Runner’s Roulette Return

Run or walk a 5k/10k or half marathon early January 2018 to earn your spinning roulette wheel medal.

£8.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/01/2018 and 14/01/2018

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 01:35:40 Half Marathon Races 20 E. Simmons York
2 01:43:56 Half Marathon Races 42 A. Pugachev Moscow
3 01:52:58 Half Marathon Races 41 G. Harris Bridgend
4 01:58:05 Half Marathon Races 1 C. Gilbert Waltham On the Wolds
5 02:00:05 Half Marathon Races 43 L. Williamson Jarrow
6 02:08:08 Half Marathon Races 16 T. Stone Aldershot
7 02:12:46 Half Marathon Races 32 T. Matthews Plumstead
8 02:20:00 Half Marathon Races 35 T. Addison Buckinghamshire
9 02:21:00 Half Marathon Races 34 C. Nicholls Buckinghamshire
10 02:27:23 Half Marathon Races 18 A. Iredale-Mitchell York
11 02:27:38 Half Marathon Races 23 j. atkin bracknell
12 02:28:00 Half Marathon Races 21 M. Rowland Bracknell
13 02:30:13 Half Marathon Races 22 A. Thorpe Bracknell
14 02:41:00 Half Marathon Races 10 j. harris Whitstable
15 02:48:51 Half Marathon Races 12 L. Sing Tomsett Milton Keynes
16 03:01:09 Half Marathon Races 8 S. Lawson Sutton
17 03:07:52 Half Marathon Races 31 S. Hall Plumstead
18 03:07:53 Half Marathon Races 30 S. Salter Plumstead
19 03:13:46 Half Marathon Races 33 R. Xiao Tanjong Malim
20 03:13:49 Half Marathon Races 19 L. Sharp Forfar
21 03:15:57 Half Marathon Races 25 A. Davies Merseyside
22 03:27:45 Half Marathon Races 39 K. Gregory Tiverton
23 03:28:05 Half Marathon Races 24 k. Vardy plymouth
24 03:43:00 Half Marathon Races 40 E. Holloway Seaview
25 03:44:00 Half Marathon Races 5 c. saker CROYDON
26 03:59:29 Half Marathon Races 3 k. solomons Twickenham
27 00:21:40 5K Races 70 A. Smeeton Ely
28 00:23:20 5K Races 58 C. Gledhill Reddish, Stockport
29 00:25:09 5K Races 21 C. Foulds Desford
30 00:26:09 5K Races 71 P. McCarthy ROBERTSBRIDGE
31 00:27:45 5K Races 43 L. Boyd Edinburgh
32 00:28:10 5K Races 32 J. Cresswell Edinburgh
33 00:28:50 5K Races 57 K. Hebblewhite BEXLEYHEATH
34 00:29:00 5K Races 18 N. Reeves Bude
35 00:29:37 5K Races 62 H. Fahy Wolverhampton
36 00:30:14 5K Races 84 J. Moisejenko Southampton
37 00:30:27 5K Races 126 N. Young Sunderland
38 00:30:33 5K Races 143 c. radford Ystrad Mynach
39 00:30:40 5K Races 129 L. Dean Newbury
40 00:31:39 5K Races 51 P. Singleton Blackpool
41 00:31:48 5K Races 138 B. Barker Norwich
42 00:31:49 5K Races 63 C. Grant Taunton
43 00:31:54 5K Races 97 P. Barwise Liverpool
44 00:32:22 5K Races 5 P. MARTIN aylesbury
45 00:32:43 5K Races 103 A. Flower Torquay
46 00:33:20 5K Races 80 K. Lyons Barking
47 00:33:23 5K Races 110 S. Hall Ryde
48 00:33:32 5K Races 98 E. Young Grimsby
49 00:34:07 5K Races 122 C. Geraghty Tilbury
50 00:34:17 5K Races 75 G. O'Connell Neath
51 00:34:30 5K Races 65 K. Gale Torquay
52 00:34:32 5K Races 100 S. Groome Sidcup
53 00:34:36 5K Races 26 j. hughes BILLERICAY
