March Triathlon

Tri a virtual triathlon and earn your very own swim, bike, run medal.

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/03/2018 and 31/03/2018

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:05:32 Rio 79 H. Goodwin NOTTINGHAM
2 00:06:56 Rio 77 S. Elsel Munchen
3 00:08:00 Rio 10 S. Fordham Glasgow
4 00:08:15 Rio 12 s. harpur Catterick Garrison
5 00:08:26 Rio 93 S. Crane Colchester
6 00:08:30 Rio 73 M. Hughes Beit Shemesh
7 00:08:32 Rio 11 C. Mountford London
8 00:08:47 Rio 66 M. Seivewright Caterham
9 00:08:59 Rio 53 A. Ward Derby
10 00:09:00 Rio 61 C. Stayte bristol
11 00:09:01 Rio 48 D. LACASCADE Lançon de Provence
12 00:09:08 Rio 7 S. Small Staverton
13 00:09:58 Rio 24 S. Netherton South Benfleet
14 00:10:00 Rio 19 J. Bryn Pontypridd
15 00:10:00 Rio 20 J. John Pontypridd
16 00:10:00 Rio 67 S. Willis Milton Keynes
17 00:10:08 Rio 46 R. Turnbull Selston
18 00:10:24 Rio 90 J. Duque Castaño Cali
19 00:10:32 Rio 17 T. Eismark Copenhagen SV
20 00:10:33 Rio 72 B. Adaya Way 3341 Al Khuwair Muscat
21 00:10:35 Rio 70 E. Rowe Waddington
22 00:11:00 Rio 63 R. Sherwood Nottingham
23 00:11:13 Rio 69 S. Kingsland Bracknell
24 00:11:48 Rio 31 L. HILL Chorley
25 00:11:54 Rio 64 E. Watson London
26 00:11:56 Rio 57 L. MELDRUM Fife
27 00:11:58 Rio 58 K. Baker Chorley
28 00:12:21 Rio 35 A. Ward Lymington
29 00:12:58 Rio 62 b. hutton Nottingham
30 00:13:00 Rio 32 L. Spark Kings lynn
31 00:13:27 Rio 15 L. Carter Evesham
32 00:13:31 Rio 51 A. Porter WARRADALE
33 00:13:47 Rio 65 M. Crow Ashtead
34 00:14:08 Rio 29 S. Braim Milton Keynes
35 00:14:17 Rio 76 L. Dickson Whitley Bay
36 00:15:00 Rio 8 C. Cluley Norwich
37 00:15:02 Rio 92 J. Collier Bristol
38 00:15:13 Rio 83 K. Pooley Hull
39 00:15:21 Rio 94 S. Pooley Hull
40 00:15:41 Rio 18 C. Waters Christchurch
41 00:15:48 Rio 98 P. Thompson Swindon
42 00:15:52 Rio 23 G. Waters Highcliffe, Christchurch
43 00:15:55 Rio 50 J. Thomas West Bridgford
44 00:16:00 Rio 13 J. Day Melton
45 00:16:54 Rio 68 C. Kay Milton Keynes
46 00:17:02 Rio 30 J. Bayer Muenster
47 00:18:00 Rio 103 S. Lee NORTHAMPTON
48 00:18:46 Rio 52 J. Webstrr Strood
49 00:18:58 Rio 34 r. gravette South Molton
50 00:19:15 Rio 1 a. abdallah São Paulo
51 00:19:45 Rio 99 C. Millin Swindon
52 00:20:00 Rio 26 M. Rice Farnham
53 00:20:23 Rio 81 m. thomas Nottingham
54 00:20:35 Rio 47 M. Bradshaw Birstall
55 00:24:00 Rio 37 S. Livingstone Chorley
56 00:24:15 Rio 86 R. Janson Muscat
57 00:25:00 Rio 36 P. Livingstone Chorley
58 00:25:00 Rio 25 N. Harding Woking
59 00:25:00 Rio 59 R. Kinder Leek
60 00:25:00 Rio 60 C. Kinder Leek
61 00:25:00 Rio 49 t. Whittaker kinloss
62 00:26:21 Rio 2 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
