The Greatest 13.1 September challenge

Join Virtual Runner UK as we take on the distance of a half marathon across a week!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 04/09/2017 and 10/09/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 150 Challenge 150 m. madges Wellingborough
2 119.5 Challenge 213 s. vaughan Teesside
3 112.4 Challenge 490 T. Vowles Tilbury
4 104.624 Challenge 489 J. Vowles Tilbury
5 102.97 Challenge 363 D. Oakley Stockton on Tees
6 86 Challenge 1043 J. Scatchard Melton Mowbray
7 85.71 Challenge 427 r. armstrong Antrim
8 83.59 Challenge 465 C. Fraser Arbroath
9 81.06 Challenge 572 E. Vincent Aston Clinton
10 78.76 Challenge 915 V. Kirby Lincoln
11 77 Challenge 11 R. Clifford Harpole
12 74.06 Challenge 400 E. Foy Gibraltar
13 71.13 Challenge 606 Z. Smith Fareham
14 70.1 Challenge 65 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
15 69.6 Challenge 1208 S. Drew Chester-le-Street
16 63 Challenge 911 A. Oldham Immingham
17 61.584 Challenge 491 L. Vowles Tilbury
18 60.91 Challenge 643 c. darbourn Bilsthorpe
19 58.17 Challenge 178 i. O'connor Nelson
20 58.3 Challenge 859 M. Winterburn Ferndown
21 58 Challenge 656 B. Fegan amlwch
22 57.9 Challenge 1149 J. Clare Peterlee
23 57.02 Challenge 565 l. smith dunbar
24 56.72938 Challenge 758 E. Robinson West Midlands
25 56.59 Challenge 548 A. Croston Timperley
26 56.86 Challenge 1203 j. gilchrist Southport
27 55.26 Challenge 633 K. Thornley MANCHESTER
28 55.8 Challenge 526 R. Case Shepton Mallet
29 55.65 Challenge 774 g. harrop Stanley crook
30 54.299 Challenge 1110 K. Wilson Gateshead
31 54.5 Challenge 226 A. Wood Durham
32 54.03 Challenge 59 U. Frost Portsmouth
33 54.15 Challenge 60 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
34 54 Challenge 1188 M. McNeil Lincoln
35 52.5 Challenge 115 K. Russell Benfleet
36 52.68 Challenge 161 C. Morris Bristol
37 51.09 Challenge 1114 L. House Northwood
38 51.99 Challenge 1024 T. Suttill Harrogate
39 50.63 Challenge 254 H. Currie Sidcup
40 50.73 Challenge 536 R. Lawry Southampton
41 49.89 Challenge 482 D. Burwell Penicuik
42 49.57 Challenge 285 K. Collins Dumfries
43 49 Challenge 817 A. Kuznetsov Moscow
44 48 Challenge 86 K. Wilson Chester le Street
45 48.65 Challenge 163 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
46 48.6 Challenge 1009 D. Stevenson Gillingham
47 47.15 Challenge 21 N. Trickett Rugby
48 47.8 Challenge 1141 A. Clark Warwick
49 47.33 Challenge 1142 H. Pitcher Poole
50 46.10 Challenge 1029 L. Holden Nr Deal Kent
51 46.16 Challenge 700 D. Petherick Bourne
52 46.6 Challenge 794 H. Stone Caernarfon
