Bring Back the Bling ‘Roulette’ January

Run or walk 5k between 16th and 22nd January 2017 to claim your bling!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 16/01/2017 and 22/01/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:20:22 5k 33 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
2 00:21:03 5k 74 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
3 00:26:01 5k 132 C. Prior Ashford
4 00:26:29 5k 190 K. Powell Hampshire
5 00:27:09 5k 142 V. Howard Wigan
6 00:27:33 5k 92 A. Pilko Hazlemere
7 00:27:33 5k 99 T. Michelle Burnley
8 00:27:56 5k 53 L. Hewlett Ruardean
9 00:28:15 5k 127 N. Long Blackpool
10 00:28:29 5k 29 D. Ellis Southport.
11 00:29:14 5k 151 A. Armstrong Manchester
12 00:29:21 5k 54 R. Attwood Barrhead
13 00:29:30 5k 176 m. goldberg Edgware
14 00:29:53 5k 178 S. Bunce Milton Keynes
15 00:30:25 5k 115 K. Sysum Gloucestershire
16 00:30:28 5k 106 N. Burkinshaw East leake
17 00:30:58 5k 51 r. rich Radstock
18 00:31:03 5k 89 S. Sunderland Matlock Bath
19 00:31:15 5k 26 A. Bottley Didcot
20 00:31:30 5k 25 M. Briggs Woodcote
21 00:31:46 5k 14 N. Biggs Chesterfield
22 00:31:54 5k 46 J. Young COLCHESTER
23 00:32:17 5k 186 N. Orman southampton
24 00:32:29 5k 61 R. Levinsohn Bristol
25 00:32:31 5k 81 H. Pidgeon Mulbarton
26 00:32:51 5k 208 r. nicol Wokingham
27 00:32:53 5k 85 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
28 00:33:00 5k 98 S. Hammond Bristol
29 00:33:31 5k 88 I. Smith Gilmerton
30 00:33:37 5k 122 K. Scriven Seaford
31 00:33:52 5k 177 N. Wenham Horsham
32 00:33:56 5k 181 L. Pooler Stockport
33 00:34:06 5k 11 L. Howell Devon
34 00:34:15 5k 134 S. Burns Alton
35 00:34:30 5k 23 H. Packham Weston super mare
36 00:34:32 5k 109 A. Archer Blairgowrie
37 00:34:32 5k 60 S. Wallis Stevenage
38 00:34:33 5k 67 S. stiff Wiltshire
39 00:34:34 5k 30 b. sexton Moulton
40 00:34:58 5k 39 J. Price Guaza Arona
41 00:34:59 5k 43 E. Fleet Grantham
42 00:35:00 5k 59 H. Leivars Chaddesden
43 00:35:10 5k 180 S. Butt Tidworth
44 00:35:48 5k 44 h. fardell Grantham
45 00:35:51 5k 48 G. Waterman Penrith
46 00:36:00 5k 158 J. Rose Salford
47 00:36:23 5k 105 J. Healy Worcs
48 00:36:44 5k 141 E. wise Kingsbridge
49 00:36:54 5k 150 J. Juhász Bournemouth
50 00:37:05 5k 17 C. Terry Southminster
51 00:37:14 5k 97 K. Sharp Maidenhead
52 00:37:18 5k 166 N. Barker Fleet
53 00:37:19 5k 108 A. Tooley Maidenhead
54 00:37:51 5k 32 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
55 00:37:53 5k 120 S. Ruston Bowness on Windermere
56 00:37:56 5k 103 c. bennett bolton
57 00:38:01 5k 169 A. Ellis Southampton
58 00:38:02 5k 196 N. Clayton Hawkesbury Upton
59 00:38:04 5k 70 L. Stephens Blairgowrie
60 00:38:06 5k 102 R. Nash horsham
61 00:38:10 5k 76 k. lower Northampton
62 00:38:35 5k 7 L. Anthony Carterton
63 00:38:41 5k 193 S. Lipthorpe Edinburgh
64 00:38:51 5k 3 L. Duncan Huntly
65 00:38:57 5k 13 L. Vine Wickford
66 00:38:59 5k 137 C. Partleton Crawley
67 00:39:00 5k 10 C. Lee Doncaster
68 00:39:01 5k 197 C. Miller Washington
69 00:39:05 5k 133 S. Learmonth Thirsk
70 00:39:23 5k 187 k. prior Milton Keynes
71 00:39:25 5k 24 A. Seggie Stewarton
72 00:39:45 5k 35 A. Cooper Isle Of Wight
73 00:39:56 5k 167 D. Lettice Spalding
74 00:39:59 5k 170 B. Childs Selston
75 00:40:27 5k 38 S. Wynne Wrexham
76 00:40:34 5k 79 Y. Cassie Alness
77 00:40:50 5k 77 B. Luckett Gloucester
78 00:41:09 5k 75 G. Malone Antrim
79 00:41:09 5k 112 h. delman Sittingbourne
80 00:41:12 5k 136 L. Jenno Oswestry
81 00:41:20 5k 210 R. Harris-brocklesby Swansea
82 00:41:30 5k 209 C. GRANGE Southend on Sea
83 00:41:46 5k 204 B. Newton Gloucester
84 00:41:48 5k 199 A. Spackman Cantley
85 00:42:00 5k 206 J. Verney Kingsclere, Newbury
86 00:42:11 5k 146 F. Lala milton keynes
87 00:42:12 5k 42 K. Hobbs Great Clacton
