June 5k 2017

Run or walk 5k between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 5k medal.

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/06/2017 and 30/06/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:19:45 5k 298 T. Winward Middlesbrough
2 00:20:27 5k 246 P. Haynes derby
3 00:21:42 5k 113 A. Cast NOTTINGHAM
4 00:22:51 5k 234 M. Wilks Wareham
5 00:23:26 5k 199 D. Brewster Suffolk
6 00:23:51 5k 163 J. Leese Derry
7 00:24:14 5k 92 R. Palmer Sheffield
8 00:24:24 5k 48 A. Wilson Cardiff
9 00:24:54 5k 263 J. Singh Carshalton Beecehs
10 00:26:15 5k 144 L. George Herne Bay
11 00:26:34 5k 26 K. Gregory Marchena
12 00:26:35 5k 169 M. Stevens Swindon
13 00:26:51 5k 239 R. Allwood Baston
14 00:27:47 5k 188 D. George STOURBRIDGE
15 00:27:53 5k 11 R. Smith Desborough
16 00:27:58 5k 115 G. May Eltham
17 00:28:04 5k 186 A. Horner Bishop Auckland
18 00:28:16 5k 217 C. Logue eglinton
19 00:28:25 5k 62 J. Griffin Nottingham
20 00:28:35 5k 104 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
21 00:28:38 5k 51 . Coe Sandown
22 00:28:43 5k 276 S. Childerley Nottingham
23 00:28:44 5k 302 R. Boulton HEREFORD
24 00:28:55 5k 304 R. Harris Beaconsfield
25 00:29:00 5k 187 s. baden St helens
26 00:29:01 5k 149 K. Coffey shrewsbury
27 00:29:12 5k 259 H. Self Lésigny
28 00:29:20 5k 87 A. Docherty Longniddry
29 00:29:36 5k 129 L. Maycroft Bromsgrove
30 00:29:52 5k 221 c. slater Lanarkshire
31 00:30:12 5k 219 A. Graham Knaphill
32 00:30:13 5k 82 K. Roberts Cheshire
33 00:30:35 5k 85 K. McMullan Leicestershire
34 00:30:37 5k 155 C. Fitzgerald Basingstoke
35 00:30:47 5k 162 l. lord North Ferriby
36 00:30:56 5k 54 S. Cooke Beddington
37 00:30:57 5k 154 A. McGillivray Telford
38 00:31:09 5k 285 C. Hayes Edinburgh
39 00:31:17 5k 141 A. Herbert Scarborough
40 00:31:28 5k 101 N. Guy Nottingham
41 00:31:43 5k 292 N. Jani London
42 00:31:48 5k 254 A. Pedlow Crawley
43 00:31:52 5k 35 R. Baker Leamington Spa
44 00:31:56 5k 209 j. glass Newton Abbot
45 00:32:00 5k 63 L. Baxter Norwich
46 00:32:00 5k 134 l. hillier Rayleigh
47 00:32:13 5k 103 V. Reynolds Billinge, Wigan
48 00:32:30 5k 289 S. Catchpole High Halstow
49 00:33:02 5k 255 J. Naisbitt Hitchin
50 00:33:08 5k 58 C. Wilson East Grinstead
51 00:33:10 5k 9 n. kershaw Bedford
52 00:33:11 5k 280 L. Payne Pontefract
53 00:33:17 5k 23 V. Louise Worthing
54 00:33:23 5k 50 R. Koeltgen Gloucester
55 00:33:25 5k 225 A. Price Telford
56 00:33:47 5k 105 L. Welham Stowmarket
57 00:33:50 5k 230 L. Chambers Preston
58 00:33:56 5k 231 A. Dolman Belper
59 00:34:02 5k 71 J. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
60 00:34:15 5k 245 D. Darby Whitstable
61 00:34:24 5k 106 S. Baker THETFORD
62 00:34:26 5k 165 L. Diacci Brighton
63 00:34:50 5k 102 J. Crowhurst Rayleigh
64 00:34:51 5k 38 l. stratton Southend
65 00:35:27 5k 287 T. Thewlis Leeds
66 00:35:27 5k 264 A. Oldham Immingham
67 00:35:39 5k 242 J. Prince maidenhead
68 00:35:40 5k 70 L. Cooper Walkden
69 00:35:48 5k 156 A. Hawkins Bury St. Edmunds
