June 10k 2017

Run or walk 10k between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 10k medal.

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/06/2017 and 30/06/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:39:30 10k 65 J. Riches Durham
2 00:40:46 10k 301 T. Winward Middlesbrough
3 00:49:58 10k 151 R. Palmer Sheffield
4 00:50:54 10k 298 G. Wollacott Notts
5 00:51:04 10k 34 B. Hogben Folkestone
6 00:51:29 10k 157 J. Colvin Reading
7 00:51:38 10k 47 C. Lovell Melksham
8 00:53:26 10k 43 E. Bithell Newmarket
9 00:53:46 10k 167 A. Cast NOTTINGHAM
10 00:53:58 10k 14 J. Owens Porthmadog
11 00:54:20 10k 136 L. Brown Hook
12 00:54:39 10k 263 D. McMaster Neilston
13 00:55:00 10k 21 J. McCrory London
14 00:55:17 10k 37 K. Gregory Marchena
15 00:55:18 10k 205 a. campbell Carterton
16 00:55:28 10k 265 J. Short Nottingham
17 00:55:31 10k 91 A. Wilson Cardiff
18 00:55:37 10k 159 S. Lin Nottingham
19 00:56:10 10k 220 W. Newton Shepton mallet
20 00:56:38 10k 250 H. Kirby Catterick Garrison
21 00:57:00 10k 1 Z. Trimm Stone
22 00:57:20 10k 94 N. Bassett Earl shilton
23 00:58:23 10k 266 J. SMITH Nottingham
24 00:59:05 10k 111 J. Griffin Nottingham
25 00:59:28 10k 98 N. Rudley West Molesey
26 00:59:52 10k 225 W. Fothergill Cumbria
27 01:00:00 10k 251 C. Logue eglinton
28 01:00:00 10k 117 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
29 01:00:02 10k 143 J. Figgins Kent
30 01:00:04 10k 62 L. Anderson Airth
31 01:00:09 10k 206 l. lord North Ferriby
32 01:00:18 10k 103 E. Spice Kemnay
33 01:00:34 10k 3 S. Childerley Nottingham
34 01:00:52 10k 58 S. McCreath Hook
35 01:00:53 10k 101 S. Cooke Beddington
36 01:01:31 10k 61 E. Baillie Falkirk
37 01:01:37 10k 172 C. Williams Nottingham
38 01:01:53 10k 60 J. Flynn Arbroath
39 01:01:54 10k 135 L. Cogger Northfleet
40 01:02:00 10k 148 C. MacGregor high wycombe
41 01:02:00 10k 185 W. Haynes-Bridges Worcs.
42 01:02:17 10k 158 C. Biddle Nottingham
43 01:02:23 10k 153 j. salter Arborfield
44 01:02:33 10k 72 S. Wilson west lavington
45 01:02:42 10k 130 J. Gaskell Wesham
46 01:02:50 10k 29 d. clancy pontefract
47 01:03:00 10k 279 L. Williams PORT GLASGOW
48 01:03:00 10k 195 D. Head Morpeth
49 01:03:24 10k 292 P. Hoyland Sheffield
50 01:03:26 10k 188 N. Ball Felpham
51 01:03:35 10k 252 B. Fegan amlwch
52 01:03:49 10k 78 C. Sumpter Deeside
53 01:03:56 10k 152 P. Durant Arborfield
54 01:04:07 10k 126 H. Clark Bonnyrigg
55 01:04:12 10k 196 T. Giles Wallasey Village
56 01:04:13 10k 293 J. Gunnee SHEFFIELD
57 01:04:22 10k 267 C. Hughes KIDDERMINSTER
58 01:04:30 10k 190 L. Carella Wigan
59 01:04:35 10k 272 H. Self Lésigny
60 01:04:39 10k 68 K. Hill West Midlands
61 01:04:40 10k 218 G. Jones Cheltenham
62 01:04:45 10k 84 J. Garner Runcorn
63 01:04:57 10k 45 D. Barnes Barnsley
64 01:05:05 10k 96 J. Anne Sandown
65 01:05:23 10k 191 N. Jani London
66 01:05:34 10k 51 R. Harris Glynneath
67 01:05:36 10k 215 S. Powell York
