March 10k 2017

Run or walk 10k between 1st and 31st March 2017 to claim your Mr Men themed medal

£12.00
  • 10k

Sorry, this race is sold out!

Race Results

This race took place between 01/03/2017 and 31/03/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:00:00 10k 425 K. Lowis Derby
2 00:36:11 10k 186 h. delman Sittingbourne
3 00:39:58 10k 152 D. Holloway Powys
4 00:43:04 10k 27 s. winder Braintree
5 00:43:19 10k 217 h. delman Sittingbourne
6 00:46:06 10k 271 A. Isaac Bournemouth
7 00:50:38 10k 130 k. bowler Nottingham
8 00:51:06 10k 284 k. edwards Milton Keynes
9 00:51:19 10k 412 n. reeves Swadlincote
10 00:52:36 10k 314 K. Scully Devon
11 00:53:04 10k 291 E. Bithell Newmarket
12 00:53:10 10k 474 A. Askew Susworth
13 00:53:34 10k 350 S. Ferneyhough Bradford
14 00:54:10 10k 302 G. Turner Bourne
15 00:54:29 10k 238 C. Cooke Warwick
16 00:54:47 10k 568 D. Bryant Deanston
17 00:54:48 10k 524 L. McKay Nottingham
18 00:54:58 10k 364 L. Wylie London
19 00:55:24 10k 523 R. Thomson Cambridgeshire
20 00:55:42 10k 176 R. BARNETT Dorset
21 00:56:00 10k 311 I. Ford Taplow
22 00:56:04 10k 1 N. Arthurs Silsden
23 00:56:08 10k 586 K. Rose Loughborough
24 00:56:43 10k 453 A. Delaney Clongriffin
25 00:56:43 10k 415 C. Ridley-Duff Penistone
26 00:57:09 10k 21 C. Robinson Southampton
27 00:57:13 10k 413 L. Stevens Sutton Coldfield
28 00:57:49 10k 367 L. Milner Eastwood
29 00:58:16 10k 232 B. Fawcett Hemel Hempstead
30 00:58:33 10k 521 j. darvill Steeple claydon
31 00:58:42 10k 538 H. Walch Nottingham
32 00:58:48 10k 254 L. Kemp Billericay
33 00:59:00 10k 404 E. Edwards Devizes
34 00:59:02 10k 493 P. Walledge Grantham
35 00:59:07 10k 469 J. Hewitt Silverton
36 00:59:30 10k 113 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
37 00:59:38 10k 101 P. Dilloway Fareham
38 00:59:39 10k 179 S. Ann sleaford
39 00:59:39 10k 15 S. Bown Nuneaton
40 01:00:00 10k 462 H. Stride Carnforth
41 01:00:15 10k 343 M. Baker Lydd
42 01:00:24 10k 442 S. Jackson Warfield
43 01:00:40 10k 465 N. Lane Essex
44 01:00:42 10k 260 K. Prest Hampshire
45 01:00:46 10k 11 D. Nugent Keady
46 01:00:57 10k 426 S. Perkins Little stoke
47 01:01:14 10k 335 N. Leonard Southampton
48 01:01:41 10k 124 K. Thrower Antrim
49 01:01:43 10k 351 C. Williams Nottingham
50 01:01:54 10k 437 D. Dubberley Leicester
51 01:01:56 10k 111 L. Harper Telford
52 01:02:04 10k 259 K. Rush St Neots
53 01:02:06 10k 542 G. Malone Antrim
54 01:02:13 10k 334 L. Austin Hamble
55 01:02:15 10k 358 a. stocker Wallasey
56 01:02:26 10k 45 K. Yates Oxford
57 01:02:26 10k 446 R. Undy Daventry
58 01:02:30 10k 257 K. FIELD Berkshire
59 01:02:35 10k 158 S. Sunderland Matlock Bath
60 01:02:40 10k 424 S. Shipley Nottingham
61 01:02:40 10k 582 R. Cook Baldock
62 01:02:43 10k 411 G. Teague Edinburgh
63 01:02:55 10k 408 V. Gill Swindon
64 01:03:00 10k 537 N. Justice CLEETHORPES
65 01:03:00 10k 308 C. Baden Bootle
66 01:03:10 10k 389 L. Wright UK
67 01:03:19 10k 418 D. Kilpatrick Darlington
68 01:03:23 10k 601 H. Dhillon Nottingham
69 01:03:32 10k 587 J. Baker Wainfleet
70 01:03:38 10k 554 K. Thomson Inverurie
71 01:03:45 10k 60 S. Stewart Enford
72 01:03:46 10k 285 S. Blackham Darlington
