July 2016 Race

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/07/2016 and 01/08/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 01:40:34 Half Marathon 58 R. Beardshaw Ruddington
2 01:52:59 Half Marathon 40 G. Davies Swansea
3 01:59:14 Half Marathon 61 J. Farmer WILTSHIRE
4 02:00:44 Half Marathon 39 s. Sharp Kent
5 02:03:38 Half Marathon 7 J. Wood Southend-on-Sea
6 02:04:06 Half Marathon 42 K. Korna Berkshire
7 02:08:36 Half Marathon 25 H. McLaren Warwickshire
8 02:09:12 Half Marathon 55 C. Halsey Gosport
9 02:10:41 Half Marathon 68 M. Beaumont Hull
10 02:12:33 Half Marathon 18 J. Draycott Nottinghamshire
11 02:13:21 Half Marathon 44 K. Williams West Sussex
12 02:17:09 Half Marathon 53 K. Davies Tickhill
13 02:20:17 Half Marathon 19 C. Richards Hucknall
14 02:20:40 Half Marathon 67 E. Kerton Amble
15 02:21:00 Half Marathon 47 R. Williams biggleswade
16 02:22:01 Half Marathon 27 M. Oldham-Fox WestYorkshire
17 02:22:29 Half Marathon 16 J. Cayton Northampton
18 02:25:58 Half Marathon 28 K. Hill West Midlands
19 02:26:00 Half Marathon 59 S. Read Nottinghamshire
20 02:28:58 Half Marathon 57 a. sampson Bridgwater
21 02:29:39 Half Marathon 56 l. oxbrough Bridgwater
22 02:32:39 Half Marathon 11 J. Pegoraro Verwood
23 02:32:50 Half Marathon 65 G. Dickie Normanton
24 02:34:49 Half Marathon 64 A. Williams Newcastle under lyme
25 02:34:53 Half Marathon 71 K. Galvin Berkhamsted
26 02:36:14 Half Marathon 24 K. McKeever Burton Latimer
27 02:38:42 Half Marathon 63 s. Prowse doncaster
28 02:39:05 Half Marathon 54 C. Halsey Gosport
29 02:40:00 Half Marathon 48 J. Reid Hampshire
30 02:40:55 Half Marathon 26 D. Dingley Stafford
31 02:42:39 Half Marathon 35 A. Davidson Dundee
32 02:44:05 Half Marathon 36 C. Wilson Kent
33 02:47:10 Half Marathon 62 J. Davies West Moors
34 02:48:21 Half Marathon 45 S. Riman Leamington Spa
35 02:50:04 Half Marathon 3 H. MCCAIN Nottingham
36 02:51:05 Half Marathon 49 S. Dargie Perthshire and Kinross
37 02:59:18 Half Marathon 37 s. vaughan Teesside
38 03:00:00 Half Marathon 50 C. Griffiths NORTH ELMHAM,DEREHAM, NORWICH
39 03:02:00 Half Marathon 41 M. Rae Bedfordshire
40 03:10:09 Half Marathon 33 s. williams Leicestershire
41 03:54:00 Half Marathon 66 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
42 04:12:34 Half Marathon 69 J. Barker Cambridgeshire
43 04:30:06 Half Marathon 21 D. holtom Warwickshire
44 06:07:01 Half Marathon 51 K. Kinder Coventry
45 07:42:00 Half Marathon 38 J. Kelly Norfolk
46 00:48:52 10k 74 F. Prints Tidworth
47 00:49:15 10k 20 P. McConnochie Nottinghamshire
48 00:50:50 10k 41 s. stokes West Midlands
49 00:55:46 10k 151 J. Sponton Tyne and Wear
50 00:55:46 10k 186 R. Hibberd Daventry
51 00:56:37 10k 29 M. Graham Tring
52 00:56:58 10k 134 V. Gowland Boroughbridge
53 00:57:18 10k 136 G. Craig Antrim
54 00:57:32 10k 43 E. White East Sussex
