Go The Extra Mile

Take on our virtual challenge, in partnership with the Dame Kelly Holmes Trust.  Sign up today and challenge yourself to Go The Extra Mile!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2017 and 31/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:05:00 Rio 4 V. Pinder Hull
2 00:06:24 Rio 170 N. Martell-Smith Ipswich
3 00:06:30 Rio 101 t. abrams London
4 00:08:27 Rio 205 r. colquitt Burnham-on-Crouch
5 00:08:37 Rio 171 R. Vickers Ipswich
6 00:08:38 Rio 43 J. Moss Swindon
7 00:09:21 Rio 82 d. riggall healing Grimsby
8 00:09:22 Rio 104 M. Negus Peterborough
9 00:09:47 Rio 172 d. riggall healing Grimsby
10 00:10:05 Rio 114 P. Martin aylesbury
11 00:10:31 Rio 66 R. Payne LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
12 00:11:26 Rio 98 R. Drew Bristol
13 00:11:35 Rio 169 M. Lindsay Ipswich
14 00:11:54 Rio 123 L. Halford Bearsden
15 00:11:59 Rio 18 H. Boyd Southampton
16 00:12:08 Rio 130 S. Bolger London
17 00:13:01 Rio 176 s. letts Peterborough
18 00:14:31 Rio 95 D. Tomkins Shrewsbury
19 00:14:52 Rio 24 N. Durnell Gloucester
20 00:15:05 Rio 138 F. Fazarally Portsmouth
21 00:15:10 Rio 137 K. Ley Farnborough
22 00:15:15 Rio 22 S. Lopes Ballincolling co. Cork
23 00:15:21 Rio 92 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
24 00:16:00 Rio 145 J. MacPherson St Helier
25 00:18:00 Rio 219 M. Roesner Tavistock
26 00:19:56 Rio 158 N. Marsh Sheerness
27 00:20:00 Rio 89 M. Henderson hitchin
28 00:21:19 Rio 195 c. teale Leeds
29 00:21:29 Rio 185 N. Mardell Worthing
30 00:22:50 Rio 206 M. Shannon Glasgow
31 00:23:33 Rio 81 A. Welsh BEDFORD
32 00:24:14 Rio 156 J. Slade Seaton
33 00:24:24 Rio 198 L. Roberts Warwickshire
34 00:24:32 Rio 190 S. Brown Grimsby
35 00:24:33 Rio 184 D. Gardner Worthing
36 00:24:59 Rio 72 k. fisher faversham
37 00:25:00 Rio 91 C. Causebrook Lincoln
38 00:25:08 Rio 73 A. Smith Sittingbourne
39 00:26:13 Rio 136 J. Robertson Mansfield
40 00:26:27 Rio 122 L. Adolphus Rockingham
41 00:26:42 Rio 126 A. Eddie Cardiff
42 00:26:46 Rio 154 P. Hallam Burton-on-Trent
43 00:27:00 Rio 19 M. Morris Ashby de la Zouch
44 00:27:07 Rio 215 A. Edge Todmorden
45 00:27:50 Rio 55 A. Sargent Stafford
46 00:27:56 Rio 56 S. Santos Brighton
47 00:28:06 Rio 182 K. Taylor-Maskell Bedale
48 00:28:11 Rio 11 A. Flinders Surrey
49 00:28:12 Rio 60 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
50 00:28:24 Rio 192 J. Ross Salisbury
51 00:28:37 Rio 208 R. Freeman Norwich
52 00:29:10 Rio 84 s. totterdell Caterham
53 00:29:29 Rio 209 k. baker Ollerton
54 00:29:38 Rio 96 P. Worsley Stevenage
55 00:29:47 Rio 108 S. Watson Horsham
56 00:30:00 Rio 71 P. Astley Poole
57 00:30:01 Rio 214 K. Garrod Lowestoft
58 00:30:03 Rio 120 S. Newman Walsall
59 00:30:07 Rio 105 M. McCourt Tewkesbury
60 00:30:09 Rio 94 C. Mountford London
61 00:30:42 Rio 142 N. Freeborn LEICESTER
62 00:30:50 Rio 61 H. Roomes ELSTOW, BEDFORD
63 00:30:58 Rio 33 E. Clark Chislehurst
64 00:31:00 Rio 194 j. smith Birmingham
65 00:31:00 Rio 3 A. Wood Greenfield
66 00:31:02 Rio 116 F. Grieve Lerwick