70 00:36:06 5k 32 C. Ford BRISTOL
71 00:36:21 5k 157 S. Ely Swindon
72 00:36:25 5k 72 H. Clark Bonnyrigg
73 00:36:28 5k 296 C. Himmens Southsea
74 00:36:37 5k 146 c. batt Middlesex
75 00:36:38 5k 61 L. James Nottingham
76 00:36:42 5k 200 G. Matthews Milton Keynes
77 00:36:44 5k 110 C. Shepherd Nottingham
78 00:36:48 5k 174 L. Roberts Warwickshire
79 00:36:48 5k 192 D. Foster Emersons Green
80 00:36:51 5k 120 T. Allen Earls Colne Colchester
81 00:36:57 5k 7 J. Rule Hampshire
82 00:37:04 5k 136 K. Scriven Bilston
83 00:37:06 5k 148 C. Dickinson Tewkesbury
84 00:37:07 5k 265 F. Pajak Bracknell
85 00:37:09 5k 137 W. Martin Cowbridge
86 00:37:19 5k 237 C. Cook Nottingham
87 00:37:27 5k 56 K. Spice Kemnay
88 00:37:30 5k 279 s. Parlett Hampshire
89 00:37:31 5k 158 a. scrannage Swindon
90 00:37:31 5k 224 C. Allen LICHFIELD
91 00:37:37 5k 52 l. pinks Hedge End
92 00:37:38 5k 98 a. orfali Gosport
93 00:37:47 5k 131 N. Čičáková southend on sea
94 00:37:54 5k 96 S. Ferris Godalming
95 00:37:59 5k 12 A. Wood Greenfield
96 00:37:59 5k 13 A. Wood Greenfield
97 00:37:59 5k 248 S. stenhouse Limavady
98 00:38:08 5k 172 E. Thamer Lightwater
99 00:38:11 5k 128 e. george Lynsted
100 00:38:13 5k 266 L. Belchamber Bracknell
101 00:38:15 5k 1 A. Flinders Surrey
102 00:38:32 5k 159 G. Hall East Kilbride
103 00:38:33 5k 269 H. Ashby Great Dunmow
104 00:38:35 5k 47 S. Todd Carrickfergus
105 00:38:37 5k 164 T. Waithe Watford
106 00:38:44 5k 166 E. Banks Macclesfield
107 00:38:45 5k 227 L. Robinson Dudley
108 00:38:45 5k 100 G. Prow Arbroath
109 00:38:51 5k 268 K. Cox-Hockey Lee-On-The-Solent
110 00:39:01 5k 308 L. Ford Bristol
111 00:39:14 5k 223 K. Davey braintree
112 00:39:15 5k 309 s. prosser CHELMSFORD
113 00:39:18 5k 14 B. Morrant Heybridge Basin
114 00:39:20 5k 161 S. Carter weston-super-mare
115 00:39:24 5k 10 K. Prince Desborough
116 00:39:30 5k 236 M. Grocott HEYWOOD
117 00:39:34 5k 216 R. Coe Fareham
118 00:39:37 5k 60 P. Wilson Alton
119 00:39:44 5k 232 M. Ramdhani Palangkaraya
120 00:39:47 5k 138 G. Mawson Carlisle
121 00:39:53 5k 257 D. Whiteley Shrewsbury
122 00:39:54 5k 15 C. Ward Braintree
123 00:39:54 5k 281 D. Nash NUNEATON
124 00:39:57 5k 132 S. Alexander Barnoldswick
125 00:39:57 5k 173 S. O'Niell Coalisland
126 00:40:00 5k 31 l. tyson Wrexham
127 00:40:11 5k 291 A. Hartley Long Eaton
128 00:40:17 5k 253 A. Jamieson Northampton
129 00:40:21 5k 278 A. Bradley-Cooper Somersham
130 00:40:22 5k 218 E. Fender Hildenborough
131 00:40:28 5k 208 S. Lopes Daly Ballincolling co. Cork
132 00:40:29 5k 46 N. Whammomd Tayport
133 00:40:35 5k 206 N. Beckett BRAINTREE
134 00:40:43 5k 5 K. Churchill Swanage
135 00:40:59 5k 260 R. Hewson Hampshire
136 00:41:00 5k 42 R. Howells Turners Hill, Crawley
137 00:41:27 5k 195 r. taylor Bradley Stoke
138 00:41:29 5k 182 K. Price Warrington
139 00:41:29 5k 90 V. Seviour-Crockett Maghera
140 00:41:33 5k 147 T. Bolton Bracknell
141 00:41:36 5k 249 M. Bull Surrey
142 00:41:41 5k 76 K. Cooper Norton, Malton
