‘May the Fourth Be With You’ Falcon 5k Race

To celebrate the international Star Wars day we offer you a very special virtual event with a special ‘Star Wars’ themed medal.

The Falcon 5k medal has a hidden bottle opener!!

£12.50
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 04/05/2017 and 07/05/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:00:00 5k 592 D. Priston Whitstable
2 00:11:40 5k 428 T. Hope Buxton
3 00:11:44 5k 136 S. Boardman Manchester
4 00:18:11 5k 45 J. Moss Swindon
5 00:20:50 5k 344 M. Keen horsham
6 00:21:07 5k 171 E. Simmons York
7 00:21:11 5k 167 I. Ghouse St Albans
8 00:21:33 5k 211 G. Hill Cambridge
9 00:21:49 5k 375 B. Hanley Nottingham
10 00:22:21 5k 385 G. Huddleston Solihull
11 00:22:31 5k 352 S. Ross Sheffield
12 00:23:20 5k 154 H. McCann Lancashire
13 00:23:20 5k 50 H. McCann Lancashire
14 00:23:29 5k 469 J. Jones Newport
15 00:23:55 5k 80 S. Threlfall Hertfordshire
16 00:24:16 5k 214 G. Mitchell Milton Keynes
17 00:24:28 5k 416 S. Crockett Avoch
18 00:24:52 5k 341 A. Robertson Suffolk
19 00:25:30 5k 466 J. Whittingham Shrewsbury
20 00:25:35 5k 582 R. Harrington Canterbury
21 00:25:36 5k 271 S. Santos Brighton
22 00:25:36 5k 225 A. Matravers Churchdown
23 00:25:43 5k 492 m. masterson Shenfield
24 00:25:46 5k 365 J. BAKER Huntingdon
25 00:25:50 5k 217 N. Clark Leeds
26 00:25:55 5k 270 C. Peakin Brighton
27 00:26:04 5k 139 D. Ellis Southport.
28 00:26:08 5k 512 M. MacDonald Up Holland
29 00:26:09 5k 29 A. Jopson Essex
30 00:26:10 5k 195 T. Lee Romsey
31 00:26:11 5k 488 S. Harris-Watkins Reading
32 00:26:20 5k 23 D. Byrne Southampton
33 00:26:24 5k 358 R. Baxter Glasgow
34 00:26:26 5k 353 P. Deacon Horncastle
35 00:26:31 5k 315 J. Walker Kintore
36 00:26:38 5k 276 H. Brant Shipley
37 00:26:51 5k 579 l. smith Reading
38 00:26:52 5k 54 C. Bryant Bognor Regis
39 00:26:53 5k 15 I. warren Nottinghamshire
40 00:26:57 5k 530 E. Smith Portree
41 00:26:58 5k 401 L. Surrey Tonypandy
42 00:27:06 5k 398 S. Chester Hastings
43 00:27:13 5k 366 O. German Milton Keynes
44 00:27:13 5k 578 A. German Tattenhoe
45 00:27:16 5k 325 A. Clark Warwick
46 00:27:27 5k 522 D. Smillie Glasgow
47 00:27:35 5k 177 S. Ross Staffordshire
48 00:27:39 5k 63 N. Reader Cambridge
49 00:27:51 5k 21 C. Howard Cheshire
50 00:27:55 5k 273 Z. Moore Nottingham
51 00:28:00 5k 38 O. willoughby Kendal
52 00:28:02 5k 230 L. Mainstone Baldivis
53 00:28:10 5k 566 J. O'Connor Bracknell
54 00:28:19 5k 48 R. Hover Nottingham
55 00:28:20 5k 132 K. Eades Kidderminster
56 00:28:23 5k 219 C. Hyde Leigh on Sea
57 00:28:29 5k 267 S. Burns Alton
58 00:28:30 5k 163 c. manley Gloucestershire
59 00:28:34 5k 583 p. flint Weston super mare
60 00:28:41 5k 241 K. Trivett stoke-on-trent
61 00:28:53 5k 291 S. Shipley Nottingham
