Rio Challenge

£27.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 05/08/2016 and 21/08/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:00:00 Rio 187 K. Connacher Carluke
2 00:00:00 Rio 239 J. Foster PETERLEE
3 00:00:00 Rio 43 H. Sherrington Worcestershire
4 00:00:00 Rio 262 K. Eaton Trowbridge
5 00:00:00 Rio 198 L. Carey Toddington
6 00:00:00 Rio 95 L. Hinder Saul
7 00:00:00 Rio 100 L. Alexander Moray
8 00:00:00 Rio 245 K. Tully Southend on Sea
9 00:00:00 Rio 251 A. Higgins Dawlish
10 00:00:00 Rio 134 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
11 00:00:00 Rio 141 P. Turner Rugeley
12 00:00:00 Rio 153 S. Allen Somerset
13 00:00:00 Rio 155 S. Curtis Suffolk
14 00:00:00 Rio 177 B. Hounsell Wolverhampton
15 00:04:55 Rio 236 S. Newland Hertfordshire
16 00:04:58 Rio 51 n. morgan Worcestershire
17 00:05:00 Rio 5 C. Haynes-Jones Worcs.
18 00:06:02 Rio 260 M. Drummond Hayes
19 00:06:42 Rio 151 d. gallagher Staffordshire
20 00:07:28 Rio 269 L. Thompson Newland Ulverston
21 00:10:00 Rio 254 V. Bradbury Ascot
22 00:10:04 Rio 15 A. Sims Kent.
23 00:10:35 Rio 18 G. Payne Cambridgeshire
24 00:11:14 Rio 152 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
25 00:12:33 Rio 216 m. fletcher Aylesbury
26 00:15:00 Rio 94 H. Sykes West Sussex
27 00:17:19 Rio 240 S. Jamieson Telford
28 00:18:31 Rio 4 C. Murphy North Shields
29 00:20:00 Rio 267 A. Murphy McCreath Walton-on-Thames
30 00:20:00 Rio 188 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
31 00:20:00 Rio 70 V. Kennedy Gloucestershire
32 00:20:00 Rio 79 L. Thompson Hampshire
33 00:20:00 Rio 86 K. FIELD Berkshire
34 00:20:00 Rio 101 S. Di Marzio Surrey
35 00:20:00 Rio 129 J. Abel JERSEY
36 00:20:00 Rio 130 S. Gallichan JERSEY
37 00:20:00 Rio 226 J. Field Bracknell
38 00:20:01 Rio 197 A. Phillips Rushden
39 00:20:06 Rio 181 K. Siviter Lincolnshire
40 00:20:09 Rio 27 L. Roberts Warwickshire
41 00:20:23 Rio 258 E. Timberlake South Ockendon
42 00:22:00 Rio 195 K. Hughes Birmingham
43 00:22:00 Rio 39 A. Graham Fredericton, NB, Canada
44 00:22:00 Rio 234 J. Higgs Nottinghamshire
45 00:22:09 Rio 148 L. Luxford Derbyshire
46 00:22:17 Rio 23 V. Roberts Berkshire
47 00:22:25 Rio 77 K. McKeever Burton Latimer
48 00:25:49 Rio 237 C. Hewitt Southport
49 00:26:35 Rio 261 Carl-Warren Dudley Wimbledon
50 00:27:56 Rio 230 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
51 00:28:07 Rio 60 L. Cummings Cheshire
52 00:29:07 Rio 224 J. Hart Morges
53 00:30:00 Rio 210 J. Freel YORK
54 00:30:00 Rio 2 E. Clark Midlothian
55 00:30:00 Rio 179 A. Knell Wellington
56 00:30:00 Rio 17 R. Mayhew Merseyside
57 00:30:00 Rio 220 t. hill Nottimgham
58 00:30:00 Rio 104 S. Beever Middlesex
59 00:30:00 Rio 169 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
60 00:30:00 Rio 225 M. Bull Surrey
61 00:30:03 Rio 32 C. Paton Bedfordshire
62 00:30:10 Rio 252 S. Walsh West Sussex
