International Peace Challenge September

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 19/09/2016 and 26/09/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 255 Challenge 255 D. Nicol bracknell
2 190.17 Challenge 101 K. Ralston Dundee
3 116.70 Challenge 17 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
4 110.07 Challenge 166 s. vaughan Teesside
5 103 Challenge 185 C. Wilson Cupar
6 89.3 Challenge 514 V. Atkinson Leven
7 86.6 Challenge 68 L. Birch Powys
8 86.86 Challenge 217 L. Hinder Saul
9 86.99 Challenge 309 C. Robertson Shepperton
10 86 Challenge 321 J. Potter Nottinghamshire
11 85.4 Challenge 205 A. Dagnall Bolton
12 85 Challenge 517 H. Dodds Thatcham
13 82.044 Challenge 530 M. Beagrie Portlethen
14 80.84 Challenge 222 J. Smith Hull
15 80.4 Challenge 340 Pepé the King Prawn worcester
16 80 Challenge 513 K. Barrett Bridport
17 78.77 Challenge 83 k. Marshall Shaftesbury
18 78.85 Challenge 311 N. Gosling Berkshire
19 78.65 Challenge 312 n. homes Totton
20 75.32 Challenge 341 Y. Brittle Walsall
21 75 Challenge 525 K. Gibbons Swindon
22 74.9 Challenge 44 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
23 71 Challenge 442 G. Thomas Aberystwyth
24 70.34 Challenge 38 G. Milne Roslin
25 70.58 Challenge 103 A. Goodwin Crawley down
26 68.24 Challenge 326 H. Lipscomb Mitcheldean
27 67.65 Challenge 127 D. Chincotta East Sussex
28 67 Challenge 354 J. Dean Galashiels
29 67.04 Challenge 380 a. souter Milton Keynes
30 66 Challenge 446 A. Sims Kent.
31 66.8 Challenge 487 E. Russell Wellingborough
32 65.87 Challenge 527 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
33 63.71 Challenge 106 E. Singleton Salisbury
34 63 Challenge 179 F. Holloway Durham
35 63.43 Challenge 322 S. Edwards East Sussex
36 59.272 Challenge 73 M. Stuart NJ
37 57.63 Challenge 168 D. Hawkes Germany
38 57.43 Challenge 282 K. McKeever Burton Latimer
39 57.91 Challenge 289 J. Simons-Smith Leicester
40 56.2 Challenge 194 J. Grew Redditch
41 55.36 Challenge 97 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
42 54.67 Challenge 86 v. ireland Tyne and Wear
43 53.35 Challenge 298 B. Lawrence Southampton
44 52.03 Challenge 172 C. Ashley Lincolnshire
45 52.83 Challenge 287 g. madge Devon
46 52 Challenge 395 P. Swanson Swimbridge
47 52.30368 Challenge 404 k. chapman Nottinghamshire
48 51.27 Challenge 454 C. Williams Ellesmere
49 51.91 Challenge 534 L. Webb nr Abingdon
50 50 Challenge 49 J. Collins Locks Heath
51 49.16 Challenge 121 K. Wise North Ayrshire
52 48.57 Challenge 198 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
53 47 Challenge 8 N. Chambers Whitchurch
54 47.1 Challenge 234 R. Doe Stevenage
55 47.21 Challenge 472 S. Louise hardwick
56 45.37 Challenge 160 I. Parris Nottingham
57 45.54 Challenge 470 K. Vivian Abingdon
58 44.8 Challenge 28 C. Mills Rugeley
59 44.76 Challenge 532 G. Hardy Newport Pagnell
60 43.56 Challenge 74 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
61 43.6 Challenge 170 A. Flinders Surrey
62 43 Challenge 262 G. Dickie Normanton
63 43.09 Challenge 278 J. Mainwaring Rugby
