RMR October challenge

Any distance race to earn yourself a very special limited edition bottle stopper medal!!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2016 and 31/10/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 75 Challenge 380 E. Downing Barmouth
2 64 Challenge 359 B. O'Brien Westbury
3 56.33 Challenge 226 E. Hardy Wakefield
4 45.3 Challenge 322 c. moran Feltham
5 43.2 Challenge 31 N. Williamson Nottingham
6 42 Challenge 53 V. Lyon Roslin
7 32.18 Challenge 183 H. Lodge Old Warden
8 29.8 Challenge 332 E. Russell Wellingborough
9 26.2 Challenge 105 C. Harvey Buckley
10 26.2 Challenge 168 E. Vaughan Morda, Oswestry
11 22 Challenge 283 K. Robinson Beckenham
12 22.47 Challenge 316 P. Bongers Canada
13 22 Challenge 385 J. Sellers Brailsford
14 21.93 Challenge 47 a. bird Worcester
15 21 Challenge 94 s. pearce Caerphilly
16 21.9 Challenge 225 H. Tilley Santa Ponça
17 21 Challenge 59 m. fowler Huntingdon
18 21 Challenge 133 S. BAGGALEY PETERBOROUGH
19 21.1 Challenge 60 I. Monaghan Kingswinford
20 21.29 Challenge 62 c. manley Gloucestershire
21 21.10 Challenge 326 H. Durant Bottesford
22 21 Challenge 159 R. Leeds Caerphilly
23 21 Challenge 68 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
24 21.01 Challenge 154 S. McLaw Fochabers
25 21.4 Challenge 335 S. Doe Hertford
26 21.27 Challenge 285 S. Barrett Lewes
27 21.4 Challenge 218 H. Mehta Newport
28 21.2111539 Challenge 344 T. Simpson Gloucestershire
29 21.1 Challenge 81 S. Blackham Darlington
30 21 Challenge 119 A. Lowe Aberystwyth
31 21.1 Challenge 329 C. Hurst Whitley Bay
32 21 Challenge 381 L. Green Fenstanton
33 21 Challenge 1 L. Brigginshaw Bedfordshire
34 21 Challenge 2 L. Ruggles Oxfordshire
35 21.1 Challenge 288 G. Boyle Southampton
36 21 Challenge 222 L. Power London
37 21.1 Challenge 370 J. Slater Wordsley
38 21 Challenge 14 K. McClure Troon
39 21 Challenge 199 V. Edwards Maidstone
40 21.24 Challenge 87 T. Haynes Riverton
41 21.64 Challenge 231 V. Grant Kings Hill
42 21.4 Challenge 238 J. Whitfield Chichester
43 21 Challenge 242 C. Calder Birmingham
44 21.2 Challenge 243 A. Hunte Basingstoke
45 21 Challenge 307 l. priest Brunssum
46 20 Challenge 282 S. Campbell Rugeley
47 20.9 Challenge 217 N. Biggs Chesterfield
48 20.969752 Challenge 4 P. Pearson Elgin
49 18.0 Challenge 109 N. Dent Leicestershire
50 17 Challenge 340 E. White East Sussex
51 17.95 Challenge 111 J. Nunnick West Midlands
52 17 Challenge 122 g. reeves Van nuys
53 17.526 Challenge 142 A. Brown Ireland
54 16.89 Challenge 188 P. Vickery Kent
55 16.98 Challenge 98 A. Wasden Newquay
56 16 Challenge 61 K. Cook Hampshire
57 16.01 Challenge 64 S. Eves East Sussex
58 16 Challenge 134 J. Morris Dunkeswell
59 16.09 Challenge 208 S. Bentley Swindon
60 16.04 Challenge 3 L. McMillan Eastburn
61 16.4 Challenge 349 A. Ryan Great Yarmouth
62 16 Challenge 228 K. Firth Dorchester
63 16.46 Challenge 290 D. Radestock Gatcombe
64 16 Challenge 256 c. richardson Southampton
65 16.4 Challenge 201 J. Ko Gloucestershire
66 15 Challenge 197 r. shepherd Heysham
67 14.27 Challenge 58 H. McCann Lancashire
68 14.48 Challenge 113 V. Evans St martins
69 14 Challenge 239 L. Knott Shillinglee
70 14 Challenge 353 J. Chalmers Crowborough
71 13.1 Challenge 267 J. Dickey Bracknell
