Easter 5k 2017

Run or walk 5k between 14th and 17th April 2017 to claim your Easter bling!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 14/04/2017 and 17/04/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:23:19 5k 294 R. Palmer Sheffield
2 00:23:56 5k 206 E. Edwards Devizes
3 00:24:05 5k 77 s. greenwell Newcastle upon Tyne
4 00:24:15 5k 337 L. Taylor Solihull
5 00:25:16 5k 308 B. Manjunath BROMLEY
6 00:25:32 5k 140 J. Shipley Newton le willows
7 00:26:17 5k 90 M. Beaumont Hull
8 00:26:31 5k 282 S. Sunderland Todmorden
9 00:26:56 5k 11 J. Moss Swindon
10 00:28:22 5k 283 S. Shipley Nottingham
11 00:28:22 5k 373 r. sharp Shepperton
12 00:28:33 5k 269 L. Hodgson Barton-Upon-Humber
13 00:28:33 5k 212 M. Benjafield Huntingdon
14 00:28:36 5k 338 g. wilcockson Preston
15 00:28:39 5k 237 K. Thatcher Fareham
16 00:28:55 5k 227 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
17 00:29:13 5k 335 A. Stevenson Edinburgh
18 00:29:25 5k 278 S. Ann sleaford
19 00:29:36 5k 258 N. Leonard Southampton
20 00:29:56 5k 291 J. Scarborough Cropwell Bishop
21 00:29:57 5k 165 l. wooldridge Northampton
22 00:30:00 5k 81 C. Belmore Derby
23 00:30:11 5k 376 E. Powell Buckingham
24 00:30:11 5k 33 H. McQueen livingston
25 00:30:30 5k 247 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
26 00:30:31 5k 362 S. Ferneyhough Bradford
27 00:30:41 5k 285 K. Stacey Ruddington
28 00:30:59 5k 368 L. Durant Bognor regis
29 00:31:03 5k 69 V. Sharma Leeds
30 00:31:11 5k 108 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
31 00:31:18 5k 164 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
32 00:31:22 5k 150 d. clancy pontefract
33 00:31:26 5k 363 K. Annells Abingdon
34 00:31:32 5k 28 L. Stevenson Romford
35 00:31:40 5k 130 D. Harris Kingsteignton
36 00:31:45 5k 298 K. Lee Highbridge
37 00:31:49 5k 297 J. Sinnott Highbridge
38 00:32:00 5k 332 J. Wilson Denny
39 00:32:00 5k 186 G. Antrobus Southport
40 00:32:04 5k 92 J. Long Berkhamsted
41 00:32:08 5k 118 r. rich Radstock
42 00:32:09 5k 375 J. Galer Buckingham
43 00:32:10 5k 276 J. Turnbull Peebles
44 00:32:15 5k 41 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
45 00:32:16 5k 333 S. Childerley Nottingham
46 00:32:17 5k 342 K. Unger Derbyshire
47 00:32:20 5k 156 C. Tilley Newbold verdon
48 00:32:32 5k 63 D. Wright Newark,
49 00:32:47 5k 243 M. Hall Warrington
50 00:33:00 5k 259 G. McDougall Cumbria
51 00:33:08 5k 70 J. Rule Hampshire
52 00:33:09 5k 16 b. sexton Moulton
53 00:33:12 5k 204 c. wilson central scotland
54 00:33:16 5k 314 G. Skinner Margate
55 00:33:18 5k 93 C. Brazil Betkhamsted
56 00:33:22 5k 141 F. Horobin Braintree
57 00:33:41 5k 173 K. Underwood Devizes
58 00:33:46 5k 184 S. Dickinson Dudley
59 00:33:46 5k 356 S. Daymond Bognor regis
60 00:33:54 5k 347 F. Di Costanzo London
61 00:34:00 5k 352 J. Ilott CROWTHORNE
62 00:34:14 5k 35 S. Male dudey
63 00:34:17 5k 289 L. Hanson Ryde
64 00:34:19 5k 370 c. mccullough Preston
65 00:34:20 5k 303 L. Swallow Huddersfield
66 00:34:27 5k 78 H. Sargison Paddock Wood
67 00:34:30 5k 327 B. Tarrant Andover
68 00:34:38 5k 51 D. Ashley Seaton Delaval
69 00:34:40 5k 196 D. Hill Hatfield
70 00:34:40 5k 12 J. Brock Poole
71 00:34:41 5k 287 K. Henry Stockport
72 00:34:45 5k 8 H. King Eccles, Aylesford
73 00:34:55 5k 53 S. Fraas Kufstein
