January 10k 2017

Run or walk 10k between 1st and 31st January 2017 to claim your January 10k medal and Toe Tagz

£13.50
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/01/2017 and 31/01/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:45:22 10k 445 N. Maslin swindon
2 00:45:49 10k 248 M. Sprigings Cambridge
3 00:48:00 10k 64 J. Simpson Slough
4 00:49:58 10k 491 A. Clark Warwick
5 00:50:08 10k 463 A. Darling Nicosia
6 00:50:10 10k 415 A. Stoffel Spalding
7 00:50:21 10k 85 L. Hewlett Ruardean
8 00:51:30 10k 68 F. Wanzenboeck Austria
9 00:51:31 10k 140 k. edwards Milton Keynes
10 00:52:07 10k 446 N. Groves Hillingdon
11 00:52:53 10k 47 K. Scully Devon
12 00:52:56 10k 111 H. Gardner Plymouth
13 00:53:15 10k 99 K. Imrei Luxembourg
14 00:53:29 10k 320 C. Peakin Brighton
15 00:53:44 10k 350 A. Simpson LIVINGSTON
16 00:54:30 10k 277 S. Helsby Newcastle upon Tyne
17 00:55:01 10k 322 S. Santos Brighton
18 00:55:49 10k 192 T. Hooton Chesterfield
19 00:56:13 10k 367 E. Corcoran Poole
20 00:56:14 10k 481 S. Roberts Liverpool
21 00:56:16 10k 173 J. Dive St. Neots
22 00:56:35 10k 450 C. Owen Orkney Islands
23 00:56:38 10k 432 R. Clift Newark
24 00:56:51 10k 375 S. Johnston Beeston, Nottingham
25 00:57:01 10k 170 S. Burton Arundel
26 00:57:02 10k 369 M. Beaumont Hull
27 00:57:15 10k 480 D. Wood Kings lynn
28 00:57:29 10k 149 M. Spiking Feltham
29 00:57:41 10k 374 F. O'Connell Beverley
30 00:57:54 10k 93 M. Rees Birchgrove, swansea
31 00:57:55 10k 268 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
32 00:58:01 10k 282 c. woodhouse Cleobury mortimer
33 00:58:01 10k 198 T. Cawkwell Norfolk
34 00:58:02 10k 470 P. Armes Beccles
35 00:58:04 10k 305 L. Goram Norfolk
36 00:58:09 10k 114 T. Jones Oswestry
37 00:58:12 10k 34 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
38 00:58:44 10k 251 P. Johnstone Edinburgh
39 00:58:49 10k 56 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
40 00:58:55 10k 347 J. Woodcraft Benfleet
41 00:58:58 10k 293 A. Wasden Newquay
42 00:59:04 10k 400 J. Jones Rayleigh
43 00:59:05 10k 408 a. ellis Hockley
44 00:59:12 10k 139 L. McMillan Eastburn
45 00:59:18 10k 146 s. beer Abergavenny
46 00:59:22 10k 339 A. Damasdi Feltham
47 00:59:29 10k 81 S. Petts Braintree
48 00:59:34 10k 479 r. morrice Aberdeen
49 00:59:34 10k 223 D. Ferris Albrighton
50 00:59:39 10k 372 J. Keig Southend-on-Sea
51 00:59:42 10k 171 S. Alexander sheffield
52 00:59:44 10k 155 M. Appleton Lightwater
53 00:59:47 10k 460 J. Taylor Edinburgh
54 00:59:56 10k 448 J. Elrick Aberdeen
55 01:00:01 10k 295 K. Brown Cannock
56 01:00:21 10k 21 s. pearce Caerphilly
57 01:00:35 10k 261 A. Menon Rugby
58 01:00:39 10k 497 M. Greenham Newport, Isle of Wight
59 01:00:47 10k 115 P. Vickery Kent
60 01:00:50 10k 168 P. Reed Macclesfield
61 01:01:05 10k 259 H. Carroll Egham
62 01:01:11 10k 496 K. Taylor Inverurie
63 01:01:25 10k 199 K. Butler Norfolk
64 01:01:32 10k 122 C. Wilke Stockport
65 01:01:52 10k 23 J. Miller Duror, Appin
66 01:01:53 10k 3 a. harrison sheffield
67 01:02:25 10k 285 M. Kirkcaldy Kingston
68 01:02:29 10k 333 A. Wood Greenfield
