Poppy Challenge 2016

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/11/2016 and 01/12/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 932.29 Challenge 3189 D. Prince Bromsgrove
2 925 Challenge 2763 s. parker Stafford
3 696 Challenge 1763 p. wass hucknall
4 675 Challenge 2671 V. MacLean Portree
5 669.15 Challenge 1519 g. shann Hull
6 624.5 Challenge 1149 B. Wardle Worcester
7 558 Challenge 2789 M. Waters Shrewsbury
8 550 Challenge 550 P. McCann Essex
9 541.4 Challenge 34 K. Burgess Harlow
10 539.76 Challenge 2393 K. Mainwaring-green Sunbury on thames
11 522.57 Challenge 1236 G. EVANS Aberdeenshire
12 484.83 Challenge 2875 N. Hodgson Thornaby
13 468.68 Challenge 1441 C. Selwyn Tadley
14 464.48 Challenge 823 D. Morris Hertfordshire
15 458 Challenge 93 K. Siviter Lincolnshire
16 454.26 Challenge 1254 N. CHINCOTTA Eastbourne
17 448 Challenge 1820 S. Keeley Somerset
18 430 Challenge 2358 D. Oakley Stockton on Tees
19 413.08 Challenge 871 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
20 400 Challenge 2552 R. Merritt Devizes
21 400.86 Challenge 1429 R. Lewis Aberdeen
22 397 Challenge 3089 R. Bannister Ripon
23 396 Challenge 2652 D. Johnston Bristol
24 395.69 Challenge 1385 r. farmer Telford
25 391.39 Challenge 1243 D. Layton Jacksdale
26 379.8 Challenge 769 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
27 376.200 Challenge 1852 v. williams-Smith Basingstoke
28 368 Challenge 3073 A. Bartley Uppingham
29 367.46 Challenge 60 A. Kulkarni Stirling
30 366.59 Challenge 773 n. cowle Gloucestershire
31 363.48 Challenge 267 L. Hurr Norwich
32 361.96 Challenge 39 m. johnson Warwickshire
33 359 Challenge 105 S. Bloomer
34 348 Challenge 1522 D. Spencer Braintree
35 347.75 Challenge 113 P. Hardy Derbyshire
36 341.7 Challenge 991 L. Hinder Saul
37 341.25 Challenge 1484 P. Benson Horncastle
38 341.181 Challenge 2224 S. Haywood Barnsley
39 340.00 Challenge 3107 r. armstrong Antrim
40 340 Challenge 2076 D. Byrne Gateshead
41 340.11 Challenge 369 V. Richens Hampshire
42 339 Challenge 2551 A. Ritchie Devizes
43 333 Challenge 1915 t. pearce st marys,isles of scilly
44 330 Challenge 1640 P. Pugh cannock
45 329.05 Challenge 1525 G. Orton
46 316.12 Challenge 2118 K. Marsh Redruth
47 316.12 Challenge 761 N. Evered Glos
48 314.58 Challenge 1677 N. Sainsbury Kingston Upon Thames
49 314 Challenge 2134 J. Learoyd Leeds
50 311.09 Challenge 2775 e. davidson Aboyne
51 310 Challenge 107 E. Tribe Buckinghamshire
52 309.22 Challenge 9 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
53 309.20 Challenge 568 C. McCole Derbyshire
54 308.35 Challenge 3152 L. Pattison Shrewsbury
55 308 Challenge 293 k. cox Essex
56 307.22 Challenge 59 g. madge Devon
57 301 Challenge 1693 H. Russell Crossgar
58 300 Challenge 2048 r. patel Enfield
59 300 Challenge 1065 K. Sysum Gloucestershire
60 298 Challenge 1722 C. Leach Newport
61 297.35 Challenge 1546 H. Webley Perth
62 296.54 Challenge 2410 K. Gani Gloucester
63 293 Challenge 51 C. Ashley Lincolnshire
64 292 Challenge 3104 S. Smith telford
