Coast to Coast Challenge

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/08/2016 and 01/09/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 932.5 Challenge 26 p. wass hucknall
2 500 Challenge 405 N. Gosling Berkshire
3 468 Challenge 37 D. Pickard Sandy
4 425.2 Challenge 264 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
5 376.45 Challenge 51 L. Hinder Saul
6 376.168 Challenge 246 M. Mcgregor Kent
7 370.63 Challenge 426 L. Birch Powys
8 344.19 Challenge 147 v. langley eastbourne
9 343.02 Challenge 40 S. Edwards East Sussex
10 341.97 Challenge 94 N. Haynes Redditch, Worcestershire
11 341 Challenge 263 P. Benson Horncastle
12 335.21 Challenge 294 K. Yates Oxford
13 329.24 Challenge 301 K. Annells Abingdon
14 326.44 Challenge 52 H. Bryan Hampshire
15 325.55 Challenge 106 P. Perdeaux Kent
16 311 Challenge 176 E. Wordsworth Staffordshire
17 297 Challenge 393 A. Smith Plymouth
18 296 Challenge 109 S. Boland Rainham
19 293.82 Challenge 304 H. Webley Perth
20 289.76 Challenge 6 A. Sims Kent.
21 287.59 Challenge 397 P. Sims Swanley
22 285.17 Challenge 9 H. John Oxfordshire
23 282.60 Challenge 192 C. Pattle Spalding
24 280.187 Challenge 167 L. Luxford Kent
25 269.9 Challenge 408 P. James Avon
26 266.67 Challenge 47 D. Chincotta East Sussex
27 259.1 Challenge 93 K. Turner South Yorkshire
28 259 Challenge 188 K. Purnell West Sussex
29 259 Challenge 350 K. Purnell West Sussex
30 257.49 Challenge 22 D. Foster Staffordshire
31 257.5 Challenge 142 a. sayers Hampshire
32 257.83 Challenge 252 K. McNaughton Knaresborough
33 251.89 Challenge 415 S. Barnes haslingden
34 247.84 Challenge 122 C. Frith Bourne End
35 243.61 Challenge 409 j. james Avon
36 241.8 Challenge 101 D. Chincotta East Sussex
37 232 Challenge 172 S. Thornton Wigan
38 226.59 Challenge 272 A. Steptoe Wimbledon Chase
39 225.11 Challenge 239 J. Haslem Preston
40 222.08 Challenge 211 L. Burnett Aylesham
41 220 Challenge 116 A. Friend Norfolk
42 220.22 Challenge 309 L. Hall Edinburgh City
43 216.67 Challenge 417 P. Lee Swindon
44 215.67 Challenge 197 S. Blain Reading
45 215.28 Challenge 404 g. madge Devon
46 214.8 Challenge 177 K. Mandrill
47 213.5 Challenge 132 H. Mosley Cheshire
48 211 Challenge 83 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
49 201.4 Challenge 385 R. Spanswick Lambourn
50 198 Challenge 256 K. Gibbons Swindon
51 197 Challenge 123 E. Jennings Norfolk
52 196 Challenge 230 R. Bartle Truro
53 195 Challenge 298 L. Giggles-Johnston Derby
54 193.8 Challenge 120 L. Jackson GLOUCESTERSHIRE
55 191.3 Challenge 240 D. Dingley Stafford
56 186.6 Challenge 7 J. Mainwaring Rugby
57 185.54 Challenge 134 C. Buchan Peterhead
58 180.34 Challenge 207 J. STEWART PICKERING
59 180 Challenge 220 R. Harding Birmingham
60 176.5 Challenge 261 J. Lang Wolverhampton
61 175 Challenge 366 S. Gardiner Fareham
62 173.8 Challenge 178 K. Orme West Yorkshire
63 172.65 Challenge 35 C. Paton Bedfordshire
64 171.16 Challenge 60 T. Monks Eastleigh
65 170.04 Challenge 153 J. Norrington-Barratt Essex
66 170.64 Challenge 296 L. Walker North Lanarkshire
67 167 Challenge 104 P. SCOTLAND Perthshire and Kinross
68 165.7 Challenge 344 R. Fisher Stafford
69 164.3 Challenge 82 A. Robertson Suffolk
70 164.74 Challenge 154 A. Clark Nuneaton