64 42.68 Challenge 57 L. whiting Bristol
65 42.1 Challenge 319 a. walden Irchester
66 42 Challenge 376 J. Davidson Beeston
67 42.192 Challenge 445 E. Kerton Amble
68 41.57 Challenge 22 L. Hurr Norwich
69 41 Challenge 164 L. Mahon Devon
70 41.21 Challenge 252 L. Huish Evesham
71 41.36 Challenge 334 M. Searby Lancashire
72 41.9 Challenge 449 J. Williams Llandaff Cardiff
73 40.21 Challenge 269 H. Champion Bath
74 40.2 Challenge 508 g. rowley Braintree
75 39.96 Challenge 15 H. Doyle Thetford
76 39.4 Challenge 60 S. Thornton Wigan
77 39.92 Challenge 266 J. Simpson Slough
78 39.68 Challenge 434 G. Evans Headington,Oxford
79 38.91 Challenge 453 B. Simpson Manchester
80 37.55 Challenge 1 U. Frost Portsmouth
81 37.8 Challenge 70 L. Martin Hampshire
82 37.7 Challenge 452 T. Potter Crawley
83 36.1 Challenge 35 C. Mills Rugeley
84 36.2 Challenge 84 C. Richards Hucknall
85 36.78 Challenge 105 A. Clark Nuneaton
86 35.5 Challenge 333 C. Cook Hampshire
87 35.744 Challenge 545 V. Gill Swindon
88 34 Challenge 77 C. Collins Norfolk
89 34.42 Challenge 294 P. Sandhu-McKenna Nottingham
90 34.6 Challenge 440 K. Annells Abingdon
91 33.09 Challenge 13 S. Deane Wiltshire
92 33.8 Challenge 241 L. Carr Glasgow
93 33.48 Challenge 366 K. Dlugriffski Christchurch
94 33.24 Challenge 374 C. Healey Southampton
95 33.41 Challenge 455 r. wilson Aberdeenshire
96 32.04 Challenge 199 E. Dominski Nottingham
97 31.5 Challenge 137 N. Arthurs Silsden
98 31 Challenge 315 L. Davies Wiltshire
99 31.09 Challenge 444 K. Tupper Nottingham
100 30.76 Challenge 16 D. Foster Staffordshire
101 30 Challenge 223 A. Smith Hull
102 30.61 Challenge 484 K. Clarke Ellistown
103 29 Challenge 420 l. down Gosport
104 28.88 Challenge 80 L. Burnett Aylesham
105 28.16 Challenge 82 D. Brookes Barnsley
106 28.73 Challenge 100 A. Haldane Wiltshire
107 28.5 Challenge 238 A. McArthur Perth
108 28.5 Challenge 396 K. Booth Shrewsbury
109 27.16 Challenge 14 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
110 27.2 Challenge 39 J. NORCUP Nottingham
111 27.51 Challenge 132 Z. Dickinson WALSALL
112 27.42 Challenge 204 A. Phillips Rushden
113 27.1 Challenge 296 S. Harmon Middlesex
114 27 Challenge 353 M. Ransome Waddington
115 27.681 Challenge 394 E. Bilgic Shrewsbury
116 26.84 Challenge 41 H. Durant Bottesford
117 26.00 Challenge 55 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
118 26.9 Challenge 85 E. Duce Nottinghamshire
119 26.00 Challenge 173 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
120 26.8 Challenge 200 S. Newland Hertfordshire
121 26.27 Challenge 344 s. bulman Stockport
122 26.4 Challenge 544 P. James Avon
123 25.6 Challenge 37 C. D'Souza Bracknell
124 25.95 Challenge 46 J. Jones Newport
125 25.76 Challenge 110 F. Brennan Birmingham
126 25.8 Challenge 171 J. Lancashire Cheshire
127 25 Challenge 225 G. Kelly Glenrothes
128 25.10 Challenge 243 L. McMillan Eastburn
129 25.3 Challenge 409 f. wood Herne bay
130 25.58 Challenge 465 J. Johns Essex
131 25.52 Challenge 552 R. Hibberd Daventry
132 24.92 Challenge 115 s. valentin Surrey
133 24.4 Challenge 187 L. Ruggles Oxfordshire
