January 2017 VIRTUAL 5k

Run or walk 5k between 8th and 10th January 2017 to claim your Resolution Live 5k medal.

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 08/01/2017 and 10/01/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:23:24 5k 290 t. streams reading
2 00:23:36 5k 127 G. Huddleston Solihull
3 00:23:50 5k 241 W. Campbell Ricketts NorthYorkshire
4 00:24:25 5k 277 S. Filtness Ferryden
5 00:24:37 5k 270 B. McFarlane Portsmouth
6 00:24:58 5k 35 I. Crocombe Maesteg
7 00:25:07 5k 242 s. stokes West Midlands
8 00:25:47 5k 72 J. Draycott Nottinghamshire
9 00:25:58 5k 69 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
10 00:26:09 5k 67 B. Wilson St Johns
11 00:26:18 5k 151 N. Stratus (sims) Dorchester
12 00:26:54 5k 68 J. Elrick Aberdeen
13 00:27:07 5k 70 S. Helsby Newcastle upon Tyne
14 00:28:09 5k 205 N. Arthurs Silsden
15 00:28:45 5k 230 C. Muirhead Edinburgh
16 00:28:53 5k 51 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
17 00:29:02 5k 225 c. woodhouse Cleobury mortimer
18 00:29:03 5k 63 D. Challis-Smith Northampton
19 00:29:18 5k 292 J. Shipley Newton le willows
20 00:29:22 5k 301 D. Baillie Hereford
21 00:29:29 5k 267 P. Mcque Winfarthing
22 00:29:31 5k 310 g. wilcockson Preston
23 00:29:35 5k 7 S. Plante St-Lazare
24 00:29:55 5k 333 L. Milner Eastwood
25 00:29:58 5k 339 m. hall Fareham
26 00:30:00 5k 44 N. Munn Essex
27 00:30:00 5k 318 r. lee Witham
28 00:30:00 5k 162 N. Long Blackpool
29 00:30:03 5k 180 K. Whitbread swindon
30 00:30:36 5k 288 D. Dovey Nottingham
31 00:30:41 5k 245 M. Spiking Feltham
32 00:30:57 5k 192 V. Anderson Portsmouth
33 00:31:00 5k 213 L. Milligan Dukinfield
34 00:31:16 5k 128 T. Jones West bromwich
35 00:31:17 5k 311 C. Pearce Thirsk
36 00:31:20 5k 258 R. Spiking Feltham
37 00:31:29 5k 325 R. Bartle Truro
38 00:31:30 5k 95 S. Boxford Urmston
39 00:31:33 5k 309 A. Gent Southend
40 00:31:46 5k 74 C. Ball Essex
41 00:31:48 5k 144 A. Wilford Cardiff
42 00:31:50 5k 142 F. Chamberlain Cardiff
43 00:31:55 5k 216 S. Doogan Bury st Edmunds
44 00:32:02 5k 55 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
45 00:32:04 5k 105 N. Whysall Kettering
46 00:32:12 5k 324 S. Ferguson Malmesbury
47 00:32:18 5k 257 d. hall Preston
48 00:32:19 5k 188 L. M Aveley
49 00:32:20 5k 314 J. Johnson Sunderland
50 00:32:22 5k 118 S. Griffiths Swadlincote
51 00:32:28 5k 30 E. Gibbs Harrow
52 00:32:29 5k 275 D. O'Grady Salisbury
53 00:32:35 5k 140 A. Gormley Derry
54 00:32:35 5k 120 A. Gormley Derry
55 00:32:36 5k 190 K. Mullen Nottingham
56 00:32:50 5k 155 M. Hatton Montrose
57 00:32:52 5k 50 M. Hiscock Basildon
58 00:32:53 5k 73 s. greenwell Newcastle upon Tyne
59 00:33:04 5k 45 L. Shipman Whitwick
60 00:33:05 5k 259 Q. Harrison Thorngumbald