73 01:03:49 10k 191 M. Cheshire Oakville
74 01:03:57 10k 19 L. McNab Montrose
75 01:04:00 10k 326 P. McFarlane rothesay
76 01:04:00 10k 522 G. BriscoeSw hartlepool
77 01:04:07 10k 139 H. Goldthorpe South Kirkby
78 01:04:07 10k 140 J. Thompson South kirkby
79 01:04:16 10k 47 J. Sullivan Nottingham
80 01:04:19 10k 193 J. Lane West Molesey
81 01:04:27 10k 269 E. Bradbury Stafford
82 01:04:56 10k 479 G. Vernon Selby
83 01:05:03 10k 162 K. Charlton Devizes
84 01:05:06 10k 48 A. McGrane Lucan
85 01:05:10 10k 572 S. Harris-Watkins Reading
86 01:05:36 10k 96 E. Mills Bromley
87 01:05:50 10k 602 L. Singh Selby
88 01:05:58 10k 246 J. Boddington Maidenhead
89 01:06:06 10k 452 A. Sims Kent.
90 01:06:10 10k 242 K. Powell Hampshire
91 01:06:33 10k 423 K. Russell Benfleet
92 01:06:40 10k 25 c. downs Bracknell
93 01:06:42 10k 80 H. Fahy Wolverhampton
94 01:06:43 10k 116 k. lower Northampton
95 01:06:56 10k 133 K. Burton Chatham
96 01:06:59 10k 32 K. Cook Hampshire
97 01:07:00 10k 549 L. Hockey Southampton
98 01:07:17 10k 309 L. Buttitta Innsworth
99 01:07:23 10k 167 K. Underwood Devizes
100 01:07:25 10k 61 V. Prest Salisbury
101 01:07:27 10k 305 C. Wiles Telford
102 01:07:33 10k 548 D. Heron Kintore
103 01:07:50 10k 349 L. Garrett Nottingham
104 01:07:54 10k 379 G. Jones Winsford
105 01:07:56 10k 478 J. Toms Bedford
106 01:08:00 10k 600 S. Jessup Hampshire
107 01:08:00 10k 370 L. Montgomery Ipswich
108 01:08:02 10k 78 r. rich Radstock
109 01:08:10 10k 505 e. wright Bedford
110 01:08:21 10k 224 S. Cook Lytham St Annes
111 01:08:25 10k 137 C. Mountford London
112 01:08:29 10k 213 C. Lineham Nelson
113 01:08:31 10k 234 p. aubert St helier
114 01:08:42 10k 569 C. Theo Herts
115 01:08:54 10k 156 N. Figgins Bridport
116 01:09:00 10k 194 w. lane Surrey
117 01:09:00 10k 72 K. Dell Hertfordshire
118 01:09:03 10k 546 L. Fletcher Tattershall
119 01:09:10 10k 485 S. Lee Ludlow
120 01:09:10 10k 487 N. Verhoeven Welshpool
121 01:09:16 10k 396 E. Humphreys Bloxham
122 01:09:21 10k 134 R. Pashley mansfield
123 01:09:22 10k 136 V. Calvert Lancashire
124 01:09:36 10k 470 T. Cheetham Notty
125 01:09:38 10k 515 D. Louise Iwanczuk Grimsby
126 01:09:42 10k 559 E. Colbourne Doncaster
127 01:09:57 10k 210 R. O'Connor Aberarth
128 01:10:00 10k 443 T. Jeffery Wakefield
129 01:10:00 10k 4 H. Owen Leamington spa
130 01:10:00 10k 516 A. Mellor Cheshire
131 01:10:00 10k 410 R. Mills Hull
132 01:10:02 10k 85 R. Waterall Grangemouth
133 01:10:23 10k 50 R. Mitchell Ellon
134 01:10:34 10k 383 L. Muranyi Luxembourg
135 01:10:34 10k 97 S. Smith Nottinghamshire
136 01:10:45 10k 274 J. Hall Bury
137 01:10:58 10k 233 H. Miller Milton Keynes
138 01:11:00 10k 430 S. George Brierley hill
139 01:11:00 10k 253 G. McColm Galashiels
140 01:11:10 10k 299 L. Andrew Wittering
141 01:11:17 10k 261 S. Allsopp Nottingham
142 01:11:29 10k 28 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
143 01:11:46 10k 445 J. Norman Rendlesham
144 01:11:47 10k 267 K. Bowker Harwood
145 01:11:58 10k 104 A. Mallett Great Paxton
146 01:12:00 10k 363 A. Keane West Midlands
147 01:12:00 10k 329 H. Shaw Richmond
148 01:12:00 10k 313 R. Matthews Eastleigh
149 01:12:06 10k 43 L. Day Telford