54 00:34:39 5K Races 30 L. Lewis ST Athan
55 00:35:00 5K Races 38 f. martin Aylesbury
56 00:35:00 5K Races 55 m. alajlan london
57 00:35:07 5K Races 94 T. Huggins Andover
58 00:35:18 5K Races 113 J. Cooper leicestershire
59 00:35:41 5K Races 79 J. Hird Durine,Durness,LAIRG
60 00:35:45 5K Races 45 H. Kennedy Stockport
61 00:36:00 5K Races 151 G. Read Havant
62 00:36:15 5K Races 37 J. Gray Sunderland
63 00:36:20 5K Races 114 N. Gould Rochester
64 00:36:22 5K Races 36 T. Varley Broadstone
65 00:36:22 5K Races 108 a. groves Whitchurch
66 00:36:34 5K Races 133 L. Eden Beeston
67 00:36:43 5K Races 150 m. bamber Haverhill
68 00:37:00 5K Races 144 L. Audley Kettering
69 00:37:53 5K Races 11 C. Causebrook Lincoln
70 00:38:08 5K Races 82 F. IVORY-WARD EDGWARE
71 00:38:28 5K Races 12 A. Flinders Surrey
72 00:38:34 5K Races 6 S. Flanagan Burntwood
73 00:38:42 5K Races 123 K. Jowett Stapleford
74 00:38:48 5K Races 91 n. collins READING
75 00:39:00 5K Races 22 D. Rhodes Jesney crawley
76 00:39:00 5K Races 23 E. Jesney crawley
77 00:39:00 5K Races 24 A. Jesney crawley
78 00:39:20 5K Races 145 I. Rigg lowestoft
79 00:40:07 5K Races 72 C. Milward Poole
80 00:40:10 5K Races 116 S. Paddison Stalybridge
81 00:40:13 5K Races 40 D. Ashton YELVERTON
82 00:41:31 5K Races 86 N. Whammond Tayport
83 00:41:39 5K Races 130 J. Macconnell Sherborne
84 00:42:39 5K Races 78 O. Lynes Lancaster
85 00:42:50 5K Races 125 N. Clarke Chatham
86 00:43:04 5K Races 69 D. fitch haverhill
87 00:43:06 5K Races 44 S. brooks alfreton
88 00:43:33 5K Races 105 i. price Newport
89 00:43:34 5K Races 8 A. Kean Lutterworth
90 00:43:56 5K Races 33 C. Parr Bolton
91 00:44:23 5K Races 117 C. Waldron Maidstone
92 00:44:35 5K Races 81 a. griffiths Caerphilly
93 00:44:56 5K Races 109 j. charles milton keynes
94 00:44:58 5K Races 154 J. Skillern Braintree
95 00:45:00 5K Races 4 S. Majeed Chifley
96 00:45:04 5K Races 104 m. price Newport
97 00:45:13 5K Races 59 J. Barden Riverview Park
98 00:45:53 5K Races 92 D. Bell Wingate
99 00:46:19 5K Races 1 C. DARLOW Waterlooville
100 00:47:07 5K Races 64 s. edwards Loughborough
101 00:47:09 5K Races 139 m. bussy Stalybridge
102 00:47:12 5K Races 14 c. scott Lincoln
103 00:47:48 5K Races 28 C. Ting Rotherham
104 00:48:03 5K Races 99 K. Hampton Caerphilly
105 00:48:32 5K Races 16 g. harrop Stanley crook
106 00:49:06 5K Races 49 t. reddin burnfoot
107 00:50:37 5K Races 76 H. Holloway Montgomery
108 00:51:03 5K Races 67 K. Palm Västerås
109 00:52:00 5K Races 53 L. O' Hare Holywood
110 00:52:28 5K Races 20 R. fowler London
111 00:52:50 5K Races 17 L. Egan MUSSELBURGH
112 00:53:25 5K Races 10 G. Grimmett Kent
113 00:53:53 5K Races 60 j. wardle Middlesbrough
114 00:55:38 5K Races 106 F. Ward STRABANE
115 00:56:07 5K Races 146 F. Malyon Burbage
116 00:56:48 5K Races 147 N. Malyon Burbage
117 00:57:34 5K Races 112 I. Klar Laatzen / Germany
118 00:57:51 5K Races 118 Z. Thomas OSWESTRY
