The Bricktastic October challenge

Run, walk or cycle as many km during the last two weeks of October to earn your very own Bricktastic medal!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 16/10/2017 and 29/10/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 181.276 Challenge 58 B. Marsh COLCHESTER
2 181.276 Challenge 59 B. Marsh COLCHESTER
3 181.276 Challenge 60 G. Brooks COLCHESTER
4 157.75 Challenge 148 K. Adams West Sussex
5 154.75 Challenge 64 G. Russell Mülheim-Kärlich
6 144 Challenge 217 m. carr Worthing
7 141 Challenge 6 C. Stewart Westhill
8 138.72 Challenge 223 F. Yerrell Peterborough
9 133.76 Challenge 87 T. Dixon Stapleford
10 131.47 Challenge 149 K. Purnell West Sussex
11 130.4 Challenge 210 R. Baker Leamington Spa
12 117.563 Challenge 360 K. Wilson Gateshead
13 114 Challenge 69 E. Euden Slough
14 114.83 Challenge 357 J. Ting Rotherham
15 113 Challenge 326 B. Lewis Bolton
16 105.62 Challenge 1 K. ANDREWS-WOOD Stourbridge
17 101.74 Challenge 317 C. Chapman Faversham
18 99.43 Challenge 90 A. Fletcher London
19 98 Challenge 177 L. McAnespie Edinburgh
20 97 Challenge 330 D. Vaughan Coventry
21 93.92 Challenge 312 J. van Walt Portsmouth
22 91.73 Challenge 406 P. Martin aylesbury
23 90.011 Challenge 124 b. rance London
24 88.836 Challenge 340 A. Whitaker HALIFAX
25 88.03 Challenge 165 J. Sponton Tyne and Wear
26 87.57 Challenge 367 c. evans Rochester
27 87.98 Challenge 264 S. Majeed Chifley
28 85.81 Challenge 213 S. Stevens Letchworth Garden City
29 83 Challenge 188 l. robinson Dudley
30 81 Challenge 219 M. Pettman Margate
31 79.76 Challenge 209 m. sibbit ARBROATH
32 79 Challenge 173 c. micklethwiate York
33 78.9 Challenge 7 L. Stewart Westhill
34 77.52 Challenge 358 J. Smith Cambridge
35 75 Challenge 109 R. Monks Oxford
36 75.82 Challenge 322 B. Forster Batley
37 74 Challenge 53 M. Jones Preston
38 74 Challenge 54 M. Jones Preston
39 74 Challenge 55 M. Jones Preston
40 74 Challenge 56 M. Jones Preston
41 74 Challenge 57 M. Jones Preston
42 73.9 Challenge 362 S. Barrett Ramsgate
43 72.36 Challenge 310 A. van Walt Portsmouth
44 72.36 Challenge 311 H. van Walt Portsmouth
45 71.34 Challenge 346 A. Mulvey Eastbourne
46 69.7 Challenge 94 V. McCallum Hampshire
47 69.3 Challenge 9 T. Ferris Godalming
48 66.19 Challenge 353 P. Mulvey EASTBOURNE
49 66.3 Challenge 207 K. Voigt Leipzig
50 66.62 Challenge 363 H. Williams Ramsgate
51 65.69 Challenge 361 L. Payne Amesbury
52 60 Challenge 372 S. Morris Scremby
53 57 Challenge 243 I. Klavina Cambridge
54 56.75 Challenge 316 P. Simner Marlborough
55 55.2 Challenge 254 A. Shawcross Norwich
56 53.3 Challenge 47 R. Walne HIGH WYCOMBE
57 53.8 Challenge 176 L. Clifton Barnsley
58 52.6 Challenge 161 V. Harris Nottingham
59 50.6 Challenge 159 S. Taylour Horley
60 49.15 Challenge 377 t. davis Southampton