150 01:12:21 10k 108 e. gillings Nottingham
151 01:12:32 10k 218 C. Bonser Swindon
152 01:12:39 10k 519 E. Galpin Bristol
153 01:12:43 10k 115 L. Craig Renfrewshire
154 01:12:43 10k 36 C. Ball Essex
155 01:12:45 10k 372 W. Hammond Bedford
156 01:13:18 10k 361 J. Eyre Sheffield
157 01:13:18 10k 597 W. Marsh Newton Aycliffe
158 01:13:19 10k 366 K. Page Kings lynn
159 01:13:27 10k 578 S. Breslin New Ash Green, Longfield
160 01:13:29 10k 539 N. Orman southampton
161 01:13:37 10k 298 c. ward Kings lynn
162 01:14:00 10k 576 W. Dunford Farnborough
163 01:14:01 10k 88 W. Brown Wiltshire
164 01:14:03 10k 499 D. Foster Emersons Green
165 01:14:14 10k 402 D. Coote Kings lynn
166 01:14:16 10k 119 N. Marsh Sheerness
167 01:14:24 10k 392 C. Webster Southport
168 01:14:41 10k 468 E. Swatton Wantage
169 01:14:48 10k 209 S. Barr Glasgow
170 01:15:00 10k 531 S. Hannington Ashton-Under-Lyne
171 01:15:00 10k 336 k. webb Southampton
172 01:15:09 10k 455 S. Learmonth Thirsk
173 01:15:10 10k 458 H. Randall North Muskham, Newark
174 01:15:18 10k 280 S. Power Horley
175 01:15:20 10k 495 E. Dodd Whitehaven
176 01:15:21 10k 243 a. scott prestonpans
177 01:15:44 10k 264 A. Fisher Burntwood
178 01:15:48 10k 251 J. Wood UNPA
179 01:16:15 10k 51 J. Smith Hull
180 01:16:18 10k 520 S. Hart Yateley
181 01:16:20 10k 328 S. Cooper Northwich
182 01:16:42 10k 89 H. Barker OXFORD
183 01:16:42 10k 421 M. Haythornthwaite Preston
184 01:16:52 10k 589 C. Date Dempsey Bks
185 01:16:52 10k 272 s. taft Hessle
186 01:17:18 10k 66 j. easom Swadlincote
187 01:17:19 10k 333 J. Lacey Church Gresley Swadlincote
188 01:17:22 10k 170 L. Hindle Durham
189 01:17:33 10k 457 P. Meadowcroft Oldham
190 01:17:45 10k 558 N. Kotler London
191 01:17:50 10k 431 s. cole Gloucester
192 01:17:55 10k 207 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
193 01:18:00 10k 10 L. Antysz Berkshire
194 01:18:02 10k 598 S. Stimpson Nuneaton
195 01:18:06 10k 13 J. Brock Poole
196 01:18:23 10k 555 H. Crook Shrewsbury
197 01:18:25 10k 556 J. Whittingham Shrewsbury
198 01:18:25 10k 279 H. Richardson DARLINGTON
199 01:18:43 10k 7 N. Hopkins Berkshire
200 01:18:46 10k 580 N. Reynolds New Ash Green
201 01:18:53 10k 6 R. Hopwood Crawley
202 01:19:02 10k 304 T. Randall Milton Keynes
203 01:19:07 10k 245 V. Boddington Maidenhead
204 01:19:30 10k 189 C. Slim St Albans
205 01:19:39 10k 175 J. Moss Swindon
206 01:19:50 10k 147 a. wright Dalkeith
207 01:19:54 10k 347 L. Bradford Mexborough
208 01:19:57 10k 373 d. clancy pontefract
209 01:19:58 10k 205 S. Shadey Alton
210 01:20:00 10k 180 T. Cooper Newport
211 01:20:00 10k 2 R. Dixon-Burnett Malvern
212 01:20:00 10k 138 M. Thomas-Luker Poole
213 01:20:14 10k 550 L. Raggett Streatham Hill
214 01:20:31 10k 440 S. Evans Bournemouth
215 01:20:37 10k 83 N. Deschênes-Laporte Lisboa
216 01:21:10 10k 344 G. Cotter Doddington / march
217 01:21:19 10k 352 K. Clewer PLYMOUTH
218 01:21:29 10k 447 c. correia-rees Cambridge
219 01:21:35 10k 315 B. McGreer Cambridge
220 01:21:35 10k 316 E. Bonner Alresford
221 01:21:37 10k 401 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
222 01:21:39 10k 201 L. Holdsworth March