63 00:30:24 Rio 255 D. Walsh Chichester
64 00:31:00 Rio 113 S. Howley Gloucestershire
65 00:31:01 Rio 47 J. Hart Morges
66 00:32:03 Rio 82 A. Humphreys Berkshire
67 00:32:30 Rio 61 G. McDougall Cumbria
68 00:33:00 Rio 76 J. Cayton Northampton
69 00:33:22 Rio 214 S. AJ Shea Middlesex
70 00:33:26 Rio 205 A. Luciano Bicester
71 00:34:00 Rio 119 M. Bull Surrey
72 00:34:00 Rio 124 K. Mandrill
73 00:34:20 Rio 26 H. Macdonald Buckinghamshire
74 00:34:27 Rio 266 M. Walker Berkshire
75 00:34:32 Rio 12 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
76 00:34:46 Rio 93 l. bryniarski United States
77 00:34:51 Rio 131 L. Coy Colchester
78 00:34:51 Rio 246 L. Olafsdottir Margate
79 00:35:00 Rio 170 J. Lawrence Birmingham
80 00:35:00 Rio 171 D. Lawrence West Midlands
81 00:35:07 Rio 64 J. Rule Hampshire
82 00:35:44 Rio 75 A. Flinders Surrey
83 00:36:08 Rio 6 I. Bowes West Midlands
84 00:36:10 Rio 69 M. Lewington Kent
85 00:36:34 Rio 235 R. Nelson Coventry
86 00:37:09 Rio 145 S. Lee Eastleigh
87 00:37:18 Rio 1 N. Walters Nottingham
88 00:38:00 Rio 248 H. Webley Perth
89 00:38:24 Rio 102 s. goetz United States
90 00:38:36 Rio 172 R. Harling Lancashire
91 00:38:38 Rio 81 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
92 00:39:42 Rio 143 R. Parish Nottinghamshire
93 00:40:00 Rio 56 S. Davies Norfolk
94 00:40:00 Rio 85 T. Johnson Southampton
95 00:40:10 Rio 209 k. hutchinson West Midlands
96 00:40:13 Rio 106 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
97 00:40:39 Rio 154 J. Murray Newtownards
98 00:41:49 Rio 174 J. Golby Worcestershire
99 00:41:55 Rio 103 L. Robertshaw Uxbridge
100 00:42:20 Rio 45 P. Walledge Grantham
101 00:43:00 Rio 165 R. Farrell Hertfordshire
102 00:44:20 Rio 34 K. McClure Troon
103 00:45:00 Rio 257 M. Johnston Kirknewton
104 00:45:00 Rio 8 E. O'Shaughnessy Westoning
105 00:45:02 Rio 80 K. Gibson Chelmsford
106 00:46:09 Rio 22 A. Kulkarni Stirling
107 00:47:09 Rio 211 J. Hargreaves Staffordshire
108 00:47:09 Rio 142 s. bulman Stockport
109 00:47:22 Rio 78 H. Flatt Bristol
110 00:48:06 Rio 49 L. Patterson North Yorkshire
111 00:49:03 Rio 250 C. Taylor Windsor
112 00:50:00 Rio 218 L. Anderson St Annes
113 00:50:00 Rio 264 C. Drakeford West Midlands
114 00:50:13 Rio 194 A. Haughton Stalybridge
115 00:50:48 Rio 204 D. Requena West Jordan
116 00:50:52 Rio 98 L. Mills BFPO
117 00:52:07 Rio 193 K. Bellamy Ullesthorpe
118 00:52:28 Rio 265 A. Miller Glassford
119 00:53:01 Rio 232 K. Daley Sunderland
120 00:53:10 Rio 9 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
121 00:53:44 Rio 31 S. Wetton Milton Keynes
122 00:54:10 Rio 97 M. KENNEDY Gloucestershire
123 00:55:00 Rio 107 J. Orr Lancashire
124 00:55:00 Rio 111 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
125 00:55:00 Rio 118 C. Drakeford West Midlands
126 00:59:34 Rio 105 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
127 01:00:00 Rio 20 P. Perdeaux Kent