65 291.77 Challenge 2160 K. Bardell Hucknall
66 290.25 Challenge 269 A. Simpson Derbyshire
67 286.13 Challenge 1692 N. Walters Nottingham
68 286.42 Challenge 312 D. Chincotta East Sussex
69 284.37 Challenge 621 E. Parkes Worcestershire
70 283.05 Challenge 310 G. Allen Hampshire
71 283.15 Challenge 2971 E. Foy Gibraltar
72 282.05 Challenge 3036 L. Trickett Gosport
73 281 Challenge 2596 H. Conlin Bedale
74 280.80 Challenge 2201 n. hitchen Bolton
75 277.3 Challenge 1864 G. Down Basingstoke
76 276 Challenge 236 S. Dennis Lincolnshire
77 276 Challenge 1115 P. Graham Leics
78 276.01 Challenge 2485 G. Hardy Newport Pagnell
79 273 Challenge 1436 A. Caton Oxfordshire
80 273.58 Challenge 42 F. Gibson Dundee
81 269.5 Challenge 2258 L. SPEIGEL Romford
82 268 Challenge 1356 A. Wasden Newquay
83 268 Challenge 1365 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
84 267.94 Challenge 989 H. Bryan Hampshire
85 267.5 Challenge 36 c. elliott
86 265 Challenge 701 s. baker Hertfordshire
87 265.3 Challenge 1967 T. Hagelburg LULWORTH, WAREHAM
88 265.82 Challenge 372 D. Foster Staffordshire
89 264.9 Challenge 143 P. Dilloway Fareham
90 263.28 Challenge 2890 R. White Mid Calder
91 262.5 Challenge 3183 L. Hirst Was Squire Mirfield
92 261.1 Challenge 1902 K. Knight Sutton Coldfield
93 260.6 Challenge 999 e. standing Surrey
94 259 Challenge 2909 J. Butler Preston
95 257 Challenge 2452 D. Gillon Mansfield
96 256 Challenge 955 L. Hall Edinburgh City
97 255 Challenge 1876 Z. Forman Whitley
98 254.06 Challenge 212 A. Spencer Nottinghamshire
99 252 Challenge 1938 K. Place Milton Keynes
100 252 Challenge 1255 R. Hambly Avon
101 251.20 Challenge 2268 J. Mcmenamin Swadlincote
102 251 Challenge 3103 j. mundy Leamington Spa
103 251.99 Challenge 1936 f. black Fair oak
104 250.85 Challenge 2257 J. Pask Rainham
105 250.06 Challenge 2696 c. hume Cheadle hulme
106 248.8 Challenge 760 S. King Stonehouse
107 247.82 Challenge 2068 J. Wells Plymouth
108 244 Challenge 1794 N. Holmes Nottingham
109 241.6 Challenge 115 R. Adams Bottesford
110 240 Challenge 2033 S. Whitford Hatfield
111 238 Challenge 1856 J. Peden Wellingborogh
112 238 Challenge 104 L. Foote Buckinghamshire
113 237.55 Challenge 1503 A. Steptoe Wimbledon Chase
114 236.574 Challenge 2359 C. Nesbitt Armagh
115 236 Challenge 641 J. Wright Midlothian
116 233 Challenge 2767 G. Lancaster Sheffield
117 231.00 Challenge 1586 T. Cogger chesterfield
118 229.4 Challenge 1539 K. Barrett Bridport
119 229 Challenge 589 L. Hutchinson Eastburn
120 228.77 Challenge 566 D. Chincotta East Sussex
121 228 Challenge 3139 c. gray wickford
122 227.2 Challenge 2930 c. larham Peterborough
123 224.22 Challenge 1991 a. Mulholland Fowlmere
124 223.46 Challenge 922 J. Simpson Slough
125 223.48 Challenge 1220 D. Hawkes Germany
126 221.91 Challenge 1520 C. Shann Hull
127 221 Challenge 1093 S. Boland Rainham
128 221.6 Challenge 1965 s. newman Manchester
129 220.9 Challenge 1629 S. Saunders Hampshire
130 219.77 Challenge 1619 G. Whitehurst Liverpool
