Resolutions January

Do you have a New Year’s Resolution you actually want to keep?

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/01/2017 and 08/01/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 101.38 Challenge 126 M. Mcgregor Kent
2 90.26 Challenge 48 E. Foy Gibraltar
3 79.13 Challenge 86 D. Chincotta East Sussex
4 71 Challenge 206 A. Ball Colchester
5 66.1 Challenge 309 N. Groves Hillingdon
6 64.81 Challenge 190 M. Killick Swansea
7 60.5 Challenge 230 r. patel Enfield
8 59 Challenge 74 S. Boardman Manchester
9 58.87 Challenge 181 R. Prior Bolton
10 58.6 Challenge 183 B. Slater Dunfermline
11 57.39 Challenge 153 A. McArthur Perth
12 57.34 Challenge 32 L. Law Portsmouth
13 57.5 Challenge 98 H. Bradshaw London
14 56.3 Challenge 115 s. richards Cheshire
15 55.85 Challenge 146 T. Welsh BEDFORD
16 55.6 Challenge 200 C. Jackson Ealand, Scunthorpe
17 55.5 Challenge 247 G. Irvine St Andrews
18 51.84 Challenge 45 R. Bainbridge Dereham
19 49.31 Challenge 46 J. Cayton Northampton
20 49.26 Challenge 81 K. Clark Chandler
21 49.841 Challenge 109 T. Speed St neots
22 48 Challenge 307 B. Mason Sandhurst
23 48 Challenge 161 H. Rutter Scarborough
24 48 Challenge 289 A. Buchanan Munlochy
25 46.7 Challenge 105 S. Barnes haslingden
26 45.5 Challenge 44 H. Bainbridge Dereham
27 45.76 Challenge 142 S. Millar Dundee
28 44.3 Challenge 38 F. Clark Bolton
29 44.81 Challenge 1 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
30 43.63 Challenge 53 G. EVANS Aberdeenshire
31 43.42 Challenge 103 T. Calthorpe North Yorkshire
32 43 Challenge 279 d. tobin Carrigaline
33 42 Challenge 95 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
34 40 Challenge 186 G. Rakoczi Basingstoke
35 39.3 Challenge 220 S. Kerr Gainsborough
36 39 Challenge 91 T. Pawlak Nottinghamshire
37 38.62 Challenge 151 C. McNeill Salisbury
38 37.34 Challenge 235 s. zalick Thorney
39 36.178 Challenge 160 R. Waterall Grangemouth
40 35.8 Challenge 246 L. Durham Southampton
41 35 Challenge 298 R. Matthews Eastleigh
42 35.18 Challenge 42 D. Pickard Sandy
43 33.957 Challenge 215 M. Dixon Chelmsford
44 33.1 Challenge 24 A. Flinders Surrey
45 33.31 Challenge 65 D. Dingley Stafford
46 33.6 Challenge 101 k. lower Northampton
47 32.83 Challenge 67 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
48 32.3 Challenge 127 J. Bore Woking
49 32.92 Challenge 241 C. Barnes Leamington Spa
50 32.0 Challenge 124 L. Jarratt Pembroke
51 31.66 Challenge 77 S. Costich Preston
52 31 Challenge 133 V. Houghton Surrey
53 29.37 Challenge 114 J. Walker Hull
54 29.0 Challenge 249 M. Dog Training Skegness
55 28 Challenge 39 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
56 28 Challenge 150 E. Kelly Weston super Mare
57 28.9 Challenge 144 A. Gormley Derry
58 27 Challenge 260 B. Willoughby Kendal
59 27.4 Challenge 89 A. Gilbert Hampshire
60 27.35 Challenge 255 D. Gibbs Ray City
61 27 Challenge 242 A. Archer Blairgowrie
62 26.02 Challenge 138 M. Stanley Leeds
63 26.55 Challenge 37 N. Edwards Bury St Edmunds
64 25.3 Challenge 56 A. Wasden Newquay
65 25.27 Challenge 30 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
66 25.41 Challenge 129 L. Patterson North Yorkshire
67 25.75 Challenge 122 C. Smith West Lothian
68 25.75 Challenge 243 K. Wilson Chester le Street
