April Chip Run 5k 2017

Run or walk 5k between 1st and 5th April 2017 to claim your Chip Run medal!

£5.50
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/04/2017 and 05/04/2017

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 00:00:00 5k 85 P. Shaw Nottinghamshire
2 00:21:24 5k 306 A. Murdock Missoula
3 00:22:28 5k 276 L. Taylor Solihull
4 00:22:55 5k 230 R. Palmer Sheffield
5 00:23:05 5k 16 A. Davis Plymouth
6 00:23:19 5k 333 R. Best Derbyshire
7 00:23:55 5k 459 J. Horobin Braintree
8 00:23:57 5k 200 A. Armstrong Manchester
9 00:24:20 5k 179 d. archer Carlisle
10 00:25:27 5k 456 D. Bryant Deanston
11 00:25:31 5k 209 M. Beaumont Hull
12 00:25:41 5k 498 C. Stephens Great Easton
13 00:25:45 5k 316 a. daku Uckfield
14 00:25:52 5k 58 N. Edwards Bury St Edmunds
15 00:26:00 5k 512 K. Singleton Bingham
16 00:26:07 5k 367 E. Edwards Devizes
17 00:26:22 5k 502 J. Pike Poole
18 00:26:23 5k 343 P. Deacon Horncastle
19 00:26:31 5k 287 k. tovey York
20 00:26:34 5k 336 H. Coates Bury St Edmunds
21 00:27:22 5k 334 S. Astill Worcester
22 00:27:30 5k 409 g. seaman Havant
23 00:27:30 5k 341 A. Zarb Weymouth
24 00:27:31 5k 23 C. Howard Cheshire
25 00:27:39 5k 34 J. Moss Swindon
26 00:27:40 5k 37 D. Louise Iwanczuk Grimsby
27 00:28:01 5k 199 c. Douglas Sunderland
28 00:28:02 5k 288 D. Barton Pontefract
29 00:28:04 5k 239 D. Willcock Swindon
30 00:28:05 5k 423 L. Tennant Angus
31 00:28:08 5k 128 g. wilcockson Preston
32 00:28:14 5k 171 V. Black Bletchley
33 00:28:16 5k 387 H. Hausmann Krefeld
34 00:28:19 5k 340 C. Bird Aldershot
35 00:28:33 5k 41 L. Warner Hitchin
36 00:29:10 5k 482 N. Bassett Earl shilton
37 00:29:30 5k 19 L. Stevenson Romford
38 00:29:34 5k 495 M. Metcalfe Heaviley stockport
39 00:29:40 5k 48 H. Golda Kirkcaldy
40 00:29:43 5k 478 A. Sedgwick Doncaster
41 00:29:50 5k 65 M. Cook March
42 00:29:51 5k 517 M. Duffy Witham
43 00:30:00 5k 267 N. Munn Essex
44 00:30:05 5k 223 j. carey Bromley
45 00:30:05 5k 397 L. Hill Chorley
46 00:30:10 5k 420 J. LaVallin Aylesbury
47 00:30:17 5k 396 L. Hill Chorley
48 00:30:19 5k 444 S. Wenn Norwich
49 00:30:29 5k 487 F. Horobin Braintree
50 00:30:32 5k 126 e. gillings Nottingham
51 00:30:36 5k 422 C. Newitt Alcester
52 00:30:36 5k 382 J. Wellstead Shaftesbury
53 00:30:38 5k 43 A. Graves-Morris Milton Keynes
54 00:30:38 5k 68 C. Doran Redditch
55 00:30:39 5k 263 g. blakemore Fleet
56 00:30:56 5k 156 M. Jenner Milton kenynes
57 00:30:56 5k 189 D. Oswald Tiverton
58 00:30:59 5k 425 L. Marshall Alcester
59 00:30:59 5k 427 L. Newitt Alcester
60 00:31:04 5k 264 L. Miller Lichfield
61 00:31:07 5k 260 P. Mcque Winfarthing
62 00:31:28 5k 1 v. Porter Martaize
63 00:31:44 5k 11 J. Channon Didcot
64 00:31:56 5k 309 M. Kirkcaldy Kingston
