February 5k / 10k

Run or walk a 5k/10k in February to earn your medal.

£7.50
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/02/2017 and 28/02/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:22:33 5k 153 R. Calder Inverurie
2 00:26:39 5k 102 P. Deacon Horncastle
3 00:27:18 5k 43 Z. Gorman Lancaster
4 00:27:24 5k 112 M. Wright Newcastle upon Tyne
5 00:27:26 5k 210 S. O'Connell Southampton
6 00:27:30 5k 88 S. Field Biggin Hill
7 00:28:06 5k 205 S. Taylor Norwich
8 00:28:12 5k 29 g. wilcockson Preston
9 00:28:51 5k 48 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
10 00:29:02 5k 194 S. Harris-Watkins Reading
11 00:29:26 5k 180 J. Mcgauley Doncaster
12 00:29:55 5k 145 R. Matthews Eastleigh
13 00:30:00 5k 16 C. Belmore Derby
14 00:30:37 5k 166 C. Doran Redditch
15 00:30:42 5k 137 A. Rose Weymouth
16 00:31:00 5k 4 l. smith dunbar
17 00:31:13 5k 33 V. Morgan Coningsby Lincoln
18 00:31:20 5k 199 G. Skinner Margate
19 00:31:39 5k 25 J. Williams PRESTATYN
20 00:31:42 5k 37 J. Byrne Stockport
21 00:31:48 5k 195 L. McDonald Two Mile Ash
22 00:32:10 5k 77 R. Ward Coseley
23 00:32:55 5k 66 K. Russell Benfleet
24 00:33:10 5k 167 S. Doran Worcestershire
25 00:33:11 5k 89 C. Stead New addington
26 00:33:28 5k 165 J. Wright Aberdeen
27 00:33:45 5k 154 d. clancy pontefract
28 00:33:47 5k 212 J. Hennessey Wickford
29 00:33:50 5k 197 M. Oryan Bristol
30 00:33:51 5k 214 J. Gray Sunderland
31 00:33:53 5k 92 L. Wilde Wigan
32 00:33:55 5k 45 C. Hodgkinson Haydock, St Helens
33 00:34:47 5k 30 W. Hammond Bedford
34 00:34:51 5k 27 L. Snow Wiltshire
35 00:35:00 5k 176 K. Annells Abingdon
36 00:35:14 5k 192 M. Hodgson Barton-Upon-Humber
37 00:35:18 5k 98 T. Norris Evesham
38 00:35:18 5k 101 I. Walters High Wycombe
39 00:35:33 5k 53 J. Hesketh Shrewsbury
40 00:36:21 5k 14 R. Napier Edinburgh
41 00:36:26 5k 117 S. Prestage Birmingham
42 00:36:29 5k 83 S. Dunlop Keighley
43 00:36:40 5k 143 T. Hills Littlehampton
44 00:36:58 5k 175 k. andrew Newmarket
45 00:37:04 5k 200 B. Hambleton Basildon
46 00:37:06 5k 99 H. Evans Craven Arms
47 00:37:16 5k 68 P. Carr St. Albans
48 00:37:25 5k 108 N. Southwell ANDOVER
49 00:37:42 5k 74 L. Wylie Penicuik
50 00:37:49 5k 150 J. Chappell Kingsway, Gloucester
51 00:37:50 5k 123 A. Flaherty St. Helens
52 00:37:51 5k 139 T. Randall Milton Keynes
53 00:38:00 5k 70 s. preston St. Helens
54 00:38:02 5k 149 S. Southan Kinoulton
55 00:38:02 5k 42 K. Sharp Maidenhead
56 00:38:14 5k 138 H. Dixon Greenfield
57 00:38:17 5k 56 j. easom Swadlincote
58 00:38:37 5k 177 M. Macdonald Preston
59 00:38:39 5k 39 T. Elsworth-Ross Lancaster
60 00:38:43 5k 41 S. Sawbridge Leamington Spa
61 00:38:52 5k 164 h. delman Sittingbourne
62 00:39:07 5k 2 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