67 00:31:05 Rio 111 G. Smith St. Ives
68 00:31:06 Rio 131 A. Moran Peterborough, Eye
69 00:32:05 Rio 15 S. Nightinale Caerphilly
70 00:32:10 Rio 218 D. Cyrek Nottingham
71 00:32:11 Rio 189 S. Brown Grimsby
72 00:32:12 Rio 143 V. Grady Poole
73 00:32:32 Rio 5 E. Foy Gibraltar
74 00:32:41 Rio 141 S. Stevenson Hatfield
75 00:32:53 Rio 225 l. ramwell curry rivel
76 00:32:53 Rio 226 M. Pearce-Ramwell Curry Rivel
77 00:33:10 Rio 222 C. White GLOUCESTER
78 00:33:12 Rio 117 E. Williams Blacmill
79 00:33:14 Rio 127 J. Seymour Gosport
80 00:33:43 Rio 183 D. Barber Nottingham
81 00:33:50 Rio 97 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
82 00:34:08 Rio 52 L. Plane Kent
83 00:34:10 Rio 164 c. evans Llandysul
84 00:34:22 Rio 1 L. Udall Cheltenham
85 00:34:23 Rio 40 A. Holland Exmouth
86 00:34:25 Rio 147 N. Barker-King Dunmow
87 00:35:26 Rio 207 M. Greunen Sandy
88 00:35:39 Rio 202 K. Hudson Wellingborough
89 00:35:54 Rio 229 s. hulls-smith bexley
90 00:36:19 Rio 162 J. Riggs Tonbridge
91 00:36:20 Rio 163 L. Randall Tonbridge
92 00:36:21 Rio 23 K. Martin Hertfordshire
93 00:36:27 Rio 201 R. Mosley Huddersfield
94 00:36:35 Rio 106 L. Grant Esher
95 00:36:39 Rio 28 L. Dentith Biddulph
96 00:36:50 Rio 196 B. McGreer Cambridge
97 00:36:51 Rio 30 R. Morris NOTTINGHAM
98 00:36:53 Rio 25 k. pitts Royal Wootton Bassett
99 00:37:43 Rio 148 M. Carr Bishop Auckland
100 00:38:41 Rio 78 m. worsley Stevenage
101 00:39:03 Rio 132 L. Stewart Westhill
102 00:39:10 Rio 139 J. Edwards Isle of Man
103 00:39:12 Rio 100 J. Hornsby Edwalton
104 00:39:21 Rio 188 A. Bagshaw-Hubbard Wallingford
105 00:39:32 Rio 165 f. glidewell Edenbridge
106 00:40:01 Rio 118 C. Biddle Nottingham
107 00:40:15 Rio 103 O. Watts Deepcut
108 00:40:35 Rio 212 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
109 00:40:40 Rio 191 D. Francis Warwickshire
110 00:40:42 Rio 200 G. Pink WORCESTER
111 00:40:44 Rio 10 J. Wright Aberdeen
112 00:40:45 Rio 16 A. Caldwell Cheshire
113 00:41:00 Rio 187 C. Labbett Keighley
114 00:41:09 Rio 90 L. Lou Hartshill nuneaton
115 00:41:46 Rio 177 R. Borrett east malling
116 00:42:04 Rio 2 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
117 00:43:26 Rio 186 L. Barlow Holmfirth
118 00:43:33 Rio 155 E. Slade Seaton
119 00:43:37 Rio 193 J. Hughes BILLERICAY
120 00:43:38 Rio 62 R. Baker Leamington Spa
121 00:44:23 Rio 220 A. Barnes Chepstow
122 00:44:35 Rio 144 T. Allen Earls Colne Colchester
123 00:45:33 Rio 9 G. Roberts Bristol
124 00:46:29 Rio 50 v. gearing Trowbridge
125 00:46:38 Rio 146 L. Edwards Durham
126 00:46:58 Rio 80 S. Dunhill Hull
127 00:47:00 Rio 149 k. lavington Crawley
128 00:47:33 Rio 160 j. underdown West Moors, Ferndown
129 00:47:53 Rio 210 J. Gazzard Boreham
130 00:47:59 Rio 83 L. Whitbread Melton Mowbray
131 00:48:04 Rio 161 T. Hardy Ryde
132 00:48:50 Rio 14 C. Davies Nottingham
133 00:49:33 Rio 63 A. Dolman Belper
134 00:50:00 Rio 199 S. Rowland Coalpit Heath
135 00:50:24 Rio 13 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
