RMR October challenge

Any distance race to earn yourself a very special limited edition bottle stopper medal!!

£12.00
This race is now complete

Race Results

This race took place between 01/10/2016 and 31/10/2016

Position Result Race Type Race No Name Location
1 75 Challenge 380 E. Downing Barmouth
2 64 Challenge 359 B. O'Brien Westbury
3 56.33 Challenge 226 E. Hardy Wakefield
4 45.3 Challenge 322 c. moran Feltham
5 43.2 Challenge 31 N. Williamson Nottingham
6 42 Challenge 53 V. Lyon Roslin
7 32.18 Challenge 183 H. Lodge Old Warden
8 29.8 Challenge 332 E. Russell Wellingborough
9 26.2 Challenge 105 C. Harvey Buckley
10 26.2 Challenge 168 E. Vaughan Morda, Oswestry
11 22 Challenge 283 K. Robinson Beckenham
12 22.47 Challenge 316 P. Bongers Canada
13 22 Challenge 385 J. Sellers Brailsford
14 21 Challenge 1 L. Brigginshaw Bedfordshire
15 21 Challenge 2 L. Ruggles Oxfordshire
16 21 Challenge 14 K. McClure Troon
17 21.93 Challenge 47 a. bird Worcester
18 21 Challenge 59 m. fowler Huntingdon
19 21.1 Challenge 60 I. Monaghan Kingswinford
20 21.29 Challenge 62 c. manley Gloucestershire
21 21 Challenge 68 J. Campbell Aberdeenshire
22 21.1 Challenge 81 S. Blackham Darlington
23 21.24 Challenge 87 T. Haynes Riverton
24 21 Challenge 94 s. pearce Caerphilly
25 21 Challenge 119 A. Lowe Aberystwyth
26 21 Challenge 133 S. BAGGALEY PETERBOROUGH
27 21.01 Challenge 154 S. McLaw Fochabers
28 21 Challenge 159 R. Leeds Caerphilly
29 21 Challenge 199 V. Edwards Maidstone
30 21.4 Challenge 218 H. Mehta Newport
31 21 Challenge 222 L. Power London
32 21.9 Challenge 225 H. Tilley Santa Ponça
33 21.64 Challenge 231 V. Grant Kings Hill
34 21.4 Challenge 238 J. Whitfield Chichester
35 21 Challenge 242 C. Calder Birmingham
36 21.2 Challenge 243 A. Hunte Basingstoke
37 21.27 Challenge 285 S. Barrett Lewes
38 21.1 Challenge 288 G. Boyle Southampton
39 21 Challenge 307 l. priest Brunssum
40 21.10 Challenge 326 H. Durant Bottesford
41 21.1 Challenge 329 C. Hurst Whitley Bay
42 21.4 Challenge 335 S. Doe Hertford
43 21.2111539 Challenge 344 T. Simpson Gloucestershire
44 21.1 Challenge 370 J. Slater Wordsley
45 21 Challenge 381 L. Green Fenstanton
46 20.969752 Challenge 4 P. Pearson Elgin
47 20.9 Challenge 217 N. Biggs Chesterfield
48 20 Challenge 282 S. Campbell Rugeley
49 18.0 Challenge 109 N. Dent Leicestershire
50 17.95 Challenge 111 J. Nunnick West Midlands
51 17 Challenge 122 g. reeves Van nuys
52 17.526 Challenge 142 A. Brown Ireland
53 17 Challenge 340 E. White East Sussex
54 16.04 Challenge 3 L. McMillan Eastburn
55 16 Challenge 61 K. Cook Hampshire
56 16.01 Challenge 64 S. Eves East Sussex
57 16.98 Challenge 98 A. Wasden Newquay
58 16 Challenge 134 J. Morris Dunkeswell
59 16.89 Challenge 188 P. Vickery Kent
60 16.4 Challenge 201 J. Ko Gloucestershire
61 16.09 Challenge 208 S. Bentley Swindon
62 16 Challenge 228 K. Firth Dorchester
63 16 Challenge 256 c. richardson Southampton
64 16.46 Challenge 290 D. Radestock Gatcombe
65 16.4 Challenge 349 A. Ryan Great Yarmouth
66 15 Challenge 197 r. shepherd Heysham
67 14.27 Challenge 58 H. McCann Lancashire
68 14.48 Challenge 113 V. Evans St martins
69 14 Challenge 239 L. Knott Shillinglee
70 14 Challenge 353 J. Chalmers Crowborough
71 13 Challenge 66 A. Hall Huntingdon
72 13 Challenge 72 S. Hooper Worcester