63 00:39:09 5k 193 e. parr Hull
64 00:39:32 5k 17 A. Seggie Stewarton
65 00:39:35 5k 109 P. Andrews Peterborough
66 00:39:45 5k 86 K. Newcomb Dartford
67 00:39:48 5k 187 b. coxon Long Eaton
68 00:39:52 5k 113 s. bayman Farnham
69 00:39:55 5k 206 C. Cliffe Hinckley
70 00:40:00 5k 44 s. shepherd gedling
71 00:40:08 5k 207 M. Macdonald Preston
72 00:40:51 5k 100 C. Richards St.Ives
73 00:40:51 5k 184 A. Waugh Melrose
74 00:40:58 5k 7 J. Brock Poole
75 00:41:22 5k 38 R. Whitfield Hedge End
76 00:41:29 5k 64 l. beardsmore Chatham
77 00:41:47 5k 151 L. Locking Nuneaton
78 00:42:13 5k 19 D. Foster Staffordshire
79 00:42:25 5k 124 G. Down Basingstoke
80 00:42:52 5k 62 S. Mckinstry Armagh
81 00:42:57 5k 196 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
82 00:42:58 5k 90 S. Shadey Alton
83 00:43:05 5k 122 A. Ridge Farnborough
84 00:43:14 5k 57 S. Holman Ipswich
85 00:43:30 5k 213 H. Hebdon Dover
86 00:43:34 5k 156 S. Peters Montrose
87 00:43:41 5k 9 C. Andrews Farnham Common
88 00:44:10 5k 96 E. Lau Chesterfield
89 00:44:17 5k 148 N. Browne Brandon
90 00:44:19 5k 103 D. Rayner New Romney
91 00:44:43 5k 121 J. Campbell Aberystwyth
92 00:44:44 5k 142 S. Doogan Bury st Edmunds
93 00:44:46 5k 97 E. Lau Chesterfield
94 00:44:47 5k 59 N. Groves Hillingdon
95 00:44:50 5k 130 R. Brown Chellaston
96 00:45:34 5k 144 H. Palmer Andover
97 00:45:47 5k 85 W. Payne Gloucester
98 00:46:00 5k 84 E. Taylor Nottinghamshire
99 00:46:27 5k 125 J. Palmer Nottingham
100 00:46:38 5k 55 c. knight Ilminster
101 00:47:00 5k 163 L. Houghton Rothwell
102 00:47:13 5k 178 L. Wyatt Stourbridge
103 00:47:22 5k 40 R. Jaye Swindon
104 00:47:34 5k 120 s. redman Cardiff
105 00:48:08 5k 20 r. burroughs Harlow
106 00:48:27 5k 133 S. Power Horley
107 00:48:32 5k 67 L. Johnson Wickford
108 00:48:36 5k 105 K. Murphy South Kirkby
109 00:48:43 5k 8 g. foulkes Colchester
110 00:48:47 5k 159 K. Baines Ashbourne
111 00:48:51 5k 201 m. thompson Royston
112 00:48:51 5k 61 L. Leighfield Royal Wootton Bassett
113 00:49:00 5k 58 T. Cherrett Chandlers ford
114 00:49:11 5k 79 M. Mastin Hemyock
115 00:49:49 5k 10 C. Boland Westhoughton, Bilton
116 00:50:30 5k 47 D. McDowell Lurgan
117 00:50:43 5k 161 A. Edwards Ramsgate
118 00:50:43 5k 162 D. Else Ramsgate
119 00:50:50 5k 203 M. Houston Kilwinning
120 00:50:59 5k 22 L. Owen Crewe
121 00:51:41 5k 198 J. Farhead Towcester
122 00:51:50 5k 18 L. Morrison Portadown
123 00:51:52 5k 6 D. Mitchell Aberdeen
124 00:52:25 5k 157 D. Morris Stretton/ Burton on Trent
125 00:52:35 5k 51 A. Bottley Didcot
126 00:52:48 5k 50 L. Muller Morgan Ramsgate
127 00:53:18 5k 169 E. Hall Derbyshire
128 00:53:57 5k 91 R. Borrett east malling
129 00:54:47 5k 11 E. Gregory LEEDS
