January 5k 2017

Run or walk 5k between 1st and 31st January 2017 to claim your January 5k medal and Toe Tagz

£13.50
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/01/2017 and 31/01/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:00:00 5k 240 c. williamson Peterborough
2 00:20:19 5k 312 S. Adey Grantham
3 00:23:03 5k 194 S. Taberham Ashington
4 00:23:29 5k 436 E. Edwards Devizes
5 00:24:11 5k 36 S. Ogston-Trew Aberdeenshire
6 00:24:23 5k 428 B. Hanley Nottingham
7 00:25:13 5k 461 G. Parr Huntingdon
8 00:25:39 5k 88 k. edwards Milton Keynes
9 00:25:42 5k 349 K. Jones Cheltenham
10 00:26:11 5k 459 C. Newham Aldershot
11 00:26:52 5k 299 D. Comber Ramsgate
12 00:27:00 5k 151 C. Steyn AVOCH
13 00:27:18 5k 327 M. Robinson Nottingham
14 00:27:23 5k 476 M. Crowe Chirnside
15 00:27:37 5k 197 H. Rich Thorpe-le-Soken
16 00:27:39 5k 110 J. Moss Swindon
17 00:27:41 5k 137 S. Barrett Lewes
18 00:27:51 5k 403 S. Helsby Newcastle upon Tyne
19 00:28:06 5k 437 C. Mercer Wanswell Berkeley
20 00:28:10 5k 21 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
21 00:28:34 5k 338 Z. Gorman Lancaster
22 00:28:41 5k 488 L. Ayton Norwich
23 00:28:55 5k 166 M. Beaumont Hull
24 00:29:00 5k 422 D. Ballingall STEWARTON
25 00:29:00 5k 442 P. Gunn Royston
26 00:29:03 5k 149 H. Carroll Egham
27 00:29:21 5k 252 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
28 00:29:21 5k 470 C. Ball Essex
29 00:29:25 5k 237 V. Osborn Shifnal
30 00:29:32 5k 426 S. Ferguson Malmesbury
31 00:29:40 5k 109 J. Dive St. Neots
32 00:29:44 5k 316 J. Taylor Edinburgh
33 00:29:45 5k 447 R. Kropivjanskis Rowley Regis
34 00:29:45 5k 198 S. Rich Thorpe le Soken
35 00:29:48 5k 347 g. kirkhope Cockburnspath
36 00:30:00 5k 356 G. Waterman Penrith
37 00:30:02 5k 12 J. Rule Hampshire
38 00:30:17 5k 48 J. Thomson Livingston
39 00:30:22 5k 150 T. Liley Portree
40 00:30:25 5k 319 A. Darling Nicosia
41 00:30:28 5k 277 A. Clark Warwick
42 00:30:37 5k 241 D. Oswald Tiverton
43 00:30:37 5k 308 C. Owen Orkney Islands
44 00:30:40 5k 453 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
45 00:30:46 5k 56 J. Davies Doncaster
46 00:30:50 5k 419 H. Richardson Newton
47 00:30:51 5k 62 n. carnall Devizes
48 00:30:52 5k 101 P. Mulholland Fowlmere
49 00:30:53 5k 57 L. Smith Hawkinge
50 00:30:58 5k 401 J. Dainty Beeston
51 00:31:07 5k 122 V. Wilson-Crane DONCASTER
52 00:31:08 5k 174 C. Taylor Essex
53 00:31:09 5k 393 L. Garrett Nottingham
54 00:31:14 5k 91 c. dickie Glasgow
55 00:31:27 5k 264 C. Yeoman Newport
56 00:31:28 5k 292 A. Pooler Stockport
57 00:31:34 5k 2 a. harrison sheffield
58 00:31:46 5k 339 E. Hughes Telford
59 00:32:00 5k 231 K. Annells Abingdon