69 25 Challenge 157 W. Whitehead Hassocks
70 24.64 Challenge 198 v. outen Warrington
71 24.77 Challenge 134 J. Hart Morges
72 24.06 Challenge 49 A. Haldane Wiltshire
73 23.25 Challenge 93 T. Unique Surrey
74 23.8 Challenge 14 J. NORCUP Nottingham
75 22 Challenge 72 N. Brook-Reynolds London
76 22 Challenge 51 A. Clark Nuneaton
77 22 Challenge 170 M. Beaumont Hull
78 21 Challenge 270 H. Palmer Andover
79 21.3 Challenge 27 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
80 21.41 Challenge 41 C. Ball Essex
81 21.62 Challenge 123 Nazmi 'Azwan A Jalan Buang Tengkurok, Lumapas
82 21.20 Challenge 3 L. Roberts Warwickshire
83 21.5 Challenge 213 S. Holtom Weymouth
84 20.86 Challenge 132 N. Marsh Sheerness
85 19.3 Challenge 276 S. Hammond Bristol
86 19.6 Challenge 165 A. Caldwell Cheshire
87 19.95 Challenge 263 e. peakall Benfleet
88 18.77 Challenge 178 A. Weedon Wiltshire
89 18.4 Challenge 148 A. Hague Clowne
90 18.39 Challenge 94 A. Hudson Kent
91 18.03 Challenge 315 L. Bridges Hampshire
92 18.75 Challenge 225 w. roche Colchester
93 18.46 Challenge 264 J. Brock Poole
94 18.6 Challenge 92 G. Tennant North Lanarkshire
95 17.74 Challenge 102 P. Adamson South Yorkshire
96 17.37 Challenge 21 L. O'Sullivan Rothwell
97 16 Challenge 61 L. Dobbs Preston
98 16.0934 Challenge 70 K. Hudd Gloucester
99 16.4 Challenge 219 S. Boot Bulkington
100 16.1 Challenge 96 s. murray Nuneaton
101 16.31 Challenge 267 r. wilson Aberdeenshire
102 16.1 Challenge 189 T. King Swindon
103 16.09 Challenge 88 H. Christie Castleford
104 16.15 Challenge 20 K. FIELD Berkshire
105 15.07 Challenge 217 r. martin Cleveland
106 15.74 Challenge 272 P. Burke Market Harborough
107 15 Challenge 281 T. Gallagher St Helens
108 15 Challenge 128 L. Kemp Billericay
109 15 Challenge 54 A. Purdue Beeston
110 15.93 Challenge 195 R. Chase Stourbridge
111 14.5 Challenge 147 T. Pooley Swindon
112 14 Challenge 203 C. Mcghee Pinner
113 14.7 Challenge 63 N. Bartholomew Barry
114 14.95 Challenge 252 D. Bruce Inverness
115 14.8 Challenge 299 L. Hopwood Harrogate
116 14.3 Challenge 17 H. Hillson Preston
117 14.8 Challenge 155 L. Chambers Long Eaton
118 14.55 Challenge 156 R. Galbraith Auchnagatt
119 13 Challenge 106 T. Monks Eastleigh
120 13.18 Challenge 207 V. Reynolds Birmingham
121 12.5 Challenge 57 K. Whitton Derby
122 12.2 Challenge 15 K. Coyne Tunbridge Wells
123 12.7 Challenge 317 L. Stedman South shields
124 12.93 Challenge 208 S. Carmicheal-Wood Walsall
125 12 Challenge 18 J. Greaves Warwickshire
126 11.26 Challenge 136 C. RAMSAY Banstead
127 11.7 Challenge 234 s. cockburn Odell
128 11.9 Challenge 12 J. Draycott Nottinghamshire
129 11.82 Challenge 180 v. speare Saltdean
130 11.5 Challenge 282 E. Connolly Kildare
131 11.96 Challenge 265 T. Gardner Chippenham
132 11.31 Challenge 149 D. Holloway Powys
133 10 Challenge 259 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
134 10 Challenge 233 M. Bennett London
135 10 Challenge 293 H. Sherrington Worcestershire
136 10 Challenge 310 L. Horner Blackpool
137 10.09 Challenge 251 J. Kimberley Southport
138 10.05 Challenge 314 K. Matthews CArterton
139 10 Challenge 26 N. Figgins Kent
140 10 Challenge 169 M. Wickham Uckfield
141 10 Challenge 31 j. Weightman Peterbourgh
142 10 Challenge 204 N. Bygrave Papworth Everard