131 218.06 Challenge 1627 S. Syme Barker Bks
132 218.3 Challenge 1103 A. Friend Norfolk
133 218.93 Challenge 304 M. Stanley Leeds
134 218 Challenge 2097 J. Rea scunthorpe
135 218 Challenge 2007 S. Boardman Manchester
136 217 Challenge 3018 K. Jane Morden
137 217 Challenge 2655 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
138 217.2 Challenge 2977 J. Coghlan Carrickfergus
139 214 Challenge 487 I. Ghouse St Albans
140 213.3 Challenge 178 S. Deane Wiltshire
141 213 Challenge 1890 S. Wright Penrith
142 213.87 Challenge 96 L. Finch Lancashire
143 211 Challenge 1658 C. Bull St Ives
144 210.2 Challenge 2269 s. munden-griffiths Stoke On Trent
145 210 Challenge 3131 C. Dawson Hawthorn Hill
146 210 Challenge 2863 V. Graves Lincoln
147 209.52 Challenge 1341 J. Norrington-Barratt Essex
148 209 Challenge 1583 C. Holroyd Crawley
149 208 Challenge 1871 C. Tuck Essex
150 207.74 Challenge 1835 R. Bartle Truro
151 207.46 Challenge 184 P. McAuley Andover
152 207.444 Challenge 264 I. Dickinson Lincolnshire
153 206.88 Challenge 2379 E. Pearson Farnham
154 206.58 Challenge 309 S. Edwards East Sussex
155 206.86 Challenge 348 T. Foster
156 204.02 Challenge 3012 J. Baker Ramsgate
157 204.31 Challenge 230 J. Brettell Netherlands
158 203 Challenge 473 L. Dixon Tyne and Wear
159 202.05 Challenge 2601 S. Ostermeyer Shrewsbury
160 202 Challenge 2807 E. Fyvie Aboyne
161 202.9 Challenge 2138 S. Kirwan Douglas
162 202.25 Challenge 947 k. Farmer West Midlands
163 202.51 Challenge 2770 A. Patterson Westhill
164 201.23 Challenge 1439 I. Lucking Enfied
165 201.6 Challenge 2290 j. smith Peterborough
166 201.8 Challenge 948 R. Farmer West Midlands
167 201.62 Challenge 2768 V. Pinder Hull
168 200.26 Challenge 2354 L. Udall Cheltenham
169 200 Challenge 195 S. Eves East Sussex
170 200.2 Challenge 3163 J. Webb Hitchin
171 198 Challenge 2238 T. Webster Forfar
172 198.76 Challenge 1543 A. McGillivray Telford
173 197.83 Challenge 1990 K. Boyer Gamston, Nottingham
174 197.96 Challenge 23 L. Taylor Dorset
175 197 Challenge 624 J. Lakin
176 196.54 Challenge 1333 M. Badger Westbury
177 196.48 Challenge 2020 V. Cousins Orpington
178 196.34 Challenge 1808 E. Lang Nottingham
179 196.23 Challenge 1653 L. Webb nr Abingdon
180 196.48 Challenge 108 L. Walker North Lanarkshire
181 195.7 Challenge 218 S. Yeaman Norfolk
182 195.15 Challenge 2094 D. Sperduti Birmingham
183 194 Challenge 2829 h. scott colchester, essex
184 194.1 Challenge 3042 L. Robertson Ripon
185 193.41 Challenge 1289 P. SCOTLAND Perthshire and Kinross
186 193.12 Challenge 494 J. Cayton Northampton
187 193 Challenge 850 D. Barber Newport
188 192.84 Challenge 3188 J. Moody Ringwood
189 192 Challenge 1349 L. Dames Gb-Lnd
190 191.83 Challenge 1304 K. Henly Wiltshire
191 191 Challenge 1821 M. Devine Sandy
192 191.99 Challenge 1822 R. Devine Sandy
193 191.84 Challenge 1466 k. edwards Milton Keynes
194 190.23 Challenge 2554 N. Munn Kent
195 189.83 Challenge 18 N. Arthurs Silsden
196 189.9 Challenge 2869 P. Atherfold Peterborough