130 00:54:58 5k 3 E. Cooper Milton Keynes
131 00:55:04 5k 35 L. Seddon Chorley
132 00:55:04 5k 36 L. Seddon Chorley
133 00:55:10 5k 94 C. Taylor Charlton Marshall
134 00:55:15 5k 54 N. Trickett Rugby
135 00:55:25 5k 181 S. Evans Bournemouth
136 00:55:36 5k 111 D. Wilkins Nottingham
137 00:55:42 5k 93 K. Taylor-Gallop Charlton Marshall
138 00:56:06 5k 129 E. Sheridan SHEFFIELD
139 00:56:21 5k 118 L. Elliott Milton Keynes
140 00:56:48 5k 155 J. Tiddy Cornwall
141 00:56:50 5k 69 R. Cook Young Chorley
142 00:57:00 5k 172 B. Lane-Johnson Daventry
143 00:57:31 5k 87 D. Barry Irchester
144 00:58:37 5k 12 E. Jennings Norfolk
145 00:58:44 5k 63 S. Outten Cardiff
146 00:59:01 5k 104 s. carver Norwich
147 00:59:07 5k 131 A. Caldwell Cheshire
148 00:59:49 5k 110 A. Haldane Wiltshire
149 01:00:22 5k 82 H. Marcer West Midlands
150 01:00:47 5k 134 K. Cullen Gwynedd
151 01:00:51 5k 126 H. Randall North Muskham, Newark
152 01:01:19 5k 81 S. Baron Oswaldtwistle
153 01:01:53 5k 21 S. Nightinale Caerphilly
154 01:03:00 5k 115 E. Fincher Coalville
155 01:03:27 5k 128 l. oakey Fareham
156 01:05:02 5k 171 R. Hibberd Daventry
157 01:06:51 5k 71 A. Fisher Wolverhampton
158 01:06:55 5k 65 L. King Ilford
159 01:07:00 5k 15 A. Bezdel Braintree
160 01:07:13 5k 106 M. Clift Poole
161 01:09:00 5k 28 G. Taberner St. Helens
162 01:10:00 5k 80 J. Burtonwood Blackburn
163 01:10:00 5k 188 n. coppin Southampton
164 01:10:14 5k 173 L. Millar Erskine
165 01:10:24 5k 52 P. Baker Rainham
166 01:10:55 5k 95 S. Knagg Blackburn
167 01:14:00 5k 72 MummyBarrow Fleet
168 01:15:00 5k 135 J. Slade Welshpool
169 01:15:38 5k 31 A. Cameron Wigan
170 01:17:26 5k 209 N. Safi EDINBURGH
171 01:18:44 5k 132 A. Gormley Derry
172 01:21:00 5k 168 S. Crockett Avoch
173 01:21:05 5k 182 K. Reynolds Swindon
174 01:24:00 5k 170 C. Charlotte Tewkesbury
175 01:26:47 5k 114 T. Coates Letchworth Garden City
176 01:28:24 5k 78 J. Jenkins WORTHING
177 01:29:45 5k 158 J. Stratfull northampton
178 01:29:45 5k 140 F. Barrett northampton
179 01:29:45 5k 141 A. Stohrer northampton
180 01:30:00 5k 76 S. Rees Llanelli
181 01:34:00 5k 26 S. Shering Andover
182 01:44:31 5k 49 P. Donnelly MOY
183 01:47:04 5k 24 s. hayward Leamington spa
184 01:56:18 5k 75 H. McBride Southport
185 02:08:29 5k 190 A. Welton Reservoir
186 02:15:29 5k 189 T. Watts Cambridge
187 07:01:01 5k 60 M. Hooker Norwich
188 08:30:00 5k 13 S. Charnock Hull
189 10:02:09 5k 119 T. Liberman Norwich
190 00:37:13 10k 128 S. Harvey dudey
191 00:44:36 10k 42 S. Mundee Hampshire
192 00:46:21 10k 137 M. Keen horsham
193 00:48:35 10k 157 R. Palmer Sheffield
194 00:51:00 10k 138 A. Darling Nicosia
195 00:51:26 10k 64 N. Stratus (sims) Dorchester
196 00:53:02 10k 46 F. Adams WORCESTER