69 01:02:34 10k 346 A. Lanham Newark
70 01:02:41 10k 462 C. Chard Bridlington
71 01:02:47 10k 299 P. Walledge Grantham
72 01:02:54 10k 289 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
73 01:03:00 10k 159 G. McCready Glasgow
74 01:03:01 10k 421 c. smith Telford
75 01:03:13 10k 373 R. Undy Daventry
76 01:03:21 10k 172 a. kelly nottignham
77 01:03:36 10k 35 S. Davies Wantage
78 01:03:44 10k 237 V. Wilson-Crane DONCASTER
79 01:03:55 10k 91 S. Mills Cambridgeshire
80 01:04:19 10k 382 J. Walker Kintore
81 01:04:23 10k 309 l. bowes Wantage
82 01:04:26 10k 449 L. Hurst Portslade
83 01:04:26 10k 106 K. Yates Oxford
84 01:04:37 10k 232 S. Blackaby West Midlands
85 01:04:47 10k 62 n. rudgley Badildon
86 01:04:53 10k 175 j. xhufi Macclesfield
87 01:05:04 10k 166 D. Willcock Swindon
88 01:05:15 10k 83 N. Wrench Milton Keynes
89 01:05:19 10k 434 A. Godfrey Inkberrow
90 01:05:25 10k 123 D. Fish Petworth
91 01:05:26 10k 124 E. Garrard Lowestoft
92 01:05:26 10k 495 R. Matthews Eastleigh
93 01:05:28 10k 291 c. bennett bolton
94 01:05:43 10k 210 C. Samuel Urmston
95 01:05:44 10k 253 l. stokes Cleobury Mortimer
96 01:05:57 10k 225 K. Smith Manchester
97 01:05:57 10k 46 J. Ashford Dorset
98 01:06:12 10k 97 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
99 01:06:15 10k 266 J. Haw West Bridgford
100 01:06:18 10k 226 h. colby Norwich
101 01:06:20 10k 301 E. Riley Wigan
102 01:06:29 10k 10 r. rich Radstock
103 01:06:33 10k 407 L. Mcdonald RAYLEIGH
104 01:06:35 10k 222 R. Ballinger Worcestershire
105 01:06:36 10k 396 P. Ebay Hampshire
106 01:06:40 10k 154 L. Harper Telford
107 01:06:45 10k 315 C. Jonathan Ilford
108 01:06:59 10k 202 H. Barker OXFORD
109 01:07:03 10k 410 D. Foster Emersons Green
110 01:07:04 10k 383 E. Humphreys Bloxham
111 01:07:09 10k 120 S. Harte Portland
112 01:07:13 10k 178 K. Alexander Sheffield
113 01:07:24 10k 326 M. Morris St Helens
114 01:07:27 10k 36 N. Walters Nottingham
115 01:07:35 10k 438 C. Hardy LEAMINGTON SPA
116 01:07:38 10k 79 s. lawson Aberdeenshire
117 01:07:38 10k 134 J. Turnbull Peebles
118 01:07:48 10k 98 K. Knight Sutton Coldfield
119 01:08:00 10k 338 F. Hinstridge Onchan
120 01:08:09 10k 95 N. Fielding Edinburgh
121 01:08:12 10k 406 J. Crowhurst Rayleigh
122 01:08:15 10k 311 A. PINNICK Hampshire
123 01:08:20 10k 151 J. Harrop Stockport
124 01:08:28 10k 24 L. Wright Bicester
125 01:08:31 10k 100 D. Mitton Warrington
126 01:08:36 10k 206 K. Proctor NUNEATON
127 01:08:36 10k 420 T. Pawlak Nottinghamshire
128 01:08:41 10k 334 L. M Aveley
129 01:08:46 10k 428 R. Nikolich Sevenoaks
130 01:08:51 10k 215 S. Brindley Newbold Verdon
131 01:08:52 10k 354 S. Cook Lytham St Annes
132 01:08:55 10k 360 S. Blood Watford
133 01:08:56 10k 476 S. Sheridan Maghull
134 01:09:00 10k 433 D. Davidson Weston super mare
135 01:09:00 10k 164 R. Attwood Barrhead
136 01:09:19 10k 279 K. Underwood Devizes
137 01:09:28 10k 494 E. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
138 01:09:31 10k 88 S. heard Swepstone
139 01:09:43 10k 246 J. Salter Worthing
140 01:09:46 10k 141 L. Podmore Innsworth Gloucester
