Challenge 244 A. Wasden Newquay
13 145 Challenge 259 A. Belcher Bexley
14 144.93 Challenge 487 k. Marshall Shaftesbury
15 142 Challenge 655 H. Tilley Santa Ponça
16 136.14 Challenge 29 P. McAuley Andover
17 135.78035 Challenge 459 k. chapman Nottinghamshire
18 133.58 Challenge 157 L. Hamill Durham
19 129 Challenge 3 H. John Oxfordshire
20 128.49 Challenge 601 H. Bryan Hampshire
21 125 Challenge 194 C. Groom Norfolk
22 125.8 Challenge 197 h. sharpe Wellingborough
23 125.7 Challenge 403 C. Ramsden Worthing
24 121.42 Challenge 557 L. Wright Ely
25 120 Challenge 19 L. Hurr Norwich
26 119.64 Challenge 143 L. Walker North Lanarkshire
27 114.75 Challenge 335 S. Wellings Wrawby, Brigg
28 112.25 Challenge 414 L. Udall Cheltenham
29 110 Challenge 24 G. Little Braintree
30 107 Challenge 200 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
31 104 Challenge 108 s. darley Dursley
32 102.4 Challenge 111 s. newman Manchester
33 101.00 Challenge 16 J. Mainwaring Rugby
34 101 Challenge 236 N. Dent Leicestershire
35 99 Challenge 204 C. Mills Rugeley
36 98.67 Challenge 9 A. Sims Kent.
37 98.6 Challenge 32 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
38 98.73 Challenge 513 M. Stanley Leeds
39 97.24 Challenge 522 L. Law Portsmouth
40 96.8 Challenge 203 S. Crozier EPSOM
41 96.3 Challenge 627 S. Bentley Swindon
42 95.02 Challenge 319 C. Rourke Whiteley
43 93.34 Challenge 446 M. Louise Norwich
44 90.8 Challenge 251 A. Rush Langley Park
45 87.2 Challenge 44 M. Cronin Buckinghamshire
46 87 Challenge 254 C. Faber-Espensen Aalborg
47 87.3 Challenge 595 L. Fowler Stratford on Avon
48 84.49 Challenge 147 C. Ball Swansea
49 82.7 Challenge 31 F. Clark Bolton
50 82 Challenge 163 S. Boardman Manchester
51 82 Challenge 461 A. Ostojitsch Birmiingham
52 81.69 Challenge 549 C. Robinson Cambridgeshire
53 80.4 Challenge 307 P. James Avon
54 79.02 Challenge 148 C. Fitzsimons Glasgow
55 78 Challenge 176 E. Hilton Lewes
56 76.3 Challenge 256 M. Orme Swindon
57 73.52 Challenge 345 G. Morgan Lincoln
58 71 Challenge 199 N. Walters Nottingham
59 70.9 Challenge 30 A. PINNICK Hampshire
60 70.5 Challenge 45 E. Makower Potton
61 69.47 Challenge 63 A. Clark Nuneaton
62 68.4 Challenge 22 T. Cawkwell Norfolk
63 68 Challenge 385 J. Chalmers Crowborough
64 67.4 Challenge 18 L. Mitchell Durham
65 67 Challenge 54 D. Francis Warwickshire
66 65 Challenge 232 E. Stapleton Coventry
67 65.46 Challenge 578 C. Collinson Penrith
68 65 Challenge 582 L. Roughley Warrington
69 64.37 Challenge 448 E. Plumb Ashtead
70 64.2 Challenge 552 J. Scott Nottinghamshire
71 64.7 Challenge 569 Z. Duffield Maidstone
72 63.4 Challenge 58 D. Dingley Stafford
73 63.48 Challenge 530 r. woodfield Magheramorne
74 62.6 Challenge 96 S. Moore Clacton on sea
75 62 Challenge 586 C. Grosvenor Ascot
76 60.58 Challenge 53 A. Troup Aberdeen City
77 60 Challenge 70 D. Mullen Middlesex
78 60.48 Challenge 135 D. Foster Staffordshire
79 60.58 Challenge 283 A. Troup Aberdeen City
80 60.48 Challenge 610 D. Foster Staffordshire