71 162.25 Challenge 89 K. Osei-twum Mitcham
72 162.72 Challenge 110 K. German Wiltshire
73 161.8 Challenge 209 M. Graham Tring
74 160.9 Challenge 18 p. gunnell Kent
75 159.37 Challenge 16 S. Rueff West Sussex
76 158.73 Challenge 271 E. Davis Wimbledon Chase
77 156.8 Challenge 165 B. O'Nion Hampshire
78 153.61188 Challenge 64 K. Bannerman Aberdeen City
79 150.66 Challenge 103 J. Burt Bedfordshire
80 149 Challenge 107 L. Coy Colchester
81 147.67 Challenge 198 R. Boorman Reading
82 145 Challenge 164 D. Carr Kent
83 145 Challenge 300 L. Robinson Cambridgeshire
84 145.1 Challenge 321 S. Wilson Hove
85 144.95 Challenge 146 C. Collins Norfolk
86 144 Challenge 382 L. costello Sandhurst
87 143.03 Challenge 19 A. Belcher Bedfordshire
88 143.4 Challenge 152 s. bulman Stockport
89 142.8 Challenge 392 C. Hurst Wigan
90 141.02 Challenge 58 J. Simons-Smith Leicester
91 140 Challenge 41 C. Higgins East Sussex
92 139.2 Challenge 115 A. Flinders Surrey
93 134.72 Challenge 29 E. Duce Nottinghamshire
94 134.86 Challenge 78 G. Payne Cambridgeshire
95 133.5 Challenge 313 T. Cawkwell Norfolk
96 132.58 Challenge 55 C. Cox Staffordshire
97 129.3 Challenge 288 H. Bennett West Yorkshire
98 129 Challenge 323 J. Lord Derbyshire
99 128.22 Challenge 98 U. Frost Portsmouth
100 128.4 Challenge 221 E. Mummery Chelmsford
101 128.7 Challenge 260 R. Hibberd Daventry
102 127.744 Challenge 163 E. Lyon Spalding
103 123.8 Challenge 151 R. Adams Bottesford
104 123.2 Challenge 190 L. Howell Devon
105 121 Challenge 117 S. Morgan Lincolnshire
106 120 Challenge 216 H. Parker Hampshire
107 118.93 Challenge 71 J. Ladenburger Hampshire
108 118.5 Challenge 189 N. Arthurs Silsden
109 116.7 Challenge 113 T. Honey Gloucestershire
110 116.77 Challenge 131 A. Southwell Hampshire
111 115.93 Challenge 378 C. Allin-Garner Essex
112 114.3 Challenge 411 J. Pedley READING
113 109 Challenge 30 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
114 109.72 Challenge 357 K. Mead Quedgeley
115 107.01 Challenge 183 c. sabberton Woodhall spa
116 106.52 Challenge 173 s. griffiths Newport
117 106.4 Challenge 276 A. Gilbert Hampshire
118 106.25 Challenge 330 R. Procter North Yorkshire
119 104 Challenge 194 N. Osi COUNTY DURHAM
120 103.34 Challenge 203 E. Singleton Salisbury
121 103 Challenge 416 P. Collins Glasgow
122 102.5 Challenge 12 P. Gerrard Stockport
123 100 Challenge 112 T. clarke Oxfordshire
124 100.9 Challenge 126 A. Troup Aberdeen City
125 100.1 Challenge 185 J. NORCUP Nottingham
126 99.1 Challenge 130 L. Williams Merseyside
127 98.2 Challenge 63 R. Lindsey Nottinghamshire
128 98 Challenge 75 J. Church SWINDON
129 98 Challenge 118 M. Bull Surrey
130 97.69 Challenge 243 G. Symondson Manchester
131 97.18 Challenge 278 L. Huish Evesham
132 97.38 Challenge 430 S. Etheridge Welshpool
133 95 Challenge 5 E. White East Sussex
134 95.5 Challenge 179 J. Duncan Redlodge suffolk
135 95 Challenge 318 J. Leahy Fareham
136 93 Challenge 46 S. Worsley West Sussex
137 92.65 Challenge 4 R. Fleming Wrexham
138 91.53 Challenge 269 D. Hamilton Florida
139 86.12 Challenge 212 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
140 85.65 Challenge 72 D. Hunt Bristol
141 85.86 Challenge 84 S. Emery Nottinghamshire
142 85.4 Challenge 364 S. Allsopp Nottingham