143 10.35 Challenge 97 B. Renwick Daventry
144 10 Challenge 78 j. oddy epsom
145 10 Challenge 209 K. McClure Troon
146 10 Challenge 141 E. Carter York
147 10.06 Challenge 302 A. Reed Swadlincote
148 10 Challenge 290 M. Haythornthwaite Preston
149 10 Challenge 7 D. Edwins Leigh-on-Sea
150 10 Challenge 305 b. johnson Wadebridge
151 9.9 Challenge 313 C. Sousa London
152 9 Challenge 118 A. Robins Leicestershire
153 9.81 Challenge 297 j. webster Strood
154 9.93 Challenge 10 K. Byle Hyde
155 9.1 Challenge 210 H. Ferridge Skipton
156 9 Challenge 194 L. Kilborn Bournemouth
157 8.5 Challenge 68 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
158 8.031 Challenge 306 L. Ikeda United States
159 8.8 Challenge 311 K. Barnett Balmedie
160 8.73 Challenge 271 L. Duncan Huntly
161 8.07 Challenge 202 K. Larby Locks Heath
162 8 Challenge 184 T. Rogers Codicote
163 8 Challenge 58 D. Buckley Wigan
164 8.5 Challenge 73 J. Smith Wellingborough
165 8.68 Challenge 107 J. Churches High Wycombe
166 8.2 Challenge 231 A. Ogilvie Lowestoft
167 8 Challenge 232 A. Field Highbridge
168 7 Challenge 23 J. Jones Warwick
169 7 Challenge 312 S. Jackson Warfield
170 7.38 Challenge 80 V. Johnson Carterton
171 7.3 Challenge 318 k. jackson Warfield
172 7 Challenge 159 C. Stephens Great Easton
173 7.26 Challenge 319 K. Annells Abingdon
174 7.3 Challenge 168 L. Murphy Hogan London
175 7.01 Challenge 116 D. Foster Emersons Green
176 7 Challenge 139 L. Cooper Methil
177 7.4 Challenge 85 T. Brereton Cheshire
178 7.5 Challenge 301 S. Walker Sudbury
179 7.24 Challenge 177 H. Hobbs Eastleigh
180 7.2 Challenge 212 S. Carter weston-super-mare
181 6.2 Challenge 253 S. Blood Watford
182 6.4 Challenge 25 J. Rule Hampshire
183 6.43 Challenge 152 S. Harvey dudey
184 6 Challenge 113 A. Mason Sandhills Walsall
185 6.06 Challenge 228 J. Johnson Dumbarton
186 6.24 Challenge 266 r. marshall Armagh
187 6.43 Challenge 119 C. Barnsdall Southampton
188 6.9 Challenge 300 E. Hall Fort William
189 6.82 Challenge 87 J. Cerbo Tamuning
190 5.6 Challenge 292 D. Pearce Castleford
191 5.2 Challenge 216 P. Wright Rotherham
192 5.2 Challenge 62 L. Woodings Nottinghamshire
193 5 Challenge 22 J. Isherwood Warwick
194 5 Challenge 43 S. Maun Devon
195 5.42 Challenge 99 W. Dabinett Leighton Buzzard
196 5.48 Challenge 261 E. Bookle naas
197 5.39 Challenge 29 s. kelly South Ayrshire
198 5 Challenge 245 V. Smithson Spalding
199 5.15 Challenge 172 H. Russell Crossgar
200 5 Challenge 179 D. Gordon Bicester
201 5.67 Challenge 33 S. Lewis Nottingham
202 5.12 Challenge 79 S. Harmon Middlesex
203 5.8 Challenge 250 E. Clark Suffolk
204 5.4 Challenge 285 E. Georgieva High Wycombe
205 5.02 Challenge 222 J. Osborn Lindfield
206 5 Challenge 71 S. Baxter Hough, Crewe
207 5.59 Challenge 273 S. Shepherd gedling
208 5 Challenge 295 A. Lewis Binstead
209 5.64 Challenge 162 F. Hinstridge Onchan
210 5 Challenge 256 T. Culpan Essex
211 5 Challenge 287 L. Davidson Steeple claydon
212 5.01 Challenge 104 K. Ralph Crownhill
213 5 Challenge 137 L. Lacey Norwich
214 5 Challenge 154 W. Postgate Richmond
215 5 Challenge 121 G. Down Basingstoke
216 5 Challenge 9 r. rich Radstock
217 5.93 Challenge 316 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
218 5 Challenge 13 l. bryniarski United States
