Pirate May 5k

Run 5k between 15th – 31st May to claim your treasure!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 15/05/2017 and 31/05/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:21:43 5k 54 A. Clark Warwick
2 00:23:49 5k 267 A. Young Peterborough
3 00:24:13 5k 52 R. Palmer Sheffield
4 00:24:29 5k 190 J. Leese Derry
5 00:24:39 5k 110 J. Edwards Peel
6 00:24:46 5k 194 I. Erskine Killyman
7 00:25:44 5k 127 F. Di Costanzo London
8 00:26:30 5k 75 G. Thompson Eastwood
9 00:26:56 5k 229 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
10 00:26:56 5k 172 E. Towers Tunbridge wells
11 00:27:08 5k 114 H. Richardson Newton
12 00:27:29 5k 122 D. Potter Billericay
13 00:27:40 5k 100 J. Leahy Fareham
14 00:27:46 5k 5 E. Edwards Devizes
15 00:27:56 5k 252 C. Jones Portadown
16 00:28:00 5k 13 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
17 00:28:11 5k 155 K. Mayo Chipping Sodbury, Bristol
18 00:28:14 5k 101 K. Webb Thornbury
19 00:28:16 5k 39 J. Moss Swindon
20 00:28:22 5k 29 D. Bryant Deanston
21 00:28:44 5k 218 J. Griffin Nottingham
22 00:28:49 5k 149 K. Biggs Bury st edmunds
23 00:28:56 5k 94 E. Foy Gibraltar
24 00:29:02 5k 78 K. Reynolds Swindon
25 00:29:12 5k 259 j. donnelly Birmingham
26 00:29:19 5k 50 C. Brazil Betkhamsted
27 00:29:42 5k 166 K. Hill West Midlands
28 00:29:44 5k 222 R. Hart Hitchin
29 00:29:49 5k 209 S. Childerley Nottingham
30 00:30:00 5k 251 C. John lindfield
31 00:30:00 5k 261 h. rothermel Hastings
32 00:30:01 5k 269 G. Cristiano PETERBOROUGH
33 00:30:30 5k 71 R. Clift Newark
34 00:30:31 5k 69 N. Grimes Wroxall
35 00:30:31 5k 70 b. grimes wroxall
36 00:30:35 5k 228 D. George STOURBRIDGE
37 00:30:48 5k 82 S. Eadle Long Stratton
38 00:30:57 5k 124 R. James Worthing
39 00:31:00 5k 226 R. Turner Northampton
40 00:31:17 5k 283 C. Bryant Stanford-Le-Hope
41 00:31:26 5k 204 Fatmanathon Barnsley
42 00:31:46 5k 180 T. Clifton-Brown Beckenham
43 00:31:47 5k 164 N. Ball Felpham
44 00:31:50 5k 280 C. Holt BLACKBURN
45 00:32:02 5k 27 C. Readman Biggleswade
46 00:32:04 5k 281 M. Higginson Ashford
47 00:32:08 5k 274 J. Elliott Desborough
48 00:32:14 5k 111 S. Appleton Andover
49 00:32:41 5k 140 D. Baillie Hereford
50 00:33:01 5k 102 L. Roughley Hove
51 00:33:02 5k 152 H. Gardner Newbury
52 00:33:07 5k 10 C. Mountford London
53 00:33:25 5k 187 V. Morgan Coningsby Lincoln
54 00:33:26 5k 123 H. Wallace Sennelager
55 00:33:31 5k 126 A. Schwarz Coedpoeth
56 00:33:32 5k 104 V. Stone Bury st Edmunds
57 00:33:37 5k 262 J. Sokpo Slough
58 00:33:42 5k 148 S. Stewart Enford
59 00:33:46 5k 247 N. Mushtaq London
60 00:34:04 5k 99 T. Raby Grantham
61 00:34:21 5k 79 D. McDevitt Bracknell
62 00:34:30 5k 153 K. Cooper Norton, Malton
63 00:34:34 5k 105 E. C. Troon
64 00:34:52 5k 61 S. Fraas Kufstein
65 00:34:54 5k 154 J. Jones Newport
66 00:34:58 5k 160 J. Stone North Shields
67 00:35:18 5k 19 M. Day Cresswell
68 00:35:26 5k 249 C. Ross TAIN
69 00:35:28 5k 6 P. Edwards Devizes
70 00:35:41 5k 273 E. Saddington Brentwood
71 00:35:41 5k 72 S. Wharmby NotProvided
72 00:35:51 5k 196 L. Whitting North Devon
73 00:35:57 5k 236 R. Simpson Sheffield
74 00:36:00 5k 93 G. Seviour-Crockett Maghera
75 00:36:03 5k 156 R. Engelbrecht Nottingham
76 00:36:08 5k 177 S. Holland Fairford
77 00:36:12 5k 178 C. Kruse Highworth
78 00:36:17 5k 121 D. Tode Billericay
79 00:36:57 5k 21 J. Gray Sunderland