74 00:34:55 5k 26 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
75 00:35:01 5k 364 S. Lees Dronfield
76 00:35:04 5k 245 I. Walters High Wycombe
77 00:35:19 5k 200 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
78 00:35:28 5k 220 E. Reynolds Leicester
79 00:35:34 5k 265 E. Sharpus-Jones Largoward
80 00:35:46 5k 162 S. Wright York
81 00:36:00 5k 319 V. Jones Wigan
82 00:36:06 5k 98 A. Kirchin Edinburgh
83 00:36:07 5k 121 G. Taberner St. Helens
84 00:36:09 5k 240 J. Hornsby Edwalton
85 00:36:26 5k 277 S. Bird LARNE
86 00:36:40 5k 322 C. Jarvis Caterham
87 00:36:47 5k 271 H. Lacey Highworth
88 00:36:50 5k 181 C. Edwards Nottingham
89 00:36:53 5k 177 C. Hodges Chippenham
90 00:36:56 5k 336 b. coxon Long Eaton
91 00:37:00 5k 365 j. poole Barnsley
92 00:37:00 5k 113 S. Farmery Higham Ferrers
93 00:37:01 5k 129 J. Slater Redditch
94 00:37:18 5k 230 e. shepherd grimsby
95 00:37:18 5k 194 L. Duncan Welwyn Garden City
96 00:37:22 5k 228 L. Marshall Grimsby
97 00:37:23 5k 229 T. Scott Grimsby
98 00:37:27 5k 292 M. Golby Gentleshaw, Nr Rugeley
99 00:37:32 5k 48 K. Simmons Ashford
100 00:37:44 5k 143 v. daymond Basildon
101 00:37:45 5k 329 Z. McPherson Verwood
102 00:38:00 5k 2 L. Hayden Braintree
103 00:38:00 5k 151 C. Andrews Farnham Common
104 00:38:04 5k 58 C. Dawson Hawthorn Hill
105 00:38:04 5k 152 H. Lavan Kent
106 00:38:12 5k 281 J. Mills Themelthorpe
107 00:38:18 5k 73 e. singleton Wiltshire
108 00:38:20 5k 176 n. green Fleet
109 00:38:23 5k 14 H. Ingham Newmarket
110 00:38:31 5k 252 H. Wallach Elgin
111 00:38:40 5k 19 J. Weston Ferndown
112 00:38:53 5k 29 A. Haldane Wiltshire
113 00:39:06 5k 302 k. andrew Newmarket
114 00:39:10 5k 279 C. Henderson Cannock
115 00:39:18 5k 219 L. Waterhouse Richmond
116 00:39:22 5k 31 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
117 00:39:23 5k 233 L. Dunsdon Grove
118 00:39:39 5k 24 R. Harbun Worcestershire
119 00:39:59 5k 84 S. Kelly Newport
120 00:40:00 5k 334 A. Fraser Antrim
121 00:40:11 5k 174 B. Morley Newport Pagnell
122 00:40:13 5k 105 K. Newcomb Dartford
123 00:40:14 5k 67 D. Gibbs Ray City
124 00:40:38 5k 246 M. Stanley Leeds
125 00:40:38 5k 136 G. Johnson Sidmouth
126 00:40:41 5k 358 R. McCarroll Hixon
127 00:40:42 5k 313 A. Jinks St Mary, Jersey
128 00:40:47 5k 128 C. WOOLRICH Swanwick, Southampton
129 00:40:51 5k 331 C. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
130 00:41:06 5k 288 F. Clark Bolton
131 00:41:13 5k 266 M. Yarranton Rednal
132 00:41:13 5k 275 J. Cooper Birmingham
133 00:41:27 5k 305 R. Johnson Nottingham
134 00:41:29 5k 115 S. Funnell Silsden
135 00:41:41 5k 185 J. Brehaut St Sampson's
136 00:41:49 5k 135 J. Dobson Undy
137 00:41:50 5k 37 D. Nugent Keady
138 00:41:53 5k 68 P. McCann Essex
139 00:42:05 5k 369 k. may Bognor regis
140 00:42:07 5k 205 E. Hitchens Bridgwater
141 00:42:17 5k 54 J. Sharpe Wellingborough
142 00:42:17 5k 55 R. Sharpe Wellingborough
143 00:42:22 5k 175 h. stedman Bishops cleeve
144 00:42:25 5k 49 B. Arman Barnham
145 00:42:25 5k 343 S. Sysum Stoke-On-Trent
146 00:43:09 5k 180 J. Braid Ceres, Cupar
147 00:43:20 5k 290 K. Almond Mellor blackburn
148 00:43:27 5k 30 A. McDermid Aberdeen
149 00:43:29 5k 96 s. moore Wisbech
150 00:44:00 5k 202 c. stoddart Cuxton
151 00:44:08 5k 22 r. burroughs Harlow
152 00:44:13 5k 32 t. murray Beanacre
153 00:44:18 5k 312 C. Sanders-Crook HARWICH
