June 5k 2017

Run or walk 5k between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 5k medal.

£12.00
  • 5k

Sorry, this race is sold out!

Race Results

This race took place between 01/06/2017 and 30/06/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:19:45 5k 298 T. Winward Middlesbrough
2 00:20:27 5k 246 P. Haynes derby
3 00:21:42 5k 113 A. Cast NOTTINGHAM
4 00:22:51 5k 234 M. Wilks Wareham
5 00:23:26 5k 199 D. Brewster Suffolk
6 00:24:54 5k 263 J. Singh Carshalton Beecehs
7 00:26:15 5k 144 L. George Herne Bay
8 00:26:34 5k 26 K. Gregory Marchena
9 00:26:35 5k 169 M. Stevens Swindon
10 00:26:51 5k 239 R. Allwood Baston
11 00:27:47 5k 188 D. George STOURBRIDGE
12 00:27:53 5k 11 R. Smith Desborough
13 00:27:58 5k 115 G. May Eltham
14 00:28:04 5k 186 A. Horner Bishop Auckland
15 00:28:16 5k 217 C. Logue eglinton
16 00:28:25 5k 62 J. Griffin Nottingham
17 00:28:35 5k 104 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
18 00:28:43 5k 276 S. Childerley Nottingham
19 00:28:44 5k 302 R. Boulton HEREFORD
20 00:29:20 5k 87 A. Docherty Longniddry
21 00:29:36 5k 129 L. Maycroft Bromsgrove
22 00:29:52 5k 221 c. slater Lanarkshire
23 00:30:12 5k 219 A. Graham Knaphill
24 00:30:13 5k 82 K. Roberts Cheshire
25 00:30:35 5k 85 K. McMullan Leicestershire
26 00:30:37 5k 155 C. Fitzgerald Basingstoke
27 00:30:47 5k 162 l. lord North Ferriby
28 00:30:57 5k 154 A. McGillivray Telford
29 00:31:09 5k 285 C. Hayes Edinburgh
30 00:31:17 5k 141 A. Herbert Scarborough
31 00:31:28 5k 101 N. Guy Nottingham
32 00:31:43 5k 292 N. Jani London
33 00:31:48 5k 254 A. Pedlow Crawley
34 00:31:52 5k 35 R. Baker Leamington Spa
35 00:31:56 5k 209 j. glass Newton Abbot
36 00:32:00 5k 63 L. Baxter Norwich
37 00:32:30 5k 289 S. Catchpole High Halstow
38 00:33:02 5k 255 J. Naisbitt Hitchin
39 00:33:17 5k 23 V. Louise Worthing
40 00:33:23 5k 50 R. Koeltgen Gloucester
41 00:33:25 5k 225 A. Price Telford
42 00:33:47 5k 105 L. Welham Stowmarket
43 00:33:50 5k 230 L. Chambers Preston
44 00:33:56 5k 231 A. Dolman Belper
45 00:34:02 5k 71 J. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
46 00:34:15 5k 245 D. Darby Whitstable
47 00:34:24 5k 106 S. Baker THETFORD
48 00:34:26 5k 165 L. Diacci Brighton
49 00:35:27 5k 287 T. Thewlis Leeds
50 00:35:27 5k 264 A. Oldham Immingham
51 00:35:40 5k 70 L. Cooper Walkden
52 00:35:48 5k 156 A. Hawkins Bury St. Edmunds
53 00:36:06 5k 32 C. Ford BRISTOL
54 00:36:25 5k 72 H. Clark Bonnyrigg
55 00:36:37 5k 146 c. batt Middlesex
56 00:36:38 5k 61 L. James Nottingham
57 00:36:44 5k 110 C. Shepherd Nottingham
58 00:36:48 5k 174 L. Roberts Warwickshire
59 00:36:48 5k 192 D. Foster Emersons Green
60 00:36:51 5k 120 T. Allen Earls Colne Colchester
61 00:36:57 5k 7 J. Rule Hampshire
62 00:37:06 5k 148 C. Dickinson Tewkesbury
63 00:37:09 5k 137 W. Martin Cowbridge
64 00:37:19 5k 237 C. Cook Nottingham
65 00:37:27 5k 56 K. Spice Kemnay