62 00:28:54 5k 545 F. Craske Norwich
63 00:28:58 5k 26 J. Ide Oswestry
64 00:29:00 5k 147 N. Fielding Edinburgh
65 00:29:00 5k 342 C. Belmore Derby
66 00:29:01 5k 489 s. woodland Bristol
67 00:29:01 5k 183 l. stevens BERKSHIRE
68 00:29:03 5k 448 c. Rowatt Nottinghamshire
69 00:29:04 5k 513 gjc597 Lomme
70 00:29:08 5k 478 B. Morris Market Harborough
71 00:29:10 5k 49 A. Ferguson Kent
72 00:29:10 5k 406 S. Kimberley Hunstanton
73 00:29:12 5k 272 C. Somerville Newcastle
74 00:29:22 5k 397 E. Gibbs Harrow
75 00:29:30 5k 471 D. Bryant Deanston
76 00:29:32 5k 85 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
77 00:29:32 5k 149 D. Bird Northampton
78 00:29:32 5k 294 L. Furse Hove
79 00:29:33 5k 345 G. Turner Bourne
80 00:29:37 5k 1 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
81 00:29:41 5k 304 C. Bennett Cofton Hackett
82 00:29:41 5k 559 J. McGowan Warrington
83 00:29:49 5k 253 S. Crouch Northampton
84 00:29:51 5k 312 J. LaVallin Aylesbury
85 00:29:55 5k 236 D. Worden Chatham
86 00:30:01 5k 245 m. booth Kent
87 00:30:03 5k 9 R. Moss Gloucester
88 00:30:10 5k 371 a. stocker Wallasey
89 00:30:10 5k 526 l. squire Woodmancote, Cheltenham
90 00:30:14 5k 441 C. Jones Basingstoke
91 00:30:16 5k 454 F. Nieto London
92 00:30:25 5k 473 f. toney Hazlemere
93 00:30:26 5k 157 B. McDonald Moray
94 00:30:31 5k 6 J. Williams PRESTATYN
95 00:30:31 5k 584 D. Mount Gravesend
96 00:30:33 5k 184 A. Humphreys Berkshire
97 00:30:37 5k 133 v. beadsworth nottingham
98 00:30:39 5k 238 M. Hiscock Basildon
99 00:30:46 5k 546 A. Murdock Missoula
100 00:30:48 5k 568 S. Ullah Leamington Spa
101 00:30:56 5k 57 L. Jago Polegate
102 00:30:58 5k 335 V. Sharma Leeds
103 00:31:00 5k 458 S. Setti St Dennis
104 00:31:00 5k 186 K. Whitbread swindon
105 00:31:00 5k 234 C. Martin Liverpool
106 00:31:00 5k 172 J. Westerman TADWORTH
107 00:31:00 5k 108 p. barrow Warwickshire
108 00:31:02 5k 117 D. Ferris Albrighton
109 00:31:02 5k 319 I. Mcgregor Newport
110 00:31:05 5k 169 R. LAWRENCE Chatham
111 00:31:10 5k 557 K. Jenner Gravesend
112 00:31:19 5k 400 R. Bartle Truro
113 00:31:22 5k 151 M. Wood Isle of Wight
114 00:31:26 5k 303 S. Boxford Urmston
115 00:31:30 5k 563 M. Sharratt Wombourne
116 00:31:31 5k 232 S. Ray Durrington, Salisbury
117 00:31:43 5k 595 g. williams Isle of Skye
118 00:31:53 5k 28 K. Openshaw Glasgow
119 00:32:00 5k 257 J. Johnson Mansfield
120 00:32:00 5k 200 L. Pearce Caerphilly
121 00:32:00 5k 388 l. wright Spennymoor
122 00:32:02 5k 215 R. Sowerbutts London
123 00:32:05 5k 240 J. Herring Southampton
124 00:32:05 5k 550 J. W-b Gloucester
125 00:32:08 5k 475 F. Hoskins Fareham
126 00:32:08 5k 263 S. Owen Cumbria
127 00:32:08 5k 220 R. Byers Preston
128 00:32:09 5k 58 M. Jago Polegate
129 00:32:10 5k 502 E. Hull London
