Halloween 10K 2017

Halloween 10k coffin medal, opening up revealing a glow in the dark skeleton!

£12.00
  • 10k

Sorry, this race is sold out!

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2017 and 31/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:44:58 10k 83 A. Clark Warwick
2 00:48:46 10k 235 D. Terry Leighton Buzzard
3 00:49:22 10k 112 K. Lauwers Keerbergen
4 00:50:47 10k 175 M. Barber Northampton
5 00:53:39 10k 174 C. Hoogzaad gouda
6 00:53:52 10k 161 C. Boyle Cumnock
7 00:55:50 10k 181 S. Bradley Crawley
8 00:56:15 10k 28 J. Elrick Aberdeen
9 00:56:55 10k 159 s. wood Cirenceter
10 00:57:28 10k 54 J. Wellstead Shaftesbury
11 00:57:48 10k 270 E. Mowat Aboyne
12 00:58:00 10k 1 S. Kaba Telford
13 00:58:36 10k 116 C. Holt BLACKBURN
14 00:58:37 10k 245 N. Green Diss
15 01:01:23 10k 219 E. Henderson Deeside
16 01:01:32 10k 113 N. Maloney Llandegfan
17 01:02:00 10k 82 J. Brown Southend
18 01:03:37 10k 185 s. hallam Nottingham
19 01:03:41 10k 147 T. Stone Aldershot
20 01:03:44 10k 264 K. Rait Alness
21 01:03:54 10k 269 M. Sulkowska Shepperton
22 01:04:26 10k 34 R. Undy Daventry
23 01:04:36 10k 248 G. Smith Colchester
24 01:05:00 10k 201 N. Waters Wakefield
25 01:06:04 10k 92 S. Ayles Bath
26 01:06:26 10k 222 J. Sinead Herne bay
27 01:06:37 10k 51 L. Doyle Newry
28 01:06:37 10k 195 S. McGuinness Farnborough
29 01:06:55 10k 53 C. Hodgkinson Haydock, St Helens
30 01:07:01 10k 91 A. Deverill Poole
31 01:07:53 10k 154 C. Roberts Dollar
32 01:08:17 10k 244 N. Inns Witham
33 01:09:56 10k 104 J. Anne Sandown
34 01:10:00 10k 119 C. Edwards Nottingham
35 01:10:00 10k 2 S. Dean Eastleigh
36 01:10:02 10k 143 E. McCarthy Woolwich
37 01:10:36 10k 62 P. Henley London
38 01:10:55 10k 75 A. Frost Loughborough
39 01:11:00 10k 141 D. Singleton BFPO 16
40 01:11:00 10k 122 c. slater Lanarkshire
41 01:11:17 10k 231 S. Westbury Nottingham
42 01:11:36 10k 160 J. Boyle Auchinleck
43 01:13:00 10k 200 C. Williams Petworth
44 01:13:43 10k 9 M. Reis Luton
45 01:15:22 10k 207 A. Stevens Cheltenham
46 01:15:45 10k 133 H. McCabe Wimborne
47 01:15:55 10k 197 B. Hart Derby
48 01:16:55 10k 150 S. Durant Leicester
49 01:18:47 10k 63 A. Kirchin Edinburgh
50 01:19:18 10k 180 R. Burgess South petherton
51 01:20:04 10k 114 J. Slater Redditch
52 01:20:17 10k 258 G. Johnson Sidmouth
53 01:20:53 10k 194 M. Waite CHESHAM
54 01:21:21 10k 68 J. Stevens STANFORD-LE-HOPE
55 01:21:33 10k 134 D. Bird Carlisle, Thursby
56 01:22:11 10k 58 J. Murphy Aberdare
57 01:23:18 10k 17 s. charlton Cramlington
58 01:23:43 10k 177 j. underdown West Moors, Ferndown
59 01:24:48 10k 97 c. wilkinson New denham
60 01:25:03 10k 94 V. Gearing Trowbridge
61 01:25:21 10k 56 E. Swatton Wantage
62 01:28:00 10k 189 C. Clayson Gloucester
63 01:28:14 10k 71 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
64 01:28:30 10k 20 D. McMaster Neilston
65 01:28:43 10k 188 L. Cobbold Southampton
66 01:29:27 10k 184 G. Ross Cheltenham
67 01:31:34 10k 74 M. Wadding tralee
68 01:40:00 10k 138 F. Darmawan Jakarta
69 01:40:27 10k 110 H. Johnson Stone
70 01:42:29 10k 213 K. Hunter Caerphilly
71 01:45:07 10k 230 s. lawler Bordon
72 01:46:17 10k 214 A. Finlayson Ambleside Cumbria
73 01:47:35 10k 22 D. Wilkins Nottingham
74 01:48:19 10k 243 E. Inns Witham
75 01:50:00 10k 178 D. Evans Trealaw
76 01:53:13 10k 137 G. Evans Droylsden
77 01:53:14 10k 115 K. Thomson Oban
78 01:54:39 10k 148 N. Gilbert Waltham On the Wolds
79 01:55:21 10k 171 s. goulding Brackley
80 01:58:38 10k 57 D. Bloom Cowplain
81 01:59:57 10k 108 A. Lomas Honiton
82 02:00:18 10k 19 I. Rusch Denholme, Bradford
83 02:02:18 10k 170 F. Manning Brackley
84 02:08:00 10k 25 A. Forrest St Leonards on sea
85 02:08:00 10k 26 V. Mauron Geneva
86 02:08:07 10k 256 M. James Cardiff
87 02:11:29 10k 120 S. Cutler HASTINGS
88 02:12:00 10k 72 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
89 02:23:17 10k 255 A. Jevons Mirfield
90 02:25:00 10k 208 K. Pickles Rhondda
91 02:40:07 10k 169 R. Mackay North Shields
92 08:00:00 10k 77 J. Donald Chesterfield
93 12:00:00 10k 45 W. Colegate LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM
94 22:58:00 10k 121 M. Henry-Madigan Runcorn

Run or walk 10k (to be done in one go) between 1st and 31st October 2017 to claim your bling – a coffin that opens up to reveal a glow in the dark skeleton!

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd November at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Tree of Hope.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Tree of Hope.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!