128 01:00:00 Rio 33 A. Wolstenholme Lancashire
129 01:00:00 Rio 229 L. Swallow Huddersfield
130 01:00:00 Rio 42 C. Ansell Kent
131 01:00:00 Rio 71 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
132 01:00:00 Rio 74 a. wharton Halstead
133 01:00:00 Rio 140 d. dryden Tyne and Wear
134 01:00:00 Rio 158 M. Gladwell Brighton
135 01:00:00 Rio 167 V. Knight-Phillips Huddersfield
136 01:00:00 Rio 192 c. evans Ullesthorpe
137 01:00:00 Rio 227 C. FIELD Bracknell
138 01:00:03 Rio 149 J. Crossland Manchester
139 01:00:48 Rio 182 K. Daley Sunderland
140 01:02:00 Rio 62 G. Griskonyte Nottinghamshire
141 01:02:00 Rio 127 N. Colligan Cannock
142 01:03:29 Rio 215 C. Atkins Penn 1 Lancs
143 01:04:00 Rio 213 S. Khalid Newport
144 01:04:00 Rio 162 S. Last Suffolk
145 01:04:05 Rio 67 D. Wright Lancashire
146 01:04:37 Rio 268 F. Falciano Napoli
147 01:06:00 Rio 65 C. Adams Gloucestershire
148 01:10:00 Rio 55 E. Mummery Chelmsford
149 01:10:11 Rio 178 L. Garratt West Yorkshire
150 01:11:24 Rio 68 M. Stuart NJ
151 01:14:18 Rio 138 S. Smith Freshbrook
152 01:15:04 Rio 14 S. Harmon Middlesex
153 01:15:17 Rio 271 H. Murad Walton on Thames
154 01:15:31 Rio 147 M. Mcgregor Kent
155 01:17:32 Rio 203 A. PINNICK Hampshire
156 01:19:00 Rio 35 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
157 01:19:58 Rio 44 L. Foote Buckinghamshire
158 01:20:00 Rio 121 p. brown South Yorkshire
159 01:20:00 Rio 191 N. Leo Ripley
160 01:20:13 Rio 54 P. Venable United States
161 01:22:00 Rio 173 A. Marven Falkirk
162 01:22:53 Rio 91 A. Rogers Wrexham
163 01:24:38 Rio 184 E. Fennell Cwmbran
164 01:29:14 Rio 263 H. Stevenson
165 01:30:00 Rio 10 N. Arthurs Silsden
166 01:30:00 Rio 208 k. williams Wellingborough
167 01:30:00 Rio 244 H. Parker Hampshire
168 01:30:00 Rio 199 f. Roper-Knight Burton on Trent
169 01:30:00 Rio 200 C. Roper-Knight Tutbury
170 01:30:00 Rio 253 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
171 01:35:10 Rio 21 M. FAULKNER Essex
172 01:45:00 Rio 241 L. Todd Lancs
173 01:45:00 Rio 180 R. Goodwin Blackpool
174 01:49:00 Rio 185 l. king milton keynes
175 01:50:01 Rio 19 C. Richards Hucknall
176 01:52:35 Rio 135 S. Baxter Nottinghamshire
177 02:00:00 Rio 183 A. Palmer Washington
178 02:00:00 Rio 92 M. Young Surrey
179 02:00:00 Rio 117 J. Gough Kent
180 02:00:00 Rio 159 T. Holden Brighton
181 02:01:32 Rio 259 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
182 02:15:32 Rio 249 T. Goodhew London
183 02:28:02 Rio 72 C. Bartch Edinburgh
184 02:29:00 Rio 59 P. Bongers Canada
185 02:30:00 Rio 247 T. Nelson Coventry
186 02:30:00 Rio 116 S. Barker Denbighshire
187 02:32:16 Rio 190 C. Dammann Moorooka
188 02:35:00 Rio 29 s. griffiths Newport
189 02:38:05 Rio 231 F. Rodger London
190 02:55:00 Rio 109 S. Blake RUSHDEN
191 03:14:00 Rio 228 B. Suits Harjumaa
192 03:28:53 Rio 37 v. ireland Tyne and Wear
193 04:04:00 Rio 132 S. Sunderland Matlock Bath