134 24 Challenge 191 K. McGowan Essex
135 24.6 Challenge 270 K. Hill West Midlands
136 24 Challenge 383 j. mcewan Shropshire
137 23.5 Challenge 325 J. Cayton Northampton
138 23.81 Challenge 351 k. ames Camberley
139 22.2 Challenge 11 H. John Oxfordshire
140 22 Challenge 99 W. Brown Wiltshire
141 22.21 Challenge 129 S. Etheridge Welshpool
142 22 Challenge 156 S. Voss Dorchester
143 22.3 Challenge 370 G. Souter Milton Keynes
144 22.4 Challenge 422 L. Bennetts Dunton
145 22.2 Challenge 528 E. Brett Retford
146 22 Challenge 542 N. Walters Nottingham
147 21.40 Challenge 20 S. Butler Essex
148 21 Challenge 109 J. Burke
149 21 Challenge 155 S. Griffin Lancashire
150 21.30 Challenge 237 E. Gray Rushden
151 21.05 Challenge 246 D. Paffett Hampshire
152 21.9 Challenge 250 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
153 21.179 Challenge 416 s. senior Maidstone
154 21 Challenge 529 L. Smith Nottinghamshire
155 20 Challenge 75 S. Howley Gloucestershire
156 20 Challenge 159 G. McDougall Cumbria
157 20.97 Challenge 216 M. Ratcliff Havant
158 20.98 Challenge 314 A. Davison Lancashire
159 19 Challenge 54 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
160 19.6 Challenge 123 T. Buck Nuneaton
161 19.6 Challenge 143 T. Buck nuneaton
162 19.4 Challenge 149 K. senior Kent
163 19.2 Challenge 291 S. Lewis Nottingham
164 19.3 Challenge 399 R. Leah Cambridge
165 18.1 Challenge 27 N. Erb Pedmore, Stourbridge
166 18.74 Challenge 118 C. Webster Southport
167 18.99 Challenge 138 H. Howden SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
168 18.8 Challenge 443 S. Vickers Maidstone
169 17.7 Challenge 50 R. Procter North Yorkshire
170 17.6 Challenge 64 T. Baulk Dunstable
171 17.70 Challenge 348 D. Nugent Keady
172 17.76 Challenge 426 B. Brinker Milton
173 17.8 Challenge 490 H. Butcher Dursley
174 17 Challenge 519 L. Griffin Chafford Hundred, Grays
175 16.49 Challenge 140 L. Hill Burton on trent
176 16.09 Challenge 157 A. Squires Nottingham
177 16.45 Challenge 233 K. Davis Weymouth
178 16.1 Challenge 235 I. Doe Hertford
179 16.97 Challenge 261 G. McLauchlan Surrey
180 16.3 Challenge 263 D. Dingley Stafford
181 16.8 Challenge 308 R. Bannister Shepperton
182 16.1 Challenge 397 C. Hurcomb Longstanton
183 16.4 Challenge 511 D. Cooke Crewe
184 15.49 Challenge 69 C. Appleby Wiltshire
185 15.17 Challenge 165 J. Strong Windsor
186 15 Challenge 190 R. Fisher Stafford
187 14.581 Challenge 47 s. cole Gloucester
188 14.61 Challenge 92 k. Ham Berkshire
189 14.15 Challenge 98 V. Black Ellon
190 14.6k Challenge 184 M. Dourish Kent
191 14.46 Challenge 192 P. Wright Merseyside
192 14.16 Challenge 195 P. Vickery Kent
193 14.91862 Challenge 413 C. Simpson Worcester
194 13.55 Challenge 36 H. Marcer West Midlands
195 13.78 Challenge 345 E. Fort Darwen
196 13.85(km) Challenge 373 Y. Reynolds Lerwick
197 13.84 Challenge 459 L. Falkous Morpeth
198 13.2 Challenge 464 k. alexander aviemore
199 13 Challenge 541 C. Mackey Urmston
200 12.7 Challenge 4 L. Roberts Warwickshire
201 12 Challenge 154 MrsPB York
202 12.60 Challenge 161 C. Lundbech Hampshire
