June 10k 2017

Run or walk 10k between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 10k medal.

£10.00
  • 10k

Sorry, this race is sold out!

Race Results

This race took place between 01/06/2017 and 30/06/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:39:30 10k 65 J. Riches Durham
2 00:40:46 10k 301 T. Winward Middlesbrough
3 00:50:54 10k 298 G. Wollacott Notts
4 00:51:04 10k 34 B. Hogben Folkestone
5 00:51:29 10k 157 J. Colvin Reading
6 00:51:38 10k 47 C. Lovell Melksham
7 00:53:26 10k 43 E. Bithell Newmarket
8 00:53:46 10k 167 A. Cast NOTTINGHAM
9 00:54:20 10k 136 L. Brown Hook
10 00:54:39 10k 263 D. McMaster Neilston
11 00:55:18 10k 205 K. Campbell Carterton
12 00:55:28 10k 265 J. Short Nottingham
13 00:55:31 10k 91 A. Wilson Cardiff
14 00:55:37 10k 159 S. Lin Nottingham
15 00:56:10 10k 220 W. Newton Shepton mallet
16 00:57:20 10k 94 N. Bassett Earl shilton
17 00:58:23 10k 266 J. Smith Nottingham
18 00:59:05 10k 111 J. Griffin Nottingham
19 00:59:28 10k 98 N. Rudley West Molesey
20 00:59:52 10k 225 W. Fothergill Cumbria
21 01:00:00 10k 251 C. Logue eglinton
22 01:00:00 10k 117 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
23 01:00:04 10k 62 L. Anderson Airth
24 01:00:09 10k 206 l. lord North Ferriby
25 01:00:34 10k 3 S. Childerley Nottingham
26 01:00:52 10k 58 S. McCreath Hook
27 01:00:53 10k 101 S. Cooke Beddington
28 01:01:31 10k 61 E. Baillie Falkirk
29 01:01:53 10k 60 J. Flynn Arbroath
30 01:01:54 10k 135 L. Cogger Northfleet
31 01:02:17 10k 158 C. Biddle Nottingham
32 01:02:23 10k 153 j. salter Arborfield
33 01:02:33 10k 72 S. Wilson west lavington
34 01:02:42 10k 130 J. Gaskell Wesham
35 01:03:00 10k 279 L. Williams PORT GLASGOW
36 01:03:00 10k 195 D. Head Morpeth
37 01:03:26 10k 188 N. Ball Felpham
38 01:03:35 10k 252 B. Fegan amlwch
39 01:03:49 10k 78 C. Sumpter Deeside
40 01:03:56 10k 152 P. Durant Arborfield
41 01:04:07 10k 126 H. Clark Bonnyrigg
42 01:04:12 10k 196 T. Giles Wallasey Village
43 01:04:22 10k 267 C. Hughes KIDDERMINSTER
44 01:04:30 10k 190 L. Carella Wigan
45 01:04:40 10k 218 G. Jones Cheltenham
46 01:04:45 10k 84 J. Garner Runcorn
47 01:04:57 10k 45 D. Barnes Barnsley
48 01:05:23 10k 191 N. Jani London
49 01:05:36 10k 215 S. Powell York
50 01:05:38 10k 264 P. Hudson Forfar
51 01:06:04 10k 22 J. Kitt Pensilva
52 01:06:08 10k 194 D. Reynolds Nottingham
53 01:06:14 10k 216 C. Fitzgerald Basingstoke
54 01:06:32 10k 155 D. Hudson BRISTOL
55 01:06:33 10k 257 J. Rule Hampshire
56 01:06:38 10k 92 S. Webb Cambridge
57 01:07:00 10k 179 A. Parmar Tunbridge Wells
58 01:07:00 10k 214 J. Hall Bury
59 01:07:19 10k 145 a. deeney Port Glasgow
60 01:07:26 10k 241 L. Payne Pontefract
61 01:07:26 10k 286 J. Naisbitt Hitchin
62 01:07:30 10k 122 H. Salisbury Preston
63 01:07:42 10k 197 A. Oliver Guildford
64 01:07:44 10k 134 S. Appleton Andover
65 01:07:45 10k 230 J. Ilott CROWTHORNE
66 01:08:00 10k 192 G. Clarke MARKET HARBOROUGH
67 01:08:08 10k 123 C. Ross TAIN
68 01:08:17 10k 207 K. Roberts Cheshire
69 01:08:30 10k 178 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
70 01:08:50 10k 217 R. Woodward Middlewich
71 01:09:17 10k 77 j. flynn Chorley
72 01:09:17 10k 253 A. Price Telford
73 01:09:48 10k 112 L. Shenton Northampton
74 01:10:00 10k 56 K. Jones Cheltenham
75 01:10:04 10k 95 T. Kirby Stanton
76 01:10:50 10k 125 K. Bennett Warminster
77 01:11:26 10k 269 B. Goodwin Winsford
78 01:11:27 10k 268 K. Hamlett Winsford
79 01:11:41 10k 13 S. Brampton Maidenhead
80 01:12:00 10k 139 J. Priestley Stanley
81 01:12:26 10k 89 R. Tobias Dartford
82 01:12:51 10k 6 I. Walters High Wycombe
83 01:12:54 10k 233 S. Ferris Godalming