143 84.11 Challenge 346 R. Tyler Brocton
144 83 Challenge 171 M. Bray Suffolk
145 83.1 Challenge 210 P. Walledge Grantham
146 81.9 Challenge 31 R. Holmes-Davitt Cambridgeshire
147 81.89 Challenge 322 J. Davies Doncaster
148 80.74 Challenge 73 T. Calthorpe North Yorkshire
149 79.341 Challenge 139 D. Mcdonnell Surrey
150 75 Challenge 36 E. Makower Potton
151 74.31 Challenge 25 k. hasler Huntingdon
152 73 Challenge 401 P. Eden Leicester
153 72.5 Challenge 87 E. Ross Highland
154 71 Challenge 421 S. Leonard Warwickshire
155 65.11 Challenge 273 D. Hunter ormskirk
156 64 Challenge 186 H. Peill SALISBURY
157 64.89 Challenge 238 L. Holt Spalding
158 64.9 Challenge 259 K. Unger Derbyshire
159 64.9 Challenge 343 J. Norris Norwich
160 63.78 Challenge 28 K. Scully Devon
161 63.94 Challenge 205 P. Sherwin Market Drayton
162 63.6 Challenge 255 F. Alderton Lancashire
163 63.5 Challenge 299 m. alderton
164 62.9 Challenge 127 C. Kennedy MILTON KEYNES
165 61.95 Challenge 268 L. McDonald Northamptonshire
166 61.74 Challenge 329 C. Gleeson
167 60.3 Challenge 65 J. rowland County Armagh
168 60.0 Challenge 217 E. Pickett Todmorden
169 60 Challenge 389 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
170 59.93 Challenge 145 L. Pitcaithley Dorset
171 58 Challenge 2 N. Dempsey Tamworth
172 58.92 Challenge 38 J. Hart Morges
173 58.53 Challenge 68 V. Richens Hampshire
174 58 Challenge 431 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
175 58.53 Challenge 435 H. Richens Basingstoke
176 56.81 Challenge 59 Y. Greenwood Essex
177 56.5 Challenge 114 C. Drakeford West Midlands
178 56.34 Challenge 282 T. THORPE Kent
179 56.8 Challenge 289 M. Helen Ely
180 56.4 Challenge 355 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
181 56 Challenge 436 H. Dempsey Tamworth
182 55.49 Challenge 8 A. Noble
183 55.2 Challenge 419 J. King Corby
184 52.12 Challenge 80 A. Bird Kent
185 50 Challenge 160 T. Pawlak Nottinghamshire
186 50.54 Challenge 281 C. Thorpe Kent
187 50.5 Challenge 353 N. Stilwell Bembridge
188 49.44 Challenge 79 J. Treharne Hampshire
189 49.5 Challenge 148 C. Adams Gloucestershire
190 48.1 Challenge 166 R. Richards Essex
191 48 Challenge 201 C. Dyer Milton Keynes
192 48.16 Challenge 214 a. broad Derby
193 46.41 Challenge 384 C. Ball Essex
194 45.92 Challenge 43 s. zalick Thorney
195 45 Challenge 206 J. Davidson Beeston
196 44.46 Challenge 155 K. Gowton Lossiemouth
197 44.35 Challenge 434 c. reade Orpington
198 43.9 Challenge 129 G. Keeton Nottingham
199 43.85 Challenge 249 L. Agger-Joynes Nottingham
200 43.45 Challenge 327 S. Seeney Beckenham
201 43.2 Challenge 328 K. Harvey Beckenham
202 42.92 Challenge 124 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
203 42.69 Challenge 266 L. Willson Didcot
204 41.9 Challenge 49 L. HURST Wigan
205 41.27 Challenge 156 P. Ebay Hampshire
206 41.00 Challenge 285 K. York Basingstoke
207 41.6 Challenge 315 K. Butler Norfolk
208 41.31 Challenge 333 C. Sellick Cullompton
209 41.01 Challenge 358 N. Talbot Southampton
210 40.4 Challenge 21 S. Harmon Middlesex
211 40 Challenge 141 L. Cummings Cheshire
212 40.9 Challenge 157 C. Morgan Clwyd
213 40.33 Challenge 158 G. McLauchlan Surrey
214 40 Challenge 196 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
