Halloween 10K 2016

Halloween 10k coffin medal, opening up revealing a glow in the dark skeleton!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2016 and 31/10/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:39:26 10k 494 S. Haywood Barnsley
2 00:39:31 10k 6 J. Riches Durham
3 00:39:55 10k 393 S. Setterington Doncaster
4 00:42:40 10k 430 D. Craig Coventry
5 00:45:00 10k 261 N. Arthurs Silsden
6 00:45:10 10k 534 A. Harvey Buckley
7 00:46:08 10k 444 B. McLaren Darlington
8 00:46:46 10k 592 R. Palmer Sheffield
9 00:47:22 10k 343 M. Keen horsham
10 00:47:41 10k 488 J. Coulter Whitehead
11 00:47:46 10k 492 c. rettey Buckingham
12 00:47:48 10k 407 D. Osborn Swindon
13 00:47:59 10k 337 L. Hurr Norwich
14 00:48:20 10k 553 J. Chell Ipswich
15 00:49:00 10k 349 G. Mitchell Milton Keynes
16 00:49:21 10k 224 I. Deslow Chatham
17 00:49:32 10k 175 G. Fraser Gloucester
18 00:50:25 10k 345 N. Bulmer BECKENHAM
19 00:50:35 10k 234 A. McClure Carrickfergus
20 00:50:36 10k 458 A. Beatson Newtownabbey
21 00:50:43 10k 344 S. Bulmer BECKENHAM
22 00:50:51 10k 387 J. Hall Ingleby barwick
23 00:50:53 10k 486 m. taylor Whitehead
24 00:51:02 10k 51 A. Robertson Suffolk
25 00:51:21 10k 70 s. stokes West Midlands
26 00:51:49 10k 72 E. Breugelmans Coventry
27 00:51:52 10k 358 l. dixon Milton Keynes
28 00:51:58 10k 117 c. louro Kings lynn
29 00:52:10 10k 236 J. Southern Essex
30 00:52:40 10k 352 W. Hebblewhite Buckinghamshire
31 00:52:42 10k 197 R. Irvine CARRICKFERGUS
32 00:52:54 10k 558 R. Hay Carrickfergus
33 00:52:55 10k 493 C. Barnes Gloucester
34 00:53:02 10k 409 V. Black Buckinghamshire
35 00:53:06 10k 523 J. McCreight Antrim
36 00:53:13 10k 102 J. Stanford-Turner cradley heath
37 00:53:20 10k 104 J. Stanford-Turner cradley heath
38 00:53:24 10k 452 D. Doyle York
39 00:53:40 10k 457 H. Barnett Chesterfield
40 00:54:00 10k 330 K. Dennis Hunstanton
41 00:54:26 10k 559 L. Butters sheffield
42 00:54:35 10k 333 A. Campbell Carterton
43 00:54:40 10k 512 M. Beaumont Hull
44 00:54:40 10k 365 A. Lawrence Oxfordshire
45 00:54:46 10k 332 K. Campbell Carterton
46 00:55:07 10k 376 J. Ambrose Milton Keynes
47 00:55:09 10k 363 H. Dodds Thatcham
48 00:55:10 10k 219 Z. Gilks Hampton Hill
49 00:55:13 10k 391 S. Helsby Newcastle upon Tyne
50 00:55:13 10k 47 N. CHINCOTTA Eastbourne
51 00:55:15 10k 317 M. Cook Rayne Braintree
52 00:55:25 10k 239 S. Fitzwarren St. Leonards on sea
53 00:55:29 10k 246 M. Barkley Sunderland
54 00:55:30 10k 26 LisaRuns4Sanity Vigo
55 00:55:30 10k 27 LisaRuns4Sanity Vigo
56 00:55:31 10k 153 S. Edwards East Sussex
57 00:55:41 10k 482 J. Young Newtownabbey
58 00:55:46 10k 462 A. Martin Chippenham
59 00:55:54 10k 459 N. Chapman Southfleet
60 00:55:57 10k 564 V. Kennedy Gloucestershire
61 00:56:00 10k 19 J. Lang Wolverhampton