136 00:50:32 Rio 17 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
137 00:50:43 Rio 213 J. Bloomfield SHEFFIELD
138 00:50:48 Rio 39 j. redfern Warwickshire
139 00:50:52 Rio 113 N. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
140 00:51:00 Rio 37 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
141 00:52:00 Rio 119 K. Wright Nottingham
142 00:52:13 Rio 53 O. Pitchers London
143 00:53:06 Rio 112 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
144 00:53:14 Rio 124 m. roberts Reading
145 00:54:04 Rio 79 J. Booth Crewe
146 00:54:22 Rio 129 D. Padovano Grantham
147 00:54:32 Rio 34 L. Bradford Mexborough
148 00:54:36 Rio 48 J. Figgins Kent
149 00:55:52 Rio 174 C. Beynon HOOK
150 00:56:13 Rio 211 L. Atkinson Alnwick
151 00:57:00 Rio 216 E. Rothwell Cambridge
152 00:57:38 Rio 36 R. Napier Edinburgh
153 00:58:05 Rio 35 A. Udall Pensham
154 00:58:09 Rio 99 c. dinnie Aberdeen
155 00:58:51 Rio 93 D. Pollard Northampton
156 00:58:51 Rio 217 J. Paterson Northampton
157 00:59:13 Rio 102 G. McVicar Swindon
158 00:59:53 Rio 27 C. Storey Bridgwater
159 01:00:00 Rio 21 J. Salter Worthing
160 01:00:43 Rio 159 A. Halliwell Leyland
161 01:00:48 Rio 133 C. Stewart Westhill
162 01:01:51 Rio 221 T. Brito Gloucester
163 01:01:52 Rio 74 S. Boardman Manchester
164 01:02:25 Rio 29 J. Holloway Ashford
165 01:04:33 Rio 231 A. Thomson London
166 01:04:54 Rio 166 F. Day Warwick
167 01:07:26 Rio 204 d. watts Birmingham
168 01:07:42 Rio 234 G. H. Troon
169 01:07:44 Rio 109 N. Lloyd Cardiff
170 01:08:40 Rio 7 A. Martin EPSOM
171 01:08:59 Rio 134 A. Beaumont Southampton
172 01:11:00 Rio 151 l. cornish Crawley
173 01:12:10 Rio 224 G. Fowler Aberdeen
174 01:12:54 Rio 32 M. Keith Aberdeen
175 01:13:42 Rio 8 Y. Fensome East Dereham
176 01:14:35 Rio 153 N. Nash Church Crookham, Fleet
177 01:15:00 Rio 51 R. Cote Morges
178 01:15:45 Rio 232 C. Hadden Stonehaven
179 01:24:00 Rio 223 H. Miller Milton Keynes
180 01:26:44 Rio 75 K. Pope Blackwood
181 01:28:31 Rio 110 A. Davies Essex
182 01:30:54 Rio 179 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
183 01:33:00 Rio 49 D. Evans Trealaw
184 01:33:51 Rio 47 R. Parry Bethesda
185 01:34:54 Rio 178 K. Hague READING
186 01:38:26 Rio 181 C. Pearson-Cowell Bordon
187 01:44:24 Rio 45 R. Gumbrell Burgess Hill
188 01:58:00 Rio 26 N. Colligan Cannock
189 02:11:16 Rio 203 P. Moore Poole
190 02:22:00 Rio 180 C. Elliott Evesham
191 02:28:00 Rio 42 R. Attwood Barrhead
192 02:58:00 Rio 68 M. Wadding tralee
193 06:00:00 Rio 230 K. Severs Manchester
194 00:04:35 Rio 43 J. Moss Swindon
195 00:05:00 Rio 4 V. Pinder Hull
196 00:05:30 Rio 205 r. colquitt Burnham-on-Crouch
197 00:06:19 Rio 170 N. Martell-Smith Ipswich
198 00:07:22 Rio 101 t. abrams London
199 00:07:56 Rio 171 R. Vickers Ipswich
200 00:09:08 Rio 82 d. riggall healing Grimsby
201 00:09:17 Rio 104 M. Negus Peterborough
202 00:09:28 Rio 172 d. riggall healing Grimsby
203 00:10:00 Rio 114 P. Martin aylesbury
204 00:10:23 Rio 169 M. Lindsay Ipswich
205 00:11:05 Rio 130 S. Bolger London
206 00:11:16 Rio 18 H. Boyd Southampton