68 01:05:38 10k 264 P. Hudson Forfar
69 01:06:00 10k 26 N. Cundy Spalding
70 01:06:04 10k 22 J. Kitt Pensilva
71 01:06:08 10k 194 D. Reynolds Nottingham
72 01:06:14 10k 216 C. Fitzgerald Basingstoke
73 01:06:32 10k 155 D. Hudson BRISTOL
74 01:06:33 10k 257 J. Rule Hampshire
75 01:06:38 10k 92 S. Webb Cambridge
76 01:06:41 10k 168 S. Hunter Yeovil
77 01:06:45 10k 284 S. Perry Reading
78 01:06:59 10k 210 L. O'Dea Poulton le Fylde
79 01:07:00 10k 179 A. Parmar Tunbridge Wells
80 01:07:00 10k 214 J. Hall Bury
81 01:07:19 10k 145 a. deeney Port Glasgow
82 01:07:19 10k 303 E. Murphy Rugby
83 01:07:26 10k 241 L. Payne Pontefract
84 01:07:26 10k 286 J. Naisbitt Hitchin
85 01:07:30 10k 122 H. Salisbury Preston
86 01:07:34 10k 223 L. SPEIGEL Romford
87 01:07:42 10k 197 A. Zealey Guildford
88 01:07:44 10k 134 S. Appleton Andover
89 01:07:45 10k 230 J. Ilott CROWTHORNE
90 01:07:47 10k 99 n. Baker peterborough
91 01:08:00 10k 256 J. Currie Sidcup
92 01:08:00 10k 192 G. Clarke MARKET HARBOROUGH
93 01:08:08 10k 123 C. Ross TAIN
94 01:08:17 10k 207 K. Roberts Cheshire
95 01:08:30 10k 178 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
96 01:08:50 10k 217 R. Woodward Cheshire
97 01:09:05 10k 69 g. shann Hull
98 01:09:05 10k 70 C. Shann Hull
99 01:09:17 10k 32 D. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
100 01:09:17 10k 77 j. flynn Chorley
101 01:09:17 10k 253 A. Price Telford
102 01:09:23 10k 176 S. Innes Bradford
103 01:09:40 10k 285 C. Gleeson Spa Common
104 01:09:48 10k 112 L. Shenton Northampton
105 01:10:00 10k 201 C. Newell Felixstowe
106 01:10:00 10k 56 K. Jones Cheltenham
107 01:10:03 10k 281 D. Picano Eastleigh
108 01:10:04 10k 95 T. KIRBY Stanton
109 01:10:25 10k 31 m. phillips Portsmouth
110 01:10:50 10k 125 K. Bennett Warminster
111 01:10:56 10k 23 S. Steed Pensilva, Liskeard
112 01:10:58 10k 140 A. Perry Southampton
113 01:11:08 10k 10 k. parr Milborne port
114 01:11:26 10k 269 B. Goodwin Winsford
115 01:11:27 10k 268 K. Hamlett Winsford
116 01:11:41 10k 270 A. Niblock Sale
117 01:11:41 10k 13 S. Brampton Maidenhead
118 01:12:00 10k 139 J. Priestley Stanley
119 01:12:01 10k 304 A. Morrison Maidstone
120 01:12:07 10k 88 h. matchett weston super mare
121 01:12:26 10k 89 R. Tobias Dartford
122 01:12:46 10k 8 c. macconnell Milborne Port
123 01:12:47 10k 50 S. Brisley Gillingham
124 01:12:51 10k 6 I. Walters High Wycombe
125 01:12:52 10k 209 e. smith Aylesbury
126 01:12:54 10k 233 S. Ferris Godalming
127 01:13:00 10k 294 A. Newsome Durrington
128 01:13:00 10k 63 J. Norman Rendlesham
129 01:13:04 10k 12 J. Train Plymouth
130 01:13:33 10k 5 A. Cook Haywards Heath
131 01:13:37 10k 147 S. Harpur Catterick Garrison
132 01:13:46 10k 200 R. Baker Leamington Spa
133 01:13:47 10k 116 H. Wallach Elgin
134 01:13:47 10k 138 E. Jane Birmingham
135 01:13:55 10k 107 L. Waterhouse Richmond
136 01:14:00 10k 181 J. Dixon DARLINGTON