197 00:53:13 10k 156 H. Smith Shetland
198 00:55:08 10k 47 T. Adams Worcester
199 00:55:10 10k 140 A. Bloyce Musselburgh
200 00:56:43 10k 95 T. Taylor Bedfordshire
201 00:57:24 10k 74 C. Bird Aldershot
202 00:57:39 10k 191 S. Muirhead Edinburgh
203 00:57:52 10k 69 S. Girling Chelmsford
204 00:57:59 10k 166 a. ellis Hockley
205 00:58:06 10k 107 M. Greenham Newport, Isle of Wight
206 00:58:30 10k 165 J. Jones Rayleigh
207 00:58:34 10k 23 J. Wellstead Shaftesbury
208 00:58:48 10k 193 p. counter Daventry
209 00:58:48 10k 70 L. Taylor Solihull
210 00:58:59 10k 91 N. Munn Kent
211 00:59:09 10k 19 D. Kilpatrick Darlington
212 00:59:35 10k 80 w. shackleton Rainham
213 00:59:38 10k 30 M. Kirkcaldy Kingston
214 01:00:26 10k 67 E. Ritchie Tidworth
215 01:00:29 10k 28 A. Armstrong Manchester
216 01:00:50 10k 114 P. Shaw Grantham
217 01:00:53 10k 6 S. Sunderland Todmorden
218 01:01:24 10k 96 D. Foster Emersons Green
219 01:01:25 10k 38 e. crayton Bookham
220 01:01:28 10k 147 D. Bamford Liverpool
221 01:01:54 10k 121 S. Ferguson Malmesbury
222 01:02:16 10k 32 E. Edwards Devizes
223 01:03:00 10k 84 S. Bunce Milton Keynes
224 01:03:00 10k 41 v. rayson Bristol
225 01:03:01 10k 58 L. McNab Montrose
226 01:03:06 10k 109 N. Wrench Milton Keynes
227 01:03:48 10k 59 K. Sherriff Somerset
228 01:03:52 10k 170 S. Boardman Manchester
229 01:03:54 10k 63 j. flynn Chorley
230 01:04:00 10k 108 N. Leonard Southampton
231 01:04:18 10k 16 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
232 01:04:25 10k 135 T. Tazzini-Lloyd Pontypridd
233 01:04:54 10k 3 S. Stewart Enford
234 01:05:23 10k 188 J. Turnbull Lossiemouth
235 01:05:44 10k 154 S. Perkins Little stoke
236 01:05:46 10k 163 D. Heron Kintore
237 01:05:51 10k 195 J. Barker Wallingford
238 01:05:55 10k 17 S. Bentley Swindon
239 01:06:00 10k 2 S. Clarke BRACKNELL
240 01:06:07 10k 71 G. Vernon Selby
241 01:06:13 10k 76 R. Foreman Castleford
242 01:06:30 10k 88 S. McGuinness Farnborough
243 01:06:30 10k 22 E. Benstead Bishopton
244 01:06:33 10k 200 C. Norman Rendlesham, Woodbridge
245 01:06:54 10k 24 P. Robinson Bracknell
246 01:07:09 10k 139 A. Welsh BEDFORD
247 01:07:11 10k 192 A. Browne Stone
248 01:07:39 10k 197 K. Dobson Bristol
249 01:07:53 10k 133 j. brown Market Deeping
250 01:08:28 10k 132 J. Norman Rendlesham
251 01:08:29 10k 168 K. Dale warrington
252 01:08:47 10k 1 R. Bartle Truro
253 01:08:55 10k 151 L. Mcdonald RAYLEIGH
254 01:09:02 10k 198 l. oliver Lancing
255 01:09:19 10k 4 J. Leahy Fareham
256 01:09:19 10k 12 K. Fletcher Fareham
257 01:09:20 10k 45 J. Jopson Essex
258 01:09:34 10k 7 f. horobin Braintree
259 01:09:50 10k 10 J. Channon Didcot
260 01:10:00 10k 112 S. Hall Maidstone
261 01:10:14 10k 49 l. wright Spennymoor