130 00:32:11 5k 131 S. Pirie Kirkwall
131 00:32:15 5k 327 S. Fraas Mannheim
132 00:32:16 5k 330 J. Rueda Fernandez Alhaurin de la Torre
133 00:32:19 5k 223 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
134 00:32:22 5k 543 K. Lee Highbridge
135 00:32:24 5k 24 M. Keith Aberdeen
136 00:32:25 5k 486 L. Hockey Southampton
137 00:32:35 5k 409 N. Wilkinson Great Somerford
138 00:32:38 5k 337 E. Clark Chislehurst
139 00:32:40 5k 527 T. Hedeker Gloucester
140 00:32:41 5k 333 N. Gale Milton Keynes
141 00:32:44 5k 524 n. shipley North Yorkshire
142 00:32:45 5k 461 E. Burrows Coventry
143 00:32:45 5k 176 s. spencer Milton keynes
144 00:32:45 5k 180 J. Carroll Slane
145 00:32:56 5k 369 H. German Milton Keynes
146 00:32:57 5k 97 a. goodman Hook
147 00:33:00 5k 103 B. Case Shepton Mallet
148 00:33:00 5k 158 L. SPEIGEL Romford
149 00:33:02 5k 226 s. mckay West Yorkshire
150 00:33:14 5k 222 L. Udall Cheltenham
151 00:33:31 5k 391 D. Lettice Spalding
152 00:33:33 5k 326 c. gray Datchet, Slough
153 00:33:34 5k 542 J. Sinnott Highbridge
154 00:33:36 5k 377 L. Day Cresswell
155 00:33:37 5k 193 J. Hall Twickenham
156 00:33:38 5k 196 J. Simpson Slough
157 00:33:41 5k 235 M. Nettleton Southport
158 00:33:51 5k 412 L. Reay Camberley
159 00:33:52 5k 562 T. Jackson Notts
160 00:33:57 5k 137 T. Hahnen Krefeld
161 00:34:00 5k 381 B. Harper Telford
162 00:34:17 5k 78 A. McGillivray Telford
163 00:34:18 5k 432 J. van Hengstum Wijk bij Duurstede
164 00:34:23 5k 286 d. mcginn Carlisle
165 00:34:26 5k 339 v. howes Cambridgeshire
166 00:34:29 5k 159 S. Jessup Hampshire
167 00:34:36 5k 155 K. Blackwood Hitchin
168 00:34:42 5k 430 n. green Fleet
169 00:34:45 5k 95 S. Louise hardwick
170 00:34:46 5k 457 M. Honeyman Newtownards
171 00:34:48 5k 94 J. Davies Doncaster
172 00:34:57 5k 91 C. Richards Hucknall
173 00:35:00 5k 440 H. Dumont York
174 00:35:00 5k 79 A. Phillips Rushden
175 00:35:02 5k 418 C. Beveridge Didcot
176 00:35:02 5k 484 A. Lloyd Gloucester
177 00:35:03 5k 141 J. Brettell Netherlands
178 00:35:09 5k 190 H. Bicknell Diss
179 00:35:12 5k 18 N. Manning Wellingborough
180 00:35:21 5k 501 h. roockley Darlington
181 00:35:26 5k 364 L. Marie Southwater
182 00:35:27 5k 258 A. Ogilvie Lowestoft
183 00:35:34 5k 129 A. Khouri Banstead
184 00:35:40 5k 302 a. scott prestonpans
185 00:35:49 5k 87 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
186 00:35:54 5k 424 J. Zania Whitchurch
187 00:35:59 5k 4 w. riseborough evans Newport
188 00:36:00 5k 460 t. abrams London
189 00:36:00 5k 453 M. McLeish Perth
190 00:36:02 5k 564 G. Meadows Crossgates
191 00:36:11 5k 19 L. Pitman Corsham
192 00:36:12 5k 17 L. Heritage Corsham
193 00:36:13 5k 256 A. Soto Romsey
194 00:36:19 5k 100 S. Vickers Radcliffe