61 49.78 Challenge 154 v. stacey Leicestershire
62 48 Challenge 343 C. Causebrook Lincoln
63 46.25 Challenge 145 L. SPEIGEL Romford
64 45.82 Challenge 382 S. Caney Maidstone
65 44.22 Challenge 202 L. Boyd Edinburgh
66 44.76 Challenge 143 L. Plumridge High Wycombe
67 43 Challenge 386 K. O'Neill Northampton
68 41.94 Challenge 272 C. Williams Petworth
69 39.58 Challenge 402 S. Davis Romsey
70 39.58 Challenge 403 A. Lees Davis Romsey
71 39.58 Challenge 404 C. Davis Romsey
72 39.58 Challenge 405 K. Davis Romsey
73 38.4 Challenge 355 N. Ashley-Smith Bristol
74 37 Challenge 33 T. Worrall scarborough
75 37.48 Challenge 321 j. andrew Wareham
76 36.9 Challenge 44 J. Cheshire Sudbury
77 35 Challenge 338 A. Tite Southampton
78 35.6 Challenge 211 E. Service Northampton
79 33.3 Challenge 201 C. Allen LICHFIELD
80 32 Challenge 15 C. Gray Maidstone
81 32.88 Challenge 100 R. Castle BRISTOL
82 32.39 Challenge 120 G. Whitehurst Liverpool
83 29.9 Challenge 34 K. Hall Corsham
84 28.8 Challenge 51 E. Green Gloucestershire
85 28.08 Challenge 122 N. Spanner Chichester
86 27.51 Challenge 62 D. Bostock Southwell
87 27.43 Challenge 380 B. Caney Maidstone
88 27.43 Challenge 381 J. Caney Maidstone
89 27.2 Challenge 8 L. Strong weymouth
90 26.908 Challenge 43 S. Woods Norwich
91 26 Challenge 215 k. dillon Redditch
92 25 Challenge 273 F. Brinklow Perth
93 25.75 Challenge 281 S. Richardson Annfield plain
94 25.89 Challenge 204 J. Harris Whitstable
95 25.77 Challenge 218 T. Pepper Wingham
96 25.42 Challenge 324 E. Walker Nottingham
97 25.91 Challenge 175 A. Howard South Petherton
98 24.9 Challenge 46 K. Blake HORNCHURCH
99 24.39 Challenge 260 T. Grantham Chandlers ford
100 24.6 Challenge 155 D. Phillips Croydon
101 22.80 Challenge 13 V. Edwards Castleford
102 22 Challenge 185 J. Clow Braintree
103 22.6 Challenge 256 R. Gall Leeds
104 22 Challenge 92 A. Warrillow Dane End
105 22 Challenge 93 M. Warrillow Dane End
106 22.5 Challenge 95 J. Stubbings Bracknell
107 22.5 Challenge 212 K. Catchpole NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
108 21.08241 Challenge 250 C. Bonser Swindon
109 21.97 Challenge 139 E. Wright Bristol
110 20.1 Challenge 14 V. Edwards Castleford
111 20.884 Challenge 24 C. Tombs Gosport
112 20 Challenge 187 S. Bowler Totton
113 20.02 Challenge 86 T. Dixon Stapleford
114 20.3 Challenge 156 B. Hall Hyde
115 20.21 Challenge 170 E. Ayres London
116 20.21 Challenge 171 E. Ayres London
117 20 Challenge 230 J. Anderson Dunfermline
118 19.98 Challenge 249 v. burden Bodmin
119 19 Challenge 255 H. Shawcross Norwich
120 19.05 Challenge 408 N. Mogg Bristol
121 19.92 Challenge 107 G. Page-groves Castleford
122 19.47 Challenge 297 E. Morgan Hawkinge, Kent
123 19.32 Challenge 152 M. Drummond Hayes
124 19.64 Challenge 395 K. Stacey Ruddington
125 18.3 Challenge 369 H. Wallace Sennelager
126 18.08 Challenge 342 E. Flett Camberley