66 00:37:31 5k 224 C. Allen LICHFIELD
67 00:37:37 5k 52 l. pinks Hedge End
68 00:37:38 5k 98 a. orfali Gosport
69 00:37:47 5k 131 N. Čičáková southend on sea
70 00:37:54 5k 96 S. Ferris Godalming
71 00:37:59 5k 12 A. Wood Greenfield
72 00:37:59 5k 13 A. Wood Greenfield
73 00:37:59 5k 248 S. stenhouse Limavady
74 00:38:08 5k 172 E. Thamer Lightwater
75 00:38:32 5k 159 G. Hall East Kilbride
76 00:38:33 5k 269 H. Ashby Great Dunmow
77 00:38:35 5k 47 S. Todd Carrickfergus
78 00:38:37 5k 164 T. Waithe Watford
79 00:38:45 5k 227 L. Robinson Dudley
80 00:38:45 5k 100 G. Prow Arbroath
81 00:38:51 5k 268 K. Cox-Hockey Lee-On-The-Solent
82 00:39:14 5k 223 K. Davey braintree
83 00:39:15 5k 309 s. prosser CHELMSFORD
84 00:39:18 5k 14 B. Morrant Heybridge Basin
85 00:39:20 5k 161 S. Carter weston-super-mare
86 00:39:24 5k 10 K. Prince Desborough
87 00:39:30 5k 236 M. Grocott HEYWOOD
88 00:39:34 5k 216 R. Coe Fareham
89 00:39:44 5k 232 M. Ramdhani Palangkaraya
90 00:39:47 5k 138 G. Mawson Carlisle
91 00:39:53 5k 257 D. Whiteley Shrewsbury
92 00:39:54 5k 15 C. Ward Braintree
93 00:39:54 5k 281 D. Nash NUNEATON
94 00:39:57 5k 132 S. Alexander Barnoldswick
95 00:39:57 5k 173 S. O'Niell Coalisland
96 00:40:11 5k 291 A. Hartley Long Eaton
97 00:40:17 5k 253 A. Jamieson Northampton
98 00:40:22 5k 218 E. Fender Hildenborough
99 00:40:28 5k 208 S. Lopes Daly Ballincolling co. Cork
100 00:40:29 5k 46 N. Whammomd Tayport
101 00:40:43 5k 5 K. Churchill Swanage
102 00:41:29 5k 182 K. Price Warrington
103 00:41:29 5k 90 V. Seviour-Crockett Maghera
104 00:41:33 5k 147 T. Bolton Bracknell
105 00:41:36 5k 249 M. Bull Surrey
106 00:41:41 5k 76 K. Cooper Norton, Malton
107 00:41:43 5k 74 k. Arnold Chatham
108 00:41:50 5k 213 N. Hawke Torfaen
109 00:42:03 5k 73 L. Playle London
110 00:42:11 5k 189 K. Blake HORNCHURCH
111 00:42:26 5k 86 M. Box Bristol
112 00:42:33 5k 193 E. Holland Middlesex
113 00:42:48 5k 140 S. Horsfall Southampton
114 00:42:56 5k 24 e. charles Merriott
115 00:43:35 5k 49 V. McNeice Ballyclare
116 00:43:39 5k 133 A. Turner Yeovil
117 00:43:50 5k 37 R. Hibberd Daventry
118 00:44:00 5k 123 J. Dixon DARLINGTON
119 00:44:09 5k 69 S. Bogg HULL
120 00:44:24 5k 142 T. Deans Mansfield
121 00:44:30 5k 20 M. Wadding tralee
122 00:44:35 5k 181 S. Shelton Aylesford
123 00:44:54 5k 121 S. Ryder Gloucestershire
124 00:45:06 5k 152 O. Wiles Nettleham
125 00:45:06 5k 78 R. Walder Birchington
126 00:45:14 5k 214 D. Vaughan Coventry
127 00:45:18 5k 27 C. Harris Plymouth
128 00:45:27 5k 305 L. Copley Gillingham
129 00:45:49 5k 275 A. Carvill Grantham
130 00:45:51 5k 256 N. McConnachie Elgin
131 00:45:54 5k 251 L. McAnespie Edinburgh
132 00:45:55 5k 238 M. Dempsey Bedford
133 00:46:16 5k 178 G. Heggie Brigg
134 00:46:22 5k 40 K. Radford Nottinghamshire
135 00:46:30 5k 108 C. RV Coventry
136 00:47:00 5k 67 K. Daniels Old Alresford