195 00:36:19 5k 59 D. Jago Polegate
196 00:36:23 5k 463 C. Partleton Crawley
197 00:36:24 5k 185 P. Fitz-Gerald Devon
198 00:36:32 5k 71 K. Hudson Farnham
199 00:36:33 5k 517 C. Smith West Lothian
200 00:36:35 5k 175 e. peters CORNWALL
201 00:36:36 5k 249 Y. Gilding Haslemere
202 00:36:38 5k 156 E. Emerton Kent Town
203 00:36:43 5k 77 K. Rutter knott end on sea
204 00:36:49 5k 537 M. Oryan Bristol
205 00:36:51 5k 125 k. lower Northampton
206 00:36:52 5k 431 T. Bentley Castledawson
207 00:36:56 5k 570 J. Dodimead Ormond Beach
208 00:36:58 5k 338 G. Ingram nottingham
209 00:37:00 5k 35 S. Longfield West Yorkshire
210 00:37:01 5k 552 l. a Kent
211 00:37:06 5k 252 E. Morgan Hawkinge, Kent
212 00:37:10 5k 503 S. McNamara Cheshire
213 00:37:10 5k 596 C. Regale-Day Slough
214 00:37:14 5k 33 M. Lyle Nottingham
215 00:37:17 5k 148 D. Bird Northampton
216 00:37:19 5k 459 J. Gray Sunderland
217 00:37:22 5k 119 V. Tailor Thurrock
218 00:37:24 5k 569 K. Annells Abingdon
219 00:37:27 5k 443 A. Bainbridge Lincoln
220 00:37:27 5k 444 J. Bainbridge Lincoln
221 00:37:27 5k 445 S. Bainbridge Lincoln
222 00:37:28 5k 556 S. Davies Horsham
223 00:37:30 5k 523 n. shipley North Yorkshire
224 00:37:33 5k 378 L. Baines Ashbourne
225 00:37:36 5k 521 G. Harrison Bradford
226 00:37:39 5k 292 K. Moore ALCESTER
227 00:37:40 5k 577 J. Preston Leicester
228 00:37:49 5k 284 T. Gardner Chippenham
229 00:37:51 5k 221 D. Fagan Hampshire
230 00:37:55 5k 491 T. Ward GLOUCESTER
231 00:37:56 5k 520 R. Paginton Swindon
232 00:37:57 5k 205 J. Lambert Milton keynes
233 00:37:58 5k 130 A. Buckingham Whitwick
234 00:38:00 5k 244 S. Hammond Bristol
235 00:38:01 5k 224 L. Gurden Horton
236 00:38:02 5k 528 J. Hesketh Shrewsbury
237 00:38:04 5k 14 E. Makower Potton
238 00:38:07 5k 309 J. Brock Poole
239 00:38:09 5k 82 J. Fidler Treharris
240 00:38:10 5k 389 A. Fenton Nottingham
241 00:38:17 5k 373 D. Roberts Bristol
242 00:38:29 5k 22 D. Edwards West Midlands
243 00:38:36 5k 179 J. Weston Ferndown
244 00:38:41 5k 182 a. broadfield Parkstone
245 00:38:41 5k 472 S. Bentley Swindon
246 00:38:44 5k 514 C. Mundee Hampshire
247 00:38:50 5k 251 V. Miller Normanton
248 00:38:51 5k 264 J. Ritchie Methil
249 00:38:54 5k 311 N. LaVallin Aylesbury
250 00:38:54 5k 594 I. Williams Isle of Skye
251 00:39:07 5k 120 K. Hewitt Waterlooville
252 00:39:09 5k 99 A. Caldwell Cheshire
253 00:39:09 5k 146 E. Dominski Nottingham
254 00:39:09 5k 313 C. Peill Amesbury
255 00:39:15 5k 46 R. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
256 00:39:19 5k 42 A. Flinders Surrey
257 00:39:21 5k 308 S. Stowe Saffron Walden
258 00:39:39 5k 287 N. Bentley Sutton in Ashfield
259 00:39:39 5k 227 R. Fennelly London
260 00:39:43 5k 266 j. Miller-Glentworth Littlestone
261 00:39:44 5k 414 Mark Pilkington Hazelemere
