Kidney Research 5k

£7.20
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 15/08/2016 and 21/08/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:19:11 5k 29 r. armstrong Antrim
2 00:22:24 5k 67 S. Griffiths-Clare Camborne
3 00:22:46 5k 144 Neil Edwards Heathfield
4 00:23:13 5k 88 M. Brown Glenfield
5 00:23:48 5k 35 s. stokes West Midlands
6 00:24:06 5k 130 N. Doig Carnoustie
7 00:25:13 5k 193 P. Shaw Grantham
8 00:25:33 5k 104 k. edwards Milton Keynes
9 00:25:33 5k 142 S. Edwards East Sussex
10 00:25:43 5k 214 J. Miller Duror, Appin
11 00:25:51 5k 4 R. Murphy Liverpool
12 00:26:12 5k 243 H. Strivens 8 Mornington Road
13 00:26:19 5k 239 J. Stanford-Turner cradley heath
14 00:26:21 5k 238 J. Stanford-Turner cradley heath
15 00:26:22 5k 205 G. Hargrave Southampton
16 00:26:23 5k 69 S. Leusby Chesterfield
17 00:26:42 5k 231 C. Atkins Penn 1 Lancs
18 00:26:55 5k 148 D. Chincotta East Sussex
19 00:27:00 5k 221 c. peppiatt-wildman Lower halstow
20 00:27:07 5k 145 K. Conde Cannock
21 00:27:10 5k 194 s. totterdell Caterham
22 00:27:14 5k 159 P. Sims Swanley
23 00:27:22 5k 172 K. Siviter Lincolnshire
24 00:27:25 5k 38 Z. Dickinson WALSALL
25 00:27:35 5k 16 I. Deslow Chatham
26 00:27:56 5k 242 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
27 00:28:11 5k 108 K. Donaldson Reading
28 00:28:12 5k 120 T. Lawrence CHIPPING NORTON
29 00:28:44 5k 70 L. Cummings Cheshire
30 00:29:02 5k 138 L. Williams Cannock
31 00:29:04 5k 118 A. Sims Kent.
32 00:29:05 5k 157 a. harrison sheffield
33 00:29:08 5k 51 R. Bartle Truro
34 00:29:12 5k 46 R. Mills Lancashire
35 00:29:20 5k 109 F. Williams Exeter
36 00:29:35 5k 198 s. thornley Wokingham
37 00:29:38 5k 85 s. cole Gloucester
38 00:29:39 5k 189 M. Gemie Nottingham
39 00:29:56 5k 227 E. White East Sussex
40 00:29:57 5k 28 A. Phillips Rhondda Cynon Taff
41 00:29:57 5k 68 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
42 00:30:02 5k 149 C. Ball Essex
43 00:30:15 5k 78 K. shreeve Worstead
44 00:30:16 5k 40 K. Mandrill
45 00:30:25 5k 152 N. Walters Nottingham
46 00:30:47 5k 140 a. chessun Hampshire
47 00:30:54 5k 181 J. Fyfe Troon
48 00:30:57 5k 236 s. dobson Northampton
49 00:31:00 5k 154 D. Ralph Larne
50 00:31:00 5k 217 E. Smith-Kind Nottinghamshire
51 00:31:02 5k 215 k. lower Northampton
52 00:31:03 5k 10 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
53 00:31:10 5k 119 l. bryniarski United States
54 00:31:14 5k 137 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
55 00:31:28 5k 86 F. Wanzenboeck Austria
56 00:31:45 5k 135 K. Turner Burntwood
57 00:31:48 5k 65 A. Field Surrey
58 00:32:03 5k 89 C. Lee Leicester
59 00:32:03 5k 162 N. Vaughan Hampshire
60 00:32:11 5k 128 J. Greaves Warwickshire
61 00:32:30 5k 228 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
62 00:32:43 5k 52 C. Higgins East Sussex
63 00:32:54 5k 115 L. Craddock Fowlis
64 00:33:09 5k 53 E. Gray Rushden
65 00:33:11 5k 163 M. Darius Witney
66 00:33:15 5k 185 K. Hill West Midlands
67 00:33:22 5k 127 L. Carr Glasgow
68 00:33:25 5k 47 L. Hill Chorley
69 00:33:32 5k 98 k. pitts Royal Wootton Bassett