137 00:47:21 5k 80 A. Perry Southampton
138 00:47:27 5k 4 c. sparks Leicester
139 00:47:34 5k 194 A. Jackson Chorley
140 00:47:50 5k 205 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
141 00:48:37 5k 29 T. Saywell Okehampton
142 00:48:43 5k 68 l. beard Yateley
143 00:48:44 5k 116 A. Long Winchester
144 00:49:00 5k 75 S. Maynard Prestonpans
145 00:49:11 5k 277 H. Machin Witney
146 00:50:06 5k 203 l. tann PORTSMOUTH
147 00:50:57 5k 3 C. Sinclair Hull
148 00:51:30 5k 244 M. Spear Windsor
149 00:51:52 5k 184 D. Turley Tranent
150 00:51:57 5k 114 V. Lomas Honiton
151 00:52:00 5k 250 R. Parry Bethesda
152 00:52:04 5k 207 F. Balcombe Essex
153 00:52:41 5k 233 K. Cousins Kent
154 00:52:57 5k 6 A. Udall Pensham
155 00:53:00 5k 167 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
156 00:53:01 5k 59 E. Wye Lydney
157 00:53:08 5k 111 c. dunkley Gedling
158 00:53:30 5k 297 Z. Pryce-Maher Dereham
159 00:53:47 5k 112 m. dunkley Gedling
160 00:54:14 5k 171 K. Dolby Swindon
161 00:54:19 5k 143 J. Malley Fanborough
162 00:54:21 5k 274 T. Sharp Birmingham
163 00:54:23 5k 190 a. hayre Stamford
164 00:54:34 5k 19 S. Westbury Nottingham
165 00:54:36 5k 124 L. Hutchinson Randalstown
166 00:54:41 5k 185 J. Morris COALVILLE
167 00:55:00 5k 290 M. Bagga Leicester
168 00:55:00 5k 261 J. Edwards Kirkwall
169 00:55:01 5k 202 A. Young Peterborough
170 00:55:25 5k 258 E. Hasell Hopkinstown
171 00:57:00 5k 273 H. Bevan Rochester
172 00:58:21 5k 229 H. Evans-Holloway Montgomery
173 00:58:56 5k 107 F. Keohane Shrewsbury
174 00:59:11 5k 33 g. harrop Stanley crook
175 00:59:40 5k 83 J. Hart Motherwell
176 00:59:52 5k 226 J. Robertson Mansfield
177 01:01:42 5k 18 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
178 01:01:58 5k 198 S. Tucker Chew Stoke
179 01:04:00 5k 89 J. Krakowski Braunschweig
180 01:04:23 5k 45 J. Currie Sidcup
181 01:06:24 5k 2 J. Stanley Southend on Sea
182 01:06:25 5k 88 V. Watson Grantham
183 01:07:24 5k 282 C. Mason Norwich
184 01:08:13 5k 283 B. Joanna Lowestoft
185 01:12:01 5k 175 k. newman Hounslow
186 01:15:32 5k 293 H. Beales Wigan
187 01:16:00 5k 127 A. Lormor Duffield
188 01:16:00 5k 53 L. Carter Evesham
189 01:19:57 5k 176 k. hannigan Romsey
190 01:20:00 5k 153 E. Olmstead Leiston
191 01:50:00 5k 288 K. Wallace Clacton on Sea,
192 02:00:00 5k 28 A. McNulty HASTINGS
193 03:00:00 5k 235 H. Morris JEDBURGH
194 03:13:14 5k 66 Julie Frost GOOLE

Run or walk 5k (to be done in one go) between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 5k medal.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd July at 12 noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Who Dares Cares.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

Please note that the ToeTagz are in the image for illustration purposes only and are not included.

 


Charities

In aid of Who Dares Cares.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!