60 00:32:04 5k 118 J. Williams PRESTATYN
61 00:32:05 5k 154 F. Gosden Staplehurst, Kent
62 00:32:06 5k 378 D. Kilpatrick Darlington
63 00:32:16 5k 405 J. O'Brien Milton Keynes
64 00:32:19 5k 125 D. Hudson BRISTOL
65 00:32:29 5k 418 N. Wild Calne
66 00:32:31 5k 38 P. Dixon Thorpe-le-Soken
67 00:32:36 5k 330 T. Hinks Runcorn
68 00:32:48 5k 199 F. Gregory Crewe
69 00:32:54 5k 1 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
70 00:32:58 5k 215 C. Drakeford West Midlands
71 00:32:58 5k 156 K. Underwood Devizes
72 00:33:01 5k 157 C. Morris Poole
73 00:33:02 5k 6 r. rich Radstock
74 00:33:05 5k 64 G. Antrobus Southport
75 00:33:06 5k 352 J. Johnson Dumbarton
76 00:33:06 5k 415 G. Jones Winsford
77 00:33:16 5k 302 K. Knibbs Gamlingay, sandy
78 00:33:19 5k 332 S. Peters Montrose
79 00:33:24 5k 281 e. mackie Glasgow
80 00:33:40 5k 31 H. King Eccles, Aylesford
81 00:33:42 5k 204 S. Allington Sewards End
82 00:33:42 5k 96 C. Rochester Stoke-on-Trent
83 00:33:45 5k 23 D. Pickard Sandy
84 00:33:48 5k 40 S. Martin Ringwood
85 00:33:55 5k 161 T. Norris Ongar
86 00:33:55 5k 336 A. King Theale
87 00:33:56 5k 265 K. Kellam Tunbridge Wells
88 00:33:57 5k 416 L. Craig Gillingham
89 00:34:00 5k 362 B. Lane-Johnson Daventry
90 00:34:01 5k 182 M. Williams Witney
91 00:34:01 5k 46 s. rea Coleraine
92 00:34:04 5k 177 C. Jarvis Caterham
93 00:34:13 5k 484 T. Hahnen Krefeld
94 00:34:17 5k 307 L. Glanvill Stevenage
95 00:34:19 5k 314 J. Gray Sunderland
96 00:34:24 5k 473 E. Howard East Sussex
97 00:34:32 5k 212 M. Lowe Dorchester
98 00:34:38 5k 232 J. Brooks Ipswich
99 00:34:42 5k 43 M. Cronin Buckinghamshire
100 00:34:57 5k 289 S. Boardman Manchester
101 00:35:00 5k 410 A. Gormley Derry
102 00:35:00 5k 179 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
103 00:35:00 5k 202 L. corden Coventry
104 00:35:07 5k 167 A. Warburton Ebbw Vale
105 00:35:09 5k 92 J. huish Exeter
106 00:35:14 5k 183 A. Jane southampton
107 00:35:19 5k 80 b. sexton Moulton
108 00:35:27 5k 366 C. Gedge Southampton
109 00:35:27 5k 49 E. Hill Walsall
110 00:35:27 5k 388 P. Carr St. Albans
111 00:35:32 5k 321 A. McKillop Nr Frampton Cotterell
112 00:35:34 5k 331 H. Tooley Nantwich
113 00:35:35 5k 445 G. Skinner Margate
114 00:35:35 5k 340 K. Pinto Swaffham
115 00:35:35 5k 269 A. Fisher Burntwood
116 00:35:42 5k 22 N. Walters Nottingham
117 00:35:48 5k 429 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
118 00:35:48 5k 214 J. Slater Redditch
119 00:35:50 5k 74 S. Baxter Hough, Crewe
120 00:35:52 5k 257 A. Ambrose Sutton
121 00:35:56 5k 438 s. cole Gloucester
122 00:36:04 5k 255 C. White Immingham
123 00:36:13 5k 449 c. kilpatrick Falkirk
124 00:36:19 5k 32 A. Sims Kent.