215 40.7 Challenge 224 L. Roberts Warwickshire
216 40.5 Challenge 383 C. Porley MIDDLESBROUGH
217 39 Challenge 102 J. Lancashire Cheshire
218 39. 91 Challenge 251 a. Epton Nottinghamshire
219 39.75 Challenge 317 P. Gaskell Yorkshire
220 39.5 Challenge 398 C. Simpson Hampshire
221 39.8 Challenge 422 G. Beddoes Montgomery
222 38.32 Challenge 182 D. Clarke Cleveland
223 36 Challenge 199 S. Haggett Bridgwater
224 36.69 Challenge 284 r. tebbutt Leicester
225 36 Challenge 325 MrsPB York
226 35.595 Challenge 236 S. Wilson St Blazey , Par
227 35.91 Challenge 331 C. Nightingale Portsmouth
228 35.5 Challenge 360 A. Wasden Newquay
229 34.21 Challenge 10 V. Tailor Thurrock
230 34.25 Challenge 85 j. Armstrong Cheshire
231 34.25 Challenge 88 C. Bass Notts
232 34 Challenge 135 S. Shrimpton Maidstone
233 34.1 Challenge 345 K. McGowan Essex
234 32.54 Challenge 332 L. Wood Southend On Sea
235 31.54 Challenge 159 A. White Warrington
236 30 Challenge 324 C. Daley Greater Manchester
237 30.6 Challenge 361 C. Ferguson Dereham
238 29.9 Challenge 258 A. Dodsley Glebe
239 28.54 Challenge 56 c. white Dorset
240 28.3 Challenge 99 A. Sutcliffe Lancashire
241 28 Challenge 254 D. holtom Warwickshire
242 28 Challenge 349 N. Cook Woking
243 28.96 Challenge 420 L. Heron East Sussex
244 27.07 Challenge 359 M. Dog Training Skegness
245 27.6 Challenge 365 K. Hyam Essex
246 27.86 Challenge 390 K. Clarke Neston
247 26.8 Challenge 310 G. Lole Sturminster Newton
248 26.72 Challenge 311 R. Godber Buckinghamshire
249 26.74 Challenge 427 K. Garrett Shepperton
250 25.64 Challenge 14 K. Gallacher Falkirk
251 25 Challenge 150 M. Turvey SX
252 25.27 Challenge 373 K. Westby Newthorpe
253 22 Challenge 354 K. Stilwell Bembridge
254 22.5 Challenge 410 S. Sharpe Essex
255 22.04 Challenge 418 A. Harrold Christchurch
256 22.4 Challenge 423 M. Osborn Flitwick
257 22.11 Challenge 432 e. bryan Buckinghamshire
258 21.77 Challenge 70 A. Davidson Dundee
259 21.48 Challenge 108 R. Eames Essex
260 21 Challenge 215 R. Cook peel
261 21.03 Challenge 262 J. Hart Morges
262 21 Challenge 402 J. Nunnick West Midlands
263 20.38 Challenge 15 C. Ansell Kent
264 20.24 Challenge 62 N. Gray Staffordshire
265 20.77 Challenge 77 s. Preece Devon
266 20.9 Challenge 121 L. Martin Hampshire
267 20.7 Challenge 137 L. Mitchell Durham
268 20 Challenge 336 L. Kemp Billericay
269 20.76 Challenge 351 W. Jennings Middlesex
270 20.77 Challenge 371 s. Preece Devon
271 20.8 Challenge 381 K. Fletcher Fareham
272 19.55 Challenge 111 K. Hill West Midlands
273 19.03 Challenge 235 L. Hagan Oxfordshire
274 19.77 Challenge 244 K. Ford Hardwicke
275 18.3 Challenge 204 M. Dourish Kent
276 18.5 Challenge 241 H. Willatt Market Drayton.
277 17.86 Challenge 45 P. Vickery Kent
278 17.11 Challenge 213 S. Williams Par
279 17.07 Challenge 286 K. Wilson Cromer
280 17 Challenge 287 D. Sawtell Cold Ash
281 17 Challenge 335 L. Kilborn Bournemouth
282 17.14 Challenge 340 a. ellis Hampshire
283 16 Challenge 13 A. Barnes Norfolk
284 16.03 Challenge 44 L. McMillan Eastburn
285 16.6 Challenge 138 S. Maun Devon
286 16 Challenge 143 P. dovey West Yorkshire
287 16 Challenge 290 r. dovey West Yorkshire
288 16.2 Challenge 305 S. Wall Ryde
289 16.41 Challenge 387 S. Ankers Chester
