BBTB You can’t catch me, i’m a gingerbread man!

BBTB Gingerbread man medal in aid of Headway – 10k challenge (Run / Walk / Cycle,  doesn’t have to be done in one go!)

£4.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 19/12/2016 and 25/12/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 188 Challenge 183 K. Imrei Luxembourg
2 65.65 Challenge 284 L. Hall Edinburgh City
3 48.48 Challenge 108 S. Edwards East Sussex
4 46.61 Challenge 49 f. dyer Cheshire
5 44.05 Challenge 338 L. Anthony Carterton
6 38.6 Challenge 239 S. Santos Brighton
7 36.8 Challenge 272 J. Colvin Reading
8 35.1 Challenge 78 J. Pegoraro Verwood
9 30 Challenge 149 M. Searby Lancashire
10 28.3 Challenge 259 E. Thomson ISLE OF SKYE, HIGHLAND
11 28.4 Challenge 348 K. Bridgeman Cambridgeshire
12 26.5 Challenge 234 C. Peakin Brighton
13 25.67 Challenge 151 K. Hunt Southampton
14 25.3 Challenge 210 d. Williams Plymouth
15 25.75 Challenge 224 V. Kirby Lincoln
16 22.8 Challenge 356 L. Roberts Warwickshire
17 21.2 Challenge 332 D. Moore Chester le Street
18 20.46 Challenge 283 M. Hollows Latham st Annes
19 19.34 Challenge 37 J. Jopson Essex
20 19.64 Challenge 42 K. Mainwaring-green Sunbury on thames
21 16 Challenge 45 Z. Greiciute Arklow
22 16 Challenge 79 E. Lethaby Basingstoke
23 16 Challenge 80 J. Singleton St.Helens
24 16 Challenge 128 B. Kells Bangor
25 16.898 Challenge 296 m. cookson Fleet
26 15.5 Challenge 180 a. parsons Braintree
27 15 Challenge 207 L. Roughley Warrington
28 15 Challenge 275 L. Fitz-Gerald Uffculme
29 15.2 Challenge 320 A. Rush Langley Park
30 14 Challenge 3 S. Raethorn Aberdeen
31 14 Challenge 89 G. Brown Lesmahagow
32 14.5 Challenge 122 K. Scott Twynholm Kirkcudbright
33 14.5 Challenge 361 E. Whelan Droylsden
34 13 Challenge 62 K. McClure Troon
35 13 Challenge 153 K. senior Kent
36 13.3 Challenge 172 L. Podmore Innsworth Gloucester
37 13 Challenge 227 A. Turner Norwich
38 12.8 Challenge 4 L. Craig Gillingham
39 12 Challenge 6 N. Malloch Sheerness
40 12.73 Challenge 15 C. Mills Rugeley
41 12.7 Challenge 20 A. Flinders Surrey
42 12.24 Challenge 35 A. Newell Llandudno Junction
43 12.8 Challenge 53 S. Stewart Enford
44 12.27 Challenge 67 S. Adams-Bordon Avon
45 12.02 Challenge 109 U. Watkins Buckinghamshire
46 12 Challenge 117 S. Gowton Nottinghamshire
47 12.34 Challenge 126 K. Mullen Nottingham
48 12.5 Challenge 132 G. Mcgregor Cupar
49 12.6 Challenge 141 G. Bardwell Nottingham
50 12.2 Challenge 165 D. Pitcaithley Christchurch
51 12.3 Challenge 201 A. Moseley Surrey
52 12.9 Challenge 251 H. Masters ipswich
53 12.9 Challenge 252 c. macdonald Nairn
54 12 Challenge 273 C. Burrows Wigan
55 12.24 Challenge 278 b. richardson Didcot
56 12.5 Challenge 327 N. Giles Aldershot
57 12.6 Challenge 336 E. Finch Newton Abbot
58 11.6 Challenge 32 C. Thomas Arlesey
59 11 Challenge 34 P. Maloney Mansfield
60 11.43 Challenge 52 M. Beaumont Hull
61 11.79 Challenge 142 D. Radestock Gatcombe
62 11.21 Challenge 156 A. Kelleher Nottingham
63 11.98 Challenge 157 P. Hitchcock Ryde
64 11.31 Challenge 158 L. Pitcaithley Dorset
65 11.3 Challenge 169 S. Hooper Worcester
66 11.3 Challenge 230 N. Paynter Sowerby bridge
67 11.6 Challenge 249 K. Sharp Pilcot, Dogmersfield
68 11 Challenge 262 M. Paterson Alderholt
69 11.82 Challenge 270 R. Sharpe Wellingborough
70 11.2 Challenge 271 S. Broome Braintree
71 11.82 Challenge 274 J. Sharpe Wellingborough
72 11.30 Challenge 289 J. Lobley South Normanton
73 11.63 Challenge 300 j. wiley Biggleswade
74 11.1 Challenge 312 D. Palmer Fareham
75 11.58 Challenge 325 N. Adams Taunton
76 11.48 Challenge 339 L. Hewlett Ruardean