154 00:44:29 5k 99 V. Gearing Trowbridge
155 00:44:37 5k 348 A. Frontalini London
156 00:44:37 5k 59 k. turnell Yateley
157 00:44:48 5k 62 C. Trice Truro
158 00:45:00 5k 195 M. Rambaut Oxfordshire
159 00:45:08 5k 144 C. Mountford London
160 00:45:08 5k 353 H. Vale Basildon
161 00:45:21 5k 354 R. Parry Bethesda
162 00:45:24 5k 88 L. Harman Portsmouth
163 00:45:35 5k 236 N. Adams Gloucestershire
164 00:45:37 5k 330 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
165 00:46:22 5k 309 S. Scott Southampton
166 00:46:27 5k 325 M. Mooney Sutton Coldfield
167 00:46:28 5k 146 D. Wilkins Nottingham
168 00:46:28 5k 235 A. Weedon Wiltshire
169 00:46:44 5k 125 V. Collins Trowbridge
170 00:46:45 5k 75 K. Bell Hazel Grove
171 00:46:53 5k 299 T. Leader Crowhurst
172 00:47:03 5k 17 K. Ralph Crownhill
173 00:47:38 5k 89 E. Foy Gibraltar
174 00:47:40 5k 40 c. dickie Glasgow
175 00:47:48 5k 209 T. Smith Ingleby Barwick
176 00:48:09 5k 39 J. Brittain York
177 00:49:00 5k 293 J. Bayes Finedon
178 00:49:06 5k 268 A. Sharpus-Jones Largoward
179 00:49:25 5k 45 P. Chandler Berkshire
180 00:49:25 5k 147 P. Chandler Berkshire
181 00:49:47 5k 361 H. Milliken Newtongrange
182 00:49:47 5k 221 A. Udall Pensham
183 00:50:00 5k 101 C. Muirhead Livingston
184 00:50:00 5k 340 D. Tomkinson Walkden
185 00:50:02 5k 360 H. Milliken Newtongrange
186 00:50:24 5k 66 A. Zarb Weymouth
187 00:50:40 5k 324 C. Mooney Royal Town of Sutton Coldfield
188 00:50:41 5k 65 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
189 00:50:49 5k 52 C. Lowe Northampton
190 00:50:59 5k 198 B. Tirado Royal Town of Sutton Coldfield
191 00:51:16 5k 304 V. Knight-Phillips Huddersfield
192 00:51:18 5k 155 M. Deane Dorset
193 00:51:18 5k 107 R. Carribine cowdenbeath
194 00:51:30 5k 300 G. Harley Crowhurst
195 00:52:00 5k 119 H. Bessant Nottinghamshire
196 00:52:03 5k 284 D. Moore Shipley
197 00:52:04 5k 57 L. Larham Peterborough
198 00:52:10 5k 120 Nicola Whiting Worcester
199 00:52:13 5k 367 S. Downing Wellingborough
200 00:52:30 5k 6 V. Pinder Hull
201 00:53:45 5k 321 D. Turley Tranent
202 00:54:12 5k 355 H. Shaw Nottinghamshire
203 00:54:12 5k 316 P. Shaw Nottinghamshire
204 00:55:01 5k 226 J. Copeland Merseyside
205 00:55:04 5k 208 N. Foster-Kruczek Colchester
206 00:55:23 5k 239 K. Johnston Littlehampton
207 00:55:40 5k 366 D. Francis Warwickshire
208 00:55:45 5k 94 L. Elliott Milton Keynes
209 00:55:51 5k 61 C. Eastley Alhaurin de la Torre
210 00:56:06 5k 25 G. McGee Shifnal
211 00:56:50 5k 296 P. Walledge Grantham
212 00:57:52 5k 133 S. Day Cresswell
213 00:58:21 5k 139 A. Cronin Kilmallock
214 00:58:55 5k 149 K. Best Belper
215 00:59:34 5k 27 E. Jones Lincolnshire
216 00:59:58 5k 317 m. cochrane-smith Nottingham
217 01:00:00 5k 138 M. Aikens Fort Worth
218 01:00:00 5k 357 r. collins Ashford
219 01:00:05 5k 306 L. Beever Sheffield
220 01:00:10 5k 161 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
221 01:00:16 5k 132 J. Mainwaring Rugby
222 01:01:00 5k 371 L. Drayton Barnehurst
223 01:01:17 5k 372 D. Hibbs Erith
224 01:01:46 5k 56 R. Munden Liss
225 01:03:02 5k 20 L. Ferris Albrighton
226 01:04:00 5k 328 E. Howard East Sussex
227 01:04:18 5k 21 L. Laidlaw Selkirk
228 01:04:42 5k 148 N. Smith Braintree
229 01:05:04 5k 114 D. Foster Staffordshire
230 01:05:08 5k 244 r. dovey West Yorkshire