197 188.05 Challenge 3065 N. Cartman Broseley
198 187 Challenge 1108 J. Ingram-Gettins Birmingham
199 187 Challenge 1427 D. Kinghorn Newcastle
200 186.17 Challenge 2739 T. Cotter Harlow
201 186 Challenge 3143 s. trutch Corsham
202 184.42 Challenge 404 U. Frost Portsmouth
203 183 Challenge 2996 J. Kaufman Swynnerton, Stone
204 183 Challenge 2174 S. Bannister Woking
205 182.6 Challenge 2505 K. Stephen Dundee
206 182.37 Challenge 1591 J. Birchenall Toftwood, Dereham
207 182.21 Challenge 229 A. Brettell Netherlands
208 182.7 Challenge 1776 A. McCready Lennoxtown
209 181.57 Challenge 273 J. Watts Ripon
210 181.51 Challenge 61 L. Carr Glasgow
211 180 Challenge 1940 C. Wilson Cupar
212 180 Challenge 2527 L. Bothoms Ashington
213 180 Challenge 2165 M. Woolley Coventry
214 180.5 Challenge 239 J. Paul Stevenage
215 180 Challenge 931 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
216 179 Challenge 3185 G. Baker Kings lynn
217 179 Challenge 3117 D. McCahon Nottingham
218 179.6 Challenge 895 C. Wallington Cheshire
219 179.03 Challenge 80 J. Boreham East Riding of Yorkshire
220 178 Challenge 1152 S. Cumbridge Norfolk
221 178.17 Challenge 593 A. Ray Merseyside
222 178 Challenge 670 P. Mills Farnborough
223 177 Challenge 1709 L. Hogg Farnham
224 177 Challenge 1985 O. Trundle west bridgford
225 177.65 Challenge 547 K. Tobin Kent
226 176.69 Challenge 284 C. McKeown Warwickshire
227 176.73 Challenge 2576 P. Owen Wombourne
228 175.6 Challenge 1548 F. Wanzenboeck Austria
229 175.41 Challenge 783 E. Wells Bucks
230 175.45025 Challenge 117 k. chapman Nottinghamshire
231 174.1 Challenge 16 c. bailey Lancashire
232 174.8 Challenge 1249 D. Wood Weston-super-Mare
233 173.31 Challenge 3000 E. Holmes Hayes
234 173.8 Challenge 2853 K. Clarke Hartford
235 173.45 Challenge 2564 R. Simpkins Birmingham
236 173.8 Challenge 81 E. Birch Hedon
237 172 Challenge 1397 c. palmer Gloucestershire
238 172.3 Challenge 811 I. Perry Suffolk
239 172.36 Challenge 50 M. Askew Lincolnshire
240 172 Challenge 2002 V. Edwards Maidstone
241 171.68 Challenge 2504 E. Pope Stoke on Trent
242 171.717 Challenge 2847 M. Cusworth Shanklin
243 170.6 Challenge 1866 L. Hough Wolverhampton
244 170.11 Challenge 203 B. Watson West Midlands
245 170.24 Challenge 906 V. Tailor Thurrock
246 170 Challenge 1215 b. jarvis Hampshire
247 169.70 Challenge 457 S. Rourke Norfolk
248 169.7 Challenge 836 F. Reading Worcestershire
249 169.14 Challenge 82 H. Johnson Hull
250 168.69 Challenge 2695 S. Charnock Hull
251 168.25 Challenge 2408 n. young Arbroath
252 167.2 Challenge 460 S. Thornton Wigan
253 167.5 Challenge 574 V. Boudet London
254 166 Challenge 124 K. Gawtry Nottinghamshire
255 166.08 Challenge 1529 H. Mohamed Hodge Lea
256 166.6 Challenge 607 S. Lewis Nottingham
257 166.3 Challenge 1649 K. Jeckell Longstanton
258 165 Challenge 2378 C. Edwards Plymouth
259 165.3 Challenge 1824 R. BARNETT Dorset
260 165 Challenge 1361 J. BROWN-WATSON STAFFORDSHIRE
261 164.1 Challenge 2519 m. smith Garelochhead