73 13.8 Challenge 230 J. Rao Sherburn-in-Elmet
74 13.1 Challenge 267 J. Dickey Bracknell
75 13.51 Challenge 331 S. Masson Aldershot
76 13.3 Challenge 356 V. Stone Bury st Edmunds
77 13.1 Challenge 386 N. Steaman Abingdon
78 12.87 Challenge 8 L. Buchanan Buckinghamshire
79 12 Challenge 71 N. Foreman-Peck Aylesbury
80 12 Challenge 73 H. Marcer West Midlands
81 12.05 Challenge 85 R. Baldwin Wimborne
82 12.8 Challenge 148 V. McCallum Hampshire
83 12 Challenge 174 L. Dobbs Burstwick
84 12.82 Challenge 186 n. walker kent
85 12.96 Challenge 195 L. Hall Edinburgh City
86 12.8 Challenge 248 J. Fricker Southampton
87 12.8 Challenge 305 R. Halton Cramlington
88 12 Challenge 396 D. Wildon Blunham
89 11.26 Challenge 10 A. Smith Stockport
90 11.05 Challenge 103 L. Hill Burton on trent
91 11 Challenge 141 S. Swindell Derby
92 11.21 Challenge 143 h. sharpe Wellingborough
93 11.26 Challenge 147 l. byrom Wilpshire
94 11.86 Challenge 169 T. Robinson Birmingham
95 10.34 Challenge 13 S. Smith Freshbrook
96 10 Challenge 35 S. Threlfall Hertford
97 10 Challenge 43 A. Bonson Buckinghamshire
98 10 Challenge 48 S. Eley-Spencer Stockport
99 10 Challenge 55 C. Higgins East Sussex
100 10.17 Challenge 82 H. Macdonald Buckinghamshire
101 10.99 Challenge 96 D. Brannan Northampton
102 10 Challenge 100 S. Ockenden WALTHAM CROSS
103 10 Challenge 117 M. Griffiths Holywell
104 10.01 Challenge 135 L. Mitchell Stafford
105 10.03 Challenge 137 S. Milwicz Rhos
106 10.1 Challenge 140 E. Wye Lydney
107 10.7 Challenge 144 A. Jenkins-Wood Milton Keynes
108 10 Challenge 150 J. Hughes GLASGOW
109 10.61 Challenge 155 S. Milwicz Rhos
110 10 Challenge 156 S. Goodall Berkshire
111 10.45 Challenge 179 T. Monks Eastleigh
112 10.85 Challenge 192 c. robertson Tonbridge
113 10.5 Challenge 232 C. Woodland Cannock
114 10.17 Challenge 246 L. Duggan-Edge Bristol
115 10 Challenge 247 L. Gunn Uttoxeter
116 10 Challenge 253 T. Warren Carlisle
117 10 Challenge 258 D. Carr Weeley heath
118 10 Challenge 259 A. Norman Avon
119 10 Challenge 261 L. Stroud Hitchin
120 10 Challenge 265 H. Walker Mattishall
121 10 Challenge 271 s. phelan West Wickham
122 10 Challenge 274 E. Smith-Kind Nottinghamshire
123 10 Challenge 298 R. Maxwell Borgue
124 10 Challenge 301 S. McLean Swadlincote
125 10.02 Challenge 302 J. Hart Morges
126 10 Challenge 304 T. Innes Golspie
127 10 Challenge 328 H. Hucker Southed on Sea
128 10 Challenge 346 K. Allinson Alton
129 10 Challenge 351 D. Heath Telford
130 10.46 Challenge 355 G. Riddoch Elgin
131 10 Challenge 357 A. McTurk Elgin
132 10 Challenge 358 K. Gawtry Nottinghamshire
133 10 Challenge 363 H. Dodds Thatcham
134 10 Challenge 368 E. Burgess Southampton
135 10.0 Challenge 369 R. Hover Nottingham
136 10 Challenge 374 S. Dunkling Brynsiencyn
137 10 Challenge 376 M. Gemie Nottingham
138 10 Challenge 383 E. Best Alton
139 10 Challenge 402 C. Nicholson Stratford upon Avon
140 9.05 Challenge 33 C. Howard Cheshire
141 9.7 Challenge 123 g. wiles Milton keynes
142 9.33 Challenge 125 L. parker-hann Kent
143 9.87 Challenge 191 S. Prinold Newport
144 9.46 Challenge 213 C. Bass Notts
145 9.67 Challenge 262 T. Wood Eldwick
146 9.7 Challenge 308 v. parkes Helston
147 9.10 Challenge 325 R. Bannister Shepperton
148 9 Challenge 341 P. Clifford-Davies Honiton