81 59.59 Challenge 145 P. Chandler Berkshire
82 59.59 Challenge 165 P. Chandler Reading
83 59.6 Challenge 692 L. Larham Peterborough
84 58.4 Challenge 4 L. Roberts Warwickshire
85 58.58 Challenge 453 F. Fox Weymouth
86 57.5 Challenge 21 S. Daymond Bognor regis
87 57.7 Challenge 202 P. Sandhu-McKenna Nottingham
88 56 Challenge 201 A. Chapman Chesham
89 55.8 Challenge 456 A. Gilbert Hampshire
90 55.9 Challenge 463 R. Moss Gloucester
91 55.03 Challenge 665 J. Slater Redditch
92 54.7 Challenge 494 j. thwaites Ripon
93 53.30 Challenge 493 M. Mcgregor Kent
94 52.37 Challenge 167 S. Gove Aberdeen
95 52.63 Challenge 213 L. Bridges Hampshire
96 52.72 Challenge 369 S. Owen Cumbria
97 51.33 Challenge 585 N. Holmes Nottingham
98 50.56 Challenge 146 V. Austin Hampshire
99 50.78 Challenge 488 E. Hill Emsworth
100 49.1 Challenge 94 M. Parnell Middlesex
101 49.6 Challenge 327 A. Whitt Winchester
102 48 Challenge 104 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
103 48.7 Challenge 208 J. Hill Sale
104 48 Challenge 421 j. smith Peterborough
105 46.47 Challenge 350 L. Stroud Hitchin
106 45 Challenge 465 K. Dewis Reading
107 45.5 Challenge 554 G. Harris Gravesend
108 44 Challenge 169 v. daymond Basildon
109 44.23 Challenge 396 J. Parker Calne
110 44.3 Challenge 623 E. McCrudden Farnborough
111 44 Challenge 700 A. McGrane Lucan
112 43.26 Challenge 78 S. Gartside Timperley
113 43.9 Challenge 153 C. Middleton Aberdeen
114 43.20 Challenge 301 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
115 43.66 Challenge 642 G. Ashcroft Staffordshire
116 42.7 Challenge 43 A. Squires Nottingham
117 42.14 Challenge 46 M. Daw Sheffield
118 42.45 Challenge 477 P. Ebay Hampshire
119 41.15 Challenge 293 L. Johansen Chelmsford
120 40.39 Challenge 119 D. Jackson Scunthorpe
121 40 Challenge 134 L. Smith Welling
122 40.2 Challenge 701 K. Diamond Searle Dalgety Bay
123 38.3 Challenge 23 K. Butler Norfolk
124 38.8 Challenge 25 L. Ruggles Oxfordshire
125 38.03 Challenge 59 K. McKeever Burton Latimer
126 38.4 Challenge 316 J. Head Beccles
127 37 Challenge 120 A. Jenkins-Wood Milton Keynes
128 36.24 Challenge 246 G. Tennant North Lanarkshire
129 36.7 Challenge 343 K. Dell Hertfordshire
130 35.93 Challenge 20 K. Byle Hyde
131 34 Challenge 66 R. Wilson Lancashire
132 34.8 Challenge 125 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
133 34.76 Challenge 536 C. Standbridge Coventry
134 34.94 Challenge 603 C. Coles Barnet
135 34 Challenge 711 s. hanna Harrogate
136 33 Challenge 142 k. O'Grady Chichester
137 33.84 Challenge 248 S. England Taunton
138 33 Challenge 294 J. Norris Norwich
139 33.33 Challenge 615 K. Challoner Sutton coldfield
140 33 Challenge 703 L. Podmore Innsworth Gloucester
141 32.9 Challenge 154 K. Hoggarth HAMPSHIRE
142 32 Challenge 171 S. Shaw Newquay
143 32.6 Challenge 187 A. Williams Chippenham
144 32.40 Challenge 207 A. Russell Coventry
145 32.97 Challenge 230 W. BRIMICOMBE dorset
146 32.19 Challenge 311 C. Turkington Chesterfield
147 32.6 Challenge 332 c. stevens ryde