63 00:26:41 Rio 42 M. Brydon NORWICH
64 00:28:18 Rio 89 A. O'Brien Rothbury
65 00:28:29 Rio 21 G. McBride Dalkeith
66 00:29:01 Rio 100 E. Milford Ryde
67 00:31:13 Rio 80 K. Cottrell LLANGOLLEN
68 00:31:14 Rio 82 A. Hylands Nottingham
69 00:32:27 Rio 87 H. Hilos Muscat
70 00:33:08 Rio 38 H. Garib Fairwater
71 00:37:00 Rio 55 S. Wood Hereford
72 00:37:38 Rio 41 A. Linders Houten
73 00:41:21 Rio 74 M. Nobbs Haverhill
74 00:42:22 Rio 75 M. Hudson Haverhill
75 00:44:06 Rio 45 M. Hole Milton Keynes
76 00:45:00 Rio 39 D. Farrow Southport
77 00:45:00 Rio 40 M. Mackenzie Southport
78 00:49:38 Rio 96 G. Jordan Surbiton
79 00:55:16 Rio 3 s. worton Guston
80 00:15:00 Rio 39 D. Farrow Southport
81 00:15:00 Rio 40 M. Mackenzie Southport
82 00:15:26 Rio 94 S. Pooley Hull
83 00:16:38 Rio 53 A. Ward Derby
84 00:17:00 Rio 69 S. Kingsland Bracknell
85 00:17:53 Rio 21 G. McBride Dalkeith
86 00:18:07 Rio 8 C. Cluley Norwich
87 00:18:40 Rio 19 J. Bryn Pontypridd
88 00:18:53 Rio 7 S. Small Staverton
89 00:18:53 Rio 100 E. Milford Ryde
90 00:19:04 Rio 77 S. Elsel Munchen
91 00:19:46 Rio 96 G. Jordan Surbiton
92 00:19:56 Rio 20 J. John Pontypridd
93 00:20:00 Rio 26 M. Rice Farnham
94 00:20:01 Rio 92 J. Collier Bristol
95 00:20:02 Rio 84 A. Underdown Hambledon
96 00:20:27 Rio 50 J. Thomas West Bridgford
97 00:20:48 Rio 64 E. Watson London
98 00:21:09 Rio 81 m. thomas Nottingham
99 00:21:31 Rio 52 J. Webstrr Strood
100 00:22:08 Rio 58 K. Baker Chorley
101 00:22:16 Rio 1 a. abdallah São Paulo
102 00:22:23 Rio 10 S. Fordham Glasgow
103 00:22:55 Rio 11 C. Mountford London
104 00:23:08 Rio 98 P. Thompson Swindon
105 00:23:54 Rio 42 M. Brydon NORWICH
106 00:24:07 Rio 93 S. Crane Colchester
107 00:24:08 Rio 13 J. Day Melton
108 00:24:47 Rio 90 J. Duque Castaño Cali
109 00:25:12 Rio 103 S. Lee NORTHAMPTON
110 00:25:36 Rio 70 E. Rowe Waddington
111 00:25:41 Rio 66 M. Seivewright Caterham
112 00:26:00 Rio 32 L. Spark Kings lynn
113 00:26:03 Rio 65 M. Crow Ashtead
114 00:26:24 Rio 31 L. HILL Chorley
115 00:26:52 Rio 80 K. Cottrell LLANGOLLEN
116 00:27:09 Rio 79 H. Goodwin NOTTINGHAM
117 00:27:17 Rio 83 K. Pooley Hull
118 00:27:30 Rio 46 R. Turnbull Selston
119 00:28:02 Rio 67 S. Willis Milton Keynes
120 00:28:03 Rio 99 C. Millin Swindon
121 00:28:11 Rio 25 N. Harding Woking
122 00:28:11 Rio 62 b. hutton Nottingham
123 00:28:58 Rio 47 M. Bradshaw Birstall
124 00:30:00 Rio 2 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
125 00:30:26 Rio 15 L. Carter Evesham
126 00:31:17 Rio 18 C. Waters Christchurch
127 00:32:10 Rio 89 A. O'Brien Rothbury
128 00:36:00 Rio 63 R. Sherwood Nottingham
129 00:36:16 Rio 34 r. gravette South Molton
130 00:36:33 Rio 51 A. Porter WARRADALE