77 11 Challenge 349 D. Perry Cleobury Mortimer
78 10 Challenge 1 c. hansford southampton
79 10.04 Challenge 5 D. Cooke Crewe
80 10 Challenge 7 T. Moran Woodley
81 10.6 Challenge 8 L. James INVERNESS
82 10 Challenge 9 J. Holly St.Ives
83 10.1 Challenge 10 L. Smith Nottinghamshire
84 10 Challenge 12 P. Sheer St Austell
85 10.01 Challenge 13 D. Atkins Westcliff-on-Sea
86 10.5 Challenge 16 K. Paice Gloucestershire
87 10 Challenge 17 C. Howard Cheshire
88 10 Challenge 19 S. Creak Braintree
89 10 Challenge 22 L. Munday Herne Bay
90 10 Challenge 23 H. Orchard Royston/Barnsley
91 10 Challenge 24 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
92 10.5 Challenge 25 C. Wood Castleford
93 10.09 Challenge 27 M. Boddington Grantham
94 10 Challenge 28 Z. Wren London
95 10.2 Challenge 30 C. Wilke Stockport
96 10 Challenge 31 L. Munday Herne Bay
97 10 Challenge 33 K. Nicolson Dewsbury
98 10 Challenge 38 L. Munday Herne Bay
99 10 Challenge 39 m. madhouse Berkshire
100 10.03 Challenge 40 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
101 10 Challenge 41 D. Ralph Larne
102 10 Challenge 43 k. edwards Milton Keynes
103 10.4 Challenge 44 N. Starkey Milton keynes
104 10 Challenge 47 M. Wren ST. IVES
105 10 Challenge 48 T. Wilson North Yorkshire
106 10 Challenge 50 D. Edwins Leigh-on-Sea
107 10 Challenge 51 L. Munday Herne Bay
108 10 Challenge 55 W. Jennings Middlesex
109 10 Challenge 59 M. Wren ST. IVES
110 10 Challenge 63 L. Munday Herne Bay
111 10.19 Challenge 68 V. Prest Salisbury
112 10 Challenge 70 H. King Eccles, Aylesford
113 10.3 Challenge 75 P. Divecha London
114 10.52 Challenge 76 L. Peat Littleport, Ely
115 10.1 Challenge 82 R. Adams-Bordon Weston super mare
116 10 Challenge 84 M. Duffy Witham
117 10 Challenge 85 C. Milligan Shepton Mallet
118 10.01 Challenge 86 A. Sedgwick Doncaster
119 10.26 Challenge 90 J. Flanagan London
120 10.46 Challenge 93 E. Brett Retford
121 10.88 Challenge 95 N. Shackleton Rainham
122 10.01 Challenge 98 C. Taylor Essex
123 10 Challenge 101 S. Sysum Stoke-On-Trent
124 10.97 Challenge 106 D. Sheppard Mere
125 10.08 Challenge 110 L. Durham Southampton
126 10.1 Challenge 111 E. Bfield Droitwich
127 10 Challenge 114 J. Kimberley Southport
128 10.17 Challenge 119 R. Nash horsham
129 10 Challenge 121 L. Locking Nuneaton
130 10.4 Challenge 125 N. Oldfield Hull
131 10.1 Challenge 127 l. Hill Pontyclun
132 10 Challenge 133 S. Leigh Radcliffe
133 10.09 Challenge 134 S. Mundee Hampshire
134 10 Challenge 135 J. Jones Bridgend
135 10 Challenge 136 A. Bird Kent
136 10 Challenge 139 A. Davies Essex
137 10.24 Challenge 140 H. Rayward Chirk
138 10 Challenge 144 S. Imran Wakefield
139 10.16 Challenge 150 K. Ralph Crownhill
140 10.0 Challenge 154 C. Doran Redditch
141 10 Challenge 160 J. Harrop Stockport
142 10 Challenge 161 N. Alford Ilfracombe
143 10 Challenge 163 H. Fraser Bedworth
144 10 Challenge 164 J. Collins Locks Heath
145 10.13 Challenge 167 r. tebbutt Leicester
146 10 Challenge 170 j. turner Herne bay
147 10.2 Challenge 173 H. Durant Bottesford
148 10.2 Challenge 179 D. Ricketts Hampshire
149 10 Challenge 182 K. Brennand Peterborough
150 10 Challenge 184 W. Boursnell Braintree
151 10.1 Challenge 186 M. Mackley Stafford
152 10 Challenge 189 J. Sherwin Great Baddow
153 10 Challenge 190 S. Richards Farnborough
154 10.2 Challenge 194 H. Owen Leamington spa
155 10 Challenge 195 L. Hurr Norwich
156 10 Challenge 196 S. Allen Somerset
157 10.07 Challenge 197 V. Blackmore Colchester
158 10 Challenge 198 S. Williams Bournemouth
159 10.4 Challenge 206 a. boucher Bristol
160 10.2 Challenge 208 M. Hall Warrington