127 18.56 Challenge 194 E. Rayson Stapleford
128 17.7 Challenge 19 L. Lewis ST Athan
129 17.6 Challenge 36 R. Buckingham Billingshurst
130 17.5 Challenge 134 K. Whurr Norwich
131 17.8 Challenge 137 A. Shipgood Sheffield
132 17 Challenge 10 S. Flanagan Burntwood
133 16.78 Challenge 182 M. Carr Bishop Auckland
134 16.1 Challenge 29 S. Powell Neath , West Glamorgan
135 16.70 Challenge 221 M. Holloway Bournemouth
136 15.5 Challenge 91 M. Marnoch Perth
137 15 Challenge 111 K. Holt Hornchurch
138 15.2 Challenge 319 L. Finch Herne Bay
139 15.2 Challenge 320 T. Finch Herne Bay
140 15.46 Challenge 160 A. Brown Burghfield Common, Reading
141 15 Challenge 236 S. Burrell Epsom
142 14.4 Challenge 22 E. Debenham-Weir Raunds
143 14.2 Challenge 389 A. Isaacs RADLETT
144 14.31 Challenge 282 H. Parsons Worthing
145 14.32 Challenge 283 C. Parsons Worthing
146 14.8 Challenge 106 E. Meyrick-Morgan Ebbw vale
147 14.04 Challenge 302 S. Bedwell Bacup
148 14.1 Challenge 138 H. Robinson Sheffield
149 14 Challenge 166 L. Clarke-Butler Brimscombe
150 14.8 Challenge 231 K. Jeffery Chelmsford
151 13.4 Challenge 21 G. Renshaw Wigan, Ashton-in-Makerfield
152 13.6 Challenge 333 J. Woodman High bickington
153 13.42 Challenge 379 N. Winwood Milton Keynes
154 13.01 Challenge 222 d. french rotherham
155 13.47 Challenge 239 F. McCormick GLASGOW
156 12 Challenge 20 H. Holloway Shrewsbury
157 12.1 Challenge 244 S. Jones Wrexham
158 12.00 Challenge 198 M. Allen LICHFIELD
159 12.76 Challenge 394 J. Clarke lowdham
160 12.93 Challenge 228 J. Krakowski Braunschweig
161 11.4 Challenge 27 M. Frisby BILLINGSHURST
162 11.48 Challenge 190 C. Gleeson Spa Common
163 11.8 Challenge 268 J. Larcombe St Neots
164 11.8 Challenge 269 S. Morgan St Neots
165 11.2 Challenge 280 B. Lavender Sheffield
166 11.75 Challenge 393 C. Gibson BRAINTREE
167 11.5 Challenge 102 L. Theobold runcorn
168 11.8 Challenge 193 J. Holt Blackburn
169 11.22 Challenge 298 J. Boys Ashtead
170 11.52 Challenge 200 J. Allen LICHFIELD
171 11.93 Challenge 167 C. McQueen Ringwood
172 11 Challenge 174 S. Ballard Kettering
173 11.50 Challenge 237 J. Pollard Rossendale
174 10.72 Challenge 384 C. Richards Oswestry
175 10.7 Challenge 26 A. Randall Wigston
176 10 Challenge 30 H. Dean Norwich
177 10.6 Challenge 253 e. kneale Ruthin
178 10 Challenge 336 K. Preece Llantrisant
179 10.4 Challenge 366 A. Winn Pitstone
180 10.3 Challenge 257 j. smith Gateshead
181 10.08 Challenge 61 C. Kelly Matlock
182 10.1 Challenge 82 N. Power Cambridge
183 10 Challenge 284 d. price Swindon
184 10.0 Challenge 99 S. Rigg Richmond
185 10.3 Challenge 288 J. Unsworth Southampton
186 10 Challenge 104 B. Waine LANCASTER
187 10.00 Challenge 119 K. Jaeger-Collins Walkford
188 10 Challenge 354 s. rowlands Penyffordd
189 10.64 Challenge 132 J. Kirk Egham
190 10 Challenge 205 c. harrison Telford