149 8.3 Challenge 57 B. Park Preston
150 8.6 Challenge 161 k. potts salt hill rd
151 8.4 Challenge 286 L. Lockhart Chepstow
152 8.90 Challenge 327 K. Hill West Midlands
153 8.2 Challenge 394 A. Flinders Surrey
154 7.59 Challenge 20 L. Roberts Warwickshire
155 7.72 Challenge 25 G. Little Braintree
156 7.2 Challenge 28 E. Ward Telford
157 7.11 Challenge 139 M. Parnell Middlesex
158 7.16 Challenge 149 S. Flynn Ashford
159 7.6 Challenge 1 S. Wheatcroft Nottingham
160 7.9 Challenge 162 R. shorthose Derbyshire
161 7.22 Challenge 163 K. Steier Bristol
162 7.78 Challenge 190 J. Gilbank Dumfries and Galloway
163 7 Challenge 254 H. Underwood Warwick
164 7.2 Challenge 336 L. Line Nuneaton
165 7 Challenge 373 A. Atmore Carterton
166 6 Challenge 24 L. Edwards Dudley
167 6 Challenge 63 I. Turnbull Upper hayford
168 6.44 Challenge 67 E. Pride Dorset
169 6.4 Challenge 76 J. Norris Norwich
170 6.66 Challenge 106 E. Roffe Rotherham
171 6.12 Challenge 115 K. Ward Nottinghamshire
172 6.7 Challenge 118 J. Rule Hampshire
173 6.4 Challenge 120 J. Brown Chatteris
174 6.1 Challenge 129 A. Hockey Bognor Regis
175 6 Challenge 145 G. Harris Gravesend
176 6.43 Challenge 146 S. Thompson Norwich
177 6.23 Challenge 203 D. Pickard Sandy
178 6.2 Challenge 205 R. Gane Milton Keynes
179 6 Challenge 206 M. Dourish Kent
180 6.4 Challenge 215 V. Clark Marlow
181 6 Challenge 240 J. Mccreadie Invergordon
182 6 Challenge 252 M. Mandy Clitheroe
183 6 Challenge 266 n. green Fleet
184 6.93 Challenge 276 T. Read Ddereham
185 6.78 Challenge 279 L. Clubley Walton on Thames
186 6.4 Challenge 312 K. Booth Thirsk
187 5 Challenge 5 M. Fisher Birmingham
188 5.1 Challenge 9 H. John Oxfordshire
189 5 Challenge 12 J. Van Landeghem Lincolnshire
190 5.01 Challenge 15 S. Blake RUSHDEN
191 5.0 Challenge 18 C. Arnott East Riding of Yorkshire
192 5.51 Challenge 19 R. Godber Buckinghamshire
193 5 Challenge 22 V. Houghton Surrey
194 5 Challenge 26 C. McGlashan Barnoldswick
195 5.3 Challenge 27 b. claridge Amersham
196 5 Challenge 30 K. Clark Essex
197 5.02 Challenge 37 M. Jordan Milton Keynes
198 5.17 Challenge 38 U. Frost Portsmouth
199 5.9 Challenge 39 a. scholz Warwick
200 5 Challenge 42 D. Hobbs-Burrage Aldershot
201 5 Challenge 44 a. Epton Nottinghamshire
202 5.02 Challenge 45 s. zalick Thorney
203 5.25 Challenge 50 C. Allin-Garner Essex
204 5 Challenge 52 r. rodda WALSALL
205 5 Challenge 65 H. Cripps London
206 5 Challenge 69 H. Carver Angus
207 5 Challenge 70 L. Turnbull Nottingham
208 5 Challenge 74 V. Keegan Lytham St. Annes
209 5 Challenge 78 A. Lewin Dorset
210 5 Challenge 80 R. Emma Irchester
211 5 Challenge 83 F. Weir Cardigan
212 5 Challenge 84 C. Young Wakefield
213 5.02 Challenge 88 V. Thornton Worcestershire
214 5.52 Challenge 89 L. Graham Gloucester
215 5 Challenge 90 J. Draper Letchworth
216 5 Challenge 91 r. rich Radstock
217 5.2 Challenge 97 R. Voaden Eastleigh
218 5 Challenge 99 K. Dunning Crewe
219 5 Challenge 101 A. Caldwell Cheshire
220 5.3 Challenge 102 A. Scott Blairgowrie
221 5 Challenge 108 J. Ashford Dorset
222 5.6 Challenge 110 E. O'Shaughnessy Westoning
223 5.5 Challenge 121 S. Wheal NorthYorkshire
224 5.1 Challenge 131 R. Bowers Hamble, Southampton
225 5 Challenge 136 S. Jakeman Nuneaton
226 5 Challenge 138 R. Creasey Lincolnshire
227 5.00 Challenge 151 E. Pickett Todmorden