80 00:37:06 5k 12 c. grayson Rotherham
81 00:37:06 5k 16 S. Learmonth Thirsk
82 00:37:07 5k 171 V. Bint Swindon
83 00:37:14 5k 30 b. coxon Long Eaton
84 00:37:21 5k 22 K. Newcomb Dartford
85 00:37:30 5k 282 A. Loveless Charlton Marshall
86 00:37:46 5k 185 R. Tobias Dartford
87 00:37:56 5k 239 J. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
88 00:37:57 5k 217 L. James Nottingham
89 00:38:00 5k 186 R. Jones Hedge End
90 00:38:04 5k 272 G. Roberts Coatbridge
91 00:38:15 5k 161 C. Daniels-Tipton West Winch
92 00:38:20 5k 238 A. Kilbride CLANE
93 00:38:36 5k 89 L. Wilkinson Burton on Trent
94 00:38:40 5k 26 K. Aslan lincoln
95 00:39:04 5k 132 A. Seddon Warrington
96 00:39:24 5k 4 J. Brock Poole
97 00:39:28 5k 103 G. Page-Groves North Nibley
98 00:39:31 5k 120 J. King Billericay
99 00:39:48 5k 233 M. Walker Ropley
100 00:39:48 5k 234 Z. Walker Ropley
101 00:40:00 5k 270 S. Harpur Catterick Garrison
102 00:40:00 5k 77 J. Woodbridge Worcester
103 00:40:01 5k 158 H. Richardson DARLINGTON
104 00:40:11 5k 7 W. Colegate LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM
105 00:40:34 5k 35 L. Dunsdon Grove
106 00:40:45 5k 277 f. yeadon
107 00:41:03 5k 175 V. Jones Maidstone
108 00:41:35 5k 268 M. Wadding tralee
109 00:41:51 5k 58 s. thornley Wokingham
110 00:41:54 5k 57 s. thornley Wokingham
111 00:42:00 5k 235 g. clayton Tamworth
112 00:42:21 5k 279 K. Clarke Stroud
113 00:42:33 5k 220 C. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
114 00:42:41 5k 145 S. Moya Lancaster
115 00:42:49 5k 212 L. Cogger Northfleet
116 00:42:55 5k 151 P. Smethurst Lancaster
117 00:43:16 5k 188 C. Beharrell Lympstone
118 00:43:24 5k 60 C. Trice Truro
119 00:43:24 5k 25 L. Leighfield Royal Wootton Bassett
120 00:43:28 5k 129 L. Stowe Saffron Walden
121 00:43:41 5k 65 A. Bradley Margate
122 00:43:44 5k 183 J. Campbell Aberystwyth
123 00:43:50 5k 31 T. Randall Milton Keynes
124 00:44:00 5k 159 R. Woodward warrington
125 00:44:13 5k 9 B. Morley Newport Pagnell
126 00:44:43 5k 97 L. Mellachervu Huddersfield
127 00:45:00 5k 230 V. Sheridan PT Canterbury
128 00:45:00 5k 202 T. Oldham Immingham
129 00:45:08 5k 200 D. Elliott Sutton in ashfield
130 00:45:09 5k 45 h. delman Sittingbourne
131 00:45:09 5k 271 M. Box Bristol
132 00:45:13 5k 221 l. lord North Ferriby
133 00:45:27 5k 144 R. Mallon Belfast
134 00:45:38 5k 191 A. Drage Kettering
135 00:45:41 5k 112 G. Adams East Cowes
136 00:46:17 5k 195 c. knight Ilminster
137 00:46:21 5k 15 A. Seggie Stewarton
138 00:46:30 5k 231 P. Walledge Grantham
139 00:46:38 5k 133 D. Hobbs-Burrage Aldershot
140 00:47:01 5k 14 D. Wilkins Nottingham
141 00:47:11 5k 173 A. Mackell Ellon
142 00:47:44 5k 163 K. Radford Nottinghamshire
143 00:48:01 5k 38 L. Beever Sheffield
144 00:48:30 5k 28 K. Collins Dumfries
145 00:48:39 5k 246 A. Finlayson Ambleside Cumbria
146 00:49:21 5k 108 S. Maynes Dorking
147 00:49:28 5k 225 C. Broderick Herefordshire
148 00:49:30 5k 23 K. Russell Benfleet
149 00:49:36 5k 40 C. Coles Barnet
150 00:49:49 5k 138 F. Wohlers Louth
151 00:49:52 5k 56 L. Dean Cambridge
152 00:50:09 5k 198 M. Burke London
153 00:50:16 5k 67 E. Manton Portadown
154 00:50:18 5k 11 S. Hurst Gorleston, Great Yarmouth
155 00:50:25 5k 189 T. Pixiedust Nuneaton
156 00:50:50 5k 224 M. Harrison Kidderminster
157 00:50:51 5k 98 H. Allwood Northwich
158 00:51:03 5k 260 C. Caudy Watford