191 10 Challenge 216 K. Castree Newtown
192 10 Challenge 168 E. Campbell Belfast
193 10 Challenge 229 A. Cutler DUNSTABLE
194 10 Challenge 232 A. Matson Driffield
195 10.5 Challenge 234 O. Hughes Lowestoft
196 10 Challenge 11 C. Ellis Milford
197 9.5 Challenge 183 C. Edwards Cirencester
198 9.84 Challenge 23 t. berry Grimsby
199 9.05 Challenge 251 S. Lopes Ballincolling co. Cork
200 9 Challenge 267 D. Healey Bewdley
201 9 Challenge 277 S. Unsworth Leytonstone
202 9.9 Challenge 140 H. Challand Newbury
203 9.75 Challenge 206 L. Wilkinson Burton on Trent
204 8.7 Challenge 241 C. Brettle swindon
205 8.04 Challenge 245 J. Wiseman Lytham St Annes
206 8 Challenge 387 D. Cribbin Manchester
207 8.8 Challenge 252 K. Williams London
208 8.85 Challenge 191 S. Morfee Worthing
209 8.64 Challenge 261 E. Roberts Gibbons Leigh on Sea
210 8.60 Challenge 85 C. Moakes Sutton
211 8.04 Challenge 376 A. Socrates Aberdeen
212 8 Challenge 350 G. Cooksey Sutton Coldfield
213 8.3 Challenge 407 s. barnes Plymouth
214 8.48 Challenge 199 S. Willcox Crowborough
215 8.3 Challenge 142 N. Vickery Crewkerne
216 8.7 Challenge 150 H. Heppenstall Grange-Over-Sands
217 8.3 Challenge 220 C. Docherty Bedlington
218 8.78 Challenge 172 m. applegate Great Yarmouth
219 7.2 Challenge 63 v. bellion Sunderland
220 7.33 Challenge 373 C. Johnson West Bromwich
221 07 Challenge 96 k. samarasingha Dorchester
222 7.02 Challenge 97 R. Drew Bristol
223 7.4 Challenge 286 E. Middleton WESTON-SUPER-MARE
224 7.4 Challenge 287 G. Middleton WESTON-SUPER-MARE
225 7.05 Challenge 378 C. Winwood Milton Keynes
226 7.1 Challenge 113 T. Boyer The manse
227 7.4 Challenge 296 S. Huskinson Goring By Sea
228 7 Challenge 128 K. Holden Ashford
229 7.1 Challenge 136 L. Orrell Marple
230 7 Challenge 313 M. Margaret Carlisle
231 7.1 Challenge 328 J. White Chester
232 7 Challenge 179 I. Ward Braintree
233 7.1 Challenge 329 P. White Chester
234 7 Challenge 180 C. Ward Braintree
235 6.8 Challenge 246 J. Wiseman Lytham St Annes
236 6.4 Challenge 25 A. McNaughton Knaresborough
237 6 Challenge 365 S. Scott Bulford
238 6.2 Challenge 31 S. Scott Southampton
239 6 Challenge 45 R. Patel Watford
240 6.75 Challenge 374 C. Budd Grantham
241 6.67 Challenge 88 C. Dobie Tidworth
242 6.75 Challenge 375 E. Budd Grantham
243 6.31 Challenge 101 C. Flint Nottingham
244 6.2 Challenge 192 S. Calsen Chorley
245 6.1 Challenge 195 C. Holt Chorley
246 6 Challenge 127 K. Cottrell Leeds
247 6.4 Challenge 301 R. Clark Warrington
248 6.88 Challenge 131 J. Hoch SEVENOAKS
249 6.01 Challenge 305 J. Lett Manchester
250 6.83 Challenge 169 C. Strange taunton
251 6 Challenge 235 A. Cameron Kemnay, Inverurie
252 5.55 Challenge 12 L. Pattison Beverley
253 5.37 Challenge 240 S. McCormick GLASGOW
254 5 Challenge 17 C. Williams Bristol
255 5.75 Challenge 184 S. Nicholls Fleet.