143 00:41:43 5k 74 k. Arnold Chatham
144 00:41:50 5k 213 N. Hawke Torfaen
145 00:42:00 5k 300 J. Jo Cranbrook
146 00:42:00 5k 220 S. McKeown Birmingham
147 00:42:03 5k 73 L. Playle London
148 00:42:07 5k 109 K. Jenner Gravesend
149 00:42:11 5k 189 K. Blake HORNCHURCH
150 00:42:17 5k 36 C. Luxon Benfleet
151 00:42:24 5k 168 C. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
152 00:42:26 5k 86 M. Box Bristol
153 00:42:28 5k 151 A. Shea Tralee
154 00:42:30 5k 301 S. Basey-Fisher Poringland
155 00:42:33 5k 193 E. Holland Middlesex
156 00:42:48 5k 140 S. Horsfall Southampton
157 00:42:56 5k 24 e. charles Merriott
158 00:42:59 5k 94 L. Evans Blackburn
159 00:43:04 5k 150 M. O Shea Tralee
160 00:43:06 5k 145 R. Bassindale Faringdon
161 00:43:35 5k 49 V. McNeice Ballyclare
162 00:43:39 5k 133 A. Turner Yeovil
163 00:43:50 5k 37 R. Hibberd Daventry
164 00:44:00 5k 123 J. Dixon DARLINGTON
165 00:44:05 5k 312 J. MacLennan edinburgh
166 00:44:09 5k 69 S. Bogg HULL
167 00:44:24 5k 142 T. Grubb Mansfield
168 00:44:28 5k 215 D. Jolliffe Woking
169 00:44:30 5k 20 M. Wadding tralee
170 00:44:31 5k 286 S. Hudson Forfar
171 00:44:35 5k 181 S. Shelton Aylesford
172 00:44:54 5k 121 S. Ryder Gloucestershire
173 00:45:00 5k 139 A. Jones Andover
174 00:45:06 5k 152 O. Wiles Nettleham
175 00:45:06 5k 78 R. Walder Birchington
176 00:45:14 5k 214 D. Vaughan Coventry
177 00:45:18 5k 27 C. Harris Plymouth
178 00:45:27 5k 305 L. Copley Gillingham
179 00:45:49 5k 275 A. Carvill Grantham
180 00:45:51 5k 256 N. McConnachie Elgin
181 00:45:54 5k 251 L. McAnespie Edinburgh
182 00:45:55 5k 238 M. Dempsey Bedford
183 00:46:03 5k 222 T. Purches Trowbridge
184 00:46:07 5k 41 F. Fazarally Portsmouth
185 00:46:16 5k 178 G. Heggie Brigg
186 00:46:22 5k 40 K. Radford Nottinghamshire
187 00:46:30 5k 108 C. RV Coventry
188 00:47:00 5k 67 K. Daniels Old Alresford
189 00:47:00 5k 97 M. Rodriguez Chiswick
190 00:47:21 5k 80 A. Perry Southampton
191 00:47:24 5k 270 M. Thompson Portadown
192 00:47:27 5k 4 c. sparks Leicester
193 00:47:34 5k 194 A. Jackson Chorley
194 00:47:49 5k 125 L. Morrice Nottingham
195 00:47:50 5k 205 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
196 00:48:37 5k 29 T. Saywell Okehampton
197 00:48:43 5k 68 l. beard Yateley
198 00:48:44 5k 116 A. Long Winchester
199 00:49:00 5k 75 S. Maynard Prestonpans
200 00:49:11 5k 277 H. Machin Witney
201 00:50:00 5k 95 M. Payne Crewkerne
202 00:50:06 5k 203 l. tann PORTSMOUTH
203 00:50:37 5k 55 N. Lloyd Herefordshire
204 00:50:44 5k 271 T. Watts Cambridge
205 00:50:57 5k 3 C. Sinclair Hull
206 00:51:30 5k 244 M. Spear Windsor
207 00:51:52 5k 184 D. Turley Tranent
208 00:51:53 5k 44 B. Ruzicka Göttingen
209 00:51:57 5k 114 V. Lomas Honiton
210 00:52:00 5k 250 R. Parry Bethesda
211 00:52:04 5k 207 F. Balcombe Essex
212 00:52:24 5k 135 H. Tubb Tunbridge wells
213 00:52:41 5k 233 K. Cousins Kent
214 00:52:43 5k 93 C. Armes Beccles
215 00:52:57 5k 6 A. Udall Pensham
216 00:53:00 5k 167 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