61 00:33:08 5k 96 C. Clemons Rugby
62 00:33:10 5k 229 L. Howarth Oldham
63 00:33:10 5k 26 S. Clinch Nottingham
64 00:33:14 5k 300 F. Drury Margate
65 00:33:19 5k 32 S. Clarke BRACKNELL
66 00:33:19 5k 33 C. Whelan Bracknell
67 00:33:21 5k 256 P. McFarlane rothesay
68 00:33:29 5k 243 J. Brooks Ipswich
69 00:33:37 5k 316 P. Lee witham
70 00:33:49 5k 341 N. Lane Essex
71 00:33:54 5k 92 A. Buswell Warwick
72 00:33:58 5k 131 A. McGillivray Telford
73 00:34:04 5k 47 r. rich Radstock
74 00:34:08 5k 207 V. Sharma Leeds
75 00:34:09 5k 42 A. McGrane Lucan
76 00:34:11 5k 235 S. Cleaver Daventry
77 00:34:12 5k 111 J. Carroll Slane
78 00:34:14 5k 141 S. Tebbutt Leicester
79 00:34:16 5k 169 L. Pendle Rotherham
80 00:34:17 5k 283 P. Heasman Etchingham
81 00:34:26 5k 20 C. Mackenzie Southampton
82 00:34:30 5k 185 M. Zaremba Whittlesey
83 00:34:37 5k 224 J. Leadbeater Stafford
84 00:35:00 5k 39 B. Felton Horsham
85 00:35:00 5k 331 K. Unger Derbyshire
86 00:35:01 5k 303 G. Clark South Queensferry
87 00:35:04 5k 83 G. EVANS Aberdeenshire
88 00:35:14 5k 13 D. Sheppard Mere
89 00:35:14 5k 189 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
90 00:35:27 5k 206 C. Paton Bedfordshire
91 00:35:32 5k 59 A. Wareham Croydon
92 00:35:42 5k 58 l. smith Reading
93 00:35:46 5k 244 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
94 00:35:50 5k 93 J. Moss Swindon
95 00:35:51 5k 240 E. Hughes Telford
96 00:36:03 5k 212 M. Hall Warrington
97 00:36:09 5k 168 W. Brown Wiltshire
98 00:36:09 5k 164 C. Bonser Swindon
99 00:36:10 5k 56 C. Thomas Arlesey
100 00:36:14 5k 119 S. Learmonth Thirsk
101 00:36:17 5k 271 J. Burgoyne DAVENTRY
102 00:36:22 5k 112 J. Ilott CROWTHORNE
103 00:36:25 5k 287 G. Skinner Margate
104 00:36:26 5k 103 P. Tanner Tadley
105 00:36:29 5k 40 J. Brittain York
106 00:36:33 5k 254 K. Jones Cheltenham
107 00:36:35 5k 102 j. parsons Trowbridge
108 00:36:38 5k 163 G. Hodgkins Worcester
109 00:36:41 5k 135 l. stokes Cleobury Mortimer
110 00:37:13 5k 5 S. Harvey dudey
111 00:37:21 5k 284 s. Ward Chorley
112 00:37:22 5k 99 S. Harris Pontardawe
113 00:37:28 5k 248 T. Adams Worcester
114 00:37:33 5k 117 A. Flinders Surrey
115 00:37:35 5k 252 J. Farhead Towcester
116 00:37:37 5k 250 D. Roberts Bristol
117 00:37:42 5k 286 L. Marie Southwater
118 00:37:45 5k 124 D. Mitton Warrington
119 00:37:53 5k 335 A. Wolstenholme Rugby
120 00:38:00 5k 153 R. Cook peel
121 00:38:02 5k 166 j. wright Desborough
122 00:38:07 5k 196 W. Christie Aberdeen
123 00:38:15 5k 194 M. Maloney Stratford Upon Avon
124 00:38:17 5k 226 C. Yeoman Newport
125 00:38:23 5k 247 F. Adams WORCESTER
126 00:38:25 5k 237 l. conroy Dungarvan
127 00:38:29 5k 107 T. Cooper Newport
128 00:38:50 5k 76 G. Johnson Sidmouth
129 00:38:56 5k 65 S. Millar Dundee