207 00:11:28 Rio 31 D. Monk Norwich
208 00:12:42 Rio 176 s. letts Peterborough
209 00:12:53 Rio 123 L. Halford Bearsden
210 00:12:56 Rio 98 R. Drew Bristol
211 00:12:58 Rio 95 D. Tomkins Shrewsbury
212 00:14:22 Rio 24 N. Durnell Gloucester
213 00:14:29 Rio 92 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
214 00:15:08 Rio 189 S. Brown Grimsby
215 00:17:15 Rio 188 A. Bagshaw-Hubbard Wallingford
216 00:17:54 Rio 158 N. Marsh Sheerness
217 00:18:22 Rio 83 L. Whitbread Melton Mowbray
218 00:19:00 Rio 219 M. Roesner Tavistock
219 00:19:52 Rio 195 c. teale Leeds
220 00:20:00 Rio 89 M. Henderson hitchin
221 00:20:16 Rio 215 A. Edge Todmorden
222 00:20:32 Rio 206 M. Shannon Glasgow
223 00:21:47 Rio 66 R. Payne LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
224 00:22:04 Rio 81 A. Welsh BEDFORD
225 00:22:07 Rio 72 k. fisher faversham
226 00:22:19 Rio 73 A. Smith Sittingbourne
227 00:23:05 Rio 229 s. hulls-smith bexley
228 00:23:18 Rio 190 S. Brown Grimsby
229 00:23:27 Rio 55 A. Sargent Stafford
230 00:23:59 Rio 126 A. Eddie Cardiff
231 00:24:11 Rio 198 L. Roberts Warwickshire
232 00:25:00 Rio 91 C. Causebrook Lincoln
233 00:25:30 Rio 154 P. Hallam Burton-on-Trent
234 00:25:43 Rio 122 L. Adolphus Rockingham
235 00:25:50 Rio 19 M. Morris Ashby de la Zouch
236 00:26:08 Rio 11 A. Flinders Surrey
237 00:26:45 Rio 56 S. Santos Brighton
238 00:27:18 Rio 192 J. Ross Salisbury
239 00:28:03 Rio 60 L. Lust-Brambach Nieuw-Vennep
240 00:28:16 Rio 108 S. Watson Horsham
241 00:28:29 Rio 225 l. ramwell curry rivel
242 00:28:38 Rio 78 m. worsley Stevenage
243 00:28:45 Rio 164 c. evans Llandysul
244 00:28:47 Rio 209 k. baker Ollerton
245 00:28:48 Rio 226 M. Pearce-Ramwell Curry Rivel
246 00:29:08 Rio 142 N. Freeborn LEICESTER
247 00:29:24 Rio 116 F. Grieve Lerwick
248 00:29:40 Rio 97 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
249 00:29:41 Rio 127 J. Seymour Gosport
250 00:29:43 Rio 33 E. Clark Chislehurst
251 00:29:43 Rio 5 E. Foy Gibraltar
252 00:30:03 Rio 214 K. Garrod Lowestoft
253 00:30:04 Rio 120 S. Newman Walsall
254 00:30:05 Rio 105 M. McCourt Tewkesbury
255 00:30:09 Rio 90 L. Lou Hartshill nuneaton
256 00:30:22 Rio 85 L. Burton Nottinghamshire
257 00:30:23 Rio 156 J. Slade Seaton
258 00:30:32 Rio 94 C. Mountford London
259 00:30:49 Rio 139 J. Edwards Isle of Man
260 00:30:49 Rio 218 D. Cyrek Nottingham
261 00:30:54 Rio 141 S. Stevenson Hatfield
262 00:31:17 Rio 194 j. smith Birmingham
263 00:31:37 Rio 111 G. Smith St. Ives
264 00:31:49 Rio 143 V. Grady Poole
265 00:32:01 Rio 40 A. Holland Exmouth
266 00:32:04 Rio 147 N. Barker-King Dunmow
267 00:32:25 Rio 186 L. Barlow Holmfirth
268 00:32:42 Rio 207 M. Greunen Sandy
269 00:33:00 Rio 145 J. MacPherson St Helier
270 00:33:22 Rio 1 L. Udall Cheltenham
271 00:33:53 Rio 52 L. Plane Kent
272 00:33:56 Rio 50 v. gearing Trowbridge
273 00:34:21 Rio 202 K. Hudson Wellingborough
274 00:34:22 Rio 113 N. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
275 00:34:22 Rio 223 H. Miller Milton Keynes