194 04:20:00 Rio 202 V. Horne Ballymena
195 04:45:00 Rio 206 l. Gray Buntingford
196 05:11:42 Rio 189 M. Dammann Moorooka
197 05:28:37 Rio 256 S. Louise hardwick
198 00:00:00 Rio 153 S. Allen Somerset
199 00:00:00 Rio 155 S. Curtis Suffolk
200 00:00:00 Rio 177 B. Hounsell Wolverhampton
201 00:00:00 Rio 183 K. Connacher Carluke
202 00:00:00 Rio 22 A. Kulkarni Stirling
203 00:00:00 Rio 258 K. Eaton Trowbridge
204 00:00:00 Rio 42 C. Ansell Kent
205 00:00:00 Rio 43 H. Sherrington Worcestershire
206 00:00:00 Rio 247 A. Higgins Dawlish
207 00:00:00 Rio 100 L. Alexander Moray
208 00:00:00 Rio 230 J. Higgs Nottinghamshire
209 00:00:00 Rio 134 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
210 00:00:00 Rio 250 V. Bradbury Ascot
211 00:00:00 Rio 141 P. Turner Rugeley
212 00:01:18 Rio 256 M. Drummond Hayes
213 00:02:35 Rio 241 K. Tully Southend on Sea
214 00:03:17 Rio 261 A. Miller Glassford
215 00:03:40 Rio 51 n. morgan Worcestershire
216 00:04:58 Rio 5 C. Haynes-Jones Worcs.
217 00:05:00 Rio 116 S. Barker Denbighshire
218 00:10:00 Rio 15 A. Sims Kent.
219 00:10:09 Rio 27 L. Roberts Warwickshire
220 00:10:16 Rio 67 D. Wright Lancashire
221 00:10:29 Rio 75 A. Flinders Surrey
222 00:11:00 Rio 79 L. Thompson Hampshire
223 00:11:21 Rio 18 G. Payne Cambridgeshire
224 00:12:04 Rio 212 m. fletcher Aylesbury
225 00:12:57 Rio 232 S. Newland Hertfordshire
226 00:14:33 Rio 6 I. Bowes West Midlands
227 00:15:00 Rio 260 C. Drakeford West Midlands
228 00:15:00 Rio 263 A. Murphy McCreath Walton-on-Thames
229 00:15:00 Rio 33 A. Wolstenholme Lancashire
230 00:15:00 Rio 60 L. Cummings Cheshire
231 00:16:10 Rio 151 d. gallagher Staffordshire
232 00:17:27 Rio 191 K. Hughes Birmingham
233 00:18:00 Rio 78 H. Flatt Bristol
234 00:18:16 Rio 142 s. bulman Stockport
235 00:20:00 Rio 214 L. Anderson St Annes
236 00:20:00 Rio 216 t. hill Nottimgham
237 00:20:00 Rio 74 a. wharton Halstead
238 00:20:00 Rio 76 J. Cayton Northampton
239 00:20:00 Rio 105 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
240 00:20:00 Rio 131 L. Coy Colchester
241 00:20:00 Rio 135 S. Baxter Nottinghamshire
242 00:20:00 Rio 222 J. Field Bracknell
243 00:20:17 Rio 198 V. Horne Ballymena
244 00:20:17 Rio 140 d. dryden Tyne and Wear
245 00:20:33 Rio 77 K. McKeever Burton Latimer
246 00:22:01 Rio 109 S. Blake RUSHDEN
247 00:23:08 Rio 257 Carl-Warren Dudley Wimbledon
248 00:23:20 Rio 220 J. Hart Morges
249 00:23:40 Rio 154 J. Murray Newtownards
250 00:24:04 Rio 64 J. Rule Hampshire
251 00:24:26 Rio 231 R. Nelson Coventry
252 00:24:28 Rio 1 N. Walters Nottingham
253 00:25:00 Rio 236 S. Jamieson Telford
254 00:25:00 Rio 101 S. Di Marzio Surrey
255 00:25:00 Rio 138 S. Smith Freshbrook
256 00:27:13 Rio 200 D. Requena West Jordan
257 00:28:50 Rio 68 M. Stuart NJ
258 00:29:00 Rio 127 N. Colligan Cannock
259 00:29:47 Rio 86 K. FIELD Berkshire