228 5.3 Challenge 153 s. munroe Barrow in Furness
229 5.01 Challenge 158 J. Williams PRESTATYN
230 5 Challenge 160 D. Thirkell BFPO 57
231 5 Challenge 165 D. Atkins Westcliff-on-Sea
232 5 Challenge 172 C. Terry Southminster
233 5 Challenge 175 L. Potter Redditch
234 5 Challenge 177 N. Gilbert Cheadle
235 5 Challenge 178 L. Martin Hampshire
236 5.3 Challenge 180 S. Clements Lutterworth
237 5 Challenge 181 c. scobie Portsmouth
238 5.01 Challenge 182 M. Lee Aylesbury
239 5.19 Challenge 184 j. parsons Trowbridge
240 5 Challenge 185 C. Simpson Hampshire
241 5 Challenge 187 C. Pattle Spalding
242 5.1 Challenge 193 S. Seymour Lincolnshire
243 5 Challenge 194 Z. Burman Burgh le Marsh
244 5 Challenge 196 M. Daw Sheffield
245 5 Challenge 198 A. Burns Harrogate
246 5 Challenge 207 j. hilling Hughenden Valley
247 5 Challenge 209 D. Phillips Croydon
248 5.45 Challenge 214 j. Armstrong Cheshire
249 5.04 Challenge 220 C. Lundbech Hampshire
250 5.53 Challenge 221 D. Frances Wolverhampton
251 5 Challenge 224 K. Webster Hedge End, Southampton
252 5 Challenge 229 S. Wressell Scunthorpe
253 5 Challenge 235 L. Webb nr Abingdon
254 5 Challenge 250 k. green Great Barr Birmingham
255 5 Challenge 260 J. Williams Northampton
256 5 Challenge 263 K. Sinclair Elgin
257 5 Challenge 264 H. Gardner Plymouth
258 5.01 Challenge 268 A. Levene Leamington Spa
259 5 Challenge 269 K. Liu Colchester
260 5 Challenge 270 J. Read Great Brickhill
261 5 Challenge 272 R. Freeman Abingdon
262 5.2 Challenge 284 j. evans East Hanney
263 5 Challenge 287 N. Young LEICESTER
264 5 Challenge 289 H. Douglas Lochwinnoch
265 5.01 Challenge 294 S. Cassidy Hatfield
266 5 Challenge 297 S. Hermsen Wooburn Green
267 5 Challenge 299 V. Porche Abondant
268 5 Challenge 303 C. Mills Newtownabbey
269 5.25 Challenge 311 P. Wainwright Swansea
270 5 Challenge 317 L. Charnley NEWTON ABBOT
271 5 Challenge 321 V. Reynolds Billinge, Wigan
272 5 Challenge 333 s. thornley Wokingham
273 5 Challenge 337 J. Wellstead Shaftesbury
274 5.81 Challenge 339 s. cutts Harrogate
275 5 Challenge 342 S. Rogers Nonington, Dover
276 5 Challenge 347 A. Wood Durham
277 5 Challenge 348 S. Martin Ringwood
278 5 Challenge 350 J. Healy Worcs
279 5 Challenge 360 L. Howitt Aberdeen
280 5 Challenge 364 L. Timoney Steenbergen Nb
281 5 Challenge 365 K. Clark Maidstone
282 5 Challenge 366 N. Mold lutterworth
283 5.0 Challenge 367 J. Partridge Northampton
284 5 Challenge 371 H. Fenton Brabourne Lees
285 5 Challenge 372 S. Houghton Sydenham
286 5.23 Challenge 375 L. Aslin Nottingham
287 5 Challenge 377 l. jennings Biggleswade
288 5.38 Challenge 382 J. Sellers Brailsford
289 5.00 Challenge 384 E. Payne Warminster
290 5 Challenge 387 N. Tierney Alton
291 5 Challenge 388 A. Belcher Bexley
292 5 Challenge 389 H. Allwood Northwich
293 5 Challenge 392 L. Morrison Portadown
294 5 Challenge 393 M. Major Aylesbury
295 5 Challenge 397 C. Smith Hanwell
296 5 Challenge 398 T. Porter Northamptonshire
297 5 Challenge 399 J. Tidbury High Wycombe
298 5 Challenge 400 C. Gavagan Nottingham
299 5 Challenge 401 c. hart Prestwich
300 4.7 Challenge 17 L. Williamson Sheffield
301 4.75 Challenge 29 C. Vincent West Yorkshire
302 4.72 Challenge 56 E. Parkes Worcestershire
303 4.9 Challenge 128 a. Walsh Berkshire
304 4 Challenge 166 S. Mckinstry Armagh