262 00:39:51 5k 40 g. madge Devon
263 00:39:54 5k 152 A. Harper Parkwood, Gillingham
264 00:39:59 5k 66 C. Campbell Paisley
265 00:40:00 5k 482 L. Gould Reading
266 00:40:01 5k 25 S. Butler Essex
267 00:40:01 5k 106 L. Foley Essex
268 00:40:09 5k 462 M. Middleton Kenninghall
269 00:40:10 5k 423 M. Ayton Norwich
270 00:40:16 5k 295 J. O'Brien Kent Town
271 00:40:18 5k 314 J. Branyan Portadown
272 00:40:31 5k 301 S. Atkins Westcliff-on-Sea
273 00:40:48 5k 218 j. thwaites Ripon
274 00:40:53 5k 288 C. Allen Lee-on-the-Solent
275 00:40:56 5k 68 M. Black Livingston
276 00:40:57 5k 138 T. CHAPMAN Kent
277 00:41:00 5k 67 C. Muirhead Livingston
278 00:41:04 5k 411 M. Small Southampton
279 00:41:12 5k 490 l. oliver Lancing
280 00:41:31 5k 239 R. Mead Basket Range
281 00:41:35 5k 90 S. Clarke Wellington
282 00:41:49 5k 541 C. Kelly Highworth
283 00:41:50 5k 96 A. Bradbury Surrey
284 00:41:55 5k 93 h. sharpe Wellingborough
285 00:42:00 5k 7 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
286 00:42:00 5k 407 L. Bullen WEST MALLING
287 00:42:00 5k 413 H. Thorpe Derbyshire
288 00:42:03 5k 233 M. Baxter Hesketh bank, preston
289 00:42:06 5k 534 W. Duff Havant
290 00:42:06 5k 549 H. Roxborough Farrington gurney
291 00:42:13 5k 495 Z. Blyth Leicester
292 00:42:27 5k 98 B. Felton Horsham
293 00:42:34 5k 261 G. Weiner Shrewsbury
294 00:42:35 5k 207 J. Salter Berkshire
295 00:42:44 5k 565 T. Culpan Essex
296 00:42:49 5k 329 K. Turnell Yateley
297 00:43:00 5k 533 J. Beament Wolston
298 00:43:09 5k 104 C. Arnott East Riding of Yorkshire
299 00:43:11 5k 499 C. Smith Caldicot
300 00:43:17 5k 434 N. Rafferty Fleet
301 00:43:24 5k 436 R. Hill Winter Haven, Florida USA
302 00:43:32 5k 591 s. gough Nottingham
303 00:43:33 5k 112 A. Flynn Newtownabbey
304 00:43:44 5k 166 C. Standbridge Coventry
305 00:43:48 5k 3 K. Riseborough Evans Newport
306 00:44:08 5k 204 C. Oakley Crawley
307 00:44:13 5k 126 S. Foster Doncaster
308 00:44:19 5k 127 J. Housley Stevenage
309 00:44:21 5k 560 A. Augustine Malang
310 00:44:27 5k 123 t. gunnell Margate
311 00:44:30 5k 111 D. Mahon Aylesbury
312 00:44:30 5k 101 A. Mahon Aylesbury
313 00:44:42 5k 551 N. Courtney-Jones Llanymynech
314 00:44:52 5k 277 P. Johnstone Haslemere
315 00:44:52 5k 498 s. williams Liphook
316 00:44:55 5k 447 A. Webb-Price Hengoed
317 00:45:00 5k 75 B. Morley Newport Pagnell
318 00:45:00 5k 531 T. Brierley Bolton
319 00:45:01 5k 355 S. Howard-Ball Plymouth
320 00:45:10 5k 477 J. Hayne Merriott
321 00:45:21 5k 203 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
322 00:45:21 5k 554 K. Rooke-was Waterman Merriott
323 00:45:22 5k 102 V. Coombe Wrexham
324 00:45:23 5k 231 R. Mayhew Merseyside
325 00:45:24 5k 387 S. Hurst Gorleston, Great Yarmouth