260 00:30:00 Rio 190 A. Haughton Stalybridge
261 00:30:00 Rio 169 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
262 00:30:00 Rio 233 C. Hewitt Southport
263 00:30:00 Rio 207 J. Hargreaves Staffordshire
264 00:30:00 Rio 4 A. Knell Wellington
265 00:30:00 Rio 2 E. Clark Midlothian
266 00:30:00 Rio 205 k. hutchinson West Midlands
267 00:30:00 Rio 69 M. Lewington Kent
268 00:30:00 Rio 265 L. Thompson Newland Ulverston
269 00:30:00 Rio 103 L. Robertshaw Uxbridge
270 00:30:00 Rio 121 p. brown South Yorkshire
271 00:30:22 Rio 152 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
272 00:31:29 Rio 143 R. Parish Nottinghamshire
273 00:32:00 Rio 194 L. Carey Toddington
274 00:33:38 Rio 211 C. Atkins Penn 1 Lancs
275 00:34:00 Rio 221 M. Bull Surrey
276 00:34:15 Rio 226 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
277 00:35:00 Rio 3 L. Garratt West Yorkshire
278 00:35:24 Rio 45 P. Walledge Grantham
279 00:35:31 Rio 237 L. Todd Lancs
280 00:35:48 Rio 8 E. O'Shaughnessy Westoning
281 00:36:18 Rio 149 J. Crossland Manchester
282 00:36:31 Rio 246 C. Taylor Windsor
283 00:37:00 Rio 252 S. Louise hardwick
284 00:37:18 Rio 255 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
285 00:37:46 Rio 19 C. Richards Hucknall
286 00:38:38 Rio 249 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
287 00:39:00 Rio 119 M. Bull Surrey
288 00:39:16 Rio 148 L. Luxford Derbyshire
289 00:39:24 Rio 173 A. Marven Falkirk
290 00:40:00 Rio 170 J. Lawrence Birmingham
291 00:40:00 Rio 171 D. Lawrence West Midlands
292 00:40:00 Rio 244 H. Webley Perth
293 00:40:00 Rio 85 T. Johnson Southampton
294 00:40:00 Rio 91 A. Rogers Wrexham
295 00:40:35 Rio 147 M. Mcgregor Kent
296 00:40:38 Rio 23 V. Roberts Berkshire
297 00:40:42 Rio 71 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
298 00:40:55 Rio 31 S. Wetton Milton Keynes
299 00:41:07 Rio 227 F. Rodger London
300 00:42:00 Rio 26 H. Macdonald Buckinghamshire
301 00:43:31 Rio 47 J. Hart Morges
302 00:43:31 Rio 102 s. goetz United States
303 00:43:55 Rio 145 S. Lee Eastleigh
304 00:44:13 Rio 228 K. Daley Sunderland
305 00:44:40 Rio 178 K. Daley Sunderland
306 00:44:49 Rio 17 R. Mayhew Merseyside
307 00:44:49 Rio 118 C. Drakeford West Midlands
308 00:45:00 Rio 172 R. Harling Lancashire
309 00:45:00 Rio 253 M. Johnston Kirknewton
310 00:45:00 Rio 201 A. Luciano Bicester
311 00:45:00 Rio 65 C. Adams Gloucestershire
312 00:45:00 Rio 186 C. Dammann Moorooka
313 00:45:00 Rio 82 A. Humphreys Berkshire
314 00:45:00 Rio 242 L. Olafsdottir Margate
315 00:45:00 Rio 113 S. Howley Gloucestershire
316 00:45:00 Rio 129 J. Abel JERSEY
317 00:45:00 Rio 130 S. Gallichan JERSEY
318 00:45:24 Rio 54 P. Venable United States
319 00:48:59 Rio 9 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
320 00:49:33 Rio 80 K. Gibson Chelmsford
321 00:49:44 Rio 93 l. bryniarski United States
322 00:49:58 Rio 92 M. Young Surrey