141 01:09:47 10k 402 K. Hill Inverurie
142 01:10:00 10k 473 L. Andrew Wittering
143 01:10:00 10k 308 L. Montgomery Ipswich
144 01:10:03 10k 104 G. Thomas Cheshire
145 01:10:07 10k 15 R. Penketh Runcorn
146 01:10:18 10k 235 J. Griffin Macclesfield
147 01:10:20 10k 184 b. sexton Moulton
148 01:10:25 10k 390 J. Stone Kent
149 01:10:38 10k 55 H. King Eccles, Aylesford
150 01:10:42 10k 69 M. Cronin Buckinghamshire
151 01:10:47 10k 82 c. Thompson Newtownabbey
152 01:10:49 10k 244 A. Gormley Derry
153 01:10:51 10k 256 S. Allsopp Nottingham
154 01:10:54 10k 359 R. Green atherton
155 01:10:58 10k 361 D. Swanson Coatbridge
156 01:11:00 10k 247 S. Strevens Orpington
157 01:11:15 10k 242 r. collins Ashford
158 01:11:25 10k 67 S. Bentley Swindon
159 01:11:27 10k 201 R. Waterall Grangemouth
160 01:11:27 10k 76 A. White Warrington
161 01:11:38 10k 423 S. Lee Eastleigh
162 01:11:42 10k 501 S. Ledford Kintore
163 01:11:43 10k 80 s. rea Coleraine
164 01:11:45 10k 32 b. pawson Huddersfield
165 01:11:52 10k 42 B. Cridland Fairwater
166 01:11:54 10k 265 L. Persse Loughborough
167 01:11:56 10k 2 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
168 01:11:59 10k 414 S. Fraas Kufstein
169 01:12:00 10k 348 C. Martin Liverpool
170 01:12:10 10k 27 S. Barr Glasgow
171 01:12:15 10k 466 J. Juhász Bournemouth
172 01:12:39 10k 424 A. Pooler Stockport
173 01:12:41 10k 281 K. Br Leyland
174 01:12:50 10k 136 V. Davies Llanelli
175 01:12:50 10k 345 K. Bignall CHESHIRE
176 01:12:51 10k 19 N. Figgins Kent
177 01:13:18 10k 254 N. Cruickshank Aberdeen
178 01:13:18 10k 148 E. Clark Chislehurst
179 01:13:21 10k 330 L. Pooler Stockport
180 01:13:23 10k 60 a. broad Derby
181 01:13:30 10k 38 D. Sheppard Mere
182 01:13:35 10k 431 K. Richards Harrogate
183 01:13:36 10k 405 P. Harrison Tittleshall, Norfolk
184 01:13:58 10k 340 J. Pitchford Wakefield
185 01:14:05 10k 453 C. Broadley Edinburgh
186 01:14:07 10k 50 P. Duffy Gorebridge
187 01:14:21 10k 167 T. Wood Macclesfield
188 01:14:28 10k 319 R. Shore Harlow
189 01:14:31 10k 61 s. cutts Harrogate
190 01:14:33 10k 310 N. Long Blackpool
191 01:14:34 10k 174 J. Moss Swindon
192 01:14:35 10k 397 B. Knock Herne Bay
193 01:14:52 10k 189 K. Phillips Swindon
194 01:14:53 10k 185 B. Felton Horsham
195 01:15:00 10k 488 D. Campbell-Platt Crediton
196 01:15:05 10k 363 K. Hill Barton upon Humber
197 01:15:07 10k 53 V. Black Ellon
198 01:15:18 10k 133 L. Gunn Uttoxeter
199 01:15:24 10k 135 L. Mackinnon Shrewsbury
200 01:15:29 10k 86 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
201 01:15:31 10k 117 A. Clarke Bidford on Avon
202 01:15:33 10k 444 R. McGrane Great Totham
203 01:15:50 10k 318 K. Clempner Harlow
204 01:15:51 10k 230 V. Calvert Lancashire
205 01:15:55 10k 43 C. Thomas Arlesey
206 01:16:13 10k 327 G. Thomson Prestwick
207 01:16:18 10k 197 s. hanna Harrogate
208 01:16:28 10k 112 V. Tailor Thurrock
209 01:16:31 10k 48 N. McDonald Midlothian
210 01:16:38 10k 30 M. Caldecott Huddersfield
211 01:16:41 10k 483 p. lewis liverpool
212 01:17:07 10k 138 l. bull Benson
213 01:17:17 10k 474 M. Anderson Mitchell
214 01:17:17 10k 211 N. McGourty New Addington