55 00:57:32 10k 83 s. winder Braintree
56 00:57:50 10k 145 S. Mundee Hampshire
57 00:58:30 10k 142 v. McBride East Sussex
58 00:58:45 10k 67 C. Allin-Garner Essex
59 00:58:59 10k 8 k. Ball Shropshire
60 00:59:29 10k 62 T. Cawkwell Norfolk
61 00:59:34 10k 58 C. Sibson Leicestershire
62 00:59:51 10k 26 A. McKay Nottinghamshire
63 01:00:15 10k 183 C. Cammillare Bagillt
64 01:00:20 10k 156 A. Rose stevenage
65 01:00:22 10k 135 j. kelly Antrim
66 01:00:24 10k 71 K. McKinnie Greater Manchester
67 01:00:26 10k 64 K. FIELD Berkshire
68 01:00:37 10k 193 m. maclean Portessie
69 01:00:57 10k 3 S. Worsley West Sussex
70 01:01:34 10k 85 S. Howley Gloucestershire
71 01:01:36 10k 30 L. Evans bedfordshire
72 01:01:46 10k 66 K. Butler Norfolk
73 01:02:19 10k 112 V. Bryce Fife
74 01:02:34 10k 4 I. warren Nottinghamshire
75 01:02:40 10k 105 S. AJ Shea Middlesex
76 01:03:08 10k 81 E. Wells Bucks
77 01:03:15 10k 103 N. CHINCOTTA Eastbourne
78 01:04:01 10k 87 A. Woodger Hampshire
79 01:04:09 10k 91 M. Wigg Suffolk
80 01:04:11 10k 80 N. marsh Shropshire
81 01:04:27 10k 107 C. Peters Redditch
82 01:04:35 10k 172 R. Bartle Truro
83 01:04:46 10k 38 n. byrne Rutland
84 01:05:39 10k 182 C. Barnsdall Southampton
85 01:05:47 10k 23 J. McCormick Angus
86 01:05:55 10k 19 S. Clarke Wellington
87 01:06:24 10k 184 G. Lewis Presteigne
88 01:06:26 10k 130 L. Frost Radstock
89 01:06:57 10k 143 S. Stretton manchester
90 01:07:37 10k 154 s. zalick Thorney
91 01:07:37 10k 109 J. Paul Stevenage
92 01:07:39 10k 190 P. Kontina Watford
93 01:07:41 10k 171 L. Harman Long eaton
94 01:07:46 10k 176 D. Timmins Smethwick
95 01:07:57 10k 90 K. Openshaw Glasgow
96 01:08:00 10k 122 S. Crawshaw Manchester
97 01:08:06 10k 12 J. Baxter St Jean de Sauves
98 01:08:06 10k 126 j. marsh Tyne and Wear
99 01:08:11 10k 133 L. Taylor Norfolk
100 01:08:17 10k 86 g. whitcher Hampshire
101 01:08:17 10k 102 J. Stone Kent
102 01:08:27 10k 148 L. GOODWIN Staffordshire
103 01:08:32 10k 132 P. Underwood Norfolk
104 01:08:58 10k 117 r. wilson Aberdeenshire
105 01:09:11 10k 162 V. Fox New Forest
106 01:09:36 10k 146 Handycrafts Derbyshire
107 01:09:41 10k 31 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
108 01:09:43 10k 13 s. cole Gloucester
109 01:10:08 10k 187 P. Eden Leicester
110 01:10:09 10k 7 V. Tailor Thurrock
111 01:10:53 10k 115 M. MCKIE Plymouth
112 01:11:29 10k 129 R. Radlinska-Tyma Avon
113 01:11:32 10k 141 K. Scott Nottinghamshire
114 01:11:33 10k 199 L. Boby Newark
115 01:11:54 10k 6 F. Mccallum Dundee
116 01:12:00 10k 16 N. Cave Lancashire
117 01:12:00 10k 65 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
118 01:12:00 10k 113 M. Dhesi London
119 01:12:05 10k 174 c. moran Feltham
120 01:12:17 10k 121 J. Norrington-Barratt Essex
121 01:12:39 10k 25 K. Whitton Rochester
122 01:12:45 10k 52 C. Ball Essex
123 01:12:59 10k 18 N. Figgins Kent