137 01:14:00 10k 36 k. llewellyn Eastham
138 01:14:06 10k 204 r. taylor Bradley Stoke
139 01:14:39 10k 182 C. Phillips Sheffield
140 01:14:46 10k 259 J. Brooks Ipswich
141 01:15:00 10k 175 T. Dixon Stamford
142 01:15:25 10k 137 C. Hodgkinson Haydock, St Helens
143 01:15:37 10k 75 J. Hart Morges
144 01:16:00 10k 262 M. Bird Willenhall
145 01:16:10 10k 109 c. brackenridge Bebington
146 01:16:12 10k 53 L. Hancock Bath
147 01:16:31 10k 93 F. Darmawan Jakarta
148 01:16:54 10k 238 H. Lacey Highworth
149 01:16:58 10k 59 l. griffiths-grozier Fordingbridge
150 01:17:04 10k 15 E. Thompson Market Bosworth
151 01:17:09 10k 106 H. Allmark Bolton
152 01:17:41 10k 242 l. atkins Boulton moor
153 01:18:09 10k 245 S. Hobday Annesley Village
154 01:18:16 10k 40 C. Holbrook Great Paxton
155 01:18:27 10k 54 B. Clarke Grove
156 01:18:48 10k 64 b. coxon Long Eaton
157 01:18:51 10k 128 A. Bamber Preston
158 01:19:00 10k 144 S. Sheppard Devizes
159 01:19:00 10k 28 M. Wadding tralee
160 01:19:29 10k 226 L. Nicol Insch
161 01:19:38 10k 142 a. lawrenson Preston
162 01:19:47 10k 296 L. Bell dunston
163 01:20:00 10k 193 C. Dunachie Burton on Trent
164 01:20:08 10k 278 H. Ashby Great Dunmow
165 01:20:12 10k 165 C. Shepherd Nottingham
166 01:20:18 10k 71 g. gravell Weston super mare
167 01:20:20 10k 110 B. Warren Sheerness
168 01:20:51 10k 186 J. Smith Foula
169 01:20:57 10k 273 V. Dunstall Nottingham
170 01:20:59 10k 86 A. Bennett Birmingham
171 01:21:04 10k 73 J. Hornsby Edwalton
172 01:21:14 10k 277 V. winter WHITBY
173 01:21:16 10k 261 L. Ireland Dormansland
174 01:21:24 10k 81 S. Coombs Bracknell
175 01:21:39 10k 104 A. Ogilvie Lowestoft
176 01:21:40 10k 211 K. Hannigan Romsey
177 01:22:00 10k 232 R. Hemmings Bracknell
178 01:22:09 10k 208 M. Ratcliffe Derby
179 01:23:00 10k 288 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
180 01:23:18 10k 154 A. Orfali Plymouth
181 01:23:19 10k 102 R. Jerome Bideford
182 01:23:55 10k 46 S. Moya Lancaster
183 01:23:58 10k 203 M. Wiles Nettleham
184 01:24:00 10k 198 A. Navickiene Coalisland
185 01:26:30 10k 243 S. Lopes Ballincolling co. Cork
186 01:27:24 10k 25 B. Morrant Heybridge Basin
187 01:27:24 10k 280 L. Hargrave Leeds
188 01:27:52 10k 67 T. Grubb Mansfield
189 01:28:33 10k 41 T. Saywell Okehampton
190 01:28:41 10k 219 G. Page-Groves North Nibley
191 01:28:41 10k 248 L. Moss Nottingham
192 01:29:34 10k 212 S. McCulloch Ullapool
193 01:29:50 10k 82 S. Hunt Bath
194 01:30:05 10k 171 Z. Fowle Shaftesbury
195 01:30:06 10k 169 S. Okeefe Yeovil
196 01:30:14 10k 7 V. Collins Trowbridge
197 01:30:14 10k 282 L. Howell Aldershot
198 01:30:47 10k 222 R. Hibberd Daventry
199 01:30:53 10k 258 K. Chote Birmingham
200 01:33:16 10k 74 C. Ansell Kent
201 01:35:13 10k 97 C. Hepburn Cardiff
202 01:35:21 10k 184 G. Johnson Sidmouth
203 01:35:37 10k 9 L. Gilder Hythe
204 01:36:00 10k 199 K. Kocher Basingstoke
205 01:37:46 10k 120 C. Crane Woking