323 00:50:00 Rio 195 f. Roper-Knight Burton on Trent
324 00:50:00 Rio 106 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
325 00:50:30 Rio 210 S. AJ Shea Middlesex
326 00:52:00 Rio 132 S. Sunderland Matlock Bath
327 00:52:17 Rio 20 P. Perdeaux Kent
328 00:53:34 Rio 4 C. Murphy North Shields
329 00:53:39 Rio 21 M. FAULKNER Essex
330 00:54:06 Rio 44 L. Foote Buckinghamshire
331 00:55:58 Rio 248 S. Walsh West Sussex
332 00:57:00 Rio 59 P. Bongers Canada
333 00:57:16 Rio 251 D. Walsh Chichester
334 00:58:51 Rio 199 A. PINNICK Hampshire
335 01:00:00 Rio 162 S. Last Suffolk
336 01:00:00 Rio 167 V. Knight-Phillips Huddersfield
337 01:00:00 Rio 254 E. Timberlake South Ockendon
338 01:00:00 Rio 235 J. Foster PETERLEE
339 01:00:00 Rio 5 R. Goodwin Blackpool
340 01:00:00 Rio 262 M. Walker Berkshire
341 01:00:00 Rio 225 L. Swallow Huddersfield
342 01:00:00 Rio 179 A. Palmer Washington
343 01:00:00 Rio 204 k. williams Wellingborough
344 01:00:00 Rio 240 H. Parker Hampshire
345 01:00:00 Rio 181 l. king milton keynes
346 01:00:00 Rio 196 C. Roper-Knight Tutbury
347 01:00:00 Rio 70 V. Kennedy Gloucestershire
348 01:00:00 Rio 94 H. Sykes West Sussex
349 01:00:00 Rio 187 N. Leo Ripley
350 01:00:00 Rio 98 L. Mills BFPO
351 01:00:00 Rio 104 S. Beever Middlesex
352 01:00:00 Rio 111 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
353 01:00:00 Rio 124 K. Mandrill
354 01:00:00 Rio 223 C. FIELD Bracknell
355 01:00:53 Rio 6 K. Siviter Lincolnshire
356 01:01:00 Rio 55 E. Mummery Chelmsford
357 01:01:17 Rio 189 K. Bellamy Ullesthorpe
358 01:01:48 Rio 188 c. evans Ullesthorpe
359 01:02:47 Rio 29 s. griffiths Newport
360 01:03:00 Rio 107 J. Orr Lancashire
361 01:03:18 Rio 180 E. Fennell Cwmbran
362 01:07:34 Rio 72 C. Bartch Edinburgh
363 01:10:00 Rio 117 J. Gough Kent
364 01:10:25 Rio 193 A. Phillips Rushden
365 01:10:34 Rio 14 S. Harmon Middlesex
366 01:10:57 Rio 32 C. Paton Bedfordshire
367 01:12:45 Rio 81 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
368 01:14:00 Rio 39 A. Graham Fredericton, NB, Canada
369 01:14:18 Rio 184 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
370 01:15:00 Rio 245 T. Goodhew London
371 01:23:40 Rio 158 M. Gladwell Brighton
372 01:23:58 Rio 264 F. Falciano Napoli
373 01:24:06 Rio 165 R. Farrell Hertfordshire
374 01:30:00 Rio 56 S. Davies Norfolk
375 01:30:00 Rio 185 M. Dammann Moorooka
376 01:30:00 Rio 95 L. Hinder Saul
377 01:30:49 Rio 159 T. Holden Brighton
378 01:39:04 Rio 49 L. Patterson North Yorkshire
379 01:44:30 Rio 37 v. ireland Tyne and Wear
380 01:45:00 Rio 34 K. McClure Troon
381 02:00:00 Rio 259 H. Stevenson
382 02:00:00 Rio 97 M. KENNEDY Gloucestershire
383 02:05:05 Rio 12 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
384 02:15:00 Rio 209 S. Khalid Newport
385 02:24:43 Rio 224 B. Suits Harjumaa
386 02:28:00 Rio 62 G. Griskonyte Nottinghamshire
387 02:30:00 Rio 243 T. Nelson Coventry