88 00:42:22 5k 47 H. Spencer Chesterfield
89 00:42:25 5k 185 G. Tansell-Brown Smethwick
90 00:42:31 5k 125 M. Bird Willenhall
91 00:43:09 5k 111 L. Dean Cambridge
92 00:43:20 5k 21 n. tooth Fakenham
93 00:43:35 5k 168 N. Moul Heckington
94 00:43:38 5k 202 N. Favill Lincoln
95 00:43:41 5k 86 S. Power Horley
96 00:44:00 5k 143 D. Jones Fareham
97 00:44:01 5k 147 J. Gould Eastleigh
98 00:44:07 5k 90 K. Clark Lancaster
99 00:44:26 5k 172 L. Glover Sunderland
100 00:44:27 5k 56 s. carver Norwich
101 00:44:48 5k 116 S. Hewitt Hampshire
102 00:45:00 5k 149 B. IsBrilliant Blean
103 00:45:18 5k 184 D. Albutt Bath, UK
104 00:45:19 5k 78 T. Ward GLOUCESTER
105 00:45:22 5k 148 A. Langley Colchester
106 00:45:24 5k 100 J. Jolly Hornchurch
107 00:45:28 5k 165 N. Groves Hillingdon
108 00:45:30 5k 183 S. Shadey Alton
109 00:45:51 5k 117 G. Wright Anmer
110 00:46:07 5k 64 L. Pendle Rotherham
111 00:46:14 5k 16 L. SPEIGEL Romford
112 00:46:56 5k 104 a. daku Uckfield
113 00:47:00 5k 84 S. Harvey dudey
114 00:47:04 5k 182 K. Baines Ashbourne
115 00:47:17 5k 201 C. Comber Wainscott
116 00:47:22 5k 164 S. Berry-Sop dagneham
117 00:48:35 5k 68 H. Ruck Lincoln
118 00:49:21 5k 8 L. Larham Peterborough
119 00:50:00 5k 82 C. Muirhead Livingston
120 00:50:26 5k 124 J. Baker Ramsgate
121 00:50:27 5k 152 s. yule Rushden
122 00:50:33 5k 83 L. Stephens Blairgowrie
123 00:50:48 5k 71 a. pearn JFC BRUNSSUM
124 00:50:52 5k 189 C. Brown Gloucester
125 00:52:00 5k 207 D. Campbell-Platt Crediton
126 00:52:44 5k 5 R. Cousins Headington, Oxford
127 00:53:03 5k 91 J. Brittain York
128 00:53:22 5k 126 j. fenn Berkeley
129 00:53:45 5k 93 L. Shipman Whitwick
130 00:54:01 5k 118 J. Hudson Sandhurst
131 00:55:40 5k 49 m. mifsud Kings Lynn
132 00:56:13 5k 57 S. Barr Glasgow
133 00:56:45 5k 139 T. Hills Littlehampton
134 00:56:48 5k 101 F. Brinklow Perth
135 00:57:20 5k 135 D. Moore Shipley
136 00:58:00 5k 36 D. Ballingall STEWARTON
137 00:58:16 5k 155 T. Cherrett Chandlers ford
138 00:58:45 5k 87 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
139 00:59:29 5k 41 C. Lowe Northampton
140 01:00:09 5k 113 Tracey Fernandez Abingdon
141 01:01:20 5k 62 S. TURCZYN Lincoln
142 01:02:52 5k 140 D. Dovey Leeds
143 01:03:04 5k 145 W. Hay Hamilton
144 01:05:00 5k 144 G. Kemble-Stephenson cwmgwrach
145 01:05:29 5k 28 J. Norris Norwich
146 01:06:00 5k 80 J. Crompton-pope Tottington
147 01:06:19 5k 4 S. Maun Devon
148 01:06:29 5k 179 E. Turner TIDWORTH
149 01:06:40 5k 154 R. Howells Turners Hill, Crawley
150 01:08:00 5k 138 t. saunders worthing
151 01:10:04 5k 66 A. Taylor Hounslow
152 01:10:12 5k 20 j. Armstrong Cheshire
153 01:15:00 5k 95 R. Harrison Guardbridge
154 01:15:34 5k 50 J. Tiddy Cornwall
155 01:17:32 5k 96 J. Griffiths Derbyshire
156 01:17:47 5k 72 v. gearing Trowbridge
157 01:17:59 5k 110 v. speare Saltdean
158 01:18:47 5k 128 C. Cash Northwich
159 01:21:00 5k 198 h. springham Cheltenham
160 01:22:00 5k 12 K. Jones Rainham
161 01:26:54 5k 31 L. Dodson Plymouth
162 01:27:00 5k 188 R. Cuzner thetford
163 01:34:45 5k 205 C. Oliver Bristol
164 01:39:20 5k 63 E. Welsh Blackwood
165 01:44:38 5k 18 K. Ralph Crownhill
166 01:47:04 5k 131 M. Potter Prenton
167 03:10:00 5k 58 L. Gardiner Bristol
168 03:36:48 5k 27 A. Khouri Banstead

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Run Mummy Run to offer you a very special virtual race with a limited edition themed medal for one last time!

Run or walk 5k between 16th and 22nd January 2017 to claim your bling!

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 25th January at 12noon to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation will be given the Sandcastle Trust.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to the Sandcastle Trust.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!