62 00:56:10 10k 192 S. Bisnath London
63 00:56:11 10k 237 L. Laverty Carrickfergus
64 00:56:22 10k 439 C. Phillips gloucester
65 00:56:30 10k 520 N. Pugh Southampton
66 00:56:31 10k 341 C. Newitt Alcester
67 00:56:31 10k 87 C. Wilson Cupar
68 00:56:37 10k 273 E. Burns New Zealand
69 00:56:37 10k 423 C. Hemensley Onchan
70 00:56:38 10k 134 K. Scully Telford
71 00:56:42 10k 193 J. Coghlan Carrickfergus
72 00:57:07 10k 416 P. Walledge Grantham
73 00:57:20 10k 451 l. stevens cranleigh
74 00:57:22 10k 296 N. Shotton Ashington
75 00:57:27 10k 574 C. Thompson Clackmannan
76 00:57:28 10k 145 P. Vickery Kent
77 00:57:29 10k 73 e. wales Bedfordshire
78 00:57:38 10k 243 K. McCallum Inverness
79 00:57:43 10k 55 N. Truswell Mansfield
80 00:57:43 10k 116 V. Gowland Boroughbridge
81 00:57:50 10k 429 C. Allin-Garner Essex
82 00:57:58 10k 209 K. Syme Linlithgow
83 00:58:01 10k 598 H. Lipscomb Mitcheldean
84 00:58:09 10k 260 C. Howard Cheshire
85 00:58:11 10k 245 s. mccallum Inverness
86 00:58:15 10k 597 C. Moore Coleford
87 00:58:15 10k 414 P. McCowie NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
88 00:58:28 10k 16 M. Moxon Norwich
89 00:58:31 10k 590 K. Hobson WHITEHEAD
90 00:58:40 10k 198 J. Blunt Crawley
91 00:58:42 10k 447 B. jackson godmanchester
92 00:58:50 10k 432 R. Woodrow Waikanae
93 00:58:54 10k 202 D. Pinto Livingston
94 00:58:55 10k 599 A. Sharp Witham
95 00:59:04 10k 566 J. Thewlis Beverley
96 00:59:04 10k 286 C. Hodgetts Manchester
97 00:59:18 10k 230 n. murray Carrickfergus
98 00:59:19 10k 111 C. Ball Essex
99 00:59:19 10k 403 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
100 00:59:23 10k 52 K. FIELD Berkshire
101 00:59:23 10k 585 K. Beirne Whitehead
102 00:59:27 10k 397 S. Elcock Telford
103 00:59:33 10k 141 L. Martin Hampshire
104 00:59:36 10k 210 D. Ramm Tranent
105 00:59:37 10k 289 d. stoner Eastbourne
106 00:59:40 10k 331 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
107 00:59:40 10k 240 S. Ramm Tranent
108 00:59:42 10k 557 K. Dagnell Portsmouth
109 00:59:48 10k 572 J. Haslam Shaw
110 00:59:53 10k 519 N. Barlow Newcastle upon Tyne
111 00:59:55 10k 584 S. James Whiteley
112 01:00:00 10k 167 S. Uttley Sheffield
113 01:00:00 10k 465 e. crisp Birmingham
114 01:00:06 10k 207 A. Johnstone west calded
115 01:00:13 10k 497 J. Fakes basingstoke
116 01:00:16 10k 201 S. Johnston Ballyclare
117 01:00:26 10k 526 P. Owen Kensworth
118 01:00:28 10k 155 S. Shaw Newquay
119 01:00:29 10k 231 C. Woods Carrickfergus
120 01:00:29 10k 288 T. Cawkwell Norfolk
121 01:00:33 10k 527 S. Bryson Isle of Wight
122 01:00:38 10k 282 H. Stride Carnforth
123 01:00:42 10k 460 D. Coombs Eastleigh
124 01:00:46 10k 78 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
125 01:00:49 10k 312 D. Hartley Belton