290 16 Challenge 394 A. Saunders Portsmouth
291 15.64 Challenge 100 S. Giles Shropshire
292 15.45 Challenge 352 M. Ratcliff Havant
293 15 Challenge 369 D. Paffett Hampshire
294 15 Challenge 370 J. Jardine Norwich
295 15 Challenge 413 N. Watson Chandlers ford, Eastleigh
296 14.83 Challenge 50 S. King Shropshire
297 14.99 Challenge 295 P. Nash Fareham
298 14.63 Challenge 341 S. Platts Portsmouth
299 14.98 Challenge 391 S. Carter weston-super-mare
300 13.54 Challenge 400 J. Packham Woking
301 12.8 Challenge 170 J. BROAD Suffolk
302 12 Challenge 338 U. Watkins Buckinghamshire
303 12.75 Challenge 395 D. Sears Thetford
304 12.65 Challenge 396 m. price Shropshire
305 12 Challenge 407 C. Russell St.helens
306 11.55 Challenge 11 L. Evans bedfordshire
307 11 Challenge 81 M. Rambaut Oxfordshire
308 11.2 Challenge 91 C. Mackenzie Southampton
309 11.4 Challenge 187 E. Fender Hildenborough
310 11.05 Challenge 193 V. Thornton Worcestershire
311 11.29 Challenge 307 R. Dempsey Bembridge
312 11.2 Challenge 316 C. Danes Rochford
313 10 Challenge 32 M. FAULKNER Essex
314 10.05 Challenge 54 E. Pride Dorset
315 10.32 Challenge 61 T. Buck Nuneaton
316 10 Challenge 67 M. Pratt Guernsey
317 10 Challenge 133 C. Croft Hertfordshire
318 10 Challenge 162 K. Williams West Sussex
319 10 Challenge 169 a. Walsh Berkshire
320 10 Challenge 195 C. Thomas Arlesey
321 10 Challenge 200 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
322 10 Challenge 218 K. Goodwin Great Doddington
323 10.2 Challenge 225 S. Mckelvie Berkshire
324 10 Challenge 228 H. Willey Surrey
325 10 Challenge 257 M. Mann Leven
326 10.27 Challenge 270 s. stokes West Midlands
327 10.46 Challenge 274 N. Lowes Lee On The Solent
328 10 Challenge 277 H. Lucas Suffolk
329 10 Challenge 297 M. Agger-Joynes Nottingham
330 10 Challenge 306 J. Canavan Shanklin
331 10 Challenge 308 C. Canavan Shanklin
332 10.73 Challenge 319 S. Hunter Thetford
333 10.81 Challenge 334 S. Cassidy Hatfield
334 10 Challenge 363 M. Birch Houghton le spring
335 10 Challenge 367 R. Allwood Baston
336 10 Challenge 372 t. shayler Oxfordshire
337 10.01 Challenge 375 D. Francis Warwickshire
338 10 Challenge 412 k. dabell Bembridge
339 10.87 Challenge 414 a. napolitano Portsmouth

This challenge is different from our usual races and is live between 1st August – 31st August 2016. During August, run, walk and/or cycle as many miles as you can (minimum of 10k). How far around the UK coastline can we possibly travel in a month?

Submissions for your full month will be required by the 3rd September at 5pm to claim your medal. Examples of proof include running/cycling/walking apps, Garmin photos, Fitbit and VivoSmart data etc. You must submit a minimum of 10km to qualify for this challenge and earn your spinning beach hut medal.

A 20% donation from every race fee will be donated to Charlie Codling charity.

All medals for this challenge will be posted once submissions have been received. So submit your information by the deadline and then wait for the post to arrive with your medal.

Finally, return to our website to view the challenge results. Good luck!


Charities

In aid of Charlie Codling charity.


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!