124 01:13:37 10k 128 M. Dourish Kent
125 01:13:42 10k 180 s. millar Antrim
126 01:14:08 10k 147 s. taft Hessle
127 01:14:26 10k 116 J. Cameron Aberdeenshire
128 01:14:49 10k 144 C. Sutton RETFORD
129 01:15:00 10k 177 S. Pool Rayleigh
130 01:15:24 10k 173 D. Daly Hampshire
131 01:16:00 10k 181 j. johnston Antrim
132 01:16:13 10k 75 l. tether Lincolnshire
133 01:17:09 10k 198 D. Wright Newark,
134 01:17:18 10k 197 J. Davies newbury
135 01:17:29 10k 94 D. Jackson Lincolnshire
136 01:17:58 10k 127 T. Gillingham Bristol
137 01:18:09 10k 138 T. Broster Bristol
138 01:18:15 10k 123 F. Granville Cornwall
139 01:18:16 10k 93 L. Maddison SCUNTHORPE
140 01:18:21 10k 124 A. Wasden Newquay
141 01:18:42 10k 70 K. Nightingale Essex
142 01:18:44 10k 201 E. Tribe
143 01:18:44 10k 203 S. Granville Truro
144 01:19:00 10k 53 N. Williamson Nottingham
145 01:20:00 10k 51 J. Burt Bedfordshire
146 01:20:11 10k 140 C. Sheldrick Hertfordshire
147 01:20:41 10k 48 D. Pickard Sandy
148 01:21:00 10k 179 B. Connor Sunderland
149 01:21:03 10k 168 B. Turpin bristol
150 01:21:21 10k 178 S. Doody Cheshire
151 01:21:35 10k 118 L. McDonald Northamptonshire
152 01:21:51 10k 155 C. Henderson Dalgety Bay
153 01:22:00 10k 5 c. stanaway Lancashire
154 01:22:34 10k 96 G. Doxey Chesterfield
155 01:23:00 10k 202 A. Phillips Rushden
156 01:25:25 10k 76 C. Barwick Dorset
157 01:25:45 10k 111 W. Dabinett Leighton Buzzard
158 01:26:00 10k 15 J. Simons-Smith Leicester
159 01:26:00 10k 57 L. Burton Nottinghamshire
160 01:26:01 10k 200 Z. Escott Paulton
161 01:26:20 10k 120 L. Evans Shropshire
162 01:26:54 10k 1 A. Kulkarni Stirling
163 01:27:00 10k 50 P. Adamson South Yorkshire
164 01:27:01 10k 79 e. smith Gosport
165 01:28:33 10k 35 S. Higgs Gloucestershire
166 01:29:46 10k 137 S. Davies Radstock
167 01:30:09 10k 97 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
168 01:30:22 10k 106 K. Radburn Forres
169 01:31:05 10k 185 J. Wilson-Benn Rothwell
170 01:33:00 10k 195 C. Massee Lelystad
171 01:33:07 10k 45 G. Tennant North Lanarkshire
172 01:34:37 10k 24 A. Simpson Derbyshire
173 01:34:53 10k 159 C. Miles-Wilson Gillingham
174 01:35:41 10k 191 E. Bowles Rochester
175 01:37:05 10k 196 A. Nkutt Uyo
176 01:39:02 10k 167 J. Jones Newport
177 01:39:53 10k 73 N. Torbet Surrey
178 01:40:31 10k 56 M. FAULKNER Essex
179 01:45:00 10k 188 H. Twells Nottingham
180 01:45:59 10k 161 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
181 01:54:08 10k 160 p. lamb Chatham
182 01:54:57 10k 33 J. NORCUP Nottingham
183 01:56:27 10k 82 A. Gilbert Hampshire
184 01:56:50 10k 10 S. Fraser Wiltshire
185 01:57:22 10k 98 J. Copeland Merseyside
186 02:03:04 10k 47 L. Cummings Cheshire
187 02:05:00 10k 11 A. Mitchell Bedfordshire
188 02:08:08 10k 59 P. Perdeaux Kent
189 02:08:24 10k 166 J. Nunnick West Midlands
190 02:16:00 10k 194 N. Gray Staffordshire