215 01:17:30 10k 144 J. Scholes York
216 01:17:35 10k 258 C. Cox Staffordshire
217 01:17:35 10k 31 S. Devine Halifax
218 01:17:47 10k 234 V. Gearing Trowbridge
219 01:17:48 10k 143 S. Bird LARNE
220 01:18:06 10k 109 W. Le Comber Bexley
221 01:18:06 10k 504 A. Hopkins Burnham on Crouch
222 01:18:09 10k 324 D. Fortune Bristol
223 01:18:19 10k 394 S. Jones Ely
224 01:18:47 10k 18 A. Flinders Surrey
225 01:18:51 10k 475 S. Sheridan Maghull
226 01:18:54 10k 412 K. Barlow Wigan
227 01:19:04 10k 492 l. conroy Dungarvan
228 01:19:05 10k 250 J. Burgoyne DAVENTRY
229 01:19:56 10k 502 C. Watson Alnwick
230 01:19:57 10k 353 J. Brock Poole
231 01:20:00 10k 132 S. Ameer-Beg Coventry
232 01:20:00 10k 419 E. Whyte Trowbridge
233 01:20:00 10k 29 S. Cole royston
234 01:20:04 10k 224 S. Dorey Brafield on the Green
235 01:20:05 10k 102 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
236 01:20:05 10k 498 K. Louise Burnley
237 01:20:07 10k 49 J. Wootten Hampshire
238 01:20:15 10k 503 E. Poulter Stevenage
239 01:20:23 10k 165 s. carver Norwich
240 01:20:25 10k 314 L. Brown Somerset
241 01:20:29 10k 130 C. Terry Southminster
242 01:20:33 10k 70 S. Herring Southampton
243 01:20:33 10k 440 V. Hare Norwich
244 01:20:35 10k 306 P. McCullagh Lancashire
245 01:20:40 10k 96 Z. Frisby Alverstoke
246 01:20:47 10k 262 T. Liley Portree
247 01:20:52 10k 325 K. Hodgkins Bristol
248 01:20:55 10k 312 J. Munday eastleigh
249 01:21:00 10k 158 R. Hopwood Crawley
250 01:21:04 10k 44 S. Sutton Caversfield
251 01:21:29 10k 451 T. Hassan Clee hill ludlow
252 01:21:31 10k 260 S. Alexander Barnoldswick
253 01:21:31 10k 52 s. mcaleer Dalkeith Edinburgh
254 01:21:34 10k 51 K. Hadden Dalkeith
255 01:21:46 10k 63 S. Atkins York
256 01:21:51 10k 217 K. Royston Lincolnshire
257 01:21:53 10k 66 A. Davies Essex
258 01:22:00 10k 300 p. cole Gloucester
259 01:22:00 10k 482 F. Murphy Eastham
260 01:22:15 10k 212 N. Sainsbury Kingston Upon Thames
261 01:22:35 10k 87 C. Clayson Gloucester
262 01:22:45 10k 368 k. hutchinson West Midlands
263 01:22:47 10k 113 C. Clough Huddersfield
264 01:22:53 10k 429 Y. Douglas Alness
265 01:22:56 10k 119 L. Westcott Doncaster
266 01:23:05 10k 292 k. hasler Huntingdon
267 01:23:12 10k 489 S. Flynn Ashford
268 01:23:15 10k 441 r. willis Waltham abbey
269 01:23:15 10k 442 o. mustafa Waltham abbey
270 01:23:22 10k 160 C. Kasmi Brighton
271 01:23:33 10k 227 R. Bainbridge Dereham
272 01:23:45 10k 152 G. Tennant North Lanarkshire
273 01:23:53 10k 297 L. Smith Gravesend
274 01:24:37 10k 1 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
275 01:24:41 10k 163 K. Sharp Hampshire
276 01:24:50 10k 303 A. Norman Hereford
277 01:25:09 10k 437 W. Benton Peterborough
278 01:25:11 10k 469 K. Dobson Bristol
279 01:25:38 10k 194 j. widlake Beachley
280 01:25:42 10k 486 A. Hine Brackley
281 01:26:00 10k 426 e. lerwill Teignmouth
282 01:26:00 10k 263 Z. Hopkinson bournemouth
283 01:26:01 10k 188 N. Rafferty Fleet
284 01:26:10 10k 243 A. Holland SWANSEA
285 01:26:27 10k 323 S. Thompson Ash vale
286 01:26:36 10k 75 N. Hopkins Berkshire