326 00:45:24 5k 37 B. Willoughby Kendal
327 00:45:27 5k 442 C. Fitzsimons Glasgow
328 00:45:30 5k 306 a. Mulholland Fowlmere
329 00:45:36 5k 246 j. henry Durham
330 00:45:44 5k 419 A. Diffey Glen Parva
331 00:45:44 5k 573 L. Cooper Saffron Walden
332 00:45:49 5k 356 K. Clewer PLYMOUTH
333 00:45:50 5k 351 l. jennings Biggleswade
334 00:46:02 5k 324 S. Hobman Pontefract
335 00:46:04 5k 581 A. Sanchez-Garcia Northampton
336 00:46:34 5k 281 P. Casling Bristol
337 00:46:50 5k 370 D. Wilkins Nottingham
338 00:47:00 5k 408 T. Miller Kent
339 00:47:12 5k 422 S. Newton Thornbury
340 00:47:12 5k 105 C. Morris Dartford
341 00:47:21 5k 483 L. Huxtable Bristol
342 00:47:38 5k 64 C. Murphy North Shields
343 00:47:39 5k 124 e. caswell Welwyn Garden City
344 00:47:46 5k 8 E. Mummery Chelmsford
345 00:47:49 5k 404 M. McCartney Burgess Aberdeen
346 00:48:00 5k 44 S. Blackledge Lancashire
347 00:48:09 5k 427 h. stedman Bishops cleeve
348 00:48:22 5k 496 K. Simmons Ashford
349 00:48:23 5k 323 J. Gallagher West Chester
350 00:48:23 5k 121 L. Bennetts Dunton
351 00:48:26 5k 142 s. harper Hampshire
352 00:48:36 5k 394 C. James Worsley
353 00:48:40 5k 296 L. Hargrave Leeds
354 00:48:54 5k 321 S. Jones Ely
355 00:49:04 5k 437 j. christian Christchurch, Dorset
356 00:49:05 5k 361 J. Davies West Moors
357 00:49:14 5k 539 A. Leonard Bradford
358 00:49:17 5k 34 C. Fairfield Derbyshire
359 00:49:18 5k 143 C. Fairfield Derbyshire
360 00:49:33 5k 380 M. Gibbs GOSPORT
361 00:49:40 5k 372 B. Thompson Portsmouth
362 00:49:43 5k 493 K. Rose Loughborough
363 00:49:53 5k 32 T. Wright Colchester
364 00:49:57 5k 197 E. Baker Doncaster
365 00:50:00 5k 74 E. Jennings Norfolk
366 00:50:00 5k 150 L. Hall Edinburgh City
367 00:50:12 5k 5 D. Pitcaithley Christchurch
368 00:50:19 5k 27 F. Bloomfield Fareham
369 00:50:26 5k 538 J. Alred Baildon, Shipley
370 00:50:41 5k 118 d. gallagher Staffordshire
371 00:50:44 5k 368 W. Shearer Henlow
372 00:50:46 5k 153 E. Nicholls SURREY
373 00:50:57 5k 395 E. Pearce Halesowen
374 00:51:00 5k 299 J. Hansen Tyne And Wear
375 00:51:20 5k 376 C. Armes Beccles
376 00:51:20 5k 588 K. Place Milton Keynes
377 00:51:27 5k 206 K. Mead Quedgeley
378 00:51:54 5k 410 d. jackson Heathfield
379 00:52:03 5k 81 A. Tait Gainsborough
380 00:52:12 5k 254 p. boyle Stanley
381 00:52:18 5k 110 j. Armstrong Cheshire
382 00:52:19 5k 31 J. Healy Worcs
383 00:52:48 5k 415 R. Grand-Scrutton New Balderton, Newark
384 00:52:54 5k 53 S. Cassidy Hatfield
385 00:53:00 5k 189 T. Monks Eastleigh
386 00:53:00 5k 425 s. carver Norwich
387 00:53:03 5k 310 R. Parker Featherstone
388 00:53:24 5k 76 K. Clark Chandler
389 00:53:30 5k 109 C. Pinnock Yeovil
390 00:53:34 5k 162 J. Orr Lancashire
391 00:53:36 5k 140 A. Brennan Hertford