191 02:28:29 10k 40 S. Blain Reading
192 02:28:36 10k 152 S. Ward Canvey island
193 02:45:34 10k 153 C. Luke Sidmouth
194 02:55:56 10k 36 S. Gwyn-Griffiths Berkshire
195 00:00:00 5k 113 S. Gameacc den haag
196 00:21:19 5k 35 H. McCann Lancashire
197 00:24:03 5k 95 A. Humpage LANCASHIRE
198 00:24:57 5k 47 V. Knight-Phillips Huddersfield
199 00:25:56 5k 40 L. Pitcaithley Dorset
200 00:26:18 5k 137 P. Turner Rugeley
201 00:26:56 5k 131 C. Howard Cheshire
202 00:27:04 5k 130 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
203 00:27:19 5k 106 L. Smith Nottinghamshire
204 00:27:30 5k 140 S. Brandwood Liverpool
205 00:27:33 5k 132 R. Allwood Baston
206 00:27:35 5k 25 G. Teague Edinburgh
207 00:28:19 5k 92 R. McGowan Berkshire
208 00:28:21 5k 31 L. parker-hann Kent
209 00:28:44 5k 88 K. Annells Abingdon
210 00:29:36 5k 24 L. Verseckaite Ceredigion
211 00:29:46 5k 5 A. Sims Kent.
212 00:30:43 5k 125 C. Roper-Knight Tutbury
213 00:30:56 5k 7 J. Greaves Warwickshire
214 00:31:09 5k 124 M. King London
215 00:31:30 5k 68 Z. Barratt Berkshire
216 00:31:42 5k 109 M. Chambers Loughborough
217 00:31:46 5k 123 R. Smith Nottinghamshire
218 00:32:00 5k 63 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
219 00:32:29 5k 102 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
220 00:32:29 5k 147 L. Kilborn Bournemouth
221 00:32:36 5k 11 V. Draper Bishop stortford
222 00:33:45 5k 44 L. Dove Dorset
223 00:33:55 5k 86 C. Turner Lincolnshire
224 00:34:09 5k 74 G. EVANS Aberdeenshire
225 00:34:44 5k 108 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
226 00:34:55 5k 33 R. Anderson West Yorkshire
227 00:34:58 5k 118 A. Squires Nottingham
228 00:35:21 5k 116 K. Hyam Essex
229 00:35:26 5k 84 J. Hopkins MIDDX
230 00:35:30 5k 85 S. Smith Norfolk
231 00:35:47 5k 75 K. Roberts Cheshire
232 00:35:50 5k 101 K. Sutcliffe Basingstoke
233 00:36:00 5k 98 H. Biro Norfolk
234 00:36:21 5k 2 S. Kimberley Hunstanton
235 00:36:28 5k 127 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
236 00:36:34 5k 64 K. Mandrill
237 00:36:40 5k 129 a. ellis Hampshire
238 00:37:13 5k 87 R. Godber Buckinghamshire
239 00:37:48 5k 58 A. Mills Suffolk
240 00:37:57 5k 69 J. Healy Worcs
241 00:38:02 5k 80 D. Ricketts Hampshire
242 00:38:06 5k 60 J. Rosenbloom Bristol
243 00:38:06 5k 67 D. Hunter ormskirk
244 00:38:06 5k 110 W. Hunter
245 00:38:14 5k 138 E. Jennings Norfolk
246 00:38:30 5k 99 S. TURCZYN Lincoln
247 00:38:35 5k 107 S. Wheal NorthYorkshire
248 00:39:07 5k 59 j. easom Swadlincote
249 00:39:24 5k 111 C. Thomas Arlesey
250 00:39:34 5k 66 L. Roberts Warwickshire
251 00:39:40 5k 142 A. Field Surrey
252 00:40:28 5k 36 L. Bentley Lancashire
253 00:40:45 5k 42 p. gunnell Kent
254 00:41:36 5k 38 K. Reynolds Essex
255 00:41:40 5k 141 T. Porter Northamptonshire
256 00:41:56 5k 112 A. Smith Forres
