NWR September Race

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/09/2016 and 01/10/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:53:30 10k 130 K. Scully Devon
2 00:53:44 10k 61 A. Cast NOTTINGHAM
3 00:55:29 10k 134 S. Emery Nottinghamshire
4 00:56:19 10k 47 s. winder Braintree
5 00:56:20 10k 63 F. Wanzenboeck Austria
6 00:56:54 10k 51 N. Truswell Mansfield
7 00:57:46 10k 83 D. Golding Basford
8 00:57:58 10k 36 I. Macleod Nottinghamshire
9 00:57:58 10k 113 l. tomlin Newark
10 00:58:22 10k 3 J. Bailey NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
11 00:58:57 10k 40 S. Ross Nottinghamshire
12 00:59:15 10k 118 K. Speirs Nottingham
13 00:59:43 10k 5 P. Elliott Nottinghamshire
14 01:00:00 10k 66 K. Westby Newthorpe
15 01:00:47 10k 22 H. Anderson Nottinghamshire
16 01:01:26 10k 80 L. Chamberlain Nottingham
17 01:01:29 10k 127 S. Waldron Arnold
18 01:01:44 10k 44 J. Thorne Nottinghamshire
19 01:02:50 10k 56 L. Haghani Redruth
20 01:02:52 10k 88 S. Stretton manchester
21 01:04:00 10k 25 E. Smith-Kind Nottinghamshire
22 01:04:09 10k 29 k. chapman Nottinghamshire
23 01:05:13 10k 109 J. Johnson Mansfield
24 01:05:41 10k 33 P. Sandhu-McKenna Nottingham
25 01:05:50 10k 75 S. Edwards Nottingham
26 01:06:06 10k 4 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
27 01:06:07 10k 57 A. Belcher Bedfordshire
28 01:06:21 10k 110 S. Tebbutt nottingham
29 01:06:28 10k 77 A. Tainton NOTTINGHAM
30 01:06:51 10k 37 S. Margeson Nottinghamshire
31 01:07:42 10k 70 H. Smalley Nottingham
32 01:07:42 10k 121 D. Jackson Ruddington
33 01:07:42 10k 92 J. Smith Nottingham
34 01:08:17 10k 20 A. Adams Nottinghamshire
35 01:08:39 10k 82 C. Gavagan Nottingham
36 01:09:20 10k 11 S. Palmer Derby
37 01:09:51 10k 24 K. Dodsley Nottinghamshire
38 01:10:00 10k 41 k. rigby Nottinghamshire
39 01:10:00 10k 53 D. Rigby Nottingham
40 01:10:11 10k 9 N. Williamson Nottingham
41 01:10:58 10k 31 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
42 01:11:02 10k 55 K. Unger Derbyshire
43 01:11:22 10k 131 G. Clarke-Collins LONDON
44 01:11:24 10k 12 L. Burton Nottinghamshire
45 01:11:54 10k 90 E. Blades Nottingham
46 01:12:00 10k 85 E. Squires Nottingham
47 01:12:25 10k 13 a. daykin Nottinghamshire
48 01:12:36 10k 87 K. Wiser Awsworth
49 01:12:56 10k 79 S. Bostock Cossall
50 01:13:07 10k 116 J. Mortimer Kirkby in Ashfield
51 01:13:36 10k 14 n. richardson Nottinghamshire
52 01:13:51 10k 62 H. Webley Perth
53 01:14:00 10k 10 K. Herrick Nottinghamshire
54 01:14:17 10k 125 T. Leivers Huthwaite
55 01:14:17 10k 106 K. Swain Sutton in Ashfield
56 01:14:17 10k 107 S. Connerton Huthwaite
57 01:14:17 10k 108 A. Hewitt Huthwaite
58 01:14:25 10k 49 c. Rowatt Nottinghamshire
59 01:14:32 10k 129 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
60 01:14:52 10k 21 D. Pickard Sandy
61 01:15:00 10k 28 J. Rodgers Nottinghamshire
62 01:16:40 10k 102 J. Brocklehurst-Smith Huthwaite
63 01:17:00 10k 30 T. Guyatt Nottinghamshire
64 01:17:13 10k 48 J. Coates Nottinghamshire
65 01:17:44 10k 34 v. pearson Nottinghamshire
