Runner’s Roulette Return

Run or walk a 5k/10k or half marathon early January 2018 to earn your spinning roulette wheel medal.

£8.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/01/2018 and 14/01/2018

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 01:35:40 Half Marathon 20 E. Simmons York
2 01:43:56 Half Marathon 42 A. Pugachev Moscow
3 01:52:58 Half Marathon 41 G. Harris Bridgend
4 01:58:05 Half Marathon 1 N. Gilbert Waltham On the Wolds
5 02:00:05 Half Marathon 43 L. Williamson Jarrow
6 02:08:08 Half Marathon 16 T. Stone Aldershot
7 02:12:46 Half Marathon 32 T. Matthews Plumstead
8 02:20:00 Half Marathon 35 T. Addison Buckinghamshire
9 02:21:00 Half Marathon 34 C. Nicholls Buckinghamshire
10 02:27:23 Half Marathon 18 A. Iredale-Mitchell York
11 02:27:38 Half Marathon 23 j. atkin bracknell
12 02:28:00 Half Marathon 21 M. Rowland Bracknell
13 02:30:13 Half Marathon 22 A. Thorpe Bracknell
14 02:41:00 Half Marathon 10 j. harris Whitstable
15 02:48:51 Half Marathon 12 L. Sing Tomsett Milton Keynes
16 03:01:09 Half Marathon 8 S. Lawson Sutton
17 03:07:52 Half Marathon 31 S. Hall Plumstead
18 03:07:53 Half Marathon 30 S. Salter Plumstead
19 03:13:46 Half Marathon 33 R. Xiao Tanjong Malim
20 03:13:49 Half Marathon 19 L. Sharp Forfar
21 03:15:57 Half Marathon 25 A. Davies Merseyside
22 03:27:45 Half Marathon 39 K. Gregory Tiverton
23 03:28:05 Half Marathon 24 k. Vardy plymouth
24 03:43:00 Half Marathon 40 E. Holloway Seaview
25 03:44:00 Half Marathon 5 c. saker CROYDON
26 03:59:29 Half Marathon 3 K. Solomons Twickenham
27 00:21:40 5k 70 A. Smeeton Ely
28 00:23:20 5k 58 C. Gledhill Reddish, Stockport
29 00:25:09 5k 21 C. Foulds Desford
30 00:26:09 5k 71 P. McCarthy ROBERTSBRIDGE
31 00:27:45 5k 43 L. Boyd Edinburgh
32 00:28:10 5k 32 J. Cresswell Edinburgh
33 00:28:50 5k 57 K. Hebblewhite BEXLEYHEATH
34 00:29:00 5k 18 N. Reeves Bude
35 00:29:37 5k 62 H. Fahy Wolverhampton
36 00:30:14 5k 84 J. Moisejenko Southampton
37 00:30:27 5k 126 s. young Sunderland
38 00:30:33 5k 143 c. radford Ystrad Mynach
39 00:30:40 5k 129 L. Dean Newbury
40 00:31:39 5k 51 P. Singleton Blackpool
41 00:31:48 5k 138 B. Barker Norwich
42 00:31:49 5k 63 C. Grant Taunton
43 00:31:54 5k 97 P. Barwise Liverpool
44 00:32:22 5k 5 P. MARTIN aylesbury
45 00:32:43 5k 103 A. Flower Torquay
46 00:33:20 5k 80 K. Lyons Barking
47 00:33:23 5k 110 S. Hall Ryde
48 00:33:32 5k 98 E. Young Grimsby
49 00:34:07 5k 122 C. Geraghty Tilbury
50 00:34:17 5k 75 G. O'Connell Neath
51 00:34:30 5k 65 K. Gale Torquay
52 00:34:32 5k 100 S. Groome Sidcup
53 00:34:36 5k 26 j. hughes BILLERICAY
54 00:34:39 5k 30 L. Lewis ST Athan
55 00:35:00 5k 38 f. martin Aylesbury
56 00:35:00 5k 55 m. alajlan london
57 00:35:07 5k 94 T. Huggins Andover
58 00:35:18 5k 113 J. Cooper leicestershire
59 00:35:41 5k 79 J. Hird Durine,Durness,LAIRG
60 00:35:45 5k 45 H. Kennedy Stockport
61 00:36:00 5k 151 G. Read Havant
62 00:36:15 5k 37 J. Gray Sunderland
63 00:36:20 5k 114 N. Gould Rochester
64 00:36:22 5k 36 T. White Broadstone
65 00:36:22 5k 108 a. groves Whitchurch
66 00:36:34 5k 133 L. Eden Beeston
67 00:36:43 5k 150 M. Bamber Haverhill
68 00:37:00 5k 144 L. Stagg Kettering
69 00:37:53 5k 11 C. Causebrook Lincoln
70 00:38:08 5k 82 F. IVORY-WARD EDGWARE
71 00:38:28 5k 12 A. Flinders Surrey
72 00:38:34 5k 6 S. Flanagan Burntwood
73 00:38:42 5k 123 K. Jowett Stapleford
74 00:38:48 5k 91 n. collins READING