131 00:36:48 Rio 24 S. Netherton South Benfleet
132 00:37:42 Rio 57 L. MELDRUM Fife
133 00:37:54 Rio 30 J. Bayer Muenster
134 00:40:00 Rio 29 S. Braim Milton Keynes
135 00:40:00 Rio 86 R. Janson Muscat
136 00:40:06 Rio 41 A. Linders Houten
137 00:40:47 Rio 35 A. Ward Lymington
138 00:40:51 Rio 38 H. Garib Fairwater
139 00:40:57 Rio 17 T. Eismark Copenhagen SV
140 00:41:10 Rio 23 G. Waters Highcliffe, Christchurch
141 00:42:00 Rio 45 M. Hole Milton Keynes
142 00:42:04 Rio 48 D. LACASCADE Lançon de Provence
143 00:43:00 Rio 61 C. Stayte bristol
144 00:45:00 Rio 87 H. Hilos Muscat
145 00:45:04 Rio 76 L. Dickson Whitley Bay
146 00:45:22 Rio 73 M. Hughes Beit Shemesh
147 00:49:03 Rio 82 A. Hylands Nottingham
148 00:50:33 Rio 75 M. Hudson Haverhill
149 00:53:23 Rio 68 C. Kay Milton Keynes
150 00:54:05 Rio 12 s. harpur Catterick Garrison
151 00:56:44 Rio 74 M. Nobbs Haverhill
152 00:56:57 Rio 72 B. Adaya Way 3341 Al Khuwair Muscat
153 01:00:00 Rio 55 S. Wood Hereford
154 01:07:01 Rio 37 S. Livingstone Chorley
155 01:07:03 Rio 36 P. Livingstone Chorley
156 01:33:00 Rio 59 R. Kinder Leek
157 01:33:00 Rio 60 C. Kinder Leek
158 01:56:08 Rio 3 s. worton Guston
159 02:10:18 Rio 49 t. Whittaker kinloss
160 02:48:18 Rio 27 S. Taylor-Searle Chichester
161 00:11:00 Rio 63 R. Sherwood Nottingham
162 00:12:18 Rio 77 S. Elsel Munchen
163 00:13:04 Rio 31 L. HILL Chorley
164 00:13:06 Rio 93 S. Crane Colchester
165 00:13:23 Rio 17 T. Eismark Copenhagen SV
166 00:14:01 Rio 64 E. Watson London
167 00:14:26 Rio 18 C. Waters Christchurch
168 00:14:53 Rio 11 C. Mountford London
169 00:14:57 Rio 21 G. McBride Dalkeith
170 00:15:00 Rio 29 S. Braim Milton Keynes
171 00:15:00 Rio 32 L. Spark Kings lynn
172 00:15:13 Rio 69 S. Kingsland Bracknell
173 00:15:13 Rio 10 S. Fordham Glasgow
174 00:15:22 Rio 53 A. Ward Derby
175 00:15:31 Rio 24 S. Netherton South Benfleet
176 00:15:36 Rio 76 L. Dickson Whitley Bay
177 00:15:40 Rio 15 L. Carter Evesham
178 00:16:00 Rio 61 C. Stayte bristol
179 00:16:43 Rio 100 E. Milford Ryde
180 00:16:47 Rio 51 A. Porter WARRADALE
181 00:17:01 Rio 90 J. Duque Castaño Cali
182 00:17:08 Rio 7 S. Small Staverton
183 00:17:16 Rio 66 M. Seivewright Caterham
184 00:17:18 Rio 99 C. Millin Swindon
185 00:17:21 Rio 65 M. Crow Ashtead
186 00:17:22 Rio 23 G. Waters Highcliffe, Christchurch
187 00:17:25 Rio 35 A. Ward Lymington
188 00:17:35 Rio 37 S. Livingstone Chorley
189 00:17:54 Rio 83 K. Pooley Hull
190 00:18:02 Rio 70 E. Rowe Waddington
191 00:18:03 Rio 36 P. Livingstone Chorley
192 00:18:03 Rio 1 a. abdallah São Paulo
193 00:18:26 Rio 57 L. MELDRUM Fife
194 00:18:32 Rio 84 A. Underdown Hambledon
195 00:19:08 Rio 62 b. hutton Nottingham
196 00:19:11 Rio 79 H. Goodwin NOTTINGHAM