66 01:17:45 10k 19 K. Hoggarth HAMPSHIRE
67 01:18:00 10k 124 D. Nadin Nottingham
68 01:18:02 10k 86 E. Donson Watnall
69 01:18:02 10k 103 R. Skinner Huthwaite
70 01:18:11 10k 117 N. Mulder Hyson Green
71 01:19:00 10k 54 s. tether Hull
72 01:19:11 10k 128 G. Price Webster Bulwell
73 01:19:23 10k 89 N. Walters Nottingham
74 01:20:23 10k 74 L. Hallissey Nottingham
75 01:21:22 10k 96 J. Alderdice Huthwaite
76 01:21:43 10k 126 L. Riley Sutton in Ashfield
77 01:22:07 10k 97 H. Fletcher Sutton in ashfield
78 01:22:59 10k 76 T. Gillingham Bristol
79 01:23:15 10k 99 S. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
80 01:23:35 10k 68 l. walker Telford
81 01:23:59 10k 72 J. Finlay Nottingham
82 01:24:00 10k 59 R. Allen Nottingham
83 01:24:40 10k 43 A. Box Nottinghamshire
84 01:24:50 10k 69 m. grey High Ercall
85 01:25:08 10k 123 s. hallam huthwaite
86 01:25:13 10k 104 L. McIntyre-Sowter Brinsley
87 01:25:40 10k 17 j. Dixon Nottinghamshire
88 01:26:00 10k 115 J. Astill Loughborough
89 01:27:00 10k 93 L. Brewer Nottingham
90 01:27:42 10k 8 V. Thornton Worcestershire
91 01:28:01 10k 7 J. NORCUP Nottingham
92 01:28:22 10k 39 t. orton Nottinghamshire
93 01:29:37 10k 101 n. kendrick Sutton in Ashfield
94 01:30:01 10k 84 J. Wade Nottingham
95 01:30:01 10k 16 l. hopewell Nottinghamshire
96 01:31:00 10k 60 S. Anthony Nottingham
97 01:33:23 10k 98 M. Houlding Sutton in Ashfield
98 01:34:39 10k 58 R. Lindsey Nottinghamshire
99 01:35:30 10k 114 s. perry Sutton-in-Ashfield
100 01:39:30 10k 100 L. Revell Alfreton
101 01:39:34 10k 105 M. Burford Huthwaite
102 01:41:25 10k 133 C. Johnson Sutton-in-Ashfield a
103 01:44:53 10k 46 L. Andrews Gwent
104 01:47:29 10k 94 s. hayes Coleshill
105 02:08:23 10k 50 J. Brittain York
106 02:14:00 10k 52 J. Jones Newport
107 02:40:00 10k 78 E. Savage
108 02:55:14 10k 38 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
109 03:47:14 10k 64 v. beadsworth nottingham
110 00:14:14 5k 91 R. Allwood Baston
111 00:25:31 5k 65 A. Kowal Southampton
112 00:25:49 5k 97 E. Lyon Spalding
113 00:26:13 5k 101 V. Knight-Phillips Huddersfield
114 00:26:33 5k 68 k. edwards Milton Keynes
115 00:28:22 5k 82 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
116 00:28:29 5k 75 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
117 00:28:37 5k 100 g. wilcockson Preston
118 00:30:30 5k 1 R. Fleming Wrexham
119 00:31:05 5k 74 N. Butler Norwich
120 00:31:29 5k 77 C. Shann Hull
121 00:31:44 5k 57 A. PINNICK Hampshire
122 00:31:53 5k 70 A. Hockey Bognor Regis
123 00:32:29 5k 73 J. Wallace Gedling
124 00:32:57 5k 54 L. Woodings Nottinghamshire
125 00:33:09 5k 103 L. Garrett Nottingham
126 00:33:19 5k 69 C. Morgan Clwyd
127 00:33:23 5k 60 L. Fletcher Tattershall
128 00:33:36 5k 102 L. Swallow Huddersfield
129 00:33:50 5k 59 L. Harrison Nottingham
130 00:33:51 5k 64 J. Higgs Nottinghamshire
131 00:33:57 5k 76 E. Cross Southwell
132 00:34:02 5k 53 S. Shipley Nottingham
133 00:34:14 5k 29 e. gillings Nottingham
134 00:34:15 5k 32 l. lord Eastwood
135 00:34:25 5k 84 C. Borrie Nottingham