219 5.62 Challenge 175 h. delman Sittingbourne
220 5.36 Challenge 274 H. Vale Basildon
221 5 Challenge 76 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
222 5 Challenge 239 T. Marriott Redditch
223 5.04 Challenge 176 c. bennett bolton
224 5.00 Challenge 2 a. harrison sheffield
225 5 Challenge 275 A. Powell Helensburgh
226 5 Challenge 278 j. armitt Milton Keynes
227 5 Challenge 187 D. Byrne Gateshead
228 5 Challenge 55 N. Foster-Kruczek Colchester
229 5 Challenge 303 T. Elsworth-Ross Lancaster
230 5.1 Challenge 163 R. Hibberd Daventry
231 5.25 Challenge 191 D. Simester Crawley
232 5.01 Challenge 269 A. Graham Darlington
233 5.14 Challenge 19 A. Goodfellow morpeth
234 5 Challenge 164 K. Richards Harrogate
235 5.12 Challenge 60 f. mortlock Llanharan
236 5 Challenge 280 B. Knock Herne Bay
237 5 Challenge 158 L. Persse Loughborough
238 4.6 Challenge 291 H. Pearce Castleford
239 4.23 Challenge 135 J. Hart Morges
240 4 Challenge 308 c. britton Salhouse
241 4.7 Challenge 221 A. Cunvin Aberdare
242 4 Challenge 100 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
243 4.10 Challenge 64 H. Lashwood Arundel
244 4.04 Challenge 83 C. Mackenzie Southampton
245 4.42 Challenge 125 C. Mills Lowton
246 4.5 Challenge 130 K. Lambert Sutton Bridge
247 4.1 Challenge 131 C. Morris Sutton Bridge
248 4.36 Challenge 108 C. Rose Lowton
249 4 Challenge 28 h. sharpe Wellingborough
250 3.4 Challenge 145 A. Cölclough Nuneaton
251 3.59 Challenge 111 K. * New Ferry
252 3.13 Challenge 218 K. Fitschen Houghton regis
253 3 Challenge 294 L. Kendall SHREWSBURY
254 3.4 Challenge 199 S. Taylor Norwich
255 3.1 Challenge 166 J. Griffiths Derbyshire
256 3.80 Challenge 82 R. Nash horsham
257 3.7 Challenge 174 L. Turner St Neots
258 3.00 Challenge 90 C. Oliver Bristol
259 3.46 Challenge 205 M. Carter Matamata
260 3 Challenge 248 J. Bartlett Gillingham
261 3.5 Challenge 5 C. Reece Braintree
262 3.50 Challenge 283 J. Statham Manchester
263 3 Challenge 50 S. Whitehill Bideford
264 3 Challenge 196 J. Baker Farnborough
265 3.5 Challenge 258 J. Hansen Tyne And Wear
266 3.71 Challenge 110 N. Rafferty Fleet
267 2.42 Challenge 268 K. Marks Ilford
268 2.25 Challenge 167 N. Barlow Newcastle upon Tyne
269 2.140428 Challenge 254 L. Jones Oswestry
270 2.7 Challenge 286 K. Hadfield Worcester
271 2.47 Challenge 296 a. kendall Southampton
272 2.67 Challenge 47 G. Little Braintree
273 2.5 Challenge 40 L. Morrison Portadown
274 2.092 Challenge 229 E. Tiplady Crosshills
275 2.34 Challenge 193 R. Žukovskii Nottingham
276 1.39 Challenge 304 H. Livsey Laguna Niguel

Do you have a New Year’s Resolution you actually want to keep?

Well, this race is open to everyone and you can run or walk as much as you can (burn off some festive excess!) between 1st – 8th January 2017 to earn your exclusive Resolution medal!

The race charity is The Cure Parkinson’s Trust and they will receive a minimum of 20% of every entry fee.

To claim your medal simply upload your proof via the ‘My races’ Section of the Website and you will then receive your medal.

Examples of proof include running/cycling/walking apps, Garmin photos, Fitbit and VivoSmart data etc.


Charities

A minimum of 20% from every entry fee will be donated to The Cure Parkinson's Trust.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!