Halloween 10K 2017

Halloween 10k coffin medal, opening up revealing a glow in the dark skeleton!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2017 and 31/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:44:58 10k 83 A. Clark Warwick
2 00:44:59 10k 33 j. easom Swadlincote
3 00:47:37 10k 18 S. Holman Ipswich
4 00:48:46 10k 235 D. Terry Leighton Buzzard
5 00:49:22 10k 112 K. Lauwers Keerbergen
6 00:50:05 10k 220 T. Murray Bangor
7 00:50:47 10k 175 M. Barber Northampton
8 00:52:11 10k 86 V. Albrecht Basingstoke
9 00:52:30 10k 246 c. baxter Harrogate
10 00:52:51 10k 266 g. maloney Wigan
11 00:52:56 10k 131 D. Padovano Grantham
12 00:53:39 10k 174 c. hoogzaad gouda
13 00:53:52 10k 161 C. Boyle Cumnock
14 00:54:08 10k 265 J. Meenaghan Newton-le-Willows
15 00:54:31 10k 69 A. Stevenson Edinburgh
16 00:55:50 10k 181 S. Bradley Crawley
17 00:55:56 10k 261 J. O'Brien Northampton
18 00:56:07 10k 164 J. Watts Park Gate Southampton
19 00:56:15 10k 28 J. Elrick Aberdeen
20 00:56:43 10k 268 R. Hall Whetstone
21 00:56:55 10k 159 s. wood Cirenceter
22 00:57:28 10k 54 J. Wellstead Shaftesbury
23 00:57:47 10k 167 S. Lambert Southwell
24 00:57:48 10k 270 E. Mowat Aboyne
25 00:58:00 10k 1 S. Kaba Telford
26 00:58:17 10k 37 L. Bell Aylesbury
27 00:58:36 10k 116 C. Holt BLACKBURN
28 00:58:37 10k 245 N. Green Diss
29 00:59:14 10k 144 A. Privett Thatcham
30 00:59:39 10k 102 K. McMullan Leicestershire
31 01:00:00 10k 216 C. Campbell whitstable
32 01:00:56 10k 168 Z. Anne Cheltenham
33 01:01:00 10k 66 P. Murphy livingston
34 01:01:00 10k 67 H. McQueen livingston
35 01:01:23 10k 219 E. Henderson Deeside
36 01:01:32 10k 113 N. Maloney Llandegfan
37 01:01:56 10k 162 H. Leivars Chaddesden
38 01:02:00 10k 82 J. Brown Southend
39 01:02:21 10k 44 K. Webb Thornbury
40 01:03:37 10k 185 s. hallam Nottingham
41 01:03:41 10k 147 T. Stone Aldershot
42 01:03:42 10k 5 K. Russell Benfleet
43 01:03:44 10k 264 K. Rait Alness
44 01:03:52 10k 70 L. Burton Nottinghamshire
45 01:03:54 10k 269 M. Sulkowska Shepperton
46 01:04:26 10k 34 R. Undy Daventry
47 01:04:36 10k 248 G. Smith Colchester
48 01:05:00 10k 201 N. Waters Wakefield
49 01:05:00 10k 136 R. Woodward Cheshire
50 01:05:00 10k 127 C. Taylor Swindon
51 01:05:01 10k 47 S. Webb Cambridge
52 01:05:37 10k 252 l. thompson Northampton
53 01:05:50 10k 10 T. Norris Evesham
54 01:06:03 10k 263 R. Spiking Feltham
55 01:06:04 10k 92 S. Ayles Bath
56 01:06:07 10k 24 t. matthews Bradley Stoke
57 01:06:26 10k 222 J. Sinead Herne bay
58 01:06:26 10k 253 l. thompson Northampton
59 01:06:27 10k 55 G. H. Troon
60 01:06:37 10k 51 L. Doyle Newry
61 01:06:37 10k 195 S. McGuinness Farnborough
62 01:06:55 10k 53 C. Hodgkinson Haydock, St Helens
63 01:06:59 10k 273 H. Wallace Sennelager
64 01:07:00 10k 202 N. Jenkinson HUDDERSFIELD
65 01:07:01 10k 91 A. Deverill Poole
66 01:07:44 10k 130 C. Davis Kempsford
67 01:07:44 10k 12 N. French hemel hempstead
68 01:07:53 10k 154 C. Roberts Dollar
69 01:08:17 10k 244 N. Inns Witham
70 01:09:07 10k 139 C. Grice Okehampton
71 01:09:10 10k 14 M. Negus Peterborough
72 01:09:19 10k 49 W. Hammond Bedford
73 01:09:44 10k 103 S. Harpur Catterick Garrison
74 01:09:56 10k 104 J. Anne Sandown
75 01:10:00 10k 163 C. Flaws Shetland
76 01:10:00 10k 119 C. Edwards Nottingham
77 01:10:00 10k 2 S. Dean Eastleigh