72 13.3 Challenge 356 V. Stone Bury st Edmunds
73 13.1 Challenge 386 N. Steaman Abingdon
74 13 Challenge 66 A. Hall Huntingdon
75 13 Challenge 72 S. Hooper Worcester
76 13.51 Challenge 331 S. Masson Aldershot
77 13.8 Challenge 230 J. Rao Sherburn-in-Elmet
78 12 Challenge 174 L. Dobbs Burstwick
79 12 Challenge 71 N. Foreman-Peck Aylesbury
80 12.96 Challenge 195 L. Hall Edinburgh City
81 12 Challenge 73 H. Marcer West Midlands
82 12 Challenge 396 D. Wildon Blunham
83 12.05 Challenge 85 R. Baldwin Wimborne
84 12.87 Challenge 8 L. Buchanan Buckinghamshire
85 12.82 Challenge 186 n. walker kent
86 12.8 Challenge 305 R. Halton Cramlington
87 12.8 Challenge 148 V. McCallum Hampshire
88 12.8 Challenge 248 J. Fricker Southampton
89 11.05 Challenge 103 L. Hill Burton on trent
90 11.86 Challenge 169 T. Robinson Birmingham
91 11 Challenge 141 S. Swindell Derby
92 11.26 Challenge 10 A. Smith Stockport
93 11.21 Challenge 143 h. sharpe Wellingborough
94 11.26 Challenge 147 l. byrom Wilpshire
95 10 Challenge 265 H. Walker Mattishall
96 10 Challenge 150 J. Hughes GLASGOW
97 10 Challenge 48 S. Eley-Spencer Stockport
98 10.46 Challenge 355 G. Riddoch Elgin
99 10 Challenge 357 A. McTurk Elgin
100 10 Challenge 358 K. Gawtry Nottinghamshire
101 10 Challenge 271 s. phelan West Wickham
102 10.99 Challenge 96 D. Brannan Northampton
103 10 Challenge 55 C. Higgins East Sussex
104 10 Challenge 374 S. Dunkling Brynsiencyn
105 10 Challenge 274 E. Smith-Kind Nottinghamshire
106 10 Challenge 100 S. Ockenden WALTHAM CROSS
107 10.85 Challenge 192 c. robertson Tonbridge
108 10 Challenge 376 M. Gemie Nottingham
109 10.01 Challenge 135 L. Mitchell Stafford
110 10 Challenge 363 H. Dodds Thatcham
111 10.45 Challenge 179 T. Monks Eastleigh
112 10 Challenge 117 M. Griffiths Holywell
113 10.17 Challenge 82 H. Macdonald Buckinghamshire
114 10.03 Challenge 137 S. Milwicz Rhos
115 10 Challenge 298 R. Maxwell Borgue
116 10 Challenge 301 S. McLean Swadlincote
117 10 Challenge 346 K. Allinson Alton
118 10.02 Challenge 302 J. Hart Morges
119 10.61 Challenge 155 S. Milwicz Rhos
120 10 Challenge 328 H. Hucker Southed on Sea
121 10 Challenge 156 S. Goodall Berkshire
122 10.1 Challenge 140 E. Wye Lydney
123 10 Challenge 368 E. Burgess Southampton
124 10.0 Challenge 369 R. Hover Nottingham
125 10 Challenge 304 T. Innes Golspie
126 10.34 Challenge 13 S. Smith Freshbrook
127 10.7 Challenge 144 A. Jenkins-Wood Milton Keynes
128 10 Challenge 383 E. Best Alton
129 10.5 Challenge 232 C. Woodland Cannock
130 10 Challenge 351 D. Heath Telford
131 10.17 Challenge 246 L. Duggan-Edge Bristol
132 10 Challenge 35 S. Threlfall Hertford
133 10 Challenge 247 L. Gunn Uttoxeter
134 10 Challenge 253 T. Warren Carlisle
135 10 Challenge 402 C. Nicholson Stratford upon Avon
136 10 Challenge 43 A. Bonson Buckinghamshire
137 10 Challenge 258 D. Carr Weeley heath
138 10 Challenge 259 A. Norman Avon
139 10 Challenge 261 L. Stroud Hitchin
140 9.46 Challenge 213 C. Bass Notts
141 9.7 Challenge 308 v. parkes Helston
142 9.10 Challenge 325 R. Bannister Shepperton
143 9 Challenge 341 P. Clifford-Davies Honiton
144 9.87 Challenge 191 S. Prinold Newport
145 9.7 Challenge 123 g. wiles Milton keynes
146 9.33 Challenge 125 L. parker-hann Kent
147 9.05 Challenge 33 C. Howard Cheshire