126 01:00:58 10k 556 R. Dagnell Portsmouth
127 01:00:59 10k 221 G. Kane Carrickfergus
128 01:01:03 10k 248 K. Butler Norfolk
129 01:01:03 10k 346 M. Major Nottingham
130 01:01:11 10k 428 c. tilbrook Ingrave
131 01:01:19 10k 225 P. Johnstone Edinburgh
132 01:01:19 10k 91 W. Blair Glasgow
133 01:01:24 10k 568 R. McGrane Great Totham
134 01:01:30 10k 508 J. Johnson Mansfield
135 01:01:47 10k 476 C. Freer Plymouth
136 01:01:49 10k 479 G. Ross Carrickfergus
137 01:01:49 10k 142 C. Clemons Rugby
138 01:02:00 10k 169 G. Gamble Nottingham
139 01:02:03 10k 425 R. Dempsey Bembridge
140 01:02:09 10k 550 V. Grant Kings Hill
141 01:02:15 10k 228 G. Murray Carrickfergus
142 01:02:18 10k 504 S. Kidd belfast
143 01:02:21 10k 251 J. BROAD Suffolk
144 01:02:36 10k 32 C. Bardi Bedfordshire
145 01:02:48 10k 431 R. Phipps Bexhill
146 01:02:48 10k 442 R. Phipps Bexhill
147 01:02:54 10k 232 R. Sowerbutts London
148 01:02:56 10k 129 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
149 01:02:57 10k 350 K. Painting Milton Keynes
150 01:03:00 10k 265 T. Fairbairn Gillingham
151 01:03:10 10k 258 M. Lewis Northampton
152 01:03:11 10k 347 c. palmer Gloucestershire
153 01:03:14 10k 291 h. lewis Gloucester
154 01:03:20 10k 542 C. Woollam Stockport
155 01:03:20 10k 121 A. Riordan London
156 01:03:21 10k 166 J. Ko Gloucestershire
157 01:03:26 10k 146 N. Shackleton Rainham
158 01:03:31 10k 573 C. Fox Edith Weston
159 01:03:47 10k 483 M. Drury Arnold
160 01:03:56 10k 406 A. Bradley Hull
161 01:04:00 10k 552 L. Adams Derby
162 01:04:00 10k 314 M. Gallagher seaham
163 01:04:00 10k 216 K. Clark Chandler
164 01:04:00 10k 325 A. Phillips Rushden
165 01:04:00 10k 549 J. Dodd Gillingham
166 01:04:01 10k 511 D. Loftus Widnes
167 01:04:17 10k 562 E. Spence Heanor
168 01:04:17 10k 63 K. Young newport
169 01:04:20 10k 256 C. Holroyd Crawley
170 01:04:22 10k 541 J. Stooke Stockport
171 01:04:23 10k 189 K. Waring Newtownabbey
172 01:04:28 10k 501 J. Johnson Mansfield
173 01:04:32 10k 537 A. Hurley Dugdale Southsea
174 01:04:37 10k 144 D. Pitcaithley Christchurch
175 01:04:44 10k 56 D. Hawkes Germany
176 01:04:46 10k 250 K. Jeckell Longstanton
177 01:04:54 10k 203 N. Harper Carrickfergus
178 01:04:59 10k 525 T. Anne Bucks
179 01:05:00 10k 227 j. steele ballycarry
180 01:05:06 10k 103 A. Sedgwick Doncaster
181 01:05:07 10k 74 B. Park Preston
182 01:05:08 10k 284 A. Graves-Morris Milton Keynes
183 01:05:11 10k 474 E. Penman Crowthorne
184 01:05:14 10k 580 A. Pipe Bangor
185 01:05:23 10k 123 L. Carr Glasgow
186 01:05:31 10k 576 L. Mitchell Stafford
187 01:05:31 10k 302 D. McCormick Rock Springs
188 01:05:33 10k 339 R. Boast Churchdown
189 01:05:38 10k 276 R. Ansell Ramsgate
190 01:05:47 10k 528 S. Stewart Enford
191 01:06:00 10k 521 V. Prest Salisbury
192 01:06:01 10k 500 H. Molloy Whitehead