65 00:31:56 5k 95 R. Crolla Sheffield
66 00:32:00 5k 44 K. Annells Abingdon
67 00:32:00 5k 116 L. Sorbie Perth
68 00:32:01 5k 82 N. Hunt Ickleford
69 00:32:10 5k 405 G. Allen Newcastle upon Tyne
70 00:32:10 5k 81 R. Hart Hitchin
71 00:32:30 5k 273 K. Taylor Manchester
72 00:32:33 5k 99 J. Alexander Dunbar
73 00:32:39 5k 319 k. gothard nottingham
74 00:32:43 5k 283 L. Garrett Nottingham
75 00:32:49 5k 254 J. Brooks Ipswich
76 00:32:53 5k 315 L. Black Southport
77 00:32:54 5k 358 L. Ritchey Dardenne Prairie
78 00:32:59 5k 88 G. Antrobus Southport
79 00:33:05 5k 500 K. Russell Benfleet
80 00:33:12 5k 212 r. styles Cheshire
81 00:33:12 5k 169 V. Sharma Leeds
82 00:33:13 5k 170 S. Carter Milton Keynes
83 00:33:16 5k 36 V. Stone Bury st Edmunds
84 00:33:19 5k 300 G. Taberner St. Helens
85 00:33:20 5k 507 G. Stanley Wellington
86 00:33:21 5k 145 K. Paice Gloucestershire
87 00:33:24 5k 141 S. Moriarty Bexleyheath
88 00:33:29 5k 510 l. oliver Lancing
89 00:33:33 5k 339 M. Hearn Lichfield
90 00:33:35 5k 321 S. Learmonth Thirsk
91 00:33:35 5k 480 L. Cawsey tredegar
92 00:33:42 5k 66 S. Doran Worcestershire
93 00:33:43 5k 217 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
94 00:33:44 5k 349 l. wright Spennymoor
95 00:33:45 5k 89 S. Stewart Enford
96 00:33:50 5k 305 W. Hammond Bedford
97 00:34:00 5k 90 S. Hammond Bristol
98 00:34:14 5k 205 E. Biddle Gloucester
99 00:34:17 5k 96 S. Male dudey
100 00:34:18 5k 182 C. Thomas Arlesey
101 00:34:24 5k 15 K. Sharp Maidenhead
102 00:34:26 5k 47 C. Higgins East Sussex
103 00:34:26 5k 331 K. Best Belper
104 00:34:30 5k 94 H. Fahy Wolverhampton
105 00:34:31 5k 103 M. Yarranton Rednal
106 00:34:34 5k 132 S. Jones Ely
107 00:34:37 5k 125 j. moore Potters Bar
108 00:34:38 5k 469 A. Reed Swadlincote
109 00:34:44 5k 372 P. Andrews Peterborough
110 00:34:44 5k 395 S. Tebbutt nottingham
111 00:34:45 5k 118 H. Coleman-Davey Nottingham
112 00:34:45 5k 501 P. Maple Weybridge
113 00:34:50 5k 93 m. Chilinski Nottinghamshire
114 00:34:53 5k 115 S. Turner daventry
115 00:35:00 5k 493 M. Mcgoogligal Dundee
116 00:35:00 5k 190 K. Dywan Corringham / Stanford-le-hope
117 00:35:06 5k 163 K. Phillips Swindon
118 00:35:12 5k 410 K. Ralston Dundee
119 00:35:16 5k 80 L. Shipman Whitwick
120 00:35:21 5k 302 J. Slater Redditch
121 00:35:26 5k 245 D. Mitton Warrington
122 00:35:27 5k 439 b. coxon Long Eaton
123 00:35:27 5k 49 L. Taylor Norfolk
124 00:35:35 5k 429 K. Jessett Aylesbury
125 00:35:42 5k 454 L. Hunt Nottinghan
126 00:35:52 5k 240 J. Hornsby Edwalton
127 00:35:58 5k 72 J. Healy Worcs
128 00:36:00 5k 33 c. poore Eastbourne
129 00:36:00 5k 53 S. Shepherd gedling
130 00:36:15 5k 100 J. Burgoyne DAVENTRY
131 00:36:19 5k 353 S. TURCZYN Lincoln
132 00:36:19 5k 232 D. Atkins Westcliff-on-Sea