203 12.1 Challenge 203 L. Pearce Newport
204 12.34 Challenge 230 J. warwick Bury St Edmunds
205 12 Challenge 301 L. Clifton Nottingham
206 12 Challenge 389 T. Camilla Shrewsbury
207 12.43km Challenge 393 A. Mckenna Herne bay
208 12.35 Challenge 536 M. Lamb Braintree
209 11 Challenge 7 F. Williams Exeter
210 11.16 Challenge 24 T. Leedham Wolverhampton
211 11.4 Challenge 264 e. bryan Buckinghamshire
212 11 Challenge 324 V. Houghton Surrey
213 11.99 Challenge 355 A. Sanchez-Garcia Milton Keynes
214 11 Challenge 365 L. Snow Wiltshire
215 11.18 Challenge 382 C. Bonser Swindon
216 11 Challenge 473 B. Peters Weston super Mare
217 11.01 Challenge 537 J. Woodbridge Adderbury
218 11.42 Challenge 539 L. Lee Lincolnshire
219 11.7 Challenge 551 e. jackson Southend on sea
220 10 Challenge 18 J. greenwood Lancashire
221 10.39 Challenge 32 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
222 10 Challenge 33 D. Hesbrook-Edwards Shropshire
223 10.41 Challenge 34 S. Giles Shropshire
224 10 Challenge 52 S. Webster Basingstoke
225 10 Challenge 62 J. Williams PRESTATYN
226 10.3 Challenge 66 J. Cutting Stroud
227 10.9 Challenge 89 T. Bantoft Suffolk
228 10 Challenge 94 M. Poulton DORSET
229 10 Challenge 128 K. Chaloupková Buchlovice
230 10 Challenge 144 C. Danes Rochford
231 10 Challenge 158 C. While Bucks
232 10.00 Challenge 220 A. Southwell Hampshire
233 10.5 Challenge 221 s. stuchbery Castle Donington
234 10.00 Challenge 228 a. harrison sheffield
235 10.2 Challenge 239 R. Halton Cramlington
236 10.1 Challenge 245 V. Draper Bishop stortford
237 10 Challenge 256 L. Alexander Moray
238 10 Challenge 283 P. Venable United States
239 10k Challenge 299 P. Bradley Chatham
240 10k Challenge 300 P. Bradley Chatham
241 10.944 Challenge 318 L. McGowan Leicester
242 10 Challenge 339 l. smith Great Harwood
243 10 Challenge 342 n. richardson Nottinghamshire
244 10 Challenge 343 a. daykin Nottinghamshire
245 10 Challenge 349 L. Gilpin Culgaith
246 10.49 Challenge 350 L. Chong Singapore
247 10.4 Challenge 360 N. Paynter Sowerby bridge
248 10 Challenge 367 K. Mackenzie Orpington
249 10.3 Challenge 398 R. Rivers Herne Bay
250 10 Challenge 414 D. Neumann Walton on Thames
251 10 Challenge 424 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
252 10 Challenge 427 t. eaton norwich
253 10.8 Challenge 428 T. Knight ッ Llandovey
254 10 Challenge 431 P. Ainley Manchester
255 10.40 Challenge 439 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
256 10.41 Challenge 448 K. Ash East Farleigh
257 10 Challenge 492 S. Blackley Milton Keynes
258 10.6 Challenge 501 E. James Stony stratford
259 10 Challenge 505 S. Hook Headcorn
260 10 Challenge 510 Z. Selen Hook
261 10 Challenge 521 A. Darling Nicosia
262 10.3 Challenge 523 f. Marshall Sandhurst
263 10 Challenge 535 c. micklethwiate York
264 10 Challenge 538 A. Wheelwright Altrincham
265 9.79 Challenge 3 E. Jennings Norfolk
266 9.3 Challenge 9 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
267 9.94 Challenge 61 J. Copeland Merseyside
268 9.02 Challenge 117 s. kelly South Ayrshire