197 00:19:12 Rio 82 A. Hylands Nottingham
198 00:19:25 Rio 20 J. John Pontypridd
199 00:19:40 Rio 96 G. Jordan Surbiton
200 00:19:49 Rio 58 K. Baker Chorley
201 00:19:50 Rio 92 J. Collier Bristol
202 00:20:00 Rio 26 M. Rice Farnham
203 00:20:00 Rio 98 P. Thompson Swindon
204 00:20:01 Rio 12 s. harpur Catterick Garrison
205 00:20:07 Rio 67 S. Willis Milton Keynes
206 00:20:20 Rio 19 J. Bryn Pontypridd
207 00:20:22 Rio 81 m. thomas Nottingham
208 00:20:24 Rio 30 J. Bayer Muenster
209 00:20:59 Rio 2 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
210 00:21:17 Rio 72 B. Adaya Way 3341 Al Khuwair Muscat
211 00:22:42 Rio 52 J. Webstrr Strood
212 00:22:51 Rio 80 K. Cottrell LLANGOLLEN
213 00:23:02 Rio 50 J. Thomas West Bridgford
214 00:23:13 Rio 59 R. Kinder Leek
215 00:23:13 Rio 60 C. Kinder Leek
216 00:23:49 Rio 42 M. Brydon NORWICH
217 00:23:51 Rio 94 S. Pooley Hull
218 00:24:06 Rio 25 N. Harding Woking
219 00:25:00 Rio 45 M. Hole Milton Keynes
220 00:25:15 Rio 8 C. Cluley Norwich
221 00:25:41 Rio 68 C. Kay Milton Keynes
222 00:26:03 Rio 89 A. O'Brien Rothbury
223 00:28:29 Rio 74 M. Nobbs Haverhill
224 00:28:31 Rio 75 M. Hudson Haverhill
225 00:28:54 Rio 47 M. Bradshaw Birstall
226 00:29:28 Rio 38 H. Garib Fairwater
227 00:30:00 Rio 39 D. Farrow Southport
228 00:30:00 Rio 40 M. Mackenzie Southport
229 00:30:48 Rio 3 s. worton Guston
230 00:32:27 Rio 49 t. Whittaker kinloss
231 00:32:52 Rio 34 r. gravette South Molton
232 00:32:54 Rio 48 D. LACASCADE Lançon de Provence
233 00:33:17 Rio 27 S. Taylor-Searle Chichester
234 00:35:49 Rio 73 M. Hughes Beit Shemesh
235 00:38:00 Rio 103 S. Lee NORTHAMPTON
236 00:41:09 Rio 41 A. Linders Houten
237 00:53:00 Rio 46 R. Turnbull Selston
238 01:00:00 Rio 13 J. Day Melton
239 01:30:10 Rio 44 S. Sheppard Welshpool
240 02:00:00 Rio 55 S. Wood Hereford
241 02:21:00 Rio 86 R. Janson Muscat
242 02:40:00 Rio 87 H. Hilos Muscat
243 03:50:00 Rio 33 H. Waran Calne
Tri our super sprint tri – enjoy all 3 disciplines to earn your medal. Race the below triathlon distances – whether indoor or outdoor during March.
400m swim
10k cycle
2.5k run.
All three disciplines must be completed within 48 hours of each other between 1st – 31st March 2018.
Once you have completed your race, submit proof to us of completion (examples include photo with a running app, your Garmin, running device etc, for swimming we will trust your timings but some photo proof required if an app is not available). Proof must be uploaded by 12 noon on 3rd April to claim your medal and appear on the results. 

Charities

20% from every entry fee will be donated to Motivation and Learning Trust.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!