193 01:06:02 10k 402 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
194 01:06:12 10k 579 J. Ingram-Gettins Birmingham
195 01:06:15 10k 375 S. Blackaby West Midlands
196 01:06:21 10k 115 V. Draper Bishop stortford
197 01:06:30 10k 133 N. Osi COUNTY DURHAM
198 01:06:31 10k 378 L. GOODWIN Staffordshire
199 01:06:32 10k 100 K. Hill West Midlands
200 01:06:32 10k 377 k. lower Northampton
201 01:06:39 10k 327 A. Hopkins Essex
202 01:06:41 10k 43 K. Wilson Downham Market
203 01:06:42 10k 401 J. Spurrier-Reeves Isle of Wight
204 01:06:45 10k 257 P. Maloney Mansfield
205 01:06:46 10k 577 L. Bene Slough
206 01:06:54 10k 295 D. McCormick Rock Springs
207 01:07:00 10k 253 O. PATRAO JR SAO BERNARDO DO CAMPO
208 01:07:00 10k 412 K. Annells Abingdon
209 01:07:12 10k 101 A. McGillivray Telford
210 01:07:20 10k 190 N. Lincoln Middle Wallop
211 01:07:24 10k 283 S. Dimmer Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh
212 01:07:25 10k 384 l. freestone nuneaton
213 01:07:28 10k 191 K. Payne Middle Wallop
214 01:07:29 10k 335 t. bowker Simpson
215 01:07:31 10k 548 S. Davenport Chesterfield
216 01:07:31 10k 385 S. Bird Nuneaton
217 01:07:35 10k 336 P. Steadman Huddersfield
218 01:07:40 10k 50 r. rich Radstock
219 01:07:47 10k 7 L. Walker North Lanarkshire
220 01:07:55 10k 400 M. Gard peterborough
221 01:07:59 10k 464 B. kedge Northolt
222 01:08:00 10k 143 S. Crawshaw Manchester
223 01:08:00 10k 364 s. murphy London
224 01:08:00 10k 567 V. Culshaw Preesall
225 01:08:04 10k 188 M. Thomas Andover
226 01:08:05 10k 308 J. Stewart Whalsay
227 01:08:08 10k 445 D. Cooke Crewe
228 01:08:11 10k 418 C. Gavagan Nottingham
229 01:08:11 10k 419 E. Smith-Kind Nottinghamshire
230 01:08:26 10k 181 N. Manning Wellingborough
231 01:08:34 10k 427 C. Thomson Birtley
232 01:08:36 10k 340 E. Stokes Churchdown
233 01:08:41 10k 40 C. Mackenzie Southampton
234 01:08:41 10k 591 P. Mulholland Fowlmere
235 01:08:43 10k 472 s. byers Fareham
236 01:08:43 10k 473 s. Brown Fareham
237 01:08:45 10k 434 J. Brailsford-Finnis Swindon
238 01:08:55 10k 422 T. Rosum Uffington
239 01:09:26 10k 513 V. Street chesterfield
240 01:09:27 10k 531 G. Spurr Gee Cross
241 01:09:34 10k 305 J. greenwood Lancashire
242 01:09:58 10k 438 B. Luckett Gloucester
243 01:10:00 10k 180 M. Underwood Kings Lynn
244 01:10:00 10k 326 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
245 01:10:00 10k 159 L. Taylor Norfolk
246 01:10:04 10k 570 C. Jonathan Ilford
247 01:10:35 10k 21 K. Openshaw Glasgow
248 01:10:35 10k 140 R. Widdows London
249 01:10:36 10k 165 c. durrant Woodbridge
250 01:10:59 10k 160 D. Greaves Mirfield
251 01:11:02 10k 415 A. Higgins Lincolnshire
252 01:11:05 10k 204 k. Marshall Shaftesbury
253 01:11:06 10k 176 H. Clarke Stafford
254 01:11:06 10k 157 J. Williams PRESTATYN