53 46.9 Challenge 961 P. Moore Poole
54 45.9 Challenge 1192 C. Peakin Brighton
55 45.2 Challenge 390 A. Matravers Taunton
56 45.51 Challenge 358 L. Anthony Carterton
57 44.34 Challenge 930 g. lim Samarinda ( Kalimantan Timur )
58 44.19 Challenge 211 L. Stevens Sutton Coldfield
59 44.6 Challenge 89 s. johnson Newcastle upon Tyne
60 44.85 Challenge 92 D. Sheppard Mere
61 44 Challenge 813 A. Preece Hardwicke
62 43.46 Challenge 552 N. Marsh Sheerness
63 43.3 Challenge 1103 J. Walker York
64 42 Challenge 570 A. Crichton London
65 42.8 Challenge 873 S. Wren Indian Queens
66 42 Challenge 527 K. Clarke Neston
67 42.6 Challenge 234 A. Caton Oxfordshire
68 42.19 Challenge 497 T. McConalogue Corringham
69 42 Challenge 1097 L. McMillan Eastburn
70 42.4 Challenge 216 R. Johnson Nottingham
71 41.843 Challenge 1196 E. Richards Mochdre
72 41.425 Challenge 1042 S. Curtin Plymstock
73 41.5 Challenge 825 T. Jones Highbridge
74 41.6 Challenge 997 a. thomas London
75 40.23 Challenge 796 V. Edwards Castleford
76 40.31 Challenge 600 j. webster Strood
77 40 Challenge 1182 l. cornish Crawley
78 40.448 Challenge 488 F. Daines Tilbury
79 40 Challenge 1167 J. Griffin Nottingham
80 40.1 Challenge 17 J. Dellow Rochford
81 39.92 Challenge 301 M. Heckels Nichol Cramlington
82 39.59 Challenge 108 H. Coates Bury St Edmunds
83 39.47 Challenge 1080 G. McBride Dalkeith
84 39 Challenge 1144 R. Sowerbutts London
85 38.11 Challenge 210 J. Richards Northolt
86 38.89 Challenge 45 Nicola Whiting Worcester
87 38.6 Challenge 1209 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
88 37 Challenge 356 H. Hausmann Krefeld
89 37.8 Challenge 51 D. Bird Northampton
90 37.98 Challenge 660 C. Gartshore Fradley
91 36.76 Challenge 437 A. Urwin Catterick Garrison
92 36.8 Challenge 1193 S. Santos Brighton
93 35.6 Challenge 1048 L. Clifford-Owen Nuneaton
94 35 Challenge 1168 J. Gane Basingstoke
95 35.05 Challenge 239 J. Scott Newton Longville, Milton Keynes
96 35.81 Challenge 1020 C. Cliffe Hinckley
97 35.77 Challenge 669 D. Elliott Peterlee
98 34.19 Challenge 183 J. Simpson Slough
99 34 Challenge 965 L. Wolfe Runcorn
100 34.66 Challenge 343 B. Miles Cramlington
101 34.6 Challenge 495 E. Nicholls Ormskirk
102 34.4 Challenge 717 B. Potter Nantwich
103 34.12 Challenge 612 K. Phillips Swindon
104 34.46 Challenge 596 t. gunnell Margate
105 34.68 Challenge 394 D. Sewell Napier
106 34.45 Challenge 694 A. Carvill Grantham
107 34.47 Challenge 1147 E. Gray Rushden
108 33.7 Challenge 776 H. Hunt Carshalton
109 33.47 Challenge 819 J. Smith Colne
110 33.9 Challenge 13 A. Sims Kent.