148 32.8 Challenge 348 c. james Bwlch y cibau
149 32.8 Challenge 568 E. Cameron Plymouth
150 32.5 Challenge 702 L. Fitz-Gerald Uffculme
151 31.37 Challenge 457 S. Costich Preston
152 31.20 Challenge 525 V. Stone Bury st Edmunds
153 31 Challenge 528 G. Brown Lesmahagow
154 31 Challenge 563 Z. Bridges Sheffield
155 31.92 Challenge 567 D. Pickard Sandy
156 31.5 Challenge 706 Y. Richards Gillingham
157 30.77 Challenge 67 J. Williams PRESTATYN
158 30.91 Challenge 123 S. Dand Ealing
159 30 Challenge 156 A. Clarke Bidford on Avon
160 30 Challenge 166 G. Foster Durham
161 30 Challenge 221 C. Arnott East Riding of Yorkshire
162 30.5 Challenge 437 h. dannatt messingham
163 30.73 Challenge 464 A. Palmer Norwuch
164 30.6 Challenge 651 D. McTernan Littlehampton
165 30 Challenge 686 M. Sheldon Sutton in ashfield
166 30 Challenge 691 S. Sysum Stoke-On-Trent
167 29.6 Challenge 26 E. Duce Nottinghamshire
168 29 Challenge 42 C. Pattle Spalding
169 29 Challenge 72 D. Manning Rushden
170 29.2 Challenge 82 b. richardson Didcot
171 29.275 Challenge 139 E. Ward Telford
172 29 Challenge 180 n. carnall Devizes
173 29.52 Challenge 269 J. Jardine Norwich
174 29.7 Challenge 428 c. louro Kings lynn
175 29.61 Challenge 499 C. Simpson Worcester
176 29 Challenge 693 k. webb Southampton
177 29 Challenge 709 S. Newland Hertfordshire
178 28.81 Challenge 28 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
179 28 Challenge 69 E. Lethaby Basingstoke
180 28.5 Challenge 73 s. lee Whittington
181 28.96 Challenge 198 J. Cumner Bristol
182 28 Challenge 211 K. Kelly Stockport
183 28.8 Challenge 264 M. Dunn Suffolk
184 28.9 Challenge 331 V. Burley Ryde
185 28.98 Challenge 407 M. Boddington Grantham
186 28 Challenge 412 S. Clarke BRACKNELL
187 28 Challenge 419 C. Barnes Gloucester
188 28 Challenge 423 c. bole Peterborough
189 28.22 Challenge 458 L. Mercel Pitstone
190 28.40 Challenge 543 Lesley M Aberdeen
191 28.35 Challenge 688 R. Cousins Headington, Oxford
192 27.7 Challenge 11 S. Doran Worcestershire
193 27.19 Challenge 12 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
194 27.86 Challenge 49 N. Figgins Kent
195 27 Challenge 93 J. Burchmore Salisbury
196 27.03 Challenge 114 S. Barrett Lewes
197 27.7 Challenge 115 C. Cox Staffordshire
198 27 Challenge 136 L. Day Telford
199 27 Challenge 159 A. Flinders Surrey
200 27 Challenge 190 C. Woodland Cannock
201 27.4 Challenge 229 K. English Portsmouth
202 27.73 Challenge 235 C. Rochford Lincoln
203 27.39 Challenge 258 J. Nunnick West Midlands
204 27.14 Challenge 277 C. Watts Isleworth
205 27 Challenge 306 j. james Avon
206 27.7 Challenge 340 G. Clements-Browne Luton
207 27.2 Challenge 360 E. Thompson Brayton
208 27.02 Challenge 390 A. Gridley Lincoln
209 27 Challenge 406 A. Ogilvie Lowestoft
210 27.95 Challenge 413 P. Robinson Bracknell
211 27.94 Challenge 439 c. batley Scunthorpe
212 27.2 Challenge 450 v. parkes Helston
213 27.7 Challenge 455 N. Aylott Smarden
214 27 Challenge 474 K. Richards Harrogate
215 27 Challenge 523 n. rudgley Badildon