255 01:11:12 10k 436 c. robertson Tonbridge
256 01:11:15 10k 65 C. Dawson Hawthorn Hill
257 01:11:16 10k 321 R. Radlinska-Tyma Avon
258 01:11:24 10k 456 L. Harton Romsey
259 01:11:29 10k 4 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
260 01:11:50 10k 238 J. Prigmore Rushden
261 01:11:53 10k 595 D. McWilliam Whitehead, Carrickfergus
262 01:12:06 10k 96 H. Parker Hampshire
263 01:12:06 10k 41 A. PINNICK Hampshire
264 01:12:10 10k 112 s. williams Leicestershire
265 01:12:14 10k 454 s. rea Coleraine
266 01:12:16 10k 510 S. Hammond Bristol
267 01:12:22 10k 179 O. McGivern Newry
268 01:12:23 10k 593 A. Moseley Nottingham
269 01:12:27 10k 480 d. groves Whitehead
270 01:12:28 10k 413 C. Stillwell Newcastle upon Tyne
271 01:12:30 10k 334 K. Wood East Grinstead
272 01:12:40 10k 443 a. lloyd Gloucester
273 01:12:44 10k 478 SantasMagical Grotto Cheltenham
274 01:12:45 10k 455 c. Thompson Newtownabbey
275 01:12:45 10k 130 K. Rutter knott end on sea
276 01:12:58 10k 249 J. Canavan Shanklin
277 01:13:04 10k 281 S. Mckinstry Armagh
278 01:13:05 10k 24 L. Huish Evesham
279 01:13:20 10k 229 D. McLaughlin Whitehead
280 01:13:23 10k 446 j. Bonser Ripley
281 01:14:03 10k 532 E. Crowley Dartford
282 01:14:06 10k 95 s. pearce Caerphilly
283 01:14:09 10k 88 C. Thomas Arlesey
284 01:14:20 10k 301 M. Wood Isle of Wight
285 01:14:35 10k 161 C. Murphy Norton St Philip
286 01:14:49 10k 297 N. Foreman-Peck Aylesbury
287 01:14:53 10k 502 L. Strudwick Cranleigh
288 01:14:55 10k 15 A. Wasden Newquay
289 01:14:59 10k 530 c. downs Bracknell
290 01:15:00 10k 586 P. Murch Chipping ongar
291 01:15:00 10k 477 H. Loving Northleach
292 01:15:01 10k 220 S. Gatenby Petersfield
293 01:15:01 10k 448 L. Bradbury South Croydon
294 01:15:05 10k 119 K. Hoggarth HAMPSHIRE
295 01:15:11 10k 543 G. Manning Swanley
296 01:15:34 10k 324 S. Lowe Broughton Astley
297 01:15:43 10k 57 D. Hawkes Germany
298 01:15:43 10k 516 P. Baker Rainham
299 01:15:50 10k 114 H. Bryan Hampshire
300 01:16:00 10k 196 G. Portnoy Dagenham
301 01:16:01 10k 136 V. Williams Devon
302 01:16:04 10k 498 S. Beazley Crawley
303 01:16:13 10k 223 M. Dourish Kent
304 01:16:14 10k 299 S. Doran Worcestershire
305 01:16:38 10k 77 D. Hunter ormskirk
306 01:16:43 10k 194 L. Stevenson Romford
307 01:16:47 10k 303 n. newport Essex
308 01:16:52 10k 379 s. kelly South Ayrshire
309 01:17:13 10k 318 C. Terry Southminster
310 01:17:22 10k 461 s. taft Hessle
311 01:17:25 10k 594 L. Dillon Darlington
312 01:17:30 10k 109 C. Booker Inverurie
313 01:17:37 10k 505 L. Farley Taunton
314 01:17:40 10k 69 G. Evans ashford, kent
315 01:17:51 10k 200 M. Errington Crawley
316 01:17:51 10k 147 P. Sherwin Market Drayton
317 01:17:52 10k 466 E. Clark Chislehurst
318 01:17:54 10k 300 k. hutchinson West Midlands