161 10 Challenge 209 m. prudente Fernhurst
162 10.1 Challenge 212 L. Ellender Prudhoe
163 10 Challenge 213 A. Wrigg Southport
164 10.13 Challenge 214 n. windsor baines bracknell
165 10 Challenge 215 S. Jones Cambridge
166 10 Challenge 217 J. Brown Chatteris
167 10.07 Challenge 218 W. Newton Shepton mallet
168 10 Challenge 222 M. Styles Nottingham
169 10.03 Challenge 223 D. Francis Warwickshire
170 10 Challenge 226 A. Ferguson Kent
171 10 Challenge 231 v. Porter Martaize
172 10.1 Challenge 232 E. Gilmartin Newton Abbot
173 10.2 Challenge 237 S. Daymond Bognor regis
174 10.51 Challenge 238 V. Allison Dennington
175 10 Challenge 240 S. Shrimpton Maidstone
176 10 Challenge 241 E. Benstead Bishopton
177 10 Challenge 242 k. spencer Macclesfield
178 10 Challenge 244 M. MCclung Nottingham
179 10 Challenge 245 S. Albery Nottingham
180 10.0 Challenge 247 S. Doran Worcestershire
181 10 Challenge 248 J. Ross Nottingham
182 10.55 Challenge 254 G. Benghiat Stoneleigh, Epsom
183 10.74 Challenge 255 C. Gill Alderholt
184 10 Challenge 256 s. spencer Essex
185 10 Challenge 257 A. Pallister Sale
186 10 Challenge 261 c. bailey Lancashire
187 10 Challenge 264 D. Spencer Braintree
188 10.96 Challenge 267 V. Pinder Hull
189 10 Challenge 269 N. Jones Leicestershire
190 10.5 Challenge 276 N. Figgins Kent
191 10 Challenge 277 S. Bird LARNE
192 10.15 Challenge 279 s. taft Hessle
193 10.1 Challenge 280 L. Ferris Albrighton
194 10 Challenge 281 R. Gowland Littlehampton
195 10.16 Challenge 282 A. Wood Durham
196 10.36 Challenge 286 V. Stone Bury st Edmunds
197 10 Challenge 287 j. buttitta Innsworth
198 10.1 Challenge 290 L. Ellender Prudhoe
199 10 Challenge 295 N. Pledge Markyate
200 10.5 Challenge 302 R. Matthews Eastleigh
201 10.1 Challenge 305 M. Hearn Lichfield
202 10 Challenge 309 a. Gibson Gloucester
203 10.2 Challenge 315 A. Graves-Morris Milton Keynes
204 10 Challenge 316 L. Ranson Sandy
205 10 Challenge 317 H. Peill SALISBURY
206 10.17 Challenge 318 D. Askew Hampshire
207 10 Challenge 319 A. Howard Bulford
208 10 Challenge 322 K. Wilson Chester le Street
209 10 Challenge 324 a. bailey Grove park
210 10 Challenge 330 c. manley Gloucestershire
211 10.5 Challenge 331 N. Gill Maidstone
212 10.0 Challenge 334 s. le may Hampshire
213 10 Challenge 335 L. Heyes Wigan
214 10 Challenge 337 l. smith Reading
215 10 Challenge 347 c. burns Craigavon
216 10.12 Challenge 350 C. D'Souza Bracknell
217 10.3 Challenge 351 A. Reed Swadlincote
218 10 Challenge 353 S. Emery Nottinghamshire
219 10.65 Challenge 357 J. Tiddy Cornwall
220 10 Challenge 358 L. Burgess Catterick
221 10 Challenge 359 c. micklethwiate York
222 10 Challenge 360 A. Knell Wellington
223 10.08 Challenge 362 T. Smith Gosau
224 10 Challenge 363 n. hannaway liverpool
225 10 Challenge 364 R. Ashaye Musselburgh
226 7.01 Challenge 64 j. bailey DERBYSHIRE

Run, run as fast as you can, you can’t catch me i’m a gingerbread man!

This race is open to everyone and you can run, walk or cycle a minimum 10k (doesn’t have to be done in one go!) between 19th – 25th December 2016 to earn your exclusive gingerbread man themed medal! We’d love to see you celebrating your achievements.

All medals will be posted on the 2nd December so you have them in advance of your event!

The race charity is Headway and they will receive a minimum of £1 from every entry fee.

Proof of your distance will be required via you ‘My Races’ section of the website by the 28th December at 12noon to appear on the results (results are ranked highest mileage to lowest)

 


Charities

In aid of Headway


How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!