125 00:36:27 5k 373 R. McGrane Great Totham
126 00:36:28 5k 11 A. Flinders Surrey
127 00:36:28 5k 454 G. Nielson Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands
128 00:36:29 5k 260 E. Biddle Gloucester
129 00:36:29 5k 381 k. simonds Skegness
130 00:36:30 5k 227 G. SALTER Wokingham
131 00:36:31 5k 186 F. Hinstridge Onchan
132 00:36:33 5k 235 E. Pilcher Telscombe Cliffs
133 00:36:35 5k 301 E. Pond Worcester
134 00:36:41 5k 457 I. Walters High Wycombe
135 00:36:42 5k 78 M. Green Huntingdon
136 00:36:44 5k 392 C. Doran Redditch
137 00:36:46 5k 158 D. Gregory Crewe
138 00:36:52 5k 480 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
139 00:36:58 5k 421 d. clancy pontefract
140 00:37:00 5k 344 J. Lynch-Blackburn Esher
141 00:37:03 5k 213 R. Buckley Oldham
142 00:37:04 5k 162 V. Miller Normanton
143 00:37:08 5k 79 m. masters Camberley
144 00:37:12 5k 59 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
145 00:37:15 5k 26 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
146 00:37:17 5k 246 G. McColm Galashiels
147 00:37:23 5k 208 T. Taberham Ashington
148 00:37:25 5k 169 R. Bardon LUTON
149 00:37:26 5k 100 M. Biss eastleigh
150 00:37:29 5k 451 K. Tongue Hertford
151 00:37:30 5k 123 L. Beauchamp Gillingham
152 00:37:35 5k 425 V. Joslin LOUBENS
153 00:37:37 5k 275 S. Langham Wolverhampton
154 00:37:37 5k 270 A. Garbutt HECKMONDWIKE
155 00:37:38 5k 417 k. o riordan dungarvan
156 00:37:48 5k 395 W. Hammond Bedford
157 00:37:49 5k 386 P. Andrews Peterborough
158 00:37:56 5k 279 S. Downing Wellingborough
159 00:38:00 5k 399 G. Taberner St. Helens
160 00:38:05 5k 407 L. Hayden Braintree
161 00:38:07 5k 333 R. Isom Oxford
162 00:38:15 5k 367 L. Marie Southwater
163 00:38:18 5k 368 D. Heron Kintore
164 00:38:26 5k 71 T. Jones Oswestry
165 00:38:27 5k 300 D. Davidson Weston super mare
166 00:38:27 5k 406 g. curran Leighton buzzard
167 00:38:29 5k 25 M. Lyle Nottingham
168 00:38:30 5k 233 D. Gibbs Ray City
169 00:38:50 5k 128 A. Norman Hereford
170 00:38:51 5k 7 C. Paton Bedfordshire
171 00:39:05 5k 152 M. Bird Willenhall
172 00:39:08 5k 475 J. Ocallaghan-Ellis Station road, firsby
173 00:39:10 5k 50 A. Burke Colchester
174 00:39:11 5k 143 A. Holland SWANSEA
175 00:39:14 5k 342 T. Elsworth-Ross Lancaster
176 00:39:24 5k 244 M. McLeish Perth
177 00:39:28 5k 41 A. Davies Essex
178 00:39:33 5k 375 s. wallis Bulwell
179 00:39:35 5k 44 G. Cronin Milton Keynes
180 00:39:38 5k 346 H. Street dingwall
181 00:39:48 5k 87 J. Jones St asaph
182 00:39:54 5k 81 P. dovey West Yorkshire
183 00:40:00 5k 372 L. Houghton Rothwell
184 00:40:00 5k 225 L. Hall Edinburgh City
185 00:40:04 5k 82 r. dovey West Yorkshire
186 00:40:06 5k 341 J. Dobson Undy
187 00:40:09 5k 103 C. Kasmi Brighton
188 00:40:09 5k 28 S. Potter Newport
189 00:40:10 5k 245 T. Green Yate