111 33.09 Challenge 812 A. Ransley Aylesbury
112 33 Challenge 1178 C. Taylor Swindon
113 33.58 Challenge 529 K. Norrish North Walsham
114 32.187 Challenge 946 T. Winward Middlesbrough
115 32.56 Challenge 74 P. Baker Rainham
116 32.99 Challenge 300 M. Heckels Nichol Cramlington
117 32.2 Challenge 116 M. Haynes-Shepherd Birtley
118 32.27 Challenge 33 J. Currie Sidcup
119 32.41 Challenge 217 A. Welton Reservoir
120 32 Challenge 737 J. Courtley DURHAM
121 31.17 Challenge 1183 C. Allin-Garner Essex
122 31.59 Challenge 503 A. Barnes Chepstow
123 31.54 Challenge 760 J. King Borehamwood
124 31 Challenge 910 P. Walledge Lincolnshire
125 31.22 Challenge 132 T. Morgan Ruislip
126 31.83 Challenge 32 C. Grange Southend on Sea
127 31 Challenge 540 A. Stevenson Edinburgh
128 31.5 Challenge 795 C. Slater Norwich
129 31.06 Challenge 852 M. Luck Bovey Tracey
130 30.91 Challenge 228 J. Moss Swindon
131 30.66 Challenge 1155 G. Hancock Little Chalfont
132 30.1 Challenge 785 M. Hendzel Portsmouth
133 30.65 Challenge 286 C. Walton Whitley bay
134 30.11 Challenge 10 V. Gearing Trowbridge
135 30.8 Challenge 398 L. Baston Selston
136 30.5 Challenge 365 M. Wadding tralee
137 30.30 Challenge 759 w. thompson darlington
138 30 Challenge 48 K. Sharp Maidenhead
139 30.5 Challenge 583 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
140 30.58 Challenge 49 S. Stowe Saffron Walden
141 30 Challenge 644 N. Young Lincolnshire
142 30.2 Challenge 164 S. Lewis Nottingham
143 30.6 Challenge 190 C. Brown Darlington
144 30.5 Challenge 1145 C. Gaunt Whitstable
145 29.84 Challenge 294 B. Wardle Worcester
146 29.73 Challenge 714 N. Talbot Southampton
147 29.51 Challenge 1164 R. Tindle Whitley Bay
148 29 Challenge 1166 J. Hughes BILLERICAY
149 29.66 Challenge 125 B. Paterson Aberdeen
150 29.35 Challenge 186 J. Pegram Bishop Auckland
151 29.3 Challenge 207 L. Smart Kegworth Derbyshire
152 29.10 Challenge 192 s. carver Norwich
153 28.21 Challenge 838 A. Niblock Sale
154 28.14 Challenge 947 R. Archer Swinton
155 28 Challenge 721 J. Potter Nantwich
156 28 Challenge 302 A. McNulty HASTINGS
157 28.8 Challenge 918 a. turner Bourne
158 28.3 Challenge 845 S. Devoti St Albans
159 28.80726 Challenge 769 L. Smith Colchester
160 28.89 Challenge 860 O. Pickering Barrow-in-Furness
161 28 Challenge 468 S. Loughran Stevenage
162 28.96 Challenge 124 K. Paterson Aberdeen
163 28.9 Challenge 636 R. Miller East Riding of Yorkshire
164 28 Challenge 716 A. Potter Nantwich
165 28 Challenge 401 M. Beaumont Hull
166 28.5 Challenge 528 C. Sinclair Hull
167 28.3 Challenge 746 D. Raper Darlington
168 27.64 Challenge 665 R. Barley St Helena
169 27.9 Challenge 1180 J. Fedeski Balsall Common
170 27.68 Challenge 323 S. Shrimpton Maidstone
171 27 Challenge 335 H. Borthwick Cramlington
172 27.4 Challenge 833 S. Logan Washington
173 27.2 Challenge 152 K. Sharp Hampshire
174 27.2 Challenge 156 C. Field Birmingham
175 27.94 Challenge 257 W. Colegate LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM
176 27.92 Challenge 1128 M. Caisley CREWE
177 27.1 Challenge 474 C. McKeown Warwickshire
178 27.5 Challenge 637 Z. Dashwood Richmond