276 00:34:32 Rio 200 G. Pink WORCESTER
277 00:34:52 Rio 201 R. Mosley Huddersfield
278 00:35:07 Rio 61 H. Roomes ELSTOW, BEDFORD
279 00:35:09 Rio 131 A. Moran Peterborough, Eye
280 00:35:21 Rio 30 R. Morris NOTTINGHAM
281 00:35:23 Rio 148 M. Carr Bishop Auckland
282 00:35:28 Rio 185 N. Mardell Worthing
283 00:35:37 Rio 100 J. Hornsby Edwalton
284 00:35:42 Rio 196 B. McGreer Cambridge
285 00:35:59 Rio 163 L. Randall Tonbridge
286 00:36:17 Rio 15 S. Nightinale Caerphilly
287 00:36:18 Rio 162 J. Riggs Tonbridge
288 00:36:46 Rio 184 D. Gardner Worthing
289 00:36:53 Rio 177 R. Borrett east malling
290 00:36:57 Rio 193 J. Hughes BILLERICAY
291 00:37:17 Rio 212 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
292 00:38:18 Rio 96 P. Worsley Stevenage
293 00:38:22 Rio 10 J. Wright Aberdeen
294 00:38:25 Rio 138 F. Fazarally Portsmouth
295 00:38:25 Rio 182 K. Taylor-Maskell Bedale
296 00:38:50 Rio 16 A. Caldwell Cheshire
297 00:39:29 Rio 208 R. Freeman Norwich
298 00:40:33 Rio 191 D. Francis Warwickshire
299 00:40:45 Rio 187 C. Labbett Keighley
300 00:40:54 Rio 22 S. Lopes Ballincolling co. Cork
301 00:41:08 Rio 155 E. Slade Seaton
302 00:42:19 Rio 62 R. Baker Leamington Spa
303 00:42:43 Rio 183 D. Barber Nottingham
304 00:43:00 Rio 144 T. Allen Earls Colne Colchester
305 00:43:12 Rio 220 A. Barnes Chepstow
306 00:43:17 Rio 17 R. Lashley Northamptonshire
307 00:43:27 Rio 71 P. Astley Poole
308 00:43:51 Rio 213 J. Bloomfield SHEFFIELD
309 00:44:22 Rio 174 C. Beynon HOOK
310 00:45:13 Rio 14 C. Davies Nottingham
311 00:45:43 Rio 133 C. Stewart Westhill
312 00:45:57 Rio 3 A. Wood Greenfield
313 00:48:01 Rio 210 J. Gazzard Boreham
314 00:48:06 Rio 119 K. Wright Nottingham
315 00:48:10 Rio 161 T. Hardy Ryde
316 00:48:24 Rio 37 M. Sheppard Wiltshire
317 00:48:41 Rio 9 G. Roberts Bristol
318 00:49:00 Rio 149 k. lavington Crawley
319 00:49:26 Rio 99 c. dinnie Aberdeen
320 00:49:52 Rio 106 L. Grant Esher
321 00:50:10 Rio 28 L. Dentith Biddulph
322 00:50:52 Rio 112 L. Wall Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd
323 00:52:19 Rio 34 L. Bradford Mexborough
324 00:52:47 Rio 35 A. Udall Pensham
325 00:53:02 Rio 79 J. Booth Crewe
326 00:53:18 Rio 48 J. Figgins Kent
327 00:53:32 Rio 159 A. Halliwell Leyland
328 00:53:46 Rio 25 k. pitts Royal Wootton Bassett
329 00:53:50 Rio 216 E. Rothwell Cambridge
330 00:54:11 Rio 129 D. Padovano Grantham
331 00:55:01 Rio 93 D. Pollard Northampton
332 00:55:01 Rio 217 J. Paterson Northampton
333 00:55:07 Rio 63 A. Dolman Belper
334 00:55:34 Rio 102 G. McVicar Swindon
335 00:56:03 Rio 132 L. Stewart Westhill
336 00:56:25 Rio 234 G. H. Troon
337 00:56:39 Rio 84 s. totterdell Caterham
338 00:58:58 Rio 23 K. Martin Hertfordshire
339 00:59:37 Rio 134 A. Beaumont Southampton
340 01:00:00 Rio 21 J. Salter Worthing
341 01:00:58 Rio 221 T. Brito Gloucester
342 01:02:38 Rio 166 F. Day Warwick
343 01:02:51 Rio 199 S. Rowland Coalpit Heath
344 01:05:04 Rio 36 R. Napier Edinburgh
345 01:05:22 Rio 124 m. roberts Reading
346 01:06:07 Rio 211 L. Atkinson Alnwick