190 00:40:11 5k 379 K. Taylor Rhondda cynon taff
191 00:40:13 5k 180 L. Stafford Horley
192 00:40:23 5k 164 L. Booth Bradley Stoke
193 00:40:24 5k 19 L. Duncan Huntly
194 00:40:26 5k 119 a. wright Dalkeith
195 00:40:26 5k 242 F. Whiting Chipping sodbury
196 00:40:43 5k 353 O. Wintrip Ponteland
197 00:40:56 5k 309 c. wilkinson New denham
198 00:40:56 5k 271 C. Porter Ashford
199 00:40:58 5k 229 S. Blood Watford
200 00:40:58 5k 397 L. Dunsdon Grove
201 00:41:00 5k 126 Y. Douglas Alness
202 00:41:01 5k 306 M. wright Mullion
203 00:41:05 5k 398 A. Powell Helensburgh
204 00:41:05 5k 236 S. Learmonth Thirsk
205 00:41:06 5k 268 J. Philpott Portsmouth
206 00:41:10 5k 189 j. sims Gloucester
207 00:41:17 5k 283 c. roberts Leicester
208 00:41:18 5k 387 J. Ashford Swansea
209 00:41:20 5k 481 M. Neill Newton aycliffe
210 00:41:22 5k 155 S. Martin St helens
211 00:41:26 5k 430 S. Gilbert Portishead
212 00:41:34 5k 51 L. Hewlett Ruardean
213 00:41:37 5k 124 H. Wallach Elgin
214 00:41:40 5k 400 M. Slade Newport
215 00:41:50 5k 83 K. Reynolds Essex
216 00:41:51 5k 42 P. Turner St Albans
217 00:41:52 5k 8 C. Bartch Edinburgh
218 00:41:57 5k 363 K. Gregory Darlington
219 00:41:57 5k 389 D. Sutherland Alness
220 00:42:00 5k 486 i. burlison Co Durham
221 00:42:00 5k 163 A. Taylor Coventry
222 00:42:01 5k 4 R. Clifford Harpole
223 00:42:03 5k 153 R. Napier Edinburgh
224 00:42:03 5k 218 H. Taylor Middlesbrough
225 00:42:07 5k 116 v. mace Swindon
226 00:42:17 5k 374 N. Lou Leamington spa
227 00:42:30 5k 98 R. Baldock Rainham
228 00:42:30 5k 370 M. Richardson Hull
229 00:42:35 5k 138 M. Stanley Leeds
230 00:42:38 5k 120 E. Foy Gibraltar
231 00:42:40 5k 34 A. Seggie Stewarton
232 00:42:46 5k 313 h. palmer Andover
233 00:42:53 5k 427 B. Kitchen Stony Stratford
234 00:42:58 5k 75 S. McDonnell Farnham
235 00:42:59 5k 390 L. Roberts invergordon
236 00:43:01 5k 53 L. Woodings Nottinghamshire
237 00:43:02 5k 251 S. Cook Peterborough
238 00:43:05 5k 286 N. Long Blackpool
239 00:43:18 5k 226 J. Brock Poole
240 00:43:18 5k 261 G. Beasley Hardwicke
241 00:43:18 5k 146 c. thomas Warwick
242 00:43:18 5k 147 E. Ellicott Warwick
243 00:43:24 5k 196 i. Dayus Cleobury Mortimer
244 00:43:24 5k 325 A. Oliff Colchester
245 00:43:31 5k 211 H. Allwood Northwich
246 00:43:35 5k 487 p. palmer Telford
247 00:43:35 5k 377 s. starckey Braintree
248 00:43:43 5k 290 p. rudgley Basildon
249 00:43:46 5k 117 T. Norris Evesham
250 00:43:55 5k 413 R. Crolla Sheffield
251 00:43:56 5k 248 L. Wallace Rhoose
252 00:44:00 5k 310 D. Gilbert Milton Keynes
253 00:44:00 5k 30 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
254 00:44:02 5k 258 W. Payne Gloucester
255 00:44:04 5k 360 S. Harris Torpoint
256 00:44:07 5k 382 C. Tillyer Hampshire
257 00:44:07 5k 133 M. Drury Arnold
258 00:44:14 5k 76 S. Greeff Farnborough