133 00:36:20 5k 63 A. Kirchin Edinburgh
134 00:36:27 5k 18 a. strickson Nottingham
135 00:36:36 5k 142 D. Hunter ormskirk
136 00:36:37 5k 457 J. Gray Sunderland
137 00:36:43 5k 492 J. B Kirkby on Bain
138 00:36:43 5k 139 S. Clinch Nottingham
139 00:37:00 5k 470 S. Kaba Telford
140 00:37:02 5k 303 A. Almond Beverley
141 00:37:05 5k 52 M. McLeish Perth
142 00:37:08 5k 452 J. Griffiths Fordingbridge
143 00:37:12 5k 178 c. smith Winsford
144 00:37:14 5k 505 T. Flemming Braintree
145 00:37:17 5k 475 C. Webster Southport
146 00:37:27 5k 324 D. Lettice Spalding
147 00:37:31 5k 75 A. Green Nottingham
148 00:37:34 5k 191 T. Randall Milton Keynes
149 00:37:45 5k 418 N. LaVallin Aylesbury
150 00:37:46 5k 415 V. stone westgate
151 00:37:54 5k 135 J. Jardine Norwich
152 00:37:57 5k 477 A. Sedgwick Doncaster
153 00:37:58 5k 328 S. Richardson Birmingham
154 00:38:00 5k 62 Z. Hopkinson bournemouth
155 00:38:09 5k 514 K. Mullen Nottingham
156 00:38:12 5k 392 A. Seggie Stewarton
157 00:38:22 5k 60 r. rich Radstock
158 00:38:26 5k 213 M. Cole Gloucester
159 00:38:29 5k 390 T. Elsworth-Ross Lancaster
160 00:38:34 5k 202 S. Stephens Great Easton
161 00:38:35 5k 497 K. Whitelegg Warrington
162 00:38:37 5k 313 L. Day Cresswell
163 00:38:46 5k 270 I. King Lichfield
164 00:38:48 5k 269 A. Shaw-Matthews Lichfield
165 00:38:58 5k 221 S. Hurst Gorleston, Great Yarmouth
166 00:38:58 5k 284 A. Deaves Dorchester
167 00:39:00 5k 174 K. Barnett Balmedie
168 00:39:00 5k 335 C. Andrews Farnham Common
169 00:39:03 5k 506 J. Clow Braintree
170 00:39:05 5k 379 V. Evans Herne Bay
171 00:39:07 5k 109 R. Harbun Worcestershire
172 00:39:11 5k 400 T. Adams Worcester
173 00:39:11 5k 325 A. Ellis Southampton
174 00:39:31 5k 432 N. Prince Cranbrook
175 00:39:32 5k 448 c. knowles Bromsgrove
176 00:39:39 5k 518 N. Marlow-Vile Wellington
177 00:40:00 5k 428 K. Paton Aylesbury
178 00:40:00 5k 247 D. Page Madeley Telford
179 00:40:00 5k 248 D. Page Madeley Telford
180 00:40:00 5k 249 D. Page Madeley Telford
181 00:40:00 5k 226 D. Page Madeley Telford
182 00:40:00 5k 227 R. Page Telford
183 00:40:00 5k 4 N. Shackleton Rainham
184 00:40:02 5k 196 S. Helsby Newcastle upon Tyne
185 00:40:03 5k 484 P. Statham Leicester
186 00:40:06 5k 285 L. Dunsdon Grove
187 00:40:12 5k 10 A. Hopkins Burnham on Crouch
188 00:40:51 5k 27 S. Martin St helens
189 00:40:58 5k 258 A. Pabst Dreieich
190 00:41:00 5k 308 L. Milner Eastwood
191 00:41:00 5k 304 A. Byers LIVERPOOL
192 00:41:09 5k 148 L. Currie Bexhill on Sea
193 00:41:14 5k 326 R. Lawry Southampton
194 00:41:22 5k 286 M. Dunford Dorchester
195 00:41:23 5k 513 L. James INVERNESS
196 00:41:29 5k 450 C. Campbell Newcastle upon Tyne
197 00:41:57 5k 168 h. delman Sittingbourne