287 01:26:42 10k 286 C. Kay North Derbyshire
288 01:26:46 10k 274 R. Snarr Bradford on Avon
289 01:27:32 10k 162 K. Clarke Holt
290 01:27:42 10k 203 J. Maidment Aldershot
291 01:27:43 10k 40 A. Patterson Westhill
292 01:28:00 10k 422 j. mussett Westcliff on sea
293 01:28:53 10k 12 J. Dobson Undy
294 01:28:57 10k 187 S. Gribbin Egremont
295 01:29:33 10k 131 J. Tuck Bridport
296 01:29:35 10k 8 R. Clifford Harpole
297 01:30:00 10k 352 L. Hall Edinburgh City
298 01:30:19 10k 193 j. easom Swadlincote
299 01:30:24 10k 209 e. bailey Bridgend
300 01:30:24 10k 357 C. Pebody Finedon
301 01:30:26 10k 366 S. Dodd East Farleigh
302 01:30:31 10k 231 N. Stratus (sims) Dorchester
303 01:31:25 10k 371 P. Pearce Marlow
304 01:31:38 10k 273 S. Williams Bridgwater
305 01:31:41 10k 351 s. moore Wisbech
306 01:32:20 10k 101 C. Davies Nottingham
307 01:32:23 10k 183 L. Luxford Derbyshire
308 01:33:00 10k 267 M. Hiscock Basildon
309 01:33:56 10k 477 L. Harman Portsmouth
310 01:33:56 10k 275 H. Dorrington St Neots
311 01:34:08 10k 355 H. Rabbit Westgate-on-Sea
312 01:34:20 10k 385 K. Tucker Hertfordshire
313 01:34:51 10k 430 E. Deslow Ilford
314 01:34:53 10k 387 J. Cooper Birmingham
315 01:35:20 10k 386 K. Tucker Hertfordshire
316 01:35:27 10k 180 S. Owen Cumbria
317 01:35:34 10k 388 M. Yarranton Rednal
318 01:35:41 10k 255 R. Steyn Swindon
319 01:36:00 10k 78 L. Hall Edinburgh City
320 01:36:04 10k 89 c. micklethwiate York
321 01:36:20 10k 304 R. Wickers Southampton
322 01:36:48 10k 269 K. Riseborough Evans Newport
323 01:36:48 10k 270 w. riseborough evans Newport
324 01:37:00 10k 182 R. shorthose Derbyshire
325 01:37:13 10k 59 J. Norris Norwich
326 01:37:41 10k 176 K. Ralph Crownhill
327 01:38:42 10k 190 S. Mckelvie Berkshire
328 01:39:05 10k 484 S. Harmon Middlesex
329 01:39:15 10k 16 L. O'Sullivan Rothwell
330 01:39:20 10k 204 A. Howard South Petherton
331 01:39:41 10k 478 M. Drury Arnold
332 01:40:00 10k 77 L. Duncan Huntly
333 01:42:09 10k 294 T. Mercer Whitchurch
334 01:42:26 10k 240 T. Cook Croxdale
335 01:43:07 10k 13 C. Morgan BROADSTAIRS
336 01:43:09 10k 409 B. Arman Barnham
337 01:43:22 10k 418 J. Mcparland Kinver
338 01:44:01 10k 153 J. Young COLCHESTER
339 01:44:58 10k 196 E. Foy Gibraltar
340 01:45:00 10k 110 J. Johnson Mansfield
341 01:45:36 10k 443 A. Lewis Binstead
342 01:45:48 10k 90 L. Woodings Nottinghamshire
343 01:46:32 10k 413 J. spriggs glossop
344 01:46:52 10k 181 A. Hicks Cannock
345 01:47:01 10k 241 B. Grainger Cannock
346 01:47:52 10k 218 C. Pollard Cheltenham
347 01:47:55 10k 220 K. Byerley Dorchester
348 01:48:16 10k 376 D. Askew Hampshire
349 01:48:39 10k 208 L. Evans Four crosses
350 01:50:00 10k 436 P. Gerrard Stockport
351 01:50:19 10k 380 N. Scott Wigston
352 01:51:04 10k 128 S. Bullock Astley
353 01:51:37 10k 252 S. Holman Ipswich
354 01:52:54 10k 455 E. Brennan Northampton
355 01:53:05 10k 280 L. Phillips Kingston upon Hull
356 01:53:15 10k 317 A. Cunvin Aberdare
357 01:55:32 10k 321 l. thatcher Ash
358 01:55:51 10k 499 A. Davies Abertillery
359 01:56:46 10k 84 J. West Hillingdon
360 01:57:26 10k 229 L. Masters Leeds