319 01:18:15 10k 30 B. Fennelly London
320 01:18:16 10k 399 k. duggan Woburn sands Milton Keynes
321 01:18:35 10k 359 K. McKeever Burton Latimer
322 01:18:42 10k 485 R. Hopwood Crawley
323 01:19:02 10k 490 F. Wakefield Crawley
324 01:19:07 10k 215 S. Shipley Nottingham
325 01:19:11 10k 538 J. Munday Dartford
326 01:19:15 10k 587 J. Moss Swindon
327 01:19:27 10k 28 H. Bicknell Diss
328 01:19:29 10k 217 H. Stanley Hazel Grove
329 01:19:30 10k 348 S. Ayris Bicester
330 01:19:37 10k 29 C. Paton Bedfordshire
331 01:19:48 10k 294 W. Statham Wellington
332 01:19:48 10k 374 l. jennings Biggleswade
333 01:19:52 10k 259 L. Cottingham NORTHAMPTON
334 01:19:53 10k 383 V. Eunson-Hickey Crawley
335 01:20:00 10k 544 G. McCready Glasgow
336 01:20:00 10k 113 C. Ansell Kent
337 01:20:00 10k 269 a. young Harwich
338 01:20:03 10k 54 E. Bernard Diss
339 01:20:17 10k 581 C. James NEWMARKET
340 01:20:17 10k 582 B. McGreer Cambridge
341 01:20:29 10k 185 K. Stilwell Bembridge
342 01:20:30 10k 437 T. Ward GLOUCESTER
343 01:21:10 10k 408 A. Flinders Surrey
344 01:21:28 10k 421 J. Gower Scunthorpe
345 01:21:54 10k 417 C. Reid Perth
346 01:21:56 10k 392 J. Higgs Nottinghamshire
347 01:21:58 10k 8 S. Vaughan Gloucester
348 01:22:17 10k 272 C. Henderson Dalgety Bay
349 01:22:33 10k 267 J. Duncan Redlodge suffolk
350 01:22:34 10k 277 L. Webb nr Abingdon
351 01:22:40 10k 36 A. Harper Parkwood, Gillingham
352 01:22:40 10k 45 S. Skelton Rochester
353 01:22:52 10k 168 S. Berry Wiltshire
354 01:22:54 10k 172 D. Sheppard Mere
355 01:22:58 10k 44 r. halles Rochester
356 01:23:05 10k 152 L. O'Sullivan Rothwell
357 01:23:08 10k 450 Z. Frisby Alverstoke
358 01:23:12 10k 125 A. Ferguson Kent
359 01:23:33 10k 242 m. FORSTER Middlesbrough
360 01:23:39 10k 368 E. Smithers Westburu
361 01:24:09 10k 222 L. Dorman Atherstone
362 01:24:16 10k 453 S. Boardman Manchester
363 01:24:26 10k 199 D. Pickard Sandy
364 01:24:59 10k 2 g. madge Devon
365 01:25:00 10k 148 L. Hall Edinburgh City
366 01:25:00 10k 68 J. Williams West Midlands
367 01:25:25 10k 14 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
368 01:25:30 10k 354 l. walker Telford
369 01:25:31 10k 214 C. Saunders Stockport
370 01:25:37 10k 503 B. O'Dell Bedfont
371 01:25:39 10k 353 S. Deplacido whitchurch
372 01:25:46 10k 463 T. Moran Woodley
373 01:25:50 10k 371 C. Fahey Blackburn
374 01:25:59 10k 79 C. Shann Hull
375 01:25:59 10k 80 g. shann Hull
376 01:26:00 10k 178 S. Potter Newport
377 01:26:06 10k 449 R. Baker Kings Lynn
378 01:26:20 10k 515 A. Thomson York
379 01:26:23 10k 351 V. Lupton Nottingham
380 01:26:52 10k 39 L. Clements Rochester
381 01:27:59 10k 509 S. Harris Tamworth
382 01:28:00 10k 382 B. Knock Herne Bay
383 01:28:09 10k 99 M. Caldecott Huddersfield
384 01:28:09 10k 164 A. Stokoe Hexham