179 27.10 Challenge 26 s. cole Gloucester
180 27.52 Challenge 134 C. Zheng Grays
181 27 Challenge 882 L. Ng Tuen Mun
182 27.8 Challenge 719 S. Brisley Gillingham
183 27.87 Challenge 57 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
184 27.6 Challenge 692 F. Drew County Durham
185 27.3 Challenge 1069 A. Slater Barnsley
186 27.4 Challenge 804 D. Bleeks Nottingham
187 26 Challenge 292 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
188 26.17 Challenge 844 Y. Douglas Alness
189 26.43 Challenge 69 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
190 26.3 Challenge 1174 S. Lopes Daly Ballincolling co. Cork
191 26.9 Challenge 293 A. Udall Pensham
192 26.32 Challenge 41 S. John Aldridge
193 26 Challenge 220 S. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
194 26 Challenge 386 R. Mackay North Shields
195 26.3 Challenge 905 K. Pickles Rhondda
196 26.7 Challenge 212 J. John Marcham
197 26.66 Challenge 214 C. Foster-Mann Hampshire
198 26.3 Challenge 934 D. Grundy Lincoln
199 26.14 Challenge 1124 L. Smith BARNSLEY
200 26.9 Challenge 160 S. Shaw Newquay
201 26.23 Challenge 823 S. Haden Oxfordshire
202 26.9 Challenge 129 H. Palmer Andover
203 26.1 Challenge 801 E. Denham Llantwit Major
204 26 Challenge 668 A. Cockroft DURHAM
205 26.87 Challenge 648 K. Holmes Tunbridge Wells
206 26.77 Challenge 761 C. Mulvey Stoke-on-Trent
207 26 Challenge 978 A. Reed Haverfordwest
208 26.5 Challenge 1100 A. Malone Nottingham
209 26.5 Challenge 629 S. Majeed Chifley
210 26.2 Challenge 641 S. McHugh Droitwich
211 26.09 Challenge 1146 K. Watts Trawsfynydd
212 26.61 Challenge 587 h. matchett weston super mare
213 26.9 Challenge 1105 J. Callard Maidenhead
214 25.97 Challenge 236 A. Squires Nottingham
215 25 Challenge 982 L. Parker Bicester
216 25.75 Challenge 353 K. Rees Lincolnshire
217 25 Challenge 408 A. Sanchez-Garcia Northampton
218 25.8 Challenge 1181 k. moggach guisborough
219 25 Challenge 104 B. Price Llanelli
220 25.315 Challenge 932 J. Kirkham St. Neots
221 25.29 Challenge 962 M. Quirke Benfleet
222 25 Challenge 397 K. Spencer Ashington
223 25.9 Challenge 696 W. Marsh Newton Aycliffe
224 25.97 Challenge 336 K. Harrison Blyth
225 25.17 Challenge 195 J. Dixon St Helens
226 25.6 Challenge 822 L. Allison Market Rasen
227 25 Challenge 971 d. walker Gloucester
228 25.8 Challenge 743 J. Williams Burton on trent
229 25.3 Challenge 834 M. Negus Peterborough
230 25.27 Challenge 1205 L. Thompson Royston
231 25.7 Challenge 415 l. campbell Cramlington
232 25 Challenge 1052 C. Mckitterick Newcastle upon Tyne
233 25.81 Challenge 449 T. Weschke Uxbridge
234 25.91 Challenge 279 P. Ebay Hampshire
235 25.08 Challenge 1134 S. Braim Milton Keynes
236 25.8782515 Challenge 378 M. Mulcahy West Midlands
237 25.13 Challenge 850 S. Smith Caistor
238 25 Challenge 202 C. Muirhead Livingston
239 25 Challenge 691 L. Bird Carlisle, Thursby
240 25 Challenge 534 S. Cutler HASTINGS
241 25.65 Challenge 895 N. Allott Rotherham
242 25.7 Challenge 242 J. Cooper Birmingham
243 25.09 Challenge 847 A. Abdallah São Paulo
244 25.49 Challenge 678 c. batt Middlesex
245 25.2 Challenge 551 A. Frost Loughborough