148 9.67 Challenge 262 T. Wood Eldwick
149 8.3 Challenge 57 B. Park Preston
150 8.6 Challenge 161 k. potts salt hill rd
151 8.2 Challenge 394 A. Flinders Surrey
152 8.90 Challenge 327 K. Hill West Midlands
153 8.4 Challenge 286 L. Lockhart Chepstow
154 7.78 Challenge 190 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
155 7.9 Challenge 162 R. shorthose Derbyshire
156 7.22 Challenge 163 K. Steier Bristol
157 7.6 Challenge 1 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
158 7.2 Challenge 336 L. Line Nuneaton
159 7.11 Challenge 139 M. Parnell Middlesex
160 7.59 Challenge 20 L. Roberts Warwickshire
161 7.72 Challenge 25 G. Little Braintree
162 7.2 Challenge 28 E. Ward Telford
163 7.16 Challenge 149 S. Flynn Ashford
164 7 Challenge 373 A. Atmore Carterton
165 7 Challenge 254 H. Underwood Warwick
166 6 Challenge 266 n. green Fleet
167 6.4 Challenge 215 V. Clark Marlow
168 6 Challenge 63 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
169 6.93 Challenge 276 T. Read Ddereham
170 6.78 Challenge 279 L. Clubley Walton on Thames
171 6.44 Challenge 67 E. Pride Dorset
172 6.23 Challenge 203 D. Pickard Sandy
173 6.66 Challenge 106 E. Roffe Rotherham
174 6.4 Challenge 312 K. Booth Thirsk
175 6.4 Challenge 76 J. Norris Norwich
176 6.12 Challenge 115 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
177 6.2 Challenge 205 R. Gane Milton Keynes
178 6.7 Challenge 118 J. Rule Hampshire
179 6 Challenge 206 M. Dourish Kent
180 6.4 Challenge 120 J. Brown Chatteris
181 6.1 Challenge 129 A. Hockey Bognor Regis
182 6 Challenge 24 L. Edwards Dudley
183 6 Challenge 145 G. Harris Gravesend
184 6.43 Challenge 146 S. Thompson Norwich
185 6 Challenge 240 J. Mccreadie Invergordon
186 6 Challenge 252 M. Mandy Clitheroe
187 5.02 Challenge 45 s. zalick Thorney
188 5 Challenge 263 K. Sinclair Elgin
189 5 Challenge 264 H. Gardner Plymouth
190 5.1 Challenge 131 R. Bowers Hamble, Southampton
191 5.25 Challenge 50 C. Allin-Garner Essex
192 5.45 Challenge 214 j. Armstrong Cheshire
193 5 Challenge 52 r. rodda WALSALL
194 5.01 Challenge 268 A. Levene Leamington Spa
195 5 Challenge 269 K. Liu Colchester
196 5.81 Challenge 339 s. cutts Harrogate
197 5 Challenge 270 J. Read Great Brickhill
198 5 Challenge 272 R. Freeman Abingdon
199 5.2 Challenge 97 R. Voaden Eastleigh
200 5.00 Challenge 151 E. Pickett Todmorden
201 5 Challenge 387 N. Tierney Alton
202 5 Challenge 99 K. Dunning Crewe
203 5.23 Challenge 375 L. Aslin Nottingham
204 5.04 Challenge 220 C. Lundbech Hampshire
205 5 Challenge 333 s. thornley Wokingham
206 5 Challenge 101 A. Caldwell Cheshire
207 5 Challenge 388 A. Belcher Bexley
208 5.01 Challenge 158 J. Williams PRESTATYN
209 5 Challenge 389 H. Allwood Northwich
210 5 Challenge 175 L. Potter Redditch
211 5.3 Challenge 102 A. Scott Blairgowrie
212 5 Challenge 360 L. Howitt Aberdeen
213 5 Challenge 160 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
214 5 Challenge 65 H. Cripps London
215 5.01 Challenge 294 S. Cassidy Hatfield
216 5 Challenge 69 H. Carver Angus
217 5 Challenge 342 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
218 5 Challenge 70 L. Turnbull Nottingham
219 5 Challenge 177 N. Gilbert Cheadle
220 5 Challenge 108 J. Ashford Dorset
221 5 Challenge 392 L. Morrison Portadown