262 164 Challenge 2376 T. Charles Mansfield
263 164.61 Challenge 1973 l. bushnell Cranleigh
264 164.62 Challenge 3062 N. Malcolm Dundee
265 164 Challenge 97 S. Porter Eccles
266 163.84 Challenge 2214 C. Cope Gosport
267 162.5 Challenge 2510 R. Hall Whetstone
268 162 Challenge 2514 L. Bailey Shrewsbury
269 162.00 Challenge 549 b. knott Cambridge
270 162 Challenge 910 s. borrill Nottingham
271 162 Challenge 2653 N. Dixon Sittingbourne
272 162.52 Challenge 94 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
273 161.85 Challenge 981 C. Collins Norfolk
274 161 Challenge 2351 A. Timney Seaham
275 161 Challenge 2249 V. Connor Oulton
276 161 Challenge 2260 M. Milne Perth
277 161.74 Challenge 199 G. Finlay cheshire
278 161 Challenge 1727 N. Watkins Lincoln
279 161 Challenge 2880 S. Powell St Austell
280 161 Challenge 385 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
281 160 Challenge 2784 s. sandford Knaresborough
282 160 Challenge 2618 t. hudson Kingsclere
283 160 Challenge 2839 D. Jukes Middlesbrough
284 160 Challenge 1758 K. Rawlinson Eastleigh
285 160 Challenge 1877 D. Hunter Dunfermline
286 160 Challenge 637 N. Dent Leicestershire
287 160 Challenge 2338 A. Stuart Alness
288 160.99 Challenge 2780 B. Peters Weston super Mare
289 159.67 Challenge 1611 K. Davies Hampshire
290 158.71 Challenge 1558 M. Stuart NJ
291 158.40 Challenge 1879 L. Shipman Whitwick
292 157.37 Challenge 834 R. Hurcombe Gloucestershire
293 157.91 Challenge 2646 J. Comer Addlestone
294 157.1 Challenge 617 A. Ferguson Kent
295 156 Challenge 2188 F. Rennie Dunfermline
296 156.57 Challenge 2955 C. Morgan Undy, Caldicot
297 156 Challenge 1929 E. Argue Wiltshire
298 154.34 Challenge 1863 S. Poole Wolverhampton
299 154 Challenge 2516 S. Whittingham Baschurch, Ellesmere
300 154 Challenge 1816 M. Andrews Tring
301 154.37 Challenge 1071 T. Moore Buckinghamshire
302 154 Challenge 3064 e. wetherell Bookham
303 154.3 Challenge 85 E. Bernard Diss
304 154 Challenge 3081 E. Tongrack hull
305 153 Challenge 2920 N. Chambers Whitchurch
306 153.58 Challenge 2637 C. Fitzsimons Glasgow
307 152.7 Challenge 127 H. Collinge Nottinghamshire
308 152.25 Challenge 2925 V. Coombs Eastleigh
309 152 Challenge 1834 C. Gossop Barton Upon Humber
310 152.22 Challenge 272 E. Robinson West Midlands
311 152 Challenge 843 A. Wright kings lynn
312 152.1 Challenge 1190 P. Underwood Norfolk
313 152.15 Challenge 1632 A. Buddin Dorset
314 152.71 Challenge 335 S. Riegler Gloucester
315 151.74 Challenge 2781 B. Peters Weston super Mare
316 151.51 Challenge 984 M. Young Surrey
317 151.6 Challenge 3105 M. Sanderson Rothwell
318 150 Challenge 125 a. kelly nottignham
319 150 Challenge 1783 l. freestone nuneaton
320 150.00 Challenge 496 S. Lewis Jalance
321 150 Challenge 2628 j. brooks glossop
322 150 Challenge 2059 V. Bariya Southall
323 150.79 Challenge 2705 j. carswell TELFORD
324 149 Challenge 2264 K. Jenkins Langley Mill
325 149.6 Challenge 472 K. Campbell St.Andrews
326 149 Challenge 2680 A. Cox Tenterden
327 149 Challenge 303 M. Blythe Hertfordshire