75 00:39:00 5k 22 D. Rhodes Jesney crawley
76 00:39:00 5k 23 E. Jesney crawley
77 00:39:00 5k 24 A. Jesney crawley
78 00:39:20 5k 145 I. Rigg lowestoft
79 00:40:07 5k 72 C. Milward Poole
80 00:40:10 5k 116 S. Paddison Stalybridge
81 00:40:13 5k 40 D. Ashton YELVERTON
82 00:41:31 5k 86 N. Whammond Tayport
83 00:41:39 5k 130 J. Macconnell Sherborne
84 00:42:39 5k 78 O. Lynes Lancaster
85 00:42:50 5k 125 N. Clarke Chatham
86 00:43:04 5k 69 D. fitch haverhill
87 00:43:06 5k 44 S. brooks alfreton
88 00:43:33 5k 105 i. price Newport
89 00:43:34 5k 8 A. Kean Lutterworth
90 00:43:56 5k 33 C. Parr Bolton
91 00:44:23 5k 117 C. Harding Maidstone
92 00:44:35 5k 81 a. griffiths Caerphilly
93 00:44:56 5k 109 j. charles milton keynes
94 00:44:58 5k 154 J. Skillern Braintree
95 00:45:00 5k 4 S. Majeed Chifley
96 00:45:04 5k 104 m. price Newport
97 00:45:13 5k 59 J. Barden Riverview Park
98 00:45:53 5k 92 D. Bell Wingate
99 00:46:19 5k 1 C. Darlow Waterlooville
100 00:47:07 5k 64 t. edwards Loughborough
101 00:47:09 5k 139 m. bussy Stalybridge
102 00:47:12 5k 14 c. scott Lincoln
103 00:47:48 5k 28 C. Ting Rotherham
104 00:48:03 5k 99 K. Hampton Caerphilly
105 00:48:32 5k 16 g. harrop Stanley crook
106 00:49:06 5k 49 t. reddin burnfoot
107 00:50:37 5k 76 H. Holloway Montgomery
108 00:51:03 5k 67 K. Palm Västerås
109 00:52:00 5k 53 L. O' Hare Holywood
110 00:52:28 5k 20 R. fowler London
111 00:52:50 5k 17 L. Egan MUSSELBURGH
112 00:53:25 5k 10 G. Grimmett Kent
113 00:53:53 5k 60 j. wardle Middlesbrough
114 00:55:38 5k 106 F. Ward STRABANE
115 00:56:07 5k 146 F. Malyon Burbage
116 00:56:48 5k 147 N. Malyon Burbage
117 00:57:34 5k 112 I. Klar Laatzen / Germany
118 00:57:51 5k 118 Z. Thomas OSWESTRY
119 01:00:00 5k 74 P. Worsley Stevenage
120 01:00:08 5k 68 L. Bayley Duston
121 01:00:08 5k 66 C. Hackett Steeple Bumpstead
122 01:00:19 5k 93 P. Bendle Cleethorpes
123 01:00:55 5k 83 J. Lee-Smith West Sussex
124 01:00:55 5k 52 S. Rees Llanelli
125 01:01:05 5k 42 s. edwards Southampton
126 01:02:00 5k 153 S. Hill Helmshore
127 01:02:11 5k 131 C. Jayne Evans Ebbw Vale
128 01:03:38 5k 119 S. Jackson Quedgeley
129 01:03:39 5k 39 K. Blacker Shepton Mallet
130 01:03:53 5k 111 Z. Marland Scunthorpe
131 01:06:07 5k 7 J. Smith South Woodford
132 01:06:28 5k 102 D. Fitt Caerphilly
133 01:06:30 5k 15 A. Hamlett Hyde
134 01:07:42 5k 101 C. Mansell Monmouth
135 01:09:00 5k 47 R. Burgess South petherton
136 01:14:02 5k 140 M. James Bewdley
137 01:14:19 5k 27 M. Hotchkiss Plean
138 01:14:42 5k 90 R. Herbert Manchester
139 01:17:02 5k 29 L. Playle London
140 01:18:27 5k 2 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
141 01:20:00 5k 137 N. Bennison Durham
142 01:21:11 5k 127 M. Fitzgerald Dunstable
143 01:21:43 5k 107 s. woodham Bethersden ashford kent
144 01:22:44 5k 9 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
145 01:22:47 5k 19 M. Burke London
146 01:31:10 5k 128 S. Sykes Bridgwater
147 01:51:55 5k 13 T. Conley Catterick Garrison
148 01:52:00 5k 96 A. Tree Aylesford
149 02:00:00 5k 141 s. planner London
150 02:44:32 5k 25 C. Elliott Evesham
151 00:46:57 10k 34 M. Williams Westcliff-on-Sea
152 00:51:40 10k 54 K. campbell Aylesbury
153 00:52:08 10k 53 a. campbell Aylesbury
154 00:53:38 10k 33 D. Terry Leighton Buzzard
155 00:55:37 10k 18 S. Osborne Sheffield
156 00:56:58 10k 28 S. Paddy kidderminster
157 00:57:30 10k 24 S. McGhee Berlin
158 00:57:38 10k 55 c. hoogzaad gouda