262 01:10:25 10k 164 M. Coates Bury St Edmunds
263 01:10:32 10k 62 r. rich Radstock
264 01:10:57 10k 86 S. Mallett Llanymynech
265 01:11:02 10k 118 C. Shann Hull
266 01:11:02 10k 119 g. shann Hull
267 01:11:08 10k 145 N. Winstanley Orrell, Wigan
268 01:11:43 10k 11 A. Hird Great bentley, colchester
269 01:11:56 10k 178 A. McDermott Prestwich
270 01:11:58 10k 90 J. Brooks Ipswich
271 01:12:00 10k 106 P. McFarlane rothesay
272 01:12:00 10k 113 S. Newton Overstone, Northampton
273 01:12:09 10k 184 e. richmond-lundie Newtownabbey
274 01:12:39 10k 73 r. styles Cheshire
275 01:12:48 10k 89 L. Skilton Welshpool
276 01:13:01 10k 123 A. Howard Bulford
277 01:13:32 10k 13 M. Cheshire Oakville
278 01:13:38 10k 110 S. Quince Doncaster
279 01:14:00 10k 169 C. Allen Lee-on-the-Solent
280 01:14:25 10k 94 S. Young Dartford
281 01:14:47 10k 43 M. Hall Warrington
282 01:14:52 10k 93 r. styles Cheshire
283 01:15:58 10k 172 c. ward Kings lynn
284 01:16:10 10k 203 K. Brown Leyland
285 01:17:12 10k 175 N. O'Hara Blackburn
286 01:17:23 10k 182 i. coote Kings lynn
287 01:17:24 10k 159 d. dickenson Southampton
288 01:17:39 10k 81 C. Williams Blackwood
289 01:18:00 10k 105 K. Whitbread swindon
290 01:18:45 10k 20 R. Green atherton
291 01:18:47 10k 15 K. Jenner Gravesend
292 01:18:50 10k 196 D. Bryant Deanston
293 01:19:09 10k 144 P. Robinson Orston
294 01:19:18 10k 143 J. Robinson Orston
295 01:19:54 10k 18 K. Gordon Chobham
296 01:20:40 10k 162 C. Woodland Cannock
297 01:20:47 10k 35 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
298 01:20:52 10k 98 C. GRANGE Southend on Sea
299 01:21:25 10k 194 S. Turner daventry
300 01:21:46 10k 122 F. Green Paddock Wood
301 01:23:00 10k 83 T. Dray Fareham
302 01:23:02 10k 117 g. gravell Weston super mare
303 01:24:36 10k 26 C. Brown Darlington
304 01:24:52 10k 51 M. Bunce Milton Keynes
305 01:26:27 10k 33 L. Robinson-Pratt Exmouth
306 01:26:31 10k 66 V. Prest Salisbury
307 01:26:59 10k 186 J. Wain Codnor
308 01:27:20 10k 8 r. dovey West Yorkshire
309 01:28:00 10k 141 D. Campbell-Platt Crediton
310 01:28:45 10k 40 A. Delaney Clongriffin
311 01:28:46 10k 124 H. Springham Cheltenham
312 01:29:34 10k 68 B. Starr Hockliffe
313 01:29:50 10k 161 Z. Short Bournemouth
314 01:30:00 10k 130 S. Hammond Bristol
315 01:31:00 10k 116 s. Ward Chorley
316 01:31:03 10k 78 J. Ocallaghan-Ellis Station road, firsby
317 01:31:06 10k 54 J. Sayers Portsmouth
318 01:31:40 10k 57 K. Read Stafford
319 01:32:46 10k 5 P. dovey West Yorkshire
320 01:32:57 10k 155 H. Beaumont Nottingham
321 01:33:21 10k 152 R. Lawry Southampton
322 01:33:29 10k 99 H. Walker Telford
323 01:33:39 10k 167 J. Bissmire Bridgend
324 01:34:15 10k 25 L. Mitchell Craigavon