217 00:53:01 5k 59 E. Wye Lydney
218 00:53:04 5k 306 R. Drew Bristol
219 00:53:08 5k 111 c. dunkley Gedling
220 00:53:30 5k 297 Z. Pryce-Maher Dereham
221 00:53:40 5k 299 S. George Dereham
222 00:53:47 5k 112 m. dunkley Gedling
223 00:54:05 5k 204 N. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
224 00:54:14 5k 171 K. Dolby Swindon
225 00:54:19 5k 143 J. Malley Fanborough
226 00:54:21 5k 274 T. Sharp Solihull
227 00:54:23 5k 190 a. hayre Stamford
228 00:54:25 5k 64 A. Silins Eastbourne
229 00:54:34 5k 19 S. Westbury Nottingham
230 00:54:36 5k 124 L. Hutchinson Randalstown
231 00:54:41 5k 185 J. Morris COALVILLE
232 00:55:00 5k 290 M. Bagga Leicester
233 00:55:00 5k 261 J. Edwards Kirkwall
234 00:55:01 5k 202 A. Young Peterborough
235 00:55:25 5k 258 E. Hasell Hopkinstown
236 00:57:00 5k 273 H. Bevan Rochester
237 00:58:21 5k 229 H. Evans-Holloway Montgomery
238 00:58:56 5k 107 F. Keohane Shrewsbury
239 00:59:11 5k 33 g. harrop Stanley crook
240 00:59:32 5k 240 C. White maidenhead
241 00:59:32 5k 241 G. templeton maidenhead
242 00:59:40 5k 83 J. Hart Motherwell
243 00:59:40 5k 243 t. templeton maidenhead
244 00:59:52 5k 226 J. Robertson Mansfield
245 01:00:50 5k 196 H. Baker Woolavington
246 01:00:50 5k 197 H. Baker Woolavington
247 01:01:30 5k 310 C. Gardner York
248 01:01:42 5k 18 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
249 01:01:58 5k 198 S. Tucker Chew Stoke
250 01:02:34 5k 130 S. Mapstone Ashford
251 01:03:00 5k 57 L. Holness Eythorne
252 01:04:00 5k 89 J. Krakowski Braunschweig
253 01:04:17 5k 84 N. Nicholson Montgomery
254 01:04:23 5k 45 J. Currie Sidcup
255 01:05:00 5k 183 S. Jones Shaftesbury
256 01:06:24 5k 2 J. Stanley Southend on Sea
257 01:06:25 5k 88 V. Watson Grantham
258 01:07:24 5k 282 C. Mason Norwich
259 01:08:13 5k 283 B. Joanna Lowestoft
260 01:10:47 5k 228 K. Harris Shepton Mallet
261 01:11:53 5k 267 H. Harris Southampton
262 01:12:01 5k 175 k. newman Hounslow
263 01:15:32 5k 293 H. Beales Wigan
264 01:16:00 5k 127 A. Lormor Duffield
265 01:16:00 5k 53 L. Carter Evesham
266 01:19:57 5k 176 k. hannigan Romsey
267 01:20:00 5k 153 E. Olmstead Leiston
268 01:20:40 5k 303 L. Stout Forfar
269 01:31:52 5k 212 T. Savage North Yorkshire
270 01:34:00 5k 122 M. Jones Penarth
271 01:50:00 5k 288 K. Wallace Clacton on Sea,
272 01:59:00 5k 311 a. trafford Christchurch
273 02:00:00 5k 28 A. McNulty HASTINGS
274 02:02:11 5k 272 h. walton Leeds
275 03:00:00 5k 235 H. Morris JEDBURGH
276 03:13:14 5k 66 Julie Frost GOOLE

Run or walk 5k (to be done in one go) between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 5k medal.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd July at 12 noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Who Dares Cares.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

Please note that the ToeTagz are in the image for illustration purposes only and are not included.

 


Charities

In aid of Who Dares Cares.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!