361 01:58:00 10k 57 A. Graham Darlington
362 01:58:36 10k 157 R. Baldock Rainham
363 01:58:57 10k 20 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
364 01:59:05 10k 17 N. Marsh Sheerness
365 01:59:14 10k 399 S. Taylor Basingstoke
366 02:00:00 10k 186 s. richardson Brookwood
367 02:00:14 10k 332 S. Hart Yateley
368 02:01:00 10k 39 E. Wye Lydney
369 02:01:45 10k 37 L. Udall Cheltenham
370 02:03:00 10k 92 B. Hounsell Wolverhampton
371 02:03:06 10k 401 K. Salter Rainham
372 02:04:18 10k 272 E. Gregory LEEDS
373 02:05:57 10k 58 K. Barrett Bridport
374 02:06:02 10k 228 J. Hearne Four crosses
375 02:06:36 10k 118 A. Khouri Banstead
376 02:08:04 10k 377 a. dewar Angus
377 02:08:13 10k 127 r. dovey West Yorkshire
378 02:08:32 10k 125 P. dovey West Yorkshire
379 02:10:58 10k 137 T. IFATUROTI Cheshire
380 02:11:46 10k 472 A. Buchanan Munlochy
381 02:12:00 10k 458 L. Kelly-West Bicester
382 02:14:04 10k 284 L. Hewitt Bilston
383 02:15:55 10k 471 R. Boshell Stockport
384 02:25:00 10k 41 J. Thornton Aylesford
385 02:25:13 10k 156 e. singleton Wiltshire
386 02:25:37 10k 33 C. Hall CHATHAM
387 02:26:10 10k 129 N. Coppin Southampton
388 02:27:11 10k 485 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
389 02:27:14 10k 313 D. Dovey Leeds
390 02:28:06 10k 456 A. Strong Winkfield, Windsor
391 02:28:06 10k 337 J. Strong Windsor
392 02:38:14 10k 108 M. Stuart NJ
393 02:38:41 10k 298 J. Tiddy Cornwall
394 02:39:02 10k 169 l. broughton Bolton
395 02:42:58 10k 219 K. Matthews CArterton
396 02:53:00 10k 150 A. Simms Hull
397 02:54:00 10k 103 j. hodge Biggleswade
398 02:59:24 10k 336 S. Pinkney Doncaster
399 03:06:00 10k 45 C. Battelle Derby
400 03:12:47 10k 381 F. Hunter Louth
401 03:18:57 10k 142 m. cookson Fleet
402 03:19:24 10k 403 J. Perry Basildon
403 03:24:02 10k 257 Z. Fisher Wisbech
404 03:26:00 10k 11 K. Byle Hyde
405 03:31:00 10k 316 S. Taberham Ashington
406 03:44:50 10k 459 R. West Bicester
407 04:00:00 10k 391 J. Thompson bracknell
408 06:14:00 10k 121 S. Boardman Manchester
409 12:00:00 10k 4 J. warwick Bury St Edmunds
410 24:00:00 10k 461 R. James Milton keynes
411 24:00:00 10k 379 C. Tomlinson Basingstoke

Run or walk 10k (in one go) between 1st and 31st January 2017 to claim your January 10k medal and Toe Tagz

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd February at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Children’s Hospital Charity.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

What are Toe Tagz?

Ever thought what would happen if something happened to you whilst out running? A trip or fall, pulled muscle, general energy crisis or worst case scenario something far more sinister. You need to call your loved one but can you even remember their number?
Your ToeTag is a form of ID which will stay with you at all times unless you lose your trainers, as it’s on your foot! It is small, lightweight and stylish so won’t affect your form, in fact pretty soon you will forget it’s even there!

http://www.toetagz.co.uk/


Charities

In support of Children's Hospital Charity.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!