269 9.6 Challenge 146 J. Davies Oswestry
270 9 Challenge 316 D. Vincent Poole
271 9.31 Challenge 331 A. Jenkins-Wood Milton Keynes
272 9.59 Challenge 364 K. Ford Hardwicke
273 9 Challenge 450 C. Roberts Maidstone
274 9.94 Challenge 507 S. Dulieu Headcorn
275 8.14 Challenge 6 K. Knowlton Gloucestershire
276 8.3 Challenge 12 c. bonser Swindon
277 8.85 Challenge 23 C. Battelle Derby
278 8 Challenge 53 E. Mummery Chelmsford
279 8.72 Challenge 78 C. Thomas Arlesey
280 8.88k Challenge 81 A. Davies Essex
281 8 Challenge 150 L. Kilborn Bournemouth
282 8.61 Challenge 162 R. Ballinger Worcestershire
283 8.41 Challenge 174 A. Wasden Newquay
284 8 Challenge 207 J. Forster Norwich
285 8 Challenge 208 D. Jarvis Norwich
286 8.4 Challenge 229 A. Sutcliffe Lancashire
287 8.43 Challenge 259 C. Farnfield Amesbury
288 8 Challenge 260 H. Revell Norwich
289 8.44 Challenge 267 A. Spencer Nottinghamshire
290 8 Challenge 336 W. Corrigan Bothwell
291 8 Challenge 338 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
292 8 Challenge 356 K. Simons Wiltshire
293 8 Challenge 357 j. smith West Yorkshire
294 8.26 Challenge 371 M. Linsley Newcastle upon Tyne
295 8.93 Challenge 384 K. Sherlock Surrey
296 8km Challenge 405 A. Howse westbury
297 8.09 Challenge 438 K. Bint Kent
298 8 Challenge 485 R. Gower Burton on trent
299 8.9 Challenge 489 K. Metters Chester le street
300 8 Challenge 516 S. Wanden Kempston Bedford
301 7.3 Challenge 76 C. Murphy North Shields
302 7.4km Challenge 180 s. holmes Kingswells
303 7.3 Challenge 201 R. shorthose Derbyshire
304 7 Challenge 214 V. Horne Ballymena
305 7.15 Challenge 232 J. Healy Worcs
306 7.6 Challenge 273 S. Maun Devon
307 7.19 Challenge 284 S. Mustoe Croydon
308 7.2 Challenge 303 T. Crittenden Rainham
309 7.74 Challenge 406 S. Jane Peterborougg
310 7.8 Challenge 408 J. Malkin Selkirk
311 7.40 Challenge 421 H. Willey Surrey
312 7.52 Challenge 432 J. Stobbart Leadgate
313 7.73 Challenge 435 l. fuller Devon
314 7.38 Challenge 466 c. newland Letchworth
315 7.3 Challenge 512 D. Francis Warwickshire
316 7.7 Challenge 524 K. Murphy South Kirkby
317 7.29 Challenge 546 L. Hall Edinburgh City
318 6.14 Challenge 30 J. STEWART PICKERING
319 6 Challenge 42 D. Bailey Brighton
320 6.43 Challenge 43 e. mirabita Basingstoke
321 6.68 Challenge 51 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
322 6 Challenge 56 N. Figgins Kent
323 6.43 Challenge 59 C. Lindsay Angus
324 6.43 Challenge 133 M. Rhodes Burntwood
325 6.59 Challenge 141 D. MH Weymouth
326 6.6 Challenge 253 J. Hargreaves Staffordshire
327 6.5km Challenge 258 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
328 6.61 Challenge 293 E. Roffe Rotherham
329 6.4km Challenge 313 M. Hyde Drogheda
330 6.23 Challenge 358 A. Marshall Bere Regis
331 6.9 Challenge 436 K. Hambrook Kent
332 6.5 Challenge 441 K. English Portsmouth
333 6.2 Challenge 458 K. Hopkins Chester
334 6.45k Challenge 468 C. Saunders Stockport
335 6.4 Challenge 486 S. Miller Hawkinge
336 6 Challenge 498 l. pink Church Crookham
337 6.4 Challenge 504 H. Orchard Royston/Barnsley
338 5k Challenge 29 R. Radlinska-Tyma Avon