198 00:42:08 5k 69 T. Dray Fareham
199 00:42:10 5k 342 M. Lowe Dorchester
200 00:42:14 5k 20 J. Skinner Sheffield
201 00:42:16 5k 472 A. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
202 00:42:18 5k 64 r. burroughs Harlow
203 00:42:24 5k 84 R. Norwell Perth
204 00:42:33 5k 490 S. McEvoy Kingston Upon Thames
205 00:42:38 5k 7 J. Brock Poole
206 00:42:39 5k 435 D. Sutherland Alness
207 00:42:55 5k 173 G. Down Basingstoke
208 00:42:58 5k 345 K. Yarranton Bewdley
209 00:43:00 5k 329 C. Daniels Birmingham
210 00:43:04 5k 38 b. hinchliffe Mirfield
211 00:43:14 5k 381 V. Thomas Newcastle upon Tyne
212 00:43:15 5k 149 M. Gordon Worthing
213 00:43:27 5k 496 G. Page-Groves Kingswood
214 00:43:30 5k 268 L. Holness Eythorne
215 00:43:41 5k 292 K. Hodson Bracknell
216 00:43:58 5k 481 C. Stacey Kirkby in Ashfield
217 00:44:00 5k 238 F. Murphy Eastham
218 00:44:01 5k 28 J. Wood UNPA
219 00:44:10 5k 354 H. Ruck Lincoln
220 00:44:21 5k 265 S. Wilkinson Sandiacre
221 00:44:30 5k 412 W. Duff Havant
222 00:44:45 5k 408 d. clancy pontefract
223 00:44:59 5k 45 N. Stratus (sims) Dorchester
224 00:45:00 5k 107 F. Hinstridge Onchan
225 00:45:30 5k 476 K. Grainger Newcastle
226 00:45:31 5k 446 S. Maynes Dorking
227 00:45:42 5k 441 R. West Bridgend
228 00:45:51 5k 338 J. Zarb Bradford on Avon
229 00:45:54 5k 105 j. wiley Biggleswade
230 00:46:03 5k 440 E. Hitchens Bridgwater
231 00:46:37 5k 491 J. Osborne Portsmouth
232 00:46:46 5k 207 j. easom Swadlincote
233 00:46:51 5k 21 H. Peill SALISBURY
234 00:47:00 5k 218 A. Keane West Midlands
235 00:47:00 5k 184 V. Huckle Upper Halling
236 00:47:01 5k 293 L. Hewlett Ruardean
237 00:47:07 5k 2 S. Holtom Weymouth
238 00:47:27 5k 383 C. Grange Southend on Sea
239 00:47:47 5k 198 E. Foy Gibraltar
240 00:48:00 5k 290 l. smith dunbar
241 00:48:03 5k 127 T. Smith St helens
242 00:48:30 5k 504 s. Bowyer Southampton
243 00:48:53 5k 296 D. Wilkins Nottingham
244 00:49:19 5k 438 I. Walters High Wycombe
245 00:49:20 5k 185 T. Hart Poole
246 00:49:29 5k 281 J. Thompson Liverpool
247 00:50:35 5k 51 R. Wilson Lancashire
248 00:51:11 5k 442 E. Townsend Billinghay
249 00:51:11 5k 443 E. Townsend Billinghay
250 00:51:24 5k 35 M. Brander Angus
251 00:51:24 5k 206 H. Carver Angus
252 00:51:25 5k 131 S. Sysum Stoke-On-Trent
253 00:51:36 5k 399 F. Adams WORCESTER
254 00:51:49 5k 76 J. Branyan Portadown
255 00:51:57 5k 471 K. Norrish North Walsham
256 00:52:00 5k 228 S. Latham Burntwood
257 00:52:00 5k 236 M. Lawton Bristol
258 00:52:01 5k 138 S. Prestage Birmingham
259 00:52:49 5k 262 E. Gregory LEEDS
260 00:52:59 5k 144 A. Bottley Didcot
261 00:53:00 5k 356 T. Coates Letchworth Garden City
262 00:53:29 5k 486 K. Clarke Stonehaven
263 00:53:57 5k 473 S. Fitton Sutton in Ashfield