347 01:07:23 Rio 109 N. Lloyd Cardiff
348 01:07:44 Rio 7 A. Martin EPSOM
349 01:08:39 Rio 8 Y. Fensome East Dereham
350 01:09:14 Rio 231 A. Thomson London
351 01:09:53 Rio 146 L. Edwards Durham
352 01:10:07 Rio 224 G. Fowler Aberdeen
353 01:10:23 Rio 51 R. Cote Morges
354 01:11:00 Rio 74 S. Boardman Manchester
355 01:11:23 Rio 32 M. Keith Aberdeen
356 01:12:26 Rio 137 K. Ley Farnborough
357 01:13:00 Rio 29 J. Holloway Ashford
358 01:20:03 Rio 80 S. Dunhill Hull
359 01:20:53 Rio 75 K. Pope Blackwood
360 01:22:02 Rio 39 j. redfern Warwickshire
361 01:23:00 Rio 151 l. cornish Crawley
362 01:23:08 Rio 2 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
363 01:24:36 Rio 232 C. Hadden Stonehaven
364 01:25:07 Rio 110 A. Davies Essex
365 01:26:05 Rio 178 K. Hague READING
366 01:28:40 Rio 53 O. Pitchers London
367 01:33:39 Rio 47 R. Parry Bethesda
368 01:37:03 Rio 179 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
369 01:38:35 Rio 180 C. Elliott Evesham
370 01:40:42 Rio 153 N. Nash Church Crookham, Fleet
371 01:42:32 Rio 45 R. Gumbrell Burgess Hill
372 01:44:00 Rio 181 C. Pearson-Cowell Bordon
373 01:47:04 Rio 160 j. underdown West Moors, Ferndown
374 02:00:41 Rio 27 C. Storey Bridgwater
375 02:02:02 Rio 117 E. Williams Blacmill
376 02:04:46 Rio 203 P. Moore Poole
377 02:14:52 Rio 136 J. Robertson Mansfield
378 02:28:18 Rio 165 f. glidewell Edenbridge
379 02:58:00 Rio 68 M. Wadding tralee
380 03:02:00 Rio 42 R. Attwood Barrhead
381 03:11:13 Rio 13 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
382 03:33:30 Rio 49 D. Evans Trealaw
383 04:24:00 Rio 26 N. Colligan Cannock
384 07:06:43 Rio 230 K. Severs Manchester
385 14:14:10 Rio 118 C. Biddle Nottingham

Our Go The Extra Mile is about challenging yourself to go FURTHER or FASTER!

Choose from:

Setting your distance and achieving a FASTER time on your second time out!

OR

Set your time for your challenge and achieve a FURTHER distance on your second time out!

Set yourself two challenges during October 2017 travelling under your own steam – walk, run, skip, cycle, wheelchair or swim – and then Go The Extra Mile in effort. Basically, do any activity twice and show improvement on your second time around!

Please note, that for both the further or faster challenges, you will be asked for your time spent on the activities.

Once you have completed your challenges, submit proof to us of completion (examples include photo with a running app, your Garmin, Fitbit, other running device etc, for swimming we will trust your timings but some photo proof required if an app is not available). Please upload both form of your proof at the same time. Proof must be uploaded by 12noon on 3rd November to claim your medal and appear on the results. 
Good luck in going the extra mile!
To find out more about Dame Kelly Holmes Trust and the difference you’re making visit www.damekellyholmestrust.org

Charities

20% from every entry fee will be donated to the Dame Kelly Holmes Trust.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!