328 149.635 Challenge 626 J. Mainwaring Rugby
329 148 Challenge 2230 L. Craig Renfrewshire
330 148.50 Challenge 829 e. singleton Wiltshire
331 148 Challenge 1734 p. mcavoy Portadown
332 148.41 Challenge 344 n. dearing Lincolnshire
333 148 Challenge 2043 C. Allen Salisbury
334 147.13 Challenge 173 C. Paton Bedfordshire
335 147.625 Challenge 2954 J. Smith Hull
336 147.58 Challenge 1129 l. a Kent
337 146.89 Challenge 2370 L. Whistance Nottingham
338 146.55 Challenge 205 J. STEWART PICKERING
339 146 Challenge 243 A. Walker Cleveland
340 145.08 Challenge 1265 k. Elvidge Milton Keynes
341 145.8 Challenge 1019 j. sellen cheshire
342 145 Challenge 483 D. Edwins Leigh-on-Sea
343 145.57 Challenge 57 S. MODHA London
344 145.00 Challenge 2494 N. Inge Wimborne
345 144 Challenge 128 L. Needham Northamptonshire
346 144.32 Challenge 1438 C. Bartch Edinburgh
347 144 Challenge 1695 N. Bowbanks Tandragee
348 144 Challenge 1657 W. Poursain St ives
349 143 Challenge 1550 n. windsor baines bracknell
350 143 Challenge 832 B. Hassan Somerset
351 143.87 Challenge 1410 L. Burnett Aylesham
352 143.21 Challenge 2470 A. Walker Atherstone
353 143.57 Challenge 2091 V. Thomas Cirencester
354 142.02 Challenge 2255 K. Loudon Perth
355 142.9 Challenge 1312 E. Cockerham Leeds
356 142.72 Challenge 1407 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
357 142.4 Challenge 1631 I. Deslow Chatham
358 142 Challenge 2194 J. Wilding Cold Ash
359 141.73 Challenge 1011 L. Pickard Bedfordshire
360 141.9 Challenge 3157 A. Topping STANSTED
361 140.8 Challenge 2239 L. McCabe Glasgow
362 140 Challenge 707 K. Jones Cambridgeshire
363 140 Challenge 2806 G. Rakoczi Basingstoke
364 140 Challenge 27 K. Steier Bristol
365 140 Challenge 1399 D. Louise Iwanczuk Grimsby
366 140.8 Challenge 884 C. Mills Rugeley
367 140.93 Challenge 2748 W. James Plymouth
368 140 Challenge 2035 G. Hill Atherstone
369 140.6 Challenge 1449 L. Cosgrove Washington
370 139.7 Challenge 1635 S. Lammers-Wood Ryde
371 139.81 Challenge 1338 K. Openshaw Glasgow
372 139.047 Challenge 1874 S. Harriman Mansfield
373 139.22 Challenge 1444 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
374 139.96 Challenge 2190 V. Lupton Nottingham
375 139.7 Challenge 2897 S. Flourentzou Weston super mare
376 138.94 Challenge 2782 B. Peters Weston super Mare
377 138.89 Challenge 1160 D. Thorpe Tyne and Wear
378 138.14 Challenge 2187 P. Walker Dunfermline
379 138 Challenge 2482 J. Kimberley Southport
380 138.3 Challenge 2486 J. Dimaline Hull
381 138 Challenge 3091 D. Parsons Morden
382 137.58 Challenge 887 J. Crane Yeovil
383 137.76 Challenge 2776 M. Craker Wotton under edge
384 136 Challenge 2547 T. Latham Shrewsbury
385 136.82 Challenge 2 E. Hardy Herts
386 136 Challenge 2405 L. Blow Scunthorpe
387 135.1 Challenge 1826 K. Vivian Abingdon
388 135.1 Challenge 851 J. Hall Derbyshire
389 135 Challenge 300 J. Ingram-Gettins West Midlands
390 135 Challenge 1221 H. Parker Hampshire
391 134 Challenge 1880 R. Andrews Hatfield