130 00:39:00 5k 154 F. Hinstridge Onchan
131 00:39:04 5k 208 m. Chilinski Nottinghamshire
132 00:39:11 5k 110 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
133 00:39:18 5k 146 k. duffy Douglas
134 00:39:20 5k 100 S. Bennett Altrincham
135 00:39:29 5k 108 T. Harris Stevenage
136 00:39:36 5k 298 C. Perry Bournemouth
137 00:39:40 5k 11 S. Stewart Enford
138 00:39:44 5k 31 C. Terry Southminster
139 00:39:52 5k 61 K. Newcomb Dartford
140 00:39:57 5k 238 J. Richards Northolt
141 00:39:57 5k 328 H. Langton Lincoln
142 00:40:12 5k 123 D. Davidson Weston super mare
143 00:40:12 5k 126 g. gravell Weston super mare
144 00:40:15 5k 176 M. Stanley Leeds
145 00:40:29 5k 165 J. Wilson-Benn Rothwell
146 00:40:49 5k 41 H. Keefe Suffolk
147 00:40:54 5k 222 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
148 00:40:54 5k 297 K. Simons Wiltshire
149 00:40:58 5k 217 E. Bowdler East Looe
150 00:41:03 5k 75 D. Monk Norwich
151 00:41:04 5k 343 K. Aslan lincoln
152 00:41:04 5k 296 K. Aslan lincoln
153 00:41:11 5k 66 G. Martins Monte Aprazível
154 00:41:14 5k 246 L. Macintyre York
155 00:41:26 5k 265 L. White Faringdon
156 00:41:32 5k 34 E. Pilcher Telscombe Cliffs
157 00:41:39 5k 202 J. Brock Poole
158 00:41:46 5k 80 C. Fox Burton Upon Trent
159 00:41:49 5k 336 J. Golby Worcestershire
160 00:41:53 5k 136 F. Fairweather Lancashire
161 00:41:56 5k 289 R. Jones Hedge End
162 00:42:07 5k 9 S. Griffin Lancashire
163 00:42:07 5k 15 R. Bainbridge Dereham
164 00:42:10 5k 215 J. Hill RE Gillingham
165 00:42:19 5k 71 R. Napier Edinburgh
166 00:42:25 5k 16 D. Ward Southampton
167 00:42:25 5k 174 D. Lettice Spalding
168 00:42:27 5k 101 C. Horne Salisbury
169 00:42:27 5k 327 h. delman Sittingbourne
170 00:42:29 5k 52 T. Norris Evesham
171 00:42:32 5k 14 V. Gearing Trowbridge
172 00:42:33 5k 17 V. Huckle Upper Halling
173 00:42:40 5k 25 A. Seggie Stewarton
174 00:42:44 5k 19 G. Down Basingstoke
175 00:42:49 5k 46 H. Harwood Slough
176 00:42:59 5k 322 J. Woodbridge Adderbury
177 00:43:00 5k 2 L. Cameron Aberdeen
178 00:43:04 5k 281 D. Gove Aberdeen
179 00:43:04 5k 6 A. Kirchin Edinburgh
180 00:43:26 5k 156 S. Hewitt Hampshire
181 00:43:29 5k 197 S. Owens Antrim
182 00:43:50 5k 81 A. Caldwell Cheshire
183 00:43:54 5k 198 R. Mahon Aylesbury
184 00:43:57 5k 234 c. sloan Warrington
185 00:43:57 5k 268 A. Cronin Kilmallock
186 00:44:16 5k 147 J. Morgan Gloucestershire
187 00:44:23 5k 129 A. Goodfellow morpeth
188 00:44:28 5k 340 L. Udall Cheltenham
189 00:44:36 5k 145 A. Jane southampton
190 00:44:37 5k 210 S. Thomson Angus
191 00:44:45 5k 43 I. Parris Nottingham
192 00:44:50 5k 122 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
193 00:45:00 5k 321 T. Monks Eastleigh
194 00:45:04 5k 24 A. Squires Nottingham