305 4 Challenge 200 A. Stokoe Hexham
306 4 Challenge 310 L. Gow Falkirk
307 4 Challenge 323 L. Dodsworth Chelmsford
308 4.85 Challenge 361 C. Lindsay Nottingham
309 4.336 Challenge 379 N. Adams Gloucestershire
310 3 Challenge 16 N. Figgins Kent
311 3.10 Challenge 34 C. Harkins Middlesex
312 3.02 Challenge 36 R. McQuire Cheshunt
313 3.00 Challenge 41 a. harrison sheffield
314 3.83 Challenge 51 K. Grogan-Cote Morges
315 3.07 Challenge 124 e. bryan Buckinghamshire
316 3.24 Challenge 126 j. Weightman Peterbourgh
317 3.2 Challenge 176 P. Beniston Loughborough
318 3.1 Challenge 216 H. Lucas Suffolk
319 3.04 Challenge 273 E. Marshall Milton Keynes
320 3.1 Challenge 295 A. Ellis Southampton
321 3.98 Challenge 306 J. Churches High Wycombe
322 3 Challenge 309 G. Lucraft-Townley Downham Market
323 3.00 Challenge 343 T. Knight ッ Llandovey
324 3 Challenge 352 C. Atkins huddersfield
325 3.02 Challenge 391 J. Baker Ramsgate
326 2.5 Challenge 32 M. Rambaut Oxfordshire
327 2.07 Challenge 46 L. Huish Evesham
328 2.4 Challenge 86 L. McCabe Glasgow
329 2 Challenge 104 A. Clark Nuneaton
330 2.69 Challenge 223 W. Brown Wiltshire
331 2.01 Challenge 227 A. Allen-Maher Aylesford
332 2.77 Challenge 241 H. Lashwood Arundel
333 2.86 Challenge 251 S. Sweeney Yateley
334 2.51 Challenge 275 P. Perdeaux Kent
335 2.42 Challenge 292 C. Capper Macclesfied
336 2.8 Challenge 296 C. Holland Nuneaton
337 2.12 Challenge 313 V. Hodson Birmingham
338 1.0 Challenge 7 S. Sutton Caversfield
339 1.6 Challenge 21 R. Dixon-Burnett Malvern
340 1.5 Challenge 79 J. Brittain York
341 1.5 Challenge 92 R. Warwick North Ayrshire
342 1.82 Challenge 93 A. Troup Aberdeen City
343 1.69 Challenge 132 S. Harmon Middlesex
344 1 Challenge 157 L. McLoughlin Cambridgeshire
345 1.6 Challenge 173 s. kasab welling
346 1.74 Challenge 189 E. Wells Brockworth
347 1.6 Challenge 318 E. Jones Lincolnshire
348 1.6 Challenge 345 E. Darwin Knaphill
349 1.68 Challenge 390 L. Locking Worcester
350 0.4 Challenge 324 J. Drummond Ashington

Virtual Runner UK has teamed up with Run Mummy Run to offer you a very special virtual race with a limited edition bottle stopper medal!!

Run or walk any distance (completed in one go) between 1st and 31st October 2016 to claim your bling! So this might be your 1 mile PB, your furthest run to date or a training run to keep up motivated.

Submissions proving your distance and showing your race time will be required by the 3rd November at 12noon to claim your medal. Anything after this date, will not be accepted, you will not appear on the results and will not get your medals.

Once you have submitted via the ‘My Races’ Section, patiently wait for the post to arrive with your medal which will be sent within 5 working days after approval of your submission!

A minimum of 20% donation (from the full price entry) will be donated to the Earl Mountbatten Hospice.

Return to www.virtualrunneruk.com to view the virtual race results.


Charities

In Aid of the Earl Mountbatten Hospice.



How it works

  • Choose a race from our website and register your place.
  • Run in your own time, anywhere in the world, at your own pace!
  • Send us proof of your time, and we’ll publish the results online.
  • We’ll send your awesome medal, and we’ll donate 20% to charity!