385 01:28:19 10k 386 C. Wright SOUTHSEA
386 01:28:42 10k 107 D. Chincotta East Sussex
387 01:28:45 10k 84 j. Armstrong Cheshire
388 01:28:45 10k 89 C. Bass Notts
389 01:29:37 10k 546 Z. Drake-Norris Holbeton
390 01:29:38 10k 398 R. Mayhew Merseyside
391 01:29:51 10k 110 H. Rabbit Westgate-on-Sea
392 01:29:51 10k 575 M. Goode Cheltenham
393 01:30:00 10k 506 H. Hogg Jedburgh
394 01:30:01 10k 507 S. Rowland Weston-super-mare
395 01:30:03 10k 90 C. Bartch Edinburgh
396 01:30:17 10k 481 J. Dobson Undy
397 01:30:39 10k 571 M. O'Connor Handcross
398 01:31:43 10k 82 J. Brittain York
399 01:32:32 10k 328 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
400 01:32:40 10k 565 D. Bruce Inverness
401 01:34:54 10k 293 D. Francis Warwickshire
402 01:34:59 10k 71 S. Charlesworth Stoke Ferry, King's Lynn
403 01:35:02 10k 313 v. Marriott Lingfield
404 01:35:28 10k 311 J. Bangles Salem
405 01:35:34 10k 126 H. Austin Lancing
406 01:35:37 10k 560 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
407 01:35:40 10k 105 R. Bowers Hamble, Southampton
408 01:35:53 10k 195 W. Jennings Middlesex
409 01:35:57 10k 555 K. Ralph Crownhill
410 01:36:10 10k 34 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
411 01:36:12 10k 315 s. baker Coventry
412 01:36:12 10k 83 R. Emma Irchester
413 01:36:24 10k 264 C. Lundbech Hampshire
414 01:36:44 10k 183 t. orton Nottinghamshire
415 01:36:46 10k 17 K. Wilson Northampton
416 01:37:00 10k 426 A. Bartle Truro
417 01:37:00 10k 275 R. Bartle Truro
418 01:37:00 10k 128 s. Taylor Hampshire
419 01:37:12 10k 263 A. Routledge Northampton
420 01:37:23 10k 244 H. Boyd Southampton
421 01:37:33 10k 81 J. Norris Norwich
422 01:38:53 10k 59 S. Thomson Angus
423 01:38:56 10k 268 J. Branyan Portadown
424 01:40:04 10k 489 J. Kettle Brentwood
425 01:40:28 10k 372 L. Woodings Nottinghamshire
426 01:40:46 10k 583 S. Atkins York
427 01:41:02 10k 280 F. Martin Stockport
428 01:43:02 10k 435 J. Jardine Blofield
429 01:43:02 10k 304 J. Jardine Norwich
430 01:43:17 10k 322 V. Thurgate Australia
431 01:44:59 10k 484 S. Richard Rochdale
432 01:45:00 10k 310 T. Johnson higher hillgate, stockport
433 01:45:16 10k 285 m. spittle Worcestershire
434 01:46:00 10k 23 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
435 01:47:26 10k 323 H. Durant Bottesford
436 01:47:48 10k 373 c. micklethwiate York
437 01:47:57 10k 18 A. Clark Nuneaton
438 01:49:00 10k 66 J. Thickett Doncaster
439 01:49:00 10k 67 J. Thickett Doncaster
440 01:49:12 10k 405 C. Gaunt Whitstable
441 01:50:03 10k 206 s. richards Cheshire
442 01:51:10 10k 120 N. Mead Bedford
443 01:51:20 10k 138 K. Vivian Abingdon
444 01:53:17 10k 131 P. Perdeaux Kent
445 01:53:36 10k 292 M. Lamb Braintree
446 01:54:00 10k 394 D. Street Market Weighton
447 01:54:16 10k 61 M. McLevy Blairgowrie