339 5k Challenge 63 L. Holden Salford 6
340 5 Challenge 67 K. McClure Troon
341 5.00 Challenge 79 L. Stanyer Northamptonshire
342 5.13 Challenge 93 Z. Selen Hook
343 5.20 Challenge 102 J. Ackerman Greater Manchester
344 5.00 Challenge 108 J. Hart Morges
345 5 Challenge 111 E. Cordiner Pershore
346 5 Challenge 124 R. Bragg Hampshire
347 5 Challenge 125 E. Critch Newport pagnell
348 5 Challenge 126 L. Wood Southend On Sea
349 5 Challenge 136 l. bryniarski United States
350 5.6 Challenge 145 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
351 5.04 Challenge 147 S. Bishop Dorchester
352 5 Challenge 148 K. McClure Troon
353 5km Challenge 153 a. chessun Hampshire
354 5 Challenge 177 S. Brampton Maidenhead
355 5 Challenge 183 k. clark Wanstead
356 5.63 Challenge 186 r. rich Radstock
357 5 Challenge 206 d. gallagher Staffordshire
358 5 Challenge 209 J. Lloyd Norwich
359 5k Challenge 210 S. Doe Hertford
360 5.7 Challenge 219 H. deLilla Merseyside
361 5 Challenge 231 H. Boyd Southampton
362 5.43 Challenge 247 r. bevan Sidcup
363 5.1 Challenge 249 D. Hobbs-Burrage Aldershot
364 5 Challenge 254 C. Drakeford West Midlands
365 5 Challenge 277 V. Apsey Templecombe
366 5 Challenge 279 K. Ettrick Lytham
367 5 Challenge 290 T. COLLINS Farnborough
368 5 Challenge 295 J. Lowery Scotland
369 5 Challenge 305 C. Watkins Gillingham
370 5 Challenge 307 J. Davis Rochester
371 5 Challenge 327 r. Davis Rochester
372 5.0 Challenge 328 J. Wright Aberdeen
373 5 Challenge 329 S. Kemp Hampshire
374 5.00 Challenge 330 L. Todd Lancs
375 5 Challenge 332 s. turner Huntingdon
376 5k Challenge 335 D. Jago Polegate
377 5 Challenge 363 C. Lightowler Wakefield
378 5.11 Challenge 378 E. Howard East Sussex
379 5 Challenge 386 M. Daw Sheffield
380 5.24 Challenge 401 N. Hunt Ickleford
381 5.72 Challenge 407 M. Major Aylesbury
382 5.65 Challenge 419 c. white Dorset
383 5.00 Challenge 425 G. Ashcroft Staffordshire
384 5 Challenge 433 v. turnbull Blackpool
385 5 Challenge 469 M. Flynn Essex
386 5.18 Challenge 482 D. Critoph Surrey
387 5.97 Challenge 497 N. Dunn Farnborough
388 5 Challenge 515 V. Burke Milton Keynes
389 5 Challenge 522 L. Laing Aberlour
390 5 Challenge 531 T. Gardner Chippenham
391 4.71 Challenge 21 S. Gowton Nottinghamshire
392 4.71 Challenge 72 T. Hawke Southampton
393 4.34 Challenge 114 B. Perrio Hampshire
394 4.99 Challenge 120 A. Caton Oxfordshire
395 4.023 Challenge 131 S. Ridler Portland
396 4.12 Challenge 139 C. Daley Greater Manchester
397 4 Challenge 196 L. Laing Aberlour
398 4 Challenge 211 S. Smith Freshbrook
399 4 Challenge 212 L. Smith-Cuss swindon
400 4.7 Challenge 215 e. standing Surrey
401 4.9 Challenge 240 S. Berry Wiltshire
402 4.35 Challenge 242 C. Whitworth Hebden bridge
403 4 Challenge 248 J. Collins Locks Heath
404 4.5 Challenge 271 M. Beaumont Hull
405 4.71 Challenge 285 J. Howard Milton Keynes
406 4.03 Challenge 302 R. Critcher Birmingham
407 4.9 Challenge 415 M. Ratcliffe Derby
408 4 Challenge 483 A. Seales Edinburgh
409 4.6 Challenge 518 v. howes Cambridgeshire
410 3.4 Challenge 5 a. kelly nottignham