246 25.7 Challenge 1187 D. Brewster Suffolk
247 25.59 Challenge 218 S. Helsby Newcastle upon Tyne
248 25.89 Challenge 1079 T. Tim inverness
249 25.60 Challenge 843 D. Weston Chelmsford
250 25.49 Challenge 803 J. Tregenza Nottingham
251 25.7 Challenge 99 V. Tailor Thurrock
252 25.5887 Challenge 433 C. Hodson huthwaite
253 25.75 Challenge 434 K. Hodson huthwaite
254 25 Challenge 650 G. Jones Cheltenham
255 24.3 Challenge 1179 B. williams Kent
256 24.12 Challenge 66 P. Ebay Hampshire
257 24 Challenge 720 L. Dawber Wigan
258 24.85 Challenge 867 Hafiz Azmi KUALA BELAIT
259 24.01 Challenge 580 J. spriggs glossop
260 24.34 Challenge 102 V. Wilson-Crane DONCASTER
261 24.05 Challenge 459 L. Norman Northampton
262 24.83 Challenge 632 E. Thornley MANCHESTER
263 24 Challenge 485 D. Griffiths Brownhills
264 24.20 Challenge 1156 N. Degg Nottingham
265 24.5 Challenge 84 K. Charlton Devizes
266 24 Challenge 85 J. Slater Redditch
267 24.301 Challenge 906 T. Morgan Penrhiwllan
268 24 Challenge 970 T. Hardy Ryde
269 24.5 Challenge 502 K. Louise Croydon
270 24.62 Challenge 1162 A. Browne Stone
271 24.3 Challenge 157 J. Jardine Blofield
272 24.6 Challenge 238 A. Flinders Surrey
273 24.1 Challenge 505 S. Prestage Birmingham
274 24 Challenge 588 C. Wilson Cupar
275 24 Challenge 1125 M. Nunnery Grays
276 24.5 Challenge 835 M. Jordan Milton Keynes
277 24.317 Challenge 972 k. hannigan Romsey
278 24.4 Challenge 511 P. Deacon Horncastle
279 24 Challenge 880 F. Sawkill Amersham
280 24.7 Challenge 296 N. Marshall Northampton
281 24.02 Challenge 1185 P. Davey-Buston Knottingley
282 24.3 Challenge 967 K. Wilkinson Sunderland
283 24.21 Challenge 22 C. Mountford London
284 24.2 Challenge 424 G. Lole Sturminster Newton
285 24 Challenge 953 L. Glossop Sheffield
286 24.87 Challenge 662 A. Tucknott Weymouth
287 24 Challenge 894 C. Chalmers Darlington
288 24.22 Challenge 166 P. Wright East Riding Of Yorkshire
289 24.14 Challenge 1170 F. Virgilio Swindon
290 24.92 Challenge 29 T. Norris Evesham
291 24.14 Challenge 646 A. Parry Bridgend
292 24.7 Challenge 243 M. Yarranton Rednal
293 24.58 Challenge 807 j. Miller-Glentworth Littlestone
294 24.1402 Challenge 762 H. Ellis Darlington
295 24.8 Challenge 169 C. Stillwell Newcastle upon Tyne
296 24.01 Challenge 321 S. Banks sutton-in-ashfield
297 24 Challenge 143 J. Swift Padiham
298 24.46 Challenge 740 M. Radford Sutton
299 23.06 Challenge 868 Hafiz Azmi KUALA BELAIT
300 23.34 Challenge 893 C. Pugh Bristol
301 23.48 Challenge 981 G. Kibblewhite Holyhead
302 23.5 Challenge 931 C. Thorpe Huddersfield
303 23.21 Challenge 1 J. Gray Sunderland
304 23.73 Challenge 679 J. Train Plymouth
305 23.63 Challenge 375 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
306 23.01 Challenge 3 M. Gardner Christies Beach
307 23.07 Challenge 1012 R. Hunter Carnoustie
308 23.367675 Challenge 871 J. Primmera Ipswich
309 23.6 Challenge 537 A. Flannery Preston
310 23.21 Challenge 853 A. Loveless Charlton Marshall
311 23.57 Challenge 1111 C. Ting Rotherham
312 23.94 Challenge 1157 k. lavington Crawley
313 23.01 Challenge 464 R. Undy Daventry
314 23.39 Challenge 839 J. Strange Essex