119 01:00:00 5K Races 74 P. Worsley Stevenage
120 01:00:08 5K Races 68 L. Bayley Duston
121 01:00:08 5K Races 66 C. Hackett Steeple Bumpstead
122 01:00:19 5K Races 93 P. Bendle Cleethorpes
123 01:00:55 5K Races 83 J. Lee-Smith West Sussex
124 01:00:55 5K Races 52 S. Rees Llanelli
125 01:01:05 5K Races 42 s. edwards Southampton
126 01:02:00 5K Races 153 S. Hill Helmshore
127 01:02:11 5K Races 131 C. Jayne Evans Ebbw Vale
128 01:03:38 5K Races 119 S. Jackson Quedgeley
129 01:03:39 5K Races 39 K. Blacker Shepton Mallet
130 01:03:53 5K Races 111 Z. Marland Scunthorpe
131 01:06:07 5K Races 7 J. Smith South Woodford
132 01:06:28 5K Races 102 D. Fitt Caerphilly
133 01:06:30 5K Races 15 A. Hamlett Hyde
134 01:07:42 5K Races 101 C. Mansell Monmouth
135 01:09:00 5K Races 47 R. Burgess South petherton
136 01:14:02 5K Races 140 M. James Bewdley
137 01:14:19 5K Races 27 M. Hotchkiss Plean
138 01:14:42 5K Races 90 R. Herbert Manchester
139 01:17:02 5K Races 29 L. Playle London
140 01:18:27 5K Races 2 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
141 01:20:00 5K Races 137 N. Bennison Durham
142 01:21:11 5K Races 127 M. Fitzgerald Dunstable
143 01:21:43 5K Races 107 s. woodham Bethersden ashford kent
144 01:22:44 5K Races 9 a. fitzgerald houghton regis
145 01:22:47 5K Races 19 M. Burke London
146 01:31:10 5K Races 128 S. Sykes Bridgwater
147 01:51:55 5K Races 13 T. Conley Catterick Garrison
148 01:52:00 5K Races 96 A. Tree Aylesford
149 02:00:00 5K Races 141 s. planner London
150 02:44:32 5K Races 25 C. Elliott Evesham
151 00:46:57 10K Races 34 M. Williams Westcliff-on-Sea
152 00:51:40 10K Races 54 K. campbell Aylesbury
153 00:52:08 10K Races 53 a. campbell Aylesbury
154 00:53:38 10K Races 33 D. Terry Leighton Buzzard
155 00:55:37 10K Races 18 S. Osborne Sheffield
156 00:56:58 10K Races 28 S. Paddy kidderminster
157 00:57:30 10K Races 24 S. McGhee Berlin
158 00:57:38 10K Races 55 c. hoogzaad gouda
159 00:58:28 10K Races 91 D. Smith Newcastle
160 00:58:37 10K Races 17 M. Put Willebroek
161 00:58:57 10K Races 39 r. waring Tilehurst, Reading
162 00:59:00 10K Races 27 Z. Pickering Nazeing
163 00:59:33 10K Races 15 S. Green Leamington Spa
164 00:59:34 10K Races 42 S. Shaw TOWCESTER
165 00:59:42 10K Races 76 N. phipps-smith Nottingham
166 01:00:11 10K Races 19 C. Parry St Ouen
167 01:00:30 10K Races 6 N. Freeborn LEICESTER
168 01:00:50 10K Races 75 j. phipps-smith SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAM
169 01:01:27 10K Races 98 R. Byers Preston
170 01:01:38 10K Races 23 s. hegarty lancashire
171 01:01:59 10K Races 43 D. MILLAR STOW
172 01:02:00 10K Races 101 K. Peterson Southend on sea
173 01:02:00 10K Races 80 D. Williams Bristol
174 01:05:00 10K Races 25 C. Haygreen Lymington
175 01:05:01 10K Races 73 S. Davidson Wirral
176 01:05:15 10K Races 11 E. Walker Nottingham
177 01:05:17 10K Races 9 G. Smith Colchester