411 3.41 Challenge 112 m. Chilinski Nottinghamshire
412 3.22 Challenge 122 G. Brown Lisburn
413 3.8 Challenge 135 B. Hounsell Wolverhampton
414 3 Challenge 151 R. McQuire Cheshunt
415 3.43 Challenge 176 A. Troup Aberdeen City
416 3.19 Challenge 189 J. Lewis Staffordshire
417 3.38 Challenge 213 K. Johnson Liverpool
418 3.1 Challenge 218 V. Thornton Worcestershire
419 3.6 Challenge 236 B. Doe stevenage
420 3.2 Challenge 257 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
421 3.2 Challenge 265 L. Mitchell Durham
422 3 Challenge 292 J. O'Brien Kent Town
423 3.91 Challenge 323 a. sendall Gloucester
424 3.08 Challenge 337 S. Osgood Surrey
425 3 Challenge 347 H. Webley Perth
426 3 Challenge 359 K. Randell Oxford
427 3.3 Challenge 462 C. Wright SOUTHSEA
428 3k Challenge 478 D. West Wiltshire
429 3.4 Challenge 481 S. Slater BLACKBURN
430 3.35 Challenge 495 C. Burgess Weston super mare
431 3.5 Challenge 506 J. McCall NorthLanarkshire
432 3.21 Challenge 526 A. French Essex
433 3 Challenge 547 K. Charlton Staverton
434 2.35 Challenge 2 s. zalick Thorney
435 2.13 Challenge 40 s. griffiths Newport
436 2.74 Challenge 45 L. Ingram Nottinghamshire
437 2.79 Challenge 87 R. Hole Stockton on Tees
438 2.74 Challenge 88 A. Craig Leeds
439 2.66 Challenge 152 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
440 2.52 Challenge 175 R. Lindsey Nottinghamshire
441 2.67 Challenge 178 J. Hansen Tyne And Wear
442 2.1 Challenge 202 M. Shorthose Derby
443 2 Challenge 226 J. Brittain York
444 2 Challenge 361 D. McBride PORTRUSH
445 2 Challenge 369 L. Keeling Nottingham
446 2 Challenge 400 E. Timberlake South Ockendon
447 2.6 Challenge 403 S. O'neill-Cooper Acle
448 2.06 Challenge 411 J. Taylor Shrewsbury
449 2.3 Challenge 460 J. Morgan Gloucestershire
450 2.3 Challenge 461 S. Morgan Gloucester
451 2.9 Challenge 463 J. Muir Aviemore
452 2.33 Challenge 467 N. Barrigan Harlow
453 2.20 Challenge 476 A. Nastiuk Blairgowrie
454 2.72 Challenge 491 N. McCann Blaydon on Tyne
455 2.8 Challenge 500 R. Hessell Wakefield
456 2.9 Challenge 533 A. Davitt Gwynedd
457 2.56 Challenge 548 M. Boddington Grantham
458 2.8 Challenge 550 M. Coffin
459 1.6 Challenge 90 E. Kirkpatrick Wiltshire
460 1.60 Challenge 286 J. Nunnick West Midlands
461 1.88 Challenge 437 V. Richens Hampshire
462 1.61 Challenge 451 K. Hyam Essex
463 1.81 Challenge 477 W. Kent Rugeley
464 0.42 Challenge 471 L. Ranson Sandy

To celebrate International Peace Day 21st September, we have a week long challenge to see how far you can go for peace. Everyone has to do something on Wednesday 21st September to celebrate international peace.

This race is open to everyone and you can run, walk, cycle or swim any distance between 19th September and 25th September 2016 to earn your exclusive Peace bus medal!  we’d love to see you celebrating your achievements.

The race charity is Huntington’s Disease Association and they will receive a minimum of 20% of every entry fee.

 


Charities

In aid of Huntington's Disease Association


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!