216 27.08 Challenge 597 j. hilling Hughenden Valley
217 27.24 Challenge 624 C. Kruse Highworth
218 27.5 Challenge 625 H. Walker Mattishall
219 27.17 Challenge 631 K. Wilson Loughton
220 27 Challenge 656 s. hurley Hove
221 27 Challenge 658 N. Hall Tipton
222 27 Challenge 677 K. Tongue Hertford
223 26 Challenge 41 R. shorthose Derbyshire
224 26.9 Challenge 51 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
225 26 Challenge 83 S. Herring Southampton
226 26.7 Challenge 90 A. Turner Norwich
227 26 Challenge 133 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
228 26.3 Challenge 141 S. Keefe Bracknell
229 26.15 Challenge 150 M. Cook March
230 26.7 Challenge 182 S. Barr Glasgow
231 26 Challenge 185 c. micklethwiate York
232 26.216 Challenge 217 S. Murray Grove City
233 26.5 Challenge 226 l. squire Woodmancote, Cheltenham
234 26 Challenge 228 J. Ash Burghfield
235 26.6 Challenge 233 S. heard Swepstone
236 26.29 Challenge 252 S. Dyer Gloucester
237 26 Challenge 334 G. Riddoch Elgin
238 26 Challenge 341 N. Gosling Berkshire
239 26 Challenge 408 D. Faith Inverbervie
240 26.71 Challenge 418 a. mctighe Worcestershire
241 26 Challenge 422 d. bole Peterborough
242 26 Challenge 427 J. Johnson Mansfield
243 26.2 Challenge 468 W. Stewart Ellon
244 26.6 Challenge 492 b. snee mold
245 26.4 Challenge 564 D. Moore Chester le Street
246 26.9 Challenge 593 A. Smyth Bletchley
247 26.7 Challenge 667 T. Dowson Bishop Auckland
248 26.33 Challenge 673 L. Hidderley Tiverton
249 26.9 Challenge 705 A. Hopkins Burnham on Crouch
250 25 Challenge 7 M. FAULKNER Essex
251 25.88 Challenge 8 K. FIELD Berkshire
252 25 Challenge 36 D. Holloway Powys
253 25.1 Challenge 38 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
254 25.38 Challenge 40 C. Murphy Derbyshire
255 25 Challenge 61 L. Harman Long eaton
256 25 Challenge 75 C. Bedding Morden
257 25.00 Challenge 76 a. harrison sheffield
258 25 Challenge 80 E. Plested Corsham
259 25 Challenge 126 J. Brown Chatteris
260 25 Challenge 131 s. stokes West Midlands
261 25 Challenge 138 H. Peill SALISBURY
262 25.9 Challenge 160 J. Wilkin Durham
263 25.65 Challenge 172 L. Durham Southampton
264 25.1 Challenge 183 H. Spencer Chesterfield
265 25.1 Challenge 210 A. White Warrington
266 25 Challenge 218 A. Leach Cambridge
267 25 Challenge 220 H. Griggs Sheringham
268 25.64 Challenge 224 J. Sarkis Edinburgh
269 25.1 Challenge 231 A. Anderson Prestonpans
270 25.45 Challenge 234 n. burdett Gravesend
271 25.21 Challenge 241 C. Appleby Wiltshire
272 25 Challenge 247 B. kedge Northolt
273 25 Challenge 250 N. Hinchliffe Crowland
274 25 Challenge 255 P. Banham Whiteley
275 25.347 Challenge 257 D. Ramm Tranent
276 25.589 Challenge 260 S. Ramm Tranent
277 25 Challenge 263 R. Combe Prestonpans
278 25.54 Challenge 270 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
279 25.19 Challenge 288 a. wills Lower Earley
280 25 Challenge 299 C. Jarvis Caterham
281 25 Challenge 302 S. Holcombe Elmswell
282 25.2 Challenge 333 A. McTurk Elgin
283 25 Challenge 344 j. wilcox Shefford