264 00:54:16 5k 24 M. FAULKNER Essex
265 00:54:54 5k 108 L. Wallace Rhoose
266 00:55:00 5k 307 C. Sharp Bradford
267 00:55:00 5k 152 J. Sharpe Wellingborough
268 00:55:21 5k 437 K. Collins Dumfries
269 00:55:23 5k 54 R. Carpenter Aberbargoed
270 00:56:00 5k 451 s. gould Portsmouth
271 00:56:25 5k 155 i. turner Livingston
272 00:56:39 5k 40 G. Aston Sling
273 00:57:00 5k 246 K. Platt Crediton
274 00:57:07 5k 371 V. Prest Salisbury
275 00:57:15 5k 83 B. Wride Evesham
276 00:57:26 5k 252 L. Johnson Wickford
277 00:58:23 5k 485 A. Udall Pensham
278 00:58:38 5k 29 S. Ray Durrington, Salisbury
279 00:58:49 5k 97 K. Ralph Crownhill
280 00:59:00 5k 378 c. knight Ilminster
281 00:59:00 5k 361 C. Carlin Powder Springs
282 00:59:01 5k 317 G. Johnson Sidmouth
283 00:59:22 5k 312 D. Barry Irchester
284 00:59:45 5k 92 R. Ashaye Musselburgh
285 00:59:57 5k 360 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
286 01:00:00 5k 130 R. Sutton Leicester
287 01:00:10 5k 310 D. Mitchell Aberdeen
288 01:00:39 5k 266 B. Kells Bangor
289 01:01:12 5k 113 L. Deacon Horncastle
290 01:01:13 5k 447 E. Gaytten Newtown
291 01:01:59 5k 222 H. Marcer West Midlands
292 01:02:05 5k 110 A. Parry Bridgend
293 01:02:36 5k 79 A. Norwell Perth
294 01:02:49 5k 140 C. Lisowski St Albans
295 01:02:59 5k 231 V. Hastilow Hednesford
296 01:03:05 5k 25 A. Parry Bridgend
297 01:03:18 5k 426 L. Boardman Nottingham
298 01:03:25 5k 192 E. Jennings Norfolk
299 01:03:45 5k 157 a. bailey Grove park
300 01:04:13 5k 291 A. Mason Sandhills Walsall
301 01:04:19 5k 243 P. Johnstone Edinburgh
302 01:04:23 5k 455 N. Robinson Gloucester
303 01:05:21 5k 104 J. Cooper Birmingham
304 01:05:41 5k 488 C. Harris Plymouth
305 01:07:02 5k 445 A. Welton Reservoir
306 01:07:07 5k 14 E. Gilmartin Newton Abbot
307 01:07:10 5k 416 D. Sheppard Mere
308 01:07:44 5k 503 M. Blacklock Bexhill on Sea
309 01:08:00 5k 474 R. Murphy Southampton
310 01:09:20 5k 244 J. O'Brien Kent Town
311 01:09:55 5k 380 b. sexton Moulton
312 01:10:00 5k 86 G. Langford Gateshead
313 01:10:45 5k 413 R. Grand-Scrutton New Balderton, Newark
314 01:11:00 5k 509 K. Gerry Bristol
315 01:11:02 5k 56 C. Mills Rugeley
316 01:11:18 5k 467 A. McNulty HASTINGS
317 01:11:22 5k 494 T. Marshall St Leonards on sea
318 01:11:22 5k 468 A. Forrest St Leonards on sea
319 01:11:51 5k 203 W. BRIMICOMBE dorset
320 01:11:53 5k 460 D. Horobin Braintree
321 01:12:18 5k 137 C. Morris Sutton Bridge
322 01:12:25 5k 91 A. Murray Accrington
323 01:12:27 5k 407 C. Lowe Northampton
324 01:12:58 5k 153 R. Sharpe Wellingborough
325 01:13:04 5k 461 t. matthews Bradley Stoke
326 01:14:19 5k 50 a. boucher Bristol
327 01:14:28 5k 431 C. Ford Basingstoke
328 01:15:00 5k 114 E. Bfield Droitwich