159 00:58:28 10k 91 D. Smith Newcastle
160 00:58:37 10k 17 M. Put Willebroek
161 00:58:57 10k 39 R. Waring Tilehurst, Reading
162 00:59:00 10k 27 Z. Pickering Nazeing
163 00:59:33 10k 15 S. Green Leamington Spa
164 00:59:34 10k 42 S. Shaw TOWCESTER
165 00:59:42 10k 76 N. phipps-smith Nottingham
166 01:00:11 10k 19 C. Parry St Ouen
167 01:00:30 10k 6 N. Freeborn LEICESTER
168 01:00:50 10k 75 j. phipps-smith SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAM
169 01:01:27 10k 98 R. Byers Preston
170 01:01:38 10k 23 s. hegarty lancashire
171 01:01:59 10k 43 D. MILLAR STOW
172 01:02:00 10k 101 K. Peterson Southend on sea
173 01:02:00 10k 80 D. Williams Bristol
174 01:05:00 10k 25 C. Haygreen Lymington
175 01:05:01 10k 73 S. Davidson Wirral
176 01:05:15 10k 11 E. Walker Nottingham
177 01:05:17 10k 9 G. Smith Colchester
178 01:05:58 10k 103 v. edwards Maidstone
179 01:06:34 10k 46 D. Patterson Norwich
180 01:07:00 10k 87 a. deeney Port Glasgow
181 01:07:43 10k 40 R. wilkinson Nottingham
182 01:08:47 10k 77 S. Ion South ockendon
183 01:09:04 10k 63 D. Teml Bristol
184 01:09:18 10k 52 J. Jones Flaxton
185 01:09:31 10k 50 M. Jones Flaxton
186 01:09:36 10k 51 L. McDiarmid Flaxton
187 01:09:39 10k 56 L. Blair Eastleigh
188 01:09:45 10k 90 R. Fidler Warrington
189 01:10:18 10k 88 L. Fidler Winsford
190 01:11:20 10k 26 B. Hart Derby
191 01:12:34 10k 48 D. Hughes Rhyl
192 01:13:02 10k 67 D. Steele Carlisle
193 01:13:06 10k 45 T. Daschofsky Inverness
194 01:13:52 10k 36 C. Seaton Portsmouth
195 01:14:36 10k 85 S. Watts Louth
196 01:15:13 10k 89 M. Watson Warrington
197 01:15:37 10k 71 C. Daniels West Winch
198 01:16:21 10k 92 A. Badman Weston s Mare
199 01:18:00 10k 47 L. Brown Nottingham
200 01:21:04 10k 32 H. Beaumont Nottingham
201 01:21:11 10k 93 t. burrows Weston s Mare
202 01:21:27 10k 95 s. cartmell Crewe
203 01:21:29 10k 35 r. robinson Reading
204 01:22:09 10k 69 c. daniels Birmingham
205 01:22:50 10k 16 R. Lee Bath
206 01:23:00 10k 62 K. Neale Bury St. Edmunds
207 01:23:33 10k 1 L. Stewart Westhill
208 01:24:00 10k 102 N. Murphy Haverfordwest
209 01:27:51 10k 57 K. Chote Birmingham
210 01:29:06 10k 31 S. Kittiprompong Bangkok
211 01:30:00 10k 58 P. Read Lincoln
212 01:31:00 10k 72 G. Acton Hampton magna
213 01:34:36 10k 97 B. Aldred CHORLEY
214 01:34:58 10k 78 R. Fargher CHELTENHAM
215 01:35:03 10k 79 B. Davies CHELTENHAM
216 01:42:00 10k 74 m. smith LINCOLN
217 01:52:26 10k 65 C. brill George green
218 01:54:30 10k 44 C. Fraser Arbroath
219 02:00:09 10k 70 A. Goulding Hayling Island
220 02:04:00 10k 66 W. Preston Milton Keynes
221 02:18:26 10k 12 a. abdallah São Paulo
222 02:25:30 10k 81 G. Baldwin Tewkesbury
223 02:39:24 10k 86 E. Walker Louth
224 02:57:56 10k 14 B. Bridge Colchester
225 06:00:00 10k 84 m. thomas Nottingham

Run or walk a 5k, 10k or half marathon between 1st – 14th January 2018 to claim your exclusive, bespoke medal! Your event needs done in one go, but you can do it at your pace.

A minimum of 20% donation from every entry fee will be donated to the Willen Hospice.

Submit proof – photo with running app, Garmin, running device, screen on the treadmill etc. via the My Races section of the website ahead of the deadline of 12 noon on 17th January.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of the Willen Hospice
https://www.willen-hospice.org.uk/



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!