284 25 Challenge 347 k. salmon Hersham
285 25 Challenge 349 H. Nelson Croydon
286 25 Challenge 361 S. Hermsen Wooburn Green
287 25 Challenge 366 H. Meldrum Portsmouth
288 25 Challenge 372 V. Hodgson Echternach
289 25.7 Challenge 399 P. Rodger Dalkeith
290 25.09 Challenge 435 k. morley Newport pagnell
291 25 Challenge 460 Z. Howe Wellingborough
292 25.36 Challenge 469 D. Stewart Ellon
293 25.69 Challenge 485 E. Hale Wellesbourne
294 25.07 Challenge 495 L. James INVERNESS
295 25 Challenge 500 M. Cooksey Telford
296 25 Challenge 505 L. Horn-Smith London
297 25 Challenge 508 P. Waters Norwich
298 25 Challenge 512 T. Woodman Farnborough
299 25 Challenge 534 L. Wright Bicester
300 25 Challenge 539 C. Calder Birmingham
301 25 Challenge 544 L. Wilkins Godalming
302 25.79 Challenge 551 K. Sutherland Kirkwall
303 25.03 Challenge 573 E. Cooper Southport
304 25.1 Challenge 577 A. Archer Blairgowrie
305 25 Challenge 579 Samantha Cobb Sandiacre
306 25.00 Challenge 580 H. Moody Derby
307 25 Challenge 581 D. Broadbent Stanyer Godalming
308 25 Challenge 589 H. Pietruch Uxbridge
309 25.1 Challenge 590 J. Wootten Hampshire
310 25.34 Challenge 592 r. tebbutt Leicester
311 25 Challenge 599 J. Finlayson GLOSSOP
312 25 Challenge 602 A. Shanahan Glossop
313 25 Challenge 617 A. Knell Wellington
314 25 Challenge 618 R. Gowland Littlehampton
315 25 Challenge 619 A. Damasdi Feltham
316 25.87 Challenge 621 S. Bostock Cossall
317 25 Challenge 622 S. Wise Ashford
318 25.41 Challenge 637 e. caswell Welwyn Garden City
319 25.3 Challenge 639 K. Webster Derby
320 25 Challenge 640 S. Massey South Chailey
321 25.3 Challenge 643 C. Bolton Teddington
322 25 Challenge 647 J. Howard Milton Keynes
323 25.8 Challenge 657 N. Pollard Yateley
324 25 Challenge 659 e. summers Lichfield
325 25.34 Challenge 660 k. benn Wigan
326 25.99 Challenge 669 c. hughes Lowestoft
327 25 Challenge 675 E. Short Caerdydd
328 25.47 Challenge 679 E. Potter Telford
329 25.04 Challenge 684 C. Lucas Haywards Heath
330 25.94 Challenge 704 K. Mullen Nottingham
331 8.63 Challenge 478 R. Case Shepton Mallet
332 8.85 Challenge 548 M. Dacosta Braintree
333 5 Challenge 467 N. Webster Grantham
334 5.38 Challenge 498 K. Fitschen Houghton regis
335 4.92 Challenge 661 H. Harris Coleshill

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Run Mummy Run to offer you a very special virtual race with a limited edition Advent Calendar medal!!

Run or walk a minimum distance of 25km between 1st and 24th December 2016 to claim your bling! This could be made up of running or walking everyday or several outings to make up the total of 25km.

Submissions proving your distance will be required by the 28th December at 12noon to get yourself on the results table

PLEASE NOTE ALL MEDALS WILL BE SHIPPED EARLY DECEMBER TO AVOID THE XMAS POST RUSH!!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to the Asthma UK.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Asthma UK.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!