195 00:45:16 5k 308 J. Barras Morpeth
196 00:45:22 5k 172 R. Adams Bottesford
197 00:45:39 5k 116 N. Gosling Berkshire
198 00:45:50 5k 60 B. Purple Irlam
199 00:45:50 5k 299 F. Eastham Chorley
200 00:46:07 5k 152 v. rayson Bristol
201 00:46:11 5k 12 D. Bruce Inverness
202 00:46:36 5k 302 A. Pinney Cambridge
203 00:46:37 5k 133 W. Chambers Westgate on sea
204 00:47:08 5k 184 J. Saggers Norwich
205 00:47:10 5k 330 C. Sharp Bradford
206 00:47:11 5k 291 S. Wilkinson Sandiacre
207 00:47:58 5k 87 C. Bennett Mansfield
208 00:47:58 5k 28 S. Davies Radstock
209 00:48:04 5k 97 K. Ralph Crownhill
210 00:48:12 5k 255 C. Artis Melton Mowbray
211 00:48:16 5k 236 N. Hunt London
212 00:48:19 5k 278 J. Hesketh Shrewsbury
213 00:48:33 5k 149 L. Kilborn Bournemouth
214 00:48:41 5k 195 L. Morrison Portadown
215 00:49:00 5k 317 C. Brown Gloucester
216 00:49:05 5k 53 A. Hicks Cannock
217 00:49:05 5k 78 C. Greaves Hull
218 00:49:07 5k 183 B. Starr Hockliffe
219 00:49:12 5k 77 A. Greaves Hull
220 00:49:14 5k 337 M. Jordan Milton Keynes
221 00:49:49 5k 315 T. Hinks Runcorn
222 00:49:53 5k 186 A. Stevens Weston-super-Mare
223 00:49:56 5k 54 C. Prior Ashford
224 00:50:08 5k 175 M. Collick Stantonbury, Milton Keynes
225 00:50:31 5k 130 m. barnett Wellingborough
226 00:50:48 5k 137 A. Sanchez-Garcia Northampton
227 00:51:09 5k 249 H. Thornton Fishponds
228 00:51:14 5k 134 J. Connor Westgate on sea
229 00:51:48 5k 342 T. Weschke Uxbridge
230 00:51:52 5k 82 K. Sharp Maidenhead
231 00:51:59 5k 3 M. FAULKNER Essex
232 00:52:10 5k 173 H. Durant Bottesford
233 00:52:21 5k 201 H. Carver Angus
234 00:52:29 5k 161 J. Booth Crewe
235 00:52:46 5k 191 N. Bentley Sutton in Ashfield
236 00:52:51 5k 23 N. Verhoeven Welshpool
237 00:53:12 5k 251 C. Last Bury St Edmunds
238 00:53:26 5k 182 S. Shadey Alton
239 00:53:45 5k 334 S. Nicholas Walton on Thames
240 00:54:00 5k 209 M. Thomas Sheerness
241 00:54:04 5k 266 F. Jaks Stockton on Tees
242 00:54:09 5k 181 T. Edwards Bristol
243 00:54:22 5k 295 N. Pearce Chichester
244 00:54:33 5k 279 L. Seddon Chorley
245 00:54:33 5k 280 L. Seddon Chorley
246 00:54:56 5k 233 K. Evans Romford
247 00:55:00 5k 304 Z. Gorman Lancaster
248 00:55:16 5k 86 G. Alexander Easebourne
249 00:55:17 5k 285 h. aimson Manchester
250 00:55:23 5k 203 J. Lyndon Banwell
251 00:55:26 5k 177 J. Williams-Chen Tunbridge Wells
252 00:56:09 5k 262 C. Rose Roughton
253 00:56:29 5k 227 M. Tosdevin Chorley
254 00:56:30 5k 269 K. Hughes Worthing
255 00:56:32 5k 159 R. shorthose Derbyshire
256 00:56:40 5k 98 J. Loftus belfast
257 00:56:45 5k 157 H. Bainbridge Dereham
258 00:56:46 5k 160 L. Luxford Derbyshire
259 00:57:23 5k 36 m. cookson Fleet
260 00:58:00 5k 294 K. Sharp Maidenhead
261 00:58:04 5k 109 w. bateman Louth
262 00:58:19 5k 38 G. McGee Shifnal