329 01:16:03 5k 136 K. Lambert Sutton Bridge
330 01:16:19 5k 70 C. Mills Rugeley
331 01:16:26 5k 351 M. Clift Poole
332 01:16:59 5k 210 d. broadfield Poole
333 01:18:09 5k 261 k. prior Milton Keynes
334 01:18:30 5k 124 l. broughton Bolton
335 01:19:00 5k 449 D. Parkinson Newcastle Upon Tyne
336 01:19:00 5k 278 L. Snow Wiltshire
337 01:19:03 5k 120 C. Rawlinson Croydon
338 01:20:00 5k 417 A. Crockett Avoch
339 01:23:00 5k 160 j. webster Strood
340 01:23:21 5k 388 M. Bunce Milton Keynes
341 01:23:41 5k 234 S. Hewitt Hampshire
342 01:24:07 5k 465 D. Coote Kings lynn
343 01:24:54 5k 215 S. Cairney Nottinghamshire
344 01:25:02 5k 188 S. Millar Dundee
345 01:25:18 5k 463 K. Cripps Newark
346 01:25:50 5k 414 S. Brooker Offham, West Malling
347 01:26:00 5k 229 g. foulkes Colchester
348 01:27:00 5k 87 v. rayson Bristol
349 01:29:13 5k 272 J. Loftus belfast
350 01:30:31 5k 143 K. Burton Chatham
351 01:34:30 5k 314 J. Dobson Undy
352 01:34:49 5k 175 A. Paterson Angus
353 01:35:10 5k 241 S. Burke Stockport
354 01:36:49 5k 375 K. Dale warrington
355 01:37:28 5k 332 L. Masters Leeds
356 01:37:28 5k 516 J. Barraclough Leeds
357 01:39:31 5k 46 D. Gibson Cleethorpes
358 01:42:47 5k 73 D. Marie Hixon
359 01:44:12 5k 489 s. charlton Cramlington
360 01:46:27 5k 31 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
361 01:47:18 5k 74 A. French Essex
362 01:48:23 5k 12 S. Leigh Radcliffe
363 02:00:00 5k 277 G. Bardwell Nottingham
364 02:00:25 5k 6 l. stokes Cleobury Mortimer
365 02:02:55 5k 186 l. beardsmore Chatham
366 02:04:00 5k 295 S. Mckinstry Armagh
367 02:04:30 5k 177 L. Kelly-West Bicester
368 02:05:00 5k 180 R. West Bicester
369 02:14:27 5k 311 L. Wylie London
370 02:16:30 5k 150 n. cockburn Chester
371 02:21:34 5k 3 N. Burkinshaw East leake
372 02:39:00 5k 146 n. peace Sandown
373 03:00:00 5k 348 J. Donald Chesterfield
374 03:00:00 5k 55 H. Adams Cromer
375 03:00:31 5k 373 B. Salisbury Tamworth
376 03:03:00 5k 9 C. McIlhargey Bishopton
377 03:16:50 5k 301 C. Tierney Birmingham
378 03:54:51 5k 299 M. Robins Chesham
379 08:00:00 5k 364 W. Colegate LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM
380 10:00:00 5k 515 S. Fretwell Sheffield
381 12:00:00 5k 167 J. Warburton York
382 12:00:00 5k 204 G. Kirtley Newcastle upon Tyne
383 24:00:00 5k 322 S. Mustoe Croydon

Run or walk 5k between 1st and 5th April 2017 to claim your bling! The 5k needs done in one go, but at your pace.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 8th April at 12noon to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation will be given to Get Connected.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

A minimum of 20% donation will be donated to Get Connected.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!