448 01:55:00 10k 411 R. Holmes-Davitt Cambridgeshire
449 01:55:00 10k 471 J. Barnard Plymouth
450 01:55:51 10k 539 C. Mills Rugeley
451 01:55:51 10k 540 C. Mills Rugeley
452 01:56:35 10k 533 R. Holmes-Davitt Cambridgeshire
453 02:00:00 10k 48 l. dunn Comber
454 02:00:00 10k 11 K. McNaughton Knaresborough
455 02:00:17 10k 93 A. Troup Aberdeen City
456 02:00:41 10k 396 T. Jeggo Sudbury
457 02:01:00 10k 149 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
458 02:02:00 10k 390 R. Laidler Durham
459 02:02:02 10k 588 C. Salvesen Alfreton
460 02:02:39 10k 441 N. Safi EDINBURGH
461 02:05:00 10k 388 C. Williams Stalybridge
462 02:05:08 10k 381 R. Lea-Blackburn Manchester
463 02:05:48 10k 86 K. Barrett Bridport
464 02:06:25 10k 211 J. Mainwaring Rugby
465 02:07:07 10k 338 S. Cox ascot
466 02:08:00 10k 92 L. Dames Gb-Lnd
467 02:09:00 10k 42 P. McAuley Andover
468 02:10:40 10k 5 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
469 02:11:38 10k 370 S. Holtom Weymouth
470 02:12:52 10k 596 L. Larham Peterborough
471 02:13:22 10k 151 s. lisle Tyne and Wear
472 02:15:36 10k 106 S. Harmon Middlesex
473 02:16:00 10k 366 K. Hodosi Ottershaw
474 02:16:43 10k 38 J. Copeland Merseyside
475 02:16:50 10k 433 E. Stothard Huddersfield
476 02:18:22 10k 499 J. Birchenall Toftwood, Dereham
477 02:20:00 10k 31 a. harrison sheffield
478 02:20:04 10k 440 J. Jenkins WORTHING
479 02:21:25 10k 127 A. French Essex
480 02:22:32 10k 355 D. Jago Polegate
481 02:25:00 10k 94 s. griffiths Newport
482 02:25:00 10k 124 R. Harding Birmingham
483 02:25:16 10k 163 S. Bampton Bracebridge Heath
484 02:27:00 10k 563 G. Low Buckhaven
485 02:30:17 10k 356 D. Jago Polegate
486 02:35:00 10k 551 V. Pinder Hull
487 02:39:02 10k 254 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
488 02:39:10 10k 108 J. Cameron Aberdeenshire
489 02:41:53 10k 252 K. Bellamy Ullesthorpe
490 02:53:00 10k 150 S. Lewis Nottingham
491 02:54:14 10k 53 J. NORCUP Nottingham
492 03:12:00 10k 522 l. smith Lesmahagow,
493 03:14:57 10k 98 I. Lucking Enfied
494 03:25:00 10k 342 T. Knight ッ Llandovey
495 03:49:00 10k 410 K. Byle Hyde
496 04:11:25 10k 357 D. Jago Polegate
497 05:08:48 10k 247 c. evans Ullesthorpe
498 05:18:00 10k 3 C. Lindsay Angus
499 05:33:32 10k 320 E. McDonald Camborne
500 05:54:36 10k 162 S. Longfield West Yorkshire

Run or walk 10k between 1st and 31st October 2016 to claim your bling A coffin that opens up to reveal a glow in the dark skeleton!

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd November at 12noon to claim your medal (submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section of the website). Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to DKMS (Delete Blood Cancer UK).

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!