206 01:39:00 10k 4 A. Udall Pensham
207 01:39:18 10k 166 N. Hunter Shaftesbury
208 01:39:46 10k 291 J. McAnespie Liverpool
209 01:40:00 10k 287 M. Bagga Leicester
210 01:41:00 10k 189 v. coe Hull
211 01:41:41 10k 289 T. Franks Liverpool
212 01:41:41 10k 290 L. McAnespie Liverpool
213 01:43:00 10k 224 J. Webb Gloucester
214 01:43:08 10k 55 C. Watkins Gillingham
215 01:43:55 10k 100 C. DeBruin Sheerness
216 01:44:00 10k 180 L. Tait Kirkcaldy
217 01:44:17 10k 231 S. Bridgeman Hedge End, Southampton
218 01:44:52 10k 275 J. Maclennan edinburgh
219 01:45:13 10k 170 V. Lomas Honiton
220 01:47:43 10k 240 N. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
221 01:47:55 10k 19 S. Barrell ROUGHTON
222 01:48:12 10k 239 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
223 01:48:24 10k 173 R. Parry Bethesda
224 01:50:59 10k 24 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
225 01:52:00 10k 249 J. Brooks Hastings
226 01:52:00 10k 57 E. Vincent Aston Clinton
227 01:52:54 10k 83 K. Norrish North Walsham
228 01:55:13 10k 2 A. Flinders Surrey
229 01:56:47 10k 90 R. Woodley Whiteshill Stroud
230 01:56:55 10k 66 K. Hopgood Waterlooville
231 01:56:55 10k 87 l. Hopgood waterlooville
232 01:58:15 10k 274 J. Edwards Kirkwall
233 01:59:24 10k 276 l. robinson Dudley
234 02:00:00 10k 221 M. Dunn Suffolk
235 02:01:41 10k 227 H. Palmer Andover
236 02:02:09 10k 48 J. Taylor BOLTON
237 02:03:15 10k 187 G. Kimber Selkirk
238 02:04:50 10k 260 g. harrop Stanley crook
239 02:05:04 10k 113 A. Barker Milton Keynes
240 02:05:26 10k 302 L. Copley Gillingham
241 02:05:27 10k 299 S. Cumberland Saffron Walden
242 02:06:04 10k 79 N. Whammomd Tayport
243 02:06:54 10k 38 C. Harris Plymouth
244 02:07:55 10k 119 N. Anning Swindon
245 02:09:14 10k 246 D. Vaughan Coventry
246 02:13:23 10k 35 K. Marquis Le Bordage
247 02:13:34 10k 141 J. Kimberley Southport
248 02:15:56 10k 247 k. north Milton Keynes
249 02:17:24 10k 149 J. Krakowski Braunschweig
250 02:18:00 10k 150 J. Spalding East Dereham
251 02:23:08 10k 27 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
252 02:28:13 10k 44 J. Sokpo Slough
253 02:29:52 10k 164 D. Barry Irchester
254 02:30:54 10k 17 J. John Marcham
255 02:34:27 10k 213 C. McLean Harrietfield
256 02:47:02 10k 228 C. Fraser Arbroath
257 03:09:00 10k 236 D. Everson Saffron Walden
258 03:10:59 10k 202 S. Clarke dorchester
259 03:44:44 10k 115 Julie Frost GOOLE
260 05:22:00 10k 254 J. Witcombe harlow
261 06:10:00 10k 183 E. Evans Caerphilly
262 07:30:00 10k 39 A. McNulty HASTINGS

Run or walk 10k (to be done in one go) between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 10k medal.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd July at 12 noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Who Dares Cares.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

 

 


Charities

In aid of Who Dares Cares.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!