256 5.79 Challenge 248 G. Posner London
257 5.10 Challenge 331 r. robinson Reading
258 5.1 Challenge 28 J. Handley Reading
259 5.47 Challenge 32 R. Scott Southampton
260 5 Challenge 334 N. Errington Carlisle
261 5 Challenge 335 K. Mahoney Carlisle
262 5 Challenge 42 E. Riddell Birmingham
263 5.3 Challenge 258 L. Humphries Swansea
264 5.3 Challenge 48 C. Francis Chichester
265 5.3 Challenge 49 T. Francis Chichester
266 5.8 Challenge 52 s. westwood Horley
267 5.1 Challenge 370 G. Thorniley Rochdale
268 5 Challenge 390 s. courtney bedford
269 5.55 Challenge 266 A. Jevons Mirfield
270 5.34 Challenge 65 L. Howell Aldershot
271 5.31 Challenge 66 D. Drage rugby
272 5.31 Challenge 67 D. Drage rugby
273 5 Challenge 70 D. Bird Carlisle, Thursby
274 5 Challenge 71 J. Bird Carlisle, Thursby
275 5.1 Challenge 270 H. West Zell am See
276 5.7 Challenge 271 T. Rosum Uffington
277 5.15 Challenge 72 G. Edwins Leigh-on-Sea
278 5.15 Challenge 73 T. Edwins Leigh-on-Sea
279 5 Challenge 74 V. Ames Doncaster
280 5 Challenge 75 S. Loftus Milton Keynes
281 5 Challenge 76 S. Loftus Milton Keynes
282 5 Challenge 77 L. Potter Redditch
283 5 Challenge 78 R. Hopwood Somerton
284 5 Challenge 80 H. Gurney Redhill
285 5 Challenge 81 I. Gurney Redhill
286 5.62 Challenge 83 J. Whittaker Canterbury
287 5.96 Challenge 345 E. Whitbread Watford
288 5 Challenge 89 Z. Hendy-Ibbs Nottingham
289 5.6 Challenge 347 R. Owen Bethesda
290 5.7 Challenge 348 C. Melville Bethesda
291 5 Challenge 103 H. Lacey Highworth
292 5.39 Challenge 351 H. James Ashton, Cornwall
293 5 Challenge 108 K. Trow NEWQUAY
294 5.12 Challenge 289 K. Clark Chandler
295 5 Challenge 110 S. Cox Milton Keynes
296 5.36 Challenge 292 K. Simpson Durham
297 5.8 Challenge 352 E. Reed Preston
298 5 Challenge 115 C. Ann Loughborough
299 5 Challenge 117 M. McGuire Glasgow
300 5.6 Challenge 294 A. Imlach Streatham Hill
301 5.7 Challenge 295 A. Imlach Streatham Hill
302 5 Challenge 123 A. Calloway Mold
303 5.02 Challenge 125 T. Villa Blackpool
304 5.56 Challenge 356 O. Corfield Bristol
305 5.4 Challenge 126 N. Catherine Wolverhampton
306 5 Challenge 196 L. Burgess Peterborough
307 5 Challenge 197 C. Burgess Peterborough
308 5 Challenge 300 M. Parker Warrington
309 5 Challenge 304 K. Louise milton keynes
310 5 Challenge 409 D. East Clacton-on-Sea
311 5 Challenge 410 V. Harrington Clacton-on-Sea
312 5.77 Challenge 135 T. Modra-Swain Oxted
313 5.4 Challenge 203 T. Duke Amesbury
314 5 Challenge 208 C. Lust Nieuw-Vennep
315 5 Challenge 146 S. Khamis Woodford Green
316 5 Challenge 147 H. Khamis Woodford Green
317 5 Challenge 151 A. Skelcey St Leonards on sea
318 5.59 Challenge 153 h. shepherd Gainsborough
319 5.2 Challenge 157 C. Lawrence Chorley
320 5 Challenge 359 Z. Wilson DRONFIELD
321 5 Challenge 162 T. Harris Bideford
322 5 Challenge 163 J. Williams Tadley
323 5.7 Challenge 323 l. kemp March
324 5 Challenge 397 H. Orton Darlington
325 5 Challenge 225 T. Cutler DUNSTABLE
326 5 Challenge 226 I. Cutler DUNSTABLE
327 5 Challenge 227 R. Cutler DUNSTABLE
328 5 Challenge 2 C. Scott Lincoln
329 5 Challenge 3 J. Halsall Leyland
330 5 Challenge 4 s. george Dereham
331 5 Challenge 5 C. Ferguson Dereham
332 5.118 Challenge 178 R. Burgess South petherton
333 5 Challenge 383 K. Symonds Longfield

Run, walk or cycle as many km as you can between 16th – 29th October 2017 to claim your exclusive RMR bling!

How far can we collectively travel? Km by km, you will earn your bricktastic bling – how far can you go in the month to earn your bricks (medal!)?

Submissions proving your distance will be required by 1st November at 12 noon to claim your medal. You must achieve a minimum of 5k across the fortnight (not necessarily done in one go) to earn your metal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted (and please only submit once and when you achieve the minimum distance of 5k), patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation will be given to a Autism East Midlands.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.

 


Charities

A minimum of 20% from every entry fee will be donated to Autism East Midlands.
Registered Charity number 517954
http://www.autismeastmidlands.org.uk/



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!