70 00:33:37 5k 43 L. Tye Bolsover Chesterfield
71 00:33:47 5k 107 G. Craig Antrim
72 00:33:53 5k 174 M. Legg Maidstone
73 00:33:54 5k 44 W. Boursnell Braintree
74 00:33:57 5k 173 R. Legg Coxheath
75 00:34:00 5k 23 H. Parker Hampshire
76 00:34:05 5k 182 D. Daly Hampshire
77 00:34:07 5k 87 N. Arthurs Silsden
78 00:34:21 5k 203 L. Day Telford
79 00:34:53 5k 36 C. McClintock Woodhall Spa
80 00:35:00 5k 175 V. Lupton Nottingham
81 00:35:07 5k 80 W. Turpin Grays
82 00:35:34 5k 184 A. Thompson Isle Of Man
83 00:35:36 5k 216 s. Summerill Leicestershire
84 00:35:44 5k 212 S. Todd Addlestone
85 00:35:54 5k 170 H. Dabinett Lancashire
86 00:35:56 5k 180 R. Wenham Eastbourne
87 00:35:57 5k 57 T. Whatty Avon
88 00:36:04 5k 1 N. Figgins Kent
89 00:36:12 5k 132 R. Godber Buckinghamshire
90 00:36:20 5k 71 H. Webley Perth
91 00:36:29 5k 18 s. millar Antrim
92 00:36:41 5k 92 C. Thomas Arlesey
93 00:37:06 5k 223 F. Weir Cardigan
94 00:37:11 5k 42 a. Gibson Gloucester
95 00:37:21 5k 100 N. Starkey Milton keynes
96 00:37:23 5k 66 S. Hargrave West End
97 00:37:29 5k 15 L. Pitcaithley Dorset
98 00:37:34 5k 124 J. Scadden Bletchley
99 00:37:38 5k 211 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
100 00:37:40 5k 188 C. Moon SWINDON
101 00:37:47 5k 123 J. Baker Farnborough
102 00:37:58 5k 82 J. Lowery Scotland
103 00:38:02 5k 56 T. Whatty Avon
104 00:38:08 5k 45 L. Roberts Warwickshire
105 00:38:13 5k 93 V. Tailor Thurrock
106 00:38:25 5k 24 S. Flynn Ashford
107 00:38:28 5k 110 L. Lawton Carshalton
108 00:38:33 5k 186 E. Hill Walsall
109 00:38:44 5k 96 L. Solanki York
110 00:39:00 5k 77 C. Sagar Cheshire
111 00:39:03 5k 20 G. Froggatt West Sussex
112 00:39:09 5k 166 k. davey Wollaston
113 00:39:11 5k 209 S. Webster Aberdeenshire
114 00:39:13 5k 126 T. Gillingham Bristol
115 00:39:17 5k 37 P. Ho Grays
116 00:39:17 5k 41 P. Ho Grays
117 00:39:52 5k 167 S. Dixon Nottingham
118 00:40:00 5k 230 S. Mckinstry Armagh
119 00:40:00 5k 105 K. Green Castle Douglas
120 00:40:00 5k 176 P. Gaskell Yorkshire
121 00:40:02 5k 165 P. Manaley Kirton lindsey
122 00:40:03 5k 94 J. Scholes York
123 00:40:04 5k 83 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
124 00:40:34 5k 116 C. Dyer Milton Keynes
125 00:40:40 5k 177 M. Powrie Ab
126 00:40:40 5k 201 k. Coyle HUCKNALL
127 00:40:42 5k 64 j. easom Swadlincote
128 00:40:51 5k 72 S. Bostock Cossall
129 00:40:59 5k 199 MrsPB York
130 00:41:27 5k 169 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
131 00:41:58 5k 233 N. Whattam Selby
132 00:42:00 5k 95 L. Hall Edinburgh City
133 00:42:04 5k 161 R. Radlinska-Tyma Avon
134 00:42:24 5k 27 M. Lyle Nottingham
135 00:42:37 5k 97 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
136 00:43:04 5k 129 H. Taylor Middlesbrough
137 00:43:18 5k 134 R. Mayhew Merseyside
138 00:43:21 5k 48 G. Tennant North Lanarkshire
139 00:43:27 5k 112 D. Charlton St Andrews
140 00:43:28 5k 131 D. Francis Warwickshire
141 00:43:59 5k 55 A. Fawcett Aberdeen
142 00:44:16 5k 164 M. Askew scunthorpe
143 00:44:18 5k 75 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
144 00:44:30 5k 54 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