392 134.7 Challenge 1837 L. Stickley MILTON KEYNES
393 134.799 Challenge 2951 e. barsby Coalville
394 134.2 Challenge 1355 D. Ellingham Nottinghamshire
395 134 Challenge 1947 C. Gaunt Whitstable
396 134.25 Challenge 2171 D. Macdonald Stanley
397 134.65 Challenge 1242 v. ireland Tyne and Wear
398 133.189 Challenge 2053 C. Kettle Ouston
399 133.7 Challenge 831 K. Slocombe Somerset
400 132 Challenge 1884 T. Vamplew Dogdyke
401 132.4 Challenge 1275 S. Leonard Warwickshire
402 132.64 Challenge 160 R. Tuach Berkshire
403 132 Challenge 2430 M. Briggs Dunstable
404 132 Challenge 1048 B. Lawrence Southampton
405 132.54 Challenge 3023 T. Marsh Bristol
406 132.2 Challenge 254 H. Trollope Newport
407 132 Challenge 2987 G. Loveless Barry
408 131 Challenge 1840 s. McGee Liverpool
409 131.11 Challenge 2641 s. et Shrewsbury
410 131 Challenge 1182 k. baldwin Linton
411 131.3 Challenge 114 l. glanfield Nottinghamshire
412 130.82 Challenge 1571 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
413 130 Challenge 1140 K. Annells Abingdon
414 130 Challenge 870 T. Cawkwell Norfolk
415 130.49 Challenge 2867 C. Rouse Axminster
416 129.87 Challenge 1273 H. Brown Angus, Scotland
417 129.54 Challenge 757 S. Barker Gloucestershire
418 129.32 Challenge 196 r. martin Cleveland
419 129 Challenge 361 S. Clark preston
420 129.7 Challenge 946 L. Northeast Buckinghamshire
421 128.3 Challenge 2016 S. stiff Wiltshire
422 128.47 Challenge 2143 C. Dooley wolverhampton
423 128.51 Challenge 3088 L. McLaughlin Watford
424 128.9 Challenge 1637 s. Summerill Leicestershire
425 128.1 Challenge 3093 l. llewellyn-holley Abergavenny
426 128 Challenge 938 C. Bardi Bedfordshire
427 127.62 Challenge 1680 W. Bailey Somersham
428 127.62 Challenge 2119 A. Mackenzie Forfar
429 127.47 Challenge 634 H. Shaw Nottinghamshire
430 127 Challenge 1859 c. weller Paddock wood
431 127.96 Challenge 3096 k. Tregunna Winchester
432 126 Challenge 698 D. Ralph Larne
433 126.58 Challenge 1957 J. Moss Swindon
434 126 Challenge 798 B. Mainwaring Rugby
435 126.5 Challenge 69 C. Gwilliam Gloucestershire
436 126.8 Challenge 2203 L. Simpson Forfar
437 125 Challenge 731 L. Davitt Lancashire
438 124 Challenge 479 M. Brady Basingstoke
439 124.08 Challenge 2060 S. Radford Southampton
440 124.41 Challenge 2021 E. Cousins Orpington
441 123 Challenge 2367 S. Ross Sheffield
442 123.52 Challenge 2837 m. nickson Cheadle hulme
443 123.5 Challenge 2544 l. smith Reading
444 123 Challenge 396 A. Flinders Surrey
445 122.95 Challenge 2598 k. collins Penkridge
446 122.7 Challenge 2605 V. Meek Chippenham
447 122 Challenge 2128 L. Anderson Blyth
448 122.8 Challenge 2816 D. Coombs Eastleigh
449 122.95 Challenge 204 C. STRATHEARN East Riding of Yorkshire
450 122.9 Challenge 2831 S. Lumsden St. Andrews
451 122.6 Challenge 3048 A. Taylor Kintbury
452 122.93 Challenge 1176 C. Allin-Garner Essex
453 122 Challenge 2034 J. Godfrey Gomersal
454 121.5 Challenge 2502 S. Hassan Weybridge
455 121.8 Challenge 3184 R. March Colchester
456 121.55 Challenge 1369 s. spencer Essex