315 23.3 Challenge 1014 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
316 23 Challenge 442 T. Raby Grantham
317 23.53 Challenge 1016 E. Wright London
318 23.4 Challenge 444 W. Evo Grimsby
319 23.1 Challenge 878 B. Waine LANCASTER
320 23.3 Challenge 446 H. Hillson Preston
321 23.5 Challenge 935 L. Benton Lincoln
322 23.94 Challenge 342 K. Carling Blyth
323 23.96 Challenge 509 C. Murphy Derbyshire
324 23 Challenge 620 L. Anderson Blyth
325 23.76 Challenge 472 A. Beck Scarborough
326 23.41 Challenge 1021 M. Carr Bishop Auckland
327 23.60 Challenge 90 s. charlton Cramlington
328 23.5 Challenge 836 C. Logan Tyne & Wear
329 23.0136 Challenge 889 L. Rhodes Evesham
330 23.16 Challenge 630 d. gallagher Staffordshire
331 23.5 Challenge 272 J. Wigham Widnes
332 23.33 Challenge 1096 L. Holland-Parkes Leicester
333 23.37 Challenge 732 L. Trimble Mashland, Christchurch
334 23.51 Challenge 187 J. Soo Singapore
335 23.43 Challenge 54 A. Haldane Wiltshire
336 23.35 Challenge 453 G. Johnson Sidmouth
337 23.5 Challenge 379 A. Friend Norfolk
338 23 Challenge 273 S. Shadey Alton
339 23 Challenge 858 L. Robinson Dudley
340 23.39 Challenge 968 M. Quinn Haslingden
341 23.89 Challenge 586 H. Grace Buckingham
342 23.4 Challenge 454 c. ward Kings lynn
343 23.57 Challenge 841 m. sibbit ARBROATH
344 23 Challenge 1173 C. Lumb Bishop Auckland
345 23.19 Challenge 899 l. smith Reading
346 23.42 Challenge 61 T. James Aberdare
347 23.41 Challenge 942 Z. Stead Birstall
348 23 Challenge 1177 C. Raine Peterlee
349 23.04 Challenge 1008 R. J-B Mere
350 23.32 Challenge 347 R. Courtley Durham
351 23.3 Challenge 380 C. McClintock Woodhall Spa
352 23.82 Challenge 478 E. Whittaker Bradford
353 23 Challenge 244 I. Parris Nottingham
354 23 Challenge 892 A. Phillips Rhondda Cynon Taff
355 23.8 Challenge 172 C. Haynes-Shepherd Birtley
356 23.29 Challenge 864 S. Powell York
357 23.73 Challenge 618 M. Hayward West Sussex
358 23.68 Challenge 764 G. Green Gillingham
359 23.657 Challenge 886 A. Rodgers sheffield
360 22.47 Challenge 344 H. Keefe Suffolk
361 22.2 Challenge 332 R. Harbun Worcestershire
362 22.0 Challenge 436 S. Mckinstry Armagh
363 22.6 Challenge 1030 S. Smith Crewkerne
364 22.2 Challenge 299 S. Martin St helens
365 22.6 Challenge 663 O. Watts Deepcut
366 22 Challenge 177 m. wildsmith Stoke on Trent
367 22.52 Challenge 1191 N. Gough Burntwood
368 22.13 Challenge 659 J. Clark Rainham
369 22.32 Challenge 38 K. Jenner Gravesend
370 22.81 Challenge 247 C. Lisowski St Albans
371 22 Challenge 1150 J. Brady Thetford
372 22.38 Challenge 73 c. micklethwiate York
373 22.0 Challenge 2 L. Roberts Warwickshire
374 22.1 Challenge 76 m. FORSTER Middlesbrough
375 22 Challenge 39 C. Thomas Arlesey
376 22.0 Challenge 248 A. Simpson LIVINGSTON
377 22.2 Challenge 77 A. Wood Greenfield
378 22.7 Challenge 229 L. Plane Kent
379 22.04 Challenge 219 G. Turner Bourne
380 22 Challenge 1107 G. Goodman Kendal
381 22.31 Challenge 1035 s. belsey Cliffe
382 22.85 Challenge 1151 W. Stonebanks Whitley Bay
383 22 Challenge 148 D. Smillie Glasgow
384 22 Challenge 411 i. burlison Co Durham