388 02:33:17 Rio 10 N. Arthurs Silsden
389 03:00:00 Rio 61 G. McDougall Cumbria
390 04:32:05 Rio 267 H. Murad Walton on Thames
391 04:37:24 Rio 174 J. Golby Worcestershire
392 04:40:00 Rio 206 J. Freel YORK
393 06:00:00 Rio 202 l. Gray Buntingford
394 00:00:00 Rio 183 K. Connacher Carluke
395 00:00:00 Rio 235 J. Foster PETERLEE
396 00:00:00 Rio 43 H. Sherrington Worcestershire
397 00:00:00 Rio 192 S. Webster Basingstoke
398 00:00:00 Rio 100 L. Alexander Moray
399 00:00:00 Rio 258 K. Eaton Trowbridge
400 00:00:00 Rio 134 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
401 00:00:00 Rio 141 P. Turner Rugeley
402 00:00:00 Rio 153 S. Allen Somerset
403 00:00:00 Rio 247 A. Higgins Dawlish
404 00:00:00 Rio 230 J. Higgs Nottinghamshire
405 00:01:18 Rio 256 M. Drummond Hayes
406 00:01:45 Rio 18 G. Payne Cambridgeshire
407 00:03:00 Rio 226 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
408 00:04:00 Rio 179 A. Palmer Washington
409 00:06:21 Rio 227 F. Rodger London
410 00:07:11 Rio 252 S. Louise hardwick
411 00:09:00 Rio 97 M. KENNEDY Gloucestershire
412 00:09:12 Rio 51 n. morgan Worcestershire
413 00:09:48 Rio 5 C. Haynes-Jones Worcs.
414 00:10:00 Rio 101 S. Di Marzio Surrey
415 00:10:00 Rio 205 k. hutchinson West Midlands
416 00:10:00 Rio 135 S. Baxter Nottinghamshire
417 00:10:00 Rio 249 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
418 00:10:20 Rio 26 H. Macdonald Buckinghamshire
419 00:10:26 Rio 191 K. Hughes Birmingham
420 00:10:37 Rio 232 S. Newland Hertfordshire
421 00:10:51 Rio 198 V. Horne Ballymena
422 00:11:24 Rio 111 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
423 00:12:12 Rio 261 A. Miller Glassford
424 00:12:15 Rio 166 R. Hester hayes
425 00:15:00 Rio 223 C. FIELD Bracknell
426 00:15:00 Rio 20 P. Perdeaux Kent
427 00:15:00 Rio 238 V. O'Donnell Worcestershire
428 00:15:00 Rio 131 L. Coy Colchester
429 00:15:00 Rio 265 L. Thompson Newland Ulverston
430 00:15:00 Rio 220 J. Hart Morges
431 00:18:36 Rio 267 H. Murad Walton on Thames
432 00:20:00 Rio 21 M. FAULKNER Essex
433 00:20:00 Rio 47 J. Hart Morges
434 00:20:00 Rio 60 L. Cummings Cheshire
435 00:20:00 Rio 255 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
436 00:20:00 Rio 244 H. Webley Perth
437 00:20:00 Rio 4 A. Knell Wellington
438 00:20:00 Rio 124 K. Mandrill
439 00:20:00 Rio 193 A. Phillips Rushden
440 00:20:00 Rio 140 d. dryden Tyne and Wear
441 00:20:00 Rio 151 d. gallagher Staffordshire
442 00:20:00 Rio 159 T. Holden Brighton
443 00:20:03 Rio 32 C. Paton Bedfordshire
444 00:21:00 Rio 212 m. fletcher Aylesbury
445 00:21:20 Rio 241 K. Tully Southend on Sea
446 00:21:38 Rio 64 J. Rule Hampshire
447 00:22:40 Rio 246 C. Taylor Windsor
448 00:23:00 Rio 263 A. Murphy McCreath Walton-on-Thames
449 00:23:28 Rio 121 p. brown South Yorkshire
450 00:23:55 Rio 19 C. Richards Hucknall
451 00:24:00 Rio 104 S. Beever Middlesex