223 01:21:49 10k 439 K. Bardell Hucknall
224 01:21:51 10k 590 A. Edge Todmorden
225 01:21:58 10k 317 C. James NEWMARKET
226 01:22:09 10k 494 D. Turvey Worcester
227 01:22:23 10k 59 A. Flinders Surrey
228 01:22:25 10k 227 J. Wootten Hampshire
229 01:22:30 10k 288 K. Gordon-Griffin Peterborough
230 01:22:54 10k 219 N. Foster-Kruczek Colchester
231 01:23:00 10k 433 S. Slater BLACKBURN
232 01:23:10 10k 303 N. Groves Hillingdon
233 01:23:47 10k 312 J. Richards Northolt
234 01:23:48 10k 129 S. Hewitt Hampshire
235 01:25:00 10k 155 T. Whatty Avon
236 01:25:07 10k 131 C. Sweter-millar Swindon
237 01:25:12 10k 93 E. Davies Nottingham
238 01:25:17 10k 100 G. Down Basingstoke
239 01:25:35 10k 172 C. Bennett Mansfield
240 01:25:47 10k 306 I. Duncan Basingstoke
241 01:26:01 10k 327 E. Deslow Ilford
242 01:26:02 10k 24 K. Brennand Peterborough
243 01:26:03 10k 591 E. Smith Gloucester
244 01:26:31 10k 473 J. Stevens STANFORD-LE-HOPE
245 01:26:50 10k 345 T. Lane Lydd
246 01:27:00 10k 250 S. Wressell Scunthorpe
247 01:27:00 10k 8 D. Edwards West Midlands
248 01:27:07 10k 581 L. Smart Kegworth Derbyshire
249 01:27:12 10k 472 L. Chambers Long Eaton
250 01:27:57 10k 320 A. Stevenson Glossop
251 01:27:59 10k 464 V. Gearing Trowbridge
252 01:28:02 10k 221 w. riseborough evans Newport
253 01:28:07 10k 222 K. Riseborough Evans Newport
254 01:28:21 10k 403 L. Leighfield Royal Wootton Bassett
255 01:28:29 10k 573 G. Evans ashford, kent
256 01:29:23 10k 103 L. Evans Four crosses
257 01:29:53 10k 144 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
258 01:30:00 10k 102 R. Case Shepton Mallet
259 01:30:02 10k 319 J. Dobson Undy
260 01:30:03 10k 378 N. O'Hara Blackburn
261 01:30:17 10k 407 J. Woodbridge Adderbury
262 01:30:18 10k 84 D. Close LIGHTWATER
263 01:30:21 10k 69 K. Murphy Bebington
264 01:30:21 10k 277 C. Trice Truro
265 01:30:30 10k 82 J. CLOSE Glos
266 01:31:41 10k 441 C. Davies Nottingham
267 01:33:32 10k 77 K. Sharp Pilcot, Dogmersfield
268 01:33:53 10k 332 J. Cooper market drayton
269 01:34:35 10k 491 I. Walters High Wycombe
270 01:35:04 10k 235 J. Boyle Trenton
271 01:35:44 10k 198 A. Deverill Poole
272 01:35:53 10k 57 E. Foy Gibraltar
273 01:36:26 10k 307 L. Harman Portsmouth
274 01:37:04 10k 380 C. Greaves Hull
275 01:37:07 10k 381 A. Greaves Hull
276 01:37:44 10k 150 J. Brittain York
277 01:37:47 10k 428 K. Collins Dumfries
278 01:38:02 10k 382 S. Penter Cheltenham
279 01:39:00 10k 496 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
280 01:39:48 10k 282 v. ireland Tyne and Wear
281 01:40:00 10k 595 M. Batt Forfar
282 01:42:40 10k 399 J. Osborne Warrington
283 01:42:58 10k 362 V. Collins Trowbridge
284 01:42:58 10k 202 J. Scanlon Sawston
285 01:43:09 10k 212 R. Mahon Aylesbury
286 01:43:48 10k 52 R. Morris NOTTINGHAM
287 01:44:08 10k 178 T. Maunders Byfleet
288 01:44:19 10k 181 S. Tribe Surrey
289 01:44:32 10k 567 R. Hayes St Albans
290 01:44:35 10k 200 C. Fox Burton Upon Trent
291 01:45:39 10k 287 r. brakes South Wigston
292 01:46:46 10k 16 A. Davies Essex
293 01:47:00 10k 26 f. wood Herne bay
294 01:47:18 10k 220 B. Snee mold
295 01:48:47 10k 564 L. Robertson Bradley Stoke
296 01:48:47 10k 497 D. Turley Tranent