385 22 Challenge 6 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
386 22.69 Challenge 266 h. delman Sittingbourne
387 22 Challenge 1154 M. Keith Aberdeen
388 22.4 Challenge 553 R. Attwood Barrhead
389 22.66 Challenge 231 L. Shipman Whitwick
390 22.99 Challenge 1160 R. Harris Ashford
391 22 Challenge 1039 E. Squires Nottingham
392 22.563 Challenge 872 A. Hallam Alford
393 22.2 Challenge 462 t. magromallis Stanmore
394 22.6 Challenge 1090 C. Copper Ashford
395 22.38 Challenge 327 J. Hopper Whitley Bay
396 22.65 Challenge 107 S. Quince Doncaster
397 22.5 Challenge 1197 G. Walford Tewkesbury
398 22 Challenge 256 P. Johnstone Edinburgh
399 22.4 Challenge 1091 J. Stirling Newcastle Upon Tyne
400 22.2 Challenge 303 G. Smith Lincoln
401 22.46 Challenge 1161 C. Hopkins Newcastle upon Tyne
402 22.4 Challenge 653 A. Oldham Lancaster
403 22 Challenge 443 D. Francis Warwickshire
404 22.82 Challenge 233 c. smith Winsford
405 22.9 Challenge 964 n. sandland Southport
406 22.70 Challenge 687 S. Bolger London
407 22.73 Challenge 1117 G. Mead Grays
408 22.4 Challenge 447 G. Skinner Margate
409 22.56 Challenge 198 A. Carr Denton
410 22.05 Challenge 357 K. Martin Hertfordshire
411 22.7 Challenge 1018 S. Rudolph Borgsdorf
412 22 Challenge 504 H. OSullivan Dundalk
413 22.05 Challenge 816 F. Fazarally Portsmouth
414 22.37 Challenge 1119 L. Smith Bolton
415 22.1 Challenge 215 A. Caldwell Cheshire
416 22 Challenge 362 R. Pope Hemel Hempstead
417 22.85 Challenge 269 P. BLAKE Oxfordshire
418 22.10 Challenge 726 D. O'Grady Salisbury
419 22 Challenge 467 d. dryden Tyne and Wear
420 22.43 Challenge 225 J. Hall NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
421 22.2 Challenge 722 Y. Mitchelmore Northampton
422 22 Challenge 1001 c. rhodes GLOSSOP
423 22.33 Challenge 117 A. Peters Musselburgh
424 22.3 Challenge 118 T. Thomas Aberdeenshire
425 22 Challenge 311 A. Saddler Blyth
426 22.6 Challenge 1130 V. Cottam Machen
427 22.5 Challenge 966 J. Bloomfield SHEFFIELD
428 22.8 Challenge 512 D. Proven Rosyth
429 22 Challenge 18 S. Taberham Ashington
430 22.96 Challenge 805 R. Harlington Upper Farringdon
431 22.93 Challenge 989 G. Seviour-Crockett Maghera
432 22.08 Challenge 820 m. stephenson Burnley
433 22.10 Challenge 19 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
434 22.36 Challenge 797 A. Puppe Berlin
435 22.8 Challenge 1055 P. Kavanagh Royston
436 22.35 Challenge 1132 M. Hemmingway Mexborough
437 22 Challenge 91 S. Kerr Gainsborough
438 22.19 Challenge 126 T. Stone Newcastle upon Tyne
439 22.47 Challenge 127 S. Walpole Biggleswade
440 22.4 Challenge 702 L. Carpenter Sleaford
441 22.5 Challenge 654 V. Bint Banbury
442 22 Challenge 950 N. Bates Colburn
443 22.21 Challenge 297 A. Tait Gainsborough
444 22.10 Challenge 680 A. Crichton London
445 22.99 Challenge 677 J. Vasey Newcastle upon Tyne
446 22 Challenge 681 J. Dunn Hoddesdon
447 22.22 Challenge 924 M. Gregory St Columb
448 22.3 Challenge 53 A. Seggie Stewarton
449 22 Challenge 204 S. Sysum Stoke-On-Trent
450 22.257 Challenge 290 J. Grassby Narborough
451 22.03 Challenge 25 D. Coote Kings lynn
452 22 Challenge 131 S. Prowse Doncaster