457 121.15 Challenge 234 R. Bassett Wiltshire
458 121.29 Challenge 1387 P. Shaw Nottinghamshire
459 121 Challenge 1205 I. Cranfield West Sussex
460 121.8 Challenge 1210 D. moller West Sussex
461 120.86 Challenge 686 C. Angus Tyne and Wear
462 120 Challenge 147 L. Wylie Hampshire
463 120 Challenge 2666 K. Denise East cowes
464 120.46 Challenge 1528 E. Makower Potton
465 120.62 Challenge 1384 W. Dabinett Leighton Buzzard
466 120.04 Challenge 1502 E. Davis Wimbledon Chase
467 120 Challenge 1999 C. Harkness Gloucestershire
468 120 Challenge 2088 V. Evans St martins
469 119 Challenge 2051 C. Peakin Brighton
470 119 Challenge 1118 H. Kirk Leicestershire
471 119.86 Challenge 1120 P. Schroder Essex
472 119.2 Challenge 912 J. Tonks Angus
473 118.52 Challenge 1762 K. German Wiltshire
474 118.96 Challenge 1620 G. Little Braintree
475 118.72 Challenge 91 J. Simons-Smith Leicester
476 117.75 Challenge 983 A. Troup Aberdeen City
477 117.7 Challenge 1881 S. Meadowcroft Dukinfield
478 117.7 Challenge 429 E. Giles Hampshire
479 117.73 Challenge 1634 J. Cornick Southampton
480 117 Challenge 2648 S. Carter weston-super-mare
481 117 Challenge 75 C. Harkins Middlesex
482 117 Challenge 1414 W. Spring Harlow
483 117 Challenge 89 s. armstrong Merseyside
484 116.81 Challenge 2963 A. Davies Abertillery
485 116.13026 Challenge 2256 M. Lewis Northampton
486 116.19 Challenge 800 E. McDonald Camborne
487 116 Challenge 246 s. harper Hampshire
488 115.35 Challenge 401 M. Freeman Bedfordshire
489 115 Challenge 576 W. Brown Wiltshire
490 115 Challenge 586 G. Kate Suffolk
491 115.25 Challenge 1172 D. Brighton Hull
492 115.3 Challenge 3090 A. Scott Blairgowrie
493 115.49 Challenge 78 S. Poole West Yorkshire
494 114.69 Challenge 1576 J. Grew Redditch
495 114.15 Challenge 2115 M. Beardmore Macclesfield
496 114.81 Challenge 1086 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
497 114 Challenge 1827 L. Maclaren Invergordon
498 114.2 Challenge 1960 I. Relf Lulworth camp
499 114.43 Challenge 537 C. Bonser Swindon
500 114.5 Challenge 8 V. O'Donnell Worcestershire

This challenge is different from our usual races and is live between 1st – 30th November. In the month, run, swim, walk and cycle as far as you can to add to our collective km total. Our aim is to complete 88,824.6km. 888,246 is a significant number, as represents the number of poppies displayed at the Tower of London last year to remember the fallen soldiers in WW1.

Submissions for your full month will be required 5th December at 5pm to claim your medal and add your distances to the total. Examples of proof include running/cycling/walking apps, Garmin photos, Fitbit and VivoSmart data etc. You must submit a minimum of 33km to qualify for this challenge.

A 20% donation from every race fee will be donated to the British Legion.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the challenge results. Good luck!


Charities

In aid of The Royal British Legion.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!