259 00:44:25 5k 66 j. Armstrong Cheshire
260 00:44:27 5k 90 C. Eaton Salisbury
261 00:44:48 5k 63 R. Mahon Aylesbury
262 00:44:49 5k 280 D. Nichol Broughton Astley
263 00:44:54 5k 5 B. Patel Leicester
264 00:45:00 5k 317 M. DeBoer Uppsala
265 00:45:00 5k 278 L. Afriyie Boaten Coventry
266 00:45:00 5k 247 D. Ballingall STEWARTON
267 00:45:00 5k 1 G. Vernon Selby
268 00:45:21 5k 485 A. Howarth Runcorn
269 00:45:31 5k 443 Michala Hulme Northwich
270 00:45:37 5k 350 J. Hayward Oswestry
271 00:45:39 5k 478 C. Eastwood Toton
272 00:45:40 5k 165 L. Hewitt Bilston
273 00:45:42 5k 220 L. Carribine Cowdenbeath
274 00:45:45 5k 217 E. Reynolds Leicester
275 00:45:57 5k 187 S. Nixon Walton
276 00:45:58 5k 39 m. ham Reading
277 00:46:00 5k 435 h. aimson Manchester
278 00:46:06 5k 357 B. King warsash
279 00:46:10 5k 444 s. redman Cardiff
280 00:46:13 5k 121 E. Cooper Milton Keynes
281 00:46:15 5k 468 n. john Walsall
282 00:46:19 5k 365 V. Rowney Sheffield
283 00:46:21 5k 423 S. Shering Andover
284 00:46:23 5k 483 C. Hayes wigan
285 00:46:25 5k 364 R. Atkinson Sittingbourne
286 00:46:26 5k 243 S. White Kingswood
287 00:46:28 5k 412 V. Collins Trowbridge
288 00:46:28 5k 408 K. Kingham Puysserampion
289 00:46:29 5k 424 C. Sharp Bradford
290 00:46:31 5k 176 C. Murphy North Shields
291 00:46:38 5k 469 J. Miles Sittingbournes
292 00:46:45 5k 58 C. Davies Nottingham
293 00:46:48 5k 294 V. Collins Reading
294 00:46:48 5k 267 K. Simmons Ashford
295 00:46:49 5k 112 A. Hicks Cannock
296 00:46:49 5k 380 C. Henriksson Nybro
297 00:46:52 5k 132 H. Speirs Caldicot
298 00:46:55 5k 142 B. Grainger Cannock
299 00:47:00 5k 458 L. Muller Morgan Ramsgate
300 00:47:03 5k 77 S. Nicholls Fleet.
301 00:47:12 5k 205 c. grayson Rotherham
302 00:47:18 5k 97 B. Starr Hockliffe
303 00:47:22 5k 455 C. Miles-Wilson Gillingham
304 00:47:23 5k 479 T. Saunders Cwmbran
305 00:47:27 5k 201 C. Beetlestone Wadhurst
306 00:47:47 5k 216 s. stiles Goodwick
307 00:47:49 5k 239 H. Adams Cromer
308 00:47:59 5k 409 L. Cooper Royston
309 00:47:59 5k 463 C. Andrews Farnham Common
310 00:48:00 5k 433 A. Lewis Binstead
311 00:48:04 5k 466 R. Lawry Southampton
312 00:48:27 5k 450 D. Else Ramsgate
313 00:48:27 5k 472 S. Ferneyhough Bradford
314 00:48:28 5k 10 A. Mattinson Workington
315 00:48:37 5k 404 l. smith dunbar
316 00:48:38 5k 35 P. Chandler Berkshire
317 00:48:44 5k 105 s. carver Norwich
318 00:48:50 5k 320 c. knight Ilminster
319 00:48:54 5k 402 A. Beard Heanor
320 00:49:09 5k 200 S. Shadey Alton
321 00:49:10 5k 184 J. Wain Codnor
322 00:49:17 5k 322 G. Sunner Hurst Green
323 00:49:19 5k 394 t. wood macclesfield
324 00:49:22 5k 482 F. Jaks Stockton on Tees
325 00:49:22 5k 456 N. Spanner Chichester
326 00:49:24 5k 323 L. Willetts Oldbury
327 00:49:30 5k 94 c. morfitt norwich