231 01:05:44 5k 76 G. Little Braintree
232 01:06:20 5k 97 A. Flinders Surrey
233 01:06:43 5k 223 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
234 01:07:09 5k 231 K. Collins Dumfries
235 01:07:12 5k 264 T. Brenard Sheffield
236 01:07:49 5k 1 A. Caton Oxfordshire
237 01:08:12 5k 242 P. dovey West Yorkshire
238 01:08:23 5k 280 H. Hillson Preston
239 01:08:27 5k 103 P. McAuley Andover
240 01:09:00 5k 326 P. Arnold Heanor
241 01:09:26 5k 211 J. Sadler Bournemouth
242 01:10:00 5k 168 C. Beveridge Didcot
243 01:10:03 5k 112 P. Donnelly MOY
244 01:11:04 5k 102 A. PINNICK Hampshire
245 01:11:23 5k 301 L. Chambers Thatcham
246 01:12:09 5k 251 H. Sleeth Portlethen
247 01:12:55 5k 311 c. Sanders-Crook HARWICH
248 01:14:00 5k 320 N. Foister Inverurie
249 01:14:38 5k 86 S. Millar Dundee
250 01:15:05 5k 158 A. Buchanan Munlochy
251 01:15:18 5k 191 C. Sword Chatham
252 01:15:27 5k 47 C. Morris Sutton Bridge
253 01:16:14 5k 234 H. Keefe Suffolk
254 01:16:25 5k 131 A. Spencer Nottinghamshire
255 01:16:45 5k 122 k. newman Hounslow
256 01:16:59 5k 345 L. Haig Ashington
257 01:17:00 5k 4 S. Thornton Wigan
258 01:18:00 5k 127 L. Ranson Sandy
259 01:18:02 5k 46 K. Lambert Sutton Bridge
260 01:18:35 5k 253 K. Hopgood Waterlooville
261 01:18:35 5k 254 l. Hopgood waterlooville
262 01:18:35 5k 255 s. Hopgood waterlooville
263 01:18:51 5k 261 D. Dovey Leeds
264 01:19:17 5k 163 E. Mummery Chelmsford
265 01:20:00 5k 13 N. Coppin Southampton
266 01:21:40 5k 142 J. Horobin Braintree
267 01:21:41 5k 263 D. Horobin Braintree
268 01:22:17 5k 216 M. Sims Kent.
269 01:23:00 5k 83 L. Duncan Huntly
270 01:23:34 5k 214 K. Mottershead Nottingham
271 01:23:45 5k 315 Q. ADEFEHINTI Middlesex
272 01:23:49 5k 124 J. Thompson Portsmouth
273 01:24:43 5k 23 D. Holloway Powys
274 01:25:24 5k 192 L. Booth Bradley Stoke
275 01:28:46 5k 159 T. James Aberdare
276 01:29:25 5k 160 s. carver Norwich
277 01:30:00 5k 256 M. Batt Forfar
278 01:30:05 5k 249 S. Khalid Newport
279 01:34:00 5k 218 J. Currie Sidcup
280 01:34:10 5k 351 K. Sherry Telford
281 01:35:17 5k 187 K. Bennett Barrow in furness
282 01:37:00 5k 238 L. Benson Plymouth
283 01:37:45 5k 193 A. Duffett Poole
284 01:38:00 5k 15 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
285 01:49:53 5k 80 R. West Bicester
286 01:50:36 5k 79 L. Kelly-West Bicester
287 01:51:38 5k 166 L. Outten Paddock Wood
288 01:53:37 5k 116 C. Hills Littlehampton
289 01:55:46 5k 43 C. Bonser Swindon
290 01:55:47 5k 106 c. bonser Swindon
291 02:00:00 5k 123 D. Evans Trealaw
292 02:14:15 5k 224 B. Price Llanelli
293 02:14:37 5k 10 L. Fowler Stratford on Avon
294 02:45:40 5k 339 A. McNulty HASTINGS
295 02:46:01 5k 109 C. Fox Burton Upon Trent
296 03:00:16 5k 34 L. Masters Leeds
297 04:32:08 5k 117 L. Snow Wiltshire
298 04:35:00 5k 44 K. Byle Hyde
299 08:41:00 5k 64 K. Milgate Sale
300 10:25:00 5k 310 k. horsler drybrook

Run or walk 5k between 14th and 17th April 2017 (Easter weekend) to claim your bling! The 5k needs done in one go, but at your pace.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 20th April at 12noon to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation will be given to Rays of Sunshine.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to Rays of Sunshine



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!