145 00:44:42 5k 2 S. Newland Hertfordshire
146 00:44:58 5k 111 K. Davis Miller Coulsdon
147 00:45:07 5k 32 T. Wood Eldwick
148 00:45:23 5k 155 S. Goodall Berkshire
149 00:46:09 5k 150 A. Kulkarni Stirling
150 00:46:36 5k 171 e. peters CORNWALL
151 00:46:36 5k 183 e. peters CORNWALL
152 00:46:56 5k 241 C. Garfield Bognor Regis
153 00:47:01 5k 229 K. Shaughnessy ESSEX
154 00:47:16 5k 7 Z. Escott Paulton
155 00:47:17 5k 76 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
156 00:47:28 5k 213 L. Plane Kent
157 00:47:38 5k 146 L. Downing Cannock
158 00:47:52 5k 136 G. Ashcroft Staffordshire
159 00:49:01 5k 133 J. McCall NorthLanarkshire
160 00:49:21 5k 39 T. Steadman Runcorn
161 00:49:24 5k 6 K. Annells Abingdon
162 00:49:31 5k 151 C. De La Cruz hatfield
163 00:49:37 5k 125 a. ellis Hampshire
164 00:50:25 5k 31 P. Bahia Dartford
165 00:52:15 5k 61 g. whitcher Hampshire
166 00:52:32 5k 106 L. Parker Warrington
167 00:54:11 5k 63 L. Agger-Joynes Nottingham
168 00:54:27 5k 14 H. Doyle Thetford
169 00:55:15 5k 141 C. Danes Rochford
170 00:56:00 5k 200 J. McCall NorthLanarkshire
171 00:56:56 5k 79 I. MARIN LND
172 00:59:11 5k 99 H. Marcer West Midlands
173 01:00:57 5k 74 A. Caton Oxfordshire
174 01:01:39 5k 102 J. Pegoraro Verwood
175 01:02:00 5k 59 T. Whatty Avon
176 01:03:29 5k 178 I. Perszewska Leamington Spa
177 01:03:47 5k 9 a. brown South Lanarkshire
178 01:04:00 5k 90 S. Smith Freshbrook
179 01:04:00 5k 91 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
180 01:04:58 5k 218 l. walker Telford
181 01:05:00 5k 232 S. Bloomer
182 01:05:00 5k 204 S. Harragan Chelmsford
183 01:07:00 5k 62 D. GRIFFITHS WALSALL
184 01:10:01 5k 26 J. Mainwaring Rugby
185 01:10:32 5k 8 D. Foster Staffordshire
186 01:13:53 5k 22 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
187 01:17:00 5k 187 E. Jennings Norfolk
188 01:17:05 5k 195 J. Lord Derbyshire
189 01:17:37 5k 206 L. Wylie Penicuik
190 01:18:34 5k 73 S. Tovell Norwich
191 01:19:27 5k 21 C. Farley Bradford
192 01:19:29 5k 19 C. Farley Bradford
193 01:20:44 5k 13 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
194 01:21:11 5k 12 J. John Marcham
195 01:21:14 5k 5 P. BLAKE Oxfordshire
196 01:22:48 5k 156 H. Fletcher Sandhurst
197 01:27:36 5k 139 R. Anderson West Yorkshire
198 01:33:00 5k 58 T. Whatty Avon
199 01:34:03 5k 103 S. Lammers-Wood Ryde
200 01:35:00 5k 17 S. Conquer Brixworth
201 01:36:05 5k 121 L. Duce Dawley Telford
202 01:44:04 5k 60 L. Huish Evesham
203 01:50:00 5k 210 s. griffiths Newport
204 03:10:00 5k 49 S. Lewis Nottingham

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Kidney Research UK to offer you a very special virtual event with an exclusive medal in exchange for completing a 5k during August 2016!

50% of every race fee will be donated to Kidney Research UK

Run or walk 5k between 15th August 2016 and 21st August 2016.

Submit proof – Photo with running app, Garmin, running device etc.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results


Charities

In aid of Kidney Research UK.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!