325 01:34:34 10k 85 L. Evans Four crosses
326 01:35:00 10k 120 S. Plumridge Re Tew Peterborough
327 01:35:07 10k 14 l. spriggs Peterborough
328 01:39:26 10k 187 D. Wilding Codnor
329 01:42:12 10k 9 C. Reid Milton Keynes
330 01:42:26 10k 202 J. Osborn Lindfield
331 01:43:04 10k 55 s. gordon Nottingham
332 01:43:08 10k 125 b. grimes wroxall
333 01:43:08 10k 126 N. Grimes Wroxall
334 01:44:13 10k 129 k. newman Hounslow
335 01:44:57 10k 65 E. Foy Gibraltar
336 01:46:00 10k 148 K. Groom Luton
337 01:46:56 10k 50 C. Mountford London
338 01:47:03 10k 77 T. Hoggart Darlington
339 01:48:19 10k 150 G. Giles Hednesford
340 01:50:00 10k 29 G. Wakefield HUNTINGDON
341 01:52:13 10k 92 V. Edwards Maidstone
342 01:52:58 10k 136 P. Mitton Warrington
343 01:53:03 10k 174 L. Outten Paddock Wood
344 01:54:00 10k 103 A. Booth Dagenham
345 01:57:28 10k 149 s. baker Coventry
346 01:57:49 10k 37 L. Wylie London
347 01:58:01 10k 60 T. James Aberdare
348 01:58:06 10k 31 A. Mason Sandhills Walsall
349 02:03:00 10k 79 K. Simons Wiltshire
350 02:03:42 10k 72 L. Masters Leeds
351 02:05:00 10k 21 H. Willis Clitheroe
352 02:09:31 10k 189 a. Marshall perth
353 02:10:15 10k 146 R. Cote Morges
354 02:10:27 10k 102 M. Yarranton Rednal
355 02:10:28 10k 101 J. Cooper Birmingham
356 02:12:50 10k 204 D. Dovey Leeds
357 02:15:06 10k 205 A. Parry Bridgend
358 02:15:31 10k 44 v. outen Warrington
359 02:16:01 10k 48 J. Dixon St Helens
360 02:21:00 10k 52 P. BLAKE Oxfordshire
361 02:21:00 10k 53 J. John Marcham
362 02:21:45 10k 190 H. OSullivan Dundalk
363 02:22:00 10k 185 S. Kaba Telford
364 02:22:33 10k 27 C. Fox Burton Upon Trent
365 02:25:08 10k 181 S. Tickle Bolton
366 02:25:37 10k 179 H. Brierley Bolton
367 02:28:21 10k 183 C. Austin Coventry
368 02:29:54 10k 34 P. Venable United States
369 02:37:17 10k 97 A. Tudor Telford
370 03:19:37 10k 87 D. Askew Hampshire
371 03:54:04 10k 199 A. Rush Langley Park

Run or walk a 5k or 10k between 1st – 28th February 2017 to claim your bespoke medal! Your event needs done in one go, but you can do it at your pace.

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to ICP Support.

Submit proof – photo with running app, Garmin, running device, screen on the treadmill etc. via the My Races section of the website ahead of the deadline of 12noon on 3rd March.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal – which will be posted within 5 working days of your submission being approved!

Please note, if you enter after 8th February your medal will be sent on 14th February to avoid confusion with the others.

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

At least 20% of every entry fee will be donated to ICP Support



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!