159 00:51:29 5k 20 r. burroughs Harlow
160 00:51:38 5k 165 S. Stearn Birmingham
161 00:51:49 5k 74 V. Woolls-nee Boerdner Abbots Langley
162 00:52:00 5k 2 L. Wolfe Runcorn
163 00:52:00 5k 203 N. Lloyd Herefordshire
164 00:52:30 5k 95 c. murphy Chiswick
165 00:52:35 5k 210 M. DeBoer Uppsala
166 00:53:28 5k 205 R. Grizzle Essex
167 00:53:34 5k 253 Kathryn Murray Radyr
168 00:53:46 5k 207 N. Cater Essex
169 00:53:53 5k 68 B. Lowe Scunthorpe
170 00:53:59 5k 206 Y. Grizzle Essex
171 00:54:08 5k 162 R. Walder Birchington
172 00:54:47 5k 88 A. Udall Pensham
173 00:55:09 5k 43 c. morfitt norwich
174 00:55:16 5k 257 S. Lang Hampshire
175 00:55:31 5k 276 R. Richmond-Ellis Rainworth
176 00:55:37 5k 197 L. Kirk Nottingham
177 00:55:50 5k 264 A. Rose Northwich
178 00:55:53 5k 64 z. chapman Sandy
179 00:56:00 5k 17 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
180 00:56:06 5k 192 s. marshall fleet
181 00:56:26 5k 256 J. Hart Motherwell
182 00:56:32 5k 263 N. Cleverdon Harlow, Essex
183 00:56:48 5k 119 K. Anderson Naples
184 00:59:30 5k 275 C. Delin Binfield
185 00:59:52 5k 227 Julie Frost GOOLE
186 01:00:00 5k 232 A. Perry Canterbury
187 01:00:00 5k 219 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
188 01:02:11 5k 117 V. Mauron Geneva
189 01:02:43 5k 141 J. Barton Seaton
190 01:03:00 5k 142 R. West Bicester
191 01:03:00 5k 53 l. dove-dixon Winchester
192 01:03:30 5k 147 A. Oldham Immingham
193 01:09:08 5k 201 R. Lavender Fradley
194 01:09:23 5k 248 J. Krakowski Braunschweig
195 01:10:00 5k 139 E. Hopkins Nottingham
196 01:10:32 5k 62 D. Bloom Cowplain
197 01:10:42 5k 258 J. Jenkins Merthyr Tydfil
198 01:12:00 5k 199 j. webster Strood
199 01:13:01 5k 214 A. De-Villiers Portland
200 01:13:30 5k 83 I. Ambrosa Pinjarra
201 01:13:47 5k 143 F. Green Weston-super-Mare
202 01:15:48 5k 130 E. Howard East Sussex
203 01:16:10 5k 136 F. Darmawan Jakarta
204 01:16:47 5k 76 Z. Blyth Leicester
205 01:19:00 5k 181 D. Salisbury London
206 01:19:00 5k 182 H. Salisbury London
207 01:19:00 5k 213 L. Christiawan Jakarta
208 01:19:11 5k 42 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
209 01:21:00 5k 46 K. Lambert Sutton Bridge
210 01:21:00 5k 47 C. Morris Sutton Bridge
211 01:22:05 5k 135 P. Killen-Robbins NAIRN
212 01:22:29 5k 1 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
213 01:29:16 5k 237 s. baden St helens
214 01:32:34 5k 223 A. Barker Milton Keynes
215 01:37:18 5k 254 S. Lipthorpe Edinburgh
216 01:39:03 5k 125 S. Cutler HASTINGS
217 01:51:00 5k 34 l. smith dunbar
218 01:51:00 5k 157 K. Peacock Darlington
219 01:53:20 5k 265 J. Witcombe harlow
220 01:53:20 5k 266 N. Witcombe harlow
221 01:55:33 5k 49 J. Turnbull Peebles
222 02:00:00 5k 109 M. Dittrich Bishops Stortford
223 02:19:54 5k 41 K. Dale warrington
224 02:54:00 5k 48 A. McNulty HASTINGS
225 02:54:50 5k 134 N. Ford NAIRN
226 02:57:40 5k 37 A. Mason Sandhills Walsall
227 03:03:18 5k 66 J. Skelding A
228 04:17:50 5k 92 K. Simmonds Bournemouth
229 06:00:00 5k 33 P. Deacon Horncastle
230 09:45:36 5k 245 L. Sergent warrington

Run or walk 5k (to be done in one go) between 15th and 31st May 2017 to claim your treasure.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd June at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Building Circles.

 


Charities

In aid of Building Circles


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!