297 01:49:00 10k 258 Nicola Whiting Worcester
298 01:49:12 10k 173 C. Mulloy aberdeen
299 01:49:44 10k 171 K. Ferguson Aberdeen
300 01:49:58 10k 502 L. Inman Hinckley
301 01:50:00 10k 395 A. Clarke Bidford on Avon
302 01:50:51 10k 44 H. Sargison Paddock Wood
303 01:52:17 10k 281 S. Kemp Hampshire
304 01:52:39 10k 527 J. Hedges Aylesbury
305 01:53:29 10k 177 D. Smeed Wrentham, Beccles
306 01:53:53 10k 353 A. Cronin Kilmallock
307 01:55:00 10k 143 N. Coppin Southampton
308 01:56:06 10k 164 N. Shackleton Rainham
309 02:00:09 10k 322 n. banks Upper Brailes
310 02:00:09 10k 375 L. Coyne-Bingham Laois, Ireland
311 02:00:58 10k 340 J. Taylor Banbury
312 02:01:18 10k 262 T. Pallett Burton on Trent
313 02:03:13 10k 461 J. Hedley bow street
314 02:03:55 10k 374 A. Coyne-Bingham Portarlington
315 02:04:22 10k 390 A. Buchanan Munlochy
316 02:04:33 10k 414 T. James Aberdare
317 02:05:00 10k 229 S. Foster Doncaster
318 02:05:00 10k 252 C. Heathcote Bristol
319 02:07:44 10k 182 A. Beck Darlington
320 02:08:52 10k 384 H. Carver Angus
321 02:09:13 10k 386 s. valentin Surrey
322 02:13:04 10k 117 K. Stacey Ruddington
323 02:13:09 10k 20 P. Chandler Berkshire
324 02:15:20 10k 297 i. Griffiths Aberystwyth
325 02:15:23 10k 76 K. Barrett Bridport
326 02:16:00 10k 492 S. Finlayson Aberdeen
327 02:17:40 10k 206 J. Dellow Rochford
328 02:18:55 10k 369 MummyBarrow Fleet
329 02:20:00 10k 109 E. Louise Eskdale
330 02:20:00 10k 512 R. Perry Bury St Edmunds
331 02:20:00 10k 62 V. Pinder Hull
332 02:20:37 10k 197 C. Julyan Wimborne
333 02:22:21 10k 566 T. James Aberdare
334 02:22:30 10k 420 K. Hodson huthwaite
335 02:22:35 10k 427 S. Healy Portsmouth
336 02:23:17 10k 265 J. Norris Norwich
337 02:25:00 10k 409 A. Wasden Newquay
338 02:28:43 10k 185 L. Dunsdon Grove
339 02:29:15 10k 484 A. Rosenberg CANNOCK
340 02:30:00 10k 543 S. Coultas Pontefract
341 02:31:16 10k 95 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
342 02:32:00 10k 450 S. Edwards Preston
343 02:34:00 10k 39 L. Zawinski By Aviemore
344 02:34:22 10k 17 D. Brown South Harrow
345 02:38:09 10k 128 D. Perry Cleobury Mortimer
346 02:40:00 10k 562 L. Lou Hartshill nuneaton
347 02:45:45 10k 467 K. Clempner Harlow
348 02:50:50 10k 530 J. Jones Chatham
349 02:53:45 10k 30 K. Ralph Crownhill
350 02:57:00 10k 228 g. butler Maynooth
351 03:02:51 10k 106 A. Spencer Nottinghamshire
352 03:09:00 10k 135 K. Byle Hyde
353 03:15:00 10k 486 K. Williams Southport
354 03:23:00 10k 596 H. OSullivan Dundalk
355 03:23:30 10k 588 H. Linegar Taunton
356 03:41:00 10k 513 C. Eastman Newcastle upon Tyne
357 03:51:00 10k 563 F. Murphy Eastham
358 04:28:40 10k 498 J. Brown HQJFC Brunssum
359 05:00:00 10k 346 P. Carr St. Albans
360 05:14:33 10k 75 D. Foley Birmingham
361 12:30:00 10k 64 S. Charnock Hull

Run or walk 10k (to be completed in one go) between 1st and 31st March 2017 to claim your medal.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd April at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Children with Cancer.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

 


Charities

In aid of Children with Cancer



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!