84 01:13:00 10k 294 A. Newsome Durrington
85 01:13:00 10k 63 J. Norman Rendlesham
86 01:13:37 10k 147 S. Harpur Catterick Garrison
87 01:13:46 10k 200 R. Baker Leamington Spa
88 01:13:47 10k 116 H. Wallach Elgin
89 01:13:47 10k 138 E. Jane Birmingham
90 01:13:55 10k 107 L. Waterhouse Richmond
91 01:14:00 10k 181 J. Dixon DARLINGTON
92 01:14:00 10k 36 k. webb Eastham
93 01:14:39 10k 182 C. Phillips Sheffield
94 01:14:46 10k 259 J. Brooks Ipswich
95 01:15:00 10k 175 T. Dixon Stamford
96 01:15:25 10k 137 C. Hodgkinson Haydock, St Helens
97 01:16:00 10k 262 M. Bird Willenhall
98 01:16:10 10k 109 C. Brownbill Bebington
99 01:16:31 10k 93 F. Darmawan Jakarta
100 01:17:41 10k 242 L. Atkins Boulton moor
101 01:18:09 10k 245 S. Hobday Annesley Village
102 01:18:16 10k 40 C. Holbrook Great Paxton
103 01:18:48 10k 64 b. coxon Long Eaton
104 01:19:00 10k 28 M. Wadding tralee
105 01:19:29 10k 226 L. Nicol Insch
106 01:20:00 10k 193 C. Dunachie Burton on Trent
107 01:20:08 10k 278 H. Ashby Great Dunmow
108 01:20:12 10k 165 C. Shepherd Nottingham
109 01:21:14 10k 277 V. Duke Winter WHITBY
110 01:21:16 10k 261 L. Ireland Dormansland
111 01:21:40 10k 211 k. hannigan Romsey
112 01:22:09 10k 208 M. Ratcliffe Derby
113 01:23:00 10k 288 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
114 01:23:18 10k 154 a. orfali Gosport
115 01:23:19 10k 102 R. Jerome Bideford
116 01:23:58 10k 203 M. Wiles Nettleham
117 01:24:00 10k 198 A. Navickiene Coalisland
118 01:26:30 10k 243 S. Lopes Daly Ballincolling co. Cork
119 01:27:24 10k 25 B. Morrant Heybridge Basin
120 01:27:24 10k 280 L. Hargrave Leeds
121 01:27:52 10k 67 T. Deans Mansfield
122 01:28:41 10k 248 L. Moss Nottingham
123 01:29:34 10k 212 S. McCulloch Ullapool
124 01:29:50 10k 82 S. Hunt Bath
125 01:30:14 10k 7 V. Collins Trowbridge
126 01:30:14 10k 282 L. Howell Aldershot
127 01:30:47 10k 222 R. Hibberd Daventry
128 01:35:13 10k 97 C. Hepburn Cardiff
129 01:35:37 10k 9 L. Gilder Hythe
130 01:39:00 10k 4 A. Udall Pensham
131 01:40:00 10k 287 M. Bagga Leicester
132 01:41:41 10k 289 T. Franks Edinburgh
133 01:41:41 10k 290 L. McAnespie Edinburgh
134 01:43:00 10k 224 J. Webb Gloucester
135 01:43:08 10k 55 C. Watkins Gillingham
136 01:44:00 10k 180 L. Tait Kirkcaldy
137 01:45:13 10k 170 V. Lomas Honiton
138 01:52:00 10k 249 J. Brooks Hastings
139 01:52:00 10k 57 E. Vincent Aston Clinton
140 01:52:54 10k 83 K. Norrish North Walsham
141 01:55:13 10k 2 A. Flinders Surrey
142 01:56:55 10k 66 K. Hopgood Waterlooville
143 01:56:55 10k 87 l. Hopgood waterlooville
144 01:58:15 10k 274 J. Edwards Kirkwall
145 01:59:24 10k 276 L. Robinson Dudley
146 02:02:09 10k 48 J. Taylor BOLTON
147 02:04:50 10k 260 g. harrop Stanley crook
148 02:05:04 10k 113 A. Barker Milton Keynes
149 02:06:04 10k 79 N. Whammomd Tayport
150 02:09:14 10k 246 D. Vaughan Coventry
151 02:13:23 10k 35 K. Marquis Le Bordage
152 02:13:34 10k 141 J. Kimberley Southport
153 02:23:08 10k 27 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
154 02:29:52 10k 164 D. Barry Irchester
155 02:47:02 10k 228 C. Fraser Arbroath
156 03:44:44 10k 115 Julie Frost GOOLE
157 05:22:00 10k 254 J. Witcombe harlow
158 06:10:00 10k 183 E. Evans Caerphilly
159 07:30:00 10k 39 A. McNulty HASTINGS

Run or walk 10k (to be done in one go) between 1st and 30th June 2017 to claim your 10k medal.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd July at 12 noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Who Dares Cares.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

 

 


Charities

In aid of Who Dares Cares.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!