78 01:10:00 10k 254 e. wiseman Calne
79 01:10:02 10k 143 E. McCarthy Woolwich
80 01:10:36 10k 62 P. Henley London
81 01:10:52 10k 240 C. Faery Taunton
82 01:10:55 10k 75 A. Frost Loughborough
83 01:11:00 10k 141 D. Singleton BFPO 16
84 01:11:00 10k 122 c. slater Lanarkshire
85 01:11:09 10k 242 C. Ann Loughborough
86 01:11:14 10k 149 J. Courtley DURHAM
87 01:11:17 10k 231 S. Westbury Nottingham
88 01:11:22 10k 128 N. Nar WHITCHURCH
89 01:11:36 10k 160 J. Boyle Auchinleck
90 01:11:44 10k 142 K. Clarke Neston
91 01:12:17 10k 196 A. Brannan Cramlington
92 01:12:25 10k 218 G. Marsh COLCHESTER
93 01:12:32 10k 105 K. Voigt Leipzig
94 01:12:33 10k 109 C. Collin DARWEN
95 01:12:41 10k 260 S. Bockhart Holland-on-Sea
96 01:12:42 10k 259 L. Balfour Holland-on-Sea
97 01:13:00 10k 200 C. Williams Petworth
98 01:13:00 10k 21 M. Cheshire Oakville
99 01:13:41 10k 223 P. Moore Poole
100 01:13:43 10k 9 M. Reis Luton
101 01:14:21 10k 226 S. Lawson Sutton
102 01:14:28 10k 225 M. Anderson Mitchell
103 01:14:35 10k 65 J. Gray Sunderland
104 01:15:07 10k 186 G. Henderson Gloucester
105 01:15:13 10k 179 D. Atkins Westcliff-on-Sea
106 01:15:22 10k 207 A. Stevens Cheltenham
107 01:15:36 10k 234 J. Wealleans Cramlington
108 01:15:45 10k 133 H. McCabe Wimborne
109 01:15:55 10k 197 B. Hart Derby
110 01:16:16 10k 233 E. Devine Longframlington, Morpeth
111 01:16:23 10k 46 H. Barker Aylesbury
112 01:16:37 10k 135 J. Hennessey Wickford
113 01:16:51 10k 158 C. Causebrook Lincoln
114 01:16:55 10k 150 s. Durant Leicester
115 01:18:03 10k 15 K. McCarthy-Chick Haydock
116 01:18:04 10k 59 C. Porter Ashford
117 01:18:47 10k 63 A. Kirchin Edinburgh
118 01:19:18 10k 180 R. Burgess South petherton
119 01:20:04 10k 114 J. Slater Redditch
120 01:20:17 10k 258 G. Johnson Sidmouth
121 01:20:29 10k 271 V. Das Mahesh MELROSE
122 01:20:47 10k 236 F. Holloway Shrewsbury
123 01:20:53 10k 194 M. Waite CHESHAM
124 01:21:21 10k 68 J. Stevens STANFORD-LE-HOPE
125 01:21:33 10k 134 D. Bird Carlisle, Thursby
126 01:22:11 10k 58 J. Murphy Aberdare
127 01:22:11 10k 31 t. gunnell Margate
128 01:23:08 10k 13 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
129 01:23:12 10k 209 L. Heslop Milton keynes
130 01:23:12 10k 210 N. Woolner Milton keynes
131 01:23:18 10k 17 S. Oliver Cramlington
132 01:23:43 10k 177 j. underdown West Moors, Ferndown
133 01:24:10 10k 41 D. Gove Aberdeen
134 01:24:11 10k 157 c. gray Datchet, Slough
135 01:24:45 10k 117 r. taylor Bradley Stoke
136 01:24:48 10k 97 c. wilkinson New denham
137 01:24:48 10k 64 L. Nicol Insch
138 01:25:03 10k 94 v. gearing Trowbridge
139 01:25:21 10k 56 E. Swatton Wantage
140 01:26:49 10k 107 m. alderton Chorley
141 01:28:00 10k 189 C. Clayson Gloucester
142 01:28:14 10k 71 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
143 01:28:30 10k 20 D. McMaster Neilston
144 01:28:43 10k 188 L. Cobbold Southampton
145 01:29:27 10k 184 G. Ross Cheltenham
146 01:30:21 10k 93 C. Sinclair Hull
147 01:30:42 10k 145 S. Moya Lancaster
148 01:30:46 10k 99 H. Roxborough Farrington gurney
149 01:31:34 10k 74 M. Wadding tralee
150 01:31:43 10k 211 E. Proudlove Derby
151 01:35:21 10k 228 S. Stearn Birmingham
152 01:37:00 10k 96 s. seeley Market rasen
153 01:37:38 10k 176 H. Dufresnoy Pembroke
154 01:38:10 10k 262 J. Blackwell Northampton