263 00:58:41 5k 272 L. Norman Northampton
264 00:59:57 5k 10 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
265 01:00:00 5k 4 T. Ginger Camberley
266 01:00:00 5k 158 J. Brockway Greater Manchester
267 01:00:00 5k 326 K. Horner Leeds
268 01:01:23 5k 220 p. lewis liverpool
269 01:01:42 5k 57 J. Crossland Manchester
270 01:03:00 5k 219 J. Strange Essex
271 01:03:09 5k 312 H. Williams Bicester
272 01:03:10 5k 313 J. West Bicester
273 01:03:20 5k 223 Y. Fensome East Dereham
274 01:03:22 5k 148 A. Barker Milton Keynes
275 01:04:02 5k 332 Nicola Whiting Worcester
276 01:05:00 5k 62 S. Charnock Hull
277 01:05:00 5k 306 A. Fender Stockton
278 01:05:59 5k 261 A. Rimes-Chadwick Leek
279 01:06:00 5k 307 M. Johns TORRINGTON
280 01:06:01 5k 187 A. Mahmood Orsett
281 01:06:04 5k 253 D. Crosse Somerton
282 01:06:08 5k 85 S. Hurst Gorleston, Great Yarmouth
283 01:06:09 5k 293 A. Buchanan Munlochy
284 01:06:30 5k 79 E. Keam ROYSTON
285 01:07:52 5k 49 T. Welsh BEDFORD
286 01:09:33 5k 22 S. Nightingale Caerphilly
287 01:10:24 5k 21 P. Crooks Ingleby Barwick
288 01:10:43 5k 104 C. Gibson Bangor
289 01:10:48 5k 204 P. Tait Carluke
290 01:11:07 5k 64 c. micklethwiate York
291 01:14:12 5k 170 J. Statham Manchester
292 01:14:43 5k 114 R. Blackman Andover
293 01:15:00 5k 276 Z. Escott Paulton
294 01:15:35 5k 319 J. Stedham Midsomer norton
295 01:16:41 5k 115 B. Tarrant Andover
296 01:16:47 5k 264 C. Sousa London
297 01:20:00 5k 89 J. Taylor BOLTON
298 01:21:19 5k 263 K. Hamon Eastleigh
299 01:23:16 5k 200 s. ridler Portland
300 01:23:47 5k 125 l. kinsella Ratoath
301 01:29:39 5k 260 H. Rose Roughton
302 01:32:58 5k 132 s. spencer Essex
303 01:35:47 5k 218 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
304 01:51:00 5k 231 L. Wolfe Runcorn
305 01:55:00 5k 91 D. Taylor Bolton
306 01:58:01 5k 320 T. Buck Nuneaton
307 01:59:33 5k 113 L. W Gateshead
308 02:02:00 5k 48 A. Esteves Milton Keynes
309 02:17:00 5k 338 L. Snow Wiltshire
310 02:28:00 5k 143 S. Aston March
311 02:29:00 5k 323 h. collis Wittering
312 03:02:27 5k 273 L. Fitzpatrick Fleet
313 03:05:00 5k 18 K. Byle Hyde
314 08:00:00 5k 274 A. Honour Herne bay

Run or walk 5k between 8th and 10th January 2017 to claim your limited edition medal which matches the LIVE event taking place in Nottingham on 8th January at 10am (it would be great if you could run at the same time as the live event but not a must). In fact, it would be even better if you could join us in Nottingham 🙂

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 13th January at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Headway.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

 


Charities

In aid of Headway.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!