222 5.1 Challenge 193 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
223 5 Challenge 194 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
224 5.25 Challenge 311 P. Wainwright Swansea
225 5 Challenge 377 l. jennings Biggleswade
226 5.6 Challenge 110 E. O'Shaughnessy Westoning
227 5 Challenge 393 M. Major Aylesbury
228 5.3 Challenge 153 s. munroe Barrow in Furness
229 5 Challenge 178 L. Martin Hampshire
230 5.2 Challenge 284 j. evans East Hanney
231 5 Challenge 74 V. Keegan Lytham St. Annes
232 5 Challenge 136 S. Jakeman Nuneaton
233 5 Challenge 196 M. Daw Sheffield
234 5 Challenge 78 A. Lewin Dorset
235 5 Challenge 165 D. Atkins Westcliff-on-Sea
236 5.3 Challenge 180 S. Clements Lutterworth
237 5 Challenge 80 R. Emma Irchester
238 5 Challenge 364 L. Timoney Steenbergen Nb
239 5 Challenge 321 V. Reynolds Billinge, Wigan
240 5 Challenge 181 c. scobie Portsmouth
241 5 Challenge 365 K. Clark Maidstone
242 5 Challenge 366 N. Mold lutterworth
243 5 Challenge 83 F. Weir Cardigan
244 5 Challenge 84 C. Young Wakefield
245 5 Challenge 297 S. Hermsen Wooburn Green
246 5 Challenge 299 V. Porche Abondant
247 5 Challenge 397 C. Smith Hanwell
248 5.5 Challenge 121 S. Wheal NorthYorkshire
249 5.53 Challenge 221 D. Frances Wolverhampton
250 5 Challenge 207 j. hilling Hughenden Valley
251 5.01 Challenge 182 M. Lee Aylesbury
252 5 Challenge 398 T. Porter Northamptonshire
253 5 Challenge 209 D. Phillips Croydon
254 5 Challenge 138 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
255 5 Challenge 337 J. Wellstead Shaftesbury
256 5.19 Challenge 184 j. parsons Trowbridge
257 5 Challenge 303 C. Mills Newtownabbey
258 5 Challenge 347 A. Wood Durham
259 5 Challenge 348 S. Martin Ringwood
260 5.0 Challenge 367 J. Partridge Northampton
261 5 Challenge 5 M. Fisher Birmingham
262 5 Challenge 399 J. Tidbury High Wycombe
263 5 Challenge 287 N. Young LEICESTER
264 5.1 Challenge 9 H. John Oxfordshire
265 5 Challenge 12 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
266 5 Challenge 198 A. Burns Harrogate
267 5 Challenge 400 C. Gavagan Nottingham
268 5 Challenge 172 C. Terry Southminster
269 5 Challenge 185 C. Simpson Hampshire
270 5.01 Challenge 15 S. Blake RUSHDEN
271 5 Challenge 401 c. hart Prestwich
272 5.0 Challenge 18 C. Arnott East Riding of Yorkshire
273 5 Challenge 187 C. Pattle Spalding
274 5.38 Challenge 382 J. Sellers Brailsford
275 5.51 Challenge 19 R. Godber Buckinghamshire
276 5 Challenge 371 H. Fenton Brabourne Lees
277 5 Challenge 22 V. Houghton Surrey
278 5 Challenge 229 S. Wressell Scunthorpe
279 5 Challenge 26 C. McGlashan Barnoldswick
280 5 Challenge 289 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
281 5 Challenge 317 L. Charnley NEWTON ABBOT
282 5.02 Challenge 88 V. Thornton Worcestershire
283 5.3 Challenge 27 b. claridge Amersham
284 5 Challenge 235 L. Webb nr Abingdon
285 5 Challenge 350 J. Healy Worcs
286 5 Challenge 30 K. Clark Essex
287 5.52 Challenge 89 L. Graham Gloucester
288 5 Challenge 372 S. Houghton Sydenham
289 5.02 Challenge 37 M. Jordan Milton Keynes
290 5 Challenge 250 k. green Great Barr Birmingham
291 5.00 Challenge 384 E. Payne Warminster
292 5.17 Challenge 38 U. Frost Portsmouth
293 5 Challenge 90 J. Draper Letchworth
294 5.9 Challenge 39 a. scholz Warwick