257 00:41:57 5k 15 m. price Shropshire
258 00:41:58 5k 128 I. warren Nottinghamshire
259 00:42:02 5k 34 D. Edwards West Midlands
260 00:42:11 5k 78 S. Hepworth Nottinghamshire
261 00:42:16 5k 32 J. Quiles
262 00:42:26 5k 26 N. Wiseman
263 00:42:43 5k 97 H. Taylor Middlesbrough
264 00:42:44 5k 117 I. Parris Nottingham
265 00:42:46 5k 6 L. Plane Kent
266 00:42:46 5k 91 P. Cooper Notts
267 00:42:59 5k 134 J. Evans Newport
268 00:43:28 5k 8 D. Warren Nottinghamshire
269 00:43:34 5k 94 N. Goodson Herefordshire
270 00:43:57 5k 83 R. Hewson Hampshire
271 00:44:00 5k 89 k. hutchinson West Midlands
272 00:44:13 5k 51 H. Doyle Thetford
273 00:44:48 5k 136 L. Swallow Huddersfield
274 00:45:10 5k 1 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
275 00:45:17 5k 96 E. Parkes Worcestershire
276 00:45:25 5k 115 D. Francis Warwickshire
277 00:45:55 5k 145 M. Finlay KING'S LYNN
278 00:46:21 5k 62 E. Taylor Nottinghamshire
279 00:46:30 5k 144 C. HARDY Kings Lynn
280 00:46:40 5k 70 s. Taylor Hampshire
281 00:47:59 5k 146 K. Young newport
282 00:48:01 5k 133 R. Barley Ashwellthorpe
283 00:48:50 5k 39 J. Lancashire Cheshire
284 00:49:03 5k 17 U. Frost Portsmouth
285 00:50:12 5k 103 N. Gosling Berkshire
286 00:50:23 5k 100 S. Gowton Nottinghamshire
287 00:51:32 5k 148 B. Hobbs-Burrage
288 00:51:34 5k 52 D. Hobbs-Burrage Aldershot
289 00:51:51 5k 122 n. wilkins Yelverton
290 00:51:55 5k 56 S. Maun Devon
291 00:52:22 5k 126 R. Lewis Aberdeen
292 00:52:36 5k 71 S. Smith Freshbrook
293 00:52:36 5k 114 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
294 00:53:05 5k 28 K. Ralston Dundee
295 00:53:31 5k 9 s. griffiths Newport
296 00:54:29 5k 49 j. Armstrong Cheshire
297 00:56:22 5k 50 C. Bass Notts
298 00:57:00 5k 65 T. Savage North Yorkshire
299 00:58:06 5k 10 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
300 00:59:56 5k 22 H. Carver Angus
301 01:04:24 5k 19 C. Kollecker Staffordshire
302 01:05:21 5k 61 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
303 01:08:49 5k 104 J. Reid Hampshire
304 01:09:38 5k 81 J. Ashford Dorset
305 01:11:26 5k 139 L. Huish Evesham
306 01:14:14 5k 76 J. Mainwaring Rugby
307 01:14:32 5k 143 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
308 01:14:58 5k 23 C. Harkins Middlesex
309 02:00:03 5k 27 J. Burke
310 02:10:28 5k 12 S. Palmer Derby
311 04:18:07 5k 4 S. Harmon Middlesex

Pick whether you would like to run 5k, 10k or half marathon distance! Rest for the racing part is not an option…!

A minimum of 20% of the full entry fee will be donated to PASIC.

Run your chosen distance between 1st July 2016 and 31st July 2016.

Submit proof – Photo with running app, Garmin, running device etc.

Wait for the post to arrive with your runner’s roulette medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of pasic


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!