136 00:34:27 5k 96 L. Potter Redditch
137 00:35:00 5k 83 B. Lowe Nottingham
138 00:35:01 5k 66 A. Humphreys Nottingham
139 00:35:19 5k 9 K. Sharples Nottinghamshire
140 00:35:44 5k 42 c. cousins Nottinghamshire
141 00:35:56 5k 10 I. Epworth Nottinghamshire
142 00:35:56 5k 35 H. Walch Nottingham
143 00:37:09 5k 27 H. Dewhirst Nottinghamshire
144 00:37:38 5k 67 S. Shepherd gedling
145 00:38:10 5k 79 A. Moseley Nottingham
146 00:38:19 5k 85 D. Ellingham Nottinghamshire
147 00:38:26 5k 78 L. Williams Nottingham
148 00:38:31 5k 61 E. Moulds Nottingham
149 00:38:39 5k 87 L. Roberts Warwickshire
150 00:38:51 5k 31 S. Allen Nottingham
151 00:38:56 5k 36 l. marshall Nottingham
152 00:39:10 5k 49 L. Carman Bingham
153 00:39:17 5k 56 E. Davies Nottingham
154 00:39:23 5k 7 H. Shaw Nottinghamshire
155 00:39:59 5k 40 k. coyle HUCKNALL
156 00:40:10 5k 55 T. Cawthan Notts
157 00:40:15 5k 99 C. Attley Northamptonshire
158 00:40:44 5k 33 a. strickson Nottingham
159 00:41:14 5k 16 a. Epton Nottinghamshire
160 00:41:21 5k 17 s. cochran Nottinghamshire
161 00:41:29 5k 72 S. Cox Nottingham
162 00:42:33 5k 89 K. Annells Abingdon
163 00:43:04 5k 50 J. Hetherington Gedling Nottingham
164 00:43:07 5k 94 K. Reynolds Essex
165 00:43:23 5k 24 L. Aslin Nottingham
166 00:43:35 5k 45 S. Ward Carlton
167 00:43:36 5k 39 K. Broughton Nottingham
168 00:43:48 5k 15 J. Burke
169 00:44:24 5k 13 C. Edis Nottinghamshire
170 00:44:48 5k 46 J. Hornsby Edwalton
171 00:45:13 5k 90 J. Smith Nottm
172 00:45:13 5k 93 R. Temple Doncaster
173 00:47:24 5k 21 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
174 00:48:31 5k 62 M. Murden Nottingham
175 00:49:07 5k 80 s. oliver Nottingham
176 00:49:07 5k 26 S. Cairney Nottinghamshire
177 00:49:11 5k 6 P. Shaw Nottinghamshire
178 00:49:17 5k 86 D. Francis Warwickshire
179 00:50:48 5k 47 C. Lundbech Hampshire
180 00:51:21 5k 3 S. Mohammed Nottinghamshire
181 00:59:00 5k 95 C. Palmer Hucknall
182 00:59:18 5k 19 S. Palmer Derby
183 01:04:08 5k 28 L. Huish Evesham
184 01:06:16 5k 37 L. Huish Evesham
185 01:06:23 5k 23 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
186 01:07:34 5k 22 J. Mainwaring Rugby
187 01:08:04 5k 58 P. McAuley Andover
188 01:11:07 5k 25 J. Brock Poole
189 01:19:00 5k 43 S. Hancock Elliott Bulwell
190 01:25:57 5k 98 E. Gaskell wigan
191 01:36:55 5k 92 S. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
192 03:15:00 5k 48 S. Gowton Nottinghamshire

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Notts Women Runners to offer you a special virtual race.

Run 5k or 10k (or both if you’re looking for a challenge!) between 1st September and 30th September to claim your exclusive, bespoke medal!

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to NWR’s charity of the Year; Team Rossi – a charity helping children with cancer enjoy a better life.

Run 5k or 10k between the dates set above.

Submit proof – Photo with running app, Garmin, running device etc.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Team Rossi


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!