178 01:05:58 10K Races 103 v. edwards Maidstone
179 01:06:34 10K Races 46 D. Patterson Norwich
180 01:07:00 10K Races 87 a. deeney Port Glasgow
181 01:07:43 10K Races 40 R. wilkinson Nottingham
182 01:08:47 10K Races 77 S. Ion South ockendon
183 01:09:04 10K Races 63 D. Teml Bristol
184 01:09:18 10K Races 52 J. Jones Flaxton
185 01:09:31 10K Races 50 M. Jones Flaxton
186 01:09:36 10K Races 51 L. McDiarmid Flaxton
187 01:09:39 10K Races 56 L. Blair Eastleigh
188 01:09:45 10K Races 90 R. Fidler Warrington
189 01:10:18 10K Races 88 L. Fidler Winsford
190 01:11:20 10K Races 26 B. Hart Derby
191 01:12:34 10K Races 48 D. Hughes Rhyl
192 01:13:02 10K Races 67 D. Steele Carlisle
193 01:13:06 10K Races 45 T. Daschofsky Inverness
194 01:13:52 10K Races 36 C. Seaton Portsmouth
195 01:14:36 10K Races 85 S. Watts Louth
196 01:15:13 10K Races 89 M. Watson Warrington
197 01:15:37 10K Races 71 C. Daniels West Winch
198 01:16:21 10K Races 92 A. Badman Weston s Mare
199 01:18:00 10K Races 47 L. Brown Nottingham
200 01:21:04 10K Races 32 H. Beaumont Nottingham
201 01:21:11 10K Races 93 t. burrows Weston s Mare
202 01:21:27 10K Races 95 s. cartmell Crewe
203 01:21:29 10K Races 35 r. robinson Reading
204 01:22:09 10K Races 69 c. daniels Birmingham
205 01:22:50 10K Races 16 R. Lee Bath
206 01:23:00 10K Races 62 K. Neale Bury St. Edmunds
207 01:23:33 10K Races 1 L. Stewart Westhill
208 01:24:00 10K Races 102 N. Murphy Haverfordwest
209 01:27:51 10K Races 57 K. Chote Birmingham
210 01:29:06 10K Races 31 S. Kittiprompong Bangkok
211 01:30:00 10K Races 58 P. Read Lincoln
212 01:31:00 10K Races 72 G. Acton Hampton magna
213 01:34:36 10K Races 97 B. Aldred CHORLEY
214 01:34:58 10K Races 78 R. Fargher CHELTENHAM
215 01:35:03 10K Races 79 B. Davies CHELTENHAM
216 01:42:00 10K Races 74 m. smith LINCOLN
217 01:52:26 10K Races 65 C. brill George green
218 01:54:30 10K Races 44 C. Fraser Arbroath
219 02:00:09 10K Races 70 A. Goulding Hayling Island
220 02:04:00 10K Races 66 W. Preston Milton Keynes
221 02:18:26 10K Races 12 a. abdallah São Paulo
222 02:25:30 10K Races 81 G. Baldwin Tewkesbury
223 02:39:24 10K Races 86 e. walker Louth
224 02:57:56 10K Races 14 B. Bridge Colchester
225 06:00:00 10K Races 84 m. thomas Nottingham

Run or walk a 5k, 10k or half marathon between 1st – 14th January 2018 to claim your exclusive, bespoke medal! Your event needs done in one go, but you can do it at your pace.

A minimum of 20% donation from every entry fee will be donated to the Willen Hospice.

Submit proof – photo with running app, Garmin, running device, screen on the treadmill etc. via the My Races section of the website ahead of the deadline of 12 noon on 17th January.

Wait for the post to arrive with your medal!

Return to our website to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In aid of the Willen Hospice
https://www.willen-hospice.org.uk/



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!