392 00:53:39 5k 349 C. Baden Bootle
393 00:54:03 5k 511 L. Stone Flitwick
394 00:54:05 5k 535 W. Duff Havant
395 00:54:08 5k 229 R. Voaden Eastleigh
396 00:54:27 5k 283 J. NORCUP Nottingham
397 00:54:40 5k 210 L. Elliott Milton Keynes
398 00:54:48 5k 597 A. Wasden Newquay
399 00:55:34 5k 275 S. Gruber Reading
400 00:55:38 5k 586 E. Lou Nottingham
401 00:55:49 5k 510 D. Francis Warwickshire
402 00:56:04 5k 540 S. McElney dumbarton
403 00:56:32 5k 383 n. darby Brighton
404 00:56:44 5k 362 D. Mitchell Aberdeen
405 00:57:00 5k 298 L. Thomas Sheffield
406 00:57:10 5k 72 S. Wilson Hove
407 00:57:12 5k 393 R. Jerome Bideford
408 00:57:14 5k 60 C. Wilson Cupar
409 00:57:24 5k 449 S. Beever Pinner
410 00:57:42 5k 386 r. evans Dinedor
411 00:57:43 5k 435 C. Edwards Nottingham
412 00:57:54 5k 417 C. Sillito Derbyshire
413 00:57:55 5k 509 A. Ransley Aylesbury
414 00:59:31 5k 567 A. MacInnes Gorebridge
415 01:00:00 5k 589 t. nolan Cloyne
416 01:00:13 5k 322 T. Pallett Burton on Trent
417 01:01:09 5k 297 H. Beaumont Nottingham
418 01:01:38 5k 575 A. Smith-Gonzalez Orlando
419 01:02:00 5k 247 C. Bennett Mansfield
420 01:02:00 5k 122 P. Dilloway Fareham
421 01:02:22 5k 202 A. Spencer Nottinghamshire
422 01:02:54 5k 262 K. Ferguson Aberdeen
423 01:03:12 5k 259 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
424 01:03:12 5k 260 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
425 01:03:26 5k 399 M. Dickinson Sheffield
426 01:03:44 5k 47 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
427 01:04:07 5k 555 A. Welton Reservoir
428 01:04:15 5k 456 C. Tancock Landkey
429 01:04:53 5k 10 D. Harland Biggleswade
430 01:04:56 5k 278 B. Starr Hockliffe
431 01:05:00 5k 70 c. micklethwiate York
432 01:05:00 5k 187 e. keen Wells
433 01:05:06 5k 403 A. Buchanan Munlochy
434 01:06:21 5k 529 R. Agar Portree
435 01:06:35 5k 464 S. Taylor Basingstoke
436 01:06:43 5k 547 E. Atherton Southport
437 01:06:52 5k 242 G. Ross Carrickfergus
438 01:07:00 5k 392 o. graham Darlington
439 01:07:02 5k 173 J. Slater Redditch
440 01:07:03 5k 113 M. Stuart NJ
441 01:07:03 5k 421 L. Buchanan Buckinghamshire
442 01:07:12 5k 89 E. Louise Eskdale
443 01:07:55 5k 479 H. Keefe Suffolk
444 01:08:00 5k 279 K. Connolly Stevenage
445 01:08:14 5k 145 C. Foster-Mann Hampshire
446 01:08:16 5k 390 g. foulkes Colchester
447 01:08:38 5k 164 T. THORPE Kent
448 01:08:39 5k 367 G. Roberts Sandbach
449 01:09:20 5k 165 C. Thorpe Kent
450 01:09:52 5k 280 V. Williams Seaham
451 01:10:00 5k 62 V. Atkinson Leven
452 01:10:00 5k 598 S. Carmicheal-Wood Walsall
453 01:11:03 5k 476 K. Collins Dumfries
454 01:11:21 5k 320 Nicola Whiting Worcester
455 01:12:00 5k 243 K. Glover Birmingham
456 01:12:30 5k 343 M. DeBoer Uppsala
457 01:13:07 5k 248 D. McCahon Nottingham