155 01:38:24 10k 106 C. Davies Nottingham
156 01:39:47 10k 98 C. Armes Beccles
157 01:40:00 10k 138 F. Darmawan Jakarta
158 01:40:01 10k 129 L. Bell Warfield
159 01:40:27 10k 110 H. Johnson Stone
160 01:40:44 10k 165 H. Guth Epping
161 01:41:27 10k 111 F. Alderton Lancashire
162 01:41:47 10k 232 B. Aldred CHORLEY
163 01:42:29 10k 213 K. Hunter Caerphilly
164 01:44:12 10k 52 K. Norrish North Walsham
165 01:45:07 10k 230 s. lawler Bordon
166 01:46:17 10k 214 A. Finlayson Ambleside Cumbria
167 01:47:07 10k 30 K. Jenner Gravesend
168 01:47:33 10k 237 R. Kennedy Birchington
169 01:47:35 10k 22 D. Wilkins Nottingham
170 01:48:19 10k 243 E. Inns Witham
171 01:48:48 10k 73 L. Hunt Nottinghan
172 01:49:01 10k 60 D. Turley Tranent
173 01:50:00 10k 87 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
174 01:50:00 10k 4 J. Norman Rendlesham
175 01:50:00 10k 182 B. Knight COVENTRY
176 01:50:00 10k 178 D. Evans Trealaw
177 01:50:25 10k 27 R. GALE Swansea
178 01:52:41 10k 172 A. Bridge Shrewsbury
179 01:53:13 10k 137 G. Evans Droylsden
180 01:53:14 10k 115 K. Thomson Oban
181 01:54:39 10k 148 N. Gilbert Waltham On the Wolds
182 01:55:02 10k 152 F. Riall Alton
183 01:55:21 10k 171 S. Goulding Brackley
184 01:55:52 10k 241 P. Fletcher London
185 01:55:52 10k 126 A. Fletcher London
186 01:58:38 10k 57 D. Bloom Cowplain
187 01:59:27 10k 198 H. Wilkinson Sutton
188 01:59:57 10k 108 A. Lomas Honiton
189 02:00:00 10k 90 B. Price Llanelli
190 02:00:18 10k 19 I. Rusch Denholme, Bradford
191 02:02:18 10k 170 F. Manning Brackley
192 02:04:00 10k 3 Nicola Whiting Worcester
193 02:04:34 10k 29 T. James Aberdare
194 02:05:34 10k 203 A. Taylor Hounslow
195 02:08:00 10k 25 A. Forrest St Leonards on sea
196 02:08:00 10k 26 V. Mauron Geneva
197 02:08:07 10k 256 M. James Cardiff
198 02:11:29 10k 120 S. Cutler HASTINGS
199 02:12:00 10k 72 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
200 02:13:00 10k 95 K. Turnell Yateley
201 02:14:51 10k 79 p. skellett Alfreton
202 02:23:17 10k 255 A. Jevons Mirfield
203 02:23:31 10k 89 A. Levitt Bingham, Nottingham
204 02:25:00 10k 208 K. Pickles Rhondda
205 02:27:00 10k 43 K. Clark Chandler
206 02:28:01 10k 88 C. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
207 02:30:31 10k 190 L. Dawber Wigan
208 02:40:07 10k 169 R. Mackay North Shields
209 02:49:36 10k 7 A. Norwell Perth
210 02:49:36 10k 8 R. Norwell Perth
211 02:56:26 10k 173 H. Carroll Barton hartshorne
212 03:13:51 10k 247 L. House Northwood
213 03:30:00 10k 267 D. Vaughan Coventry
214 03:42:15 10k 78 C. Lisowski St Albans
215 03:46:00 10k 48 k. horsler drybrook
216 03:56:48 10k 50 L. Smart Kegworth Derbyshire
217 06:00:00 10k 76 S. Burke Stockport
218 07:10:30 10k 251 C. Lloyd Derby
219 08:00:00 10k 77 J. Donald Chesterfield
220 12:00:00 10k 45 W. Colegate LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM
221 22:58:00 10k 121 M. Henry-Madigan Runcorn

Run or walk 10k (to be done in one go) between 1st and 31st October 2017 to claim your bling – a coffin that opens up to reveal a glow in the dark skeleton!

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd November at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to Tree of Hope.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of Tree of Hope.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!