453 22.70 Challenge 861 J. Travers STOCKPORT
454 22.00 Challenge 516 S. Conquer Brixworth
455 22.85 Challenge 557 S. Heslop Coxhoe
456 22 Challenge 188 L. Jacques Newcastle upon Tyne
457 22.20 Challenge 1006 K. Floyd Warwickshire
458 22.53 Challenge 1137 C. Maree BARNSLEY
459 22.99 Challenge 955 J. Sinead Herne bay
460 22.7 Challenge 189 L. Kemp Billericay
461 22 Challenge 883 K. Ho Singapore
462 22 Challenge 698 V. Clarke Colsterworth
463 22.6 Challenge 331 E. Jennings Norfolk
464 22.36 Challenge 744 M. Birks Romford
465 22 Challenge 897 M. Sitchcrisp London
466 22 Challenge 137 C. Farley Bradford
467 22.37 Challenge 568 j. liddle Consett
468 22 Challenge 851 P. Hardy Derbyshire
469 22.24 Challenge 779 M. Boddington Grantham
470 22.6 Challenge 455 M. Stoughton London
471 22.1 Challenge 712 J. Blackett Tyne and Wear
472 22.04 Challenge 926 c. macconnell Milborne Port
473 22.4 Challenge 800 C. Causebrook Lincoln
474 22 Challenge 1081 H. Marshall-Sutton Banbury
475 22.44 Challenge 1083 N. Smith Upper Heyford
476 22.83 Challenge 456 L. Elliott Milton Keynes
477 22.74 Challenge 1084 C. Clarke Chester le Street
478 22 Challenge 141 S. Cartwright Navenby
479 22.1 Challenge 1143 H. Orton Darlington
480 22 Challenge 999 D. Andrews CATTERICK GARRISON
481 22.7 Challenge 683 L. Bowdler Ferndown
482 22 Challenge 1190 S. Tebbutt nottingham
483 22.6 Challenge 1104 S. Jessop Lydney
484 22 Challenge 1010 c. beales alfreton
485 22.272 Challenge 349 l. sizmur Milton keynes
486 22.23 Challenge 1085 K. Wallhead Chesterfield
487 21.11 Challenge 316 D. Chincotta East Sussex
488 21 Challenge 145 F. Bennie West Linton
489 21.5 Challenge 658 C. Logue eglinton
490 21.3 Challenge 699 P. Stoker Colsterworth
491 21.1 Challenge 945 D. Guy MANCHESTER
492 21.7 Challenge 246 T. Hoggart Darlington
493 21 Challenge 501 A. Sedgwick Doncaster
494 21.33 Challenge 276 j. dobson Cleveland
495 21.29 Challenge 731 E. Welch DARLINGTON
496 21 Challenge 67 T. Cook Croxdale
497 21.61 Challenge 767 K. Palmer Newcastle Upon Tyne
498 21.3 Challenge 750 T. Thom Aberdeen
499 21.3 Challenge 751 J. Taylor Aberdeen
500 21.23 Challenge 929 S. Flanagan Burntwood

Join in and support one of the World’s largest half marathons taking place in Newcastle on 10th September 2017 and we would like to offer support to those running in the best way we know – by running!

Do you fancy completing the half marathon distance of 13.1 miles (21.08km) but across a week? And of course earning yourself a medal whilst raising pounds for charity!

This race is open to everyone and you can run or walk as far as you can (broken down in as many events as you like) but you must reach a minimum of the half marathon distance (21.08km) between 4th – 10th September 2017 to earn your exclusive medal! All submissions must be received ahead of the deadline of 12 noon on 13th September 2017 to claim your medal.

The race charity is Pancreatic Cancer Action and they will receive a minimum of 20% of every entry fee.

 


Charities

A minimum of 20% from every entry fee will be donated to Pancreatic Cancer Action



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!