328 00:49:34 5k 203 s. Unsworth Hornchurch
329 00:49:53 5k 441 M. Yarranton Rednal
330 00:49:55 5k 148 D. Foster Staffordshire
331 00:49:57 5k 172 M. Carter Matamata
332 00:50:00 5k 329 L. Rafferty Basingstoke
333 00:50:35 5k 111 K. Ralph Crownhill
334 00:50:37 5k 274 D. Dyer Halstead
335 00:50:44 5k 129 V. Gearing Trowbridge
336 00:50:50 5k 440 J. Cooper Birmingham
337 00:51:10 5k 127 A. Hopkins Burnham on Crouch
338 00:51:16 5k 376 S. Anthony Nottingham
339 00:51:24 5k 3 H. Carver Angus
340 00:51:36 5k 253 H. Evans Craven Arms
341 00:51:49 5k 185 D. Wilding Codnor
342 00:52:35 5k 285 H. Jeffery Blandford Forum
343 00:52:51 5k 67 D. Mahon Aylesbury
344 00:53:07 5k 219 D. Francis Warwickshire
345 00:53:30 5k 33 J. Norris Norwich
346 00:53:31 5k 369 n. nestor Lovedean
347 00:53:32 5k 431 D. Barry Irchester
348 00:54:01 5k 288 s. davis Gloucester
349 00:54:27 5k 348 L. Haig Ashington
350 00:54:43 5k 448 V. Copson Lichfield
351 00:55:00 5k 222 H. Sargison Paddock Wood
352 00:55:00 5k 223 M. Sargison Paddock Wood
353 00:55:21 5k 396 C. Reid Milton Keynes
354 00:55:21 5k 262 s. barber chester
355 00:55:31 5k 188 J. Brewster PORTSMOUTH
356 00:55:47 5k 195 A. Flack Chelmsford
357 00:55:56 5k 474 C. Sword Chatham
358 00:56:09 5k 359 B. Budinger-Weschke Cowley, Uxbridge
359 00:56:10 5k 191 W. Hay Hamilton
360 00:57:09 5k 60 S. Ashley Aylesbury
361 00:57:30 5k 351 V. hayward Oswestry
362 00:57:40 5k 238 G. Spencer Didcot
363 00:58:00 5k 295 J. Bedford-Gallego Mena
364 00:58:15 5k 139 R. Pashley mansfield
365 00:58:17 5k 465 S. John Aldridge
366 00:58:24 5k 358 T. Weschke Uxbridge
367 00:58:33 5k 89 J. Mainwaring Rugby
368 00:58:58 5k 384 L. Hill Preston
369 00:59:00 5k 477 R. Pfister Peoria
370 01:00:00 5k 134 A. Teasdale Oxenholme Kendal
371 01:00:11 5k 131 R. Farrow briston
372 01:00:17 5k 52 c. micklethwiate York
373 01:00:39 5k 462 S. Dickinson Dudley
374 01:00:51 5k 250 A. Moussakou King's Lynn
375 01:01:17 5k 20 J. Docherty Ballumbie dundee
376 01:01:18 5k 355 J. Hewitt bilston
377 01:01:47 5k 140 B. Hearne Four crosses
378 01:01:59 5k 305 S. Brooker Offham, West Malling
379 01:02:00 5k 85 S. Tickle Bolton
380 01:02:20 5k 256 D. Burkinshaw Sandiacre
381 01:02:21 5k 108 S. Hurst Gorleston, Great Yarmouth
382 01:02:58 5k 168 S. Tribe Surrey
383 01:03:47 5k 297 c. pugh Blaenau Gwent
384 01:04:10 5k 296 K. Hammond WARE
385 01:04:19 5k 13 N. Coppin Southampton
386 01:05:00 5k 160 K. Sharp Maidenhead
387 01:05:03 5k 354 A. Cronin Kilmallock
388 01:05:28 5k 178 v. speare Saltdean
389 01:05:55 5k 14 R. Sharpe Wellingborough
390 01:05:55 5k 15 J. Sharpe Wellingborough
391 01:06:00 5k 170 T. Maunders Byfleet
392 01:06:47 5k 334 B. Thompson Portsmouth
393 01:07:18 5k 61 M. Ottaway Newtown
394 01:08:25 5k 210 T. Lane West molesey
395 01:09:00 5k 420 D. Mitchell Aberdeen