452 00:24:01 Rio 98 L. Mills BFPO
453 00:24:08 Rio 216 t. hill Nottimgham
454 00:24:12 Rio 154 J. Murray Newtownards
455 00:25:00 Rio 79 L. Thompson Hampshire
456 00:25:00 Rio 184 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
457 00:25:25 Rio 10 N. Arthurs Silsden
458 00:25:27 Rio 45 P. Walledge Grantham
459 00:25:31 Rio 237 L. Todd Lancs
460 00:25:56 Rio 102 s. goetz United States
461 00:25:59 Rio 23 V. Roberts Berkshire
462 00:26:26 Rio 113 S. Howley Gloucestershire
463 00:27:37 Rio 174 J. Golby Worcestershire
464 00:27:55 Rio 138 S. Smith Freshbrook
465 00:28:09 Rio 37 v. ireland Tyne and Wear
466 00:29:22 Rio 92 M. Young Surrey
467 00:29:30 Rio 67 D. Wright Lancashire
468 00:29:47 Rio 86 K. FIELD Berkshire
469 00:29:50 Rio 142 s. bulman Stockport
470 00:30:00 Rio 260 C. Drakeford West Midlands
471 00:30:00 Rio 259 H. Stevenson
472 00:30:00 Rio 8 E. O'Shaughnessy Westoning
473 00:30:00 Rio 44 L. Foote Buckinghamshire
474 00:30:00 Rio 55 E. Mummery Chelmsford
475 00:30:00 Rio 257 Carl-Warren Dudley Wimbledon
476 00:30:00 Rio 106 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
477 00:30:00 Rio 194 L. Carey Toddington
478 00:30:00 Rio 195 f. Roper-Knight Burton on Trent
479 00:30:00 Rio 221 M. Bull Surrey
480 00:31:01 Rio 34 K. McClure Troon
481 00:31:51 Rio 178 K. Daley Sunderland
482 00:32:00 Rio 105 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
483 00:34:53 Rio 190 A. Haughton Stalybridge
484 00:35:00 Rio 17 R. Mayhew Merseyside
485 00:35:07 Rio 211 C. Atkins Penn 1 Lancs
486 00:35:43 Rio 165 R. Farrell Hertfordshire
487 00:36:00 Rio 69 M. Lewington Kent
488 00:36:00 Rio 70 V. Kennedy Gloucestershire
489 00:37:11 Rio 251 D. Walsh Chichester
490 00:37:36 Rio 248 S. Walsh West Sussex
491 00:38:09 Rio 242 L. Olafsdottir Margate
492 00:38:41 Rio 27 L. Roberts Warwickshire
493 00:38:47 Rio 254 E. Timberlake South Ockendon
494 00:39:00 Rio 95 L. Hinder Saul
495 00:40:00 Rio 56 S. Davies Norfolk
496 00:40:00 Rio 82 A. Humphreys Berkshire
497 00:40:00 Rio 171 D. Lawrence West Midlands
498 00:40:00 Rio 250 V. Bradbury Ascot
499 00:40:16 Rio 91 A. Rogers Wrexham
500 00:40:49 Rio 93 l. bryniarski United States

This challenge is different from our usual races and is live between 5th – 21st August 2016. During Rio, complete 5 DIFFERENT activities from the list displayed on this page to earn yourself 5 medals which lock together.

Submit the length of time you spend on each activity in your ‘My Races’ section one submission for each of the 5 Events to earn this Rio themed bling! For example, you might spend 45 minutes running, 1 hour playing Badminton, 2 hours cycling, 30 minutes rowing and 20 minutes swimming to complete your challenge. We will trust your submissions, but want to see lots of pictures and GPS proof where possible.

 

 


Charities

In aid of UNICEF


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!