295 5 Challenge 224 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
296 5 Challenge 42 D. Hobbs-Burrage Aldershot
297 5 Challenge 260 J. Williams Northampton
298 5 Challenge 91 r. rich Radstock
299 5 Challenge 44 a. Epton Nottinghamshire
300 4.72 Challenge 56 E. Parkes Worcestershire
301 4 Challenge 310 L. Gow Falkirk
302 4.85 Challenge 361 C. Lindsay Nottingham
303 4 Challenge 166 S. Mckinstry Armagh
304 4.336 Challenge 379 N. Adams Gloucestershire
305 4.9 Challenge 128 a. Walsh Berkshire
306 4.7 Challenge 17 L. Williamson Sheffield
307 4.75 Challenge 29 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
308 4 Challenge 323 L. Dodsworth Chelmsford
309 4 Challenge 200 A. Stokoe Hexham
310 3 Challenge 309 G. Lucraft-Townley Downham Market
311 3.83 Challenge 51 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
312 3.04 Challenge 273 E. Marshall Milton Keynes
313 3.1 Challenge 216 H. Lucas Suffolk
314 3.2 Challenge 176 P. Beniston Loughborough
315 3.02 Challenge 391 J. Baker Ramsgate
316 3.1 Challenge 295 A. Ellis Southampton
317 3.00 Challenge 343 T. Knight ッ Llandovey
318 3.07 Challenge 124 e. bryan Lincolnshire
319 3.24 Challenge 126 j. Weightman Peterbourgh
320 3 Challenge 16 N. Figgins Kent
321 3.98 Challenge 306 J. Churches High Wycombe
322 3.10 Challenge 34 C. Harkins Middlesex
323 3.02 Challenge 36 R. McQuire Cheshunt
324 3 Challenge 352 C. Atkins huddersfield
325 3.00 Challenge 41 a. harrison sheffield
326 2.07 Challenge 46 L. Huish Evesham
327 2.42 Challenge 292 C. Capper Macclesfied
328 2.51 Challenge 275 P. Perdeaux Kent
329 2 Challenge 104 A. Clark Nuneaton
330 2.12 Challenge 313 V. Hodson Birmingham
331 2.8 Challenge 296 C. Holland Nuneaton
332 2.01 Challenge 227 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
333 2.4 Challenge 86 L. McCabe Glasgow
334 2.69 Challenge 223 W. Brown Wiltshire
335 2.77 Challenge 241 H. Lashwood Arundel
336 2.5 Challenge 32 M. Rambaut Oxfordshire
337 2.86 Challenge 251 S. Sweeney Yateley
338 1.5 Challenge 92 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
339 1.82 Challenge 93 A. Troup Aberdeen City
340 1.6 Challenge 173 s. kasab welling
341 1.69 Challenge 132 S. Harmon Middlesex
342 1.74 Challenge 189 E. Wells Brockworth
343 1.68 Challenge 390 L. Locking Worcester
344 1.5 Challenge 79 J. Brittain York
345 1.6 Challenge 345 E. Darwin Knaphill
346 1 Challenge 157 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
347 1.0 Challenge 7 S. Sutton Caversfield
348 1.6 Challenge 21 R. Dixon-Burnett Malvern
349 1.6 Challenge 318 E. Jones Lincolnshire
350 0.4 Challenge 324 J. Drummond Ashington

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Run Mummy Run to offer you a very special virtual race with a limited edition bottle stopper medal!!

Run or walk any distance (completed in one go) between 1st and 31st October 2016 to claim your bling! So this might be your 1 mile PB, your furthest run to date or a training run to keep up motivated.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd November at 12noon to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to the Earl Mountbatten Hospice.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In Aid of the Earl Mountbatten Hospice.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!