458 01:13:19 5k 30 P. BLAKE Oxfordshire
459 01:14:26 5k 532 C. Wenham BEXLEYHEATH
460 01:14:32 5k 198 S. Millar Dundee
461 01:14:54 5k 587 M. McAlear Grays
462 01:15:00 5k 213 c. gault Long Itchington
463 01:16:00 5k 41 J. Foster PETERLEE
464 01:16:18 5k 481 J. Saville Leeds
465 01:17:58 5k 504 J. Gambriel West Sussex
466 01:18:00 5k 316 R. Ashaye Musselburgh
467 01:20:13 5k 216 K. Lambert Sutton Bridge
468 01:20:29 5k 61 S. Wright Penrith
469 01:20:44 5k 507 D. Nisbet Oldham
470 01:21:00 5k 135 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
471 01:22:55 5k 525 L. Halford Bearsden
472 01:24:21 5k 446 R. Bragg Hampshire
473 01:24:35 5k 328 C. Green Almondsbury
474 01:25:00 5k 181 m. sporle Oxfordshire
475 01:25:22 5k 128 C. Stott-Barrett Clynder
476 01:26:00 5k 92 C. Lineham Nelson
477 01:26:12 5k 114 S. Barker Denbighshire
478 01:26:12 5k 455 K. Mottershead Nottingham
479 01:28:53 5k 465 A. Stone Bromley Cross,bolton
480 01:30:42 5k 115 C. Bartch Edinburgh
481 01:31:26 5k 508 S. Dixon West Midlands
482 01:31:50 5k 116 A. Murphy McCreath Walton-on-Thames
483 01:33:07 5k 561 k. mcquaid omeath
484 01:33:20 5k 55 H. Kenward Brighton
485 01:39:20 5k 134 A. Harding Loughborough
486 01:43:00 5k 363 Z. Escott Paulton
487 01:46:14 5k 12 P. Chandler Reading
488 01:46:14 5k 13 P. Chandler Berkshire
489 01:46:14 5k 69 K. D'Mellow Reading
490 01:46:29 5k 2 S. Loughran Stevenage
491 01:50:26 5k 208 l. hogan-green Lowestoft
492 01:55:00 5k 438 N. Safi EDINBURGH
493 01:55:39 5k 39 A. Simpson Derbyshire
494 02:00:00 5k 379 J. Donald Chesterfield
495 02:03:31 5k 265 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
496 02:08:58 5k 470 B. Price Llanelli
497 02:33:00 5k 250 P. Urwin Seaham
498 02:50:56 5k 505 c. cain catford
499 03:05:57 5k 201 N. Aylott Smarden
500 03:12:29 5k 83 S. Lewis Nottingham

To celebrate the international Star Wars day we offer you a very special virtual event with a special ‘Star Wars’ themed medal. The Falcon 5k medal has a hidden bottle opener!!

This is 5k race (must be completed in one go) and will take place between 4th – 7th May 2017,  medals will be distributed after your results are received.

Submissions:-

Will be required by 10th May at 12.00 noon to claim your medal and add your distances to the website. Examples of proof include running/cycling/walking apps, Garmin photos, Fitbit and VivoSmart data etc.

Results are submitted via the Website in the ‘My Races’ section of the website (email / Facebook / twitter results will not be accepted)

A 20% donation from entry fee will be donated to Clic Sargent.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the challenge results. Good luck!


Charities

In aid of Clic Sargent


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!