396 01:09:27 5k 209 K. Dennett Chertsey
397 01:10:00 5k 311 C. Grange Southend on Sea
398 01:10:00 5k 343 m. bate Bilston
399 01:10:59 5k 221 s. hayward Leamington spa
400 01:11:00 5k 391 S. Craig Virginia
401 01:11:56 5k 273 D. Goddard-Lane Aylesbury
402 01:11:58 5k 206 J. Train Plymouth
403 01:11:58 5k 254 H. Owen Leamington spa
404 01:13:20 5k 99 J. Tiddy Cornwall
405 01:14:24 5k 224 S. Lammers-Wood Ryde
406 01:14:31 5k 272 C. Lowe Northampton
407 01:14:51 5k 291 R. Train Plymouth
408 01:15:15 5k 181 S. Francombe Lincoln
409 01:15:44 5k 460 K. Wood Dover
410 01:15:53 5k 259 Nicola Whiting Worcester
411 01:16:36 5k 69 L. Spree Gillingham
412 01:16:36 5k 70 L. Spree Gillingham
413 01:17:29 5k 371 k. smith Midhurst
414 01:18:30 5k 107 T. Wood Macclesfield
415 01:18:58 5k 464 K. Yarranton Bewdley
416 01:19:00 5k 446 L. Wolfe Runcorn
417 01:19:00 5k 54 J. John Marcham
418 01:19:59 5k 135 K. Matthews CArterton
419 01:21:04 5k 68 M. Stuart NJ
420 01:22:07 5k 324 MummyBarrow Fleet
421 01:22:29 5k 318 K. Easton Revesby
422 01:24:02 5k 385 D. Wilkins Nottingham
423 01:24:39 5k 383 M. Tosdevin Chorley
424 01:25:00 5k 37 L. Morris Tipton
425 01:27:00 5k 467 A. Jones Llangollen
426 01:30:00 5k 228 L. Stoker Durham
427 01:31:00 5k 439 L. Cameron Aberdeen
428 01:33:42 5k 190 D. Dovey Leeds
429 01:34:15 5k 86 S. Harmon Middlesex
430 01:35:00 5k 17 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
431 01:36:10 5k 114 K. Lambert Sutton Bridge
432 01:37:24 5k 29 P. McAuley Andover
433 01:41:04 5k 282 n. peace Sandown
434 01:42:58 5k 115 C. Morris Sutton Bridge
435 01:44:55 5k 337 E. Counsell Stroud
436 01:45:00 5k 106 S. Bibby Weymouth
437 02:01:36 5k 145 S. Holman Ipswich
438 02:14:53 5k 72 r. higginbottom Milton Keynes
439 09:15:00 5k 144 M. Steyn AVOCH
440 10:00:00 5k 434 J. Donald Chesterfield
441 12:35:00 5k 93 J. Morris Washington

Run or walk 5k between 1st and 31st January 2017 to claim your January 5k medal and Toe Tagz

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd February at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Bone Cancer Research Trust.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

What are Toe Tagz?

Ever thought what would happen if something happened to you whilst out running? A trip or fall, pulled muscle, general energy crisis or worst case scenario something far more sinister. You need to call your loved one but can you even remember their number?
Your ToeTag is a form of ID which will stay with you at all times unless you lose your trainers, as it’s on your foot! It is small, lightweight and stylish so won’t affect your form, in fact pretty soon you will forget it’s even there!

http://www.toetagz.co.uk/


Charities

In aid of Bone Cancer Research Trust.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!